dna next to a surname below indicates it has been registered with the DNA linking service
and the researcher is keen to find bearers of the same surname to join a DNA project.
ons next to a user below means the user has registered a one-name study of a surname
with the Guild of One-Name Studies.
Surname | Timeframe | Place | Researcher |
---|---|---|---|
ABBOTT | <1800 | Bicester | Louise Dallimore |
ABBOTTS | c1780- 1820 | Wroxton | Jenny Deverell |
ABDY | Any | Any | Julia Wade |
ABEL | 1740-1830 | The Baldons, Nuneham Courtney | Robert L. Abel |
ABELL | 19c | Hinton Waldrist, Longworth, Marcham | Eric Jones |
ABERY | c.1650 | Goring | Maurice Wilkins |
ABLETT | <1961 | Any | Paul Landon |
ABRAHAM | 1600-1900 | Buckland, Hinton Waldrist, Witney, Curbridge, Northmoor, Stanton Harcourt, Wootton | Heather Grimwood |
ABRAHAM | <1750 | Ambrosden | Mark Davies |
ABRAHAM | 1750-1850 | Steeple Barton | Dawn Minard |
ABRAM | 1800-1880 | Steeple Barton, Oxford | Dawn Minard |
ABSOLOM | 1600-1900 | Buckland, Hinton Waldrist, Witney, Curbridge, Northmoor, Stanton Harcourt, Wootton | Heather Grimwood |
ABSOLOM | >1870 | Warborough | Paul Collins |
ACERS | Any | Any | Adrian Akers ons |
ACKERMAN | Any | Any | Andrew John Ackerman |
ACRES | Any | Any | Adrian Akers ons |
ACRES | 17c/18c | Culham | Rosalie Penn |
ACRES | 1760-1801 | Witney | Roy Woodcock |
ADAM | 1890 | Any | Paul Landon |
ADAMS | 1700 - 1850 | Oxford | Geoffrey Berry |
ADAMS | Any | Any | Paul Landon |
ADAMS | <1790 | Great Haseley | Jamie Adams |
ADAMS | <1750 | Deddington | Penny Eves |
ADAMS | Any | Bucknell | Robin Price |
ADAMS | 18c | Oxford | Jill Forster |
ADAMS | <1841 | Oxford | Susan Lewis |
ADAMS | <1780 | Oxford | Brian Wharton |
ADAMS | Any | Stanford in The Vale | Lynda Brown |
ADAMS | Any | Longworth | Lynda Brown |
ADAMS | Any | Great Coxwell, Faringdon. | Lynda Brown |
ADAMS | <1890 | Great Haseley | Frank W Anderson |
ADAMS | <1800 | Deddington, Great Tew | Sue Adcock |
ADAMS | Any | North Leigh | Susan Raymond |
ADAWAY | 1750s | Deddington? | Sue Holmes |
ADBY | <1800 | Sonning | Sheila Adby |
ADDISON | 1800-1850 | Duns Tew | Mike Horton |
ADDISON | c 1800 | Hailey, Witney | David Nutt |
ADDISON | c 1800 | Hailey, Witney | Liz Rougier |
ADKINS | 1700 - 1920 | Cropredy, Wardington, Great Bourton, Banbury | Bruno Zaoral |
ADKINS | 19C | Little Bourton & nearby | Malcolm Bland |
ADKINS | 750-!920 | Bodicote, Banbury | Denis Adkins |
AFFLETT | <1800 | Shipton, Ramsden | Ron Pearce |
AGUTTER | Any | Oxford | Heather Varley |
AGUTTER | <1910 | Oxford City | John Harding |
AIRIS | <1800 | Kidlington & Bodicote | Gill Molyneux |
AKERMAN | <1840 | Chipping Norton | Doreen Myerscough |
AKERMAN | <1720 | Eynsham | Jenny Lockett |
AKERS | Any | Any | Adrian Akers ons |
AKERS | 17c/18c | Culham | Rosalie Penn |
AKERS | <1850 | Black Bourton | Margaret Forbes |
ALBRIGHT | 1540-1660 | Any | Joyce Potter |
ALCOCK | Any | Banbury, Chipping Norton, Stow-on-the-Wold | Hilary Darque |
ALDEN | <1802 | Lyneham | Murray Alding |
ALDER | 1700's | Blackbourton/Bampton | Carole Todd |
ALDER | <1837 | Abingdon | Chris Alder |
ALDER | 1800 | Cowley St.James | Ken Bowell |
ALDER | Any | Shipton Milton | Murray Alding |
ALDER | 1780-1840 | Cowley St James | Sandra Webb |
ALDER | <1850 | Abingdon | Robin Fryer |
ALDER | Any | Abingdon, Drayton | Lulu Morgan-Shaw |
ALDINGTON | Any | Wroxton | Norina Pauling |
ALDRIDGE | 17c | Nettlebed | John Moore |
ALDRIDGE | 1860 | Blewbury | David Hawkins |
ALDSWORTH | Any | Any | Tony Butcher |
ALLABARTON | <1841 | Somerton | Graham Moore |
ALLAM | <1715 | Fringford | Rebecca Chapman |
ALLAM | <1740 | Any | Nancy Lilly |
ALLAM | Any | Islip, Kidlington | Mavis Allam |
ALLAWAY | Any | Any | Glenda Beale |
ALLCOCK | Any | Banbury, Chipping Norton, Stow-on-the-Wold | Hilary Darque |
ALLDEN | <1802 | Lyneham | Murray Alding |
ALLEN | <1900 | Shenington, Banbury, Clifton | Barbara Rosethorne |
ALLEN | 1600-1870 | Steeple Barton, Chipping Norton | Christopher Allen |
ALLEN | 1743-1850 | Any | Ed Rose |
ALLEN | 1750-1860 | Deddington | Sue Holmes |
ALLEN | 1750-1900 | South Leigh | Bob Cowley |
ALLEN | Any | Oxford | Keith R. Collier |
ALLEN | 1600 - 1890 | Middle Aston and surrounding areas | Michael Clarke |
ALLEN | 1800-1870 | Deddington, The Bartons | Mike Horton |
ALLEN | <1900 | Chipping Norton, Oxford | Ruth Allen |
ALLEN | 1800's | Chipping Norton | Raymond V. Duance |
ALLEN | Any | Tetsworth and Thame | Sue Heazel |
ALLEN | 18c & 19c | Southleigh | Sue Bond |
ALLEN | Any | Any | Suzanne Dipple |
ALLEN | 1800-2000 | Bicester, Upper Heyford, Lower Heyford and surrounding towns | Wendy Nichols-Davis |
ALLEN | <1901 | Oxford, Wallingford, Standlake, Crawley, Curbridge, Clanfield | Jacqui Gately |
ALLEN | 18c | Oxford | Ian Mullan |
ALLEN | <1850 | Any | Roni Chapman and John Chapman |
ALLEN | Any | Bicester | Gail Stevens |
ALLEN | 1500-1610 | Ducklington, Oxford University | Enid Florence |
ALLEN | 1772-1870 | Deddington, the Bartons | H M McMullin |
ALLEN | Any | Any | Dave Allen |
ALLEN | 1693-1891 | Great Milton, Cumnor | Jenny Bell |
ALLEWAY | Any | Henley | Beryl Etheridge |
ALLEY als LEVERETT | Any | Ambrosden | Charles Eldridge |
ALLEY ALS LEVERETT | <1700 | Charlton on Otmoor | Jean Hodges |
ALLEYNE | 1500-1610 | Ducklington, Oxford University | Enid Florence |
ALLIBANT | Any | North Aston, Steeple Aston, Deddington | Derek Markham |
ALLIN | <1700 | Any | Nancy Lilly |
ALLING | <1685 | Chipping Norton | Andrew John Ackerman |
ALLITT | 1698 | Great Bourton | Phil Allitt |
ALLMOND | Any | Marsh Baldon / Sandford on Thames | Jenny Dennis |
ALLMOND | Any | mainly Toot Baldon, Marsh Baldon | Harry White |
ALLNATT | Any | Any | Denise Lewry ons |
ALLNUTT | >1750 | Chinnor | Lewis D. Hawley McCann |
ALLNUTT | Any | Any | Carol Howell |
ALLNUTT | <1700 | Any | Wilfred Newman |
ALLNUTT | >1841 | Hempton/Henton, Chinnor | Zoe Wheddon |
ALLNUTT | All | Ipsden | Chris Wright |
ALLOM | <1715 | Fringford | Rebecca Chapman |
ALLOM | Any | Any | Nancy Lilly |
ALLOM | 1700-1850 | Rotherfield Grays | Kelven Spratling |
ALLOM | 1700-1750 | Wendlebury, Kidlington | David Nutt |
ALLOM | 1700-1750 | Wendlebury, Kidlington | Liz Rougier |
ALLSWORTH | Any | Stanton Harcourt | Timothy Cox |
ALLSWORTH | Any | Any | Tony Butcher |
ALLSWORTH | Any | Stanton Harcourt | Gerry Bolton |
ALLUM | 1750 - 1800 | Nuneham Murren | Adrian Mullins |
ALLUM | <1830 | Whitchurch | Andy Bradley |
ALLUM | Any | Any | Andrew Jolly |
ALNOT | Any | Any | Carol Howell |
ALSOP | 1700 - 1800 | Any | Michael Brown |
ALSWORTH | Any | Headington | Michael Alsworth |
AMON | C1780 | Pyrton | Peter Moore |
AMSDEN | Any | Any | Peter Amsden ons |
AMSDEN | Any | Any | Robin Williams |
AMSDON | Any | Any | Peter Amsden ons |
ANDERSON | Any | Eynsham | Elizabeth Duke |
ANDERSON | 1600-1813 | Nuneham Courtenay, Brookhampton, Ascott,under Wychwood | Chris Wright |
ANDREW | 1480 -1560 | Woodstock | Geoffrey Andrews |
ANDREWS | Any | Eynsham | Elizabeth Duke |
ANDREWS | <1850 | Marston, Headington | Brian Andrews |
ANDREWS | Any | Eynsham and Bampton | Heather Brunt |
ANDREWS | Any | North Aston, Fritwell, Upper Heyford | Adam Osben |
ANDREWS | Any | Any | Caroline O'Neill |
ANDREWSON | Any | Any | Elizabeth Duke |
ANGEL | Any | Any | Colin Wills |
ANNETTS | Any | Chilton | Elizabeth Livermore |
ANSELL | Any | Any | Lesley Springate |
ANTHISTLE | 1650-1950 | Banbury and surrounding areas | Susan Anthistle |
ANTHISTLE | Any | Any | Tony Butler |
ANTHISTLE | >1650 | Banbury | Janet Nix |
APLETREE | <1700 | Deddington | Angela Clarke |
APPLEBY | <1900 | Cookley Green | Margaret Hawkings |
ARCHER | 1791 | Oxford | Kevin Rosser Shackleton |
ARCHER | 16c | Any | Penny Eves |
ARCHER | Any | Any | Joe Connell |
ARGYLE | c.1760 | Abingdon, Marcham, Benson, Wallingford | Sandra Lewis |
ARIES | <1800 | Kidlington & Bodicote | Gill Molyneux |
ARIS | 1600-1800 | Hanborough & neighbouring parishes | Christopher J. Woodward |
ARIS | <1881 | Any | Irene Threadgold |
ARIS | 1650 - 1870 | Bodicote, Sibford Gower, Adderbury, Bloxham | Janet Wimbleton |
ARIS | 1750-1850 | Sibford Gower | John Wimbleton |
ARIS | <1922 | Bicester | Alan Ayres |
ARIS | <1800 | Kidlington & Bodicote | Gill Molyneux |
ARIS | 1811 | Any | Terrence John Ayris |
ARIS | <1750 | Deddington | Sue Adcock |
ARKELL | >1800 | Burford | Diana M. Wakefield Hawkins |
ARKWELL | 18c | Oxford | Ian Mullan |
ARLIDGE | Any | Oxford, Deddington | Doreen Collins |
ARLIDGE | 1760-1860 | Deddington, Banbury | Neville Arlidge |
ARNETT | 1800's | Chipping Norton | Raymond V. Duance |
ARNOLD | 1700 - 1880 | Kirtkington, Bletchington, Oxford | Bob Arnold |
ARNOLD | <1645 | Standlake | Fiona Hedges |
ARNOLD | 1800 - 1920 | Standlake | Lorna Astley |
ARON | c18 | Any, Islip | Robyn Hukin |
ARTESS | 1850-1910 | Great Tew and Chipping Norton | Joyce Hermon |
ARTHURS | 1600-1900 | Any | Michael J Fisher |
ARTISS | 1750-1850 | Enstone | Michael J Fisher |
ARTISS | 1850-1910 | Great Tew and Chipping Norton | Joyce Hermon |
ASHBY | 1700s | Great Rollright | David Ashby |
ASHBY | 1700 - 1850 | Any | Jeremy Waters |
ASHFIELD | Any | Any | Glenda Beale |
ASHLEY | 1800s | Oxford, Kidlington, Thrupp | Rosemary Barling |
ASHLEY | Any | Fisher Row, Oxford/Whitchurch | Eirwen Ashley |
ASHLEY | Any | Oxford, Whitchurch | Emma Willson |
ASHTON | Any | Any | Richard (Dick) Ashton |
ASTELL | Any | Radway, Claydon | Rebekah Markham |
ASTELL | <1920 | Claydon | David Warner |
ASTELL | Any | Any | Trevor Simpson |
ASTREY | 1578-1666 | Great Milton | Jenny Bell |
ATBY | 1770 | Any | Sheila Adby |
ATKINS | 1656 | Watlington | Barbara Serritella |
ATKINS | 1700 | Great Milton, Little Milton, Chalgrove,Chinnor. | Jan Hutchinson |
ATKINS | 1800-1900 | Kingham, Sarsden, Bicester, Oxford | Peter Atkins |
ATKINS | 1751 | Stokenchurch | Janet Atkins |
ATKINS | 1710-1884 | Great Milton, Little Milton, Chalgrove, Chinnor | Jenny Bell |
ATKINSON | 1850-1900 | Oxford | Michael Dumbleton |
ATTEWELL | Any | Nuneham Courtenay | Sue Hedges |
AUGER | Any | Great Milton, Any | Alan Nelson |
AUGER | Any | Great Milton | Catherine Smith |
AUGER | 20c | Bicester | Michelle Turnbull |
AUNTON | 18C | Banbury | Rosemary Bailey |
AUSIN | 1750 - 1850 | Oakley, Piddington, Thame | Barbara Fisher |
AUSTIN | 1788 | Adderbury | Alan Austin |
AUSTIN | 1940 | New Marston, Headington | Andrea Fudge |
AUSTIN | 1800 | Deddington | Donna Lonon |
AUSTIN | 1800's | Stoke Lynne | Graeme Berry |
AUSTIN | 1830's | Middle Aston | Graeme Berry |
AUSTIN | <1800 | Stokenchurch, Aston Rowant and area | Peter Tranter |
AUSTIN | <1800 | Aston Rowant and area | Peter Tranter |
AUSTIN | <1800 | Barford St Michael | Jenny Deverell |
AUSTIN | <1700 | Any | Sarah Oconnor |
AUSTIN | <1900 | Stonesfield | Sarah Oconnor |
AVERIES | 1700-1750 | West Oxfordshire | Elizabeth Adams |
AVERIES | Any | Any | Carole Smith |
AVERIS | 1700-1750 | West Oxfordshire | Elizabeth Adams |
AVERIS | Any | Any | Carole Smith |
AYERS | Any | Any | Brian Keen |
AYLEF | 18c | Sonning | John Moore |
AYORS | Any | Banbury | Hilary Darque |
AYRES | Any | Eynsham | Mervyn Partlett |
AYRES | Any | Marsh Gibbon | Carol Wilkins |
AYRES | <1850 | Hinton Waldrist, Marcham | Sarah Baker |
AYRES | <1922 | Bicester | Alan Ayres |
AYRES | <1800 | Bodicote, Kidlington | Alan Ayres |
AYRES | <1800 | Kidlington & Bodicote | Gill Molyneux |
AYRES | Any | Stanford in the Vale | Mark Lloyd |
AYRIES | <1800 | Any | Rebecca Williams |
AYRIS | Any | Any | Chris Wake |
AYRIS | Any | Eynsham | Elizabeth Duke |
AYRIS | <1650 | Deddington | Graham Loveday King |
AYRIS | <1850 | Hinton Waldrist, Marcham | Sarah Baker |
AYRIS | Any | Bicester, Marsh Gibbon, Bodicote, Deddington | Karen Simons |
BACHELOR | Any | Chinnor | Roz Donnelly |
BACON | 1500 | Any | Lillian Simpson |
BACON | >1650 | Oxford, Wantage | Ruth Margaret Taylor |
BACON | 1700-1800 | Thame | Gail Stevens |
BADCOCK | 1700s/1800s | Ducklington, Bampton, Fyfield | Tina Webb |
BADDELY | <1800 | Soudern | Pam Dick |
BADGER | 18c | Charlbury | Jean-Claude Billon |
BADGER | 19c | Marston, Beckley, Murcott | Judith Palmer |
BADGER | >1822 | Any | Paul Landon |
BAFFIN | Any | Any | Cliff Baughen ons |
BAGGOT | <1788 | Any | Paul Landon |
BAGGOTT | Any | Lower Heyford | Betty Fry |
BAGLEY | 1700-1900 | Banbury | Peter Gough |
BAGNALL | 1600-1900 | Buckland, Hinton Waldrist, Witney, Curbridge, Northmoor, Stanton Harcourt, Wootton | Heather Grimwood |
BAGNALL | 18c | Westwell, Holwell, Burford | John Bagnall |
BAGUS | 1770-1815 | Ipsden | Bert Barkus |
BAILEY | 1800 | Aston Rowant | Jeff Hester |
BAILEY | 17c | Nettlebed | John Moore |
BAILEY | >1800 | Oxford | Ros Williamson |
BAILEY | 1780-1830 | Abingdon, Nettlebed | Christine Sbresni |
BAILEY | Any | Oxford | Jenny Lockett |
BAILEY | Any | Aston Rowant | Michael Hester |
BAINES | 1725-1890 | Fritwell/Souldern/Cottisford | Michaela Knowles |
BAKAS | c1760 | Ipsden | Bert Barkus |
BAKEHURST | >1700 | Mapledurham | Norma Vella |
BAKER | c 1800 | Denton | Olav den Ouden |
BAKER | <1576 | Stratton Audley | Rebecca Chapman |
BAKER | c1650 | Stanford in the Vale | Fiona Hedges |
BAKER | 1870's | Alshrop, Kings Sutton | Graeme Berry |
BAKER | 18c - 19c | Bicester | Sue Kelso |
BAKER | Any | Bicester | Jennifer Titcombe |
BAKER | Any | Any | Thomas R. Weigand |
BAKER | >1870 | Oxford, Any | Stephen Saffin |
BAKER | 18c/19c | Chipping Norton, Little Rollright | Judith Wiseman |
BAKER | 1573-1800 | Banbury | Ryan Dudley |
BAKER | 19c | Bodicote | John Bagnall |
BAKER | <1880 | Kidlington, Oxford | Mark Bletchly |
BAKER | 1600-1800 | Bicester | Sue Thompson |
BAKER | Any | Banbury | Sue Thompson |
BALDIN | 17c | Deddington | David Judd |
BALDWIN | Any | Wallingford, Aston Tirrold | Janice Campbell |
BALDWIN | <1890 | Any | Paul Landon |
BALDWIN | 17c | Any | Penny Eves |
BALDWIN | 1830-1900 | Any | Sandra I. Miller |
BALDWIN | 1657 | Hook Norton | Janet Royer |
BALL | 1790 - 1840 | Minster Lovell & Aston | Neil Harvey |
BALL | >1750 | Wolvercote, South Leigh | Bob Cowley |
BALL | Any | Aston, Alvescot, Cassington | Pat |
BALL | <1700 | North Newington | Elaine Ward |
BALLARD | Any | Great Milton | Catherine Smith |
BALMER | Any | Any | Helen Thomas |
BAMBURY | 1750 | Chipping Norton | Leah Savage |
BAMBURY | <1756 | Chipping Norton | Andrew John Ackerman |
BAMPTON | Any | Any | Lauren Simmonds-Davies |
BAMPTON | <1900 | Any | John Cramer |
BAMPTON | Any | Any | Liz Sweeney |
BANBURY | 1700-1770 | Any, particularly Asthall | Stephen Banbury |
BANFIELD | 1650-1800 | Shipton under Wychwood | Dr Ben Knighton |
BANISTER | Any | Any | Donna Thompson |
BANNER | 1650 - 1870 | Bodicote, Sibford Gower, Adderbury, Bloxham | Janet Wimbleton |
BANNISTER | 1700-1900 | Beckley, Headington | Ian Bannister |
BANNISTER | Any | Any | Kevin Nicholas |
BANNISTER | >1800 | Beckley, Headington, Cowley | Pauline Welthy |
BANNISTER | Any | Any | Donna Thompson |
BANNISTER | Any | Any | Raine Alexander |
BANSBURY | <1733 | Chipping Norton | Katie Sullivan |
BANTING | >1750 | Bampton | Jill Brill |
BANTING | Any | Any | Helen Banham |
BANTING | Any | Any | Heather Brunt |
BARBER | Any | Cowley | Lesley Cook |
BARKER | 1832/4 | Oxford (New Town) | Doug McLean |
BARKUS | any | any | Chrissie Cox |
BARKUS | c1800 | Ipsden | Bert Barkus |
BARLOW | 1720-1770 | South Stoke, Checkendon, Caversham | Steve Miller |
BARLOW | <1900 | Stokenchurch and surrounding parishes | Sally Gillett |
BARNARD | 1500 - 1700s | Pyrton and others | Christine Barnard |
BARNE | 1500-1700 | Any | Myrtle Barnes Jones |
BARNES | <1900 | Witney, Great Tew | Andrew Barnes |
BARNES | 1550-1808 | Great Milton, Cuddesdon, Stadhampton, Chalgrove | Susan Wheeler |
BARNES | 1773-1840 | Kirtlington, Wootton Woodstock, Combe | John Keenan |
BARNES | 1700-1830 | Henley on Thames | Jennifer Dancy |
BARNES | Any | Chipping Norton | Oliver Herrin |
BARNES | Any | Any | Robert N. Barnes |
BARNES | c1800 | Chipping Norton | Howard Samuels |
BARNES | <1790 | Hook Norton | Howard Samuels |
BARNES | 1500-1700 | Any | Myrtle Barnes Jones |
BARNES | c1870 | Ipsden | Carolyn Nimmo |
BARNET | <1775 | Abingdon? | Sandra Lewis |
BARNETT | <1660 | Souldern | Anne Seeley |
BARNETT | Any | Harpsden, Shiplake, Rotherfield Greys | Lorraine Wuth |
BARNETT | Any | Any | Mic Barnette |
BARNETT | c.1760 | Abingdon | Sandra Lewis |
BARNSHAW | Any | Any | Jacky Sherwood |
BARR | Any | Aston Tirrold | Julia Fryer |
BARRATT | 1843 | Standlake, Oxford | Allan Young |
BARRETT | 1500-1900 | Deddington and Duns Tew | David Turner |
BARRETT | 1800-1900 | Duns Tew | Mike Horton |
BARRETT | 1750-1850 | Wallingford | Miriam Smith |
BARRETT | Any | Eynsham, Stanton Harcourt, Witney, Woodstock | Jennifer Eggleston |
BARRETT | Any | Benson | Martin Rix |
BARRETT | 18c | Waterperry | Ann Dunmore |
BARRETT | Any | Blackthorn | Rachel Long |
BARRETT | <1700 | Any | Jennifer Tinson |
BARRETT | Any | Oxford, Steeple Aston | Brian East |
BARROWS | 1400-1790 | Otmoor villages, Wheatley, Holton, Forest Hill, Bicester, Duns Tew | Steve Burrows |
BARSON | Any | Any | Carol Harmond |
BARSTON | Any | Any | Carol Harmond |
BARSTON | Any | Standlake | Anna Rufer |
BARTLETT | <1800 | Bampton | Bill Seary |
BARTLETT | Any | Bloxham, Banbury | Peter Bartlett |
BARTLETT | Any | Bampton | Simon Jenkins |
BARTLETT | 1700-1800 | Bladon | Brenda J Crosby |
BARTLETT | 17c-19c | Chastleton | Judith Thomas |
BARTLETT | <1850 | Chipping Norton | Norma Jee |
BARTLETT | 18/19c | South Leigh, Ducklington | Doreen Bartlett |
BARTON dna | Any | Any | Gary Barton ons |
BARTON | 1842-1890 | Great Milton and Oxford | Luke Harman |
BARTON MARSH | 1874-1974 | Oxford | Luke Harman |
BASDEN | Any | Any | Carol Harmond |
BASEMAN | >1766 | Neithrop Banbury | P Gussin |
BASKET | <1820 | Brize Norton | Tony Butler |
BASKETT | Any | Any | Ann Spiro ons |
BASON | Any | Any | Carol Harmond |
BASON | Any | Kingston Bagpuize | Al Jeffries |
BASS | 1650-1750 | Bicester | Miriam Smith |
BASS | 1763-1926 | Chinnor area | Anthea Maunder |
BASSETT | Any | Oxford area | Stephen Costello |
BASSON | Any | Any | Carol Harmond |
BASSON | Any | Any | Dennis Painting |
BASSON | <1960 | Witney | Paul Landon |
BASSON | <1838 | Kelmscott | Sarah Dixon |
BASSON | Any | Any | Ian Garrett |
BASTON dna | Any | Any | Carol Harmond |
BASTON | Any | Standlake, Hardwick, Ducklington | Celia Marus Crangle |
BASTON | 18c | Weald | Weald OPS |
BATCHELOR | 1500-1700 | Banbury area | David Judd |
BATCHELOR | <1800 | Any | Liz Batchelor |
BATCHELOR | 1800-1950 | Oxford | Maxine Birch |
BATEMAN | 1700 -1900 | Ashampstead, Watlington | Chris Prince |
BATEMAN | 1780 -1900 | Thame | Georgina Coe |
BATEMAN | 1780-1860 | Thame | Pat Miller |
BATEMAN | 1780s | Wendlebury | Nigel Bateman |
BATEMAN | 1785- 1860 | Burford | Beryl Smart |
BATEMAN | 1740-1850 | Eynsham | Beryl Smart |
BATEMAN | Any | Any | Tony Butcher |
BATES | Any | Any | William Birchall |
BATES | Any | Barford St Michael Souldern | Joan Roberts |
BATH | <1800 | Stanton Harcourt | Michael Ward |
BATHE | <1850 | Adderbury | Glenice Bathe |
BATHE | >1600 | Tackley, Kirtlington | Malcolm Hoare ons |
BATTEN | >1750 | Chinnor | Pauline Pool |
BATTEN | <1760 | Horspath | Adam Osben |
BATTEN | 1665-1768 | Great Milton, Marsh Baldon | Jenny Bell |
BATTON | 1700-1900s | Chinnor | Pauline Pool |
BATTS | 1800 - 1900 | Stanton Harcourt | Robert Freeman |
BATTS | Any | Any | Roy Gainsburgh |
BATTS | Any | Stanton Harcourt | Gerry Bolton |
BATTY | 1700 | Thame,Sydenham,Aston Rowant | Jan Hutchinson |
BATTY | 1700's | Thame,Aston Rowant, Sydneyham | Jan Hutchinson |
BAUFFIN | Any | Any | Cliff Baughen ons |
BAUGHAM | Any | Any | Cliff Baughen ons |
BAUGHAN | Any | Any | Cliff Baughen ons |
BAUGHAN | 1810-1870 | Chipping Norton | John Moore |
BAUGHAN | 1790-1840 | Salford | John Moore |
BAUGHAN | Any | Any | Pamela Forster |
BAUGHEN | Any | Any | Cliff Baughen ons |
BAUGHEN | <1850 | Great Rollright | Jenny Lockett |
BAUGHN | Any | Any | Cliff Baughen ons |
BAUSBURY | <1733 | Chipping Norton | Katie Sullivan |
BAYLIE | 17c-18c | Tadmarton, Bloxham | Maurice Woodward |
BAYLIS | <1740 | Bloxham | Barry Baylis |
BAYLIS | <1860 | Somerton, Stratton Audley | Sarah Baker |
BAYLIS | <1863 | The Bartons | Sylvia Checkley |
BAYLISS | Any | Headington, Marston, Cowley | Andrea Fudge |
BAYLISS | 1800's | Burford , Chipping Norton, Eynsham, Swalcliffe, Shipton Oliffe | Faye Hayward |
BAYLISS | 18C | Broughton | Geoffrey Mann |
BAYLISS | 1800-1888 | Chipping Norton | Leah Savage |
BAYLISS | Any | Woodstock | Craig Bayliss |
BAYLISS | 17c-18c | Tadmarton, Bloxham | Maurice Woodward |
BAYLISS | 1740 | Bloxham | Barry Baylis |
BAYLISS | <1860 | Somerton, Stratton Audley | Sarah Baker |
BAYLISS | <1870 | Handborough (Long) | Holly Herda |
BAYLISS | 19c | Woodstock | Ellen Thompson-Jennings |
BAZELEY | 1800s | Bletchington | Charles Eldridge |
BAZELEY | 1780-1850 | Cumnor | Lesley Newman |
BAZELEY | c1800-1881 | Bletchingdon | Rosemary Probert |
BAZELEY | Any | Any | Julia McCann |
BAZELY | <1800 | Deddington | Elaine Ward |
BEACHAM | 18c-20c | Sandford-on-Thames, Littlemoor & Surrounding Areas | Val Hackett |
BEACHEY | 1680-1820 | Clanfield, Bampton, Black Bourton | Geoffrey Powers |
BEAKHURST | >1700 | Mapledurham | Norma Vella |
BEAL | 18c - 20c | Any | June Tipping |
BEAL | c1800 | Cogges | Trevor Beal |
BEALE | 18c - 20c | Any | June Tipping |
BEALE | Any | Witney | Michael Fielding |
BEAMAN | Any | Chesterton | Gary Jakeman |
BEAMSLEY | circa 1800 | Stoke Talmage | Rebecca Taylor |
BEAMSLEY | 17c | Great Haseley | Carole Newbigging |
BEAN | Any | Any | William Birchall |
BEARD | 1550-1620 | Sarsden | John Shelley |
BEARD | >1743 | Chipping Norton | Mary Beaumont |
BEARD | <1850 | Binfield Heath, Shiplake, Eye&Dunsden | Patrick Beard |
BEASLEY | mid 18c | Cumnor | Lesley Newman |
BEASLEY | 1700-1900 | Fisher Row, St. Thomas, Oxford | Eirwen Ashley |
BEASLEY | 1750 - 1780 | Cumnor | Rosemary Feltham |
BECK | 1710-1852 | Cassington | Rosemary Probert |
BECKENSALE | Any | Bampton, Cote, Aston, Sibford, Neithrop | Peter Harris |
BECKHURST | >1700 | Mapledurham | Norma Vella |
BECKHUSON | 1841 | Oxford | Linda-Jane Hamill |
BECKINGSALE | Any | Any | Catherine Taylor |
BECKINGSALE | Any | Bampton, Cote, Aston, Sibford, Neithrop | Peter Harris |
BECKINGSALE | 18c | Weald | Weald OPS |
BECKINSALE | Any | Any | Catherine Taylor |
BECKINSALE | Any | Bampton, Cote, Aston, Sibford, Neithrop | Peter Harris |
BECKLEY | 1600-1900 | Woodstock, Elsfield, Hampton Poyle, St Aldate's Oxford, Enstone, Islip etc | Mick Cooper |
BECKWITH | 1786-1844 | Cowley | Lynda Ottaway |
BEDDEN | Any | Any | James Keen |
BEDDING | 1790-1820 | Cowley | Rosemary Probert |
BEDDING | Any | Any | James Keen |
BEDFORD | 1750 - 1850 | Henley-on-Thames, Sutton Courtenay | Frances Bedford |
BEECHAM | Any | Witney | Philip Webb |
BEECHAM | Any | Curbridge | Gerry Bolton |
BEECHAM | <1900 | Longworth | Nikki Eagle |
BEECHEY | 1680-1820 | Clanfield, Bampton, Black Bourton | Geoffrey Powers |
BEECHEY | 18c | Any | Douglas James |
BEESLEY | 18c-19c | Water Perry | Stephen Costello |
BEESLEY | >1750's | Oxford | Dina Smith |
BEESLEY | 17c | Watlington | John Moore |
BEESLEY | 1700-1900 | Fisher Row, St. Thomas, Oxford | Eirwen Ashley |
BEESLEY | Any | Oxford | Hazel Anderson |
BEESLEY | <1820 | Any | Mary Jane Collis |
BEESLEY | <1790 | Oxford | Mark Bletchly |
BEESLEY | Any | Hornton | Diane Melvin |
BEESLEY | <1870 | Yelford/Hardwick/Shifford | David Floyd |
BEESLEY | 1850 - 1921 | Oxford and Thames | Sandy Nairne |
BEESLEY | Any | Longworth | Mark Lloyd |
BEISLEY | mid 18c | Cumnor | Lesley Newman |
BEISLEY | 19c | Burcote, Warborough | Lesley Newman |
BEISLY | 1750-1850 | Warborough | Trevor Lake |
BEISLY | 1736 to 1870 | Warborough | John Baillie |
BEISLY | 1800 to 1929 | Nettlebed | John Baillie |
BEISLY | 1835 to 1905 | Wallingford | John Baillie |
BELCHER | Any | Kingston Bagpuize | Al Jeffries |
BELCHER | 1800-1860 | Oxford City | Debbie Chambers |
BELCHER | Any | Upper Heyford | Graeme Berry |
BELCHER | 1800 - 1900 | Oxford | Paul Collins |
BELCHER | Any | East and West Hanney | Rachael Snashall |
BELCHER | Any | Lower Heyford | Linda Howard |
BELCHER | <1807 | Any | Andrew John Ackerman |
BELCHER | <1800 | Great Milton | Maralyn Bevilaqua |
BELCHER | 18c | Kidlington | Adam Osben |
BELCHER | <1841 | East Hendred, East Hanney | Barbara Petagna |
BELCHER | <1750 | West Hanney | Barbara Cox |
BELCHER | c1803 | North Stoke | Carolyn Nimmo |
BELCHER | 1560-1775 | Great Milton, Great Haseley | Jenny Bell |
BELCHIER | <1700 | Deddington | Angela Clarke |
BELSON | 1800-1900 | Thame | Rita Rainbird |
BENFIELD | 1800 - 1900 | Enstone and surrounding villages | Kevin Benfield |
BENFIELD | 1750 - 1850 | Leafield | Robert Freeman |
BENNETT | 1800s | Witney | Lorna Webb |
BENNETT | 1700 | Little & Great Milton | Valerie H. Burrows |
BENNETT | 1800's | Banbury | Jenny Goode |
BENNETT | <1837 | Ducklington | John Sullivan |
BENNETT | 1700-1850 | Deddington | Kay Williams |
BENNETT | 1700-1800 | Witney | David Nutt |
BENNETT | 1700-1800 | Witney | Liz Rougier |
BENSON | Any | Oxford | Kathleen Lopez |
BENWELL | <1800 | Rotherfield Peppard, Bix | Dee Murray |
BENWELL | Any | Oxford, Littlemore | Clare Kirk |
BENWELL | 1750-1850 | Nettlebed, Ipsden | Christine Sbresni |
BENWELL | 1755-1835 | Oxford | Regina Johnson |
BERNARD | 18c | Any | Christine Barnard |
BERNARD | c1700 | Brize Norton | Peter E. Terry |
BERRIMAN | Any | Witney | Martin Rix |
BERRY | 1870's | Alshrop, Kings Sutton | Graeme Berry |
BERRY | ANY | Upper Heyford | Graeme Berry |
BERRY | >1860 | Glympton | Graeme Berry |
BERRY | 1620-1700 | Wendlebury | Nancy Lilly |
BERRY | <1850 | Any | Marion Towers |
BERRY | Any | Dorchester | Patricia Thornton |
BERRY | 18c | Any | Bryan Bowen |
BERRY | Any | Any | Joe Connell |
BERRY | <1800 | Hanborough | David Nutt |
BERRY | <1800 | Hanborough | Liz Rougier |
BERRY | Any | Witney | Clare Mayo |
BERRY | Any | Witney | Nena Carter |
BERRY | Any | Any | Robin Fryer |
BERRY | Any | Any | Brian Keen |
BERTIE | 1600-1900 | Weston on the Green | Eleanor Collins |
BESLEY | 1806 -1865 | Abingdon | Robyn Currie |
BESTON | Any | Sydenham | Steve Jarvis |
BETTERIDGE | 1720-1775 | Chipping Norton | Leah Savage |
BETTERIDGE | <1800 | Salford | Margaret Walters |
BETTERIDGE | 1880 - 1900 | Chipping Norton | Peter Mowlam |
BETTERIDGE | <1865 | Chipping Norton | Andrew John Ackerman |
BETTERIDGE | <1813 | Chipping Norton, Upper Swell | Katie Sullivan |
BETTERIDGE | < 1850 | Chipping Norton | Meredith Jones |
BETTERTON | Any | Any | Christopher Betterton |
BETTS | 18C | Langford | Judith Wildsmith |
BETTS | c1870 | Oxford & district | Peter Drew-Clifton |
BETTS | 1834 | Fulbrook | Joy Griffiths |
BEZELEY | <1870 | Yelford/Hardwick/Shifford | David Floyd |
BEZLEY | early 18c | Cumnor | Lesley Newman |
BICKERSTAFF | 19c | Thame | Georgina Coe |
BIGGE | <1650 | Bicester | Dr Ben Knighton |
BIGGERS | Any | Witney | Paul Kelly |
BIGGERSTAFF | Any | Any | Bethan Arrowsmith |
BIGGS | 15c | Claydon, Cherwell District | Jordan Trotter |
BIGGS | Any | Waterperry & area | Joan Yearsley |
BIGGS | Any | Waterperry | Stephen Alun Catton |
BIGGS | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
BIGGS | Any | Waterperry | Ann Dunmore |
BIGNEL | 17c | Burford | John Moore |
BIGNELL | c1700 | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
BIGNELL | Any | Bicester, Chesterton, Charlton on Otmoor, Fencott, Oxford | Karen Simons |
BILES | c1760-1890 | Chilson | Carol White |
BILES | 1600-1800 | Charlbury | Margaret Walters |
BILES | <1900 | Charlbury | Richard Boyles |
BILES dna | <1900 | Hook Norton | Richard Boyles |
BILLINGHAM | c.1800 | Banbury | Malcolm Hoare ons |
BILLINGTON | 1700s | Wardington and area (Williamscott) | Audrey Fawn |
BINHAM | Any | Oxford | Ruth Warner |
BINNS | Anytime | Anywhere | Leslie Binns |
BIRMINGHAM | <1841 | Henley on Thames | Christine Madsen |
BIRMINGHAM | Any | Any | Julia Fryer |
BIRMINGHAM | Any | Any | Scott Haney |
BISHOP | <1650 | Any | David Griffin |
BISHOP | 18c | Handborough | Lynda Organ |
BISHOP | <1900 | Abingdon, Dorchester, Hagbourne, Northmoor | Nick Higton |
BISHOP | <1800 | Steeple Barton, Wootton ( 10 mile radius) | Nick Bishop |
BISHOP | >1780 | Rousham | Norman Perrin |
BISHOP | Any | Any | Terence McAndrew |
BISHOP | <1850 | Chipping Norton | Helen Martin |
BITMEAD | 1800 - 1900 | Crowmarsh Gifford | Hayley Conway |
BLACKALL | Any | Henley | Beryl Etheridge |
BLACKALL | c1650 | Rotherfield Peppard | Buddug Hollett (Mrs) |
BLACKFORD | Any | Any | Fred Cross |
BLACKMAN | <1750 | Henley-on-Thames | Andrew Cumine |
BLACKWELL | <1800 | North Leigh, Witney | Michael Ward |
BLACKWELL | 1770-1840 | Chipping Norton | Adrian Hodge |
BLACKWELL | <1887 | Garsington | Alison Adams-Bonnin |
BLAGROVE | <1780 | Clanfield, Alverscot, Eynsham | Celia Charlton |
BLAGROVE | 1775-1900 | Weston on Green/Suttton Courtenay/Abingdon | Jennifer Robbie |
BLAGROVE | Any | Weston on Green/Suttton Courtenay/Abingdon | Dianne Patterson |
BLAKE | Any | Bucks Border | Annette Richards |
BLAKE | <1860 | Stanton Harcourt | John Bowley |
BLAKE | Any | Oxford | Kevin Rosser Shackleton |
BLAKE | <1760 | Beckley, Bucks border | Celia Charlton |
BLAKE | >1800 | Oxford | Ros Williamson |
BLAKE | c1670 | Hook Norton | Howard Samuels |
BLAKE dna | Any | Any | Elizabeth Kipp ons |
BLAKE | <1860 | Swyncombe , | Les Stokes |
BLAKE | >1800 | Blewbury | Sue Newell |
BLAND | c.1850 | Headington Quarry | Rachel Long |
BLAND | Any | Henley area | Hazel Langford |
BLAY | <1750 | Oxford area | Judy Bleay |
BLAY | 1800's | Iffley | Kathleen M Trewartha |
BLAY | Any | Any | Lauren Simmonds-Davies |
BLAY | <1900 | Any | John Cramer |
BLEAY | Any | Any | Judy Bleay |
BLEAY | Any | Marston | Mike Brooks |
BLEAY | Any | Headington | Mike Brooks |
BLEAY | Any | Any | John Bleay |
BLENCOW | >1700 | Banbury, Canals | Tony Knight |
BLENCOWE | Any | Any | Julia Hathaway |
BLENCOWE | >1700 | Banbury, Canals | Tony Knight |
BLENCOWE | >1300 | Hethe | Richard May |
BLENCOWE | Any | Any | Daphne Austin ons |
BLENCOWE | Any | Banbury | Marilyn Astle |
BLENCOWE | Any | Bicester | Martin Aldridge |
BLESS | Any | Any | Michael Bliss ons |
BLESSE | Any | Any | Michael Bliss ons |
BLISE | Any | Any | Michael Bliss ons |
BLISS | Any | Any | Michael Bliss ons |
BLISSE | Any | Any | Michael Bliss ons |
BLISSETT | Any | Harwell | Philip Milton |
BLISSETT | <1820 | Any | Anthony Seeney |
BLISSETT | c.1680 | Wallingford (Hagbourne) | Deborah Feld |
BLOWFIELD | <1820 | Oxford | Angela Clarke |
BLOXHAM | <1750 | Any | Eryl Bloxham |
BLOXHAM | 1673 | Bloxham | Carole Eales |
BLOXHAM | <1750 | Bloxham | Judy Mellowes |
BLOXHAM | <1840 | Shenington | Liz Hurst |
BLOXHAM | <1870 | Deddington, Wigginton | Christine Reynolds |
BLUNSDEN | Any | Any | Jill Bowers |
BLUNT | <1700 | Mixbury | Elaine Partridge |
BLYSSE | Any | Any | Michael Bliss ons |
BOAZMAN | Any | Neithrop, Banbury | Pauline Gussin |
BOAZMAN | >1766 | Neithrop Banbury | P Gussin |
BOBART | Any | Any | Jane Hawkins |
BODDINGTON | 1779-1820 | Steeple Barton, Lower Heyford | Susan Griffiths |
BOEZMAN | >1766 | Neithrop Banbury | P Gussin |
BOFFIN | Any | Any | Cliff Baughen ons |
BOFFIN | 1770's | Bloxham | Graeme Berry |
BOILES dna | 19c | Hook Norton | Richard Boyles |
BOILING | >1780 | Thame | Georgina Coe |
BOLT | <1750 | South-west Oxfordshire | Geoff Bowles |
BOLTER | 1700-1800 | Cuxham & Watlington | Valerie H. Burrows |
BOLTER | 1700-1900 | Charlbury | Marian Gould |
BOLTON | 1480-1800 | Sandford, Enstone, Wootton, Witney | Adrienne Roshier |
BOLTON | Any | Steeple Aston | Barry Hawkins |
BOLTON | Any | Any | Vivienne Edwards |
BOLTON | 1825 -1840 | Henley on Thames | Ken Bolton |
BOLTON | <1750 | Finstock, Charlbury | Julia Vokes |
BOLTON | c1750 | Steeple Aston | Adam Osben |
BOLTON | Any | Witney, Enstone | Becky Bolton Clawson |
BOND | 1750-1830 | Begbroke, Woodstock | Brian Bond |
BOND | 1750-1900 | Eynsham, Oxford City | Janice McBride |
BOND | 1700-1850 | South Stoke | Kelven Spratling |
BOND | 1700 - 1900 | Warborough | Paul Collins |
BOND | 1850 to1940 | Burford | Philip T. White |
BONNER | Any | Any | Kate Fearn |
BONNER | >1800 | Benson | Kate Fearn |
BONNER | 1700-1850 | Any | Samuel Bonner |
BONNER | Benson, Testworth, Checkendon, Woodcote | Teresa Bachelor | |
BOOKER | Any | Any | Sue Shuker |
BOOKER | 18c | Denchworth | Barbara Cox |
BOOKER | Any | Any | Gemma Wheeler |
BOOKHAM | any | Headington, Cowley | Hilary |
BOOTH | 1780-1880 | Oxford | John Slee |
BOOTS | 1750-2000 | Any | Marian Gould |
BOREMAN | 14c | Claydon, Cherwell District | Jordan Trotter |
BORTON | 1650 -1850 | Great Bourton, Little Bourton Cropredy Hanwell | Jo Foster |
BOSBERRY | <1800 | Any | Alan Phipps |
BOSBEY | <1800 | Any | Alan Phipps |
BOSBURY | <1800 | Any | Alan Phipps |
BOSCOTT | Any | Bampton, Cote, Aston, Sibford, Neithrop | Peter Harris |
BOSELEY | <1800 | Standlake | Fiona Hedges |
BOSELY | Any | Any | Herb Proudley |
BOSMAN | Any | Neithrop, Banbury | Pauline Gussin |
BOSMAN | >1766 | Neithrop Banbury | P Gussin |
BOSSOM | >1750's | Oxford | Dina Smith |
BOSSOM | Any | Oxford City | Eleanor Collins |
BOSTOCK | 17c | Witney | Caroline Meller |
BOSTOCK | 1512-1540 | Abingdon, Culham | Jenny Bell |
BOUCHER | Any | Stratton Audley | Gill Slater |
BOUCHER | Any | Bampton | Jack Honour |
BOULD | <1750 | South-west Oxfordshire | Geoff Bowles |
BOULTER | <1900 | Burford | Sue Bond |
BOURNE | <1600 | Merton | Rebecca Chapman |
BOUSFIELD | >1800 | Warborough | Sue Bowers |
BOVINGTON | 1850-1950 | Bampton | Maxine Birch |
BOWDEN | >1790 | Chiselhampton; Stadhampton; Brookhampton | Jemma Hayward |
BOWELL | Any | Charlbury, Cowley, Jericho | Susan Wheeler |
BOWELL | <1610 | Chesterton | Rebecca Chapman |
BOWELL | Any | Oxfordshire | Jane Bowell |
BOWELL | Any | Any | Peter Bowell |
BOWELL | <1870 | Over Worton | Christine Reynolds |
BOWELL | Any | Worminghall | Ann Dunmore |
BOWEN | <1900 | Any | George Bowen |
BOWEN | Any | Any | Emma Willson |
BOWERMAN | Any | Any | Bev Bowerman ons |
BOWERMAN | All | All | Fiona Hedges |
BOWERMAN | Any | Any | Mark Cox |
BOWERMAN | >1700 | Stoke Lyne | Pearl Whipp |
BOWERMAN | 1560 to 1841 | Any | Michael Bowerman |
BOWERMAN | Any | Kidlington, Witney, Water Eaton, Bicester | Sue Hoogenbosch |
BOWERMAN | Any | Woodstock | Alan Wood |
BOWERS | <1750 | Great Hasely | Adam Osben |
BOWLER | 1700s | Oxford | Alison Gossler |
BOWLER | 1750 - 1850 | Oxford | Alison Gossler |
BOWLER | Any | Rotherfield Greys, Swyncombe, | Jill Bowers |
BOWLER | Any | Thame | Jane Davies |
BOWLES | <1750 | South-west Oxfordshire | Geoff Bowles |
BOWLING | <1881 | Henley on Thames | Lisa Jones |
BOWLS | Any | Dorchester | Martin Rix |
BOWMAN | Any | Any | Byron Bowman |
BOWYER | 1780-1900 | Any | Christine Sbresni |
BOX | <1910 | Shillingford | Jaimie McEvoy |
BOX | <1742 | Banbury | Kerrie Rafter |
BOYCE | 1611 | Burford | Rachel Bell |
BOYCE | <1850 | Any | Mike Brooks |
BOYCE | >1700 | Oxford | Ruth Margaret Taylor |
BOYCE | 1600-1650 | Oxford | David Woodward |
BOYLES | Any | Charlton | Karen Boyles |
BOYLES dna | <1900 | Charlbury | Richard Boyles |
BRACEY | 17c-19c | Watlington | Stephen Costello |
BRACEY | 1900 | Oxford | Johanna Poole |
BRACEY | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
BRACY | 17c | Headington | Marilynn Visser |
BRADBURY | 1859-1900 | Cowley | Rick Bell |
BRADBURY | ANY | Any | Gary Bradbury |
BRADBURY | Any | Any | Patricia Pond |
BRADBURY | c1500 to c1750 | Horspath | Charles Bradbury |
BRADFORD | 1675 - 1755 | Hanwell | Barbara Rosethorne |
BRADFORD | Any | Oxford | Kathleen Lopez |
BRADFORD | Any | Any | Terry Lambourne |
BRADLEY | 1700-1800 | Shilton | Hazel Stirgess |
BRADSHAW | c1600 | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
BRADSHAW | 1761-1841 | Faringdon, Wallingford | Greg Bradshaw |
BRADSTREET | 1800-1900 | Oxford | Liana |
BRAGGINS | >1840 | Banbury | Janice Brown |
BRAIN | 1800-1900 | Oxford area, Weston on the Green | Eleanor Collins |
BRAIN | <1850 | West and North of Oxford | Jim Bilham-Boult |
BRAIN | Any | Any | Leslie Sykes |
BRAIN | Any | Weston on the Green | Lynda Organ |
BRAIN | Any | Bletchingdon, Wootton | Nicola Brayn |
BRAIN | >1720 | Nuneham Courteney & Oxford City | Sheila M. Shayler |
BRAIN | <1853 | Nuneham Courtenay, Wolvercote | Helena Brain |
BRAIN | <1800 | Dorchester | Sandra Bradley |
BRAIN | 1600-1800 | Wooton, Gt Tew, Bloxham | Alison Molineux |
BRAIN | Any | Any | Brian Robinson |
BRAIN | <1768 | Chipping Norton | Katie Sullivan |
BRAIN | 1744-1831 | Middleton Stoney | Bev Perkins |
BRAIN | c1700 | Weston on the Green | Barry Coggins ons |
BRAINE | <1790 | Nuneham Courtenay, Wolvercote | Helena Brain |
BRAINE | <1801 | Chipping Norton | Andrew John Ackerman |
BRAINE | <1768 | Chipping Norton | Katie Sullivan |
BRANCH | 1488-1626 | Abingdon | Jenny Bell |
BRANGWYN | Any | Any | David Brangwyn |
BRASSETT | Any | Any | Yvonne Withington |
BRAY | <1800 | Barford St Michael | Jenny Lockett |
BRAYN | Any | Bletchingdon, Wootton | Nicola Brayn |
BRAYN | <1790 | Nuneham Courtenay, Wolvercote | Helena Brain |
BRAYNE | 1750-1850 | Combe | Andrew Guy |
BRAYNE | <1850 | West and North of Oxford | Jim Bilham-Boult |
BRAYNE | <1790 | Nuneham Courtenay, Wolvercote | Helena Brain |
BRAYNE | <1768 | Chipping Norton | Katie Sullivan |
BRAZELL dna | Any | Any | Paul Brazell ons |
BRAZELL | >1800 | Chinnor | Stephen Upton |
BRAZIL | Any | Any | Paul Brazell ons |
BREACH | 17-18c | Sonning | John Moore |
BREAKSPEAR | <1830 | Banbury | Robert Merrill |
BREAKSPEAR | Any | Kencott, Bampton, Clanfield | Anna Rufer |
BREAKSPEAR | <1900 | Hanborough | Bryan Bowen |
BREAKSPEAR | 1760-1860 | Benson | Kathleen Heilig |
BREWER | 1800-1880 | Sutton Courtney | Carolyn Nimmo |
