Surnames added in January 2018

The following surnames were added to OXSIL in January

dna next to a surname below indicates it has been registered with the DNA linking service
and the researcher is keen to find bearers of the same surname to join a DNA project.

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
AYRIS Any Any Chris Wake
BERRY Any Witney Clare Mayo
BLAGROVE 1775-1900 Weston on Green/Suttton Courtenay/Abingdon Jennifer Robbie
BLAKE >1800 Blewbury Sue Newell
BURDEN Any Any Chris Wake
CARTER 1770-1930 South Hinksey/Oxford Jennifer Robbie
COOPER Any Any Leanne Cooper
DIX Any Any Chris Wake
DRUCE Any Ducklington Chris Wake
FIELD 19c Charlbury Richard Boyles
FRENCH 1700-1750 Deddington Barbara Rosethorne
GARDENER 1750-1890 Appleton/Sutton Courtenay/Miltn Jennifer Robbie
GARDNER 1750-1890 Appleton/Sutton Courtenay/Miltn Jennifer Robbie
GONDOUX <1850 Charlbury Charlotte Carpenter
GRIMSDALE >1900 Abingdon Richard Grimsdale-Yates
HEDGES Any Any Chris Wake
HONEY Any Any Arron Stonham
HUDSON 1811-1966 Northmoor/Appleton/Beckley Jennifer Robbie
MERRY 1700 – 1850 Handborough Rosemary Barling
MING Any Wallingford, Thame, Oxford Jean Fincher
MINGE Any Wallingford, Thame, Oxford Jean Fincher
MORRIS >1800 Headington Sue Newell
POTTER <1800 Wigginton John Potter
POTTER <1800 Milcombe John Potter
POTTER <1800 Tadmarton John Potter
POTTER <1800 Hook Norton John Potter
ROBBINS 1730-1880 Charlbury Barbara Rosethorne
ROBBINS >1760 Kencott, Broadwell Davina Dodds
SIMPSON Any Kencott, Broadwell Davina Dodds
STICKLEY Any Any Arron Stonham
STOCKLEY 1800-1900 Hornton Barbara Rosethorne
SUTTON 1750 – 1832 Ipsden Janice Perry
SWINFORD <1855 Filkins Davina Dodds
TEW <1750 Any Vernon Tew
WAKE 1600-1800 Northmoor Chris Wake
WALLINGTON Any Salford, Chipping Norton David Wallington
WILLIS dna 1650 Wantage Gary Willis
WILSDON Any Eynsham, Handborough Rosemary Barling
YATES >1900 Abingdon Richard Grimsdale-Yates
YATES Any Faringdon Richard Grimsdale-Yates

You’ll find the most up-to-date list of recently-added surname interests here.

Surnames added in December 2017

 Surnames interests added in December.

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
ADKINS 19C Little Bourton & nearby Malcolm Bland
BEESLEY Any Hornton Diane Melvin
BILES <1900 Charlbury Richard Boyles
BILES <1900 Hook Norton Richard Boyles
BOYLES <1900 Charlbury Richard Boyles
CLEAVER c.1750s Any Diane Melvin
CROFTS Any Oxford East Lynn Hotson
DIXON <1800 Charlbury Richard Boyles
DUNN 19C Great Bourton and nearby Malcolm Bland
GILKES Any Hornton Diane Melvin
GILKS Any Hornton Diane Melvin
HUGHES <1900 Chipping Norton Richard Boyles
KILBEE <1800 Kingham Richard Boyles
LOVERIDGE Any Any Diane Melvin
LUCKETT <1900 Any Richard Boyles
McFARLANE 19c Great Tew Joyce Hamson
MILLER 1760-1800 Oxford, Banbury Cynthia Weissman
MORELINE <1750 Charlbury Richard Boyles
MUNDAY Any Ewelme, Aston Rowant Gary Munday
NICHOLLS Any Any Diane Melvin
ROBBINS >1760 Kencott, Broadwell Davina Dodds
SIMPSON Any Kencott, Broadwell Davina Dodds
SWINFORD <1855 Filkins Davina Dodds
TOOVEY <1900 Any Richard Boyles
TOOVIE <1800 Watlington Richard Boyles
TRIP 19C Warborough Beryl Timbrell
WILSDON Any Woodstock Diane Melvin

You’ll find the most up-to-date list of recently-added surname interests here.