BREWERTON | Any | Any | Kathleen Luker |
BREWERTON | <1800 | Godington | Amanda Tidey |
BRICE | 1760 | Wychwood | Glyn Hatherall |
BRICKNELL | <1850 | Any | Pauline Francis |
BRIDGES | 1750 - 1900 | Drayton St. Leonard | Paul Collins |
BRIDGES | 1830 | Fulbrook | Doug McLean |
BRIDGES | Any | Kingham | Brian Bridges |
BRIDGES | Any | Drayton St Leonard | Bob Bridges |
BRIDGEWATER | Any | Cumnor | Jenny Lockett |
BRIDGWATER | Any | Islip, Oxford | Sally Jackson |
BRIGHT | Any | Wooton | Mary Wilson |
BRIMMER | 1740-1880 | Sonning | John Moore |
BRISCOE | >1700 | Oxford City | Eleanor Collins |
BRISTO | Any | Any | Robert Bristow ons |
BRISTOE | Any | Any | Robert Bristow ons |
BRISTOW | Any | Any | Robert Bristow ons |
BRISTOWE | Any | Any | Robert Bristow ons |
BRITNELL | <1750 | Crowell, Chinnor | Dorothy McQuillen |
BRITNELL | Any | Chinnor, Crowell, Kingston | Patricia Smith |
BRITNELL | Any | Any | Bob Britnell ons |
BRITNELL | Any | Aston Rowant, Crowell | Martin K Thompson |
BRITNELL | Any | Aston Rowant | Faith Myers |
BRITTAIN | 1750-1800 | Sparsholt | Sylvia Hewitt |
BRITTAIN | 1800-1900 | Letcombe Regis | Sylvia Hewitt |
BRITTAIN | 1880-1950 | Longcot | Sylvia Hewitt |
BRIZE | 1700-1800 | Finstock, Charlbury | Judy Priest |
BROAD | Any | Chilton | Elizabeth Livermore |
BROAD | >1750 | Any | Judith Morgan |
BROAD | <1777 | Burford, Brize Norton | Judith Morgan |
BROADEST | Any | Brize Norton, Bampton, Ducklington | Carolyn Ramsbottom |
BROADEST | Any | Woodstock, Eynsham | Susan Raymond |
BROADHOUSE | Any | Any | Carolyn Ramsbottom |
BROADHURST | Any | Any | Carolyn Ramsbottom |
BROADIS | Any | Brize Norton, Bampton, Ducklington | Carolyn Ramsbottom |
BROADIST | Any | Brize Norton, Bampton, Ducklington | Carolyn Ramsbottom |
BROADRICK | 1800-1850 | Fulbrook | Pamela Farmer |
BROADWAY | Any | South Weston | Andrea Fudge |
BROADWAY | 1618-1871 | Cuxham, Watlington | Valerie H. Burrows |
BROADWAY | c1800 | Watlington | Sally Malone |
BROADWAY | Any | Cuxham | Timothy Cox |
BROCK | >1800 | Any | John Reid |
BROCK | 17c | Any | Penny Eves |
BROCK | Any | Banbury, Lower Heyford | Linda Howard |
BROCKALL | Any | Wolvercote | Sue Shuker |
BROCKLESBY | c1837 | St. Clement | Martyn Payne |
BROGAN | Any | Any | Richard Brogan |
BROGDEN | >1710 | Stanton Harcourt, Witney, Southleigh | Linda StClair |
BROGDEN | 1860 | Cummnor, Ascott-Under-Wychwood | Linda StClair |
BROGDEN | Any | Any | Jackie Brogden |
BROMLEY | 1700-1800 | Sonning | Richard Slatter |
BROMWICH | Any | Any | Paul Landon |
BROOKE | 19c | Banbury | Penny Oliver |
BROOKER | >1500 | Any | Maureen Windebank |
BROOKER | >1600 | Brightwell cum Sotwell, Chilton, | Richard Grimsdale-Yates |
BROOKES | <1700 | Ascot-under-Wychwood | Peter E. Terry |
BROOKES | 1850 - 1925 | Oddington | Brian Bridges |
BROOKES | Any | Thame Reg. District and Henley Reg. District. | Helen Archer |
BROOKES | 1615-1729 | Sydenham, Lewknor | Jenny Bell |
BROOKINGS | 1700-1850 | Witney area | David Nutt |
BROOKINGS | 1650-1700 | Oxford, Wolvercote, Bablock Hythe | David Nutt |
BROOKINGS | 1700-1850 | Witney area | Liz Rougier |
BROOKINGS | 1650-1700 | Oxford, Wolvercote, Bablock Hythe | Liz Rougier |
BROOKLAND | 18c-19c | Oxford and suburbs | Mary Skilton |
BROOKLIN | Any | Any | Stephanie Brooklyn |
BROOKLYN | Any | Any | Stephanie Brooklyn |
BROOKS | Any | Hailey, Witney, Ducklington | Celia Marus Crangle |
BROOKS | 1800-1900 | Great Tew | Daphne Preston |
BROOKS | >1750 | Longworth | Bob Cowley |
BROOKS | <1889 | Oxford | Paul Landon |
BROOKS | 1840-1905 | Tiddington | Sandra I. Miller |
BROOKS | 1838-1905 | Wheatly | Sandra I. Miller |
BROOKS | <1830 | West Hannay, Kingston Bagpuize, Rotherfield Greys | Andy Bradley |
BROOKS | <1860 | Northleigh | Mike Brooks |
BROOKS | >1830 | Oxford | Mike Brooks |
BROOKS | Any | Oxford | Jack Honour |
BROOKS | <1750 | Cuxham | Adam Osben |
BROOKS | Any | Hailey, Witney, Any | Stephen Saffin |
BROOKS | <1800 | Any | Sue Gordon |
BROOKS | 18c | Ramsden | John Fletcher |
BROOM | >1750 | Bladon, Tackley, Woodstock, Minster Lovell | Hilary Burton |
BROOM | Any | Bucknell | Gary Woodforth |
BROOME | 1750 | Bushnell, Burford | Hilary Burton |
BROTHERTON | <1860 | Woodstock and surrounding villages | Chris Howes |
BROTHERTON | Any | Woodstock District | Roger Brotherton |
BROUGHTON | >1850 | Oxford | Dave Broughton |
BROWN | Any | Tetsworth | Kitty Cusick |
BROWN | 18c | Ipsden | John Moore |
BROWN | Any | Winterbourne | Pam Campbell-McLean |
BROWN | Any | Oxford, Ramsden | Emma Willson |
BROWN | c1700 | Cottesford | Adam Osben |
BROWN | Any | Aston Tirrold, Aston Upthorpe, Tetsworth | Sandra Crowthers |
BROWN | 1750-1900 | Great Milton | Mick Cooper |
BROWN | 1700-1911 | North Leigh | Barbara Fleming |
BROWN | ANY | Chalgrove | Sandra Yould |
BROWN | Any | Any | Brian Keen |
BROWNE | <1730 | Deddington | Elaine Ward |
BROWNING | Any | Ducklington | David Wright |
BROWNING | 19c | Great Rollright, Ducklington, | Kathleen Gilbert |
BROWNJOHN | <1800 | Any | Richard G. Miller |
BRUCE | Any | Thame | Jane Davies |
BRUDENELL | Any | Any | Bob Britnell ons |
BRUMAGE | <1976 | Any | Paul Landon |
BRUNSDEN | 1800-1900 | Woodstock | Elizabeth Patterson |
BRUSE | 16c | Any | Penny Eves |
BRYAN | 1600-1700 | Hanborough and neighbouring parishes | Christopher J. Woodward |
BRYAN | Any | Witney | Debbie Ait-Kaci |
BRYAN | >1750 | Lower Heyford | Jane Cain |
BRYAN | 1600 - 1800 | Witney, Hailey | Anne Wiltshire |
BRYAN | Any | Witney | David Field |
BRYAN | All | Iffley | Martyn Payne |
BRYAN | <1811 | Headington, Kidlington, Ploughley, Islip | Lorna Crook |
BRYANT | 1875-1920 | Any, especially Oxford | Rob Hemmings |
BRYON | Any | Any | Maxine Tallon |
BUCKELL | 1850s-1870 | Fairspeare House, Charlbury | Colleen Slater |
BUCKELL | <1844-1872 | Wychwood | Colleen Slater |
BUCKELL | 1880 | Steventon | Graham Buckell |
BUCKETT | >1750 | Henley on Thames | Wayne P Marriott |
BUCKETT | <1850 | Chipping Norton | Michael Dumbleton |
BUCKINGHAM | 1700 - 1900 | Hailey, Minster Lovell, Witney | Robyn McNie |
BUCKINGHAM | 1750-1900 | Northmoor | Bob Cowley |
BUCKINGHAM | <1850 | Eynsham, Freeland | Vanda Turner |
BUCKINGHAM | >1600 | Witney, Hailey area | Paul Howard Clements |
BUCKINGHAM | 1700-1800 | Any | Marion Towers |
BUCKINGHAM | Any | Bicester | Mark Stuart |
BUCKINGHAM | <1840 | Eynsham | Marian Muskett |
BUCKINGHAM | <1900 | Any | James Moore |
BUCKINGHAM | Any | Any | Jo Freeman |
BUCKINGHAM | 1700-1800 | Hailey | Beryl Smart |
BUCKINGHAM | All | Hailey | Kay Campbell |
BUCKINGHAM | 1810's | Cumnor | Jennifer Luff |
BUCKINGHAM | 1800-1880 | Mid Barton | Dawn Minard |
BUCKINGHAM | 1730-1900 | Witney, Hailey | Todd Dallimore |
BUCKINGHAM | Any | Eynsham | David Floyd |
BUCKINGHAM | Any | Cowley | Jane Baird |
BUCKINGHAM | 1500 - 1900 | Witney | Kim Conway |
BUCKLAND | 1700-1800 | Burford | Ann |
BUCKLAND | Any | Oxford | Catriona Manners |
BUCKLAND | <1835 | Horton cum Studley | Patrick Inwood |
BUCKLAND | Any | Oxford | Patrick Inwood |
BUCKLE | 1820 - 1870 | Headington | Ann Cassidy |
BUCKNELL | 1800-1860 | Any | Ronald Rogers |
BUCKNELL | Any | Bucknell | Kristina Blake |
BUCKRIDGE | 1700 - 1800 | Middle Assendon, Henley | Brian Berger |
BUDD | 18c | Witney | John Moore |
BUDD | Any | Bletchington, St Peter le Bailey Oxford | James Laurence Tait |
BULFORD | <1760 | Horton, Beckley | Celia Charlton |
BULGIN | Any | Oxford | Terri Bonham-Samuels |
BULL | 1700-1850 | Deddington | Bob Potter |
BULL | 1700 - 1900 | Banbury, Adderbury | Doreen Olds |
BULL | 1500-1780 | Banbury | Kerrie Rafter |
BULL | 1750 to 1900 | North Newington | Ian Bull |
BULLFORD | <1760 | Horton, Beckley | Celia Charlton |
BULLOCK | 1747-1860 | Bletchington | Charles Eldridge |
BULLOCK | Any | Any | Jennifer Titcombe |
BULLOCK | Any | Any | Heather Brunt |
BULLOCK | <1800 | Any | Richard Bullock |
BULLOCK | <1880 | Sutton Courtney | Carol Todd |
BULLOCK | >1880 | Sandford on Thames | Carol Todd |
BUNCE | <1915 | Henley-on-Thames | Marlene Frechette |
BUNCE | <1850 | Stratton Audley | Helen Lisle-Wood |
BUNCE | >1700 | East & West Hanney | Ken Godfrey |
BURCHELL | c.1800 | Banbury | Malcolm Hoare ons |
BURCHELL | 1735 | Wheatfield, Adwell,Lewknor | Joseph Burchell |
BURDEN | Any | Any | Chris Wake |
BURDEN | 1800-1870 | Eynsham | Ed Rose |
BURDEN | Any | Any | Patricia Capon |
BURDEN | 19c | Chipping Norton | Colin Reeves |
BURDEN | <1800 | Chadlington | Colin Reeves |
BURDETT | 1700/1800s | Any | Jennifer Eggleston |
BURDOCK | <1760 | Bampton | Mark Bletchly |
BURFORD dna | Any | Any | Larry Burford |
BURGES | <1740 | Pyrton, Watlington | Felicity Sanderson |
BURGESS | c1600 | Witney | Fiona Hedges |
BURLAND | 1700-1750 | Woodstock/Wootton | David Turner |
BURMAN | <1575 | Merton | Rebecca Chapman |
BURMAN | <1825 | Bloxham, Barford St. Michael | Jennifer Wilhelmi |
BURMINGHAM | <1881 | Henley on Thames | Christine Madsen |
BURMINHAM | 1881 | Henley on Thames | Christine Madsen |
BURNAM | <1575 | Merton | Rebecca Chapman |
BURNHAM | Any | Any | Chris Lally |
BURNHAM | <1700 | Charlton on Otmoor | Pauline Kennedy |
BURNINGHAM | <1881 | Henley on Thames | Christine Madsen |
BURRETT | Any | Eversley | Paul Landon |
BURROSS | 1400-1790 | Otmoor villages, Wheatley, Holton, Forest Hill, Bicester, Duns Tew | Steve Burrows |
BURROW | 1400-1790 | Otmoor villages, Wheatley, Holton, Forest Hill, Bicester, Duns Tew | Steve Burrows |
BURROWS | 1400-1700 | Breckly, Holton, Oxford | Steve Burrows |
BURROWS | Any | Henley etc | Robyn Navin |
BURROWS dna | Any | Holton, Wheatfield, Thame | Dawn Webb |
BURROWS | 18c & 19c | Clanfield and surrounding area | Maria Haines |
BURSON | Any | Any | Carol Harmond |
BURSON | >1730 | Wantage, Grove | Anna Rufer |
BURSON | Any | Milton-under-Wychwood | Thomas Robinson |
BURSON | <1730 | Cogges, Witney | Steve Bumstead |
BURTON | 1762 | Shenington | Brian Gubbins |
BURTON | 1791 | Alkerton | Brian Gubbins |
BURTON | 18c | Chalgrove | Harry White |
BURTON | 18c | Emmington | Peter Moore |
BUSBY | 1700-1800 | Shipton under Wychwood | Andrew Guy |
BUSBY | >1900 | Old Headington | Angie Clements |
BUSBY | 1850 | Thrupp | Candace Cozens |
BUSBY | Any | Any | Colin Wills |
BUSBY | Any | Any | Daphne Oosthuizen |
BUSBY | Any | Ascott-under-Wychwood, Milton | Fenella Gough |
BUSBY | >1780 | Combe | Helen Smith |
BUSBY | >1870 | Oxford | Helen Smith |
BUSBY | 1700 - 1900 | Curbridge, Over Norton | Janet Mary Burrows |
BUSBY | <1850 | Deddington | Jim Baker |
BUSBY | Any | Deddington | Albert Busby |
BUSBY | 1700 - 1999 | North Aston | Albert Busby |
BUSBY dna | <1800 | Any | Tom Busby |
BUSBY | 1650-1750 | Deddington | Judy Priest |
BUSBY | 1750 | Asthall | Stephen Banbury |
BUSBY | <1900 | Any | James Moore |
BUSBY | <1690 | Shipton under Wychwood | Lorilee Buzby |
BUSBY | 1700-1870 | Piddington | Reg Watson |
BUSBY | <1892 | Any | Alison Haringa |
BUSBY | 1600-1668 | Milton, Tew | Pam Werner |
BUSBY | 1700-1900 | North Aston, Asthall, Steeple Aston, Steeple Barton, Deddington, Ascott under Wychwood | Emma Sweetland |
BUSHELL | <1840 | Chipping Norton | Renate Young |
BUSHNELL | c1818 | Oxford | Cassandra Fox |
BUSHNELL | <1850 | West and North of Oxford | Jim Bilham-Boult |
BUSOOM | 1700-1800 | Great Milton | Micheal Treddle |
BUSWELL | < 1850 | Stoke Lynne | Kimberly Fraser |
BUSWELL | <1850 | Westcott Barton, Woodstock, Kiddington | Janine McMinn |
BUTCHER | <1820 | North Moreton | Jean Elliot |
BUTCHER | Any | Bicester, North Moreton | Gemma Wheeler |
BUTLER | 1750-1850 | Cropredy, Banbury | David Leach |
BUTLER | Any | Adderbury | Colin D. Gronow ons |
BUTLER | >1800 | Bucknell | Ian Malins |
BUTLER | 1800-1900 | Banbury - Neithrop | John Rene |
BUTLER | Any | Banbury | Ann Jones |
BUTLER | 19c | Oxford | Ken Wheeler |
BUTLER | 1800's | Banbury, Neithrop | Janice McKay |
BUTLER | 17c | Nettlebed | John Moore |
BUTLER | <1750 | Faringdon | Tony Butler |
BUTLER | <1810 | Kingston Bagpuize | Tony Butler |
BUTLER | <1820 | Northmoor | Tony Butler |
BUTLER | <1890 | Adderbury, Banbury | Terry Butler |
BUTLER | <1850 | Newington, Benson, Stadhampton | Jenny Vince |
BUTLER | <1900 | Bucks border | Peter Tranter |
BUTLER | c1750 | Bloxham, Milcombe | Cliff Butler |
BUTLER | <1700 | Crocker End, Nettlebed | Jean Hodges |
BUTLER | 1855 | Nuffield | Mary Edwards |
BUTLER | Any | Fritwell | Gary Woodforth |
BUTLER | <1846 | Fritwell, Stoke Lyne | Terry Watson |
BUTLER | 1800 - 1880 | Any | Rae Reynolds |
BUTLER | <1900 | Cropredy , Banbury, | David Butler |
BUTLER | <1820 | Stokenchurch | Cathryn Hyvattinen |
BUTLER | Any | Oxford | Martin Hanks |
BUTTON | 1700s | Milton | Robert Cox |
BUY | 1550 | Great Rollright | Angela Hockham |
BYE | 18c | Sonning | John Moore |
BYE | 1796 | Faringdon | Roger Jelfs |
BYE | 17c | Brightwell, Baldwin | Vicki Perry |
BYLES | 1790-1850 | Henley-on-Thames | Ralph Byles |
CADD | Any | Fringford, Newton Purcell | Joan Roberts |
CADEL | 19c | Oxford | Judith Thomas |
CADLE | <1750 | Faringdon | Fiona Hedges |
CAKEBREAD | >1600 | Any | Dennis Cakebread |
CAKEBREAD | Any | Any | Ian Charles Cakebread |
CAKEBREAD | 1650 - 1870 | Bodicote, Sibford Gower, Adderbury, Bloxham | Janet Wimbleton |
CAKEBREAD | Any | Any | William Birchall |
CALCOT | <1700 | Standlake | Dr Ben Knighton |
CALCOTT | 1775-1800 | Deddington | Donna Lonon |
CALCOTT | 1820 - 1848 | Churchill | Ms M Tiller |
CALCUTT | Any | North Leigh, Witney | Martyn Wilson |
CALCUTT | Any | Cogges, Stanton Harcourt | David Wright |
CALCUTT | 1820 - 1848 | Churchill | Ms M Tiller |
CALCUTT | 1800-1839 | Wolvercote | Pam Golding |
CALCUTT | Any | Northleigh | Jill Salt |
CALCUTT | <1789 | Stanton Harcourt | Patrick Inwood |
CALCUTT | Any | Witney | Patrick Inwood |
CALCUTT | 1700-1850 | Combe, Stonesfield | Judy Priest |
CALCUTT | <1900 | North Leigh | Caroline Johnston |
CALCUTT | <1850 | North Leigh, Stanton Harcourt, Tubney | Peter Caulkett |
CALCUTT | Any | Witney | Gordon Parker |
CALLADINE | >1700 | Any | Shannon Calladine |
CALLADINE | Any | Abingdon, Sutton Wick, East & West Hanney | Mary Wilson |
CALLOW | Any | Any | Paul Landon |
CALVER | 1850-1997 | Steeple Aston | Rodney Calver |
CAMBDEN | 17c | North Leigh | Penny Eves |
CAMBRAEY | <1722 | Any | Elizabeth Adams |
CAMBRAY | <1722 | Any | Elizabeth Adams |
CAMDEN | 17c | North Leigh | Penny Eves |
CAMPDEN | 1927 | Wallingford | Brian Stevens |
CAMPIN | 18c | Any | David Campion |
CAMPION | <1900 | Marcham | D Peasey |
CAMPION | >1535 | South Newington | Sue Holmes |
CAMPION | 18c | Any | David Campion |
CANNON | mid 17c | Ickford | Doug Cannon |
CANTELL | >1800 | Witney | Grace Abrahams |
CANTWELL | Any | Marston, Any | Stephen Saffin |
CAPEL | Any | Any | Lesley Deacon |
CAPEL | Any | Any | Sally Ford |
CAPP | 1750 -1850 | St Clements | Bernice Abrahall |
CARDEL | 18c | Brightwell Baldwin, Great Milton | Vicki Perry |
CAREDINE | Any | Abingdon and surrounding areas | Mary Wilson |
CAREY | Any | Any | Lulu Morgan-Shaw |
CARIE | 1559-1624 | Abingdon | Jenny Bell |
CARLOSS | 18c-19c | Any | Anne Ramon |
CARPENTER | Any | Bampton | Carolyn Ramsbottom |
CARPENTER | 1600 -1920 | Stratton Audley, Banbury, Charlbury | John Mumford |
CARPENTER | 1800 | Oxford City, Kidlington | Vic Styles |
CARPENTER | <1693 | Bampton | Patrick Inwood |
CARPENTER | <1850 | Charlbury | Charlotte Carpenter |
CARPENTER | <1625 | Adderbury, Bodicote | Sue Adcock |
CARR | <1750 | Beckley, Oxford, Headington, Merton | Christopher Coles |
CARTER | 1800 - 1890 | Oxford | Debbie Chambers |
CARTER | 14c | Claydon, Cherwell District | Jordan Trotter |
CARTER | <1840 | Wroxton | Judy Evans |
CARTER | >1820 | Marsh Baldon, Toot Baldon, Henley-on-Thames | Janeen Peacey |
CARTER | 19c | Dorchester | Lesley Newman |
CARTER | >19c | Toot Baldon | Lesley Newman |
CARTER | 1500-1700 | Claydon | Mavis Bassett |
CARTER | >1800 | Bampton | Penny Atkinson |
CARTER | Any | Any | Sandra Hall |
CARTER | <1730 | Witney | Lesley Silvester |
CARTER | <1850 | Watlington | Sally Malone |
CARTER | 1700-1900 | Wardington | Stephanie Barron |
CARTER | <1820 | Cowley | Robert Holt |
CARTER | 1770-1930 | South Hinksey/Oxford | Jennifer Robbie |
CARTER | <1777 | Abingdon | Katie Sullivan |
CARTER | 18c` | Weald | Weald OPS |
CARTER | Any | Watlington | Carol Loveday |
CARTER | Any | Watlington | Carol Loveday |
CARTER | 18c | Sunningwell | Barbara Cox |
CARTER | 18c, 19c | Kidlington | Heather Evans |
CARTHEW | Any | Any | Pamela Forster |
CARTWRIGHT | Any | Bloxham, Adderbury areas | Maurice Woodward |
CARVEY | Any | Northmoor | Gerry Bolton |
CARY | 1680-1900 | Bampton | John Kerry |
CASEY | <1750 | Mixbury | Mary Taylor |
CASLEY | 17c, 18c | Banbury | David Judd |
CASSELL | Any | Chastleton | Jo Tanner |
CASTELL | 1650 - 1850 | Burford | Paul Chavasse |
CASTELL | 1800s | Noke, Islip | Eleanor Collins |
CASTELL | 19c | Islip | Judith Palmer |
CASTELL | 1800 | Islip | Lynn Clarke Ahrens |
CASTELL | Any | Any | Jill Bowers |
CASTLE | 1600-1650 | Lyneham | John Shelley |
CASTLE | Any | Brize Norton, Bampton | Carol Fitzgerald |
CASTLE | <19c | Cogges | June Castle |
CASTLE | 1650 - 1850 | Burford | Paul Chavasse |
CASTLE | >1800 | Burford | Diana M. Wakefield Hawkins |
CASTLE | 19c | Islip | Judith Palmer |
CASTLE | 1800 | Islip | Lynn Clarke Ahrens |
CASTLE | Any | Any | Debbie Miles |
CASTLE | <1800 | Sandford on Thames | Debbie Miles |
CASTLE | 16-17c | Shipton | John Moore |
CASTLE | 17c | Deddington | Penny Eves |
CASTLE | <1730 | Wootton | Celia Charlton |
CASTLE | <1764 | Barford St.John | Kerrie Rafter |
CASTLE | b 1824-5 | Oxford | Susana Frushour |
CASTLE | Any | Any | Jill Bowers |
CASTLE | 1700-1900 | Adderbury | Alison Molineux |
CASTLE | Any | Banbury, Bodicote | Linda Howard |
CASTLE | <1890 | Any | John Cramer |
CASTLE | <1790 | Duns Tew | Vicky Ford |
CASTLE | Any | Glympton | Stuart McIntosh |
CASTLE | Any | Adderbury | Dawn Riddiford |
CASTLE | Any | Bicester | Gemma Wheeler |
CASTLE | c1820 | North Stoke | Carolyn Nimmo |
CASTLE | 1880 | Deddington | Julie Castle |
CASTLE | Any | Ducklington | Gordon Parker |
CASTLE | Any | Neithrop, Banbury | Stephanie Brooklyn |
CASTLE | 1780-1960 | Adderbury, Neithrop | Stephanie Brooklyn |
CASTLE | Any | Launton, Bicester, Islip | Karen Simons |
CATERER | <1850 | Watlington | Margaret Hawkings |
CATHARINE | >1790 | Oxford | Alan Catherine |
CATHERINE | >1790 | Oxford | Alan Catherine |
CATO | 19c | Kirtlington | Ken Wheeler |
CATTELL | Any | Any | Charles Eldridge |
CATTLE | Any | Any | Charles Eldridge |
CATTON | 1880-1920 | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
CATTON | 1820-1870 | Chipping Norton | Stephen Alun Catton |
CAUDELL | 1830 to 1900 | Any | Martin Caudell |
CAUDWELL | 1750-1900 | Any | Rémi Caudwell |
CAULKETT | <1841 | North Leigh, Stanton Harcourt, Tubney | Peter Caulkett |
CAVE | Any | Any | Freda Storrar |
CAVEY | Any | Any | Colin Stevenson ons |
CAVIE | Any | Any | Colin Stevenson ons |
CAWDELL | <1750 | Faringdon | Fiona Hedges |
CECIL | 1680-1780 | Any | Lisa Musick |
CELSTON | <1850 | Eynsham, Bladon, Oxford, Blackthorn, Ambrosden, Piddington | Madeleine Harvey ons |
CHADBAND | 1700-1850 | Any | Mick Cooper |
CHAINEY | Any | South Oxfordshire | Chris Chaney |
CHALK | Any | Any | Nigel Chalk |
CHAMBERLAIN | 19c | Benson | Kate Fearn |
CHAMBERLAIN | 1800 | Any | Margaret Russell |
CHAMBERS | 1939 | Letcombe Regis | Bev Warner |
CHAMBERS | c 1902 | Wantage | Bev Warner |
CHAMP | Any | Any | Lewis Sale |
CHAMP | Any | Sulham/Whitchurch/Pangbourne | Eirwen Ashley |
CHANDLER | <1700 | Oxford | Beverly Walker |
CHANDLER | c.1800 | Caversham | Sandra Shepherd |
CHANEY | Any | South Oxfordshire | Chris Chaney |
CHANGE | 19c | Any | Sandra Beasley |
CHAPMAN | 1755 | Rotherfield Grey | John Moodie |
CHAPMAN | Any | Wheatfield, Adwell, South Weston, Hethe, Aston Rowant, Lewknor | Lynn Eldridge |
CHAPMAN | Any | Any | Robert N. Barnes |
CHAPMAN | Any | Faringdon, Oxford, Headington, Cowley | Sandy Mursell |
CHAPMAN | Any | Towersey | Margaret East |
CHAPMAN | C1750 | Chalgrove | Peter Moore |
CHARLES | 1831 | Any | Lois Russell |
CHARLES | b 1824-5 | Oxford | Susana Frushour |
CHARLES | 1700-1851 | Neithorp and surrounding area | Geraldine Charles |
CHARLETT | Any | Beckley, Yarnton | Paul Sadler |
CHARLTON | 1800s | Oxford | Alison Gossler |
CHARLTON | 1800 - 1900 | Oxford, Woodstock | Alison Gossler |
CHASE | 1780 - 1860 | Bix and Henley | Joan Henstock |
CHATER | 1795 | Deddington | Donna Lonon |
CHATER | 1750-1850 | Wigginton | Donna Lonon |
CHATTBAND | 1700-1850 | Any | Mick Cooper |
CHAUNDRY | Any | Oxford | Graeme Berry |
CHAUNDY | 1550-1900 | Ascott Under Wychwood | Chris Wake |
CHAUNDY | Any | Any | Sue Chaundy |
CHAUNDY | Any | Any | Andrea Cogan |
CHAVASSE | 1650 - 1850 | Burford | Paul Chavasse |
CHAVASSE | 1700-1800 | Burford | Jan Harris |
CHECKLEY | Any | Duns Tew, Churchill, Shipton under Wychwood, Milton | Stephen Nichols |
CHECKLEY | <1863 | Steeple Barton, Lower Heyford | Sylvia Checkley |
CHEER | Any | Charlbury area | Raymond Hayward |
CHEESE | >1800 | Bicester | Lauren Gessler |
CHENEY | >1670 | Toot Baldon, Marsh Baldon | Eunice Cubbage |
CHENEY | Any | South Oxfordshire | Chris Chaney |
CHENNEL | Any | Oxford, St. Michael, Holywell | Christine Firth |
CHENNELL | 1537-1777 | Oxford, Holywell | Christine Firth |
CHERRILL | Any | Clifton Hampden | Jill Bowers |
CHERRY | Any | Wheatfield, Adwell, South Weston, Hethe, Aston Rowant, Lewknor | Lynn Eldridge |
CHERRY | >1780 | Marcham | Marlene Papineau |
CHERRY | Any | Stratton Audley | Paul Bolchover |
CHERRY | Any | Thame | Cate Helyar |
CHERRY | Any | Cropredy | Christine Wells |
CHERRY | 1700-1900 | Wheatfield | Ann Ferriss |
CHESSALL | 16-17c | Bix | John Moore |
CHESTER | 1800-1900 | Thame | Rita Rainbird |
CHESTER | 1800-1860 | Oxford | Ros Gurney |
CHETTESWELL | Any | Any | Graham Satchwell |
CHETTESWELL | Any | Any | Graham Satchwell |
CHEYNEY | Any | South Oxfordshire | Chris Chaney |
CHILLINGWORTH | Any | Oxford, Deddington | Doreen Collins |
CHILTON | Any | Banbury | Mark Bletchly |
CHINA | Any | South Oxfordshire | Chris Chaney |
CHIPPINGTON | Any | Any | Paul Landon |
CHISNELL | <1750 | Any | Judy Mellowes |
CHIVERS | 1800-1940 | Any | Ian Walker |
CHIVERS | <1800 | Ducklington | David Nutt |
CHIVERS | <1800 | Ducklington | Liz Rougier |
CHOWN | >1800 | Any | Rosemary Hicks |
CHOWN | Any | Aston Rowant, Sydenham, Crowell area | Carol Boman |
CHRISTOPHER | 1640 1690 | Any | David Christopher |
CHURCH | any | any | Chrissie Cox |
CHURCH | <1680 | Stanford in the Vale | Fiona Hedges |
CHURCH | Any | Chilton | Maureen Windebank |
CHURCH | Any | Wallingford | Gill Firmin |
CHURCH | c1754 | Weald | Weald OPS |
CHURCH | 17c | Lyford area | Barbara Cox |
CHURCHILL | <1800 | Deddington | Elaine Ward |
CHURCHILL | 1750 - 1850 | Salford | Betty Riley |
CLACK | Blackbourton |
Carole Todd
| |
CLACK | <1745 | Bampton - Chimney | Fiona Hedges |
CLACK | Late 19th, early 20th century | Coleshill | Fredrick J. Kull |
CLACK | Any | Bampton | Gary Jakeman |
CLACK | >1750 | Bampton | Jill Brill |
CLACK | Any | Any | Kathleen Luker |
CLACK | 1700 - 1811 | Filkins, Kencot, Broadwell, Shilton | Maureen Edden |
CLACK | <1820 | Hardwick | Chris Etheridge |
CLACK | 1670 - 1720 | Shilton | Chris Etheridge |
CLACK | >1720 | Clanfield | Chris Etheridge |
CLACK | 1700-1760 | Enstone | Lesley Silvester |
CLACK | 1650-1750 | Clanfield | Lesley Silvester |
CLACK | Any | Witney | Michael Fielding |
CLANFIELD | Any | Cuddesdon | Olav den Ouden |
CLAPTON | Any | Oxford | Paul Landon |
CLAPTON | > 1850 | Oxford | Paul Landon |
CLAPTON | 19c | Shilton, Alvescot, Kencot | David Clapton |
CLAPTON | 19c-20c | Oxford | Steve Gardner |
CLARE | >1100 | Eynsham | Dr Ben Knighton |
CLARE | 19c | Stonesfield | Trevor Beal |
CLAREDGE | 1500-1600 | Great Bourton, Cropredy | Ryan Dudley |
CLARGO | Any | Any | Terry Stallard |
CLARIDGE | c.1800-1940 | Eynsham area | Catriona Manners |
CLARIDGE | <1800 | South Cotswolds | Anne Gawthorpe |
CLARIDGE | 1700-1900 | Grimsbury, Banbury | Stephanie Barron |
CLARIDGE | >1800 | Any | Nadine Calder |
CLARIDGE | Any | Any | Margaret Alderson |
CLARIDGE | 1700-1850 | Witney | Todd Dallimore |
CLARIDGE | 1600 - 1900 | Hook Norton | Kim Conway |
CLARK | Any | Kidlington | Christine Meta |
CLARK | 1750 - 1850 | Duns Tew, Steeple Barton, Banbury | Colin Clarke |
CLARK | >1750 | Aston | Fiona Hedges |
CLARK | Any | South Stoke, Wallingford | James Laurence Tait |
CLARK | Any | Little Compton | Kate Gartner |
CLARK | 1600-1750 | Sandford on Thames | Michael Long |
CLARK | Any | Coleshill | Kevin Harris |
CLARK | <1880 | Any | Rebecca Williams |
CLARKE | 1780 | Littlemore, Iffley | Bill Kelley |
CLARKE | <1675 | Langley | Dr Ben Knighton |
CLARKE | 1850 | Stratton Audley | John Harris |
CLARKE | 1800 | Islip | Lynn Clarke Ahrens |
CLARKE | 18-19c | Witney | John Moore |
CLARKE | Any | South Stoke, Wallingford | James Laurence Tait |
CLARKE | <1840 | Westcote Barton | Philip Clarke |
CLARKE | 1800-1818 | Bicester, Little Horwood | Philip Clarke |
CLARKE | >1800 | Any | Lynn Brown |
CLARKE | 1780-1900 | Weston on the Green | Ian Clarke |
CLARKE | 1600-1750 | Sandford on Thames | Michael Long |
CLARKE | c1650 | Rotherfield Peppard | Buddug Hollett (Mrs) |
CLARKE | <1900 | Any | Sue Powell |
CLARKE | <1850 | Chipping Norton | Helen Martin |
CLARKE | <1880 | Any | Rebecca Williams |
CLARREGE | <1900 | Hook Norton | Rosalind Dunning |
CLARRIDGE | <1900 | Hook Norton | Rosalind Dunning |
CLAY | 1830 | Little Bourton | William A. Clay |
CLAY | 1750-1850 | Duns Tew | Mike Horton |
CLAYDEN | 1750-1800 | Pyrton/Ipsden | Robert Clayton |
CLAYDON | Any | Any | Daphne Oosthuizen |
CLAYDON | Any | Weston-on-the-Green | Robin Price |
CLAYDON | 1750-1800 | Pyrton/Ipsden | Robert Clayton |
CLAYTON | 1750-1800 | Pyrton/Ipsden | Robert Clayton |
CLEAVER | 1855 - 1900 | Enstone | Ann-Marie Ell |
CLEAVER | c19 | Broughton, Adderbury | Christine Hill |
CLEAVER | Any | Oxford | Janet Watts |
CLEAVER | >1800 | Deddington, Headington | John Morgan |
CLEAVER | 1800-1900 | Deddington | John Morgan |
CLEAVER | 1820 - 1848 | Churchill | Ms M Tiller |
CLEAVER | c.1750s | Any | Diane Melvin |
CLEMENTS | >1901 | Elsfield, Old Marston, Headington | Angie Clements |
CLEMENTS | 1700-1800 | Oxford City, St. Giles | Eleanor Collins |
CLEMENTS | 1600-1850 | Henley-on-Thames | Frances Bedford |
CLEMENTS | >1600 | Hailey, North Leigh, | Paul Howard Clements |
CLEMENTS | Any | Banbury, Bicester | Linda Howard |
CLEMENTS | 18c | Any | Bryan Bowen |
CLEMONS | 1885-1910 | Any | Irene Walker |
CLEMPSON | Any | Witney | Maggie Mattock |
CLERIDGE | 1500-1600 | Great Bourton, Cropredy | Ryan Dudley |
CLERK | c1650 | Rotherfield Peppard | Buddug Hollett (Mrs) |
CLEWS | Any | Oxford | Emma Willson |
CLIFFORD | >1772 | Any | Gary Bradbury |
CLIFFORD | 19c | Ewelme | Kate Fearn |
CLIFFORD | Any | Any | Tony Butcher |
CLIFT | 18C | Chipping Norton, Charlbury | Dave Andrews |
CLIFTON | 1700s | Bloxham, Banbury | Sheila Matthews |
CLIFTON | 1820's | Gt. Milton | Dennis Johnson |
CLIFTON | 1600-1900 | Buckland, Hinton Waldrist, Witney, Curbridge, Northmoor, Stanton Harcourt, Wootton | Heather Grimwood |
CLIFTON | 1750s | Any | Sue Holmes |
CLIFTON | <1700 | Northmoor, Bloxham | Peter Clifton |
CLIFTON | <1850 | Bicester | Louise Dallimore |
CLIFTON | 18c | Bloxham, Banbury | Elizabeth Coyle |
CLIFTON | 1850-1900 | Any | Margaret Massie |
CLIFTON | Any | Any | Tony Butcher |
CLIFTON | 19c | Northmoor | Nikki Eagle |
CLINCH | 1720 - 1830 | Faringdon and Witney | Craig Carey-Clinch |
CLINCH | <1722 | Bampton | Patrick Inwood |
CLINCH | Any | Witney | Patrick Inwood |
CLINCH | Any | Culham | Norman (Noah) Clinch |
CLINCH | Any | Standlake | Norman (Noah) Clinch |
CLINCH | Any | Shifford | Norman (Noah) Clinch |
CLINCH | Any | Clanfield | Norman (Noah) Clinch |
CLINCH | Any | Cote | Norman (Noah) Clinch |
CLINCH | Any | Weald | Norman (Noah) Clinch |
CLINKARD | 19c | Garsington | Lewis D. Hawley McCann |
CLISBY | Any | Any | Sue Woods |
CLISBY | c.1800 | Bix, Rotherfield Greys | Elaine Bishop |
COATES | Any | Brill | Fiona Banford |
COATES | Any | Any | Joe Connell |
COBB | 1700-1900 | Newington, Dorchester | Harry White |
COBBUCK | Any | Any | David Coppock ons |
COCKEREL | 1700 | Swinbrook | Donna Aitken |
COCKHEAD | Any | Black Bourton | JoAnne Lilley |
COCKHEAD | <1850 | Blackbourton, Brize Norton, Broadwell. | Haydn Ebbs |
COCKING | <1700 | Upper Heyford | Sally Forwood |
COE | Any | Any | Tony Butcher |
COGGINS | c1700 | Weston on the Green, Chesterton | Barry Coggins ons |
COGGINS | > 1850 | Bicester | Sally Forwood |
COGGINS | > 1800 | Middleton Stoney | Sally Forwood |
COGGINS | >1700 | Lower Heyford | Sally Forwood |
COLCOTT | 18 cent - 19 cent | northwest | Ken Wyatt |
COLE | 1740-1841 | Cogges | Steve Cole |
COLEGROVE | 1800-1855 | Chipping Norton, Swerford, Hook Norton, Lit. Tew, Bloxham | Bill Watson |
COLEMAN | <1890 | Enstone, Long Hanborough | Alexandra Coles |
COLEMAN | <1900 | Minster Lovell | Fran Crisp |
COLEMAN | c1870 | Shenington | Jeannie Hodkinson |
COLEMAN | <1860 | Enstone | Michael Wearing |
COLEMAN | Any | Bloxham | Elizabeth Coyle |
COLEMAN | Any | Bucknell | Gary Woodforth |
COLEMAN | >1850 | Faringdon | Grace Abrahams |
COLEMAN | >1700 | Banbury | Alan Coleman |
COLES | 18C-19C | Chalgrove | Katrina Faint |
COLES | 1735-1800 | Deddington | Donna Lonon |
COLES | 1500-1725 | Deddington | Graham Loveday King |
COLES | 1600-1800 | Kidlington | Rosemary Barling |
COLES | 1740-1851 | Cogges | Steve Cole |
COLES | <1800 | Bucknell | Sue Thompson |
COLLCUTT | 1840 | Oxford | Linda-Jane Hamill |
COLLCUTT | Any | Any | Simon Collcutt |
COLLET | <1840 | Alvescot | June Keating |
COLLET | <1710 | Chipping Norton | Katie Sullivan |
COLLETT | <1840 | Alvescot | June Keating |
COLLETT | <1800 | Alvescot | June Keating |
COLLETT | 19c | Charlton on Otmoor, Fencott, Murcott | Karen Lynn |
COLLETT | Any | Hook Norton | Roger Brain |
COLLETT | Any | Charlton-on-Otmoor | Robin Price |
COLLETT | <1710 | Chipping Norton | Katie Sullivan |
COLLETT | 1823 | Murcott | Brenda Purves |
COLLETT | <1746 | Charlton on Otmoor, Fencott | Stephen Collett |
COLLETT | Any | Bicester, Fencott, Witney, North Aston | Karen Simons |
COLLIER | 18c | Witney | Chris Wake |
COLLIER | Any | Witney | Robert Collier |
COLLIER | c.1755 | Witney | Colin D. Gronow ons |
COLLIER | Any | Any | Wendy Stacey |
COLLIER | >1750 | Witney | Keith R. Collier |
COLLIER | 1800-1870 | Witney | Sandra Kibble-White |
COLLIER | <1750 | Witney | Peter E. Terry |
COLLIER | Any | Witney | Martin Rix |
COLLIER | Any | Witney | Mike Sandon |
COLLINGRIDGE | <1800 | Somerton, Souldern, Godington, Hethe | Stephen Taylor-Jones |
COLLINGWOOD | 1550-1750 | Bampton | Miriam Smith |
COLLINGWOOD | <1800 | Bampton | Myrtle Cooper |
COLLINGWOOD | 18c | Weald | Weald OPS |
COLLINGWOOD | Any | Any | Gordon Collingwood |
COLLINS | c17 | Witney | Debbie Ait-Kaci |
COLLINS | <1600 | Stanford in the Vale | Fiona Hedges |
COLLINS | <1820 | Any | Heather Collins |
COLLINS | 1700 - 1850 | Towersey | Paul Collins |
COLLINS | 1880 - 1999 | Warborough | Paul Collins |
COLLINS | 1890s | Oxford | Rosemary Barling |
COLLINS | <1813 | Goring, Whitchurch | Andy Bradley |
COLLINS | >1820 | Any | Mike Brooks |
COLLINS | 1874 | Bloxham | Anne Williams |
COLLINS | Any | Any | Rachel Williams |
COLLINS | 1780 - 1812 | Oxford | Rosemary Feltham |
COLLINS | >1700 | East & West Hanney | Ken Godfrey |
COLLINS | Any | Dorchester | Martin Rix |
COLLINS | Any | Deddington | Jane Davies |
COLLINS | 19c | Chipping Norton | Danielle McHugh |
COLLINSON | >1798 | Islip | Irene Cooke |
COLLIS | 19c | Bampton, Ducklington | Carolyn Ramsbottom |
COLLIS | <1834 | Oxford | Cecily Harvey |
COLLIS | <1900 | Oxfordshire | Janet Watts |
COLLIS | 1700's - 1800's | Burford | Richard Slatter |
COLLIS | 1750-1950 | Bampton | Michael Long |
COLLIS | <1850 | Any | Mary Jane Collis |
COLLIS | Any | Witney | Nena Carter |
COLLISON | 1760 | Islip, Noke | William Willmot |
COLSELL | 1740-1840 | Crowell | John Coshall |
COLSHILL | 1740-1849 | Crowell | John Coshall |
COLSIL | 1740-1840 | Crowell | John Coshall |
COLSTON | <1851 | Oxford City or any | Neil Thaler |
COLWELL | Any | Any | Robert Colwell |
COLYER | 1700-1800 | Any | Jane Townsend |
COMBS | <1901 | Oxford, Wallingford, Standlake, Crawley, Curbridge, Clanfield | Jacqui Gately |
COMIN | 1650-1750 | Elsfield | David Nutt |
COMIN | 1650-1750 | Elsfield | Liz Rougier |
COMLEY | any | Any | Andrew Mead |
COMLEY | Any | Oxford | Paul Landon |
COMLEY | <1855 | Bampton, Witney | Stella Scott |
COMLEY | Any | Clanfield, Hinton Waldrist. | Lynda Brown |
COMPTON | >1700 | Great Rollright, Shutford | Debbie Zuniga |
COMPTON | 1800 | Shutford | Roger Jelfs |
COMPTON | <1650 | Any | Elizabeth Koether |
COMPTON | <1850 | Charlebury | Mary Jane Collis |
CONNAWAY | 1700 - 1900 | Witney | Kim Conway |
CONSTABLE | Any | Witney | Jean Hodges |
CONSTABLE | Late 1700's | Waterstock | Michael Constable |
CONSTABLE | 19c | Middleton Stoney | Andrea Weider |
CONWAY-TURNER | 20c | Oxford | Sandra Clifton |
COOK | 1750-1900 | Burford | Bob Cowley |
COOK | 19c | Ashbury | Eric Jones |
COOK | 18c | Any | Bryan Bowen |
COOK | <1827 | Bampton | Susan Lewis |
COOK | 1800-1960 | Wallingford | Amanda Benstock |
COOKE | 1850-1900 | Oxford | Catriona Manners |
COOKNELL | <1860 | Spelsbury | Edward Metcalfe |
COOKNELL | <1850 | Any | Edward Metcalfe |
COOKY | Any | Any | Vernon French |
COOLING | 1700's & 1800's | Any | David Murray |
COOMBES | <1800 | Lyneham | Michael Dumbleton |
COOMBS | <1901 | Oxford, Wallingford, Standlake, Crawley, Curbridge, Clanfield | Jacqui Gately |
COOMBS | 18c | Any | Bryan Bowen |
COOPER | 1820 - 1870 | Headington | Ann Cassidy |
COOPER | <1733 | Charlton-on Otmoor | Rebecca Chapman |
COOPER | 1700 - 1800 | Cote, Aston, Lew, Bampton | Frank Hudson |
COOPER | 1600's | Cuxham | Valerie H. Burrows |
COOPER | Any | Any | Jacky Sherwood |
COOPER | 1800-1900 | Headington | John Morgan |
COOPER | <1800 | Any | Wilfred Newman |
COOPER | Any | Chipping Norton | Brian Vincent Cooper |
COOPER | <1800 | Somerton, Middleton Stoney, Bicester | Gillian Talbot |
COOPER | Any | Any | William Birchall |
COOPER | Any | Witney | Leanne Cooper |
COOPER | Any | Lew, Bampton, Burford | Mary Skeemer |
COOPER | 17c - 19c | Great Hasely | Natasha Bates |
COPE | 1700-1850 | Thame | Gina Cope |
COPE | Any | Any | Gina Cope |
COPE | Any | Thame | Jane Davies |
COPOC | Any | Any | David Coppock ons |
COPOCK | Any | Any | David Coppock ons |
COPPACK | Any | Any | David Coppock ons |
COPPICK | Any | Any | David Coppock ons |
COPPOCK | Any | Any | David Coppock ons |
COPPOCK | <1860 | Great Milton | Alan Catherine |
COPPOCK | <1800 | Watlington | Margaret Hawkings |
COPPUCK | Any | Any | David Coppock ons |
CORALL | 17c | Little Compton | Penny Eves |
CORBEY | 1840's | Oxford St. Thomas | David Bradshaw |
CORNISH | >1779 | Any | Gary Bradbury |
CORNISH | Any | Any | Rev. Roger Cornish ons |
CORNISHE | Any | Any | Rev. Roger Cornish ons |
CORNYSHE | Any | Any | Rev. Roger Cornish ons |
COSBY | <1850 | Kidlington | Alan W. Inness |
COSHALL | 1740-1943 | Crowell, Oxford | John Coshall |
COSIER | 1500- 1800 | Swerford, Stow on theWold | Alison Molineux |
COSINS | <1800 | Burford | Dr Ben Knighton |
COSSENS | 18c | Burford | John Moore |
COSTAR | Any | Benson | Alan J Foxall |
COSTARD | Any | Benson | Alan J Foxall |
COSTER | Any | Any | Jacky Sherwood |
COSTIFF | Any | Witney | Richard Parkes |
COTESFORD | <1650 | Any | John Scotford |
COTSFORD | Any | Any | John Scotford |
COTSFORD | Any | Launston, Twyford | Brenda Timms |
COTTERELL | 1700-1900 | Alvescot and surrounding villages | Janice McBride |
COTTERELL | 1580-1780 | Wantage | Terry Gregory |
COTTERELL | 1700-1900 | Burford | Philip Robbins |
COTTERILL | 1580-1780 | Wantage | Terry Gregory |
COTTESFORD | Any | Any | John Scotford |
COULDREY | 1700s | Abingdon | Sue Matthews ons |
COULING | 1700's & 1800's | Any | David Murray |
COULING | <1800 | Spelsbury, Dean | Michael Dumbleton |
COULLING | 18C and 19c | Any | Margaret Dixon |
COULTON | Any | Any | Christopher Pike |
COUNCER | Bloxham | Andrea Green | |
COURTNEY | <1795 | Oxford | Ken Courtney |
COUSINS | <1904 | Oxford | Patrick Inwood |
COWDERY | Any | East Hendred | Mary Inwood (nee Cowdery) |
COWLEY | > 1950 | Oxford | Paul Landon |
COX | 19c | Standlake | Betty Fry |
COX | 1800 to 1918 | St. Thomas | Robert Cox |
COX | 1720-1900 | Abingdon/Culham | Robert Cox |
COX | 1538-1730 | Warborough, Dorchester, Burcot | Robert Cox |
COX | 1500-1750 | Wheatley | Robert Cox |
COX | 18 & 19c | Toot Balden | Eleanor Collins |
COX | 1700-1800 | Weston-on-the-Green | Eleanor Collins |
COX | 1700 and 1800 | Bletchington | Eleanor Collins |
COX | 1800-1865 | Northleigh, Eynsham | Emily Foster |
COX | <1660 | Cumnor | Fiona Hedges |
COX | 1760 | Wychwood | Glyn Hatherall |
COX | 1600-1900 | Buckland, Hinton Waldrist, Witney, Curbridge, Northmoor, Stanton Harcourt, Wootton | Heather Grimwood |
COX | Any | Any | Jacky Sherwood |
COX | Late 1800's | Headington, Cowley, Hinksey, Banbury, Neithrop, ?Bampton | Jean Stobbs |
COX | >1870 | Binfield Heath, Shiplake moving to Maidenhead | Jon Saunders |
COX | 1700-1825 | Ambrosden, Blackthorn Chapel | Kris Inwood |
COX | 1789-1900s | Oxford | Warwick Cox |
COX dna | 1700-2000 | Oxford, Standlake, Vale of the White Horse | Mark Cox |
COX | 1700-1800 | Brize Norton, Yarnton | Martin Pearson |
COX | 1885 - 1952 | Horton-cum-Studley | Edith McIntyre |
COX | 1800 or any | Shipton under Wychwood, | S Porter |
COX | 1735-1853 | Any | Lindsay Hardin Freeman |
COX | 1750-1900 | North & South Moreton, Sotwell, Brightwell | Sylvia Hewitt |
COX | <1850 | Northleigh | Marion Towers |
COX | >1740 | Oxford | Ruth Margaret Taylor |
COX | <1880 | Headington | Brian Dalby |
COX | <1750 | Milton | Elaine Ward |
COX | 1790-1831 | Adderbury | Jim Cox |
COX | 1830 | Croughton | Jim Cox |
COX | 1786-1875 | Cowley | Lynda Ottaway |
COX | <1800 | Wantage | Myrtle Cooper |
COX | <1800 | Abingdon,Culham,Wheatley | Barbara Cox |
COX | 1740-1800 | Northmoor, Oxford (esp. St. Peter-in-the-East and St. Aldate) | Vicki McKay |
COX | 19c | Great Tew | Vanessa Cox |
COX | >1790 | Wiggington | Vanessa Cox |
COX | c.1750 | Stratton Audley, Launton, Bicester | Karen Simons |
COXETER | <1700 | Bampton | Fiona Hedges |
COXETER | 1600-1800 | Weald, Bampton | Pam Hodge |
COY | Any | Banbury | Sarah Thomson |
COZENS | c1600 | Adderbury | Sue Adcock |
CRACKLOE | 1530-1600 | Any | Anne Wiltshire |
CRACKLOR | 1530-1600 | Any | Anne Wiltshire |
CRACKLOW | 1530-1600 | Any | Anne Wiltshire |
CRACKLOWE | 1530-1600 | Any | Anne Wiltshire |
CRAKE | 1700 | Cuxham | Valerie H. Burrows |
CRAKE | Any | Any | Sally Jackson |
CRAKER | 17c | Any | Penny Eves |
CRAKER | c1700 | Western on the Green | Barry Coggins ons |
CRAPPER | 17c-20c | Oxford | Steve Gardner |
CRAPPER | Any | Oxford | Susan Toth |
CRAVATT | 1700-1850 | Cassington and Hanborough | David Turner |
CRAWFORD | 1700-1850 | Cassington and Hanborough | David Turner |
CRAWFORD | 1800s | Hanborough | John Lord |
CRAWLEY | Any | Any | Daphne Oosthuizen |
CRAWLEY | >1940 | Oxford | Vic Hall |
CREED | >17c | Caversham | Harry White |
CREEK | <1732 | Rousham | Helen Lisle-Wood |
CRESSWELL | Caversham |
Lynne Bell
| |
CRESSWELL | 1570-1800 | Any | Eric Cresswell |
CRESWELL | Any | Any | Colin E Allen |
CRESWELL | 1570-1800 | Any | Eric Cresswell |
CRICK | <1700 | Adderbury | Liane Fenimore |
CRIPPS | Any | Chipping Norton | Isabel Miles |
CRIPPS | 1800's | Hinksey, Cowley, ?Bampton | Jean Stobbs |
CRIPPS | Any | Bletchingdon, Cassington, Islip | Robin Price |
CRIPPS | Any | Oxford | Andrew Howland |
CRIPPS | <1900 | Hinksey | Sue Matthews ons |
CRIPPS | <1850 | Any | Mike Brooks |
CRIPPS | <1800 | Any | Geoff Wain |
CRIPPS | <1850 | Bampton | Margaret Forbes |
CRIPPS | 1800-1900 | Bucknell | Stephen Taylor-Jones |
CRIPPS | 18c | Weald | Weald OPS |
CRIPPS | Any | Any | Penelope Taylor |
CRIPPS | >1850 | Any | Jennifer Tinson |
CRISP | 1800's | Any | Jean Stobbs |
CROAKE | 1700 | Stanford in the Vale | Ken Rolls |
CROCKWELL | <1800 | Stanford-in-the-Vale and area | Jon Spinage |
CROFTS | Any | Oxford East | Lynn Hotson |
CROOK | <1700 | Adderbury | Liane Fenimore |
CROOK | 1400-1500 | Wallingford | John Crook |
CROOK | 18c-19c | Any | Naomi Tarrant |
CROSS | Any | Any | Bethan Arrowsmith |
CROSS | 1872 | Chipping Norton,Charlbury | Sherrill Ray |
CROSS | <1774 | Launton, Arncot | Rebecca Chapman |
CROSS | >1800 | Minster Lovell and St Ebbes | D. Harrison |
CROSS | Any | Tackley, Steeple Aston | Fred Cross |
CROSS | 1860 to 1918 | Minster Lovell | Douglas Cross |
CROSS | <1918 | Minster Lovell | Douglas Cross |
CROSS | <1900 | Spelsbury & Taston | Michael Cross |
CROSS | Any | Stanton Harcourt | Lesley Cook |
CROSS | 1780-1880 | Charlbury/Chilson area | Marian Gould |
CROSS | Any | Any | Martin K Thompson |
CROSS | 19c | Minster Lovell | Colin Harris |
CROSS | Any | Great Haseley and nearby | Stuart Kreloff |
CROSS | 1700-1900 | Epwell Any | Chris Gunthorpe |
CROSSE | 1600-1800 | Any | Jeff Osborne |
CROTON | Any | Any | Roy Croton |
CROTON | Any | Any | Peter Croton |
CROWDAY | >1750 | Aston Rowant, Lewknor | Peter Moore |
CROWDY | <1826 | Drayton St Leonard | Laura Nunes |
CROWDY | >1750 | Aston Rowant, Lewknor | Peter Moore |
CROWTON | 1450 - 1910 | Any | Peter Croton |
CROXFORD | 1640 | Sydenham | Jan Hutchinson |
CROXFORD | Any | Any | Judith Fitchie |
CROXFORD | Any | Aston Rowant, Sydenham | Patricia Smith |
CROXFORD | >1600 | Aston Rowant, Lewknor, Sydenham | Pete & Glynis Croxford |
CROXFORD | >1600 | Aston Rowant, Lewknor, Sydenham, etc. | Brian Perry Powell |
CROXFORD | Any | Any | James Keen |
CROXFORD | 1613-1817 | Sydenham | Jenny Bell |
CROXFORD | Any | Any | Faith Myers |
CROXSON | Any | Any | Wendy Croxson |
CROXTON | <1681 | Blackthorne | Rebecca Chapman |
CROZIER | 1800s | Oxford City | Kerri Parker |
CRUTCH | 1800s | Stadhampton | Alexandra Coles |
CRUTCH | Any | Woodstock | Alan Crutch |
CUBBAGE | >1850 | Launton | Eunice Cubbage |
CUDD dna | Any | Abingdon, Sunningwell, Oxford | Valerie Hounslow |
CUDDON | Any | Any | Rob Spurrett |
CULHAM | >1700 | Kelmscott | Alan Cullum |
CULLUM | Any | Kelmscott | Alan Cullum |
CULLUM | 1842 | Twyford | Alan Cullum |
CULLUM | >1820 | Wheatley | Keith Cullum |
CULLY | >1700 | Cuxham | Valerie H. Burrows |
CULLY | <1760 | Stanford-in-the-Vale and area | Jon Spinage |
CULPEPPER | <1850 | Oxford | Cassandra Fox |
CULPEPPER | <1850 | Oxford | Hazel Anderson |
CULVER | 14c | Claydon, Cherwell District | Jordan Trotter |
CUMMINGS | Any | Wytham | Susan Nicholls |
CUMMINGS dna | >1750 | Elsfield, Marston, Oxford | David Nutt |
CUMMINGS | >1750 | Elsfield, Marston, Oxford | Liz Rougier |
CUMMINGS | <1850 | Wytham | Jenny Lockett |
CUMMINGS | 1800-1930 | Oxford | Amanda Benstock |
CUMMINS | <1850 | Marston, Headington | Brian Andrews |
CUNNINGHAM | 1850-1950 | Oxford City | Vic Styles |
CURNOCK | Any | Any | Bob Simmonds |
CURNOCK | <1750 | Great Tew, South Newington | Sue Adcock |
CURRELL | Any | Banbury | Jenny Smith |
CURRILL | >1700 | Headington, Headington Quarry, Great Milton, Cuddesdon, Horspath | Barbara Dye |
CURRYER | Any | Henton | Julia Smith |
CURTIS | 1500- | Sutton Courtenay | Corinne Curtis |
CURTIS | Any | South Stoke, Goring | Stephen Costello |
CURTIS | 1787-1812 | Kidlington | Phil Goater |
CURTIS | Any | Bodicote, Adderbury | Fiona Young-Brown |
CURTIS | Any | South Stoke, Goring | Christine Curtis |
CURTIS | Any | Great Bourton and surrounding area | Tim Avery |
D'OUILLY | <1500 | City of Oxford, Merton, Hook Norton, Pishill, Hambledon, Banbury | Terry Gregory |
DAGGER | >1880 | Banbury | Jan Keane |
DAGLEY | Any | Any | Robin Stutchbury |
DAGLEY | 17c | Marston | Barbara Cox |
DALE | Any | Middleton Stoney | Graeme Berry |
DALE | 1530-1850 | South Newington | Sue Holmes |
DALTON | 1800s | Any | Sue Holmes |
DALTON | 1550-1800 | Curbridge - Witney Parish | Nancy Parisee |
DANBURY | 1800-1860 | Enstone | Sylvia Tennant |
DANBURY | <1900 | Any | John Cramer |
DANCE | Any | Any | Mel Roberts |
DANDRIDGE | Any | Stadhampton, Chislehampton, Drayton | Christine Aitken |
DANDRIDGE | Any | Any | Naomi Tarrant |
DANDRIDGE | Any | Stadhampton | Catherine Smith |
DANDRIDGE | c1740 | Drayton St Leonard | Jo Berryman |
DANIEL | 1750-1800 | Deddington | Donna Lonon |
DANIEL | 1743-1850 | Northleigh | Ed Rose |
DARKE | 1700-1800 | Any | Jeff Osborne |
DARWOOD | Any | Any | Jane Hayball |
DASTON | 17c | Northmoor | Ron Lankshear |
DAUSON | 17c | Northmoor | Ron Lankshear |
DAUSTON | 17c | Northmoor | Ron Lankshear |
DAVIS | 1829 - 1899 | Radley | Dr Ben Knighton |
DAVIS | 1733 | Banbury | Brian Ollis |
DAVIS | 1760 | Wychwood | Glyn Hatherall |
DAVIS | 1800's | Any | Jean Stobbs |
DAVIS | <1750 | Any | Sandra Shelley |
DAVIS | <1750 | Swalcliffe | Sandra Shelley |
DAVIS | 1750 | Any | Penelope Taylor |
DAWES | <1900 | Combe | Rachel Long |
DAWKINS | 1700-1833 | Over Norton | James Dawkins |
DAWSON | >1650 | Northmoor | Ron Lankshear |
DAWSON | 17c | Northmoor | Ron Lankshear |
DAWSON | Any | Any | Jenette Dawson |
DAY | <1700 | Blackbourton, Bampton | Carole Todd |
DAY | 19c | Pyrton, Bix area | Joanne Woodward |
DAY | 1700-1800 | Witney | Lesley Silvester |
DAY | <1770 | Witney | Lesley Silvester |
DAY | <1800 | Caversham, Benson | Jenny Vince |
DAY | 1700/1800s | Oxford, Woodstock, Eynsham, Witney | Jennifer Eggleston |
DAY | 1840 | Goring | David Hawkins |
DAY | <1830 | Any | Rebecca Williams |
DE HAUVILLE | <1430 | Garsington | Kevin Havell |
DE VERE | Any | Any | Michael Christiaens |
DEACLE | 1600-1800 | Banbury | Carole Di Nonno |
DEACON | <1865 | Wantage | Robert Deacon |
DEAN | Any | Witney | Debbie Ait-Kaci |
DEAN | 1600-1800 | Ducklington, Witney | Anne Wiltshire |
DEAN | Any | Oxford | Ann Docherty |
DEAN | 1673-1782 | Adderbury | Larry Dean |
DEANE | Any | Henley | Lorraine Wuth |
DEANE | 1600-1800 | Ducklington, Witney | Anne Wiltshire |
DEARLOVE | <1830 | Crowmarsh Gifford, Hagbourne | Sue Hazledine |
DEARLOVE | <1800 | Hagbourne, Cholsey | Sue Hazledine |
DEE | c1650 | Charlbury | Adam Osben |
DEELEY | 17c | Launton | Adam Osben |
DEELEY | <1750 | Ambrosden, Launton, Bicester, Arncot | Mark Davies |
DEEN | 1673-1782 | Adderbury | Larry Dean |
DEMAINBRAY | 1774-1839 | Oxford | Jennifer Eggleston |
DENCHER | Any | Any | Stanley Dencher |
DENNIS | Any | Headington | Janet Watts |
DENSLEY | 1500-1600 | Adderbury | Judith Upton |
DENTON | late 1800s | Abingdon | Howard Buxton |
DENTON | 1800's and 1900's | Culham, Abingdon, Sutton Courtenay, Sutton Wick, Headington | John E. Denton |
DENZE | 1500-1600 | Great Bourton, Cropredy | Ryan Dudley |
DEROUSSIER | 19c | Oxford | Colin Harris |
DERWOOD | 18c | Any | Bryan Bowen |
DEUSTER | 1722 | Lyneham | Christine Elsie Dyckes |
DEVALLE | Any | Oxford | Emma Willson |
DEW | <1700 | West Hanney | Barbara Cox |
DEWE | 1490 - 1550 | Islip | Spencer Dew |
DEWECKE | 16c | Newton Purcell | Betty Crisp |
DEWICK | <1800 | Any | Betty Crisp |
DEWSTER | 1722 | Lyneham | Christine Elsie Dyckes |
DICKENSON | 1820-1860 | Toot Baldon | Eunice Cubbage |
DICKENSON | 1800's | Toot Baldon Marsh Baldon | Glenda Bennett |
DICKENSON | Any | Marsh Baldon | Danielle Thompson |
DICKS | 17c | Bampton area | Bill Seary |
DIDCOCK | Any | Any | Andrew Stevens |
DIGGS | Any | Any | David Diggs |
DIGWEED | Any | Any | Jacky Sherwood |
DIGWEED | Any | Wallingford, Benson | Andrew Jolly |
DIMBLEBEE | 19c | Henley-on-Thames | Gail Brealey |
DIMMOCK | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
DINGLE | 1800-1875 | Great Milton | Peter J. Nelms |
DINGLE | 19c | Any | Peter Dingle |
DIPPER | Any | Abingdon, Culham | Julian Dipper |
DIPPLE | Any | Any | Suzanne Dipple |
DITTON | 1900 & earlier | Aston Rowant & Lewknor | V. H. Porter |
DIX | >1700 | Epwell, Sibfords | Beryl Metherell |
DIX | Any | Any | Chris Wake |
DIX | >1700 | Wychwood | Glyn Hatherall |
DIX | Any | Lew | Simon Jenkins |
DIXEY | <1800 | Dorchester | Sandra Bradley |
DIXON | >1890 | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
DIXON | <1800 | Charlbury | Richard Boyles |
DIXON | Any | Wantage | Gwyneth Stone |
DIXSEY | <1850 | Northmoor | Nick Higton |
DOBBINSON | 1770 - 1870 | Nettlebed | Kristine Laemmlen |
DOBINSON | 18c-19c | Thame | Pat Warren |
DOCWRA | Any | Any | Anne Nichols |
DODD | 1750-1850 | Bucknell | Andrew Guy |
DODD | 1790-1900 | Leafield, North Leigh, Hailey, Minster Lovell | Barbara Dixon |
DODD | Any | Kidlington | Simon Jenkins |
DOLDTON | c1580 | Any | Buddug Hollett (Mrs) |
DOLLY | <1800 | Witney | Dr Ben Knighton |
DORE | 1740 | Wychwood | Glyn Hatherall |
DORE | >1800 | Oxford, St Clements | Lynne Mace |
DORE | 1700 - 1900 | Milton under Wychwood | Ian Dore |
DORE | Any | Leafield | Jim Wallington |
DORE | Any | Culham, Abingdon | Sandy Mursell |
DORE | >1800 | Leafield | Julie Maslen |
DORMER | <1650 | Steeple Barton | Dr Ben Knighton |
DORMER | <1700 | Bicester, Cuddesdon, Thame | Andrew Wallace |
DORVILLE | <1750 | Lower Heyford | Fiona Hedges |
DORWOOD | Any | Any | Jane Hayball |
DOUBIDGE | 1700-1850 | Littlemore | Pamela O'Connor |
DOUCH | Any | Any | Donald Douch |
DOUGLAS | <1845 | Standlake and Longworth | Joyce Hermon |
DOUGLASS | <1845 | Standlake and Longworth | Joyce Hermon |
DOVER | Any | Any | Tony Dover |
DOWLING | >1750 | Henley, Rotherfield Greys | Sandra Armstrong |
DOYLEY | <1500 | City of Oxford, Merton, Hook Norton, Pishill, Hambledon, Banbury | Terry Gregory |
DRAKEFORD | 1780-1820 | Cropredy | David Warner |
DRAPER | Any | Standlake | Celia Marus Crangle |
DRAPER | 18C | Charlbury | Dave Andrews |
DRAPER | 1700-1890 | Oxford | Paul Landon |
DRAPER | <1930 | Chipping Norton | Paul Landon |
DRAPER | 1740-1800 | Nether Worton | Mary Twyford |
DRAPER | <1782 | St Giles, Oxford | Katie Sullivan |
DREWATT | Any | Headington | Lorraine Wuth |
DREWETT | Any | Headington | Lorraine Wuth |
DREWETT | >1800 | Wolvercote | Paul Collins |
DREWETT | <1842 | Thame | Ros Bamford |
DREWITT | >1800 | Wolvercote | Paul Collins |
DREWITT | <1842 | Thame | Ros Bamford |
DRING | Any | Ascott-under-Wychwood, Finstock | Wendy Beckett |
DRING | Any | Chipping Norton | Karen Hegan |
DRINKWATER | >1697 | Bampton | Linda Dutton |
DRINKWATER | >1800 | Any | Hannah Hopkins |
DRINKWATER | 1850 | Woodstock | Linda Monks |
DRINKWATER | <1855 | Hampton Poyle | Peter A Price |
DRINKWATER | 1800s | Banbury | Rod Wise |
DRINKWATER | c.1850 | Tackley, Headington | Rosalea Webby |
DRUCE | Any | Ducklington | Chris Wake |
DRUCE | 18-19c | Witney, Hailey | Elizabeth Davis |
DRUCE | <19c | Drayton St Leonards | Lesley Newman |
DRUCE | 17/18c | Garsington | Adam Osben |
DRUCE | 1700 to 1860 | Witney | Elizabeth Leris |
DRUSE | 1550-1600 | Cuxham & Watlington | Valerie H. Burrows |
DUDLEY | 17c | Banbury | David Judd |
DUDSON | <1750 | All | Fiona Hedges |
DUESTER | 1722 | Lyneham | Christine Elsie Dyckes |
DUETWICK | <1800 | Any | Betty Crisp |
DUICK | <1800 | Any | Betty Crisp |
DULLEY | Any | Any | Thelma Dulley ons |
DUMBLETON | 1750-1850 | Cropredy, Banbury | David Leach |
DUMBLETON | Any | Banbury area | Norina Pauling |
DUMBLETON | Any | Hook Norton | Robin Price |
DUMBLETON | Any | Bampton, Lew, Burford, Minster Lovell, Witney, Cumnor, Arncott | Pippa Cain |
DUMBLETON | 1600-1900 | Hook Norton | Val Mabbs |
DUMBLETON | Any | Any | Maurice Woodward |
DUMBLETON | 1750-1900 | Piddington | Michael Dumbleton |
DUMBLETON | <1700 | Tadmarton | Michael Dumbleton |
DUMBLETON | 19C | Any | Stephen Saffin |
DUMBLETON | >1750 | Weston on the Green | Peter Green |
DUMBLETON | c1700 | Weston on the Green | Barry Coggins ons |
DUMBLETON | Any | Banbury | Nichola Hillman |
DUMBLETON | <1800 | Cropredy , Banbury, | David Butler |
DUMBLETON | 1700-1900 | Tadmarton, North Newington | Sandra Hawkins |
DUNCOMBE | Any | Oxford | Lynne Winger |
DUNKLEY | <1880 | Woodstock and surrounding villages | Chris Howes |
DUNMALL | Any | Any | Deborah Osborne Dunmall |
DUNN | 19C | Great Bourton and nearby | Malcolm Bland |
DUNSBY | Any | Finstock, Leafield, Minster Lovell, Kingham | Virginia Dunsby |
DUNSBY | Any | Kirtlington | Emma Massey |
DUNSBY | Any | Any | Margaret East |
DUNSBY | 1600-1870 | Yarnton | Emma Sweetland |
DUNSDON | Any | Any | Sue Shuker |
DUNSDON | Any | Wallingford | James Laurence Tait |
DUNSDON | <1750 | Deddington, Charlbury | Elaine Ward |
DUNSDON | 1700-1800 | West Hanney | Emma Sweetland |
DURBIDGE | 1700-1850 | Littlemore | Pamela O'Connor |
DURBRIDGE | 1700-1850 | Littlemore | Pamela O'Connor |
DURHAM | 1700-1900 | Headington, Cumnor | Ray Bellis |
DURRAN | 1755 - 1900 | Steeple Aston, Steeple Barton, Banbury, Oxford | Jennifer Durran |
DUTFIELD | 18/19c | Any, especially Bix | Pauline McLaren |
DUTTON | >1695 | Bampton | Linda Dutton |
DUTTON | >1770 | Bampton | Pauline Kennedy |
DUTTON | <1820 | Witney | Pauline Kennedy |
DYER | 1650-1800 | Kencot | John Shelley |
EADLE dna | <1850 | Marston Beckley | David Nutt |
EADLE | <1850 | Marston Beckley | Liz Rougier |
EAGELSTON | 18c | Bladon | Penny Eves |
EAGLES | <1792 | Bloxham | Fran Slater |
EAGLESTONE | Any | Oxford | Steve Prewitt |
EAGLESTONE | Any | Steeple Barton, Any | Stephen Saffin |
EALING | 1700's and 1800's | Thame and Moreton | Christina Ealing-Godbold |
EARL | Any | Any | Catriona Manners |
EARLY | Any | Witney | Martin Rix |
EARLY | 1600-1700 | Witney | Alison Charter-Smith |
EASDEN | Any | Bix & Henley area | Hazel Langford |
EASLEY | 17c, 18c | Banbury | David Judd |
EASMAN | <1730 | Any | Peter Eastman |
EAST | <1900 | Weston-on-the-Green | Jane Bushell |
EAST | 1600-1800 | Somerton, Clifton, Deddington, Souldern | Susan Stead |
EAST | 1800 - 1900 | Weston-On-The-Green | Joanne Silvester |
EAST | >1750 | Weston on the Green | Peter Green |
EAST | 1650-1850 | Enstone, Banbury | André East |
EAST | Any | Any | Margaret East |
EAST | 1760 - 1840 | Cumnor | Peter East |
EAST | 1720 - 1780 | Wolvercote | Peter East |
EASTMAN | <1730 | Any | Peter Eastman |
EATON | 1700-1900 | Standlake | Janet Watts |
EATON | <1820 | Wootton | Stephanie Lever |
EATON | Any | Oxford | Clare Kirk |
EBBON | 1800-1881 | Barton, Oxford | Shannon Calladine |
EBBORN | >1800 | Headington, Oxford | John Morgan |
EBBORN | 1700-1900 | Steeple Barton | John Morgan |
EBSWORTH | Any | Any | Jill Ebsworth |
EDDLES | 19-20c | Oxford | Colin Harris |
EDEN | Any | Asthall | Carolyn Ramsbottom |
EDEN | Any | Adderbury, Charlbury, Fawler, Kiddington, Blenheim Park, Milton Under Wychwood, Shipton under Wychwood | Derek Hunt |
EDEN | Any | Churchill, Chipping Norton | Nicola Jackson |
EDEN | <1851 | Cleveley, Enstone, Chipping Norton | Stephanie Lever |
EDEN | <1820 | Wootton | Stephanie Lever |
EDEN | <1870 | Swalcliffe, Epwell, Tadmarton | Sandra Shelley |
EDEN | 1500-1900 | Adderbury, Hook Norton, Sutton under Brailes | Alison Molineux |
EDEN | 19c | Salford | Judith Thomas |
EDEN | 1800 -1900 | Hook Norton | Rebecca Horne |
EDENBOROUGH | 1759-1850 | Chipping Norton, any | Felicity Jackson |
EDENS | Any | Fawler | Derek Hunt |
EDENS | 1870 - 1920 | Kiddington | Derek Hunt |
EDENS | 1830 - 1900 | Blenheim Park Woodstock | Derek Hunt |
EDENS | Any | Any | Derek Hunt |
EDENS | Any | Oxford | Angela Arnold |
EDGINGTON | >1900 | Abingdon district | Pearl Whipp |
EDGINGTON | 1768-1915 | Cassington | Rosemary Probert |
EDGINGTON | 1800-1813 | Wootton near Woodstock | Rosemary Probert |
EDGINGTON | 1824-1950 | Any | Sarah Turner |
EDGINGTON | <1800 | Bampton | Simon Burbidge |
EDGINTON | 1800-1940 | Witney, Chipping Norton | Celia Marus Crangle |
EDGINTON | <1850 | West and North of Oxford | Jim Bilham-Boult |
EDGINTON | <1750 | Tackley | Penny Eves |
EDGINTON | 1824-1950 | Any | Sarah Turner |
EDINBOROUGH | Any | Any | Martin Edinborough |
EDINBOURGH | 1759-1850 | Chipping Norton, any | Felicity Jackson |
EDMONDS | 1900 | Marston | Barbara Cutts |
EDMONDS | Any | Broadwell, Filkins, Bradwell, Broughton Poggs | Ellen Frost |
EDMONDS | Any | Banbury | Peter Gough |
EDMUNDS | <1850 | Witney | Fiona Hedges |
EDNEY | <1830 | Marsh Baldon | Susan Lewis |
EDWARD | <1718 | Banbury | Kerrie Rafter |
EDWARDS | 1700s | Drayton near Banbury | Gerry Edwards |
EDWARDS | 1790 | Drayton near Banbury | Gerry Edwards |
EDWARDS | 17c | Burford | John Moore |
EDWARDS | 1800s | Bladon, Combe | Sue Young |
EELES | <1848 | Tetsworth | Jeff Hester |
EELES | any | Bampton | Susan Monk |
EELES | >1800 | Leafield | Jenny Young |
EELES | Any | Any | Katie Eeles ons |
EELES | <1850 | Leafield | John Fletcher |
EELES | <1850 | Leafield | Harvey Warner |
EELES | <1760 | Leafield | Lynn Weaver |
EELEY | Any | Any | Alan Simpson |
EELEY | Any | Any | Yvonne Withington |
EELS | 1750's | Black Bourton | Carole Todd |
EGELSTON | 18c | Bladon | Penny Eves |
EGERTON | Any | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
EGERTON | Any | Any | Mrs. Harding |
EGERTON | Any | Bicester, Shutford, Benson | Karen Simons |
EGGLESTON | <1804 | Steeple & Westcott Barton | Christopher Reeve |
EGGLESTONE | 1750-1850 | Banbury | Sylvia Tennant |
EGGLESTONE | <1863 | The Bartons | Sylvia Checkley |
EGGLETON | Any | Newington, Chinnor | Paul Brazell ons |
EGGLINTON | <1730 | Shutford | Fiona Hedges |
EGLINGTON | 1500-1750 | Swalcliffe, Shutford | Graham Loveday King |
EILES | 1960 | Oxford | Ernest Willis |
ELDERFIELD | <1700 | Harwell | Sue Hazledine |
ELDRIDGE | 1711-1850 | Fringford, Ambrosden, Bicester | Charles Eldridge |
ELDRIDGE | 1550-1950 | Any | Charles Eldridge |
ELDRIDGE | 1700's - 1800's | Burford | Richard Slatter |
ELDRIDGE | Any | Any | Wilfred Newman |
ELDRIDGE | <1700 | Stanton St John, Great Milton | Jean Hodges |
ELDRIDGE | 17/18c | Any | Adam Osben |
ELEY | Any | Any | Christine Turley |
ELFORD | 1700 - 1900 | Banbury, Adderbury | Doreen Olds |
ELFORD | Any | Any | Trevor Elford |
ELFRED | Any | West Adderbury | William Birchall |
ELKLEY | <1750 | Chipping Norton | Norma Jee |
ELL | 1700 - 1790 | Deddington | Ann-Marie Ell |
ELLIOT | <1820 | Stanford-in-the-Vale and area | Jon Spinage |
ELLS | 1750's | Black Bourton | Carole Todd |
ELLSON | Any | Thame | Helen Steller |
ELMORE | any | Steeple-Aston | Liane Fenimore |
ELMS | 1770 | Any | Peter J. Nelms |
ELTHAM | Any | Steventon, East and West Challow | Elizabeth Livermore |
ELWARD | Any | Postcombe | Jane Davies |
ELY | Any | Any | Yvonne Withington |
ELY | Any | Wallingford, etc. | Maggie Bonfield |
EMANUEL | <1750 | Oxford | Vivien Breen |
EMBRY | 1600-1900 | Shippon, South Shippon, South Leigh, Oxford, Banbury, Islip, Shipton upon Cherwell | Charl |
EMBURY | Any | South Leigh, Shipton upon Cherwell, Shippon, Banbury | Charl |
EMBURY | 1600-1900 | Oxford | Laurie Page |
EMPSON | <1800 | Leafield, Witney | Dr Ben Knighton |
EMPSON | Any | Witney, Any | Stephen Saffin |
ENDALL | <1800 | Banbury, Chipping Nortpon, Horley, Sydenham | Colin Jones |
ENDALL | >c1794 | Banbury | Hester Moore |
ENDALL | >1738 | Horley | Hester Moore |
ENDALL | Any | Horley, Bodicote | Penny Anderson |
ENDALL | <1820 | Chipping Norton | Angela Clarke |
ENDALL | 1800s | Any | Jennifer Eggleston |
ENDALL | Any | Banbury | Rodney Slatter |
ENDESWORTH | Any | Any | Beryl Etheridge |
ENGLAND | Any | Ratley | Rebekah Markham |
ENGLISH | <1900 | Oxford | Diana Charlton |
ENOCH | Any | Any | Joyce Hoad |
ENOCK | Any | Any | Joyce Hoad |
ESTMOND | <1730 | Any | Peter Eastman |
EUSTACE | Any | Chinnor | Alison Powell |
EUSTACE | Any | Any | Gina Cope |
EUSTACE | <1800 | Bicester, Bledlow, Bucks border | Ian Eustace |
EUSTACE | Any | Chinnor | Pauline Pool |
EUSTACE | <1800 | Border with Buckinghamshire | Anne Gawthorpe |
EUSTACE | <1800 | Great Milton | Maralyn Bevilaqua |
EUSTACE | >1680 | Great Milton | Harry White |
EUSTACE | <1890 | Any | John Cramer |
EUSTACE | Any | Chinnor and Aston | Heather Brunt |
EUSTACE | <1800 | Chinnor | Harvey Warner |
EUSTACE | Any | Wantage area, Great Milton | Paul Eustace |
EUSTACE | 1684-1785 | Sydenham | Jenny Bell |
EUSTICE | Any | Chinnor | Pauline Pool |
EVANS | Any | Sandford, Littlemore | Ann Howlett |
EVANS | 1790 | Launton | Brian Blackwell |
EVANS | 1650-1950 | Wantage | Terry Gregory |
EVANS | <1750 | Any | Richard G. Miller |
EVANS | 1780-1820 | Oxford, Sandford | Simon Collcutt |
EVERSON | Any | Any | Heidi Brady |
EVERTON | 17c | Witney | Penny Eves |
EVISON | Any | Any | Heidi Brady |
EWERS | >1600 | Any | Debbie |
EYERS | Any | Banbury | Hilary Darque |
EYLES | 1820-1900 | Oxford | Liana |
FALKNER | 1730 | Shipton under Wychwood | David Newman |
FARBROTHER | 19c | Oxford | Hazel Tapsell |
FARBROTHER | >1791 | Oxford | Hazel Tapsell |
FARDON | 1700-1850 | Any | Jeremy Waters |
FARDON | <1880 | Woodstock, Hook Norton, Adderbury, Deddington, North Newington, Broughton | Elaine Ward |
FARDON | Any | Deddington | Amy Rimell |
FAREY | Any | Any | Stella Clark |
FAREY | Any | Towersey | Stella Clark |
FARMER | 1700-1820 | Taynton, Fullbrook, Chadlington | Pamela Farmer |
FARMER | Any | Any | Sandra Hall |
FARRAND | 1600-1750 | Kingham | Christopher Farrand |
FARTHING | 1760-1900 | Chipping Norton, Little Compton | Steve Mace |
FATHERS | 1800's | Upper Heyford | Graeme Berry |
FATHERS | >1750 | Upper Heyford | Sue Holmes |
FATHERS | 1800-1860 | Any | Jennie Killick |
FAULKNER | Any | Upper Heyford | Graeme Berry |
FAULKNER | >1795 | Nuneham Courtenay | Carol Magee |
FAULKNER | 1650-1870 | Abingdon, Radley, East/West Hanney | Ian Faulkner |
FAULKNER | Any | Abingdon | Sue Matthews ons |
FAULKNER | 1700-1900 | Grandpont | Jane Faulkner |
FAULKNER | <1870 | Stanford-in-the-Vale and area | Jon Spinage |
FAULKNER | <1800 | Kingham | Astra Nunns |
FAULKNER | 1500-1600 | Burford | Jane Townsend |
FAWDREY | Any | Hailey | Marlene Badura |
FAWDRY | Any | Any | Derek Rathbone |
FAWDRY | 1700-1790 | Any | Roger Fawdry |
FAWDRY | <1800 | Hailey, Salford | David Nutt |
FAWDRY | <1800 | Hailey, Salford | Liz Rougier |
FAWDRY | 1825-1925 | Bloxham | Andrew Hunt |
FELDON | 18c | Oxford | Margaret Dixon |
FELDON | 19c | Oxford | Margaret Dixon |
FENEMORE | 1770 | Launton | Brian Blackwell |
FENEMORE | 1700 - 1900 | Steeple Aston; Kidlington; Deddington | Debbie Fenemore |
FENEMORE | Any | Launton | Christine Wells |
FENIMORE dna | <1680 | Any | Liane Fenimore |
FENIMORE | <1700 | Any | Martin Fenimore |
FENIMORE | <1780 | Deddington | Alan Betteridge |
FENNIMORE | <1780 | Deddington | Alan Betteridge |
FENNIMORE | Any | Any | Robin Stutchbury |
FENNIMORE | <1700 | Wendlebury, Newton Purcell | Jean Hodges |
FENNIMORE | 1530-1740 | Wendlebury, Kirtlington | Emma Sweetland |
FERNSBY | 1800-1900 | Oxford | Lynne Simpson |
FERNSBY | 1851 - 1891 | Oxford | Lynne Simpson |
FERRIMAN | Any | Any | Sharon Neale |
FERRYMAN | Any | Any | Sharon Neale |
FIDDLER | 1700s to 1860 | Witney | Lorraine Kennedy |
FIDLER | 1700s to 1860 | Witney | Lorraine Kennedy |
FIDLER | <1814 | Witney | James (Jim) Fidler |
FIDLER | Any | Witney | Nena Carter |
FIELD | 1720-1750 | Bicester, Merton | Rebecca Chapman |
FIELD dna | >1600 | Any | Maxwell Smith |
FIELD | 18c | Any | Penny Eves |
FIELD | 1600-1800 | Swerford | Alison Molineux |
FIELD | <1800 | Any | Maralyn Bevilaqua |
FIELD | 19c | Charlbury | Richard Boyles |
FIFIELD | 1700 | Witney, Leafield | Eloise Fifield |
FIGG | <1790 | Any | Marie Purcell |
FINCH | 1700-1900 | Wallingford | Bob Finch |
FINCH | c.1700 | Any | Dianne Finch |
FINCH | Any | Souldern | Dawn Riddiford |
FINMORE | Any | Any | Frank Carter |
FISH | 1700 - 1940 | Banbury | Walter Veldsman |
FISHER | Any | Wolvercote | Sue Shuker |
FISHER | 17c | Fawley | Derek Fisher |
FISHER | 18c | Childrey | Derek Fisher |
FISHER | <1800 | Ashbury | Derek Fisher |
FISKE | Any | Any | Samantha Evangelista |
FITCHET | 15c | Any | Karin Foster |
FITCHET | 16c | Witney | Karin Foster |
FITCHETT | Any | Bampton Aston, Stanton Harcourt | Lorraine Best |
FITCHETT | Any | Witney | Martin Rix |
FITCHETT | 17c | Witney | Karin Foster |
FITCHETT | 15c | Any | Karin Foster |
FITCHETT | 16c | Witney | Karin Foster |
FITCHEW | 1700-1900 | Bampton | Janet Watts |
FITZGERALD | 1800-1900 | Leafield | Bill Seary |
FITZGERALD | 1815-1877 | Chipping Norton, Oxford | Christine Norris |
FLAVEL | 1600 -1850 | Oxford | Dennis Flavell |
FLAXEN | 1700 to 1870 | Oxford and surrounding areas | Neil Kenny |
FLEETWOOD | <1900 | Summertown | Alan W. Inness |
FLEMING | >1732 | Wheatley | Gay Moller |
FLETCHER | early c18 | Witney | Debbie Ait-Kaci |
FLETCHER | 1700-1820 | Alvescot, Beckley | Ian Fletcher |
FLETCHER | 1800's | Oxford, St Ebbe, St Aldgate | Hilary Boase |
FLETCHER | 1781 - 1871 | Curbridge | Janet Mary Burrows |
FLETCHER | <1700 | Deddington | Jim Baker |
FLETCHER | 1765 - 1811 | Fritwell, Kings Sutton | Nivard Ovington |
FLETCHER | 18 c | Steeple Aston | Ray Wilson |
FLETCHER | 1650 - 1720 | Witney | Anne Wiltshire |
FLETCHER | >1780 | Henley | Simon Burbidge |
FLETCHER | <1815 | Any | James Moore |
FLETCHER | <1870 | Steeple Aston, the Bartons | Gwen Goodhew |
FLETCHER | c20 | Littlemore | Stella Clark |
FLEXNEY | <1860 | Any | Steve Bumstead |
FLEXNEY ALIAS HICKS/HIX | <1750 | Any | Steve Bumstead |
FLEXON | 1700 to 1870 | Oxford and surrounding areas | Neil Kenny |
FLINT | Any | Adderbury | Colin D. Gronow ons |
FLINT | 1500-1900 | Adderbury, Bloxham, Middle Barton | Alison Molineux |
FLOREY | Any | Standlake, Headington | Ritchie Florey |
FLOREY | Any | Any | Anne Ramon |
FLORY | 19c | Standlake | Betty Fry |
FLORY | 1780-1860 | Standlake | Kareline Castor |
FLOWERS | >1750 | Banbury | Jeanine Belanger |
FLOYD | <1850 | Any | Mike Brooks |
FLOYD | Any | Cumnor | David Floyd |
FLOYD | Any | Eynsham | David Floyd |
FOKENHILL | <1800 | Kingham | Astra Nunns |
FORD | 1600-1800 | Kidlington | Mick Cooper |
FORDE | 1600-1800 | Kidlington | Mick Cooper |
FOREST | >1780 | Burford | Jeremy Bishop |
FORSTER | 1810 | Newton Purcell | Tim Cooper |
FORTNAM | <1850 | Great Barford (Barford St Michael), Deddington | Anne Seeley |
FORTNAM | 1600-1800 | Steeple Barton, Chinnor | Mary Prentice |
FORTNAM | <1600 | Any | Angela Fortnum |
FORTNAME | <1600 | Any | Angela Fortnum |
FORTNUM | 1750-1850 | Horley and Hornton | Andrew Bore |
FORTNUM | 1800-1900 | Rousham | Martin Pearson |
FORTNUM | Any | Any | Angela Fortnum |
FOSTEKEW | Any | Any | Kevin Harris |
FOSTER | 1650-1800 | Bucknell | Charles Eldridge |
FOSTER | >1600 | Northmoor | David Lay |
FOSTER | <1850 | Bucknell, Caversfield | Rebecca Chapman |
FOSTER | <1870 | Eynsham | Emily Foster |
FOSTER | > 1950 | Oxford | Paul Landon |
FOSTER | >1785 | Wootton | Nick Bishop |
FOSTER | 1700 - 1800 | Bucknell, Caversfield, Wendlebury; later in Oxford | Ros Williamson |
FOSTER | 1800-1900 | Oxford | Ros Williamson |
FOWLER | <1800 | Burford | Dr Ben Knighton |
FOWLER | >c1870 | Banbury | Hester Moore |
FOWLER | 17C | Harpsden, Dunsden, Henley | Jenny Vince |
FOWLER | 18c/19c | Chipping Norton, Long Compton | Judith Wiseman |
FOWLER | 1855 | Nuffield | Mary Edwards |
FOWLER | >1500 | Witney | Grace Abrahams |
FOWLER | Any | Stonesfield | Grace Abrahams |
FOX | Any, 1880's | Fritwell | Graeme Berry |
FOX | Any | Aston, Bampton | Ann Richards |
FOX | 1750 - 1810 | Banbury | Ann Jones |
FOX | <1800 | Sibford Gower | Keith Sturton |
FOX | Any | Bampton Aston | Lorraine Best |
FOX | Any | Bampton, Aston and Cote | Heather Brunt |
FOX | Any | Waterperry & area | Joan Yearsley |
FOX | 18C | Ewelme | Naomi Tarrant |
FOY | 1810-1890 | St. Clements | E. Bartle |
FRANCES | Any | Oxford | Martin Rix |
FRANCIS | 1650-75 | Any | Carl Hester |
FRANCIS | Checkendon, Sonning Common, Nuffield | Teresa Bachelor | |
FRANKLIN | 1800 | Ramsden | David Howell |
FRANKLIN | <1700 | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
FRANKLIN | <1822 | Claydon, Wardington | Jenny Franklin |
FRANKLIN | 1780-1900 | Swinford Farm | Joyce Reardon |
FRANKLIN | <1921 | St. Giles Parish Oxford | Paul Landon |
FRANKLIN | 19c | Middle Barton, Steeple Barton | Lesley Newman |
FRANKLIN | >1800 | Shipton under Wychwood | Linda Monks |
FRANKLIN | >1800 | Milton under Wychwood | Linda Monks |
FRANKLIN | <1780 | Dorchester | Paul Brazell ons |
FRANKLIN | <1800 | Ewelme | Sue Hazledine |
FRANKLIN | >1750 | Deddington | Julie Hill |
FRANKLIN | <1750 | Witney | Peter E. Terry |
FRANKLIN | <1850 | Ewelme, Haseleys, Stadhampton | Jenny Vince |
FRANKLIN | <1841 | Deddington | Graham Moore |
FRANKLIN | <1800 | Deddington, Charlbury | Elaine Ward |
FRANKLIN | <1860 | Stoke Lyne | Carolyne Langley |
FRANKLIN | Any | North Leigh | Martin Rix |
FREEBORN | Any | Any | Alan Simpson |
FREEMAN | 1650 - 1750 | Claydon | Barbara Hymas |
FREEMAN | Any | Upper Heyford | Graeme Berry |
FREEMAN | <1836 | Chesterton | John Sullivan |
FREEMAN | Any | Any | Gary Bradbury |
FREEMAN | 17c | Mapledurham | Steve Miller |
FREEMAN | 1770 -1880 | Fifield by Islip | Robert Freeman |
FREEMAN | <1850 | Arncott, Ambrosedon | Sheila Freeman |
FREEMAN | 19c | Oxford City | Vicky Ford |
FREEMAN | Any | Witney | Becky Bolton Clawson |
FREEMAN | <1778 | Thame, Rotherfield Peppard & Henley | Lyn Nash |
FREEMAN | <1808 | Headington, Kidlington, Ploughley, Islip | Lorna Crook |
FREEMAN | <1800 | Any | Rebecca Williams |
FRENCH | 1700-1750 | Deddington | Barbara Rosethorne |
FRENCH | >1760 | Deddington | Ann-Marie Ell |
FRENCH | 1730-1800 | Deddington, Woodstock | Brian Bond |
FRENCH | 1750-1770 | Deddington | Donna Lonon |
FRENCH | 1750 - 1800 | Bladon & Elsfield | Geoffrey Berry |
FRENCH | Any | Upper Heyford | Graeme Berry |
FRENCH | <1800s | Deddington | John French |
FRENCH | 1700 - 1900 | Northleigh | Laraine_Jones Child |
FRENCH | 1765 - 1811 | Fritwell, Kings Sutton | Nivard Ovington |
FRENCH | <1768 | Cropredy | Kerrie Rafter |
FRENCH | >1768 | Banbury | Kerrie Rafter |
FRENCH | 1750-1800 | Deddington | S. Knight |
FRENCH | 1700-1800 | Witney | Susi Mason |
FRENCH | Any | Any | Vernon French |
FRENCH | <1750 | Deddington | Elaine Ward |
FRENCH | 19c | Clifton etc | Mark Paviour |
FRENCH | Any | Any | Jean Pyatt |
FRETHERN | >1600 | Kencot, Broadwell, Langford | Nicola Johnson |
FRETHERNE | >1600 | Kencot, Broadwell, Langford | Nicola Johnson |
FREWIN | Any | Pyrton | Margaret Frewin |
FREWIN | <1750 | Any | Penny Eves |
FRITWELL | 1590-1680 | Cuxham & Watlington | Valerie H. Burrows |
FROUD | <1871 | Warborough | Janice Froud Aslin |
FROUD | >1861 | Assenden, Bix, Henley | Janice Froud Aslin |
FROUD | 19c | Henley | Janice Froud Aslin |
FRYZER | <1900 | Goring | Steve Miller |
FULKS | 1600's | Cuxham | Valerie H. Burrows |
GADFIELD | 1600-1850 | Any | Craig Pickup |
GADSDEN | >1800 | Any | John Reid |
GAINES | >1800 | East & West Hanney | Ken Godfrey |
GALE dna | c.1800 | Oxford | Rae Ryan |
GANNING | 19c | Any | Lynn Brown |
GARBETT | 1900-1960 | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
GARDENER | 1750-1890 | Appleton/Sutton Courtenay/Miltn | Jennifer Robbie |
GARDENER | <1900 | Swalcliffe | Christine Bennett |
GARDINER | 1650-1850 | Chastleton,Churchill, Daylesford, Fifield, Churchill | Maxwell Smith |
GARDINER | <1860 | Oxford, Any | Samantha Robinson |
GARDINER | Any | Any | Pam Campbell-McLean |
GARDINER | <1850 | Oxford | Alan Catherine |
GARDINER | Any | Chinnor | Roz Donnelly |
GARDINER | <1900 | Spelsbury, Dean | Michael Dumbleton |
GARDINER | <1750 | Any | Mary Jane Collis |
GARDINER | <1800 | Watchfield | Jenny Deverell |
GARDINER | Any | Swalcliffe | Christine Bennett |
GARDINER | <1900 | Oxford | Martin Hanks |
GARDNER | Any | Eynsham | Bob Spicer |
GARDNER | 1700-1830 | Deddington | Bonnie Bradford |
GARDNER | c18 | Milcombe | Christine Hill |
GARDNER | <1745 | Chipping Norton | Dave Padley |
GARDNER | >1700 | Chipping Norton, Broughton | Hannah Hopkins |
GARDNER | >1700 | Wychwood | Glyn Hatherall |
GARDNER | >1700 | Hook Norton | Vivienne Edwards |
GARDNER | 1825 to 1875 | Woodstock | Katherine Harding |
GARDNER | 19c | Cogges, Witney, Northleigh | Jeni Palmer |
GARDNER | 1800s | Deddington, Steeple Barton | Lesley Newman |
GARDNER | Any | Deddington | Lynne Scaife |
GARDNER | 1600-1800 | Eynsham | Mavis Bassett |
GARDNER | 1500-1700 | Claydon | Mavis Bassett |
GARDNER | Any | Churchill | Nicola Jackson |
GARDNER | Any | Marsh Baldon & Nettlebed | Pam Campbell-McLean |
GARDNER | 19c-20c | Oxford | Steve Gardner |
GARDNER | 1750-1890 | Appleton/Sutton Courtenay/Miltn | Jennifer Robbie |
GARDNER | 1840's | Shilton, Nr Burford | Jennifer Luff |
GARDNER | 1680-1788 | Hornton | Valerie Elkington |
GARDNER | <1900 | Swalcliffe | Christine Bennett |
GARDNER | Any | Banbury | Marilyn Astle |
GARDNER | <1750 | Adderbury | Sue Adcock |
GAREING | 1820-1920 | Any | Leslie Gearing |
GARLICK | Any | Ewelme | Helen Young |
GARLICK | 1890s | Oxford | Rosemary Barling |
GARNAR | <1850 | Swalcliffe | Christine Bennett |
GARNER | <1850 | Swalcliffe | Christine Bennett |
GARRETT | Any | Banbury | Sylvia Showell |
GASCOIGNE | <1841 | Deddington | Bonnie Bradford |
GASCOIGNE | 1600-1800 | Banbury, Bloxham | Alison Molineux |
GASCOIGNE | 1756 | Deddington, Bloxham | June James |
GASCOINE | 19c | Witney, Cumnor, Northmoor | Nikki Eagle |
GASH | <1770 | Any | Marie Purcell |
GASKINS | 19c | Witney, Cumnor, Northmoor | Nikki Eagle |
GATFIELD | 1600-1850 | Any | Craig Pickup |
GAUNT | 1824-1950 | Any | Sarah Turner |
GEARINGE | 1600-1750 | Any | Leslie Gearing |
GEE | <1700 | Chipping Norton | Norma Jee |
GEE | Any | Ramsden, Finstock | Faith Jones |
GEEKIE | >1800 | Oxford | Ros Williamson |
GEERING | 1700-1850 | Any | Leslie Gearing |
GEERING | 18c | Lyford | Barbara Cox |
GEEVES | <1800 | Any | Rebecca Williams |
GEFKINS | 1788-1831 | Sydenham, Chalgrove, Lewknor, Aston Rowant | Yvonne Stone |
GEMOTTE | 16c | Shiplake | Allan Jemmett |
GEORGE | 1700-1850 | Wallingford, Watlington | Guy Betts |
GEORGE | Any | Sibford Ferris Sibford Gower Hook Norton | Sue Pedersen |
GEORGE | <1830 | Any | Mike Brooks |
GEORGE | 1700-1800 | Witney | Judy Priest |
GEORGE | Any | Lower Heyford, Cuddeson | Brian East |
GERARD | c1600 | Swinbrook | Fiona Hedges |
GERARD | <1680 | Checkendon | Fiona Hedges |
GERMAIN | 1750 - 1900 | South Weston and Lewknor | Ian Jarmaine |
GERMAINE | 1750 - 1900 | South Weston and Lewknor | Ian Jarmaine |
GERMANY | >1600 | Lewknor and surrounding villages | Ian Jarmaine |
GERRING | 1700-1850 | Any | Leslie Gearing |
GERRING | Any | Bampton | Nick Liddiard |
GHISNES | Any | Any | David Gynes ons |
GIBBARD | < 1800 | Somerton | Kimberly Fraser |
GIBBARD | 1850's | Great Tew | Hilary Mackenzie |
GIBBARD | 1829 - 1881 | Hempton & Woodstock Union Workhouse 1871 | June Staniforth |
GIBBARD | 1600 -1920 | Stratton Audley, Banbury, Charlbury | John Mumford |
GIBBARD | Any | Any | Glen Gibbard |
GIBBARD | Any | Somerton | Rebekah Markham |
GIBBARD | Any | Deddington | Catherine Dukes |
GIBBARD | 1700 | Shipton | Donna Aitken |
GIBBARD | 1610 | Lyneham | Donna Aitken |
GIBBINS | <1820 | Culham & nearby | Alan Gibbins |
GIBBONS | <1810 | Clifton Hampden & nearby | Alan Gibbins |
GIBBONS | >1850 | Cowley | Judy Windwood |
GIBBONS | 1800 | Wallingford | Judy Windwood |
GIBBS | >1750 | Broughton and surrounds | Dorothy Gibbs |
GIBBS | Any | Over Norton | Jackie Cotterill |
GIBBS | 1754-1930 | Any | Susan Ferrell |
GIBBS | Any | Banbury | Ann Jones |
GIBBS | Any | Shutford and surrounds | Kevin Poile |
GIBBS | 18c/19c | Culham | Rosalie Penn |
GIBBS | 1800s | Oxford, Tackley | Rosemary Barling |
GIBBS | Early 19c | Oxford | Robert Gibbs |
GIBBS | Any | Deddington, Any | Stephen Saffin |
GIBBS | 1820-1930 | St Aldate's, Oxford & nearby | Mick Cooper |
GIBBS | Any | Chipping Norton area | Kate Gartner |