Surnames added in November 2017

Surname interests added in November

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
ABRAHAM 1750-1850 Steeple Barton Dawn Minard
ABRAM 1800-1880 Steeple Barton, Oxford Dawn Minard
ADKINS 19C Bloxham Peter Adkins
AKERMAN <1720 Eynsham Jenny Lockett
BRAY <1800 Barford St Michael Jenny Lockett
BUCKELL <1844-1872 Wychwood Colleen Slater
BUCKINGHAM 1800-1880 Mid Barton Dawn Minard
CAMPION <1900 Marcham D Peasey
CUMMINGS <1850 Wytham Jenny Lockett
DUMBLETON 19C Any Stephen Saffin
DUMBLETON >1750 Weston on the Green Peter Green
EAST >1750 Weston on the Green Peter Green
FORTNAM <1600 Any Angela Fortnum
FORTNAME <1600 Any Angela Fortnum
FRENCH Any Any Jean Pyatt
GRIFFIN <1900 Headington D Peasey
HEDGES >1700 Abingdon Laraine_Jones Child
HICKS >1750 Weston on the Green Peter Green
HONEY <1750 Sunningwell Jenny Lockett
HOWSE <1900 Headington D Peasey
HOWSE 19c Dorchester D Peasey
INNES <1790 Cumnor Jenny Lockett
JACOBS 19c Witney D Peasey
JACOBS 19c Headington D Peasey
JORDAN <1750 Shipton-under-Wychwood Jenny Lockett
OSBORNE <1930 Oxford D Peasey
PARSONS 1800-1880 Steeple Barton, Oxford Dawn Minard
ROGERS 1600-1750 Kirklington ? Ann Rogers
SIMMS <1900 Oxford D Peasey
SIMMS <1900 Headington D Peasey
SMEWING Any Any Frederick Smewing
SMITH 1800-1880 Steeple Barton, Oxford Dawn Minard
SOLLIS 1700 to 1900 North Aston, Brize Norton, Curbridge Terry Stone
STEVENS 1860 -1920 St Ebbes, Oxford Graham Johnstone
WISE >1750 Weston on the Green Peter Green
YOUNG <1859 – 1872 Hailey, Witney Colleen Slater

You’ll find the most up-to-date list of recently-added surname interests here.

OFHS DNA project

Posted at the request of the co-administrators of the DNA project of the Oxfordshire Family History Society

The Oxfordshire DNA project is growing, now consisting of 250 members. What
we really need is at least one person from every Oxfordshire surname to be a
member – so we are talking of about 1500 members. If any male with
Oxfordshire ancestry on his pure male (surname) line can contribute, we
would be very grateful. Contact us at dna@ofhs.org.uk for details.

Even more exciting is when we get multiple people with the same surname
tested and can compare their DNA. Is your surname HARRIS, SHAYLER, BARTLETT,
WING, WOODWARD, COX, BEAMES, BUCKINGHAM, BAUGHAN/BOFFIN, TURFREY/TUFFREY?
We are beginning to get a good DNA history on these families and need more
male testers to compare different lines of the same surname in Oxfordshire.
Contact the project on the email address above if you are willing to buy a DNA test.

Richard Merry/Sue Honore
Co-administrators of the Oxfordshire DNA project

Surnames added in October 2017

Surname interests added in October

dna next to a surname below indicates it has been registered with the DNA linking service
and the researcher is keen to find bearers of the same surname to join a DNA project.

ons next to a user below means the user has registered a one-name study of a surname
with the Guild of One-Names Studies.

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
ADAMS Any Great Coxwell, Faringdon. Lynda Brown
ALLNUTT >1841 Hempton/Henton, Chinnor Zoe Wheddon
ASHTON Any Any Richard (Dick) Ashton
BLOXHAM <1750 Any Eryl Bloxham
BONNER 1700-1850 Any Samuel Bonner
BRAGGINS >1840 Banbury Janice Brown
CARTER 1800 – 1890 Oxford Debbie Chambers
CHAPMAN Any Towersey Margaret East
COMLEY Any Clanfield, Hinton Waldrist. Lynda Brown
DUMBLETON Any Banbury Nichola Hillman
DUNSBY Any Any Margaret East
EAST Any Any Margaret East
EMANUEL <1750 Oxford Vivien Breen
HAILES 1730s Churchill Paul Hailes
HEDGES Any Oxford Kenneth John Hedges
HICKS <1780 Oxford Vivien Breen
KIMBERLEY >1815 Banbury Janice Brown
KNIGHT 18C South Moreton Don Lambourne
MARGETTS Any Chipping Norton, Spelsbury Margaret Waterer
MATTHEWS Any Banbury, Tingewick Margaret Waterer
MUMFORD 1800-1900 Ambrosden, Blackthorn Kim Haskitt
NUTT <1800 Oxford, Kidlington Vivien Breen
OXLADE Any Any Margaret East
PRICHARD <1800 Oxford Peter Cope
SADLER <1800 Oxford Vivien Breen
SEATON Any Any Peter Cope
SHARD <1700 Any Peter Cope
SHEARD <1800 Any Peter Cope
SHERD <1700 Any Peter Cope
WADRUP 1600 Little Tew Candice Wadrup- Gibbs
WADRUPE Any Any Candice Wadrup- Gibbs
WISE 1800 Rotherfield Greys Stephen Wise
WISE 1750 Highmore Stephen Wise
WISE 1700 Bix Stephen Wise