GIBBS | Any | Shutford & surrounds | Jan Wilson |
GIBBS | 20c | Oxford | Sandra Clifton |
GIBBS | 20c | Oxford | Sandra Mary Clifton |
GIBBS | Any | Deddington | Neil Gibbs |
GIBBS | Any | Deddington | Catherine Dukes |
GIBINS | <1820 | Culham & nearby | Alan Gibbins |
GIBSON | 1700-1900 | Oxford | Janet Watts |
GIFKINS | 1700-1800 | Any | Allen Glasson |
GIFKINS | >1750 | Aston Rowant, Lewknor | Peter Moore |
GILBERT | 1813-1894 | Oxford, St Thomas | Sam Currie |
GILBERT | <1750 | Watlington | Margaret Hawkings |
GILBERT | Any | Any | Joe Connell |
GILDER | Any | Oxford St. Giles | Jill Clemence |
GILDING | Any | Bampton Aston | Lorraine Best |
GILES | Any | New Marston & Headington | Andrea Fudge |
GILES | >1750 | Swalcliffe | Bryan Hall |
GILES | 1560s | South Newington | Sue Holmes |
GILES | <1800 | Any | Alan W. Inness |
GILES | <1850 | Hanney | Angie Trueman |
GILES | Any | Cricklade, Henley | Robyn Navin |
GILES | <1900 | East and West Hanney | Sheela Banham |
GILES | Any | Any | Helen Thomas |
GILES | 1760-1860 | Hampton Poyle | H M McMullin |
GILES | Any | Any | Robin Fryer |
GILES | 1676-1950 | Hampton Poyle, Hampton Gay, Kidlington, Bletchingdon, Wendlebury | Emma Sweetland |
GILKES | 1700-1900 | Bloxham, Milcombe, Souldern, North Newington, Broughton | Christine Hill |
GILKES | >1700 | Swalcliffe | Bryan Hall |
GILKES | Any | Any | David Smith |
GILKES | 1700 - 1850 | Any | Jeremy Waters |
GILKES | Any | Swalcliffe | Norina Pauling |
GILKES | <1760 | Swalcliffe | Doreen Myerscough |
GILKES | Any | Hornton | Diane Melvin |
GILKES | >1800 | Any | Christine Hill |
GILKS | <1760 | Swalcliffe | Doreen Myerscough |
GILKS | Any | Hornton | Diane Melvin |
GILL | 1500-1600 | Great Bourton, Cropredy | Ryan Dudley |
GILLAM | >1840 | Culham | Leonie Tuit |
GILLETT | 1750-1820 | Henley | Alan Gillett |
GILLETT | Any | Any | Fiona Banford |
GILLETT | >1770 | Henley on Thames | Wayne P Marriott |
GILLETT | 1700-1880 | Henley On Thames | David Gillett |
GILLETT | Any | Any | Caroline O'Neill |
GINES | Any | Any | David Gynes ons |
GLANVILL | 18c | Dorchester on Thames | Doug Glanvill |
GLANVILL | 17c-19c | Dorchester, Ewelme | Rick Glanvill |
GLANVILLE | 1650-1850 | Any | Mark Glanville |
GLEED | Any | Chislehampton, Garsington | Jane Bushell |
GODDARD | 1600-1800 | Chilton and Wantage area | Isobel Clark |
GODDARD | Any | Kidlington, Woodstock, Charlton on Otmoor, Otmoor villages | Mel Y |
GODDARD | 1871-1929 | Oxford | Terrill Riley-Gibson |
GODFREY | >c.1822 | Garsington | Olav den Ouden |
GODFREY | >1854 | Garsington | Gay Moller |
GODFREY | Any | Any | Kevin Godfrey |
GODFREY | <1800 | Witney, Hailey | Steve Bumstead |
GODFREY | Any | Headlington | Hilary Innes |
GODFREY | 19c | Cassington | Hilary Innes |
GODFREY | 18c | Watlington | Eileen Godfrey |
GODFREY | Any | East & West Hanney | Ken Godfrey |
GODFREY | Any | Witney | Martin Rix |
GODFREY | Any | West Hanney | Linda Hardy |
GODFREY | Any | Hailey, Witney | Linda Hardy |
GODSON | Any | Any | Celia Dodd ons |
GODWIN | 1600-1700 | Filkins Broadwell | Ellen Frost |
GOHM | 1750 - 1880 | Caversham | Deborah Dobson |
GOLBY | c1810 | Banbury | Kerrie Rafter |
GOLBY | Any | Banbury area | Maggie Bonfield |
GOLD | <1780 | South Newington | Graham Loveday King |
GOLD | 1870s | Lower Heyford | Jill Kramer |
GOLD | <1800 | Ducklington | David Nutt |
GOLD | <1800 | Ducklingtonv | Liz Rougier |
GOLDBY | c1812 | Oxford St Michael | Caroline Tilbury |
GOLDER | Any | Any but especially Upper Heyford and surrounds. | Paul A Golder |
GOLDER | Any | Any | Adam Osben |
GOLDER | Any | Stoke Lyne, Any | Robert W Golder |
GOLDER | Any | Somerton and surrounding areas | Beryl Buckley-Golder |
GOLDING | 1910 - 1970 | Banbury, Oxford, Kidlington, Long Hanborough | Josh Hutchings |
GOMM | Any | Chinnor | Alison Powell |
GOMM | Any | Any, particularly Charlbury | Philip Heeks |
GOMM | <1851 | Cleveley, Enstone, Chipping Norton, Shipton-on-Cherwell | Stephanie Lever |
GOMM | <1850 | Chinnor | Julia Chant |
GOMME | 19c | Goring | Deborah Dobson |
GOMME | Any | Chinnor | Ian Garrett |
GONDOUX | <1850 | Charlbury | Charlotte Carpenter |
GOOD | Any | Chalgrove | Sue Hedges |
GOODALL | 1750 - 1850 | Nettlebed | Pam Campbell-McLean |
GOODCHILD | Any | Headington, Littlemore, Sandford-on-Thames | Eunice Cubbage |
GOODCHILD | 1914 | Swerford | Alan Pritchard |
GOODE | Any | Chalgrove | Sue Hedges |
GOODENOUGH | 1730-1920 | Warborough | Trevor Lake |
GOODENOUGH | 19c | Wallingford | Sue Lunnon |
GOODENOUGH | Any | Warborough, Longworth, Faringdon | Tony Goodenough |
GOODEY | 1700-1900 | Garsington | Brian Brown |
GOODEY | Any | Any | Richard G. Miller |
GOODGAME | Any | Headington | Thomas Robinson |
GOODGAME | Any | Any | Robin Goodgame |
GOODGER | Any | Any | Yvonne Withington |
GOODING | Any | Marsh Baldon | Jenny Dennis |
GOODMAN | <1810 | Wroxton | Susan Roe |
GOODSPEED | 15c | Claydon, Cherwell District | Jordan Trotter |
GOODWAY | Any | Banbury | Ann Jones |
GOODWILL | 1740-1800 | Oxford (esp. St. Peter-in-the-East and St. Aldate) | Vicki McKay |
GOODY | Any | Any | Richard G. Miller |
GOOLD | Any | Ducklington | Carolyn Ramsbottom |
GORDON | 1800-1820 | Chipping Norton | Richard Phillips |
GOSBEE | Any | Any | Carol Loveday |
GOSBY | Any | Any | Carol Loveday |
GOSFORD | 1500-1800 | Warborough & Dorchester | Laurie Page |
GOSLING | Any | Any | Kevin Nicholas |
GOSLING | 1795 - 1870 | Oxford | Mark Harrison |
GOSLING | 1824 -1849 | St Clements | Mark Harrison |
GOUGH | ca. 1800 | Banbury | Roger Jelfs |
GOUGH | Any | Upper Heyford, Souldern, The Bartons, | Graham Gough |
GOUGH | Any | Any | Joyce Hamson |
GOUGH | Any | Great Tew | Rebecca Horne |
GOULD | Any | Ducklington | Carolyn Ramsbottom |
GOULD | Any | Ducklington | Celia Marus Crangle |
GOULD | <1780 | South Newington | Graham Loveday King |
GOULD | <1833 | Ducklington | John Sullivan |
GOULD | <1851 | Alvescott,Bampton | Jeanette Wickham |
GOULD | <1830 | Hailey, Witney | David Nutt |
GOULD | <1830 | Hailey, Witney | Liz Rougier |
GOULDER | Any | Any | Robert W Golder |
GRACE | >1600 | Aston Rowant, Stanton St John | Kate Day |
GRACE | <1700 | Steeple Aston | Peter E. Terry |
GRACE | Any | Bicester | Michael Grace |
GRACE | Any | Charlbury | Michael Grace |
GRAIN | Any | Headington | Avril Flanagan |
GRAINGE | 1800 to 1850 | St. Clements | Doug Lee |
GRAINGER | >1800 | Burford | David Grainger |
GRAINGER | Any | Longworth/Besselsleigh/Cumner | Dianne Patterson |
GRANT | >1881 | North Newington/Banbury | Audrey Fawn |
GRANT | >1880 | Cowley St John | Bob Wright |
GRANT | ca. 1750 | Banbury | Roger Jelfs |
GRANT | <1800 | North Newington | Graham Moore |
GRANT | 1700-1800 | North Newington | Michael Long |
GRANTHAM | 1700 | The Heyfords and Banbury | Neil Grantham |
GRANTHAM | <1750 | Fringford, Ardley, Mixbury, Willaston, Wendlebury, Bicester | Pam Griffiths |
GRASSBROOK | <1730 | Any | Elaine Ward |
GRAY | Any | Chalgrove, Great Milton | Ann Howlett |
GRAY | <1700 | Stonesfield | Dr Ben Knighton |
GRAY | Any | Any | Ray Cross |
GREEN | <1800 | Witney | Dr Ben Knighton |
GREEN | 1800 1950 | Little Wittenham | Wendy Braid |
GREEN | >1755 | Deddington, Steeple Aston | Chris Woods |
GREEN | Any | Any | Fred Cross |
GREEN | <2001 | St. Giles Parish Oxford | Paul Landon |
GREEN | Any | Handborough, Bladon, North Leigh | Lynda Organ |
GREEN | Any | Swalcliffe | Norina Pauling |
GREEN | >1780 | Bampton | Penny Atkinson |
GREEN | <1750 | Deddington | Penny Eves |
GREEN | 1700-1900 | Marcham, Benson and Ewelme | Paul M Remfry |
GREEN | ca. 1775 | City of Oxford | Russ Green |
GREEN | Any | Any | Dave Broughton |
GREEN | Any | Pyrton | Patricia E. Flores |
GREEN | 18c | Any | Bryan Bowen |
GREEN | <1750 | Chadlington | Steve Bumstead |
GREEN | Any | Any | Leonard C Hawtin |
GREEN | <1785 | Any | Theresa Lawrence |
GREEN | Any | Bloxham | Grace Hutchinson |
GREEN | <1870 | Any | Mary Jane Collis |
GREEN | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
GREEN | Any | Any | Sharon Neale |
GREEN | >1755 | Oxford | Caroline Thompson |
GREENAWAY | <1745 | Pyrton, Watlington | Felicity Sanderson |
GREENAWAY | 1770-1820 | Henley-on-Thames & surrounds | Pamela Hunt |
GREENAWAY | >1780 | Dorchester | Rosemary Harper |
GREENAWAY | Any | Burford | Emma Willson |
GREENAWAY | <1750 | Shipton Under Wychwood area | David Nutt |
GREENAWAY | <1750 | Shipton Under Wychwood area | Liz Rougier |
GREENAWAY | Any | New Yatt, Curbridge, Cogges, Any | Lulu Morgan-Shaw |
GREENE | 1650 - 1800 | Bix, Rotherfield Greys | Brian Berger |
GREENE | 16c | Shipton | John Moore |
GREENING | <1825 | Oxford | Martin K Thompson |
GREENWAY | 1500-1800 | Handborough, Church Handborough, Cassington, Witney, Ramsden | Richard Greenway |
GREENWOOD | <1750 | Sibford Gower, Swalcliffe | Graham Loveday King |
GREENWOOD | Any | Oxford | Lorraine Donald |
GREENWOOD | <1745 | Oxford City | Vicky Ford |
GREGORY | 1794 | Banbury | Brian Gubbins |
GREGORY | 1800s | Noke | Eleanor Collins |
GREGORY | 1590-1900 | Wantage | Terry Gregory |
GREGORY | 20c | Swalcliffe | Neil Harris |
GREGORY | Any | Great Tew | Colin Gregory |
GREGORY | Any | Bicester, Weston on the Green | Evelyn Kremer |
GREGORY | <1650 | Woodstock, Wootton | Emma Hartley |
GREVILL | <1700 | Adderbury, Banbury | Sue Adcock |
GREY | <1800 | Watlington | Margaret Hawkings |
GREY | <1870 | Any | Mary Jane Collis |
GRIFFIN | <1900 | Headington | D Peasey |
GRIFFIN | >1650 | Stanford in the Vale | Fiona Hedges |
GRIFFIN | 1700-1750 | Chipping Norton | Leah Savage |
GRIFFIN | 1800 - 1875 | Chipping Norton, Churchill | Wendy Brooks |
GRIFFIN | Any | Bloxham, Adderbury | Elizabeth Coyle |
GRIFFIN | 1664-1732 | Marsh Baldon | Jenny Bell |
GRIMES | <1800 | Tainton | Simon Burbidge |
GRIMMETT | Any | Any | Bethan Arrowsmith |
GRIMMETT | 17-18c | Chipping/Over Norton | John Moore |
GRIMMETT | Any | Hook Norton, Churchill, Charlbury | Shirley Power ons |
GRIMMETT | Any | Any | David Sears ons |
GRIMSDALE | >1900 | Abingdon | Richard Grimsdale-Yates |
GRIMSHAW | 18/19c | Vale of White Horse | David Painter |
GRIMSHIRE | <1780 | Bampton | Susan Lewis |
GROVES | Any | Any | Alan Simpson |
GROVES | >1700 | Chipping Norton | Chris Wake |
GROVES | <1750 | Witney | Peter E. Terry |
GROVES | Any | Shipton, Milton | Lynne Keedwell |
GRUBB | 19c | Black Bourton | Lee Large |
GUBBAED | Any | Ardley | Richard Gibbard |
GUBBINS | 1793 | Alkerton | Brian Gubbins |
GUESS | c1750 | Hook Norton | Howard Samuels |
GUINES | Any | Any | David Gynes ons |
GUNN | 19th century | Adderbury, Chadlington | Alison Molineux |
GUNNICE | >1600 | South Leigh | Chris Wake |
GUNNIS | 1600-1750 | South Leigh | Robert Steggle |
GUNNIS | 1750-1800 | Combe Longa | Robert Steggle |
GUNSTONE | >1800 | Oxford | Lynne Mace |
GUNTER | c.1550 | Stanford in the Vale | Tim Gunter |
GUNTHORPE | Any | Any | Chris Gunthorpe |
GUNTHORPE | Any | Bodicote Banbury Neithrop Deddington | Chris Gunthorpe |
GUNTRIP | Any | Any | Chris Gunthorpe |
GUNTRUP | Any | Bodicote Banbury Neithrop Deddington | Chris Gunthorpe |
GURDEN | >1600 | Any | Mike Brooks |
GURL | <1900 | Headington Quarry | Barbara Dye |
GURLYE | <1660 | Bampton | Fiona Hedges |
GUTTERIDGE | Any | Any | Alan Simpson |
GUTTERIDGE | Any | Goring, Whitchurch | Matt Guthridge |
GUTTRIDGE | Any | Goring, Whitchurch | Matt Guthridge |
GUTTRIDGE | <1830 | Whitchurch, Goring | Andy Bradley |
GUY | 1800-1850 | Combe, Finstock, Fawler, Charlbury, Witney | Andrew Guy |
GUY | 1701-1787 | Witney, Ashton North | Colin D. Gronow ons |
GUY | Any | Chipping Norton | Keith R. Collier |
GUY | Any | Chipping Norton area | Kate Gartner |
GUYATT | any | Kirtlington | Joyce Hoad |
GYLES | c1630 | Bletchingdon | Peter Giles |
GYLKES | <1760 | Swalcliffe | Doreen Myerscough |
GYLKS | <1760 | Swalcliffe | Doreen Myerscough |
GYMMETT | 1500-1700 | Shiplake, Rotherfield Peppard | Buddug Hollett (Mrs) |
GYNES | Any | Any | David Gynes ons |
HACK | <1820 | Hailey, Witney | Doreen Myerscough |
HACKLING | <1820 | Hailey, Witney | Doreen Myerscough |
HADDEN | 1750 - 1800 | Witney | Sheila Browning |
HADDOCK | <1750 | Any | Penny Eves |
HADDOCK | Any | Bicester | Karen Simons |
HADLAND | circa 1838 | Bicester | Sue Neilson |
HADLAND | 1850 | Stratton Audley | John Harris |
HADLAND | <1965 | Oxford | Paul Landon |
HADLAND dna | 16c-18c | Kingham, Spelsbury, Finstock | Tony Hadland |
HADLAND | 18c-19c | Ardley, Souldern | Judith Thomas |
HADLAND | 19c | Oxford | Judith Thomas |
HADLEY | <1700 | Any | Penny Eves |
HADLY | 17c | Oxford | Penny Eves |
HAILES | 1730s | Churchill | Paul Hailes |
HAILEY | <1715 | Aston Rowant or surrounding area | Graham Paddick |
HAINES | 1840-1850 | Oxford | Adrian Mullins |
HAINES | Any | Any | Adrian Mullins |
HAINES | <1800 | Swalcliffe, Sibford Gower | David Haynes |
HAINES | <1750 | Any | Marie Purcell |
HAINES | <1800 | Any | Sonja Swann |
HAINES | Any | Bodicote / Adderbury | Vicky Attridge |
HAINGE | >1839 | Summertown | Ruth Ridley |
HAINS | <1800 | Swalcliffe, Sibford Gower | David Haynes |
HAINS | <1750 | Any | Marie Purcell |
HAINS | <1800 | Sibford Gower | Jenny Deverell |
HAISLY | >1750 | Nuneham Courtenay | Doris Tutty |
HALE | <1840 | Kingham | Alexandra Coles |
HALE | <1830 -2006 | Handborough,Witney | Bev Robb |
HALE | 1681 | Kingham | Kathleen Baker |
HALES | 17th C; 18th C; 19th C | Cassington | Dave Hales |
HALES | <1700 | Wytham | Jackie Prebble |
HALES | >1718 | Wolvercote | Jackie Prebble |
HALEY | >1800 | Witney Hailey | Marie Keates |
HALFORD | 1700-1850 | Any | Brenda J Crosby |
HALHED | 1500-1700 | Banbury | Stephanie Harrison |
HALL | 1700s - 1800s | Banbury, Bodicote, Neithrop | Angela Hamilton |
HALL | 1780 - 1855 | Hook Norton, Rollright | Arleen Marshall |
HALL | >1760 | Chipping Norton | Dafde |
HALL | 1800/1900 | Harwell | Dennis Johnson |
HALL | 1700-1900 | Garsington | Eric Hall |
HALL | c. 1480 - 1900 | Kirtlington | Judith Hall Ohlgren |
HALL | 1850 | Great Milton | Ray Cross |
HALL | 1812-1832 | Oxford, St Thomas | Yvonne Withington |
HALL | Any | Any, but particularly Oxford and Burford | Emma Willson |
HALL | >1800 | Oxford | Monique Munroe |
HALL | <1843 | St Helens Abingdon | Katie Sullivan |
HALL | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
HALL | >1850 | Chalgrove | Stephen Alun Catton |
HALL | >1820 | Wallingford | Stephen Alun Catton |
HALL | Any | Oxford | Stephen Alun Catton |
HALL | Any | Thame | Stephen Alun Catton |
HALL | 1874 | Oxford | Amanda Benstock |
HALL | 1900-1920 | Woodstock | Tony Wilkes |
HALLE | 1875-1882 | Oxford, St. Ebbe | Brian Parker |
HAMBLETON | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
HAMERSLEY | >1625 | Kencot, Langford, Pyrton | Nicola Johnson |
HAMILTON | 20c | Chipping Norton | Max Hamilton |
HAMILTON-JONES | 20c | Chipping Norton | Max Hamilton |
HAMLET | 1750-1799 | Ducklington, Witney | Marion Owen |
HAMMAN | any | Oxford | Janet Behin |
HAMMAN | 1870-1940 | Any | Janet Behin |
HAMMANS | >1861 | Oxford | Lynne Mace |
HAMPSHIRE | <1750 | Any | Penny Eves |
HAMPSHIRE | 1800 | Oxford City | Vic Styles |
HANCOCK | <1845 | Banbury | Barry Hancock |
HANCOCK | <1800 | Adderbury, Deddington, Northants borders | James Wyatt Hancock |
HANCOX | Any | Tysoe | Rebekah Markham |
HANDLEY | 1500-1750 | Bicester | Karen Simons |
HANDLY | Any | Any | Karen Simons |
HANDLYE | Any | Any | Karen Simons |
HANDS | 1700-1870 | Chilson, Oxfordshire | Jennifer Wilks |
HANDS | 1700-1900 | Stanton St John, Oxford St Thomas, Witney | Gillian Bryant |
HANGER | >1850 | Oxford St Clement | Paul Hanger |
HANKS | 1770-1850 | Long Hanborough | Alexandra Coles |
HANKS | <1730 | Bampton | Fiona Hedges |
HANKS | c.1775-1798 | Long Hanborough | Jan Gregory |
HANKS | 1850 | Ascott-under-Wychwood | Linda StClair |
HANKS | <1650 | Steeple Aston | Peter E. Terry |
HANKS | Any | Oxford | Steve Prewitt |
HANKS | 1800-1900 | Lew | Christine Sbresni |
HANKS | Any | Any | William Birchall |
HANKS | <1800 | Any | Martin Hanks |
HANMORE | 1800-1835 | Oxford | Pamela Hunt |
HANNAH | 1770s | Any | Lynn Freeman |
HANNIS | 1700-1900 | Cassington, Headington, Woodstock | Chris Newport |
HANNISS | 1700-1900 | Cassington, Headington, Woodstock | Chris Newport |
HANNISS | >1780 | Woodstock | Jeremy Hanniss-Ashton |
HANWOOD | <1810 | Shifford | Nicholas Thorpe |
HARBIDGE | 18c/19c | Chastleton, Little Compton, Steeple Barton, Todenham | Judith Wiseman |
HARBRIDGE | 1850 - 1900 | Any | John Valters |
HARBROW | Any | Any | Gillian Newnham |
HARBUD | >1855 | Witney | Mary Collins |
HARBUT | 1700-1950 | Bloxham, Charlbury, Finstock, Kirtlington | Alan Herbert |
HARCOURT | 1200-1500 | Stanton Harcourt | Dr Ben Knighton |
HARDING | 1750-1850 | Aston-Rowant/Kingston | Rosemary Braun |
HARDING | 1842 | Uffington | Suzy Gasiorek |
HARDING | <1800 | Brightwell | Sally Malone |
HARDING | >1800 | Wallingford | Sally Malone |
HARDING | Any | Any | Mrs. Harding |
HARDING | >1718 | Aston Rowant | Peter Moore |
HARDY | Any | Chipping Norton | Dafde |
HARLING | 19c | Kiddington, Enstone | Sandra Kibble-White |
HARPER | 1800-1900 | Middle Barton | John Reid |
HARPER | Any | Duns Tew, Deddington, Middle Barton | Keri Rubery |
HARPER | 17c | Noke | Linda McCooey |
HARPER | 1803-1890 | Eynsham | Denise Hall |
HARPER | 1800-2000 | Appleton, Horspath | Olivia Absolom |
HARPER | <1790 | Any | Phil Harper |
HARPER | <1900 | Faringdon | Myrtle Cooper |
HARPER | c1814 | Denchworth | Myrtle Cooper |
HARPER | 1890-1950 | Alvescot | Paul Hayes |
HARPUR | >1750 | Eynsham | Gail Faibish |
HARPUR | <1900 | Faringdon | Myrtle Cooper |
HARPUR | c1814 | Denchworth | Myrtle Cooper |
HARRADEN | 18c | Chipping Norton | Greg Lewin |
HARRINGTON | 1700-1810 | Stonor | Loraine Ward |
HARRIS | <1750 | Chipping Norton, Long Compton | Anne Seeley |
HARRIS | circa 1838 | Bicester | Sue Neilson |
HARRIS | Abt 1813 | Shiplake, Checkendon, Rotherfield Grays | Carole Todd |
HARRIS | <1710 | Alvescot | Carole Todd |
HARRIS | Any | Any | Colin Wills |
HARRIS | 1550-1700 | Sibford Ferris | Christopher Farrand |
HARRIS | 1800 - 1900 | Great Rollright | Dawn Ralfe |
HARRIS | 1800s | Hethe | David Hammond |
HARRIS | 1700-1800 | Hanborough | David Turner |
HARRIS | c1850 | unknown | Eleanor Collins |
HARRIS | <1850 | Standlake | Fiona Hedges |
HARRIS | 1700 - 1850 | Elsfield & Oxford | Geoffrey Berry |
HARRIS | 1700-1800s | Horspath | Jemma Hayward |
HARRIS | 1870 | Coombe | Joe Mounsey |
HARRIS | 1700's & 1800's | Beckley | Jean Normington |
HARRIS | Any | Bampton, Cote, Aston, Sibford, Neithrop | Peter Harris |
HARRIS | Any | Witney | Paul Kelly |
HARRIS | 1665 | Burford, Minster Lovell | Delia West |
HARRIS | 1600-1700 | Witney, Northleigh | Peter E. Terry |
HARRIS | 1750-1850 | Witney | Kevin Godfrey |
HARRIS | Any | Hailey | Tara Dancer |
HARRIS | 1830-1900 | Wheatley | Diane Hutson |
HARRIS | Any | Towersey | Linda North |
HARRIS | 18c | Steeple Aston | Adam Osben |
HARRIS | <1900 | Oxford, Eynsham | Barbara Jones |
HARRIS | 18c | Witney | John Fletcher |
HARRIS | c1754 | Weald, Leafield | Weald OPS |
HARRIS | 20C | Wantage | Fred Jelley |
HARRIS | 1650-1700 | Wigginton | Ralph Harris |
HARRIS | Any | Oxford St Giles | Rachel Long |
HARRIS | < 1900 | Combe, Northleigh | Rachel Long |
HARRIS | 18-20c | Oxford | Colin Harris |
HARRIS | <1890 | Burford | Tina Rowe |
HARRIS | Any | Any | Brian Keen |
HARRIS | Any | Witney | Linda Wharton |
HARRIS | 1700 - 1900 | Hailey, Witney | Kim Conway |
HARRISON | <1840 | Oxford | Robert McVicar |
HARRISON | <1850 | Great Tew | Robert McVicar |
HARRISON | Any | Enstone, Clevely, Cowley | Martin K Thompson |
HARRISON | Any | Chipping Norton, Hook Norton, Wigginton | Janet Polley |
HARROD | 1066-1722 | unknown | Greg Harrod |
HART | 1626-1667 | Glympton, Witney | Melissa Harris |
HARTIN | 1700-1830 | Bicester, Wendlebury, Charlton upon Otmoor | Carol Beckman |
HARTING | >1670 | Upper Heyford | Sue Holmes |
HARTLETT | <1810 | Epwell | Sandra Shelley |
HARTLEY | 1900 | South Newington | Colin Stevenson ons |
HARTLEY | <1800 | Epwell | Sandra Shelley |
HARTWELL | <1718 | Banbury | Kerrie Rafter |
HARTWELL | 1700s | Hook Norton | Kaye Wheeler |
HARVEY | 1700-1900 | Epwell | Ann Morris |
HARVEY | >1750s | Epwell | Barbara Stacey |
HARVEY | Any | Any | Lauren Simmonds-Davies |
HARWOOD | 1600-1750 | Witney | Peter E. Terry |
HARWOOD | 1600-1770 | Hook Norton | Alison Molineux |
HARWOOD | <1770 | Witney | Steve Bumstead |
HARWOOD | 1800 | Witney | Derrick Harwood |
HARWOOD | 1750 - 1820 | Shifford, Witney, Banbury | Nicholas Thorpe |
HASEL | 1600-1700 | Any | Ellen Frost |
HASTER | <1750 | Any | Mary Jane Collis |
HASTINGS | <1700 | North Newington | Elaine Ward |
HASTINGS | Any | Any | Marian Hastings ons |
HATHAWAY | 1880 - 1975 | Headington and Oxford City | Julia Hathaway |
HATHAWAY | Any | Any | Steve Wynniatt |
HATHAWAY | <1901 | Oxford, Wallingford, Standlake, Crawley, Curbridge, Clanfield | Jacqui Gately |
HATHAWAY | <1750 | Any | Peter Green |
HATHAWAY | Any | Witney | Martin Rix |
HATT | 18c | Fawley | Derek Fisher |
HATTO | Any | Any | Douglas L. Hatto |
HATTON | 1700-1800 | Burford, Widford | Kerrie McInnes |
HATTON | >1900 | Any | Paul Landon |
HATWELL | <1800 | Charlton-on-Otmoor, Chesterton | Rebecca Chapman |
HATWELL | 1800-1850 | Horton | Hilary Innes |
HATWELL | Any | Bladon | Neil Woods |
HATWELL | Any | Charlton on Otmoor | Alan Langford |
HAUCKS | 18c | Shipton-Under-Wychwood | Chris Wake |
HAVELL | 1844 | Wallingford, Woodcote, Goring | Candace Cozens |
HAVELL | 1898 | Any | Gillian McArthur |
HAVILL | <1800 | Moulsford | Kevin Havell |
HAVYLE | <1500 | Oxford | Kevin Havell |
HAWES | 1780 - 1830 | Elsfield & Oxford | Geoffrey Berry |
HAWES | Any | Tetsworth | Roz Donnelly |
HAWES | >1650 | Oakley, Bicester, Little London, Witney | Dene James |
HAWKER | Any | Duns Tew, Churchill, Shipton under Wychwood, Milton | Stephen Nichols |
HAWKES | 1856 | Woodstock | Geoffrey Leigh |
HAWKES | <1800 | Somerton | Sarah Baker |
HAWKINS | >1759 | Witney | Linda Dutton |
HAWKINS | <1650 | Chesterton | Rebecca Chapman |
HAWKINS | 1700 - 1900 | Banbury, Adderbury | Doreen Olds |
HAWKINS | Any | Any | Barry Hawkins |
HAWKINS | Any | Any | Jane Hawkins |
HAWKINS | >1820 | Stoke Lyne | Karen Johnson |
HAWKINS | <1820 | Tackley, Wootton | Heather Collins |
HAWKINS | <1900 | Little Coxwell & Faringdon, | Roger Hawkins |
HAWKINS | >1850 | Dorchester | Rosemary Harper |
HAWKINS | <1900 | Any | Wilfred Newman |
HAWKINS | <1720 | Stanford-in-the-Vale and area | Jon Spinage |
HAWKINS | <1817 | Witney | James (Jim) Fidler |
HAWKINS | Any | Any | Donald Hawkins |
HAWKINS | 1837 | Whitchurch | David Hawkins |
HAWKYNS | <1650 | Chesterton | Rebecca Chapman |
HAWTIN | >1700 | Any | Margaret Binstead |
HAWTIN | 18c | Bloxham, North Oxfordshire | Fiona Blundell |
HAWTIN | 18c | Any | Leonard C Hawtin |
HAWTIN | Any | Alkerton | Christine Wells |
HAWTIN | Any | Epwell | Christine Wells |
HAWTING | 18c | Bloxham, North Oxfordshire | Fiona Blundell |
HAY | 1650-1705 | Fulwell, Spelsbury, Epwell, Swalcliffe | Robert Stevens |
HAYDEN | >1778> | Vale of White Horse | Brian Haydon |
HAYDON | >1778> | Vale of White Horse | Brian Haydon |
HAYELS | <1800 | Wolvercote | Jackie Prebble |
HAYES | <1750 | Wroxton | Judy Evans |
HAYES | <1800 | Wolvercote | Jackie Prebble |
HAYES | 1650-1705 | Fulwell, Spelsbury, Epwell, Swalcliffe | Robert Stevens |
HAYES | 1800 | St Ebbes St Thomas Oxford | Paul Hayes |
HAYES | 1925-1950 | Jericho, Oxford | Paul Hayes |
HAYES | Any | Any | Andrew Hayes |
HAYLEY | 1600 | Aston Rowant | Jan Hutchinson |
HAYNES | any | any | Adrian Mullins |
HAYNES | 1700 - 1870 | Stanton St. John, Wheatley | Barbara Hymas |
HAYNES | 1700 - 1900 | Stanton St. John | Barbara Hymas |
HAYNES | <1800 | Swalcliffe, Sibford Gower | David Haynes |
HAYNES | 1777-1863 | Swalcliffe | Georgena Gantt |
HAYNES | Any | Marston, anywhere | Judith Palmer |
HAYNES | 1500- 1900 | Hook Norton, Banbury | Alison Molineux |
HAYNES | <1880 | Marston | Brian Dalby |
HAYNES | <1880 | Headington | Brian Dalby |
HAYNES | 18c | Great Milton | Caroline Meller |
HAYNES | 17c | Ashbury | Barbara Cox |
HAYNES | <1800 | Sibford Gower | Jenny Deverell |
HAYNES | <1800 | Any | Sonja Swann |
HAYNES | Any | Bodicote / Adderbury | Vicky Attridge |
HAYWARD | 1800's | Burford , Chipping Norton, Eynsham, Swalcliffe, Shipton Oliffe | Faye Hayward |
HAYWARD | <1800 | Kirtlington and surrounding areas | Helen Toogood |
HAYWARD | 1790-1850 | Wheatley & Cuddesdon | Jemma Hayward |
HAYWARD | 1800-2000 | Bicester, Upper Heyford, Lower Heyford and surrounding towns | Wendy Nichols-Davis |
HAYWARD | <1800 | Banbury, Bodicote | Mark Bletchly |
HAYWARD | Any | Chipping Norton, Hook Norton, Wigginton | Janet Polley |
HAZEL | 1800's | Kidlington, Bicester areas | Jennifer Luff |
HAZEL | 1600-1700 | Filkins, Broadwell, Broughton Poggs | Ellen Frost |
HAZELL | >1800 | Blackthorn | Fiona Hedges |
HAZELL | <1850 | Standlake | Fiona Hedges |
HAZELL | >1700 | Goosey | Fiona Hedges |
HAZELL | <1730 | Bampton | Fiona Hedges |
HAZELL | Present | Woodstock | Claire Hazell |
HAZELL | Any | Kidlington | Jennifer Titcombe |
HAZELL | 19c | Kidlington, Bicester area | Jennifer Luff |
HAZELWOOD | Any | Any | Jackie Hazelwood |
HAZLEWOOD | <1760 | Hanwell | Susan Roe |
HAZLEWOOD | Any | Any | Jackie Hazelwood |
HEACOCK | >1650 | Banbury, Swalcliffe | Bryan Hall |
HEAD | Any | Any | Jacky Sherwood |
HEAL | 1700 - 1800 | Any | Janice Perry |
HEALEY | >1830 | Pyrton | Margaret Frewin |
HEARN | 17th-19th centuries | Chinnor | Mary Prentice |
HEARN | Any | Merton | Martin Rix |
HEARN | 17c | Any | Ellen Frost |
HEARNE | 17th-19th centuries | Chinnor | Mary Prentice |
HEARNE | 17c | Oxford, Cote, Aston | Ellen Frost |
HEARNE | >1832 | Headington, Kidlington, Ploughley, Islip | Lorna Crook |
HEARS | 1800 | Headington | Ruth Ridley |
HEART | <1800 | Ambrosden | Fiona Hedges |
HEART | <1650 | Piddington | Fiona Hedges |
HEATER | Any | Aston Rowant | Charles Bradbury |
HEATH | 1700 - 1900 | Pyrton, Watlington | Chris Prince |
HEATH | <1900 | Wheatley | Jane Bushell |
HEATH | >1770 | Fritwell, Fringford | Helen McManimm |
HEATH | Any | Ewelme and Nettlebed | Pam Campbell-McLean |
HEATH | Any | Fritwell, Somerton, Oxford | Emma Willson |
HEATH | 19c | Henley | Janice Froud Aslin |
HEATH | c.1804 | Chipping Norton | Shawna Heath |
HEATHE | >1600 | St. Giles, Oxford. Tackley. Banbury. Neithrop. | Malcolm Hoare ons |
HEBBORN | 1780-1927 | Any | Shannon Calladine |
HEBBURN | Any | Any | Alan Hebburn |
HEDDERLY | Any | Oxford | David Nicholas Hedderly |
HEDDING | 1815-1860 | Witney | Alastair Honeybun |
HEDEN | 1700-1800 | Any | Bob Potter |
HEDGES | Any | Any | Chris Wake |
HEDGES | 1800's | Oxford | Ruth Warner |
HEDGES | Any | Eynsham | Elizabeth Duke |
HEDGES | >1855 | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
HEDGES | >1770 | Headington | Fiona Hedges |
HEDGES | <1800 | Kennington | Fiona Hedges |
HEDGES | Any | Any | Sue Hedges |
HEDGES | >1700 | Abingdon | Laraine_Jones Child |
HEDGES | Any | Any | Kevin Nicholas |
HEDGES | Any | Wootton | Bob Hedges |
HEDGES | 1550-1700 | Shipton under Wychwood | Judy Priest |
HEDGES | 18c | Clanfield, Witney | Maria Haines |
HEDGES | Any | Shipton under Wychwood | Claire Hedges |
HEDGES | Any | Oxford | Kenneth John Hedges |
HEDGES | 1790 | Oxford | William Willmot |
HEINES | <1800 | Swalcliffe, Sibford Gower | David Haynes |
HEIS | 1650-1705 | Fulwell, Spelsbury, Epwell, Swalcliffe | Robert Stevens |
HEMMINGS | <1770 | Cropredy, Mollington, Banbury, and surrounding areas | Ray Hemmings |
HEMMINGS | Any | Tackley | Lesley Heaney |
HEMMINGS | 1800s | Oxford and surrounding areas | Rob Hemmings |
HENLY | 1947-1951 | Witny, Oxford | Dorothy Mather |
HENRY | b 1824-5 | Oxford | Susana Frushour |
HENWOOD | Any | Any | Heather Brunt |
HENWOOD | >1740 | Nuneham Courtney | Vanessa Cox |
HERBERT | 1700-1950 | Bloxham, Charlbury, Finstock, Kirtlington | Alan Herbert |
HERBERT | 1750-1900 | Banbury | Charles Fuller |
HERBERT | 1600-1900 | Buckland, Hinton Waldrist, Witney, Curbridge, Northmoor, Stanton Harcourt, Wootton | Heather Grimwood |
HERBERT | <1730 | Any | Penny Eves |
HERBERT | >1840 | Oxford City | Sandra Kibble-White |
HERBERT | >1800 | Any | Patricia Hayes |
HERBERT | <1900 | Stanford-in-the-Vale and area | Jon Spinage |
HERBERT | Any | Watlington | Patricia E. Flores |
HERBERT | >1854 | Headington, Kidlington, Ploughley, Islip | Lorna Crook |
HERDSFIELD | 1750 to 1860 | Wheatley | Wendy Rogers |
HEREDGE | <1860 | Any | John E. Denton |
HERIDGE | <1860 | Any | John E. Denton |
HERITAGE | <1730 | Bicester | Dr Ben Knighton |
HERITAGE | <1840 | Bicester | Rebecca Chapman |
HERITAGE | 18 & 19c | Bloxham area | Jan Rhodes |
HERITAGE | c.1700 | Coton | Val Ramon |
HERITAGE | 1600 - 1800 | Bicester, Launton | Graeme Heritage |
HERITAGE | Any | Any | Derek Heritage ons |
HERMAN | >1700 | East & West Hanney | Ken Godfrey |
HERN | 1600 - 1850 | Swinbrook, Chipping Norton | John Shelley |
HERRIDGE | Any | Aston Rowant | Peter Briggs |
HERRIDGE | 1800's and 1900's | Culham, Abingdon, Sutton Courtenay, Sutton Wick | John E. Denton |
HERRIDGE | Any | Nettlebed | Anne Draper |
HERRIDGE | Any | Any | Audrey Long |
HERRING | >1800 | Coleshill | Fiona Hedges |
HESTER | 1650 - 1800 | Bix, Rotherfield Greys | Brian Berger |
HESTER | <1746 | Farringdon | Brian Hester |
HESTER | 1746 | Stanford in the Vale | Brian Hester |
HESTER | <1710 | Any | Carl Hester |
HESTER | <1848 | Aston Rowant | Jeff Hester |
HESTER | Any | Wheatfield, Adwell, South Weston, Hethe, Aston Rowant, Lewknor | Lynn Eldridge |
HESTER | 1760-1800 | Aston-Rowant | Rosemary Braun |
HESTER | Any | Any | Gary Bradbury |
HESTER | <1800 | Oxford - St Michaels | Nigel Hester |
HESTER | <1800 | Albury, Tiddington | Nigel Hester |
HESTER | <1770 | Albury | Nigel Hester |
HESTER | Any | Aston Rowlant | Paul Hester |
HESTER | Any | Any | Jackie Brogden |
HESTER | Any | Watlington | Magdalene Capstick |
HESTER | Any | Aston Rowant | Charles Bradbury |
HESTER | c.1600 | Any | Patrick Hester |
HEVINGHAM | 1930-1983 | Littlemore | Ann Fitter |
HEWER | Any | Any | Jack Honour |
HEWETT | <1800 | Garsington, Oxford | Maralyn Bevilaqua |
HEWITT | c.1869 | Baulking | Lindsay Seagrim-Trinder |
HEWLETT | <1710 | Alvescott | Carole Todd |
HEWLETT | 1700-1920 | Marston, Summertown | Janice McBride |
HEWLETT | Any | Langford | Mervyn Hewlett |
HEWLETT | c1640 | Kencot | Mervyn Hewlett |
HEWLETT | 1700 | Kencot | Mervyn Hewlett |
HEYBORN | 1700-1800 | Crowell | Joseph Golding |
HEYBOURN | Any | Any | Tony Heybourn |
HEYBOURNE | 1900 | Oakley | Joseph Golding |
HEYDON | Any | Stoke Lyne, Hethe | Jack Honour |
HEYDON | Any | Any | Tony Butcher |
HEYLIN | <1700 | Minster Lovell | Fiona Hedges |
HEYLIN | <1650 | Burford | Fiona Hedges |
HEYNES | c. 1850 | Woodstock | Sally Jackson |
HEYNES | Any | Chipping Norton, Over Norton | Sally Jackson |
HIATT | 1700 - 1900 | Pyrton | Chris Prince |
HIATT | 1770-1845 | Henley and Bix | Peter De Ath |
HIATT | 1830 ? | Jericho, Oxford | Cathy Riley Seary |
HIATT | Any | Any | Gillian Tyler |
HIBBERT | <1841 | Baulking | Barbara Petagna |
HICKES | <1723 | Holton | John Sullivan |
HICKMAN | 1830-1871 | Minster Lovell/Witney | Tracey Hickman |
HICKMAN | <1860 | Standlake | Fiona Hedges |
HICKMAN | <1900 | Curbridge | Leila Muller |
HICKMAN | <1717 | Compton Little | Sandra Singleton |
HICKMAN | 1700-1720 | Coombe | Sandra Singleton |
HICKMAN | Any | Bletchingdon | Robin Price |
HICKMAN | Any | Bletchingdon | Robin Price |
HICKMAN | 1750-1881 | Bletchingdon | Rosemary Probert |
HICKMAN | 1880-1920 | Claydon | Rosemary Probert |
HICKMAN | 1837-1846 | Deddington | Rosemary Probert |
HICKMAN | 1845-1851 | Tackley | Rosemary Probert |
HICKMAN | 1829 | Wheatley | Cecily Barton |
HICKMAN | 1797 | Any | Cecily Barton |
HICKS | Any | Launton / Middleton Stoney | Graeme Berry |
HICKS | <1880 | Clanfield | Chris Etheridge |
HICKS | 1834 - 1891 | Clanfield | Chris Etheridge |
HICKS | Any | Drayton St Leonards | Sandra Hall |
HICKS | 1598 - 1840 | Wolvercote and nearby parishes | Timothy L R Hicks |
HICKS | Any | Horton cum Studley | Rosemary Hicks |
HICKS | Any | Benson | Ann Essen |
HICKS | Any | Horton-cum-Studley | Ann Essen |
HICKS | Any | Newington | Ann Essen |
HICKS | Any | Berrick Prior | Ann Essen |
HICKS | Any | Drayton St. Leonard | Ann Essen |
HICKS | Any | Any | Jackie Brogden |
HICKS | >1750 | Weston on the Green | Peter Green |
HICKS | 18c-19c | Drayton St Leonard | Naomi Tarrant |
HICKS | Any | Witney | Martin Rix |
HICKS | <1750 | Hanborough | David Nutt |
HICKS | <1750 | Hanborough | Liz Rougier |
HICKS | <1780 | Oxford | Vivien Breen |
HICKS | Any | Any | Teresa Cullingford |
HIDE | 1600-1900 | Wantage, Drayton, East Lockinge | John Hyde |
HIDE | 1600-1800 | Aston Rowant, Thame, Chinnor | Nancy Lilly |
HIGGINS | 1750-1850 | Any | Kevin Godfrey |
HIGGINS | 18c | Thame | John Williams |
HIGGS | Any | South Stoke, E&W Hanney, Checkendon, Goring, Basildon, | Rob Spratley |
HIGGS | 1700 - 1800 | Great Haseley | Rebecca Taylor |
HIGGS | <1850 | Any | Hazel Anderson |
HIGGS | <1800 | Longcot | Jenny Deverell |
HIGGS | >1850 | Banbury | Janice Brown |
HIGGS | <1900 | Hook Norton | Janice Brown |
HIGGS | c1700 | North Stoke | Carolyn Nimmo |
HIGGS | 18c | Dorchester, Burcot | Jo Berryman |
HIGGS | 1500-2000 | South Stoke | Georgie Higgs |
HIGHAM | Any | Bodicote, Adderbury | Richard Gibbard |
HIGLEY | >1813 | Whitchurch Hill, Whitchurch on Thames, Woodcote, Wallingford, Nettlebed | Keith & Elyse Downham |
HIGLEY | >1945 | Berinsfield, Dorchester on Thames | Keith & Elyse Downham |
HILE | Any | Any | Marc Hiles ons |
HILES | >1840 | Any | Brian Brown |
HILES | Any | Any | Marc Hiles ons |
HILL | 1500-1700 | Banbury | Christopher Farrand |
HILL | 1841 | Thame | Joan Pratt |
HILL | 1700-1750 | Thame | Lori Kearney |
HILL | <1820 | Any | Mary Jane Collis |
HILL | >1530 | Warborough | Andrea Furness |
HILL | >1530 | Benson | Andrea Furness |
HILL | 16c | Berrick Salome | Andrea Furness |
HILL | 17c | Emmington | Andrea Furness |
HILL | 17c | Sydenham | Andrea Furness |
HILL | 18c | Aston Rowant | Andrea Furness |
HILL | 18c | Thame | Andrea Furness |
HILL | 18c | Chinnor | Andrea Furness |
HILLSDON | Any | Garsington | Olav den Ouden |
HILLSDON | Any | Oxford, Garsington | Julia Fryer |
HILSDON | Any | Garsington | Olav den Ouden |
HILSDON | <1800 | Garsington | Maralyn Bevilaqua |
HILSDON | 1600-1800 | Garsington | Harry White |
HINDE | 1650-1800 | Any | Wendy Homeyard |
HINDE | <1870 | Any | Mary Jane Collis |
HINKSMAN | 1540-1660 | Any | Joyce Potter |
HINMAN | Any | Thame | George DeHaas |
HINTON | 18c | Cuddesdon, Watlington | Patricia Moodie |
HINTON | Any | Stanton St John | Timothy Cox |
HINTON | <1831 | Hardwick, Ducklington | Patrick Inwood |
HINTON | Any | Witney | Patrick Inwood |
HINTON | 18c | Horspath | Adam Osben |
HINTON | Any | Waterperry & area | Joan Yearsley |
HINTON | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
HINTON | >1700 | Noke, Cuddesdon and Kidlington | Catherine Dukes |
HINXMAN | Any | Caversham | Pat Hartshorne |
HIORNS | Any | Any | Helen Herdegen |
HIORNS | >1900 | Witney | Margaret Switzer |
HIRON | c1710 | Enstone, Ascott under Wychwood | John Wearing |
HIRONS | <1900 | Any | John Linton |
HIRONS | Any | Any | Helen Herdegen |
HIRONS | Any | Bloxham | Elizabeth Coyle |
HIRONS | Any | Great Tew, Little Tew, Marston | Elizabeth Bradbury |
HISCOCK | >1851 | Henley | Janice Froud Aslin |
HISCOCK | >1851 | Henley | Janice Froud Aslin |
HITCHCOCK | <1850 | Launton | Fiona Hedges |
HITCHCOCK | <1851 | Henley | Janice Froud Aslin |
HITCHCOCK | Any | Taston, Spelsbury, Banbury | Shannon LaBrecque |
HITCHCOCK | <1851 | Deddington, Kirtlington, Middleton Stoney | Mary Taylor |
HITCHCOCK | <1900 | Any | Myrtle Cooper |
HITCHCOCKE | 17c | Any | Penny Eves |
HITCHCOCKS | Any | Taston, Spelsbury, Banbury | Shannon LaBrecque |
HITCHCOCKS | c1800 | Any | Barry Coggins ons |
HITCHCOX | 1600 - 1750 | Alkerton and Shenington | June Hitchcox |
HITCHCOX | Any | Taston, Spelsbury, Banbury | Shannon LaBrecque |
HITCHINGS | Any | Oxford | Clare Kirk |
HITCHINGS | Any | Oxford | Regina Johnson |
HITCHMAN | 1800 | Hook Norton | Hilary Burton |
HITCHMAN | >1800 | Henley-on-Thames | Janeen Peacey |
HITCHMAN | <1750 | Any | Penny Eves |
HITCHMAN | 1600-1800 | Swerford, Barford | Alison Molineux |
HITCHMAN | 1696 | Bloxham | Carole Eales |
HIX | 1750 - 1834 | Clanfield | Chris Etheridge |
HOAR | <1740 | Brightwell Baldwin, Watlington | Felicity Sanderson |
HOAR | c.1700 | Wick, Sutton Wick | Sandra Lewis |
HOAR | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
HOAR dna | Any | Any | Malcolm Hoare ons |
HOARE | Any | Tackley & Oxford | Brian Ollis |
HOARE | 1709-1747 | Banbury | Brian Ollis |
HOARE | 1747-1925 | Tackley | Brian Ollis |
HOARE | Any | Oxford | Dafde |
HOARE dna | Any | Any | Malcolm Hoare ons |
HOBBS | Any | Oxford, Bampton | Phil Plumbe |
HOBBS | 1851 & earlier | Aston Rowant & Lewknor | V. H. Porter |
HOBBS | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
HOBBS | Any | Banbury, Neithrop | Brenda Timms |
HOBCRAFT | <1730 | Ambrosden | Madeleine Harvey ons |
HOBCRAFT | <1750 | Steeple Aston | Michael Dumbleton |
HOBCROFT | <1800 | Steeple Aston | Michael Dumbleton |
HOBCROFT | c1600 | Fritwell | Adam Osben |
HOBLEY | 1800-1900 | Banbury - Neithrop | John Rene |
HODGKINS | 18c & 19 c | St Peter in The East ; St Clements; City of Oxford | Jean Normington |
HODGKINSON | Any | Thame | Lynne Hunt |
HODGSON | 18-19c | Witney | John Moore |
HOIRONS | Any | Great Tew, Little Tew, Marston | Elizabeth Bradbury |
HOLDER | 1600-1800s | Charlbury/Witney area | Marian Gould |
HOLDER | >1798 | Any | Gary Bradbury |
HOLDER | <1900 | Oxford Canal or river | David Nutt |
HOLDER | <1900 | Oxford Canal or river | Liz Rougier |