You’ll find the most up-to-date list of recently-added surname interests here.

Surnames added in September 2017

Surnames added in September

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
BURDETT 1700/1800s Any Jennifer Eggleston
DAY 1700/1800s Oxford, Woodstock, Eynsham, Witney Jennifer Eggleston
DEMAINBRAY 1774-1839 Oxford Jennifer Eggleston
ENDALL 1800s Any Jennifer Eggleston
GERRING Any Bampton Nick Liddiard
GIBBS 18C-19C Culham Rosalie Penn
HOLLYHOKE Any Banbury Diane Yeaon
JORDAN 1815-1874 Oxford, Waterstock, Enstone, Jennifer Eggleston
KIRBY <1800 Fritwell, Upper Heyford, Islip, Somerton Karen Kirby Herbert
KNIGHT 19th century Any Nancy Denis
PAULIN 1700/1800s Any Jennifer Eggleston
PAULING 1700/1800S Any Jennifer Eggleston
PAWLING 1700/1800s Any Jennifer Eggleston
PENNINGTON 1700/1800s Any Jennifer Eggleston
PORTER 18C-19C Culham Rosalie Penn
SMITH 16C Oxford Carolyn Wilt
STUCHBURY Any Any Robin Stutchbury
TOWERSEY Any Any Ron Stretton
WARD Any Chipping Norton area, Oxford Michael WARD

You’ll find the most up-to-date list of recently-added surname interests here.

Surnames added in August 2017

Surnames added in August

dna next to a surname below indicates it has been registered with the DNA linking service
and the researcher is keen to find bearers of the same surname to join a DNA project.

ons next to a user below means the user has registered a one-name study of a surname
with the Guild of One-Names Studies.

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
AYRIS <1650 Deddington Graham Loveday King
BLEAY Any Any John Bleay
BOWERMAN Any Woodstock Alan Wood
BUSBY <1892 Any Alison Haringa
CHERRY Any Cropredy Christine Wells
FENEMORE Any Launton Christine Wells
GREENWOOD <1750 Sibford Gower, Swalcliffe Graham Loveday King
HANNISS >1780 Woodstock Jeremy Hanniss-Ashton
HAWTIN Any Epwell Christine Wells
HAWTIN Any Alkerton Christine Wells
HOLT Any Piddington Christine Wells
HONE <1965 Any Paul Landon
HOUNSLOW Any Oxford Christine Wells
HOWSE <1700 Swalcliffe Graham Loveday King
JERRAMS <1700 Woodstock Alan Wood
QUELCH 1750 to 1850 Oxford Peter Quelch
RAWLINGS Any Oxford Peter Quelch
ROBBINS <1830 Broadwell, Filkins, Holwell Graham ROBBINS
ROBINS <1830 Broadwell, Filkins, Holwell and surrounding parishes. Graham ROBBINS
SCARROTT 1700-1900 Charlbury Finstock Sheldon Scarrott
SKAIFE Any Any Gary Barton ons
TRINDER Any St Thomas Alan Wood
WELLS Any Cropredy Christine Wells
WOOD Any St Thomas Alan Wood

 

Surnames added in July 2017

Surnames added to OXSIL in July 2017

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
ABBOTTS c1780- 1820 Wroxton Jenny Deverell
ACRES 1760-1801 Witney Roy Woodcock
AIRIS <1800 Kidlington & Bodicote Gill Molyneux
ALLEN <1870 Enstone Kim Semmence
ALLEN 1500-1610 Ducklington, Oxford University Enid Florence
ALLEYNE 1500-1610 Ducklington, Oxford University Enid Florence
ALLSWORTH Any Stanton Harcourt Gerry Bolton
ARIES <1800 Kidlington & Bodicote Gill Molyneux
ARIS <1800 Kidlington & Bodicote Gill Molyneux
AUSTIN <1800 Barford St Michael Jenny Deverell
AYRES <1800 Kidlington & Bodicote Gill Molyneux
BATTS Any Stanton Harcourt Gerry Bolton
BEARD 1550-1620 Sarsden John Shelley
BEECHAM Any Curbridge Gerry Bolton
BIDMADE Any Any Mark Grace
BIDMEAD Any Any Mark Grace
BIDMEAT Any Any Mark Grace
BISHOP <1850 Chipping Norton Helen Martin
BITMEAD Any Any Mark Grace
BITMEAT Any Any Mark Grace
BLAKE <1860 Swyncombe , Les Stokes
BULL 1750 to 1900 North Newington Ian Bull
CARVEY Any Northmoor Gerry Bolton
CASTLE 1600-1650 Lyneham John Shelley
CLARKE <1850 Chipping Norton Helen Martin
CROWTON 1450 – 1910 Any Peter Croton
CROXSON Any Any Wendy Croxson
DALE <1780 South Newington Kim Semmence
DUGARD Any Any Mark Grace
DYER 1650-1800 Kencot John Shelley
GARDINER <1800 Watchfield Jenny Deverell
GIBBS Any Deddington Neil Gibbs
GILES <1600 South Newington Kim Semmence
GILLETT 1700-1880 Henley On Thames David Gillett
GOODGAME <1840 Any Robin Goodgame
GRACE Any Charlbury Michael Grace
GRACE Any Bicester Michael Grace
GUBBINS <1800 Great Rollright Kim Semmence
GYLES <1600 South Newington Kim Semmence
HARRIS <1720 Deddington Kim Semmence
HIGGS <1800 Longcot Jenny Deverell
HUCKIN 17c Kingham Jane-Marie Smith
HUNT Any Curbridge Gerry Bolton
JOHNSON 1749-1771 Northleigh Roy Woodcock
JONES Any Charney Gerry Bolton
KEEN <1820 Great Rollright, Salford, Chipping Norton Kim Semmence
LIMB c.1800 Any John Winchester
MOORE <1750 South Newington Kim Semmence
MOTT Any Cumnor Gerry Bolton
PAYTON 1700 – 1908 Abingdon Tony Edwards
PERKINS 1720-1830 Chadlington Marlene Badura
PHIPPS 1690-1800 Oddington John Shelley
PIERCEY < 1750 Nettlebed KenPiercey Piercey
PLUMB Any Over Norton, Chipping Norton Gerry Bolton
PRENTICE <1760 Deddington Jenny Deverell
PRICE 1650-1750 Burford John Shelley
RACHEL 1700-1800 Oddington John Shelley
REASON Any Fullbrook, Chipping Norton Gerry Bolton
SALMON Any Chipping Norton, Witney Helen Martin
SAVAGE 19c Chipping Norton Kim Semmence
SEWELL 19c Chipping Norton Kim Semmence
SHAYLER Any North Moreton / South Moreton Gerry Bolton
SHAYLER 1500-1700 Lyneham, Shipton-under Wychwood, Milton-under-Wychwood John Shelley
SHIERS Any Bicester Mark Grace
SLATTER 18c Great Rollright Kim Semmence
SMITH 17c South Newington Kim Semmence
SMITH <1720 Bloxham Jenny Deverell
SNELSON 18c Nether Worton Kim Semmence
STICKLEY Any North Moreton / South Moreton Gerry Bolton
TIMMS Any South Newington Kim Semmence
WATTS Any Cholsey, South Stoke Gerry Bolton
WEBB <1870 Great Rollright, Chipping Norton Kim Semmence
WEBB Any Appleton Gerry Bolton
WEST Any Cholsey Gerry Bolton
WOODCOCK 1801-1851 Witney Roy Woodcock
WOODCOCK 1749-1851 Northleigh Roy Woodcock
WOODCOCK 1749 Bicester Roy Woodcock
WOODWARD Any Kidlington, Westcote Barton Kim Semmence
WORVILL Any Over Norton, Chipping Norton Gerry Bolton

Surnames added in June 2017

The following surname interests were added to the Oxfordshire Surname Interest List in June:

dna next to a surname below indicates it has been registered with the DNA linking service
and the researcher is keen to find bearers of the same surname to join a DNA project.