HOLDING | 17-18c | Rotherfield Greys | John Moore |
HOLDWAY | 1818 - 1850 | Woodleys, Wootton, Old Woodstock | Anthony Daniels |
HOLFORD | 1600-1700 | Bampton | Ellen Frost |
HOLIFIELD | Any | Any | Bethan Arrowsmith |
HOLLAND | 1700-1900 | Pyrton, Watlington | Chris Prince |
HOLLAND | <1810 | Swyncombe | Susan Wheeler |
HOLLAND | c.1830 | Woodstock | Hayley Conway |
HOLLAND | 1750-1850 | Sydingham | Rosemary Braun |
HOLLAND | Any | Any | Wilfred Newman |
HOLLAND | Any | Shirburn, Watlington | Patricia E. Flores |
HOLLAND | 19c | Benson | Kate Fearn |
HOLLAND | Any | Witney | Janet Sandilands |
HOLLIDAY | <1860 | Bampton | Pauline Kennedy |
HOLLIER | <1830 | Hempton, Deddington, Barford St Michael | Anne Seeley |
HOLLIER | Any | Any | Judith Hall Ohlgren |
HOLLIER | Any | Any | Peter Walker ons |
HOLLIS | Any | Barton (i.e. Westcott, Steeple, Middle) | Chris Hollis |
HOLLIS | Any | Woodstock, Bladon | Chris Hollis |
HOLLIS | 1630-1830 | Upper Assendon | Barbara Hollis |
HOLLOWAY | >1870 | Chinnor | Pauline Pool |
HOLLY | Any | Any | Len Heyward |
HOLLY | Any | Any | Robert Malcolm Ryder |
HOLLYER | Any | Any | Peter Walker ons |
HOLLYHOKE | c1800 | Any | Stephanie Barron |
HOLLYHOKE | Any | Banbury | Diane Yeaon |
HOLMES | 1880 | Oxford | Kevin Rosser Shackleton |
HOLT | Any | Piddington | Christine Wells |
HOLTHAM | 18C-19C | Chipping Norton, Charlbury | Dave Andrews |
HOLTOM | 18c-19c | Chipping Norton, Charlbury | Dave Andrews |
HOLTOM | 1880 to1940 | Burford | Philip T. White |
HOLYER | Any | Any | Peter Walker ons |
HONE | <1965 | Any | Paul Landon |
HONEY | Any | Chippinghurst | Nigel French |
HONEY | 18c-20c | Sandford-on-Thames & surroundng areas | Val Hackett |
HONEY | Any | Any | Lesley Deacon |
HONEY | <1750 | Sunningwell | Jenny Lockett |
HONEY | Any | Any | Arron Stonham |
HONEY | Any | Cuddesdon, Swinbrook and nearby | Stuart Kreloff |
HONEYBONE | Any | Any | Marilyn Kengike |
HONEYBONE | <1800 | Ascott-under-Wychwood | Harvey Warner |
HONOUR | Any | Any | Jack Honour |
HONOUR | 1600-1800 | Wendlebury, Charlton on Otmoor | Michael Dumbleton |
HOOD | Any | Any | Tom Hood |
HOOKHAM | Any | Any | Diana Hookham ons |
HOOKHAM | <1920 | Any | Wendy Lancaster |
HOOPER | <1750 | Witney | Peter E. Terry |
HOOPER | 1850-1910 | Enstone | Joyce Hermon |
HOPCRAFT | <1750 | Deddington | Jim Baker |
HOPCRAFT | Any | Handborough | Paul Green |
HOPCRAFT | 1700-1900 | Arncot | Sue Harris |
HOPCRAFT | Any | Chesterton, Bicester | Stephanie Wilson |
HOPCRAFT | Any | Any | Tony Butcher |
HOPCROFT | <1750 | Deddington | Jim Baker |
HOPCROFT | Any | Handborough | Paul Green |
HOPE | 1800-1900 | Great Tew | Sonia Luff |
HOPE | Any | Epwell | Simon Jenkins |
HOPE | 1500-1950 | Thrupp, Shipton-on-Cherwell, Sibford Ferris, Chastleton, Shipton under Wychwood | Emma Sweetland |
HOPKINS | >1800 | Any | Hannah Hopkins |
HOPKINS | 1800s | Henley on Thames | Pat Brogan |
HOPKINS | <1880 | Any | John Cramer |
HOPKINS | 1800 | Chinnor | Joan Bennell |
HOPKYNS | 1800 | Chinnor | Joan Bennell |
HORE | Any | Tackley & Oxford | Brian Ollis |
HORE | Any | Any | Sandra Lewis |
HORE | <1800 | Somerton | Helen Lisle-Wood |
HORE dna | Any | Any | Malcolm Hoare ons |
HORN | 1700s | Banbury | Sheila Matthews |
HORN | 1700-1810 | Brize Norton, Fyfield | Guy Betts |
HORN | <1800 | Kidlington, Combe | Sue Hazledine |
HORN | Any | Drayton St Leonard | Tony Bartlett |
HORN | 1900 | Headingley, Oxford City | Vic Styles |
HORN | Any | Bloxham | Elizabeth Coyle |
HORN | <1800 | Han(d)borough | Brian Wharton |
HORNE | 1700-1810 | Brize Norton, Fyfield | Guy Betts |
HORNE | 1900 | Headingley, Oxford City | Vic Styles |
HORNE | Any | Any | Mike Horne |
HORNE | >1943 | Witney | Margaret Switzer |
HORNE | c1700 | Watlington | Monica Cattmull |
HORNEFF | 1798 | Swalcliffe, Banbury | Helen Horneff Wujcik |
HORNER | 1750-1850 | Banbury | Peter Horner |
HOROBIN | Any | Oxford | Emma Willson |
HORR dna | Any | Any | Malcolm Hoare ons |
HORRELL | Any | Any | Tracey Horrell ons |
HORSEMAN | Any | Any | Sue Horsman ons |
HORSMAN | Any | Any | Sue Horsman ons |
HORTON | 1750-1800 | Duns Tew | Mike Horton |
HORTON | 1750-1820 | St Giles, Deddington | Denise Stewart |
HORTON | c.1814 | St.Ebbe's Oxford | Carole Ford |
HORTON | Any | Thame | Jane Davies |
HORWOOD | Any | Bloxham | Graeme Berry |
HORWOOD | < 1800 | Bicester | Stephen Taylor-Jones |
HORWOOD | Any | Bletchingdon | William Birchall |
HOSIER | Any | Any | Jackie Brogden |
HOTCH | 1650-1750 | Deddington | Judy Priest |
HOUGHS | Any | Any | Paul Howes ons |
HOUNSLOW | >17c | Bampton, Stonesfield, Oxford, Islington | Neil Hounslow ons |
HOUNSLOW | 18c-20c | Oxford | Steve Gardner |
HOUNSLOW | Any | Any | Simon Newton-Smith |
HOUNSLOW | Any | Oxford | Christine Wells |
HOUNSLOW | <1900 | Witney/Hardwick/Aston | David Floyd |
HOUSE | Any | Any | Paul Howes ons |
HOVERD | >1800 | Churchill/Chipping Norton/Hook Norton | Anne Conroy |
HOW | Any | Horspath | Charles Bradbury |
HOWARD | >1840 | Oxford | Helen Smith |
HOWARD | 1800-1920 | Summertown, Hampton Gay | Janice McBride |
HOWES | 18C | Dorchester | D Peasey |
HOWES | 1800-1880 | Goring | Margaret Duffus |
HOWES | <1900 | Woodstock and surrounding villages | Chris Howes |
HOWES | Any | Any | Paul Howes ons |
HOWES | 1851 | Goring | David Hawkins |
HOWKINS | >1750's | Oxford | Dina Smith |
HOWKINS | <1795 | Bucknell, Ardley, Launton | Rebecca Chapman |
HOWKINS | <1874 | Ardley, Stoke Lyne, Hethe, Bicester | Pearl Whipp |
HOWKINS | >1700 | Ardley, Stoke Lyne | Pearl Whipp |
HOWLAND | Any | Thame | Andrew Howland |
HOWLETT | Any | Any | Brian Howlett ons |
HOWLETT | 19c | Thame | Georgina Coe |
HOWLETT | Any | Thame | Andrew Howland |
HOWLETT | Any | Any | Wilfred Newman |
HOWLETT | <1850 | Thame, Towersey | Emma Hunnisett |
HOWLETT | 1850s | Thame | Linda Terry |
HOWS | Any | Any | Paul Howes ons |
HOWSE | 1650-1800 | Upper Heyford / Shipton upon Cherwell | Charles Eldridge |
HOWSE | 18 C | Dorchester | D Peasey |
HOWSE | 19c | Dorchester | D Peasey |
HOWSE | <1900 | Headington | D Peasey |
HOWSE | 1734 | Oddington | Rebecca Chapman |
HOWSE | <1780 | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
HOWSE | <1700 | Swalcliffe | Graham Loveday King |
HOWSE | 1700-1900 | Headington | Janet Watts |
HOWSE | 19c | Shipton on Cherwell | Niki Carpenter |
HOWSE | Any | Any | Paul Howes ons |
HOWSON | >1800 | Oxford | Ros Williamson |
HOWSON | Any | Any | Jerri Grimley |
HOWYS | Any | Any | Paul Howes ons |
HUCKES | <1700 | Shipton, Milton | Kenneth E. Hux |
HUCKIN | >1750 | Enstone, Banbury area | Ian Huckin |
HUCKIN | 17c | Kingham | Jane-Marie Smith |
HUCKIN | c.1700 | Enstone | Gemma Wheeler |
HUCKINS | <1621 | Stonesfield | Dr Ben Knighton |
HUCKS | <1700 | Shipton, Milton | Kenneth E. Hux |
HUCKWELL | <1800 | Witney | Dr Ben Knighton |
HUDSON | 18c | Witney | Alan D. Hudson |
HUDSON | 1700 - 1800 | Cote, Aston, Lew, Bampton | Frank Hudson |
HUDSON | 1740 | Cookham | Margaret Bland |
HUDSON | 18-19c | Witney | John Moore |
HUDSON | <1836 | Cote, Aston | Patrick Inwood |
HUDSON | Any | Bampton | Patrick Inwood |
HUDSON | 1811-1966 | Northmoor/Appleton/Beckley | Jennifer Robbie |
HUDSON | <1800 | Oxford | Kaylene Hudson |
HUDSON | 1700-1900 | Bampton, Stanton Harcourt | John Kerry |
HUDSON | Any | Any | Alan Crutch |
HUDSON | <1750 | Any | Rebecca Williams |
HUGGINS | >1707 | Forest Hall, Charlton on Utmoor | Chris Woods |
HUGGINS | <1700 | Forest Hill | Penny Eves |
HUGGINS | >1844 | Garsington | Gay Moller |
HUGGINS | Any | Steventon | Brock Eid |
HUGHES | 1700s | Wardington area | Audrey Fawn |
HUGHES | born circa 1799 | Kiddington | Robyn Hogan |
HUGHES | <1810 | Oxford | Angela Clarke |
HUGHES | >1800 | Any | Veronica Moloney |
HUGHES | <1900 | Chipping Norton | Richard Boyles |
HUGHES | >1750 | Sandford on Thames | Caroline Thompson |
HUGHES | 1865 | Oxford | Amanda Benstock |
HUGHS | <1700 | Standlake | Dr Ben Knighton |
HULL | 1880-1890 | Pangbourne | Ray Stacey |
HULL | 1881-1890 | Sonning | Ray Stacey |
HUMM | Any | Oxford | Helen Thomas |
HUMPHREY | <1860 | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
HUMPHREYS | Any | Any | Herb Proudley |
HUMPHREYS | c1800 | Weston on the Green | Barry Coggins ons |
HUMPHREYS | 18c | Garsington, Elsfield | Jane Brooker |
HUMPHRIES | Any | Any | Fred Cross |
HUMPHRIES | >1700 | Charlbury | Marian Gould |
HUMPHRIES | 1800-1900 | Ardley and surrounding area | Martin Humphries |
HUMPHRIES | Any | St. Clement, Oxford | Angela Arnold |
HUMPHRIES | Any | Ardley Fritwell | Gary Woodforth |
HUMPHRIES | Any | Any | Janet Cox |
HUMPHRIES | 1788-1860 | Finmere | Geoffrey Barber |
HUMPHRISS | >1800 | Stratton Audley | Janet Cox |
HUNGERFORD | >1450 | Black Bourton, Windrush | Timothy Berrett |
HUNSLOW | <1700 | Any | James Moore |
HUNT | >1600 | Any | Dennis Cakebread |
HUNT | 1550-1830 | Aston Rowant, Chinnor, Launton areas | Graham Paddick |
HUNT | <1830 | Finmere | Mike Thomas |
HUNT | 1800-1890 | Henley-on Thames & Oxford | Pamela Hunt |
HUNT | <1750 | Any | Penny Eves |
HUNT | 1700-1750 | Thame | Lori Kearney |
HUNT | 1700-1900 | Cholsey | Pete & Glynis Croxford |
HUNT | 1770-1810 | Appleford | Philip Hunt |
HUNT | >1810 | Oxford | Philip Hunt |
HUNT | <1770 | Blewbury | Philip Hunt |
HUNT | <1841 | St Peter in the East | Alison Grosvenor |
HUNT | Any | Curbridge | Gerry Bolton |
HUNT | 1750-1850 | Brize Norton/Witney | John Kerry |
HUNT | Any | Eaton Hastings | Andrew Hunt |
HUNT | <1890 | Burford | Tina Rowe |
HUNT | Any | Witney, Brize Norton | Karen Simons |
HUNT | >1700 | Leafield | Julie Maslen |
HUNTAR | Any | Any | Carol Hunter-Sullivan ons |
HUNTER | 1800 | Oxford | Carol Hunter-Sullivan ons |
HURCOMB | 18c, 19c | Bampton, Witney | Stella Scott |
HURCOMBE | 18c, 19c | Bampton, Witney | Stella Scott |
HURST | <1750 | Stanton Harcourt | David Nutt |
HURST | <1750 | Stanton Harcourt | Liz Rougier |
HUTCHIN | 18c-19c | Any | Anne Ramon |
HUTCHINGS | Any | Any | Dave Broughton |
HUTCHINGS | 18c-19c | Any | Anne Ramon |
HUTCHINS | <1660 | Hanney area | Barbara Cox |
HUTT | 1750-1855 | Thame Area | Mike Horton |
HUTT | 1760-1900 | Chipping Norton, Little Compton | Steve Mace |
HUTT | Any | Kidlington | Simon Jenkins |
HUTT | Any | Shutford, Banbury | Bobbi A Smith |
HUTT | <1870 | Longworth, Draycott Moor | Nikki Eagle |
HUTT | 1700-1800 | Northmoor | Andrew Hutt |
HUTT | 1750 - 1910 | Wheatfield, Little Milton, Kidlington, North Leigh | Susan Rose |
HUTT | 1538-1920 | Kidlington, Thrupp, North Leigh | Emma Sweetland |
HUTTON | Any | Oxford | Dafde |
HUTTON | 18c | Bampton | Barbara Cox |
HUX | <1700 | Shipton, Milton | Kenneth E. Hux |
HUX | <1850 | Any | James Moore |
HYATT | Any | Any | Gillian Tyler |
HYATT | 1690-1750 | Ascott under Wychwood | John Wearing |
HYDE | 1600-1900 | Wantage, Drayton, East Lockinge | John Hyde |
HYDE | 1600-1800 | Aston Rowant, Thame, Chinnor | Nancy Lilly |
HYDE | <1822 | Hook Norton | Linda Hyde |
HYDE | <1906 | Banbury, Hook Norton | Jan Keane |
HYLE | Any | Any | Marc Hiles ons |
HYLES | Any | Any | Marc Hiles ons |
HYLLE | >1530 | Warborough | Andrea Furness |
HYRONS | Any | Great Tew, Little Tew, Marston | Elizabeth Bradbury |
ILES | 1830-1860 | Ditchley Park | Paul Evans |
ILES | Any | Coleshill | Kevin Harris |
ILETT | Any | Swinbrook and nearby | Stuart Kreloff |
ILLING | Any | Woodstock | Nadine Schofield |
ILOTT | Last 300 years | Brize Norton, Faringdon, Bampton | Sally Hamilton |
ILOTT | Any | Swinbrook and nearby | Stuart Kreloff |
IMPEY | Any | Stadhampton | Alexandra Coles |
ING | 1700s | Wroxton, Balscote | Sheila Matthews |
INGRAM | Any | Any | Paul Landon |
INNES | <1790 | Cumnor | Jenny Lockett |
INNES | Any | Dorchester | Richard Inns |
INNESS | <1900 | North Oxford | Alan W. Inness |
INNS | <1818 | Banbury | Steve Kirby |
INSALL | Any | Any | Patricia Capon |
INSALL | >1800 | Chipping Norton | Colin Reeves |
INWOOD | 1850-1900 | St Clement, Cowley St John | Dave Stevenson |
INWOOD | Any | Oxford | Patrick Inwood |
IONS | Any | Great Tew, Little Tew, Marston | Elizabeth Bradbury |
IRESON | Any | Any | Becky Harris |
IRESTON | Any | Any | Becky Harris |
IRONS | Any | Bloxham | Elizabeth Coyle |
IRONS | Any | Great Tew, Little Tew, Marston | Elizabeth Bradbury |
IRVING | <1915 | Henley-on-Thames | Marlene Frechette |
IRVING | Any | Russell's Water, Henley on Thames, Pishill, Northend, Assendon | Maurice Irwin |
IRVING | 1760-1770 | Bix | Maurice Irwin |
IRWIN | Any | Russell's Water, Henley on Thames, Pishill, Northend, Assendon | Maurice Irwin |
ISMAN | <1730 | Any | Peter Eastman |
IVES | 1780 - 1860 | Bix and Henley | Joan Henstock |
IVINGS | Any | Cowley | Gillian Tyler |
IVINGS | Any | Any | Sue Sargent |
JACKMAN | 1680-1750 | Stratton Audley | David Williams |
JACKSON | <1850 | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
JACKSON | Any | Banbury | Ann Jones |
JACKSON | >1840 | Milton | Linda Monks |
JACKSON | 1790 | Banbury | Liz Beard |
JACKSON | <1742 | Banbury | Kerrie Rafter |
JACKSON | <1800 | Oxford | Maralyn Bevilaqua |
JACKSON | 1775-1832 | Bicester | Pamela Sopp |
JACKSON | Any | Any | Teresa Cullingford |
JACOB | >1200 | Any | Kenneth Jacob |
JACOB | 1700 - 1860 | Headington | Reg Wells |
JACOBS | 19c | Headington | D Peasey |
JACOBS | 19c | Witney | D Peasey |
JACOBS | 1700 - 1860 | Headington | Reg Wells |
JACOBS | >1792 | Stadhampton | Yvonne Bean |
JACQUES | >1800 | Charlton-on-Otmoor | Martin Jacques |
JAKEMAN | <1880 | Deddington, Long Hanborough | Alexandra Coles |
JAKEMAN | 1680-1750 | Stratton Audley | David Williams |
JAKEMAN | Any | Chesterton | Gary Jakeman |
JAKEMAN | 1600-1900 | Any | Gary Jakeman |
JAKEMAN | Any | Any | Janet Sandilands |
JAMES | 1700 - 1900 | Brightwell | Chris Prince |
JAMES | 1700 - 1900 | Woodstock, Cogges | Robyn McNie |
JAMES | early 1800s | Fulbrook | Florence Gillman |
JAMES | 1700-1850 | South Stoke | Kelven Spratling |
JAMES | <1860 | Swinbrook, Oxford | Samantha Robinson |
JAMES | 1800-1900 | Oxford City | Sandra Kibble-White |
JAMES | Any | Crowmarsh | Natasha Burns |
JAMES | 1300-1600 | Any | Lesley Springate |
JAMES | 18c-20c | Blewbury & surrounding areas | Val Hackett |
JAMES | Any | Eynsham | Jack Honour |
JAMES | <1850 | Brize Norton | Norma Jee |
JAMES | 18c-19c | Clifton Hampden, Warborough | Naomi Tarrant |
JAMES | <1850 | Blewbury, Upton, Abingdon | Colin James |
JAMES | Any | Wychwood Forest | Douglas James |
JAMES | <1650 | Witney, Bampton | Douglas James |
JANNAWAY | 19c | Dorchester | Lesley Newman |
JARMAINE | 1700 to 1900 | South Weston and Lewknor | Ian Jarmaine |
JARMON | >1600 | Lewknor and surrounding villages | Ian Jarmaine |
JARRETT | Any | Freeland | Roger Jarrett |
JARRETT | 18c & 19c | Any | Bryan Bowen |
JARVIS | Any | Any | Colin Wills |
JARVIS | 1680 | Stoke Lyne | Larry Jarvis |
JARVIS | Any | Chipping Norton | Oliver Herrin |
JARVIS | 1790-1845 | Oxford City and environs | Michael Tebbutt |
JARVIS | Any | Souldern | John Robbins |
JAYCOCK | Any | St Ebbes | Elaine Jaycock |
JEACOCK | Any | Any | Arnold Jeacock ons |
JEE | <1850 | Chipping Norton | Norma Jee |
JEEVES | c1645 | Westcote Barton | Howard Samuels |
JEEVES | <1800 | Any | Rebecca Williams |
JEFFERIES | <1900 | Any | Myrtle Cooper |
JEFFERSON-LOVEDAY | Any | Any | Martin Hanks |
JEFFERY | <1770 | Witney | Lesley Silvester |
JEFFRESS | 1762 | Henley | John Moodie |
JEFFREYS | 1860 | Oxford | David Bradshaw |
JEFFRIES | Any | Kingston Bagpuize | Al Jeffries |
JEFFS | <1750 | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
JEFKINS | 1788-1831 | Sydenham, Chalgrove, Lewknor, Aston Rowant | Yvonne Stone |
JEFKINS | >1750 | Aston Rowant, Lewknor | Peter Moore |
JELFS | 1818 | Drayton, North Oxon | Roger Jelfs |
JEMMETT | 16c | Shiplake | Allan Jemmett |
JEMMETT | 1500-1700 | Shiplake, Rotherfield Peppard | Buddug Hollett (Mrs) |
JEMMOTT | 16c | Shiplake | Allan Jemmett |
JEMOT | 1500-1700 | Shiplake, Rotherfield Peppard | Buddug Hollett (Mrs) |
JENNINGS | <1850 | Oxford | Cassandra Fox |
JENNINGS | >c1774 | Bicester | Hester Moore |
JENNINGS | Any | Hethe, Bicester & surrounds | Hester Moore |
JENNINGS | <1845 | Newington | Robert Jennings |
JENNINGS | Any | South Oxfordshire | Rosemary Hicks |
JENNINGS | 1512-1597 | Abingdon, Culham | Jenny Bell |
JERMAIN | 1700 to 1900 | South Weston and Lewknor | Ian Jarmaine |
JERMANY | >1600 | Lewknor and surrounding villages | Ian Jarmaine |
JERMYN | 1700 - 1800 | South Weston, Lewknor and Stokenchurch | Ian Jarmaine |
JERMYN | 1750 | South Weston and Lewknor | Ian Jarmaine |
JERRAMS | <1700 | Woodstock | Alan Wood |
JESSETT | 1780- | Charlton-On-Otmoor,Islip | Darren Medcraft |
JESSETT | 1700's | Charlton on Otmoor, Oxford | Gary Jakeman |
JESSOP | Any | Banbury | Linda Howard |
JETT | Any | Any | Bob Kamman |
JEWSTER | 1722 | Lyneham | Christine Elsie Dyckes |
JIFFKINS | >1750 | Aston Rowant, Lewknor | Peter Moore |
JIFKINS | 1788-1831 | Sydenham, Chalgrove, Lewknor, Aston Rowant | Yvonne Stone |
JINES | Any | Any | David Gynes ons |
JOBSON | Any, but particularly 1700's | Shutford and surrounds | Kevin Poile |
JOHN | 1760 | any | Ken Wyatt |
JOHNSON | Any | Ducklington | Celia Marus Crangle |
JOHNSON | >1800 | Little Faringdon | Jenny Easlea |
JOHNSON | 17c | Combe | Penny Eves |
JOHNSON | Any | Bladon | Mark Phelps |
JOHNSON | <1800 | Ashbury | Eric Jones |
JOHNSON | 1690-1790 | Aston Rowant | Rosemary Braun |
JOHNSON | 1750-1900 | North & South Moreton | Sylvia Hewitt |
JOHNSON | 1775-1850 | Ashbury | Anne Pratt |
JOHNSON | Any | Cogges | William (Bill) Johnson |
JOHNSON | c1788 | University College Oxford | Tim Johnson |
JOHNSON | c1861 | Bicester | Tim Johnson |
JOHNSON | Any | Any | Joyce Hamson |
JOHNSON | Any | Standlake, Cogges, Ducklington | Sandy Mursell |
JOHNSON | 1749-1771 | Northleigh | Roy Woodcock |
JOINES | Any | Any | Colin Wills |
JOINES | Any | Any | David Gynes ons |
JOINES | Any | Banbury | John Plester |
JONES | <1890 | Witney | Dr Ben Knighton |
JONES | 1860-1910 | Clifton Hampden | Dr Ben Knighton |
JONES | 1753-1793 | Taynton | Pamela Farmer |
JONES | <1750 | Blackthorn | Fiona Hedges |
JONES | >1700 | Cuxham | Valerie H. Burrows |
JONES | 20c | Chipping Norton | Max Hamilton |
JONES | 1800's | Marsh Baldon | Glenda Bennett |
JONES | <1820 | Stokenchurch | Norm Smart |
JONES | > 1795 | Stanton Harcourt, Witney | Carol Magee |
JONES | <1800 | Ashbury | Eric Jones |
JONES | 19c | Ashbury | Anne Pratt |
JONES | <1880 | Oxford | Ian Mullan |
JONES | 1800's | Tetsworth, Benson | Robyn Jones |
JONES | 1820-1900 | Upper Slaughter | Stephen Taylor-Jones |
JONES | 1700 - 1850 | Crowmarsh Gifford | Bob Jones |
JONES | 1840 | Chipping Norton | Meredith Jones |
JONES dna | <1850 | Headington Quarry, Marston, Shotover | David Nutt |
JONES | Any | Charney | Gerry Bolton |
JONES | 18c-19c | Waterperry | Ann Dunmore |
JONES | <1850 | Headington Quarry, Marston | Liz Rougier |
JORDAN | 1700 - 1850 | Chadlington, Enstone, Charlbury | Ann Keegan |
JORDAN | 1700s/1800s | Ducklington, Bampton, Fyfield | Tina Webb |
JORDAN | 1600 - 1750 | Lower Heyford | Sue Holmes |
JORDAN | c. 1828 | Oxford St Clements | John Moodie |
JORDAN | >1800 | City of Oxford | John Moodie |
JORDAN | Any | Burford | Lesley Springate |
JORDAN | Any | Any | Patsy Whenuaroa |
JORDAN | 1815-1874 | Oxford, Waterstock, Enstone, | Jennifer Eggleston |
JORDAN | <1750 | Shipton-under-Wychwood | Jenny Lockett |
JORDEN | 1600 - 1750 | Lower Heyford | Sue Holmes |
JOY | <1700 | Little Coxwell | Fiona Hedges |
JOY | <1750 | Any | Penny Eves |
JOY | Any | Any | Lorraine Sterry |
JOYCE | 1780 - 1880 | Steventon | Jane Morton |
JOYCE | Any | Cowley | Susan Thackeray |
JOYCE | 1535-1835 | Headington, Bampton | Jenny Bell |
JOYES | 1762 - 1830 | Holywell | David H Ricketts |
JOYNER | 17c | Any | Penny Eves |
JOYNER | Any | Any | Howard Fisher |
JOYNES | 18C | Witney | Judith Wildsmith |
JUD | Any | Banbury, Adderbury, Witney, Burford, Eynsham etc | David Judd |
JUDD | 1600-1750 | Great Tew | Anne Seeley |
JUDD | Any | Banbury, Adderbury, Witney, Burford, Eynsham etc | David Judd |
JUDDE | Any | Banbury, Adderbury, Witney, Burford, Eynsham etc | David Judd |
JUDGE | Any | Ewelme, Swyncombe | Susan Wheeler |
JUDGE | Any | Banbury, Adderbury, Witney, Burford, Eynsham etc | David Judd |
JUDGE | <1758 | Chipping Norton | Andrew John Ackerman |
JUDGE | <1750 | Chipping Norton, Over Norton | Doreen Myerscough |
JUDGE | 1769-1800 | Stokenchurch | Joan Bennell |
JUED | Any | Banbury, Adderbury, Witney, Burford, Eynsham etc | David Judd |
JUGGINS | Any | Any | Susan Wheeler |
JUGGINS | Any | Any | Judith Palmer |
JUSTICE | 1830 - 1870 | Beckley | Deidre Mayhew |
JUSTICE | Any | Holton, Cuddesdon, Wheatley | Ray Cross |
JUSTINS | Any | Ewelme | Rosemary Hicks |
JYNES | Any | Any | David Gynes ons |
KARY | <1650 | Any | James Moore |
KEARSE | Alvescott |
Carole Todd
| |
KEARSEY | 1872 | Chipping Norton,Charlbury | Sherrill Ray |
KEARSEY | Any | Any | Sheila Webb |
KEARY | Any | Cowley, Headington Quarry, Headington | Lulu Morgan-Shaw |
KEATES | Any | Any | Jackie Brogden |
KEATS | 1800 to 1900 | Harwell | Dennis Johnson |
KEEN | 1648 | Checkenden | Anthony K. (Tony) Brooks |
KEEN | 19c | Witney, Cogges, Enstone | Elizabeth Coyle |
KEEN | Any | Any | Brian Keen |
KEENE | 1648 | Checkenden | Anthony K. (Tony) Brooks |
KEEP | Any | Wallingford, Aston Tirrold | Janice Campbell |
KELCHER | <1800 | Mollington, Banbury | Peter Drew-Clifton |
KEMBLE | 17c | Any | Myrtle Cooper |
KEMP | Any | Any | Andrew Kemp ons |
KEMPE | Any | Any | Andrew Kemp ons |
KEMPF | Any | Any | Andrew Kemp ons |
KEMPS | Any | Any | Andrew Kemp ons |
KEMPSON | 1780-1920 | Any | Mike Kempson |
KEMPSTER | <1830 | Burford | Jessica Franks |
KEMPT | Any | Any | Andrew Kemp ons |
KENCH | 1600 | Any | Angela Hockham |
KENCH | <1870 | Chipping Norton, Charlbury | Derek Kain ons |
KENCH | <1800 | Enstone | Derek Kain ons |
KENCH | <1800 | Any | Bob Kench |
KENDALL | 18c | Bampton area | Tracy Brown (from Burns) DiPietro |
KENT | 1585-1830 | Wantage | Terry Gregory |
KENT | <1722 | unknown | Greg Harrod |
KENT | >1776 | Any | Gary Bradbury |
KERBY | <1700 | Charlton-on-Otmoor | Rebecca Chapman |
KERBYE | <1700 | Charlton-on-Otmoor | Rebecca Chapman |
KERR | 1827 | berrick-slome | Colleen Kaygun |
KERRAD | Any | Horley, Bodicote | Penny Anderson |
KERRY | 1700s/1800s | Ducklington, Bampton, Fyfield | Tina Webb |
KERRY | <1645 | Chesterton | Rebecca Chapman |
KERRY | 1500-1600 | Spelsbury | Michael Dumbleton |
KERRY | 1680-1900 | Bampton | John Kerry |
KERRY | Any | Cowley, Headington Quarry, Headington | Lulu Morgan-Shaw |
KERSEY | Any | Oxford | Dafde |
KERSWELL | Any | Any | Heidi Brady |
KERSWILL | Any | Any | Heidi Brady |
KETTLE | Any | Any | Charles Eldridge |
KEYS | Any | Steeple Aston | Marilyn Davis |
KIBBLE | Any | Any | David Kibble |
KIBBLEWHITE | 1920-2000 | Oxford City | Sandra Kibble-White |
KILBEE | >1720 | Kingham | Faith Jones |
KILBEE | <1800 | Kingham | Richard Boyles |
KILBY | c1850 | Neithrop | Cyril Ivor Kilby |
KIMBELL | Any | Banbury | Ann Jones |
KIMBELL | 1500-1700 | Neithrop, Banbury | Ryan Dudley |
KIMBER | 19c | Headington, Horspath | Susan Wheeler |
KIMBER | >1700 | Cowley, Headington, Horspath | Dennis Johnson |
KIMBER | 1700-1900 | Headington, Oxford | John Slee |
KIMBER | 19c | Headington, Horspath | Judith Palmer |
KIMBER | <1800 | Kingston Bagpuize | Tony Butler |
KIMBER | 1700-1870 | Any | John Surman |
KIMBER | 18c/19c | Great Tew, Little Tew | Judith Wiseman |
KIMBEREY | 1750-1900 | Drayton | Bob Cowley |
KIMBERLEY | >1815 | Banbury | Janice Brown |
KIMBREY | 1800 - 1900 | Any | Elizabeth Adams |
KINCH | Any | Any | Nancy Kinch Tasca |
KINCH | <1850 | Oxford area | Philip Clarke |
KINCH | <1822 | Any | Linda Hyde |
KING | 1760s | Henley-on-Thames | Andrew King |
KING | <1800 | Stratton Audley, Caversfield, Ambrosden | Rebecca Chapman |
KING | 17-19C | Wendlebury, Bletchingdon | Geoffrey Mann |
KING | <1800 | Burford | Graham Loveday King |
KING | Any | Aston, Bampton | Ann Richards |
KING | 1700 | Little & Great Milton | Valerie H. Burrows |
KING | <1762 | Bletchingdon | John Sullivan |
KING | <1777 | Any | Judith Palmer |
KING | 1770s | Any | Lynn Freeman |
KING | >1850 | Great Milton | Peter J. Nelms |
KING | >1820 | Swalcliffe, North Newington | Norina Pauling |
KING | 1765-1869 | Iffley | Rosemary Probert |
KING | 1794-1859 | Garsington | Rosemary Probert |
KING | 1767-1900 | Cowley | Rosemary Probert |
KING | 1800-1870 | Adderbury | Roger F Scherger |
KING | 1750-1900 | Great Tew | Sonia Luff |
KING | Any | Littlemore | Jennifer Titcombe |
KING | 18c-19c | Great Bourton, Cropedy | Maurice Woodward |
KING | <1850 | Nuffield | Gill McGlashan |
KING | Any | Harwell | Pauline Travis |
KING | <1841 | Oxford | Bill Wakelin-King |
KING | Any | Kirtlington, Tackley | James Keen |
KING | Any | Any | James Keen |
KING | 1740s | Appleford | Philip Hunt |
KING | <1750 | Arncot, Ambrosden | Mark Davies |
KING | <1800 | Any | Mary Jane Collis |
KING | 1600-1900 | Appleton, Cumnor, Oxford | Katie de Haan |
KING | 19c | Cowley | Judy Windwood |
KING | Any | Any | William Birchall |
KING | Any | Cuxham | Stephen Alun Catton |
KING | Any | Chinoor | Stephen Alun Catton |
KING | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
KING | <1900 | Chesterton | Rachel Long |
KING | 1700 - 1900 | Ewelme, Benson, Wallingford | David Hasler |
KING | Any | Steeple Aston | Brian East |
KING | Checkendon, Ipsden | Teresa Bachelor | |
KINGSMAN | Any | Any | Derrick Watson ons |
KINMAN dna | >1750 | Cropredy | Derrick Watson ons |
KINZETT | Any | Any | Bethan Arrowsmith |
KIRBY | 1700's | Charlton-on-Otmoor | Carolyn E. Johnson |
KIRBY | <1750 | Blackthorn | Fiona Hedges |
KIRBY | Any | Any | Robin Stutchbury |
KIRBY | c1821 | Fritwell | Rebekah Markham |
KIRBY | 18c | Fritwell | Adam Osben |
KIRBY | c1740 | Charlton on Otmoor | David Kirby |
KIRBY | c1750 | Fritwell | David Kirby |
KIRBY | <1800 | Fritwell, Upper Heyford, Islip, Somerton | Karen Kirby Herbert |
KIRKE | 1600 - 1800 | Weald, Bampton | Pam Hodge |
KIRTLAND | 1750 - 1800 | Chalton | Adrian Mullins |
KIRTLAND | 19c | Thame | Georgina Coe |
KIRTLAND | Any | Charlton on Otmoor | Alan Langford |
KITCHEN | Any | Any, Chipping Norton | Lyn Rumble |
KITCHIN | <1900 | Any | Lyn Rumble |
KITCHING | Any | Any, Gagingwell, Woodstock,Chipping Norton, Chadlington, | Lyn Rumble |
KNAPP | Any | Clanfield | Gary Jakeman |
KNAPP | Any | Any | Dave Broughton |
KNAPPER | 1700-1822 | Cuxham & Watlington | Valerie H. Burrows |
KNIBBS | 1500 to 1800 | Deddington, Hook Norton, Clifton | Don Knibbs |
KNIBBS | Any | Oxford, Deddington | Doreen Collins |
KNIBBS | <1870 | Any | Mary Jane Collis |
KNIBBS | Any | Any, Chipping Norton | David Woodward |
KNIBBS | Any | Any | Sharon Neale |
KNIBBS | c.1772 | Stratton Audley | Janet Cox |
KNIBBS | 1788-1860 | Finmere | Geoffrey Barber |
KNIGHT | >1700 | Banbury, Canals | Tony Knight |
KNIGHT | 1740-1880 | Fifield, Over Norton | Maxwell Smith |
KNIGHT | >1559 | Headington, Stanton St John, Enstone area, | Peter Knight |
KNIGHT | >1800 | Nettlebed | Joanne Woodward |
KNIGHT | 1918-1960 | Oxford, Headington | Avril Flanagan |
KNIGHT | >1790 | Hailey, Ducklington | Rob Knight |
KNIGHT | <1860 | Banbury | Mark Bletchly |
KNIGHT | Any | Any | Howard Fisher |
KNIGHT | >1500 | Banbury | Howard Knight |
KNIPE | 1600 - 1900 | Bampton | Kim Conway |
KNITE | 17c | Any | Penny Eves |
KNYGHTE | 1550-1650 | Banbury | Wendy Homeyard |
KYME | >1800 | Any | Anne Gawthorpe |
LADLER | 1810 | Newton Purcell | Tim Cooper |
LADYMAN | circa 1850 | Bagley | Barbara Bown |
LAFFORD | >1600 | Langford | Tom Lafford |
LAIGHT | Any | Any | Debra Rohde |
LAINCHBURY | 18c | Any | Gabrielle Barrett |
LAINCHBURY | <1800 | Wychwood | Glyn Hatherall |
LAINCHBURY | 1800-1900 | Chipping Norton, Aston | Ian Lainchbury |
LAIT | Any | Any | Debra Rohde |
LAITT | <1850 | Long Hanborough (Handborough) | Penny Eves |
LAITTE | <1850 | Long Hanborough (Handborough) | Penny Eves |
LAKE | Any | Any | Crimson Lake |
LAMB | 1749-1915 | Swerford, Great Tew, Chipping Norton | Nicola Lamb |
LAMB | 1800-1910 | Moulsford, Goring, Wallingford | Sara Summers |
LAMBERD | <1800 | Any | Elaine Ward |
LAMBERT | >1700 | Wheatley, Horspath, Cowley | Susan Wheeler |
LAMBERT | <1835 | Wheatley, Horspath, Great Milton, Cuddesdon | Susan Wheeler |
LAMBERT | 1730-1800s | Deddington | Sue Holmes |
LAMBERT | 1920-1990 | Deddington, Oxford | Philip Milton |
LAMBERT | <1704 | Banbury | Kerrie Rafter |
LAMBERT | <1800 | Burford and surounding area | Richard Slatter |
LAMBERT | c1755 | Grimsbury | Rod Wise |
LAMBERT | 18c | Chinnor, Shirburn | Roz Donnelly |
LAMBERT | 18-19c | Aston & Oxford | Colin Harris |
LAMBETH | 17c | Ashbury area | Barbara Cox |
LAMBLE | Any | Any | Tony Butcher |
LAMBLEY | <1800 | Any | Jason Lambley |
LAMBOURN | c.1705 | Aston Rowant | Lisa Rust |
LAMBOURN | Any | Beckley dist | Carol Loveday |
LAMBOURN | Any | Beckley | Carol Loveday |
LAMBOURNE | c.1705 | Aston Rowant | Lisa Rust |
LAMBOURNE | Any | Blewbury, Cumnor | David Floyd |
LAMLEY | <1800 | Any | Jason Lambley |
LAMMAS | >1750 | Shiplake | Ian Dibley |
LAMPETT | <1750 | Swalcliife, Sibford and environs | Robert Page |
LAMPIT | <1750 | Swalcliife, Sibford and environs | Robert Page |
LAMPREY | 1500 - 1800 | Cropredy | Barbara Hymas |
LAMPREY | 1750s | Banbury | Rod Wise |
LANCASHIRE | 18c, 19c | Witney and around | Ron Lankshear |
LANCHBERY | Any | Any | Philippa Lanchbery |
LANCHBURY | 16c-18c | Chadlington | Chris Wake |
LANCHBURY | 18c | Any | Gabrielle Barrett |
LANCHBURY | Any | Chadlington | Jean Hodges |
LANCHISHEAR | 18c | Clanfield | Ron Lankshear |
LANDON | 1860 | Any | Paul Landon |
LANE | >1800 | Garsington, Baldon | Leigh Williams |
LANE | 19c | Garsington | Leigh Williams |
LANGFORD | 1600-1900 | Watlington, Swyncombe, Pishill | Guy Betts |
LANGSTON | >1600 | Wytham, Oxford, Beckley, Cumnor | Jean Hodges |
LANGTON | 1900 | Chipping Norton | Ian Langton |
LANKSHEAR | Any | Witney - Caswell - North Leigh - Brize Norton | Ron Lankshear |
LANKSHEAR | 1700s | Any | Ron Lankshear |
LANKSHEAR | 18c, 19c | Caswell, Witney | Ron Lankshear |
LANKSHER | 18c | Witney and around | Ron Lankshear |
LANSBERRY | 1500 | Wallingford Castle | Debra Huebner |
LAPPER | Any | Wendlebury | Dean Lapper |
LAPWORTH | Any | Brampton, Oxford | Sharon Harrison |
LARDNER | Any | Ducklington | Celia Marus Crangle |
LARDNER | <1842 | Witney | Leila Muller |
LARDNER | <1900 | Any | James Moore |
LARIMORE | 18c | Watlington and surroundings | Vicki Perry |
LARNER | 1780 - 1850 | Berrick Salome | Bronwyn Larner |
LARNER | Any | Upper Heyford | Graeme Berry |
LATIMER | Late 19c/early 20th | Central Oxford | Stephanie Jenkins |
LAUNCHBURY | 18c | Any | Gabrielle Barrett |
LAUNCHBURY | Any | Coombe | Susan Raymond |
LAURIE | >1882 | Any | Theresa Lawrence |
LAVALLIN | 1760-1900 | Chipping Norton, Little Compton | Steve Mace |
LAWFORD | 1860 | Kingstone Winslow/Idstone/Ashbury | Graham Buckell |
LAWRENCE | 1800 to 1900 | Idstone / Ashbury | Peter Ferreira |
LAWRENCE | Any | Brightwell Baldwin, Britwell Salome, Bampton, Berwick Salome | Richard Parkes |
LAWRENCE | <1850 | Britwell Baldwin, Milton, Appleford | Rosemary Davies |
LAWRENCE | >1800 | Abingdon, Faringdon | David Fletcher |
LAY | <1629 | Chipping Norton | Dr Ben Knighton |
LAY | >1600 | Northmoor | David Lay |
LAY | <1730 | Shilton | Graham Loveday King |
LAY | <1850 | Long Hanborough (Handborough) | Penny Eves |
LAY | Any | Freeland, Long Hanborough, Church Hanborough, North Leigh | Graham Lay |
LAY | <1950 | Long/Church Hanborough | Tanya Trayner |
LAY | 18c | North Hinksey area | Niki Carpenter |
LAY | Any | Any | Jerri Grimley |
LAY | Any | Any | Sandy Mursell |
LAY | Any | Any | Gillian Newnham |
LAYT | Any | Any | Debra Rohde |
LE FEVRE | 19c | Woodstock | Colin Harris |
LEACH | <1800 | Hanborough, Eynsham | Anne Gawthorpe |
LEADER | 1700-1860 | Wantage, Colehill, Shellingford | Terry Gregory |
LEAK | Any | Any | Crimson Lake |
LEAKE | Any | Any | Crimson Lake |
LEAVER | 1700-1800 | Kidlington | Andrew Bore |
LEAVER | <1800 | Ewelme, Benson | Jenny Vince |
LEDBETTER | 1750-1900 | Banbury, North Newington | Sandra Hawkins |
LEDWELL | <1700 | Beckley, Oxford | Jean Hodges |
LEE | 1700 - 1850 | Cowley and St. Clements | Doug Lee |
LEECH | 1750-1800 | charlbury, woodstock | Brian Bond |
LEEK | Any | Any | Crimson Lake |
LEEKE | Any | Any | Crimson Lake |
LEGG | >1700 | Cumnor | Penny Eves |
LEGGE | 1850 - 1920 | Abingdon | Helen Young |
LEIE | 16c | Any | Penny Eves |
LEITE | 18c | Any | Penny Eves |
LENTHALL | <1700 | North Leigh, Great Haseley, Henley, Burford | Patricia Claus |
LEONARD | 17c | Shipton | John Moore |
LEONARD | 1750-1850 | Abingdon | Peter Horner |
LEONARD | c.1750 | Mixbury | Mary Taylor |
LEONARD | Any | Any | Teresa Cullingford |
LESTER | Any | Clifton Hampton | Kathy Morgan |
LESTER | Any | Thame | Kathy Morgan |
LETHERBARROW | >1832 | Banbury | Hester Moore |
LETT | 1750-1810 | Souldern | Christine Hill |
LETT | Any | Fritwell | Emma Willson |
LEVERIDGE | <1800 | Any | Kevin Godfrey |
LEVERIDGE | Any | Witney | Linda Hardy |
LEVET | <1800 | Any | Kevin Godfrey |
LEWIN | >1700s | The Bartons, esp. Steeple Barton | Alan Wyatt |
LEWINGTON | Any | Goring, Watlington | Beryl Hayes |
LEWIS | Any | Any | Marla Lewis |
LEWIS | 1700 - 1920 | Neithrop and surrounding area of Banbury | Diana Hampton |
LEWIS | <1850 | Witney | Fiona Hedges |
LEWIS | Any | Churchill, Fullbrook, Langford | Nicola Jackson |
LEWIS | 1750 | North Aston | Robin Simmons |
LEWIS | Any | Souldern | John Robbins |
LEWIS | <1850 | Adderbury | Mark Bletchly |
LEWIS | <1850 | Any | Mark Bletchly |
LEYE | 16c | Any | Penny Eves |
LIDDIARD | <1700 | Faringdon, Aldbourne | Nick Liddiard |
LIDDIARD dna | Any | Any | Karen Rogers ons |
LIMB | c.1800 | Any | John Winchester |
LINCK | Any | Oxford City, any | Eleanor Collins |
LINDARS | Any | Any | Rosemary Hicks |
LINDSAY | >1880 | Ipsden, Lewknor, Horspath | John Bowley |
LINDSAY | c1787 | Enstone | John Wearing |
LINDSEY dna | Any | Any | Lindsey Britton ons |
LINDSEY | <1866 | Enstone | Michael Wearing |
LINDSEY | 1700-1780 | Witney | Lesley Silvester |
LINDSEY | <1730 | Cogges | Lesley Silvester |
LINDSEY | Any | Any | Tim Emptage |
LINDSEY | Any | Lindsey Farm, Cogges | Christine Setchell |
LINE | Any | Adderbury, Bloxham | Pat Rudd |
LINE | 1600-1850 | Any | Martin Line |
LINES | <1900 | Sibford Gower | Helen Brenneman |
LINES | 1700's | Mixbury, Mollington | Colin Lines |
LINES | Any | Adderbury, Bloxham | Pat Rudd |
LINES | <1810 | Banbury, Bodicote | Mark Bletchly |
LINES | c.1800 | Banbury | Malcolm Hoare ons |
LING | 1810-1850 | Banbury | David Warner |
LINK | Any | Oxford City, any | Eleanor Collins |
LITTEN | >1800 | Bicester | Sheila Wilcox |
LITTLE | 1700-1900s | Chinnor & surrounding villages | Pauline Pool |
LITTLEPAGE | 1650 | Aston Rowant | Jan Hutchinson |
LIVINGSTONE | 19c | Henley on Thames | Doris Macdougall |
LLOYD | >1790 | Swyncombe, Nettlebed areas | Joanne Woodward |
LLOYD | Any | Witney | Julia Fryer |
LLOYD | <1937 | Stanford in the Vale | Mark Lloyd |
LOADER | 1850s | Aston Rowant | Ruth Paton |
LOCK | <1880 | Leafield | Elaine Beechey |
LOCK | >1700 | Great Milton | Valerie H. Burrows |
LOCK | Any | Minster Lovell | Janet Watts |
LOCK | 1700-1900 | Asthal(ly) | Sue Harris |
LOCK | <1700 | Witney | Peter E. Terry |
LOCK | <1861 | Rollright | Andrew John Ackerman |
LOCKE | <1700 | Witney | Peter E. Terry |
LOCKEY | Any | Uffington | Gwyneth Stone |
LOCKTON | 1600-1700 | Woodstock | Lyn Kelsey |
LODER | ANY | Cote, Aston, Bampton | Peter Harris |
LODER | Any | Any | Jackie Brogden |
LODER | >1700 | Woodstock | Catherine Dukes |
LONDON | 1780 to 1880 | Whitchurch | Elaine London |
LONG | 1550-1700 | Neithrop | Christopher Farrand |
LONG | 1740-1800 | Chipping Norton | Leah Savage |
LONG | 1600-1800 | Long Hanborough (Handborough) and Oxford | Penny Eves |
LONG | c. 1805 | Shifford | Marilyn Long |
LONG | 1650-1800 | Hanborough | Marilyn Long |
LONG | 1813 | Oxford | Malcolm Long |
LONG | >1650 | Great Coxwell, Little Coxwell | Michael Long |
LONG | 1800 | Ledwell | Michael Long |
LONG | Any | Any | Becky Harris |
LONG | 1850-1911 | Shipton | Frederick Hayes |
LONG | 1600 - 1900 | Long Handborough | Rachel Long |
LONGSHAW | <1904 | Shipton under Wychwood | Nikki Walker |
LONGSHAW | <1790 | Shipton under Wychwood | Susan Lewis |
LOOKER | Any | Milton | Gillian Watkins |
LOOKER | 19c | Milton, Sutton Courtenay | Anne Looker |
LOOSLEY | 1725-1825 | Thame | Kathleen S. McDowell |
LORD | 780-1880 | St Ebbes, Oxford | Denis Adkins |
LORD | 1650-1800 | Eynsham | Denis Adkins |
LORD | 1800s | Hanborough | John Lord |
LORD | 1700s | Ducklington | John Lord |
LORD | >1750 | Eynsham | Penny Eves |
LORD | c.1650 | Williamscot | Alan Lord |
LORD | 16c | Banbury | Alan Lord |
LOUCH | 1700-1900 | Cassington, Headington, Woodstock | Chris Newport |
LOVATT | Any | Dorchester | Jean Elliot |
LOVEDAY | 1700 -1800 | Aston Rowant | Jackie Sadler |
LOVEDAY | Any | Any | Helen Archer |
LOVEGROVE | 1780 | Rotherfield Grey, Henley | John Moodie |
LOVEGROVE | 1850 | Henley on Thames | Michael Neal |
LOVEGROVE | <1825 | East Challow | Maggie Wilson |
LOVEGROVE | Any | Great Haseley | Carole Newbigging |
LOVEGROVE | >1870 | St Ebbes | Carole Newbigging |
LOVEGROVE | Any | Any | Teresa Cullingford |
LOVEJOY | 1700-1850 | Whitchurch | Kelven Spratling |
LOVEJOY | All | Henley | Nick McDonald |
LOVEJOY | 1731-1767 | Great Haseley | Jenny Bell |
LOVEJOY | Any | Any | Ann Gorecki ons |
LOVELL | 1700 - 1850 | Any | Jeremy Waters |
LOVELOCK | Any | Any | Hayley Conway |
LOVELOCK | 1785 - 1900 | Wallingford, Watlington & Henley | John Lovelock |
LOVELOCK | >1900 | Wallingford | Andrew Jolly |
LOVERIDGE | Any | Any | Diane Melvin |
LOVESAY | <1900 | Any | Angela Fortnum |
LOVESEY | <1900 | Any | Angela Fortnum |
LOVET | <1800 | Any | Kevin Godfrey |
LOW | >1780 | Stadhampton | Yvonne Bean |
LOWE | 1800 - 1900 | Banbury | Jackie Cotterill |
LOWE | 1700 | Great Tew | Jackie Cotterill |
LOWE | c1880 | Any | Marlys Williams |
LOWE | Any | Watlington | Sandra Powner |
LOWE | >1780 | Stadhampton | Yvonne Bean |
LUCAS | <1750 | Watlington | Jenny Vince |
LUCAS | 17C | Watlington | John Paul Bradford |
LUCAS | c1650 - 1818 | St Mary Magdalen, St Giles & St Thomas | Susie Longstaff |
LUCKETT | 1840-1900 | Churchill | Hazel Stirgess |
LUCKETT | 1840-1900 | Kingham | Hazel Stirgess |
LUCKETT | Any | Bampton | Leila Muller |
LUCKETT | <1760 | Hailey, Witney | Doreen Myerscough |
LUCKETT | Any | Bampton, Aston and Cote | Heather Brunt |
LUCKETT | 1700 | Cote Aston Bampton | Ellen Frost |
LUCKETT | <1900 | Any | Richard Boyles |
LUDDITT | Any | Any | Graham Ludditt |
LUDLOW | Any | Any | Glenn Ludlow |
LUING | >1700s | The Bartons, esp. Steeple Barton | Alan Wyatt |
LUKER | Any | Any | Kathleen Luker |
LUKER | Any | Milton | Gillian Watkins |
LUKER | 19c | Appleton | Colin Harris |
LUMBER | Any | Neithrop, Banbury | Jean Stobbs |
LUMLEY | <1600 | Steeple Barton | Dr Ben Knighton |
LYDALL | 1600-1840 | Uxmore and Ipsden | Peter De Ath |
LYFORD | >1750 | Drayton | Bob Cowley |
LYFORD | Any | Culham | Julie Quigley |
LYFORD | 1700s | Blewbury | Philip Hunt |
LYGO | 1880 | Oxford | Debbie Lygo |
LYMATH | Any | Any | William Cooke |
LYMATH | 18c | Any | Janet Lymath |
LYNE | Any | Adderbury, Bloxham | Pat Rudd |
LYNE | Any | Any | Chris Lally |
LYNES | Any | Adderbury, Bloxham | Pat Rudd |
MAASZ | Any | Any | Peter Maasz |
MABBERLEY | Any | Any | David Mabberley |
MABERLEY | Any | Any | David Mabberley |
MABERLY | Any | Any | David Mabberley |
MACCLELAN | 1650 - 1870 | Bodicote, Sibford Gower, Adderbury, Bloxham | Janet Wimbleton |
MACE | 1760-1900 | Chipping Norton, Little Compton | Steve Mace |
MACE | 18/19c | Vale of White Horse | David Painter |
MACEY | <1900 | Any | James Moore |
MACGRAW | 1750 - 1850 | Wallingford | Carol Pickett |
MACKENZIE | 1820-1960 | Oxford | Jennifer Robbie |
MACOCK | <1800 | Lower Heyford | Christopher Reeve |
MAHON | early 1800s | Any | Rita Robinson |
MAINARD | 1837 | Summertown | Kathryn Harris |
MAINHOOD | 1700s | Wardington | Alexandra Coles |
MAJOR | >1720 | Brize Norton Southleigh | Chris Etheridge |
MAJOR | <1750 | Brize Norton | Lesley Silvester |
MALHAM | Any | Any | Russell Malham |
MALING | Any | Oxford | Cecily Harvey |
MALINGS | Any | Banbury & Deddington area | John Malings |
MALINGS | <1810 | Deddington, Alkerton | Elaine Ward |
MALINS | >1800 | Bucknell | Ian Malins |
MALLARD | >1750 | Witney and Burford | Robert Warner |
MALLET | 18c | Rotherfield Greys, Henley | John Moore |
MALTBY | >1715 | Oxford? | Janet White |
MANDER | Any | Watlington/Chalgrove | Rebecca Mander |
MANDER | Any | Banbury | Ann Jones |
MANDER | Any | Thame, Chinnor, Any | Pauline Pool |
MANDER | Any | Any | Kerrie Rafter |
MANDER | <1700 | Any | Jean Hodges |
MANDER | Any | Avon Dassett, Radway | Rebekah Markham |
MANDERS | Any | Thame, Chinnor, Any | Pauline Pool |
MANDEVILLE | >1066 | Rycott | Dr Ben Knighton |
MANGER | 1800 - 1900 | Saint Clements, Oxford | Frankie Tong |
MANLEY | Any | Nuneham Courtenay | Lynne Shipton |
MANN | Any | Any | Marla Lewis |
MANSELL | >1775 | Any | Veronica Moloney |
MANSFIELD | <1850 | Stoke Lyne, Fringford, Caversfield, Hethe | Carolyne Langley |
MARBLEY | Any | Any | David Mabberley |
MARCH | 1600 | Lower Heyford | Lyn Kelsey |
MARCHAM | Any | Oxford, Islip | Doug Wilks |
MARGETTS | 1700 - 1900 | Great Rollright | Angela Hockham |
MARGETTS | 1470 | Any | Angela Hockham |
MARGETTS | Any | Wootton, Woodstock, Deddington | Jane Margetts-Singer |
MARGETTS | Any | Any | Jane Margetts-Singer |
MARGETTS | c.1800 | Barford, Rousham | Martin Pearson |
MARGETTS | Any | Combe | Jill Salt |
MARGETTS | <1850 | Spelsbury | Sue Bond |
MARGETTS | Any | Any | Malcolm Margetts |
MARGETTS | 1500-1834 | Spelsbury, Enstone, Chipping Norton | Carole Baxter |
MARGETTS | Any | Any | James Margetts |
MARKHAM | 1700 - 1870 | Stanton St. John, Cropredy | Barbara Hymas |
MARKHAM | 1800 - 1900 | Stanton St. John | Barbara Hymas |
MARKHAM | Any | North Aston, Steeple Aston, Deddington | Derek Markham |
MARKHAM | 1600-1800 | Oxford | Debbie |
MARKHAM | 1770-1815 | North Aston | Rebekah Markham |
MARKS | 1800-1850 | Britwell Prior, Newington | Clifton Carbin |
MARKS | 18c - 20c | Nuneham Courtney, Dorchester on Thames, Burcot,Toot Balden, Wallingford and all surrounding areas | Val Hackett |
MARLOW | 1800s | Bletchingdon | Clara Williams |
MARLOW | >1830 | Bletchington and Kidlington | Catherine Dukes |
MARRIOT | Any | Charlbury | Jean-Claude Billon |
MARRIOTT | 1600-1750 | Witney | Alison Charter-Smith |
MARSCORD | Any | Any | Bob Cowley |
MARSH | 1830 | Oxford | Kevin Rosser Shackleton |
MARSH | 1600 | Lower Heyford | Lyn Kelsey |
MARSHALL | >1790 | Oxford | Caroline Thompson |
MARTEN | 16c | Any | Penny Eves |
MARTIN | 18c-19c | Eynsham | Martyn Wilson |
MARTIN | Any | City of Oxford | Eleanor Collins |
MARTIN | Any | Any | Keith Sturton |
MARTIN | >1741 | Waterstock | Gay Moller |
MARTIN | <1910 | Any | Alison Adams-Bonnin |
MARTIN | Any | Kidlington | Simon Jenkins |
MARTIN | <1850 | Kidlington | Margaret Forbes |
MARTIN | 1800 | Eynsham | Carole Price |
MASCORD | Any | Any | Bob Cowley |
MASEMORE | 1600s | Chipping Norton | Alison Molineux |
MASON | 1742 - 1880 | Great Rollright | Dawn Ralfe |
MASON | 1820 | Bicester | Rebecca Chapman |
MASON | 1760-1820 | Hook Norton and Chipping Norton | Leah Savage |
MASON | <1700 | Deddington | Carole Eales |
MASON | 1784 | Shutford | Carole Eales |
MASON | 1754 | Swalcliffe | Carole Eales |
MASON | 1690 | Deddington | Carole Eales |
MASON | 19c | Great Bourton | James Keen |
MASTERS | >1780 | Bicester & Eynsham | Gail Faibish |
MATHEWS | 19C | Deddington | Carolyn Cliff |
MATHEWS | <1778 | Oxford | Angela Clarke |
MATHEWS | >1740 | Oxford | Caroline Thompson |
MATTHEWS | Any | Burford, Witney | Andrew Victory |
MATTHEWS | Any | Any | Daphne Oosthuizen |
MATTHEWS | >1702 | Deddington | Lynn Freeman |
MATTHEWS | 1880's | Duns Tew | Hilary Mackenzie |
MATTHEWS | Any | Wescote Barton | James Laurence Tait |
MATTHEWS | <1726 | Chipping Norton | Andrew John Ackerman |
MATTHEWS | 1750-1880 | Duns Tew, Deddington | Denise Stewart |
MATTHEWS | 1826-1842 | Oxford St Thomas The Hamel | Stephen Goldsmith |
MATTHEWS | 1750-1850 | Deddington | Patricia Gibson |
MATTHEWS dna | <1850 | Marston | David Nutt |
MATTHEWS | <1850 | Marston | Liz Rougier |
MATTHEWS | Any | Any | Margaret Waterer |
MAUNDER | 1650 | Deddington | Donna Lonon |
MAUNDER | 16-17c | Churchill | John Moore |
MAUNDER | Any | Thame & surrounding area | Pauline Pool |
MAUNDER | <1730 | Cogges | Lesley Silvester |
MAUNDER | 1740 | Bloxham | Barry Baylis |
MAUNDER | Any | Thame | Anthea Maunder |
MAUNDERS | Any | Thame, Chinnor, Any | Pauline Pool |
MAVERLEY | Any | Any | David Mabberley |
MAVERLY | Any | Any | David Mabberley |
MAWBY | 1700-1900 | Tadmarton, Elsfield, Stanton St John | Elizabeth Blake |
MAWLE | 1800-1900 | Any | Leonard C Hawtin |
MAWLE | >1897 | Bloxham | Andrew Hunt |
MAY | Any | Bampton | Carolyn Ramsbottom |
MAY | 1769-1891 | Henley-on-Thames | Jennifer Dancy |
MAY | <1800 | Sandford | Maralyn Bevilaqua |
MAYCOCK | 1755 | Ambrosden | Barbara Hymas |
MAYCOCK | <1851 | Cleveley, Enstone, Chipping Norton | Stephanie Lever |
MAYCOCK | <1820 | Charlbury | Stephanie Lever |
MAYLARD | 1700-1850 | Bladon, Shipton, Tainton | Brenda J Crosby |
MAYLING | Any | Any | Carolann Mayling-Gray |
MAYLING | 1800-1860 | St Thomas | Alan Wood |
MAYNARD | Any | Any | Tony Hadland |
MAYNARD | 1770-1850 | Bloxham | Mike Horton |
MAYNARD | <1650 | Bicester | Jean Hodges |
MAYNARD | Any | Great Haseley | Carole Newbigging |
MAYNARD | 19c | Any | Sandra Beasley |
MAYNOR | Any | Any | Tony Hadland |
MAYO | 1700 - 1850 | Any | Kevin Mayo |
MAYOTT | 1470-1697 | Abingdon, Culham | Jenny Bell |
MAYSEY | 18c | Any | Myrtle Cooper |
MAYZEY | <1770 | Langford | Chris Etheridge |
MCCUTCHEON | <19c | Swerford | Steven Lester |
MCFARLANE | 19c | Great Tew | Joyce Hamson |
MCGRA | 1750 - 1850 | Wallingford | Carol Pickett |
MCGRATH | 1750 - 1850 | Wallingford | Carol Pickett |
MCGRAW | 1750 - 1850 | Wallingford | Carol Pickett |
MCKAY | >1850 | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
MEAD | Any | Mixbury | Daniel K. Dixon |
MEADE | Any | Mixbury | Daniel K. Dixon |
MEADES | 1700-1775 | Chipping Norton | Leah Savage |
MEADES | <1680 | Deddington | Adam Osben |
MEADS | Any | Any | Jacky Sherwood |
MEADS | Any | Mixbury | Daniel K. Dixon |
MEALING | Any | Oxford | Cecily Harvey |
MEASEY | >1690 | Langford Clanfield | Chris Etheridge |
MEASEY | Any | Waterperry | Ann Dunmore |
MEDALIA | 1953-1972 | Oxford | Simon Medalia |
MEDCRAFT | 1850 | Islip | Darren Medcraft |
MEDCRAFT | Any | Any | Ruth Ridley |
MELBOURN | Any | Oxford | Keith R. Collier |
MERCER | 1750-1855 | Duns Tew | Mike Horton |
MERRICK | <1901 | Oxford, Wallingford, Standlake, Crawley, Curbridge, Clanfield | Jacqui Gately |
MERRIMAN | Any | Any | Christine Norris |
MERRY dna | Any | Any | Richard Merry ons |
MERRY | 1700 - 1850 | Handborough | Rosemary Barling |
MERRY | Any | Oxford | Terri Bonham-Samuels |
MERRY | Any | Eynsham, North Leigh | Susan Raymond |
MERSER | >1750 | Any | Veronica Moloney |
MESSENGER | c.1829 | Thame | Eddie Munday |
MESSENGER | Any | Wheatfield, Adwell, South Weston, Hethe, Aston Rowant, Lewknor | Lynn Eldridge |
MESSENGER | 1800-1900 | Holton | Nikki Hunt |
MESSENGER | 1791 - 1841 | Marston, Garsington | Gay Moller |
MESSENGER | >1858 | Garsington | Gay Moller |
MESSENGER | <1900 | Bucks border | Peter Tranter |
MESSENGER | <1765 | Swalcliffe and surrounding area | Alan Vickers |
MESSENGER | Any | Abingdon | Brian James Vaughan |
MESSER | 1600-1850 | Any | Jarrod Lee |
MESSER | c1770 - c1855 | Duns Tew | Mike Horton |
MESSER | Any | Any | Maxine Tallon |
METCALF | 1790's | Charlton-On-Otmoor | Darren Medcraft |
MIDDLETON | Any | Cogges | William (Bill) Johnson |
MIDWINTER | <1829 | Ducklington | John Sullivan |
MIDWINTER | 18c | Burford | John Moore |
MILAM | <1760 | Any | Richard Milam |
MILES | 19c | Witney | Ken Wheeler |
MILES | Early 1800s | Horspath | Trevor Miles |
MILES | <1850 | Any | Mike Brooks |
MILES | <1868 | Standlake | Patrick Inwood |
MILES | Any | Witney | Patrick Inwood |
MILES | 18/19c | Vale of White Horse | David Painter |
MILES | 18c & 19c | Milton-under-Wychwood | Rebecca Simpson |
MILES | 19C | Wheatley | Anne Ledwith |
MILLEN | Any | Any, Ramsden, Enstone | David Woodward |
MILLEN | Any | Witney | Nena Carter |
MILLER | 17c-18c | Bodicote | Cynthia Weissman |
MILLER | 1760-1800 | Oxford, Banbury | Cynthia Weissman |
MILLER | Any | Cropredy | Cynthia Weissman |
MILLIN | Any | Any | Elaine Beechey |
MILLIN | Any | Any, Ramsden, Enstone | David Woodward |
MILLIN | Any | Ramsden | Kay Campbell |
MILLS | >1890 | Culham | Paul Brazell ons |
MILLS | 1840-1890 | Bampton | Annette Mills |
MILLS | Any | Duns Tew, Churchill, Shipton under Wychwood, Milton | Stephen Nichols |
MILLS | <1880 | Banbury | Terri Griffith |
MILLS | 1500-1800 | Burford | Jane Townsend |
MILLS | <1835 | Headington, Kidlington, Ploughley, Islip | Lorna Crook |
MILTON | 1900-1990 | Witney | Philip Milton |
MILTON | 1900-1990 | Oxford | Philip Milton |
MILTON | >1600 | Witney, Hailey | Paul Howard Clements |
MILTON | Any | Any | Sharon Neale |
MILTON | 1775-1820 | Enstone | Judith Ongeri |
MINCHIN | 1600-1800 | Curbridge | Nancy Parisee |
MINCHIN | 1740-1830 | Northmoor | Vicki McKay |
MINETT | any | Any | Sue Hucker |
MING | Any | Wallingford, Thame, Oxford | Jean Fincher |
MINGE | Any | Wallingford, Thame, Oxford | Jean Fincher |
MINNS | 19c | Wootton | Penny Oliver |
MINNS | Any | Any | Jackie Brogden |
MIPPLIN | abt 1807 | Langford | Chris Etheridge |
MITCHELL | <1650 | Cumnor | Fiona Hedges |
MITCHELL | Any | Upper and Lower Heyford | Graeme Berry |
MITCHELL | <1850 | Asthall | Kevin Godfrey |
MOBBS | 1736 -1940 | North Aston, Middle Aston, Steeple Aston | Brenda Mobbs |
MOBBS | Any | Middle, North and Steeple Aston | Robin Price |
MOBBS | <1750 | Hethe | Helen Lisle-Wood |
MOBBS | Any | Fritwell | Emma Willson |
MOBEY | 1700-1900 | Cassington, Shipton-U-W, Binsey & others | Rich Berrisford |
MOBLEY | >1800 | Headington | John Morgan |
MOBLEY | 1800-1900 | Cowley?, St Clement | John Morgan |
MOBLEY | 1730 - 1800 | Deddington, Islip | Robyn Hukin |
MOBY | 1700-1900 | Cassington, Shipton-U-W, Binsey & others | Rich Berrisford |
MOLBY | 1700-1900 | Cassington, Shipton-U-W, Binsey & others | Rich Berrisford |
MOLE | <1750 | Wroxton | Judy Evans |
MOLE | <1850 | Steeple Barton | Norma Jee |
MOLE | 1690-1750 | Wroxton | Ryan Dudley |
MOLLINEAUX | <1800 | Any | Mary Jane Collis |
MOLLINEUX | <1800 | Oxford | Maralyn Bevilaqua |
MONDAY | 1700-1750 | Rotherfield Greys | David Nuttall |
MONDAY | 1800 - 1900 | Brightwell Baldwin, Ewelme | Gill Wise |
MONDY | 1700-1850 | Whitchurch | Kelven Spratling |
MONEY | 1790 - 1825 | Oxford, Crowmarsh Gifford | Karen Cook |
MONK | any | Northmoor | Susan Monk |
MONK | Any | Any | Victor Marston |
MONTAGU | 1800-1820 | Sonning | John Moore |
MONTAGUE | 1800-45 | Sonning | John Moore |
MONTAGUE | 1820 | Any | Rose Montague |
MONTGOMERY | Any | Oxford | Janet Watts |
MOOR | 18c | Thame | Caroline Meller |
MOORE | 1700-1900 | Combe | David Turner |
MOORE | 1750-1880 | Henley on Thames | Kelven Spratling |
MOORE | 1800s | Bladon, Combe, Mixbury | Sue Young |
MOORE | <1841 | Somerton | Graham Moore |
MOORE | <1850 | Horspath | Sarah Baker |
MOORING | 1830 | Headington | Amanda Henderson |
MORBEY | 1700-1900 | Tadmarton, Elsfield, Stanton St John | Elizabeth Blake |
MORBY | 1700-1900 | Tadmarton, Elsfield, Stanton St John | Elizabeth Blake |
MOREBY | 1700-1900 | Cassington, Shipton-U-W, Binsey & others | Rich Berrisford |
MORELINE | <1750 | Charlbury | Richard Boyles |
MORRELL | 1700-1850 | Deddington and Bloxham | David Turner |
MORRICE | Any | Any | Nancy Lilly |
MORRIS | Any | Swyncombe | Susan Wheeler |
MORRIS | any | Headington, Cowley | Hilary |
MORRIS | <1800 | Witney | Jeremy Waters |
MORRIS | 1700 - 1800 | Witney | Jeremy Waters |
MORRIS | >1800 | Headington | John Morgan |
MORRIS | 1700-1900 | Beckley, Headington | John Morgan |
MORRIS | <1801 | Holton | John Sullivan |
MORRIS | 1700-1850 | Horspath/Stanton St. John/Headington | Rich Hill |
MORRIS | Any | Headington | Sue Newell |
MORRIS | >1800 | Headington | Sue Newell |
MORSE | 1849 - 1900 | Clanfield | Yvonne Kelly |
MORSE | 18c | Great Milton | Caroline Meller |
MORSE | >1700 | Clanfield, Faringdon, Great Coxwell | Dave Morse |
MORTIMER | Any | Any | Gina Cope |
MORTIMER | < 1800 | Wendlebury | Stephen Taylor-Jones |
MORTIMORE | <1576 | Stratton Audley | Rebecca Chapman |
MORTIMORE | Any | Any | Jean Hodges |
MORTIMORE | < 1800 | Wendlebury | Stephen Taylor-Jones |
MOSS | 1730-1800 | Shipton-Under-Wychwood, Charlbury, Woodstock | Brian Bond |
MOSS | Any | Any | Stuart Mark Moss |
MOSS | 1600-1900 | Buckland, Hinton Waldrist, Witney, Curbridge, Northmoor, Stanton Harcourt, Wootton | Heather Grimwood |
MOSS | 1650 - 1870 | Bodicote, Sibford Gower, Adderbury, Bloxham | Janet Wimbleton |
MOSS | 1600-1900 | Ascott-Under-Wychwood | Heather Bray |
MOSS | c.1500-1860 | Ascott under Wychwood | Nadine van der Merwe |
MOSS | 1800 - 1900 | Swinbrook | Sarah Bartlett |
MOSS | <1700 | Ascot-under-Wychwood Shipton-under-Wychwood | Peter E. Terry |
MOSS | 19c | Witney | Kevin Godfrey |
MOSS | Any | Any | Freda Storrar |
MOSS | Any | Witney | Stephen Saffin |
MOSS | Any | West Adderbury | William Birchall |
MOSS | Any | Witney | Janet Sandilands |
MOSSER | 1800 | Dunston | Mike Horton |
MOTT | <1700 | Witney | Peter E. Terry |
MOTT | Any | Cumnor | Gerry Bolton |
MOTT | Any | Headington | Barbara Moe |
MOUBY | 1700-1900 | Cassington, Shipton-U-W, Binsey & others | Rich Berrisford |
MOULDER | 1580-1800 | Curbridge | Nancy Parisee |
MOULDER | Any | Any | Patricia Capon |
MOULDER | <1740 | Bampton, Witney | Pauline Kennedy |
MOULDER | Any | Witney | Linda Hardy |
MOULDING | Any | Any | Margaret Challice |
MOURTON | 1800 | Watlington | Valerie H. Burrows |
MOWBY | 1700-1900 | Cassington, Shipton-U-W, Binsey & others | Rich Berrisford |
MULLINGAN | <1800 | Any | Bob Kench |
MULLINGTON | <1800 | Churchill | Sue Hazledine |
MULLINGTON | Any | Any | Sharon Neale |
MUMFORD | Any | Shilton, Carterton | Mark Cunningham |
MUMFORD | 1600 -1920 | Stratton Audley, Banbury, Charlbury | John Mumford |
MUMFORD dna | 1800-1900 | Ambrosden, Blackthorn | Kim Haskitt |
MUNDAY | c.1829 | Thame | Eddie Munday |
MUNDAY | Any | Swyncombe | Peter Copley |
MUNDAY | 1800 - 1900 | Brightwell Baldwin, Ewelme | Gill Wise |
MUNDAY | Any | Ewelme, Aston Rowant | Gary Munday |
MUNDAY | 1638-1864 | Great Milton, Sydenham, Watlington | Jenny Bell |
MUNDAY | Any | Uffington | Gwyneth Stone |
MUNDY | <1900 | Benson | Emily Mobley |
MUNT | Any | Cuddesdon | Margaret Brown |
MURREY | Any | Barford St Michael, St John | Chris Prew |
MUSGROVE | <1855 | Oxford | Angela Clarke |
MUSGROVE | >1700 | Oxford | Caroline Thompson |
MUSTEY | 1824-1950 | Any | Sarah Turner |
MYERS | 1740-1890 | Langford | Keith Scarrott |
MYLAM | <1760 | Any | Richard Milam |
NAPPER | 1650-1750 | Sutton Courtenay | Maxwell Smith |
NAPPIN | 1600-1800 | Ambrosden, Horton cum Studley | Michael Dumbleton |
NAPTON | 1600-1800 | Ambrosden, Horton cum Studley | Michael Dumbleton |
NASH | >1830 | Enstone | Eleanor Collins |
NASH | 17c | Shrivenham | Barbara Cox |
NASON | Any | Banbury | Ann Jones |
NEAL | <1834 | Unknown, possibly Woodstock | Cathy Levan |
NEAL | Any | Henley, Shiplake, Rotherfield Greys | Michael Neal |
NEAL | 1800 - 2007 | Henley on Thames | Michael Neal |
NEAL | Any | Deddington | Thomas R. Weigand |
NEAL | <1700 | Chastleton | Judy Mellowes |
NEAL | <1650 | Hook Norton | Judy Mellowes |
NEAL | 1760-1910 | Banbury/Grimsbury | David Warner |
NEAL | 1828-1895 | Hook Norton | Andrew Hunt |
NEALE | 1800 - 2007 | Henley on Thames | Michael Neal |
NEALE | Any | Any | Thomas R. Weigand |
NEALE | Any | Bicester | Rachel Williams |
NEATE | c1760 | Any | Sue Woods |
NEATE | c1860 | Ipsden | Carolyn Nimmo |
NEEDLE | 1750-1890 | Bletchingdon | Emma Sweetland |
NEIGHBOUR | >1760 | Watlington. Nettlebed areas | Joanne Woodward |
NEIGHBOUR | Any | Watlington | Patricia E. Flores |
NEIGHBOUR | <1861 | Lewknor | Marian Muskett |
NEIGHBOUR | >1730 | Watlington, Pyrton | Margaret Christine Carter |
NEIGHBOUR | 1650 | Lewknor, Thame, Ewelme | Penelope Taylor |
NELMS | 1700s-1800s | Ickford / Shabbington | Peter J. Nelms |
NELMS | 1700-1800s | Great Milton | Peter J. Nelms |
NELMS | 1700-1800s | Great Haseley | Peter J. Nelms |
NEVEL | <1750 | Adderbury | Peter Neville |
NEVELL | <1750 | Adderbury | Peter Neville |
NEVIL | <1750 | Adderbury | Peter Neville |
NEVILL | <1750 | Adderbury | Peter Neville |
NEVILLE | <1750 | Adderbury | Peter Neville |
NEVILLE | 20c | Chipping Norton | Judith Thomas |
NEVILLE | 1700-1850 | Any | Graeme Vincent |
NEW | Any | Watlington and surrounds | Peter Copley |
NEW | Any | Any | Terry Lambourne |
NEW | c1814 | Denchworth | Myrtle Cooper |
NEWBERRY | Any | Benson | Martin Rix |
NEWBERY | Any | Benson | Martin Rix |
NEWELL | 1650-1800 | Adwell, Aston Rowant, Chalgrove, Postcombe | Lori Kearney |
NEWELL | <1823 | Any | Marie Purcell |
NEWELL | Any | Stanton St John, Cuxham | Timothy Cox |
NEWELL | Any | Any | Gemma Wheeler |
NEWETT | Any | Any | Pamela Forster |
NEWITT | Any | Any | Steve Jarvis |
NEWMAN | 1800's | Wantage/East Hanney/West Hanney | Gillian Hill |
NEWMAN | 1750-1850 | Banbury region | Jim Dukes |
NEWMAN | <19tc | Steeple Aston & surrounding area | Lesley Newman |
NEWMAN | 1730 | Shipton under Wychwood | David Newman |
NEWMAN | <1750 | Hethe | Adam Osben |
NEWMAN | 17c-19c | Chastleton, Little Compton | Judith Thomas |
NEWPORT | Any | Any | Colin Wills |
NEWPORT | >1800s | St Clements, Oxford | Jemma Hayward |
NEWPORT | 1700-1900 | Cassington, Headington, Woodstock | Chris Newport |
NEWTON | <1674 | Stokelyne | Rebecca Chapman |
NICHOL | Any | Shenington | Liz Hurst |
NICHOLL | Any | Shenington | Liz Hurst |
NICHOLLS | <1850 | Minster Lovel | Fran Crisp |
NICHOLLS | Any | Merton | Jo Hardman |
NICHOLLS | Any | Shenington | Judy Evans |
NICHOLLS | <1750 | Alkerton | Judy Evans |
NICHOLLS | 1800-1900 | Deddington, Duns Tew | Mike Horton |
NICHOLLS | 1850-1930 | Abingdon | Nikki Hunt |
NICHOLLS | Any | Shenington | Liz Hurst |
NICHOLLS | Any | Any | Christine Young |
NICHOLLS | Any | Any | Diane Melvin |
NICHOLLS | Any | Any | Sue Sargent |
NICHOLLS | Any | Kidlington, Headington | Barbara Moe |
NICHOLLS | 19c | Chalgrove | Heather Evans |
NICHOLLS | 18c, 19c | Kidlington | Heather Evans |
NICHOLS | >1800 | Any | Hannah Hopkins |
NICHOLS | 17c -18c | Banbury, Bucknell | Robert Nix |
NICHOLS | Any | Duns Tew, Churchill, Shipton under Wychwood, Milton | Stephen Nichols |
NICHOLS | Any | Shenington | Liz Hurst |
NICKS | Any | Any | Robert Nix |
NIX | Any | Souldern, Fritwell, Bicester | Robert Nix |
NIXEY | 1700-1800 | Cuddesden | Susan Nixey |
NIXEY | Any | Any | Jon Nixey ons |
NIXON | Any | Any | Fred Cross |
NIXON | <1840 | Bladon | Kevin Harradine |
NIXON | 18c | Any | Penny Eves |
NIXY | 1700-1800 | Cuddesden | Susan Nixey |
NIXY | Any | Any | Jon Nixey ons |
NOBES | 1650-1750 | Combe, Stonesfield | Judy Priest |
NOLGROVE | 1770's | Fulbrook | Pamela Farmer |
NORCOTT | <1860 | Stokenchurch | Sandra Beasley |
NORCUTT | >1770 | Swyncombe | Joanne Woodward |
NORGROVE | 1750-1850 | Oxford | Alison Gossler |
NORKET | <1860 | Stokenchurch | Sandra Beasley |
NORRIS | Any | Any | Deborah Osborne Dunmall |
NORRIS | 1640 | Blackthorne | Rebecca Chapman |
NORRIS | <1750 | Blackthorn | Fiona Hedges |
NORRIS | Any | Any, especially Wolvercote | Peter Norris |
NORRIS | 17c-20c | Wolvercote, Oxford | Steve Gardner |
NORTH | 1730-1800 | Sydenham | Rosemary Braun |
NORTH | Any | Thame, Moreton, North Weston | Linda North |
NORTH | >1800 | Wendlebury | Carolyne Langley |
NORTH | <1600 | Towersey | Carolyne Langley |
NORTH | Any | Witney, Chesterton | Janet Sandilands |
NORTON | <1854 | Oxford | Natalie da Silva |
NOTTAGE | 1850 - 1900 | Any | John Valters |
NOTTINGHAM | circa 1800 | probably Oxford | Paul Nottingham |
NUNNEY | 1624-1904 | Burford | John Moore |
NUSSER | Any | Any | Leslie Sykes |
NUTT | <1800 | Little Milton | Janet Watts |
NUTT | c1750 | Kidlington, Woodstock | Caroline Watt |
NUTT | Any | Little/Great Milton | Leslie Parsons |
NUTT | >1800 | Oxford | David Nutt |
NUTT dna | 1734-1800 | Kidington | David Nutt |
NUTT | 1734-1800 | Kidington | Liz Rougier |
NUTT | >1800 | Oxford | Liz Rougier |
NUTT | <1800 | Oxford, Kidlington | Vivien Breen |
OAKLEY | Any | Any | Christine Norris |
OBORNE | <1800 | Any | Mike Oborne |
OCKENDEN | 18C | Oxford | Margaret Dixon |
ODDINGTON | 1600-1800 | Any | Mick Cooper |
OLDACRE | Any | Any | Colin Wills |
OLDS | 1700 - 1900 | Banbury, Adderbury | Doreen Olds |
OLIVER | <1680 | Launton | Rebecca Chapman |
OLIVER | <1900 | Stonesfield | Neil Thaler |
OLIVER | >1600 | AllStonesfield, Finstock, Fawler, Glympton, Spelsbury, Woodstock, All | Shane Bywaters |
OLIVER | 19c | Oxford city | Penny Oliver |
ONION | 1820 | Yelford | Chris Etheridge |
ONION | 1750 - 1820 | Witney | Chris Etheridge |
ORCHARD | Any | Any | Jennifer Tinson |
ORDWAY | 1760 | Deddington | Donna Lonon |
ORGAN | Any | Cowley | Jill Muir |
ORMEROD | 1875 - 1903 | Oxford | Josette Ormerod |
ORPWOOD | 18c | Abingdon | Chris Wake |
ORPWOOD | >1721 | Bampton | Linda Dutton |
ORPWOOD | Any | Any | Graham Orpwood |
ORPWOOD | <1850 | Bampton | Margaret Forbes |
ORPWOOD | <1775 | Bampton | Pauline Kennedy |
ORTON | 17c | Cropredy | David Judd |
OSBORN | >1700s | Chiselhampton; Stadhampton | Jemma Hayward |
OSBORNE | Any | Any | Deborah Osborne Dunmall |
OSBORNE | <1930 | Oxford | D Peasey |
OSGATHORP | Any | Any | Ron Osgathorpe |
OSGATHORPE | Any | Any | Ron Osgathorpe |
OSMAN | 1840 | Oxford | Dave Horn |
OSMAN | >1840 | Oxford | Ian Mullan |
OSMOND | 19C | Bicester | Gail Stevens |
OVENALL | 1700-1800 | Cassington, Combe | Gary Ovenell |
OVENDEN | Any | Garsington, Headington, Cowley | Hilary |
OVENDEN | All | Garsington | Martyn Payne |
OVENELL | 1700-1800 | Cassington, Combe | Gary Ovenell |
OVERALL | Any | Any | Roy Overall |
OVERNELL | 1700-1800 | Cassington, Combe | Gary Ovenell |
OWEN | >1780 | Chipping Norton | Dafde |
OWEN | 1847-1893 | Claydon | Rosemary Probert |
OXFORD | Any | Any | Michael Christiaens |
OXLADE | Any | Any | Susan M. Rogers |
OXLADE | Any | Any | Margaret East |
PACEY | >1850 | Henley-on-Thames | Janeen Peacey |
PACKER | >1800 | Burford | Diana M. Wakefield Hawkins |
PADBURY | 1741 | Banbury | Susan Anthistle |
PADBURY | Any | Oxford | Ruth Margaret Taylor |
PADDON | >1800 | Oxford | Hilary Andrea Paddon |
PADDON-ROW | Any | Wallingford | Paul Landon |
PADLEY | >1745(?) | Chipping Norton | Dave Padley |
PADY | 1300-1600 | Oxford | Donald Pady |
PAGATER | >1750 | Asthall, Cropredy | Gordon Pargeter |
PAGE | Any | Any | Colin Wills |
PAGE | 1760 | Adderbury | Colin D. Gronow ons |
PAGE | 1600-1800 | Oxford | Debbie |
PAGE | >1700 | Hornton | Debbie |
PAGE | >1800 | Wroxton | Angela Fortnum |
PAGE | <1750 | Ducklington Witney | David Nutt |
PAGE | <1750 | Ducklington Witney | Liz Rougier |
PAGE | Any | South Newington Bloxham | Joan Roberts |
PAGET | <1800 | Burford | Judith Calder |
PAGETT | <1800 | Burford | Judith Calder |
PAGETTER | >1750 | Asthall, Cropredy | Gordon Pargeter |
PAIN | 1845 and earlier | Bloxham / Banbury | Lorraine Payne |
PAINE | 1500-1700 | Kidlington, Cassington | Alison Molineux |
PAINTER | <1850 | Chesterton, Bicester | Simon Bligh |
PAINTER | 19c | Vale of White Horse | David Painter |
PAINTER | Any | North Oxfordshire | Mrs Cherry Hollingworth |
PAINTER | >1800 | Any | Grace Abrahams |
PAINTIN | Any | Any | Dennis Painting |
PAINTIN | 1800's | Great Tew & surrounds | Hilary Mackenzie |
PAINTIN | Any | Oxford, Witney | Terri Bonham-Samuels |
PAINTING | Any | Any | Dennis Painting |
PAINTING | 1880's | Great Tew, Chipping Norton | Hilary Mackenzie |
PAINTING | Any | Hook Norton, Finstock | Jill Morley |
PAINTING | Any | Any, Charlbury | Lyn Rumble |
PAINTON | Any | Any | Dennis Painting |
PAINTON | 19c | Longworth | Nikki Eagle |
PAISH | Any | Any | Hazel Anderson |
PALMER | 1600-1900 | Harwell, Radley, Hinksey, Oxford | Katie de Haan |
PALMER | Any | Any | Joan Munro |
PALMER | >1870 | Stokenchurch and surrounding area | Sally Gillett |
PANGBOURNE | <1750 | Arncot | Mark Davies |
PANTER | 1790-1827 | Wallingford | Bill Panter |
PANTIN | 18C-19C | Charlbury | Dave Andrews |
PANTING | 1800s | Hailey | Sue Matthews ons |
PANTING | c1845 | Enstone | John Wearing |
PANTON | Any | Any | Dennis Painting |
PARDINGTON | >1800 | Lyneham | Marian Gould |
PARENTS | 1870-1900 | Oxford | Susan Reddy |
PARGETER | 1800's | Chipping Norton | Barbara Bown |
PARGETER | <1750 | Tadmarton | Angela Clarke |
PARGITER | <1750 | Tadmarton, North Newington | Judy Evans |
PARISH | 1500-1600 | Nethercote, Banbury | Ryan Dudley |
PARISH | <1746 | Chipping Norton | Katie Sullivan |
PARKER | 1800-1900 | Wendlebury | Annastarr |
PARKER | Any | Bampton, Bicester | Carolyn Ramsbottom |
PARKER | <1732 | Launton | Rebecca Chapman |
PARKER | 1800 - 2000 | Wootton, Steeple Barton, Handborough | Marcia Davis |
PARKER | 1875-1882 | Oxford, St. Ebbe | Brian Parker |
PARKER | Any | Any | Hazel Anderson |
PARKER | 1828 | Wheatley | Cecily Barton |
PARKER | 1795 | Any | Cecily Barton |
PARKER | 19c | Long Handborough, Wootton, Woodstock | Jane Dubsky |
PARKER | 1877 | Nuneham Courtney | Vanessa Cox |
PARKER | >1783 | Piddington | Vanessa Cox |
PARKER | <1860 | Stokenchurch | Sandra Beasley |
PARKINS | Lower Heyford, Bicester | Roger Parkins | |
PARMEE | ANY | Witney | Grace Abrahams |
PARMEE | Any | Witney | Gordon Parker |
PARR | <1750 | Swalcliffe | Sandra Shelley |
PARRISH | Any | Any | Dennis Painting |
PARRISH | <1746 | Chipping Norton | Katie Sullivan |
PARRISHE | 1500-1600 | Nethercote, Banbury | Ryan Dudley |
PARRITT | Any | Any | Anne Rees |
PARROTT | 18-19c | Forest Hill, Water Perry | Stephen Costello |
PARROTT | Any | Any | Anne Rees |
PARROTT | <1817 | Launton | Rebecca Chapman |
PARROTT | >1800 | Clanfield and surrounding area | Leonie Fretwell |
PARSLER | <1920 | Any | John Cramer |
PARSLOW | 1800 - 1850 | Great Haseley | Rebecca Taylor |
PARSLOW | 1800 - 1900 | Oxford | Rebecca Taylor |
PARSONS | <1880 | Enstone, Kiddington, Banbury | Alan Simpson |
PARSONS | <1750 | Deddington | Anne Seeley |
PARSONS | 1650-1800 | Sandford St Martin / Enstone | Charles Eldridge |
PARSONS | 1600-1750 | Deddington | David Turner |
PARSONS | <1800 | SE of Oxford W of Thame | Ian Parsons |
PARSONS | >1800 | Oxford | Helen Smith |
PARSONS | <1700 | Deddington | Jim Baker |
PARSONS | c1600 | Nether Worton | Mary Twyford |
PARSONS | 1800-1880 | Steeple Barton, Oxford | Dawn Minard |
PARSONS | 19-20c | Minster Lovell, Oxford | Colin Harris |
PARTLET | 1600-1800 | West Oxfordshire | Mervyn Partlett |
PARTLETON | 1835-1910 | Banbury | Lynne Willis |
PARTLETT | Any | Any | Mervyn Partlett |
PARTLETT | 1600-1800 | West Oxfordshire | Mervyn Partlett |
PARTLETT | 1700 | North Leigh | Michael Long |
PARTLETT | Any | Eynsham, Northleigh | Terry Partlett |
PARTLOW | 1600-1800 | West Oxfordshire | Mervyn Partlett |
PARTLOWE | 1600-1800 | West Oxfordshire | Mervyn Partlett |
PARTRIDGE | 1650 - 1870 | Bodicote, Sibford Gower, Adderbury, Bloxham | Janet Wimbleton |
PARTRIDGE | 1600 - 1795 | Swyncombe | Jean Ralph |
PARTRIDGE | Any | Sutton Courtney | Kathy Morgan |
PARTRIDGE | Any | Sparsholt | Elizabeth Livermore |
PATRICK | <1867 | Woodstock | Angela Patrick |
PAULIN | 1700/1800s | Any | Jennifer Eggleston |
PAULING | 1700- | Noke,Chalgrove,Deddington areas | Norina Pauling |
PAULING | Any | Shrivenham, Faringdon | Susan Sherman |
PAULING | 1700/1800S | Any | Jennifer Eggleston |
PAVIER | <1770 | Bicester, Ambrosden, Piddington | Madeleine Harvey ons |
PAVIER | early 17c | Any | Mark Paviour |
PAVIER | <1750 | Bicester | Michael Dumbleton |
PAVIER | 18-19c | Oxford | Colin Harris |
PAVIOUR | >1665 | Bicester, Fritwell | Mark Paviour |
PAVIOUR | 19c | Wootton/Woodstock area | Mark Paviour |
PAVIOUR | early 17c | Any | Mark Paviour |
PAVIOUR | <1750 | Bicester | Michael Dumbleton |
PAWLING | Any | Shrivenham, Faringdon | Susan Sherman |
PAWLING | 1700/1800s | Any | Jennifer Eggleston |
PAXFORD | <1750 | Caswell Witney | Ron Lankshear |
PAXFORD | 1600-1750 | Curbridge, Witney, Brize Norton | Peter E. Terry |
PAXFORD | >1750 | Witney, Chipping Norton | Penelope Smith |
PAXON | 1773 | Bicester | Rebecca Chapman |
PAXON | 1773 | Bicester | Rebecca Chapman |
PAXTON | 1700-1800 | Finmere | Colin Paxton |
PAXTON | 1700-1810 | Any | Colin Paxton |
PAXTON dna | Any | Finmere, Any | Arthur Paxton |
PAXTON | Any | Great Haseley | Beverley Corney |
PAXTON | <1800 | Finmere | Beverley Corney |
PAYNE | 1700 - 1850 | Shiplake | David Nuttall |
PAYNE | 1800s | Cowley; Iffley. | Jemma Hayward |
PAYNE | >1790 | Thame | Paul Landon |
PAYNE | 1845 and earlier | Bloxham / Banbury | Lorraine Payne |
PAYNE | 1650-1750 | Thame | Miriam Smith |
PAYNE | 17c | Play Hatch, Caversham | John Moore |
PAYNE | 1800-1950 | Oxford | Nikki Hunt |
PAYNE | All | Hockmore Street,Iffley & beyond | Martyn Payne |
PAYNE | 1888 -1976 | Sibford Gower | Deborah Stokes |
PAYNE | 1515-1675 | Abingdon, Wantage | Jenny Bell |
PAYNTON | Any | Any | Dennis Painting |
PAYNTON | Any | Hook Norton, Finstock | Jill Morley |
PAYTON | 1850-1900 | Oxford | Tony |
PEACEY | >1850 | Henley-on-Thames | Janeen Peacey |
PEACEY | 1850 | Henley-on-Thames | Janeen Peacey |
PEACEY | <1852 | Chipping Norton, Abingdon | Katie Sullivan |
PEACHEY | 1800 | Sarsden | Eileen White |
PEACOCK | 1899- 1950'S | Cassington / Yarnton | Joy Waghorn |
PEACY | 1850 | Henley-on-Thames | Janeen Peacey |
PEAD | Any | Any | Bruce Gilligan |
PEAD | 1760-1900 | Chipping Norton, Little Compton | Steve Mace |
PEAD | Any | Any | Derek Heritage ons |
PEAKE | Any | Any | William Birchall |
PEARCE | <1800 | Stokenchurch, Aston Rowant and area | Peter Tranter |
PEARCE | <1900 | Bucks border | Peter Tranter |
PEARCE | <1850 | Churchill | Michael Dumbleton |
PEARCE | 1870-1930 | Steeple Aston | Michael Dumbleton |
PEARCE | <1900 | Any | James Moore |
PEARCE | 1750-1850 | Stokenchurch and surrounding area | Sally Gillett |
PEARMAN | 17/18c | Goring | Stephen Costello |
PEARMAN | <1800 | Any | Jenny Vince |
PEARSON | 1774 | Banbury | Brian Gubbins |
PEARSON | Any | Steeple Aston | David Woodward |
PEARTON | c.1799 | Stokenchurch | Peter Moore |
PECK | 1600-1820 | Oxfordshire | Jeff Coulston |
PECKHAM | 20c | Banbury | Janet Owen |
PEEDEL | Any | Any | Sue Hedges |
PEEDELL | Any | Any | Sue Hedges |
PEEDLE | Any | Any | Sue Hedges |
PEERS | <1750 | Watlington | Margaret Hawkings |
PEESLEY | 18C | Hampton Poyle | Geoffrey Mann |
PEGLER | 1600-1900 | Banbury | Val Mabbs |
PEMBROKE | Any | Sparsholt, East Challow | Elizabeth Livermore |
PENDRY | 18-19C | Forest Hill, Black Bourton, Sandford-on-Thames | Geoffrey Mann |
PENGILLEY | >1875 | Any | Carol Loveday |
PENN | 1700 - 1870 | Blackthorn, Ambrosden | Barbara Hymas |
PENN | 1700 - 1900 | Ambrosden | Barbara Hymas |
PENN | 1800-1900 | Banbury - Neithrop - Bloxham | John Rene |
PENN | >1750 | Banbury, Neithrop, Adderbury | Jane Cain |
PENN | 1800's | Banbury, Neithrop | Janice McKay |
PENN | 1780 - 1840 | Blackthorne | Nancy |
PENN | abt 1813 | Alvescot | Chris Etheridge |
PENN | <1800 | Woodcote | Keith Penn |
PENN | Any | Neithrop, Banbury | Brenda Timms |
PENNINGTON | 1700/1800s | Any | Jennifer Eggleston |
PENNINGTON | 18c | Any | Rick Crume |
PENNY | Any | Any | Robert Malcolm Ryder |
PENNY | <1800 | Any | Paul Read |
PEPALL | Any | Any | Mark Pepall |
PERKINS | 1720-1830 | Chadlington, Milton u, Wychwood | Marlene Badura |
PERPLES | Any | Any | Jennifer J. Purple ons |
PERRETT | Any | Any | Anne Rees |
PERRIN | 1675-1850 | Middleton Stoney, Rousham | Norman Perrin |
PERRIN | 1600-1875 | North Oxfordshire | Norman Perrin |
PERROTT | Any | Any | Anne Rees |
PERRY | >1846 | St Ebbe | Cassandra Fox |
PERRY | 19C | Deddington | Carolyn Cliff |
PERRY | 19c | Banbury | Alanna Cook |
PETTIBONE | >1400 | Oxford | Garnet Murphey |
PETTIFER | Any | Sibford Ferris Sibford Gower Hook Norton | Sue Pedersen |
PETTIFER | <1860 | Bampton, Oxford | Pauline Kennedy |
PETTIPHER | Any | Sibford Ferris Sibford Gower Hook Norton | Sue Pedersen |
PETTY | 1650-1800 | Stoke Lyne / Hethe | Charles Eldridge |
PETTY | Any | Deddington | Rachel Williams |
PETTYFER | <1860 | Bampton, Oxford | Pauline Kennedy |
PETYBON | >1400 | Oxford | Garnet Murphey |
PEVEREL | 1700 - 1870 | Blackthorn, Ambrosden | Barbara Hymas |
PEVERELL | 1724-1832 | Bletchingdon | Rosemary Probert |
PEVERELL | 1727-1900 | Piddington | Rosemary Probert |
PEVERILL | 1700 - 1870 | Blackthorn, Ambrosden | Barbara Hymas |
PEVERILL | 1700 - 1900 | Ambrosden | Barbara Hymas |
PEYMAN | Any | Any | Susan Peyman-Stroud |
PHEBEY | >1850 | Henley-on-Thames | Janeen Peacey |
PHEBY | >1850 | Henley-on-Thames | Janeen Peacey |
PHELY | >1850 | Henley-on-Thames | Janeen Peacey |
PHILLIPE | Any | Oxford | Keith R. Collier |
PHILLIPS | >1700 | Neithrop and the surrounding area of Banbury | Diana Hampton |
PHILLIPS | 1660 - 1765 | Hethe, Cottisford, Stoke Lyne | George Phillips |
PHILLIPS | Any | Nettlebed | Pam Campbell-McLean |
PHILLIPS | 1700-1900 | Arncot | Sue Harris |
PHILLIPS | <1700 | Alkerton | Judy Mellowes |
PHILLIPS | 18c/19c | Cornwell | Judith Wiseman |
PHILLIPS | Any | Oxford St. Clement, Headington | Angela Arnold |
PHILLIPS | Any | Chesterton, Stoke Lyne, Oxford | Suzanne Taylor |
PHILLIPS | 1750-1800 | Any | Barbara Fisher |
PHILP | 1862 -4 | Wallingford - Dorchester on Thames | Barbara Hindle Owen |
PHILPOTT | 1880s | Oxford | Trevor Philpott |
PHIPPS dna | <1800 | Any | Alan Phipps |
PHIPPS | <1841 | Oxford | Susan Wheeler |
PHIPPS | Any | Bodicote | Hilary Darque |
PHIPPS | Any | Garsington | Janet Watts |
PHIPPS | 1780-1850 | Headington | Kerri Parker |
PHIPPS | >1760 | Dean (Spelsbury) | Maxwell Smith |
PHIPPS | 1778 - 1830 | South Leigh | Denise Hall |
PHIPPS | 1835-1879 | Eynsham | Denise Hall |
PHIPPS | Abt 1900 | Wolvercote | Denise Hall |
PHIPPS | <1830 | Abingdon | Angie Trueman |
PHIPPS | Any | Bladon, Combe | Jill Salt |
PHIPPS | 1700 - 1850 | Hook Norton | Rosalind Dunning |
PHIPPS | 1700-1900 | Hook Norton | Rosalind Dunning |
PHIPPS | Any | North Leigh | Harold Phipps |
PHIPPS | >1830 | Oxford | Ian Mullan |
PHIPPS | Any | Oxford | Trevor Philpott |
PHIPPS | Any | Hook Norton | Rebecca Horne |
PHOEBE | >1800 | Henley-on-Thames | Janeen Peacey |
PHOEBEE | >1800 | Henley-on-Thames | Janeen Peacey |
PHURPEL | Any | Any | Jennifer J. Purple ons |
PICKERING | 1780-1900 | Chipping Norton | Carole Wiffen |
PICKETT | 19c | Cogges, Witney, Northleigh | Jeni Palmer |
PICKETT | 19c | Witney | Susan Lean |
PIDDINGTON | Any | Any | Carolyn Jarvis |
PIDDINGTON | Any | Any | Judith Fitchie |
PIERCEY | 1790-1810 | Dunsdon, Rotherfield Grays | Mike Piercy |
PIERCEY | Any | Nettlebed | Ken Piercey |
PIERCEY | < 1750 | Nettlebed | Ken Piercey |
PIERCY | 1770 - 1870 | Nettlebed | Kristine Laemmlen |
PIERCY | 1790-1810 | Dunsdon, Rotherfield Grays | Mike Piercy |
PIERCY | Any | Nettlebed | Martin K Thompson |
PIGGOTT | 2005 | Any | Corri Piggott |
PIKE | 1806 | Oxford | Gavin Pike |
PILL | >1800 | Charlbury, Milton under Wychwood | Marian Gould |
PILL | Any | Oxford | Jack Honour |
PIM | <1900 | Little Milton | Janet Watts |