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
ADDISON c 1800 Hailey, Witney David Nutt
ALDSWORTH Any Any Tony Butcher
ALLOM 1700-1750 Wendlebury, Kidlington David Nutt
ALLSWORTH Any Any Tony Butcher
AUNTON 18C Banbury Rosemary Bailey
BASSON Any Any Ian Garrett
BATEMAN Any Any Tony Butcher
BEARD >1743 Chipping Norton Mary Beaumont
BENNETT 1700-1800 Witney David Nutt
BERRY <1800 Hanborough David Nutt
BROOKINGS 1650-1700 Oxford, Wolvercote, Bablock Hythe David Nutt
BROOKINGS 1700-1850 Witney area David Nutt
BURCHELL 1735 Wheatfield, Adwell,Lewknor Joseph Burchell
CHIVERS <1800 Ducklington David Nutt
CLIFFORD Any Any Tony Butcher
CLIFTON Any Any Tony Butcher
COE Any Any Tony Butcher
COMIN 1650-1750 Elsfield David Nutt
CRIPPS Any Any Penelope Taylor
CUMMINGS dna >1750 Elsfield, Marston, Oxford David Nutt
DAVIS 1750 Any Penelope Taylor
EADLE dna <1850 Marston Beckley David Nutt
EDMONDS Any Broadwell, Filkins, Bradwell, Broughton Poggs Ellen Frost
FAWDRY <1800 Hailey, Salford David Nutt
GILLETT 1700-1880 Henley On Thames David Gillett
GODWIN 1600-1700 Filkins Broadwell Ellen Frost
GOLD <1800 Ducklington David Nutt
GOMME Any Chinnor Ian Garrett
GOULD <1830 Hailey, Witney David Nutt
GREENAWAY <1750 Shipton Under Wychwood area David Nutt
GRIMMETT Any Any David Sears
HAINS <1800 Sibford Gower Jenny Deverell
HASEL 1600-1700 Any Ellen Frost
HATWELL 1800-1850 Horton Hilary Innes
HAYNES <1800 Sibford Gower Jenny Deverell
HAZEL 1600-1700 Filkins, Broadwell, Broughton Poggs Ellen Frost
HEARN 17c Any Ellen Frost
HEARNE 17c Oxford, Cote, Aston Ellen Frost
HERRIDGE Any Any Audrey Long
HEYDON Any Any Tony Butcher
HICKS <1750 Hanborough David Nutt
HOLDER <1900 Oxford Canal or river David Nutt
HOLFORD 1600-1700 Bampton Ellen Frost
HOPCRAFT Any Any Tony Butcher
HURST <1750 Stanton Harcourt David Nutt
JONES dna <1850 Headington Quarry Shotover David Nutt
JONES dna <1850 Marston David Nutt
LAMBLE Any Any Tony Butcher
LUCKETT 1700 Cote Aston Bampton Ellen Frost
MASON 19c Great Bourton James Keen
MATTHEWS dna <1850 Marston David Nutt
MOTT Any Cumnor Gerry Bolton
NEIGHBOUR 1650 Lewknor, Thame, Ewelme Penelope Taylor
NUTT dna 1734-1800 Kidington David Nutt
NUTT >1800 Oxford David Nutt
NUTT Any Little/Great Milton Leslie Parsons
PAGE <1750 Ducklington Witney David Nutt
POOLE Any Any Tony Butcher
PRATLEY <1900 Hailey New Yatt NorthLeigh Oxford Shipton Under Wychwood David Nutt
RANDLE Any Any Tony Butcher
REASON Any Fullbrook, Chipping Norton Gerry Bolton
ROBBINS Any Langford, Witney Mike Rose
ROWLES <1850 Hailey David Nutt
SAUL Any Any Rosemary Bailey
SELLWOOD Any Oxford, Abingdon, Littlemore Ashley Sellwood
SILVER 19c Nettlebed Kristine Laemmlen
SIMMS <1800 Marston David Nutt
SLATER <1750` Kidlington David Nutt
SMITH <1850 Oxford Checkendon David Nutt
SNOW <1850 Kidlington Headington David Nutt
STRANGE >1786 Stokenchurch Mary Beaumont
TAPPING Any Any Tony Butcher
TAWNEY <1700 Oxford David Nutt
TAYLOR Any Any Graham Thornett
TAYLOR <1825 Witney Cumnor Ducklington David Nutt
THORNETT Any Any Graham Thornett
TIMMS Any Any Tony Butcher
TOWERTON 1777 Aston Rowant Mary Beaumont
TOWNSEND Any Any Tony Butcher
TREDWELL 1700-1900 Noke, Wolvercote, Bartons, Sandford St Martin, Shipton-under-Wychwood Jon Tredwell
TYNEDALL Any Any Tony Butcher
WAKELIN 1800 Lewknor, Ewelme Penelope Taylor
WALTON <1841 Market End, Bicester Sandra Rickards
WEST <1840 South Newington Jenny Deverell
WHEELER Any Filkins, Broadwell, Broughton, Poggs Ellen Frost
WHITE >1671 Aston Rowant Mary Beaumont
WILKINS <1800 Witney Salford David Nutt
WREN <1800 Kidlington David Nutt