PIMM | >1800 | Garsington, Oxford | Fiona Caskey |
PIMM | >1800 | Oxford City, Eynsham | Vic Styles |
PIMM | >1800 | Oxford City, Eynsham | Vic Styles |
PIMM | 19-20c | North Hinksey | Colin Harris |
PINFOLD | 1750 - 1850 | Middleton Cheney | Hazel Pinfold |
PINNELL | >1780 | Clifton Hampden | Susan Horne |
PIPE | Any | Any | Veronica Moloney |
PIPER | 1700 - 1900 | Oxford | Graham Aldridge |
PIPKIN | Any | Any | Howard Fisher |
PITSON | <1930 | Nuneham Courtenay | Daniel Simons |
PITSON | >1800 | Any | Brian Brown |
PITSON | Any | Any | Michael Pitson |
PITTAM | >1750 | Little Milton | Dave D. |
PITTAWAY | 1700s | Taynton | Pamela Farmer |
PITTAWAY | 1850 - 1911 | Shiplake | Frederick Hayes |
PITTMAN | 18c-19c | Goring | Stephen Costello |
PITTS | 19c | Islip | Cyril Denis Steele |
PLASTER | 1849 | Bampton | Malcolm Plaster |
PLASTER | <1750 | Any | Malcolm Plaster |
PLESTER dna | Any | Any | John Plester |
PLOWMAN | Any | Oxford Kidlington & Banbury | Paul Landon |
PLOWMAN | > 1900 | Any | Paul Landon |
PLUMB | 1650-1760 | Chipping Norton, Little Rollright | Anne Seeley |
PLUMB | Any | Fritwell, Fringford | Jack Honour |
PLUMB | Any | Over Norton, Chipping Norton | Gerry Bolton |
PLUMBE | c1700-1800 | Bicester, Wooton, Woodstock, Henley-on-Thames | Phil Plumbe |
PLUMRIDGE | >1820 | Oxford | Helen Smith |
PLUMRIDGE | Any | Abingdon, Oxford | Janice McBride |
POCOCK | 1800,s | Pyrton | Cyril Dean |
POCOCK | 1700 - 1750 | Watlington | Cyril Dean |
POCOCK | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
POCOCK | 17c & 18c | Watlington, Thatcham | Rose Bennett |
POKINS | Any | Witney, Comb, Garsington | Becky Bolton Clawson |
POLLARD | <1723 | Launton | Rebecca Chapman |
POLLEY | Any | Marsh Baldon | Jenny Dennis |
POLLEY | 1800s | Cowley | Pamela Fane |
POLLEY | 1742-1765 | Iffley | Rosemary Probert |
POLLEY | 1709-1891 | Cowley | Rosemary Probert |
POLLEY | Any | Drayton St Leonard | Tony Bartlett |
POLLEY | <1861 | Oxford | Graham Moore |
POLLEY | Any | Marsh Baldon | John Polley |
POLLICOTT | 19c | Thame | Georgina Coe |
POLTON | >1780 | Swalcliffe | Bryan Hall |
PONTING | 1820 - 1900 | Headington, St. Clements | Elaine Franklin |
POOLE | 1700-1900 | Pusey, Abingdon | Robert Cox |
POOLE | 1900 | Any | Johanna Poole |
POOLE | Any | Oxford | Steve Prewitt |
POOLE | Any | Any | Tony Butcher |
POOLE | Any | Kennington | Jenny Lockett |
POPE | 16c | Any | Penny Eves |
POPE | 1760 | Hanborough | Richard Slatter |
PORRITT | Any | Any | Anne Rees |
PORT | Any | Dorchester, Shirburn, Aston Rowant | Dave Annal |
PORTER | 18c/19c | Culham | Rosalie Penn |
PORTLOCK | Any | Any | Teresa Cullingford |
POTTER | <1720 | Fulbrook | Bill Seary |
POTTER | 1700-1800 | Epwell, Banbury/Neithrop | Bob Potter |
POTTER | Any | Oxford | Dafde |
POTTER | 1933-1953 | Headington | Scott Herrera |
POTTER | <1800 | Little Coxwell & surroundings | Susan Sherman |
POTTER | <1800 | Wigginton | John Potter |
POTTER | <1800 | Hook Norton | John Potter |
POTTER | <1800 | Tadmarton | John Potter |
POTTER | <1800 | Milcombe | John Potter |
POTTINGER | 1880-1960 | Cowley | Pauline M Riley |
POULTON | >1780 | Swalcliffe | Bryan Hall |
POULTON | 1650 - 1720 | Witney | Anne Wiltshire |
POUND | 1800 | Nuneham Courtney | Vanessa Cox |
POUND | >1772. | Stanton Harcourt | Vanessa Cox |
POUNTNEY | 1775-1832 | Bicester | Pamela Sopp |
POURTNEY | 1775-1832 | Bicester | Pamela Sopp |
POVEY | Any | Bourton, Shrivenham, Watchfield | Daryl Povey |
POVIE | <1700 | Bourton, Shrivenham, Watchfield | Daryl Povey |
POVYE | <1700 | Bourton, Shrivenham, Watchfield | Daryl Povey |
POWELL | 1790-1818 | Broughton, North Newington | Chris Woods |
POWELL | 1760 | Steventon | Graham Buckell |
POWELL | Any | Wigginton | Val Watson |
POWELL | Any | Bicester | Ian Malins |
POWELL | 1875 | Swerford | Alan Pritchard |
POYNTER | <1870 | Stanford-in-the-Vale and area | Jon Spinage |
PRATER | <1850 | East Hendred | Neil Roberts |
PRATER | Any | East Hendred | Mel Roberts |
PRATLEY | 1700-2003 | Combe, Finstock, Fawler, Spelsbury, Witney | Andrew Guy |
PRATLEY | 1660-1900 | Ascott-Under-Wychwood and Leafield | Bev McCombs |
PRATLEY | 1796 | Leafield | David Howell |
PRATLEY | Any | Any | Judith Palmer |
PRATLEY | 1600-1900 | Ascott-Under-Wychwood | Heather Bray |
PRATLEY dna | Any | Any | Michelle Hawke |
PRATLEY | 1700s - 1800s | Ascott Under Wychwood | Sharon Desaulniers |
PRATLEY | >1600 | Shipton u. Wychwood, Leafield | Paul Howard Clements |
PRATLEY | <1850 | Leafield, Shipton under Wychwood | Kevin Godfrey |
PRATLEY | Any | Any | Alex Nash |
PRATLEY | Any | Hailey | Tara Dancer |
PRATLEY | Any | Duns Tew, Churchill, Shipton under Wychwood, Milton | Stephen Nichols |
PRATLEY | Any | Leafield, Tadmarton, South Newington | Judy Priest |
PRATLEY | Any | Any | Jackie Brogden |
PRATLEY | Any | Any | Jean Willoughby |
PRATLEY | 1800s | Any | Patricia Capon |
PRATLEY | <1900 | Hailey New Yatt NorthLeigh Oxford Shipton Under Wychwood | David Nutt |
PRATLEY | <1900 | Hailey New Yatt NorthLeigh Oxford Shipton Under Wychwood | Liz Rougier |
PRATLEY | >1700 | Shipton under Wychwood | Julie Maslen |
PRATLY | 1660-1900 | Ascott-Under-Wychwood and Leafield | Bev McCombs |
PRATT | 19c | Banbury and surrounding area | David Biddle |
PREEDY | 1500-1800 | Great Tew, Steeple Aston | Anne Seeley |
PREEDY | <1800 | Swalcliffe | Anne Seeley |
PREEDY | ca. 1800 | Kirtlington | Roger Jelfs |
PREEDY | Any | North Oxfordshire | Mrs Cherry Hollingworth |
PRENTICE | 1790-1844 | Banbury | Carole Braid |
PRENTICE | <1760 | Deddington | Jenny Deverell |
PRESCOTT | 1880 - 1920 | Banbury | Helen Prescott |
PRESCOTT | 19c | Banbury | Deborah King |
PRESTIDGE | 1800- | Abingdon & elsewhere | Brian Brown |
PRESTON | Any | Oxford | Dafde |
PRESTON | > 1800 | Any | Patricia Hayes |
PREW | Any | Bloxham, Charlbury | Chris Prew |
PREW | Any | Cropredy Great/Little Bourton | Chris Prew |
PRICE | 1650-1750 | Burford | John Shelley |
PRICE | 1714 | Chesterton | Rebecca Chapman |
PRICE | 19c | Minster Lovell | D. Harrison |
PRICE | 1823-1824 | Oxford | Greg Price |
PRICE | <1855 | Hampton-on-Poyle | Peter A Price |
PRICE | Any | Charlton-on-Otmoor | Robin Price |
PRICHARD | <1800 | Oxford | Peter Cope |
PRICKET | <1800 | Benson | Jenny Vince |
PRICKETT | Any | Any, Bletchingdon, Kirtlington | Norina Pauling |
PRICKETT | >1800 | Oxford | Ros Williamson |
PRICKETT | 1744-1789 | Headington | Jenny Bell |
PRIEST | Any | Charlton-on-Otmoor | Robin Price |
before 1900 | Bloxham, Swalcliffe | John Kerry | |
PRIOR | Any | Any | Fred Cross |
PRIOR | >1750 | Bampton | Jill Brill |
PRIOR | >1700 | East & West Hanney | Ken Godfrey |
PRITCHET | <1850 | Kidlington | Margaret Forbes |
PRITCHETT | 1720-1880 | Deddington | Donna Lonon |
PROBETS | 1800-1890 | Thame, Brill | Lorna Dicker |
PROBETS | 1850 | Witney and Ducklington | Sharon Probets |
PROFFIT | <1863 | The Bartons | Sylvia Checkley |
PROFIT | 19c | Middle Barton | Lesley Newman |
PROPHET | <1863 | The Bartons | Sylvia Checkley |
PROPHETT | 1800-1847 | Sibford, Swalcliffe | Barbara Adair |
PROSSER | 1940 | New Marston, Headington | Andrea Fudge |
PROSSER | <1850 | Oxford | Christopher J. Woodward |
PRUCE | 17-18c | Burford, Witney | John Moore |
PRYOR | Any | Hinksey | Jean Stobbs |
PUCKETT | Any | Witney | Nena Carter |
PUDDLE | Any | Burford | Allen Glasson |
PUFFET | 1700s | Marston, Oxford | Ruth Ridley |
PUFFETT | 1680-1970 | Filkins, Witney | Sandy Nelson |
PUGH | 1715-1840 | Oxford | Janet White |
PULCHER dna | Any | Any | Wendy Archer ons |
PULKER dna | Any | Any | Wendy Archer ons |
PULLEN | c.1760 | West Hanney | Sandra Lewis |
PULLEN | <1730 | Bampton | Mark Bletchly |
PULLEN | >1750 | East & West Hanney | Ken Godfrey |
PUMFREY | 1700-1900 | Burford | Philip Robbins |
PUMMELL | Any | Any | David Smith |
PURBRICK | 1700-1800 | Any | Jeff Osborne |
PURBRICK | Any | Any | Jackie Brogden |
PURCEL | c1922 | Chipping Norton, Oxford | Ernest Willis |
PURCELL | c1922 | Chipping Norton, Oxford | Ernest Willis |
PURNELL | 1800's | Kidlington, Abingdon, Hedington | Donna MacIver |
PURPHELL | Any | Any | Jennifer J. Purple ons |
PURPLE | Any | Any | Jennifer J. Purple ons |
PURTON | 1650 - 1750 | Witney | Anne Wiltshire |
PUTT | >1600> | Any | Carol Richmond |
PUTT | >1800 | Southleigh and Banbury | Carole Mathews |
PUTT | Any | Any | Carole Mathews |
PUTTLOCK | >1600> | Any | Carol Richmond |
PYBUS | <1701 | Ardley | Rebecca Chapman |
PYBUS | >1700 | Ardley | Pearl Whipp |
PYM | <1615 | Cuddesdon, Garsington | Susan Wheeler |
PYM | >1800 | Garsington, Oxford | Fiona Caskey |
PYM | <1900 | Little Milton | Janet Watts |
PYM | 17c | Garsington | Judith Palmer |
PYNIGER | 1850 - 1950 | Central | Kevin Mayo |
QUAINTON | Any | Yarnton | Joy Waghorn |
QUAINTON | 18c | Bicester | Barry Smith |
QUARTER | >1780 | Clifton Hampden | Susan Horne |
QUARTERMAIN | Any | Any | Alec Quarterman ons |
QUARTERMAIN | <1644 | Garsington | Eileen Bartlett |
QUARTERMAIN | 1700-1800 | Crowell | Rosemary Braun |
QUARTERMAIN | <1875 | Any | Alison Adams-Bonnin |
QUARTERMAINE | Any | Any | Alec Quarterman ons |
QUARTERMAINE | Any | Any | Judith Fitchie |
QUARTERMAINE | Any | Aston Rowant, Sydenham, Crowell area | Carol Boman |
QUARTERMAINE | Any | Garsington | Danielle Thompson |
QUARTERMAINE | Any | Watlington, Thame | Jane Davies |
QUARTERMAINE | Any | Any | Edward Hill |
QUARTERMAN | Any | Any | Alec Quarterman ons |
QUATERMAINE | Any | Any | Jean Willoughby |
QUATREMAIN | 1700-1800 | Crowell | Rosemary Braun |
QUATREMAINE | Any | Any | Alec Quarterman ons |
QUATREMANE | Any | Any | Alec Quarterman ons |
QUELCH | 1600-1650 | Mapledurham | Buddug Hollett (Mrs) |
QUELCH | 1750 to 1850 | Oxford | Peter Quelch |
QUINNEY | Any | Cropredy, Great Bourton, Neithrop. | Malcolm Bland |
QUIRING | Any | Any | Marguerite Fox Picou |
QUITTENTON | 1600-1750 | Any | David Turner |
RACKLEY | Any | Witney | John Winfield |
RACKSTRAW | 1624-1795 | Rotherfield Greys | John Moore |
RACKSTRAW | Any | Any | Stella Clark |
RADBONE | Any | Any | Derek Rathbone |
RADBORN | Any | Any | Derek Rathbone |
RADBOURNE | Any | Any | Derek Rathbone |
RADBURN | 1846 - 1876 | Witney | Peter Radburn |
RADBURN | Any | Any | Derek Rathbone |
RADBURN | <1881 | Witney | Chris J Coward |
RADFORD | 1769 - 1843 | Wheatley, Garsington | Gay Moller |
RADFORD | 1692 - 1858 | Waterstock, Albury, Garsington | Gay Moller |
RAILTON | Any | Any | Janet Harris |
RAINBOW | Any | Wychwoods | Julia Simpson |
RAKESTRAW | 1651 | Henley on Thames | Vickie Rakestraw Belt |
RANCE | >1720 | Oxford | Caroline Thompson |
RAND | Any | Kidlington | Jennifer Titcombe |
RANDALL | Any | Any | Mick Newton |
RANDALL | Any | Oxford | Julia Fryer |
RANDLE | 1650 - 1870 | Bodicote, Sibford Gower, Adderbury, Bloxham | Janet Wimbleton |
RANDLE | Any | Oxford | Julia Fryer |
RANDLE | Any | Any | Tony Butcher |
RATHALL | Any | Any | Jenette Dawson |
RATHBAND | Any | Any | Yvonne Rathband |
RATHBONE | Any | Any | Derek Rathbone |
RAVEN | Any | Any | Tracey Horrell ons |
RAWLIND | Any | Marsh Gibbon | Carol Wilkins |
RAWLINGS | Any | Denton | Olav den Ouden |
RAWLINGS | 1800 - 1900 | Milton under Wychwood | Ian Dore |
RAWLINGS | Any | Oxford | Peter Quelch |
RAWLINS | <1700 | Leafield | Kenneth E. Hux |
RAY | Any | Forest Hill, Little Milton, Stanton St John and Oxford | Sally Ray |
RAY | Any | Forest Hill, Stanton St John | Jean Hodges |
RAY | <1800 | Stanton St John, Thame | Pauline Kennedy |
RAYER | <1600 | Kirtlington, Stanton Harcourt | Rebecca Chapman |
RAYMENT | Any | Any | Rayment Society |
RAYNSFORD | <1550 | Great Tew | Sue Adcock |
READ | 1850 - 1900 | Weston on the Green, Kirtlington, Wendlebury | Annastarr |
READ | Any | Any | Jacky Sherwood |
READ | Any | Oxford | Vanda Turner |
READ | <1870 | Any | Mike Brooks |
READ | Any | Oxford | Julia Fryer |
READ | >1635 | Rotherfield Peppard, Kidmore End, Bix, | Pauline Read |
READ | Any | South Oxon | Paul Read |
READE | 1850 - 1900 | Weston on the Green, Kirtlington, Wendlebury | Annastarr |
READE | >1635 | Rotherfield Peppard, Kidmore End, Bix, | Pauline Read |
READE | Any | South Oxon | Paul Read |
READING | <1810 | Bicester, Soudern | Pam Dick |
READINGS | Any | Wallingford | Hayley Conway |
READINGS | 1800-1900 | Wallingford | Anthony Seeney |
READINGS | Any | Wallingford | Andrew Jolly |
REASON | <1700 | Shipton, Milton | Kenneth E. Hux |
REASON | Any | Fullbrook, Chipping Norton | Gerry Bolton |
REASON | 1600s,1700s | Swalcliffe | Kaye Wheeler |
REAVES | 1600-1870 | Any | Roberta Killeen |
RECKITT | Any | Any | Sarah A. Dyson ons |
REDDALL | 19c | Chipping Norton | Martin K Thompson |
REDE | Any | Any | Lesley Springate |
REDGATE | 17c | Witney | Fiona Hedges |
REED | Any | South Oxon | Paul Read |
REEVE | <1890 | Middle, Steeple & Westcott Barton | Christopher Reeve |
REEVE | <1700 | Leafield | Dr Ben Knighton |
REEVE | 1600-1870 | Any | Roberta Killeen |
REEVES | <1890 | Middle, Steeple & Westcott Barton | Christopher Reeve |
REEVES | 1700 | Launton | Brian Blackwell |
REEVES | 1800-1920 | St Clement's, Oxford | David Brimson ons |
REEVES | 17c | Any | Penny Eves |
REEVES | 1600-1870 | Any | Roberta Killeen |
REEVES | 1777 | Nuffield | Paul Reeves |
REEVES | 19c | Chipping Norton | Colin Reeves |
REEVES | 19c | Churchill | Colin Reeves |
REEVES | 18c | Cornwell | Colin Reeves |
REIVES | 1600-1870 | Any | Roberta Killeen |
RENDALL | 1850-1900 | Great Rollright | Andrew Viney |
REYNELL | Any | North Oxford | Ian Macdonald |
REYNOLDS | >1890 | North Newington, Banbury | Audrey Fawn |
REYNOLDS | <1881 | Wardington | Audrey Fawn |
REYNOLDS | 1700-1900 | Piddington | Judy Reynolds Decker |
REYNOLDS | 1600-1900 | Buckland, Hinton Waldrist, Witney, Curbridge, Northmoor, Stanton Harcourt, Wootton | Heather Grimwood |
RHODES | < 1860 | Launton | Rachel Long |
RICCOTS | Any | Any | Henry Campbell-Ricketts |
RICHARDSON | 1861 - 1891 | Any | Ann Howlett |
RICHARDSON | <1818 | Benson | Dennis Jasper |
RICHARDSON | 1700 -1964 | Fewcott, Bicester | Jim Richardson |
RICHARDSON | <1720 | Any | Mary Jane Collis |
RICHENS | <1818 | Benson | Dennis Jasper |
RICHINGS | <1983 | Oxford | Paul Landon |
RICHINGS | 19c | Faringdon | Lynda Brown |
RICHINGS | 1500-1600 | Longworth, Wantage | Kenneth Richings |
RICKARDS | Any | Any | Henry Campbell-Ricketts |
RICKET | Any | Any | Sarah A. Dyson ons |
RICKETS | Any | Any | Sarah A. Dyson ons |
RICKETT | Any | Any | Sarah A. Dyson ons |
RICKETTS dna | Any | Any | Henry Campbell-Ricketts |
RICKETTS dna | Any | Any | Susan Meates |
RICKETTS dna | Any | Any | Sarah A. Dyson ons |
RICKETTS | Any | Wallingford | Pat Ricketts |
RICKETTS | Any | Chinnor | Pat Ricketts |
RICKIT | Any | Any | Sarah A. Dyson ons |
RICKITT | Any | Any | Sarah A. Dyson ons |
RIDDLE | <1850 | West and North of Oxford | Jim Bilham-Boult |
RIDER | 17c | Witney | Fiona Hedges |
RIDER | 1640-1740 | Henley-on-Thames | Susan Ryder |
RIDGE | 1700s/1800s | Ducklington, Bampton, Fyfield | Tina Webb |
RIDGE | late 18c | Cumnor | Lesley Newman |
RIDGE | <1800 | Oxford | Christine Gordon |
RIDGE | Any | Buckland | Christine Gordon |
RIGAUD | Any | Oxford | Jennifer Eggleston |
RIGSBY | <1800 | Shipton under Wychwood | Graham Loveday King |
RILEY | 1800-1900 | Banbury - Neithrop | John Rene |
RIMEL | 1600-1750 | Great Tew | Anne Seeley |
RIMEL | 17c | Shipton | John Moore |
RIMELL | 1900 | Shipton Under Wychwood | Lindsay Seagrim-Trinder |
RIMELL | <1880 | Sibford, Churchill | Elaine Ward |
RIMELL | c.1870 | Sibford | Amy Rimell |
RIPPINGTON | 1800 | Oxford City, Kidlington | Vic Styles |
RIPPINGTON | >c.1800 | Headington, Kiddlington | Vic Styles |
RIPPINGTON | >1730 | Waterperry | Jon Nixey ons |
RISBY | <1800 | Shipton under Wychwood | Graham Loveday King |
RIXON | Any | Any | Gina Cope |
RIXON | 19c | Any | Anita Reynolds |
RIXON | <1700 | Any | Nancy Lilly |
RIXON | <1800 | Stokenchurch, Aston Rowant and area | Peter Tranter |
RIXON | <1900 | Radnage, Stokenchurch, and area | Peter Tranter |
RIXON | 1750-1900 | Stokenchurch and surrounding area | Sally Gillett |
ROBBINS | 1730-1880 | Charlbury | Barbara Rosethorne |
ROBBINS | <1900 | Burford, Broadwell, Alvescot, Filkins, Holwell | Philip Robbins |
ROBBINS | Any | Souldern | John Robbins |
ROBBINS | Any | Langford, Witney | Mike Rose |
ROBBINS | <1830 | Broadwell, Filkins, Holwell | Graham Robbins |
ROBBINS | >1760 | Kencott, Broadwell | Davina Dodds |
ROBERSON | <1800 | Any | Geoffrey Roberson |
ROBERTS | Any | Any | Ann Howlett |
ROBERTS | <1601 | Forest Hill | John Sullivan |
ROBERTS | >1700 | Banbury, Canals | Tony Knight |
ROBERTS | <1850 | East Hendred | Neil Roberts |
ROBERTS | >1750 | Tackley | Penny Eves |
ROBERTS | Any | Bampton | Jo Maley |
ROBERTS | Any | North Oxfordshire | Joyce Hamson |
ROBERTS | Any | East Hendred | Mel Roberts |
ROBERTS | 16c | Forest Hill | Ann Dunmore |
ROBERTS | Any | Broughton | Rebecca Horne |
ROBERTS | 1730-1824 | Great Haseley, Watlington | Jenny Bell |
ROBINS | <1900 | Burford, Broadwell, Alvescot, Filkins, Holwell | Philip Robbins |
ROBINS | <1785 | Sutton Courtenay, Buckland | Andy Bradley |
ROBINS | Any | Souldern | John Robbins |
ROBINS | <1830 | Broadwell, Filkins, Holwell and surrounding parishes. | Graham Robbins |
ROBINSON | Any | Deddington | Jim Baker |
ROBINSON | <1601 | Forest Hill | John Sullivan |
ROBINSON | Any | Wolvercote | Vanda Turner |
ROBINSON | Any | Chipping Norton | Thomas Robinson |
ROBINSON | 1881 - 1900 | Banbury | Wally Robinson |
ROBINSON | Any | Neithrop, Banbury | Brenda Timms |
ROCKALL | >1700 | Watlington | Michael Brown |
ROCKALL | Any | Watlington | Rosemary Hicks |
ROFF | 1800 - 1900 | Chipping Norton | Peter Roff |
ROFFE | 1800 - 1900 | Chipping Norton | Peter Roff |
ROGERS | <1730 | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
ROGERS | 1773 - 1840 | Kirtlington, Wootton Woodstock, Combe | John Keenan |
ROGERS | <1855 | Over Norton | Reg Wells |
ROGERS | >1820 | Cowley | Rosemary Probert |
ROGERS | 1783-1861 | Chipping Norton | Julia Willett Carmichael |
ROGERS | Any | Any | Wilfred Newman |
ROGERS | Any | Oxford | Robert N. Barnes |
ROGERS | <1780 | Kirtlington | Alan Betteridge |
ROGERS | 18c | Cumnor | Barbara Cox |
ROGERS | 1600-1750 | Kirklington ? | Ann Rogers |
ROLFE | Any | Bucknell | Paul Bolchover |
ROLFE | Any | Any | Paul Rolph |
ROLLS | 1600-1700 | Garsington | Miriam Smith |
ROLLS | 1730-1850 | Bicester | Miriam Smith |
ROLLS | 20C | Wantage | Fred Jelley |
ROLPH | 1908 - 1910 | Any | Paul Rolph |
RONEY | 1760-1900 | Burford Area | Geoffrey Broadhurst |
ROPER | <1900 | Enstone | Michael Dumbleton |
ROSE | 1500 to1900 | North Aston and surrounds, Middleton Cheney, Banbury | Antony Rose |
ROSE | 1790-1890 | Banbury/HookNorton/Middleton Cheney | Antony Rose |
ROSE | 1700-1890 | Any | Susan Higginbotham |
ROSE | Any | Shenington | Carl Rose |
ROSE | Any | Any | Freda Storrar |
ROSE | c1800-c1900 | Brightwell, Abingdon | Mike Matthews |
ROSE | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
ROSSER | 1880 | Oxford | Kevin Rosser Shackleton |
ROUS | Any | Langford | Nicola Jackson |
ROUSE | 18-19C | Kidlington, Bicester | Geoffrey Mann |
ROUSE | <1786 | Shipton/Cherwell | John Sullivan |
ROUSE | Any | Langford | Nicola Jackson |
ROUSE | Any | Aston, Alvescot, Cassington | Pat |
ROUSE | Any | Oxford | Andrew Howland |
ROUSE | 18th C | Kencot, Alvescot, Langford | Heather Bailey |
ROUSE | Any | Any | William Birchall |
ROUSE | 1790-1850 | Hethe | Brendan Rouse |
ROWELL | Any | Oxford | Andrew Howland |
ROWLES | <1850 | Hailey | David Nutt |
ROWLES | <1850 | Hailey | Liz Rougier |
ROWLES | Any | Witney, Hailey, Banbury | Peter Gough |
ROWNEY | Any | Any | Paul Rowney |
ROWSE | Any | Langford | Nicola Jackson |
RUDGE | late 18c | Cumnor | Lesley Newman |
RUGMAN | Any | Any | Peter Rugman ons |
RUSH | 1710 | Thame | Christopher Rush |
RUSSELL | 1650 - 1800 | Chadlington | Adrian Mullins |
RUSSELL | Any | Eynsham, Stanton Harcourt | Terry Partlett |
RUSSELL | Any | Any | Patricia Capon |
RUSSELL | >1800 | Fewcott, Ardley, Stoke Lyne | Reuben Brown |
RUSSELL | Any | Stanton Harcourt, Eynsham | Janet Price |
RUTTER | 17c-18c | Witney | Chris Wake |
RUTTER | 1700-1800 | Any | Sam R |
RYCKETES | Any | Any | Henry Campbell-Ricketts |
RYCOTE | Any | Any | Henry Campbell-Ricketts |
RYDER | Any | Any | Robert Malcolm Ryder |
RYE | 1840 | Banbury | Graham Buckell |
RYLIE | >1650 | Any | Penny Eves |
RYMALL | <1700 | Any | Angela Fortnum |
RYMAN | 1750-1850 | Great Rollright | Dawn Ralfe |
RYMAN | any | Great Tew | Richard Parkes |
RYMAN | Any | Any | Jayne Ryman |
RYMEL | Any | Any | Jayne Ryman |
RYMELL | 1600-1750 | Great Tew | Anne Seeley |
RYMELL | 1670-1800 | South Newington | Jo-Anne Page-Cote |
RYMILL | Any | Sanford St Martin | Timothy Cox |
RYVES | 1600-1870 | Any | Roberta Killeen |
SABIN | <1826 | Banbury, Wardington, Adderbury | Audrey Fawn |
SABLE | 1800 - 1825 | Crowmash Gifford, Benson | Karen Cook |
SADLER | 17c | Bampton, Faringdon | Bill Seary |
SADLER | Any | Oxford | Mark Davies |
SADLER | 18c | Crowmarsh Gifford and surrounds | Melanie Loveridge |
SADLER | <1800 | Oxford | Vivien Breen |
SALMON | 1790 - 1880 | Hook Norton | S. Knight |
SALMON | Any | Chipping Norton, Witney | Helen Martin |
SALSTON | <1850 | Eynsham, Bladon, Oxford, Blackthorn, Ambrosden, Piddington | Madeleine Harvey ons |
SALTMARSH | >1750 | Bampton | Jill Brill |
SAMMAN | <1700 | Hook Norton | Judy Mellowes |
SAMMONS | Any | Any | Debbie Chambers |
SAMMONS | Any | St. Peters in the East Oxford | Brian James Sammons |
SAMUELSON | Any | Any | Quentin Samuelson |
SANDELL | Any | Kidlington | Lauren Bavin |
SANDERS | >1750 | Banbury, Neithrop | Jane Cain |
SANDERS | 19c | Over Norton, Witney, Hailey | David Clapton |
SANDERS | Any | Witney | Martin Rix |
SANDERS | <1750 | Cuddesdon | Jon Nixey ons |
SANDFORD | Any | Ploughley, Woodeaton | John Gosling |
SANDLES | 1800 - 1900 | ODDINGTON | Ian Dore |
SANKEY | c1890 | Cowley | Howard Samuels |
SARAH | 1880-1900 | Oxford | Susan Reddy |
SARAH | 1870-1900 | Oxford | Susan Reddy |
SARNEY | Any | Any | Hugh Sarney |
SASSIONS | Any | Any | Sandra Lewis |
SATCHELL | Any | Duns Tew | Keri Rubery |
SATCHELL | Any | Any | Graham Satchwell |
SATCHWELL | Any | Any | Graham Satchwell |
SATCHWILL | Any | Any | Graham Satchwell |
SAUL | Any | Any | Rosemary Bailey |
SAUNDERS | Any | Any | Daphne Oosthuizen |
SAUNDERS | 1800 | Watlington | Valerie H. Burrows |
SAUNDERS | <1850 | Thame | Julie Austin |
SAUNDERS | Any | Any | Jackie Brogden |
SAUNDERS | Any | Any | Len Heyward |
SAUNDERS | Any | Any | Wendy Stevenson |
SAUNDERS | <1750 | Cuddesdon | Jon Nixey ons |
SAUNDERS | 1600-1800 | Aston Rowant area | Graham Towerton |
SAVAGE | >1810 | Shenington | Judy Evans |
SAVAGE | <1850 | North Newington | Judy Evans |
SAVAGE | 1680 - 1888 | Chipping Norton | Leah Savage |
SAVAGE | 18C, 1784 | Chipping Norton | Carolyn Cliff |
SAVAGE | <1800 | Ipsden | Sue Hazledine |
SAVIN | Any | Any | Alan Savin ons |
SAVINS | Any | Any | Colin Wills |
SAVINS | <1833 | Any | Thomas Savins |
SAVORY | <1950 | Any | Susan Monk |
SAVORY | Any | Sparsholt | Elizabeth Livermore |
SAW | <1800 | Chinnor | Lewis D. Hawley McCann |
SAW | Any | Thame | Pauline Pool |
SAW | Any | Chinnor | Pauline Pool |
SAW | Any | Chinnor | Pauline Pool |
SAWYER | 1700-1900 | Long Crendon | Elizabeth Blake |
SAWYER | Any | Hagbourne, Aston Tirrold, Cholsey | Sandra Crowthers |
SAWYER | Any | Any | Charles Bradbury |
SAXEL | Any | Standlake | John Allen |
SAYER | Any | South Oxfordshire | Christine Aitken |
SAYWELL | <1833 | Any | Andrew John Ackerman |
SAYWELL | <1860 | Eynsham | Lynn Boyle |
SAYWELL | <1860 | Eynsham | David Floyd |
SCARESBROOK | 1760 - 1840 | Witney | Lorna Astley |
SCARROTT | Any | Any | Glyn Hatherall |
SCARROTT | Any | Ramsden, Charlbury | Keith Scarrott |
SCARROTT | 1700-1900 | Charlbury Finstock | Sheldon Scarrott |
SCARSBROOK | Any | Chesterton | Robin Price |
SCARSBROOK | c1682 | Combe | Howard Samuels |
SCARSBROOK | <1790 | Hook Norton | Howard Samuels |
SCARSBROOK | <1780 | Kirtlington | Alan Betteridge |
SCARSEBROOK | Any | Witney, Curbridge | Leila Muller |
SCASBROOK | 1750 | Any | Scasbrook |
SCEENEY | 1680-1850 | Bloxham, Souldern, Banbury | Beryl Metherell |
SCHILLINGFORD | <1800 | Any | Maralyn Bevilaqua |
SCIVIER | Any | Any | Eleanor Scott |
SCIVYER | Any | Any | Eleanor Scott |
SCOONES | Any | Oxford, Cowley, Kidlington | Christine Meta |
SCOTT | Any | Any | Deborah Osborne Dunmall |
SCOTT | >1900s | Kidlington, Hampton Poyle, Bletchingdon | Eleanor Scott |
SCRAGG | c1830 | Eynsham/Charlbury | Linda Jones |
SCREGG | <1800 | Any | James Moore |
SCRIVENOR | 1600 -1920 | Stratton Audley, Banbury, Charlbury | John Mumford |
SCROGGS | 1800s | Hanborough, Cassington, Kidlington | Rosemary Barling |
SCROGGS | Any | Woodstock | Ann Ruffer |
SCUDDS | Any | Any | Jacky Sherwood |
SEALEY | Any | Any | Susan Sherman |
SEALY | Any | Any | Susan Sherman |
SEARS | <1830 | Stokenchurch | Colin Jones |
SEARS | Any | Any | David Sears ons |
SEARY | Any | Bampton | Bill Seary |
SEARY | 1830? | Jericho,Oxford | Cathy Riley Seary |
SEARY | Any | Any | Tony Drury-Smith |
SEARY | c1754 | Weald | Weald OPS |
SEATON | Any | Any | Peter Cope |
SEELEY | 1650-1750 | Barford St Michael, Deddington | Anne Seeley |
SEENEY | <1800 | Any | Anthony Seeney |
SELBY | Any | Oxford | Anna Rufer |
SELLER | 1750 - 1800 | Oxford | Geoffrey Berry |
SELLWOOD | <1700 | Eaton, Appleton | Barbara Cox |
SELLWOOD | Any | Oxford, Abingdon, Littlemore | Ashley Sellwood |
SELMAN | <1840 | Charlbury, Brize Norton | Tony Butler |
SELMAN | <1900 | North Leigh | Caroline Johnston |
SELSTON | <1850 | Eynsham, Bladon, Oxford, Blackthorn, Ambrosden, Piddington | Madeleine Harvey ons |
SELSTONE | 18c | Blackthorn | Michael Dumbleton |
SELWOOD | Any | Dorchester | Jean Elliot |
SESEY | <1800 | Burford | Bill Seary |
SESSIONS | c17- c18 | Witney | Debbie Ait-Kaci |
SESSIONS | 18C | Wantage, East Hendred, E. & W. Hanney, Bampton | Sandra Lewis |
SESSIONS | 1500-1750 | Churchill | Anne Wiltshire |
SESSIONS | 1680 - 1750 | Witney | Anne Wiltshire |
SESSIONS | <1700 | Churchill | Anne Wiltshire |
SESSIONS | 1833 and earlier | Abingdon | Tiffany Fugere |
SESSIONS | <1841 | Hendred, Appleford | Barbara Petagna |
SEVELL | 1700-1900 | Wallingford | Karen Cook |
SEYMOUR | 1750 - 1820 | Benson | Ann Morrison |
SEYMOUR | Any | Wantage | Mel Roberts |
SEYWELL | 1673-1791 | Chinnor | Jenny Bell |
SHADBOLT | Any | Any | Stuart Mark Moss |
SHAILER | Any | Swinbrook | Celia Marus Crangle |
SHAILER | Any | Buckland | Jennifer Titcombe |
SHARD | <1700 | Any | Peter Cope |
SHARP | <1812 | Shiplake, Checkendon, Rotherfield Grays | Carole Todd |
SHARP | Any | Bletchington | Eleanor Collins |
SHARP | Any | Bletchington | Eleanor Collins |
SHARPE | Any | Dorchester | Martin Rix |
SHARPE | Any | Any | Charles Bradbury |
SHATSWELL | Any | Any | Graham Satchwell |
SHATWELL | Any | Any | Graham Satchwell |
SHAYLER | 1500-1850 | Lyneham, Shipton-under Wychwood, Milton-under-Wychwood, Broadwell, Langford | John Shelley |
SHAYLER | 1750-1855 | Clanfield | John Neil Thompson |
SHAYLER | 1700-1900 | Culham | Julie Quigley |
SHAYLER | 1560-1830 | Lyneham, Shipton, Milton, Chadlington | John Moore |
SHAYLER | Any | Charlbury, Oxford | Oliver Herrin |
SHAYLER | <1800 | Shipton under Wychwood | Chris Shayler |
SHAYLER | c.1734 | Asthall | Bruce Shayler |
SHAYLER | Any | North Moreton / South Moreton | Gerry Bolton |
SHAYLER | c.1680-1880 | Shipton-under-Wychwood | Kerry Close |
SHAYLER | Any | Woodstock | Catherine Dukes |
SHAYLOR | 1750-1850 | Clanfield | John Neil Thompson |
SHAYLOR | Any | Culham | Julie Quigley |
SHEARD | 1600-1900 | Buckland, Hinton Waldrist, Witney, Curbridge, Northmoor, Stanton Harcourt, Wootton | Heather Grimwood |
SHEARD | <1800 | Any | Peter Cope |
SHEEN | 1822 - 1830 | Dunton, Denton | Tim Jackson |
SHEHERD | 19c | Murcot, Cassington | Hilary Innes |
SHELDON | 1700-1850 | Watlington | Felicity Sanderson |
SHELLEY | Any | Any | Elaine Shelley |
SHELTON | Any | Great Tew | Alan Langford |
SHEPERD | Any | Crowmarsh | Natasha Burns |
SHEPHEARD | >1676 | Bampton | Linda Dutton |
SHEPHEARD | >1800 | Witney and environs (Burford, North Leigh, etc.) | Frederick Neil Simms |
SHEPHEARD dna | Any | Any | Lenton Simms |
SHEPHEARD | <1780 | Witney | Pauline Kennedy |
SHEPHERD | <1800 | Burford, Fulbrook | Bill Seary |
SHEPHERD | 1700/1900 | Britwell Salome & Watlington | Dawn King |
SHEPHERD | >1676 | Bampton | Linda Dutton |
SHEPHERD | 1800-1900 | Appleton | Olivia Absolom |
SHEPHERD | <1850 | North Leigh, Witney, Woodstock | Julia Vokes |
SHEPHERD | <1750 | Bampton then Wantage | Anna Rufer |
SHEPHERD | <1875 | Islip, Bletchingdon | Robert Holt |
SHEPHERD | 1750-1800 | Ambrosden | Michael Dumbleton |
SHEPHERD | <1700 | Great Haseley | Hilary Rimmer |
SHEPHERD | >1900 | Wheatley | Hilary Rimmer |
SHEPHERD | Any | Murcot | Hilary Innes |
SHEPHERD | 19c | Oddington | Paul Wright |
SHEPHERD | <1780 | Witney | Pauline Kennedy |
SHEPHERD | 1814 | Oddington | Brenda Purves |
SHEPHERD | 1800-1900 | Wykham Neithrop Any | Chris Gunthorpe |
SHEPPARD | >1676 | Bampton | Linda Dutton |
SHEPPARD | Any | Cricklade, Henley | Robyn Navin |
SHEPPARD | Any | Bampon | Simon Jenkins |
SHEPPARD | Any | Pyrton | Patricia E. Flores |
SHEPPARD | c. 1809 | Northleigh | Marilyn Long |
SHEPPARD | Any | Witney | Martin Rix |
SHEPPARD | Any | Witney | Becky Bolton Clawson |
SHEPPARD | <1780 | Witney | Pauline Kennedy |
SHEPPERD | <1780 | Witney | Pauline Kennedy |
SHERBOURNE | <1850 | Churchill | Margaret Forbes |
SHERD | <1700 | Any | Peter Cope |
SHERIFF | <1804 | Wheatley, Cuddesdon | John Sullivan |
SHERVEILD | 17c | Watlington | Harry White |
SHERVILL | 1650-1880 | Any | Jerram Shurville |
SHERVILL | Any | Any | Harry White |
SHERVILL | 1600-1700 | Britwell Prior, Watlington | John Paul Bradford |
SHERWOOD | Any | Any | Jacky Sherwood |
SHERWOOD | <1750 | Oxford | Graham Moore |
SHILLINGFORD | Any | Any | J. McMillan |
SHIPPEN | Any | Any | Judith Fitchie |
SHIRLEY | >c.1883 | Cuddesdon | Olav den Ouden |
SHIRLEY | 1700-1850 | Barford St Michael | Sheila Matthews |
SHIRLEY | 18 & 19c | Barford | Jan Rhodes |
SHIRLEY | 1700-1840 | Barford St. Michael | Ben Tharaldson |
SHIRLEY | Any | Ascott-Under-Wychwood, Hailey | Linda StClair |
SHIRLEY | Any | Any | Steve Shirley |
SHIRLEY | <1825 | Bloxham, Barfort St. Michael | Jennifer Wilhelmi |
SHIRLEY | 19c | Kidlington | Hannah Thomas |
SHOPLAND | Any | Any | Rita Rainbird |
SHORT | 1740-1850 | Langford | Keith Scarrott |
SHORTER | 1903 | Wantage | Bev Warner |
SHORTER | 1700-1800 | Any | Judith Shorter |
SHOTTESWELL | Any | Any | Graham Satchwell |
SHREVE | Any | North Leigh | Martin Rix |
SHRIMPTON | Any | Any | Valda Shrimpton |
SHURTLIFFE | <1900 | Any | John Cramer |
SHURVILLE | 1650-1880 | Any | Jerram Shurville |
SHURVILLE | Any | Any | Harry White |
SIDERY | <1820 | Any | Pauline Kennedy |
SIDREY | <1820 | Any | Pauline Kennedy |
SIFORD | >1800 | Leafield | Julie Maslen |
SIGGARS | Any | Any | Sue Shuker |
SIGGERS | 1800's | Kirtlington, Bletchington | Bob Arnold |
SILK | 1800 | Chipping Norton | Shawna Heath |
SILMAN | <1840 | Charlbury , & Brize Norton | Tony Butler |
SILVER | 19c | Nettlebed | Kristine Laemmlen |
SILVER | <1750 | Any | James Moore |
SILVESTER | Any | Sunningwell | Al Hunter |
SILVESTER | 1660-1890 | Sunningwell, Oxford | Paul M Remfry |
SILVESTER | All | Cowley | Martyn Payne |
SILVESTER | Any | Sunningwell | Barbara Cox |
SIMEON | Any | Any | George Simeon |
SIMES | 1800 | Wolvercote, | Ruth Ridley |
SIMKINS | Any | Duns Tew, Churchill, Shipton under Wychwood, Milton | Stephen Nichols |
SIMMINS | 17c-19c | Gaginwell, Enstone | Guy Frederick Rawleigh Simmins |
SIMMINS | 19c | Any | Guy Frederick Rawleigh Simmins |
SIMMONDS | Any | Kirtlington | Christine Meta |
SIMMONDS | 1870 | Iffley | Candace Cozens |
SIMMONDS | 18c | Rotherfield Greys, Henley, Bix | John Moore |
SIMMONDS | Any | Any | Lauren Simmonds-Davies |
SIMMONDS | 1836 | Kirtlington, Oxford | Denise Cooper |
SIMMONDS | 18/19c | Vale of White Horse | David Painter |
SIMMONDS | Any | Waterperry, Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
SIMMONDS | 1840-1880 | Stoke Row | Carolyn Nimmo |
SIMMONDS | Any | Woodstock, Oxford | Linda Wharton |
SIMMONDS | c1800 | Cuddesdon | Patricia Hoskins |
SIMMONS | 1840's | Enstone, Great Tew | Hilary Mackenzie |
SIMMONS | 1833 | Wolvercote | Ruth Ridley |
SIMMONS | Any | Dunsden, Shiplake, Henley, Sonning | Jenny Vince |
SIMMONS | 18/19c | Vale of White Horse | David Painter |
SIMMONS | >1750 | Gaginwell, Enstone | Guy Frederick Rawleigh Simmins |
SIMMONS | 1800s | Bletchington, Combe, Bladon | Steve Simmons |
SIMMONS | Any | Waterperry | Stephen Alun Catton |
SIMMONS | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
SIMMONS | Any | Waterperry | Ann Dunmore |
SIMMONS | 1780-1900 | Northstoke | Carolyn Nimmo |
SIMMS | <1900 | Headington | D Peasey |
SIMMS | <1900 | Oxford | D Peasey |
SIMMS | >1800 | Witney and environs (Burford, North Leigh, etc.) | Frederick Neil Simms |
SIMMS dna | Any | Any | Lenton Simms |
SIMMS | <1834 | Chipping Norton | Katie Sullivan |
SIMMS | <1800 | Marston | David Nutt |
SIMMS | <1800 | Marston | Liz Rougier |
SIMONDS | 18/19c | Vale of White Horse | David Painter |
SIMONS | 1700-1900 | Hempton & Deddington | David Turner |
SIMONS | <1745 | Launton | Rebecca Chapman |
SIMONS | Any | Kiddington | Jenny Franklin |
SIMONS | Any | Glympton and any | Jenny Franklin |
SIMONS | Any | Charlbury area | Raymond Hayward |
SIMONS | Any | Any | Karen Simons |
SIMONS | Any | Launton, Bicester | Karen Simons |
SIMPSON | 1700 - 1811 | Filkins, Kencot, Broadwell, Shilton | Maureen Edden |
SIMPSON | >1820 | Wolvercote | Ruth Ridley |
SIMPSON | <1820 | Eynsham | Vicky Ford |
SIMPSON | 18c | Abingdon | Barbara Cox |
SIMPSON | <1850 | Wytham | Jenny Lockett |
SIMPSON | Any | Kencott, Broadwell | Davina Dodds |
SIMS | <1809 | Hinton Waldrist | Eric Jones |
SIMS | c1811 | Oxford | Tim Johnson |
SIMS | <1750 | Marston | Barbara Cox |
SIRETT | Any | Any | Glenda Beale |
SISSILL | 1680-1780 | Any | Lisa Musick |
SISSONS | Any | Any | Sandra Lewis |
SKAIFE | Any | Any | Gary Barton ons |
SKELCHER | Any | Mollington, Horton, Oxford | Peter Drew-Clifton |
SKELCHER | 1750-1930 | Banbury, Broughton, North Newington, Mollington | Sandra Hawkins |
SKEY | Any | Tackley, Steeple Aston | Fred Cross |
SKIDMORE | 1815-1859 | Tackley | Brian Ollis |
SKIDMORE | Any | Tackley, Neithrop, Banbury | Malcolm Hoare ons |
SKINNER | Any | Any | Paul Landon |
SKUCE | 1837 birth of John Skuce | Duns Tew | Lynne Scaife |
SKUCE | 1800's | Duns Tew | Hilary Mackenzie |
SKUCE | >1800's | Banbury/Swalscliffe | Neil Grantham |
SLADE | Any | Any | Kathleen Luker |
SLADE | Any | Any | Jill Bowers |
SLADE | >1870 | Stokenchurch and surrounding area | Sally Gillett |
SLATER | <1874 | Church Hamborough | Peter Wells |
SLATER | Any | Any | Gina Cope |
SLATER | >1730 | Cassington | Penny Eves |
SLATER | Any | Waterperry | Joan Yearsley |
SLATER | 1700-1750 | Rotherfield Peppard | Buddug Hollett (Mrs) |
SLATER | 1600-1700 | Caversham | Buddug Hollett (Mrs) |
SLATER | <1750` | Kidlington | David Nutt |
SLATER | <1750 | Kidlington | Liz Rougier |
SLATFORD | <1635 | North Leigh | Dr Ben Knighton |
SLATFORD | 1773 | Bicester | Rebecca Chapman |
SLATFORD | 1700-1900 | Any | Jeff Osborne |
SLATFORD | <1700 | Bicester, Witney and nearby | Martin Slatford |
SLATFORD | Any | North Leigh | Martin Rix |
SLATTER | >1700 | Great Rollright, Shutford | Debbie Zuniga |
SLATTER | 1730-1850 | Oxford | Howard Slatter |
SLATTER | 1840-1900 | Bowel/Bould | Hazel Stirgess |
SLATTER | Any | Aston, Alvescot, Cassington | Pat |
SLATTER | 1600-1800 | Hanborough | Richard Slatter |
SLATTER | Any | Bladon, Combe | Jill Salt |
SLATTER | 1752 | Oxford | David Slatter |
SLATTER | 1600-1800 | Nethercote, Banbury | Ryan Dudley |
SLATTER | 1500-1600 | Bladon | Ryan Dudley |
SLATTER | Any | Waterperry | Joan Yearsley |
SLATTER | c.1879 | Thame | Rodney Slatter |
SLATTER | Any | Charlbury | Martin Rix |
SLATTER | Any | Any | Andy Verey |
SLAUGHTER | 18c | Watlington, Cuddesdon | Patricia Moodie |
SLAY | >1750 | Any | Oliver Slay |
SLAY | 1900-1980 | Any | Rosanna Achilleos-Sarll |
SLAYMAKER | Any | Clifton Hampden, Oxford | Julia Fryer |
SLAYMAKER | Any | Old Marston | Tracey James |
SLINGO | 1700-1900 | Albury | David Slingo |
SLINGO | 18c | Combe & Hanborough | Trevor Beal |
SLINGO | Any | Witney | Nena Carter |
SMART | 1700s | Shotteswell area | Audrey Fawn |
SMART | 17c | Northmoor | Ron Lankshear |
SMART | Any | Abingdon | Kristine Iverson Valk |
SMART | 1760-1879 | Great MIlton, Thame | Jenny Bell |
SMITH | 1780 - 1855 | Hook Norton, Rollright | Arleen Marshall |
SMITH | 800-1930 | Wendlebury | Annastarr |
SMITH | Any | Eynsham | Bob Spicer |
SMITH | c17 | Witney | Debbie Ait-Kaci |
SMITH | <1705 | Blackthorne | Rebecca Chapman |
SMITH | <1880 | Bicester, Launton | Rebecca Chapman |
SMITH | 1807-1809 | Ducklington | Rebecca Chapman |
SMITH | Any | Eynsham | Elizabeth Duke |
SMITH | >1850 | Sandford-on-Thames | Eunice Cubbage |
SMITH | <1830 | Blackthorn | Fiona Hedges |
SMITH | 1800-1900 | Oxford | Bob Cowley |
SMITH | >1850 | Oxford | Bob Cowley |
SMITH | >1800 | Curbridge, Woodstock | Janet Mary Burrows |
SMITH | 1780-1900 | Iffley, Hockmore, Cowley, Oxford | Judy Barradell-Smith |
SMITH | >1780 | Burford | Jeremy Bishop |
SMITH | <1900 | Curbridge | Leila Muller |
SMITH | 18c | Horspath | Judith Palmer |
SMITH | 18c | Burford | John Moore |
SMITH | <1850 | Drayton St Leonard | Nick Higton |
SMITH | 1810 | South Weston | Peter Stanley |
SMITH | c. 1825 | Fulbrook, Burford | Sally Jackson |
SMITH | Any | Warborough | Natasha Burns |
SMITH | <1850 | Botley, Swinford, Shillingford | Patricia Pond |
SMITH | 19c | Botley Turnpike Oxford | Patricia Pond |