You’ll find the most up-to-date list of recently-added surname interests here.

Surnames added in May

The following surname interests were added to the Oxfordshire Surname Interest List in May:

dna next to a surname below indicates it has been registered with the DNA linking service and the researcher is keen to find bearers of the same surname to join a DNA project.

ons next to a user below means the user has registered a one-name study of a surname with the Guild of One-Names Studies.

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
ARGYLE c.1760 Abingdon, Marcham, Benson, Wallingford Sandra Lewis
BARNETT c.1760 Abingdon Sandra Lewis
BARRATT 1843 Standlake, Oxford Allan Young
BATEMAN 1740-1850 Eynsham Beryl Smart
BETTERIDGE < 1850 Chipping Norton Meredith Jones
BRAIN c1700 Weston on the Green Barry Coggins
BRAIN 1744-1831 Middleton Stoney Bev Perkins
BRIZE 1700-1800 Finstock, Charlbury Judy Priest
BUSBY 1650-1750 Deddington Judy Priest
BUSBY >1900 Old Headington Angie Clements
CALCUTT 1700-1850 Combe, Stonesfield Judy Priest
COGGINS c1700 Weston on the Green, Chesterton Barry Coggins
COLES <1800 Bucknell Sue Thompson
CRAKER c1700 Western on the Green Barry Coggins
DUMBLETON c1700 Weston on the Green Barry Coggins
FOX 18C Ewelme Naomi Tarrant
FREEMAN <1778 Thame, Rotherfield Peppard & Henley Lyn Nash
GEORGE 1700-1800 Witney Judy Priest
GOULDER Any Any Robert W Golder
HEDGES Any Shipton under Wychwood Claire Hedges
HEDGES 1550-1700 Shipton under Wychwood Judy Priest
HITCHCOCKS c1800 Any Barry Coggins
HOTCH 1650-1750 Deddington Judy Priest
HUDSON <1800 Oxford Kaylene Hudson
HUMPHREYS c1800 Weston on the Green Barry Coggins
JONES 1840 Chipping Norton Meredith JONES
LOCKTON 1600-1700 Woodstock Lyn Kelsey
MARCH 1600 Lower Heyford Lyn Kelsey
MARSH 1600 Lower Heyford Lyn Kelsey
NOBES 1650-1750 Combe, Stonesfield Judy Priest
PATRICK <1867 Woodstock Angela Patrick
PRATLEY Any Leafield, Tadmarton, South Newington Judy Priest
PULLEN c.1760 West Hanney Sandra Lewis
ROBERSON <1800 Any Geoffrey Roberson
SESSIONS 18C Wantage, East Hendred, E. & W. Hanney, Bampton Sandra Lewis
SHAYLER c.1734 Asthall Bruce Shayler
SMITH 1812-1900 Burford Beryl Smart
SPRATLIE <1750 Tadmarton Judy Priest
STONE Any Henley Lyn Nash
THOMAS c1700 Weston on the Green Barry Coggins
TREDWELL 1600-1700 South Newington Judy Priest
TUCKWELL 1700-1890 Burford Beryl Smart
TUFFREY c1700 Weston on the Green Barry Coggins
TURBETT 1550-1650 Tadmarton Judy Priest
WHEELER Any Filkins, Broadwell, Broughton, Poggs Ellen Frost
WIDDOWS Any Any Jennie Hull
WILLS c.1760 Wantage, Abingdon Sandra Lewis
WOODWARD c1800 Combe, Blaydon, Woodstock Barry Coggins
YATMAN <1850 Any Ann Yeatman-Reed
YETMAN <1850 Any Ann Yeatman-Reed

You’ll find the most up-to-date list of recently-added surname interests here.

 Page 1 of 3  1  2  3 »