SMITH | >1800 | Shipton-under-Wychwood | Jenny Young |
SMITH | 18c-20c | Headington Quarry | Steve Gardner |
SMITH | <1800 | Great Haseley | Yvonne Withington |
SMITH | 19c | Bletchingdon | Niki Carpenter |
SMITH | Any | Towersey | Linda North |
SMITH | <1850 | St Ebbs, Oxford St Giles | Phil Smith |
SMITH | <1730 | Hailey, Witney | Doreen Myerscough |
SMITH | <1730 | Deddington | Elaine Ward |
SMITH | <1830 | Ipsden | Gill McGlashan |
SMITH | <19c | Swerford | Steven Lester |
SMITH | 19c | Chipping Norton | Steven Lester |
SMITH | 1700-1850 | St.Peter Bailey, Oxford | Judy Priest |
SMITH | Any | Headington Quarry | Rebekah Markham |
SMITH | <1850 | Churchill | Margaret Forbes |
SMITH | 1750-1900 | Curbridge, Witney & nearby | Mick Cooper |
SMITH | <1820 | Middleton Stoney, Bletchingdon, Lower Heyford | Mary Taylor |
SMITH | late 1700s | Ardley | Gary Woodforth |
SMITH | <1760 | Headington | Brian Wharton |
SMITH | <1830 | Brightwell Baldwin | Robyn Hukin |
SMITH | 1600-1850 | Brightwell Baldwin | Robyn Hukin |
SMITH | 1812-1900 | Burford | Beryl Smart |
SMITH | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
SMITH | Any | Cuxham | Stephen Alun Catton |
SMITH | Any | Dorchester | Martin Rix |
SMITH | 1800 | Eynsham | Carole Price |
SMITH | Any | Hailey, Northleigh | Kay Campbell |
SMITH | <1720 | Bloxham | Jenny Deverell |
SMITH | <1850 | Oxford Checkendon | David Nutt |
SMITH | <1850 | Oxford Checkendon | Liz Rougier |
SMITH | 16C | Oxford | Carolyn Wilt |
SMITH | 1800-1880 | Steeple Barton, Oxford | Dawn Minard |
SMITH | 19c | Bladon | Colin Harris |
SMITH | >1796 | Any | Tim Watts |
SMITH | 1600-1700 | Burford | Jane Townsend |
SMITH | 18c, 19c | Iffley | Heather Evans |
SMITH | 1770 - 1833 | Witney | Lorna Astley |
SMITH | 1800 - 1890 | Curbridge | Lorna Astley |
SMITH | <1880 | Any | Rebecca Williams |
SMITH ALIAS GODFREY | Any | Witney | Linda Hardy |
SMITH ALIAS GOODSON | <1800 | Hornton | Dr Ben Knighton |
SNELSON | 1600-1800 | Barford St Michael Area | David Turner |
SNELSON | 1700s | Nether Worton | Sue Holmes |
SNEWING | <1800 | Deddington, Great Tew | Sue Adcock |
SNEYD | >1800 | Henley | Beryl Etheridge |
SNOOK | >1800 | Any | Frank Muirhead |
SNOW | Any | Any | Kevin Nicholas |
SNOW | <1850 | Kidlington Headington | David Nutt |
SNOW | <1850 | Kidlington Headington | Liz Rougier |
SNOW | 1670-1843 | Headington | Jenny Bell |
SOANE | 16c-17c | Forest Hill | Ann Dunmore |
SOANES | 17-19C | Forest Hill | Geoffrey Mann |
SOANES | <1820 | Forest Hill | John Sullivan |
SOANES | <1955 | Oxford | Paul Landon |
SOANES | Any | Forest Hill, Stanton St John | Jean Hodges |
SOANES | 1620-1921 | Forest Hill | Sandra Evans |
SOANES | Any | Forest Hill, Islip | William Birchall |
SODEN | 1700- | Hook Norton/Epwell | Barbara Stacey |
SODEN | <1720 | Any | Glenn Soden |
SODEN | Any | Swalcliffe, Any | Felix P. Soden |
SODEN | >1600 | Any | Margaret Soden |
SODEN | 1700-1900 | Kidlington, Ledwell | Lydia Court |
SOLEY | Any | Any | Jacky Sherwood |
SOLLIS | 1700-1874 | North Aston, Chipping Norton | Doug Sollis |
SOLLIS | 1700 - 1870 | North Aston, Over & Upper Worton, Sandford St. Martin. | Doug Sollis |
SOLLIS | 1750 - 1850 | Brize Norton | Paul Collins |
SOLLIS | 1700 to 1900 | North Aston, Brize Norton, Curbridge | Terry Stone |
SOMERTON | 1760 - 1850 | Enstone | Ann-Marie Ell |
SOMERTON | c1750 | Hornton | Simon Burbidge |
SORRELL | Any | Oxford | Luke Sorrell |
SOTHAM | >1800 | Wootton | Hester Moore |
SOUCH | Any | Any | Colin Wills |
SOUCH | Any | Chadlington, Spelsbury, Taston, Fulwell | Stephen Wiggins |
SOUCH | Any | Charlbury, Chadlington, Finstock, Witney, Chipping Norton | Wendy Beckett |
SOUCH | 1790 - 1851 | Shipton Under Wychwood/North Leigh/Ramsden | Susan Pearce |
SOUCH | 1700-1900 | Cassington, Headington, Woodstock | Chris Newport |
SOUCH | <1900 | Any | James Moore |
SOUCH | Begbroke | Thelma Jill Van Der Reyden | |
SOUCH | Woodstock | Thelma Jill Van Der Reyden | |
SOUNDY | 1640-1895 | Caversham and Sonning | John Moore |
SOUNDY | 1750-1900 | Any | Brenda J Crosby |
SOUTHAM | 1550-1650 | Banbury, Neithrop | Christopher Farrand |
SOUTHAM | >1800 | Wootton | Hester Moore |
SOUTHAM | Any | Any | Sue Holmes |
SOUTHAM | 1800 - 1950 | Banbury | Michael Clarke |
SOUTHAM | Any | Upper Heyford, Steeple Aston, Deddington | Michael Clarke |
SOUTHAM | 1600 - 1890 | Middle Aston and surrounding areas | Michael Clarke |
SOUTHAM | <1750 | Hook Norton | Judy Mellowes |
SOUTHBY | 1470-1788 | Cumnor, Appleton | Jenny Bell |
SPACEY | <1750 | Oxford | Angela Clarke |
SPARKS | >1820 | Ascot under Wychwood | Linda Monks |
SPARROWHAWK | Any | Any | Heather Brunt |
SPEARING | 1800 - 1900 | Witney | Lorna Webb |
SPEARINK | 1750-1890 | Clanfield | Peter Spearink |
SPEARRITT | Any | Any | Rob Spurrett |
SPENCER | 1700-1870 | Fifield, Taynton, Spelsbury | Maxwell Smith |
SPENCER | <1730 | Alkerton | Elaine Ward |
SPENCER | <1800 | Fifield, Salford, Chipping Norton | David Broom |
SPENCER | 16c-17c | Waterperry | Ann Dunmore |
SPENCER | 1552-1643 | Great Milton | Jenny Bell |
SPERINCKE | 1500-1750 | Clanfield | Peter Spearink |
SPERINKE | 1500-1750 | Clanfield | Peter Spearink |
SPERIT | Any | Any | Rob Spurrett |
SPICER | >1800s | Chalgrove | Jemma Hayward |
SPIERS | >1800 | Oxford | Ros Williamson |
SPINADGE | Any | Any | Clive Spinage |
SPINAGE | Any | Any | Wilfred Newman |
SPINAGE | Any | Any | Jon Spinage |
SPINAGE | Any | Any | Clive Spinage |
SPINDLER | Any | Any | Marla Lewis |
SPINEDGE | Any | Any | Clive Spinage |
SPINNAGE | Any | Any | Clive Spinage |
SPITTLE | Any | Wendlebury, Witney, Chesterton, Merton | Martin Rix |
SPITTLE | 1740 - 1800 | Witney | Lorna Astley |
SPOKES | >1760 | Goring | Kerri Parker |
SPOKES | 1900-1800 | Great Milton/Little Milton and Albury | Peter Drew-Clifton |
SPOKES | <1730 | Wantage, Grove | Anna Rufer |
SPOKES | <1730 | Any | Marie Purcell |
SPOKES | <1800 | Stadhampton | Sally Malone |
SPOKES | >1800 | Little Milton | Sally Malone |
SPOKES | >1850 | Oxford | Sally Malone |
SPRATLEY | Any | Any | Paul Landon |
SPRATLIE | <1750 | Tadmarton | Judy Priest |
SPRATLING | 1700-1900 | Any | Kelven Spratling |
SPRIGGS | >1800 | Toot Baldon | Leigh Williams |
SPRIGGS | Any | Toot Baldon | Christine Norris |
SPRINGTHORPE | 1815 - 1840 | Ducklington | Cassandra Fox |
SPRUCE | 17-18c | Burford, Witney | John Moore |
SPRULES | >1900 | Abingdon | Alex Crisp |
SPURIT | Any | Any | Rob Spurrett |
SPURRETT | Any | Any | Rob Spurrett |
SPURRETT | <1850 | Woodstock | Margaret Forbes |
SPURRIER | Any | Any | Rob Spurrett |
SPYNACHE | Any | Any | Clive Spinage |
SQUIBB | <1875 | Ewelm | Andrew Jolly |
ST CLERE | >1400 | Wytham | Dr Ben Knighton |
STACEY | 1700-1800s | Shotteswell and area | Audrey Fawn |
STACEY | Late 18c/early 19c | Banbury, Chipping Norton | Hilary Darque |
STACEY | Any | Banbury, Bodicote | Hilary Darque |
STACEY | 1880-1895 | Sonning, Pangbourne | Ray Stacey |
STACEY | 1800-1906 | Henley on Thames | Ray Stacey |
STACEY | C1750 | Chinnor | Peter Moore |
STAIT | 1745 - 1828 | Eynsham | Jane Howard |
STAIT | 19c | Charlbury area | Niki Carpenter |
STAITE | >1750 | Toot Baldon, Marsh Baldon | Eunice Cubbage |
STAMP | c1916 | Wheatley | Anne Ledwith |
STANBRIDGE | <1763 | Launton | Rebecca Chapman |
STANCKLIN | 1699 | Great Tew | Andrew Barnes |
STANDEN | 1800-2003 | Charlbury | Jim Fosti |
STANFORD | Any | Any | Thomas R. Weigand |
STANGROOM | >1755 | Oxford | Caroline Thompson |
STANLEY | 1600-1900 | Any | Stephen Stanley |
STANLEY | Any | Abingdon | Robin Fryer |
STANMORE | Any | Any | Len Heyward |
STANROYD | 18C | Burford | Margaret Dixon |
STAPLE | <1850 | Chadlington | Jean Hodges |
STAPLEF | <1650 | Any | James Moore |
STAPLES | <1850 | Chadlington | Jean Hodges |
STAYT | 19c | Charlbury area | Niki Carpenter |
STAYT | c.1705 | Any | Eileen Brown |
STEELE | 1600-1900 | Any | Cyril Denis Steele |
STEELE | Any | Islip | Cyril Denis Steele |
STEELE | c.1760 | Headington, Kidlington, Ploughley, Islip, Noke | Lorna Crook |
STEERE | Any | Charlbury | Martin Rix |
STEPHENS | Any | Upper Heyford | Graeme Berry |
STEPHENS | 17c | Cassington | Penny Eves |
STEPHENS | >1800 | Any | Christine Hill |
STEPTOE | Any | Wantage, Grove | Anna Rufer |
STEPTOE | <1800 | Dorchester | Sandra Bradley |
STEPTOE | Any | Leafield, Witney | Ruth Manning |
STEPTOE | <1700 | Tackley | Barbara Cox |
STEPTOE | 1700-1850 | St Helens Abingdon, Water Eaton | Emma Sweetland |
STEVENS | c18 - c19 | Hempton, Deddington | Christine Hill |
STEVENS | 1750-1850 | Bloxham | Sheila Matthews |
STEVENS | 1600-1700 | Deddington | David Turner |
STEVENS | 1800 | Watlington | Valerie H. Burrows |
STEVENS | <1700 | Cassington | Penny Eves |
STEVENS | Early 1800s | Oxford | Rosemary Barling |
STEVENS | <1800 | Bicester, Eynsham | Peter E. Terry |
STEVENS | 1500-1900 | Steeple Aston, Middle Aston, Gt Rollright | Alison Molineux |
STEVENS | 1850 | Chipping Norton | Peter Stevens |
STEVENS | <1900 | Stratton Audley | Helen Lisle-Wood |
STEVENS | <1830 | Steeple Aston | Helen Lisle-Wood |
STEVENS | 19c | Any | Alan Stevens |
STEVENS | Any | Aston Rowant, Sydenham, Crowell area | Carol Boman |
STEVENS | <1850 | Bicester, Woodstock | Janine McMinn |
STEVENS | Any | Hempton, Nether Worton, Deddington | Chris Prew |
STEVENS | 1700-1900 | Bicester, Woodstock, Oxford | Gail Stevens |
STEVENS | 1600-1800 | Bicester | Gail Stevens |
STEVENS | 1860 -1920 | St Ebbes, Oxford | Graham Johnstone |
STEVENS | Any | Chinnor | Faith Myers |
STEVENSON | Any | Any | Alan Stevenson |
STEVENSON | <1740 | Any | Michael E G Stevenson |
STEWARD | <1770 | Standlake | Lesley Silvester |
STICKLEY | Any | North Moreton / South Moreton | Gerry Bolton |
STICKLEY | Any | Any | Arron Stonham |
STICKLEY | Any | Henley area | Hazel Langford |
STILES | 1530-1800 | Wantage | Terry Gregory |
STILES | 1800s | Long Coombe, Woodstock, Bladon | Sue Young |
STILES | Any | Shirburn | Patricia E. Flores |
STILGOE | 1600-1750 | Deddington | Donna Lonon |
STILGOE | <1725 | Deddington | Graham Loveday King |
STILGOE | 1500 - 1650 | Deddington, Somerton, Fritwell | Richard Stilgoe |
STIMPSON | 1800-1900 | Abingdon | Peter Stimpson |
STIMPSON | Any | Abingdon | Sue Matthews ons |
STIMPSON | Any | Abingdon, Appleton | Angela Arnold |
STIMPSON | >1800 | Garford, Burford, Marcham, Oxford | Denise Langley |
STOCKFORD | Any | Duns Tew | Rick Gourley |
STOCKFORD | Any | Duns Tew, Deddington, Middle Barton | Anthony Stockford |
STOCKLEY | 1800-1900 | Hornton | Barbara Rosethorne |
STOCKLEY | early 1800s | Horton | Lorna Webb |
STOCKLEY | 1777-1830 | Banbury, Wardington | Dale Stockley |
STOCKWELL | <1730 | Great Haseley | Richard Stockwell |
STOCKWELL | >1900 | Great Haseley | Richard Stockwell |
STOCKWELL | Any | Chinnor, Henton | Paul Brazell ons |
STOKES | 18c | Henley | John Moore |
STONE | 1700s and 1800s | Ducklington, Bampton, Fyfield | Tina Webb |
STONE | <1640 | Stanford in the Vale | Fiona Hedges |
STONE | <1640 | Goosey | Fiona Hedges |
STONE | >1850 | Wootton | Nick Bishop |
STONE | 18c | Ashbury | Anne Pratt |
STONE | Any | Wootton | Lesley Gentry |
STONE | <1850 | Bampton | Julia Fryer |
STONE | <1800 | Bampton | Heather Brunt |
STONE | 1770 -1860 | Stonesfield | Penelope Smith |
STONE | Any | Henley | Lyn Nash |
STONE | Any | St. Ebbe, St. Aldate | David Williams |
STONE | Any | Great Haseley and nearby | Stuart Kreloff |
STONE | Any | Bicester, Ducklington | Karen Simons |
STONEHILL | 1500-1900 | Watlington | Vicki Perry |
STOPP | <1850 | Any | Linda Stopp |
STOPP | Any | Any | Linda Stopp |
STOPPS | 2 years | Aston Rowent/Watlington/ Chinnor | Hazel MacDonald |
STOTER | 1600 | Any | Michael Stotter |
STOTTER | 1600 | Any | Michael Stotter |
STOW | 1650 - 1800 | Chadlington | Adrian Mullins |
STOW | >1750 | Adderbury | Bob Cowley |
STOW | 17/18c | Great Tew | Adam Osben |
STOW | Any | Any | Karen Hegan |
STOWE | 1800-1900 | Combe | Susan Kidd |
STOWE | Any | Any | Lyn Rumble |
STRAFFORD | 18c | Burford | John Moore |
STRANGE | 17-18c | Nettlebed, Watlington | John Moore |
STRANGE | Any | Any | Mike Strange |
STRANGE | <1700 | Charney Bassett | Barbara Cox |
STRANGE | >1786 | Stokenchurch | Mary Beaumont |
STRATFORD | 1700-1850 | Finstock, Charlbury | Andrew Guy |
STRATFORD | 1760 - 1800 | Charlbury | Ann-Marie Ell |
STRATFORD | Any | Chinnor | Paul Brazell ons |
STRATFORD | <1900 | Any | Wilfred Newman |
STRATFORD | Any | Wiggington | Micheal Treddle |
STRATFORD | Any | Wigginton | Christine Bennett |
STRATFORD | Any | Wiggington | Joan Roberts |
STREAT | <1750 | Lambourne | Anna Rufer |
STREET | Any | Wheatfield, Adwell, South Weston, Hethe, Aston Rowant, Lewknor | Lynn Eldridge |
STREET | <1815 | Ipsden | Gill McGlashan |
STRINGEFELLOW | Any | Any | Dene W. Stringfellow ons |
STRINGER | 1500 - 1900 | Any | Rich Berrisford |
STRINGER | <1800 | Garsington | Maralyn Bevilaqua |
STRINGER | <1880 | Headington | Brian Dalby |
STRINGFELLA | Any | Any | Dene W. Stringfellow ons |
STRINGFELLOE | Any | Any | Dene W. Stringfellow ons |
STRINGFELLOW | <1721 | Any | H. Stringfellow |
STRINGFELLOW | Any | Any | Dene W. Stringfellow ons |
STRONG | <1760 | Any | Marie Purcell |
STRONG | <1930 | Stanford-in-the-Vale and area | Jon Spinage |
STRONGITHARM | Any | Stonor, Christmas Common | Beryl Hayes |
STROUDLEY | 1700 - 1900 | Bix, Rotherfield Greys | Brian Berger |
STROUDLEY | 1750 - 1900 | Oxford City, Wolvercote and Ewelme | Gerry Nichols |
STROUDLY | 1750 - 1900 | Oxford City, Wolvercote and Ewelme | Gerry Nichols |
STRUDLEY | 1750 - 1900 | Oxford City, Wolvercote and Ewelme | Gerry Nichols |
STUART | <1850 | Any | John Stuart |
STUART | Any | Bicester, Oxford | Mark Stuart |
STUCHBURY | Any | Any | Robin Stutchbury |
STURCH | >1700 | Wigginton | Val Watson |
STURDY | <1900 | Spelsbury | Sue Bond |
STURT | >1860 | Oxford | Gay Sturt |
STUTCHBURY | Any | Stoke Lyne area | Robin Stutchbury |
STUTSBURY | <1645 | Stoke Lyne, Fewcot | Rebecca Chapman |
STUTTER | 1600 | Any | Michael Stotter |
STYLES | 1530-1800 | Wantage | Terry Gregory |
STYLES | Any | Shirburn | Patricia E. Flores |
STYLES | 1738-1886 | Stokenchurch | Lisa Kallioniemi |
SUCH | 1690-1810 | Kidlington and Chipping Norton | Leah Savage |
SUCH | 18C | Chipping Norton | Carolyn Cliff |
SUCH | Begbroke | Thelma Jill Van Der Reyden | |
SUCH | Woodstock | Thelma Jill Van Der Reyden | |
SUGAR | 1810-1830 | Warborough | Evelyn |
SULSTON | <1850 | Eynsham, Bladon, Oxford, Blackthorn, Ambrosden, Piddington | Madeleine Harvey ons |
SULSTON | 19c | Piddington | Michael Dumbleton |
SULSTON | 18c | Blackthorn | Michael Dumbleton |
SULSTONE | <1850 | Eynsham, Bladon, Oxford, Blackthorn, Ambrosden, Piddington | Madeleine Harvey ons |
SUMMERS | c1916 | Wheatley | Anne Ledwith |
SUMMERS | Any | Any | Howard Fisher |
SUMMERTON | Any | Chipping Norton | Karen Hegan |
SUMNER | Any | Cropredy, Gt.Bourton | Rosemary White |
SUMNER | Any | Forest Hill, Wheatley | Margaret P. Smith |
SUMNER | 19c | Banbury and surrounding area | David Biddle |
SURMAN | 1780 - 1880 | Horspath | Celina Surman |
SURMAN | >1700 | Cowley, Headington, Horspath | Dennis Johnson |
SURMAN | <1870 | Any | John Surman |
SURMAN | Any | Any | Robin Surman |
SURRAGE | >1800s | Oxford city. | Jemma Hayward |
SUTTABY | >1800 | Oxford | Ros Williamson |
SUTTON | 1800s | Banbury | Brenda Anderson |
SUTTON | c1805 | Banbury, Warmington | Janine McMinn |
SUTTON | 1750 - 1832 | Ipsden | Janice Perry |
SWADLING | >1780 | Oxford | Yvonne Bean |
SWADLING | c19 | Brightwell Baldwin | Robyn Hukin |
SWAIN | 1800-30 | Oxford | Joe Mounsey |
SWAIN | Any | Banbury | Joan Roberts |
SWAINE | <1660 | Marcham | Barbara Cox |
SWALLOW | Any | Henley-on-Thames | Lorraine Wuth |
SWEETMAN | >1730s | Deddington | Sue Holmes |
SWEETMAN | c.1800 | Souldern and Bicester | Jeremy Sweetman |
SWEETMAN | 1800-1900 | Souldern | Stephen Taylor-Jones |
SWELL | Any | Wallingford | Michael Norris |
SWETMAN | >1730s | Deddington | Sue Holmes |
SWETMAN | 1800-1900 | Souldern | Stephen Taylor-Jones |
SWIFT | 1700 | Adderbury | Donna Lonon |
SWINFORD | <1855 | Filkins | Davina Dodds |
SYCHE | Begbroke | Thelma Jill Van Der Reyden | |
SYCHE | Woodstock | Thelma Jill Van Der Reyden | |
SYDENHAM | Any | Any | Shirley Jarvis |
SYKES | Any | Any | Leslie Sykes |
SYLVESTER | <1750 | Eynsham, Witney area | Celia Charlton |
SYLVESTER | 1750 | North Leigh, Burford | Ron Lankshear |
SYLVESTER | Any | Burford | Lorraine King |
SYMMONDS | 17c, 18c | Goring | Steve Miller |
SYMONDS | 1800's | Oxford | Ruth Warner |
SYMONDS | Any | Ramsden | Ruth Warner |
SYMONDS | Any | Glympton and any | Jenny Franklin |
SYMONDS | 18/19c | Vale of White Horse | David Painter |
SYMONDS | <1750 | Any | Guy Frederick Rawleigh Simmins |
SYMONDS | c1800 | Cuddesdon | Patricia Hoskins |
SYMONS | 1650-1800 | Kirtlington | Charles Eldridge |
SYMONS | Any | Glympton and any | Jenny Franklin |
SYRED | Any | Any | Paul Brazell ons |
SYRMOND | 1700 | Aston Rowant | Rosemary Braun |
TACKLEY | 1600 | Any | Clyde Tackley |
TALBOYS | 18c | Oxford | Ian Mullan |
TALLANT | 1700 - 1900 | Watlington | Chris Prince |
TALLANT | 18c | Begbroke, Witney | Heather Evans |
TALLBOYS | 1800s | Wolvercote | Ruth Ridley |
TALLOTT | 18c | Woodstock, Handborough | Lynda Organ |
TALMAGE | Any | Oxford, Holywell | Christine Firth |
TAMAN | >1680s | Bicester | Gail Stevens |
TANNER | <1713 | Islip, Chesterton, Wendlebury | Rebecca Chapman |
TANNER | 17c | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
TANNER | >1750 | Great Barrington | Bob Cowley |
TANNER | 1825- 1900 | Denton | Warwick Cox |
TANNER | Any | Chesterton, Any | Christine Wells |
TANNER | <1700 | Bicester, Chesterton | Joan Lee |
TANNER | Any | Bicester, Marsh Gibbon, Launton | Karen Simons |
TAPLIN | 1800 to 1900 | Chipping Norton | John Foster |
TAPLIN | Any | Bloxham | John Linton |
TAPLIN | Any | Banbury area | John Plester |
TAPLIN | 1750-1870 | Enstone, Steeple Aston, Hook Norton | John W Taplin |
TAPLIN | 19c | Bloxham, Adderbury areas | Maurice Woodward |
TAPPING | Any | Any | Tony Butcher |
TARRAN | 18c | Begbroke | Heather Evans |
TARRANT | <1800 | Warpsgrove | Jenny Vince |
TARRANT | 18c | Oxford St Thomas | Heather Evans |
TARREY | <1901 | Oxford, Wallingford, Standlake, Crawley, Curbridge, Clanfield | Jacqui Gately |
TARRY | <1901 | Oxford, Wallingford, Standlake, Crawley, Curbridge, Clanfield | Jacqui Gately |
TARRY | Any | Bodicote, Adderbury | Fiona Young-Brown |
TARRY | <1700 | Duckington area | Steve Bumstead |
TARVER | 1650 - 1750 | Any, particularly Claydon | Barbara Hymas |
TASH | c. 1750 | Burford, Widford | Kerrie McInnes |
TASKER | >1700 | Bodicote, North Newington | Hannah Hopkins |
TASKER | Any | Any | Margaret Brown |
TAUNT | <1750 | Kidlington | Mary Taylor |
TAUNTON | Any | Oxford | Kathleen Lopez |
TAWER | <1620 | Stanford in the Vale | Fiona Hedges |
TAWLEY | <1700 | Oxford | Liz Rougier |
TAWNEY | Any | Oxford, Binsey | Martin K Thompson |
TAWNEY | <1700 | Oxford | David Nutt |
TAYLER | Any | Oxford City, Hagbourne, Banbury | Sue Mott |
TAYLOR | 1770 - 1870 | Nettlebed | Kristine Laemmlen |
TAYLOR | <1800 | Swalcliffe | Anne Seeley |
TAYLOR | 1850 - 1900 | Witney | Elaine Beechey |
TAYLOR | 17c-18c | Northleigh | Chris Wake |
TAYLOR | Any | Benson | Colleen Kaygun |
TAYLOR | 1800 | benson | Colleen Kaygun |
TAYLOR | 1700 - 1850 | Begbroke | Gary Mason |
TAYLOR | 1750s | South Newington | Sue Holmes |
TAYLOR | 1800-1900 | Oxford City, St Peter's in the East | Judy Barradell-Smith |
TAYLOR | >1620 | Stoke | Nancy Lilly |
TAYLOR | abt. 1650 - 1700 | Chipping Norton | Leah Savage |
TAYLOR | <1820 | Northmoor | Tony Butler |
TAYLOR | Any | Fritwell, Somerton, Oxford | Emma Willson |
TAYLOR | c1840 | Milton | Rebekah Markham |
TAYLOR | 1500-1600 | Nethercote, Banbury | Ryan Dudley |
TAYLOR | Any | Neithrop, Banbury, Claydon | Victor Taylor |
TAYLOR | 1800-1850 | Somerton | Stephen Taylor-Jones |
TAYLOR | Any | Barford St Michael, Shutford | Ann Hook |
TAYLOR | 1700-1800 | Bicester | Sue Thompson |
TAYLOR | 18c | Burford | Julie Taylor |
TAYLOR | Any | Any | Graham Thornett |
TAYLOR | <1825 | Witney Cumnor Ducklington | David Nutt |
TAYLOR | <1825 | Witney Cumnor Ducklington | Liz Rougier |
TAYNTON | 1650-1800 | Burford | Jane Townsend |
TEASDALE | Any | Any | Robin Stutchbury |
TEASDALE | <1616 | Glympton | Anne Wiltshire |
TEBBY | 1750-1900 | Cottiford- Fritwell | Denis Adkins |
TEEL | Any | Hailey, Whitney | Faith Jones |
TEMPERO | c 1864 | Unknown | Peter Wells |
TEMPLAR | 1566-1840 | Wootton by Woodstock, Great Tew, Nether Heyford, Ambroseden, Blackthorn, Arncott | Elly Babbedge |
TEMPLE | <1860 | Grafton | Chris Etheridge |
TEMPLE | >1780 | Broadwell | Chris Etheridge |
TEMPLE | 18/19c | Alvescott, Clanfield, Grafton | David Painter |
TEMPLE | 18/19c | Vale of White Horse | David Painter |
TEMPLER | 1566-1840 | Wootton by Woodstock, Great Tew, Nether Heyford, Ambroseden, Blackthorn, Arncott | Elly Babbedge |
TEMPLER | Any | Marsh Gibbon | Alan Langford |
TENNANT | 19c | Chipping Norton | Kathleen Gilbert |
TERRY | 1760-1850 | Deddington, Clifton | Raelene Wennan |
TESDALE | Any | Glympton | Anne Wiltshire |
TESDALE | <1616 | Glympton | Anne Wiltshire |
TEW | Any | Any | Colin Wills |
TEW | Any | Banbury area | John Plester |
TEW | <1750 | Any | Vernon Tew |
THACKER | from1660 | Wardington | Sue Harrison |
THARP | 1600 - 1880 | Thame | Yvonne |
THARPE | 1600 - 1880 | Thame | Yvonne |
THARPP | 1600 - 1880 | Thame | Yvonne |
THEOBALD | Any | Coleshill, East Hendred | Kevin Harris |
THEOBALD | Any | Any | Daphne Austin ons |
THEOBALDS | Any | Coleshill, East Hendred | Kevin Harris |
THOMAS | c1790 | Chipping Norton | Howard Samuels |
THOMAS | c1700 | Weston on the Green | Barry Coggins ons |
THOMAS | 18-19c | Wytham | Colin Harris |
THOMAS | 19-20c | Oxford | Colin Harris |
THOMPSON | 19c | Enstone, Oxford | Martin K Thompson |
THONGER | 1700 - 1900 | Bicester | Edward Thonger |
THORN | 1650-1930 | Abingdon | Louis Thorne |
THORNE | 1800 - 1900 | possibly Dun's Tew or that area | Prue Vincent |
THORNE | 1650-1930 | Abingdon | Louis Thorne |
THORNE | Any | Oxford | Susan Nicholls |
THORNE | Any | Any | Jennifer Tinson |
THORNETT | Any | Any | Graham Thornett |
THORNHILL | 1860-1935 | Wantage | Jade Burrell |
THORNTON | Any | Forest Hill, Wheatley | Margaret P. Smith |
THORNTON | Any | Any, Churchill, Headington, Dean | Lyn Rumble |
THORNTON | <1700 | Blackthorn, Waterperry | Jean Hodges |
THORNWELL | 18c | Woodstock | Chris Wake |
THORP | <1815 | Banbury | Nicholas Thorpe |
THORP | <1830 | Burford | Nicholas Thorpe |
THORP | 1600 - 1880 | Thame | Yvonne |
THORPE | 1600 - 1880 | Thame | Yvonne |
THORPE | 1780 - 1850 | Thame | Yvonne |
TIBALDS | Any | Coleshill | Kevin Harris |
TIBBALDS | Any | Coleshill | Kevin Harris |
TIBBITTS | Any | Milton-under-Wychwood | Thomas Robinson |
TIBBLE | Any | Any | Daphne Austin ons |
TIDMAN | 1893-1900 | Cowley | Rick Bell |
TIDMARSH | <1800 | Chipping Norton | Astra Nunns |
TIDSDALE | <1616 | Glympton | Anne Wiltshire |
TILER | 1750-1850 | Bloxham | Jan Rhodes |
TILLIN | 19c | Aldermaston | Penny Oliver |
TILLIN | 18c/early 19c | Watlington and surroundings | Vicki Perry |
TILLING | 18C | Chipping Norton | Dave Andrews |
TILLING | 1700 - 1900 | Chipping Norton | Raymond V. Duance |
TILLING | 18c/early 19c | Watlington or surroundings | Vicki Perry |
TILLING | Any | Chipping Norton | Paul Tilling |
TIMBERLAKE | <1820 | Beckley | Charles Whitehead |
TIMMS | 1500s | South Newington | Sue Holmes |
TIMMS | >1850 | Bicester | Jean Timns |
TIMMS | Any | Kirtlington | Judith Hall Ohlgren |
TIMMS | <1850 | Brize Norton | Margaret Forbes |
TIMMS | 1600-1900 | Bampton, Weald & nearby | Mick Cooper |
TIMMS | <1900 | Kirtlington, Oxford | Barbara Jones |
TIMMS | 18th/19th century | Bicester | Mike Matthews |
TIMMS | Any | Any | William Birchall |
TIMMS | Any | Bicester | Evelyn Kremer |
TIMMS | Any | Any | Sharon Neale |
TIMMS | Any | Any | Tony Butcher |
TIMMS | Any | Any | Gillian Newnham |
TIMMS | Any | Bicester | Karen Simons |
TIMS | >1650 | Deddington | Pam Bouadi |
TIMS | Any | Barford | Grace Hutchinson |
TIMS | Any | Any | Sharon Neale |
TINSON | 1839-1870 | Langford | Mervyn Hewlett |
TINSON | <1700 | Any | Jennifer Tinson |
TIPPING | Any | Noke | June Tipping |
TISDALE | Any | Glympton | Anne Wiltshire |
TOBIN | Any | Banbury | Linda Howard |
TOBY | 17c/18c | South Stoke, Goring | Steve Miller |
TOLLET | <1800 | Holton, Oddington | Pauline Kennedy |
TOLLEY | >1700 | Headington | John Morgan |
TOLLEY | 1700-1900 | Headington | John Morgan |
TOLLEY | <1786 | Headington, Islip, Begbrook | Lorna Crook |
TOLLIT | <1800 | Holton, Oddington | Pauline Kennedy |
TOMBS | c1800 | Weston-on-the-Green | Eleanor Collins |
TOMBS | 1700-1850 | Wheatley, Great Milton, Horspath | Heather Tombs |
TOMBS | 1760-1840 | Henley-on-Thames | John Moore |
TOMES | <1900 | Cropredy, Hornton and environs | Richard Toms |
TOMKINS | 1720 | Noke | Brian Blackwell |
TOMKINS | 1780-1927 | Any | Shannon Calladine |
TOMKINS | 1700s | Wroxton, Balscote | Sheila Matthews |
TOMKINS | 17c | Waterperry | Ann Dunmore |
TOMKINS | Any | Great Milton | Peter Evans |
TOMKYS | Any | Any | Peter Taylor |
TOMLINS | 18c | Bletchingdon | Lynda Organ |
TOMPKINS | Any | Any | Caroline O'Neill |
TOMS | <1900 | Cropredy, Hornton and environs | Richard Toms |
TOMS | <1700 | Wheatley | Jean Hodges |
TOOGOOD | Any | Stratton Audley | Paul Bolchover |
TOOGOOD | Any | Middleton Stoney | Jan Manners |
TOOVEY | 1500-1750, | Turville | Miriam Smith |
TOOVEY | Any | Any | Jill Bowers |
TOOVEY | Any | Any | Edward Toovey |
TOOVEY | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
TOOVEY | <1900 | Any | Richard Boyles |
TOOVEY | Any | Any | Margaret Brown |
TOOVEY | <1813 | Any | Catherine Crotty |
TOOVIE | <1800 | Watlington | Richard Boyles |
TOVIE | 1580-1640 | Any | Buddug Hollett (Mrs) |
TOWERTON | 1777 | Aston Rowant | Mary Beaumont |
TOWERTON | 1600-1800 | Any | Graham Towerton |
TOWNLEY | <1900 | Burford | Ann Freeman |
TOWNLEY | 1830-1855 | Hook Norton, Shipton | Marci Townley |
TOWNSEND | Any | Ducklington | Celia Marus Crangle |
TOWNSEND | 1600-1700 | Hanborough and neighbouring parishes | Christopher J. Woodward |
TOWNSEND | 1700 - 1800 | Cote, Aston, Lew, Bampton | Frank Hudson |
TOWNSEND | 1766 | Any | Maureen Windebank |
TOWNSEND | Any | Any | Gustav Townsend |
TOWNSEND | >1750 | Drayton | Bob Cowley |
TOWNSEND | >1750 | Bampton | Jill Brill |
TOWNSEND | Any | Bampton | Leila Muller |
TOWNSEND | 1750 | Oxford | Ruth Ridley |
TOWNSEND | Any | Warborough | Natasha Burns |
TOWNSEND | Any | Duns Tew, Churchill, Shipton under Wychwood, Milton | Stephen Nichols |
TOWNSEND | <1800 | Bicester | Alan Betteridge |
TOWNSEND | Any | Witney, Clifton Hampden | Julia Fryer |
TOWNSEND | Any | Bampton | Emily Smith |
TOWNSEND | <1841 | Baulking | Barbara Petagna |
TOWNSEND | <1780 | Charlbury | Susan Lewis |
TOWNSEND | <1850 | Any | James Moore |
TOWNSEND | Any | Witney | Grace Abrahams |
TOWNSEND | <1810 | Chesterton | Samantha King |
TOWNSEND | Any | Witney | Martin Rix |
TOWNSEND | 1700 - 1800 | Standlake | Sandy Mursell |
TOWNSEND | 18c | Ashbury | Barbara Cox |
TOWNSEND | Any | Any | Tony Butcher |
TOWNSEND | 1700-1800 | Faringdon | Kathleen Hedges |
TOWNSEND | 1850 - 1900 | Bicester | Janice Thomas |
TOWNSHEND | 1750 | Oxford | Ruth Ridley |
TRAFFORD | <1880 | Finmere | Alexandra Coles |
TRAFFORD | 1700-1900 | Kirtlington, St.Aldate | Betty Fry |
TRAFFORD | <1900 | Headington | Janet Watts |
TRAFFORD | >1700 | Kirtlington | Helen McManimm |
TRAFFORD | Any | Any | Kevin Nicholas |
TRAFFORD | >1887 | Headington Quarry | Pauline Welthy |
TRAFFORD | c1925 | Church Street, New Hinksey | Graham Gough |
TRANTER | Any | Any | Peter Tranter |
TRANTER | Any | Stokenchurch and Bucks border area | Sally Gillett |
TREADWELL | Any | Any | Christopher Betterton |
TREADWELL | <1700 | Wendlebury | Owen Treadwell |
TREADWELL | >1800 | Childrey | Penny Atkinson |
TREADWELL | Any | Appleton, Any | Kathy Morgan |
TREDWELL | 1500-1700 | Epwell, Swalcliffe, The Sibfords | Judith Treadwell Attorri |
TREDWELL | Any | Oxford | Clare Kirk |
TREDWELL | 1600-1700 | South Newington | Judy Priest |
TREDWELL | 1700-1900 | Noke, Wolvercote, Bartons, Sandford St Martin, Shipton-under-Wychwood | Jon Tredwell |
TRENDALL | 1700 - 1900 | Ambrosden, Headington, Great Haseley | Edward G. Steed |
TRENDALL | Any | Any | Wilfred Newman |
TRENDALL | <1900 | Bucks border | Peter Tranter |
TRENDALL | 1850 | Any | Michael Trendall |
TRENDALL | 1708 | Nettlebed | Michael Trendall |
TRINDALL | Any | Great Milton | David Holman |
TRINDER | Any | Standlake | Celia Marus Crangle |
TRINDER | Any | Standlake, Abingdon | Mary Wilson |
TRINDER | 1700-1960 | Shilton/Burford/Westwell | Mike Trinder |
TRINDER | Any | Aston, Alvescot, Cassington | Pat |
TRINDER | <1820 | Northmoor | Tony Butler |
TRINDER | Any | Chipping Norton | Roy Gainsburgh |
TRINDER | 1740 | Banbury | Ryan Dudley |
TRINDER | 1880 | Cumnor | Jennifer Luff |
TRINDER | Any | St Thomas | Alan Wood |
TRINITY | Any | Iffley, Oxford | Jean Hodges |
TRIP | 19C | Warborough | Beryl Timbrell |
TRIPP | 18c | Thame, Newington | Caroline Meller |
TRIPP | 18c | Henley | Caroline Meller |
TROTMAN | c.1800 | Any | Sue Matthews ons |
TRUEMAN | <1816 | South Moreton, Didcot | Nigel Hester |
TRUMAN | <1750 | Brize Norton | Celia Charlton |
TRUSS | 1700's | Banbury | Phil Lamb |
TUBB | >1600 | Aston Rowant, Stanton St John | Kate Day |
TUBB | 1540-1700 | Wantage | Terry Gregory |
TUBB | 1550-1850 | Close to the Thames from Farringdon to Windsor! | Paul W Tubb |
TUBB | Any | St Mary Magdalen, Oxford | Anna Rufer |
TUCKER | <1900 | Longworth | Nikki Eagle |
TUCKWELL | <1900 | Oxford | Jean Normington |
TUCKWELL | 17c | Any | Caroline Meller |
TUCKWELL | 1700-1890 | Burford | Beryl Smart |
TUCKWELL | Any | Oxford | Claire Tuckwell |
TUFFERY | 18c | Any | Graham Richards |
TUFFERY | Any | Any | Tony Tuffrey |
TUFFREY | 1800-1925 | Oxford | Gina Cope |
TUFFREY | Any | Any | Gina Cope |
TUFFREY | <1800 | Weston on the Green | Angie Trueman |
TUFFREY | <1750 | Any | Michael Tuffrey |
TUFFREY | Any | Any | Tony Tuffrey |
TUFFREY | c1700 | Weston on the Green | Barry Coggins ons |
TUGWOOD | Any | Stratton Audley | Paul Bolchover |
TUGWOOD | Any | Middleton Stoney | Jan Manners |
TULIT | <1793 | Any | Steve Kirby |
TURBETT | 1550-1650 | Tadmarton | Judy Priest |
TURFERY | Any | Any | Tony Tuffrey |
TURFREY | 18c | Witney | John Fletcher |
TURFREY | 18c - mid 19c | Hailey | Shelley McKelvie |
TURNER | Any | Broadwell | David Howell |
TURNER | 1850s | Caversham | Peter Copley |
TURNER | Any | Shipton under Wychwood | Julia Simpson |
TURNER | 1824-1950 | Any | Sarah Turner |
TURNER | Any | Nuneham Courtney | John Turner |
TURNER | 1875-1923 | Bletchingdon, Kidlington | Frank Whillans ons |
TURNER | Any | Launton | Evelyn Sims |
TURNER | 1931 | Ledwell | John Kenneth Turner |
TURNER | 20c | Oxford | Sandra Clifton |
TURNER | Any | Bicester | Gemma Wheeler |
TURTLE | 1780 - 1800 | Charlbury | Ann-Marie Ell |
TURVEY | Any | Any | Debbie Chambers |
TURVEY | Any | Any | Mick Newton |
TURVY | Any | Any | Debbie Chambers |
TUSTAIN | Any | Shutford and surrounds | Kevin Poile |
TUTTY | Any | Any | Meghan Moore |
TUTTY | 1600-1997 | Any | Doris Tutty |
TUTTY | 1700 - 1850 | Any | Jeremy Waters |
TUTTY | Any | Oxford, Abingdon | Amanda Benstock |
TWOGOOD | Any | Middleton Stoney | Jan Manners |
TWYNAM | Any | Any | Angela Fortnum |
TWYNHAM | Any | Any | Angela Fortnum |
TYLAR | <1700 | Bicester | Dr Ben Knighton |
TYLER | 1750-1850 | Bloxham | Jan Rhodes |
TYLER | c.1800 | Any | Sue Shuker |
TYLER | <1750 | Bicester | Michael Dumbleton |
TYMMS | Any | Any | Sharon Neale |
TYNEDALL | Any | Any | Tony Butcher |
TYRRELL | 1780 | Oxford | Richard Tyrrell |
UDALL | 17c | Banbury | David Judd |
UPSTON | 1700-17775 | Shipton-under-wychwood; Ascott-under-wychwood | Brian Bond |
UPSTON | Any | Any | Nigel John Upstone |
UPSTON | Any | Any | Lynne Freeman |
UPSTON | Any | Any | Patricia Pond |
UPSTONE | Any | Any | Nigel John Upstone |
UPSTONE | 1800's | St. Giles and Summertown | Lynne Freeman |
UPSTONE | Any | Any | Lynne Freeman |
UPSTONE | Any | Any | Patricia Pond |
UPTON | 1750-1850 | Banbury - Neithrop | John Rene |
UPTON | Any | Shenington | Jeannie Hodkinson |
UPTON | Any | Shenington | Judy Evans |
USHER | 1700s - 1800s | Banbury, Bodicote, Neithrop | Angela Hamilton |
USHER | <1841 | Winderton | Graham Moore |
VAISEY | <1800 | Any | Joan Reid ons |
VALTERS | 1850 - 1900 | Any | John Valters |
VARNEY | Any | Horley, Bodicote | Penny Anderson |
VARNEY | 18c | Emmington | Peter Moore |
VARNOM | 1800 & earlier | Aston Rowant & Lewknor | V. H. Porter |
VAUGHAN | Any | Warborough, Benson, Chalgrove | Malcolm Vaughan |
VEAR | 1700-1800 | Sydenham | Rosemary Braun |
VEAR | 1740-1831 | Sydenham, Chalgrove, Lewknor, Aston Rowant | Yvonne Stone |
VENABLES | Any | Oxford | Denise Cooper |
VENABLES | Any | Any | Patricia Pond |
VENVIELD | 1750- 1900 | Great Rollright | Kathleen Gilbert |
VENVILLE | 1700 | Ascott-under-Wychwood | Jennifer Venville Nicol |
VENVILLE | >1600 | Ascott-under-Wychwood | Jennifer Venville Nicol |
VERE | 1700-1800 | Sydenham | Rosemary Braun |
VERE | 1740-1831 | Sydenham, Chalgrove, Lewknor, Aston Rowant | Yvonne Stone |
VEREY dna | <1761 | Any | Andy Verey |
VIALL | 1550-1636 | Oxford | Yvonne Stevens |
VICARS | Any | Banbury | Hilary Darque |
VICKERS | Any | Banbury | Hilary Darque |
VIGGERS | <1800 | Horley | Kay Williams |
VINCENT | 18c | Bloxham, North Oxfordshire | Fiona Blundell |
VINCENT | Any | Blackbird Lees | Ann Fitter |
VINE | 1890 - 1990 | Any | Jean Gradwell nee Wallis |
VINER | 1700-1800 | Any | Marion Towers |
VINERS | Any | Sunningwell, South Hinksey | Mary Wilson |
VIVERS | 1600-1700 | Banbury | Wendy Homeyard |
VOCKINS | Any | Any | Graham Lovelock |
VOKINS | Any | Any | Jean Willoughby |
VOKINS | 17c | Ashbury | Barbara Cox |
VONTHETHOFF | 1750-1870 | Any | John Winchester |
VYVERS | 1520-1650 | Banbury | Wendy Homeyard |
WADDUP | >1866 | Wootton | Denise Cooper |
WADDUP | Any | Any | Evelyn Sims |
WADDUP | Any | Duns Tew, Lower Heyford | Rick Gourley |
WADLEY | 1900-1910 | Wendlebury | Annastarr |
WADRUP | 1600 | Little Tew | Candice Wadrup-Gibbs |
WADRUPE | Any | Any | Candice Wadrup-Gibbs |
WAGER | 1700 - 1850 | Shiplake | David Nuttall |
WAIN | <1800 | Any | Geoff Wain |
WAINE | 1880-1940 | Wolvercote | Geoffrey Broadhurst |
WAINE | 1700-1880 | Burford Area | Geoffrey Broadhurst |
WAITE | >1760 | Deddington | Ann-Marie Ell |
WAITE | >1800 | South Newington | Carol Van Harn |
WAITE | <1892 | Lower Heyford | Susan Griffiths |
WAKE | 1600-1800 | Northmoor | Chris Wake |
WAKEFIELD | >1800 | Burford | Diana M. Wakefield Hawkins |
WAKEFIELD | Any | Wallingford | Gill Firmin |
WAKEFIELD | <1800 | Oxford | Marian Muskett |
WAKELIN | Any | Oxford | Ruth Warner |
WAKELIN | <1750 | Blackthorn | Michael Dumbleton |
WAKELIN | 1800 | Lewknor, Ewelme | Penelope Taylor |
WAKELYN | <1700 | Ambrosden | Madeleine Harvey ons |
WAKELYN | <1750 | Blackthorn | Michael Dumbleton |
WALDEN | <1846 | Any | Paul Landon |
WALDEN | 19c | Any | Ellen Thompson-Jennings |
WALDUCK | <1850 | Bicester | Jane Bushell |
WALKER | Any | Chinnor | Alison Powell |
WALKER | 1763 | Bicester | Caroline Walker |
WALKER | >1600 | Any | Dennis Cakebread |
WALKER | Any | Witney | Diana M. Wakefield Hawkins |
WALKER | <1900 | Piddington | Fiona Hedges |
WALKER | 1879 - 1941 | Horton-cum-Studley | Edith McIntyre |
WALKER | <1879 | Blackthorn | Edith McIntyre |
WALKER | <1879 | Bicester | Edith McIntyre |
WALKER | >1640 | Standlake | Chris Etheridge |
WALKER | Any | Any | Lauren Simmonds-Davies |
WALKER | 1800-1850 | Oxford, Witney, Great Milton | Pam Bouadi |
WALKER | 1800 - 1900 | Blackthorn & Horton cum Studley | Sue Biddle |
WALKER | >1850 | Stoke Row | Susan Gagen |
WALKER | >1600 | Standlake | Lesley Silvester |
WALKER | 1770-1870 | Islip | Linda Goble |
WALKER | 1842-1870 | Banbury | Linda Goble |
WALKER | Any | Islip | James Laurence Tait |
WALKER | 1700-1900 | Northmoor | Mike Horne |
WALKER | Any | Any | Joe Connell |
WALKER | <1880 | Any | Roni Chapman and John Chapman |
WALKER | 1789 | Brighthamton | Anita Ryan |
WALKER | <1760 | Standlake | Susan Lewis |
WALKER | Any | Any | Theresa Lawrence |
WALKER | 1775-1820 | Bampton, Witney | Dennis Walker |
WALKER | Any | Any | Michael Walker |
WALKER | >1800 | Arncott | Reuben Brown |
WALL | 18th and 19c | Oxford, Stokenchurch and bradenham | Fred Wall |
WALL | 1767-1821 | Any | JoAnn Yost |
WALL | 1790-1850 | Any | Allan Wall |
WALLIN | Any | Any | David Wallin |
WALLINGTON | Any | Salford, Chipping Norton | Jim Wallington |
WALLINGTON | Any | Salford, Chipping Norton | David Wallington |
WALLIS | Any | Henley on Thames | Al Hunter |
WALLIS | Any | Chilton | Elizabeth Livermore |
WALLIS | 1800-1920 | Oxford | Gaynor Smith |
WALSH | 19c | Hampton Gay | Niki Carpenter |
WALTER | 1500-1700 | Chipping Norton | Alison Molineux |
WALTER | Any | Any | Dave Allen |
WALTER | 1600-1780 | Northmoor, Churchill, Shipton under Wychwood | Martin Walter |
WALTON | 1820-1860 | Oxford | Pamela Hunt |
WALTON | Any | Any | Richard Walton |
WALTON | 1796 - 1868 | Merton | Sandra Rickards |
WALTON | <1841 | Market End, Bicester | Sandra Rickards |
WALTON | Any | Any | Theresa Lawrence |
WALTON | Any | Chesterton | Martin Rix |
WALTON | <1800 | Yarnton | Harvey Warner |
WANSELL | Any | Any | Jane Stillwell |
WAR | <1850 | South Newington | Christine Bennett |
WARD | <1750 | Burford | Bill Seary |
WARD | <1706 | Islip | Rebecca Chapman |
WARD | <1850 | Weston-on-the-Green | Eleanor Collins |
WARD | >1800 | Oddington | Eleanor Collins |
WARD | >1750 | Toot Baldon | Eleanor Collins |
WARD | <1880 | Oxford City | Neil Thaler |
WARD | 19c | Jericho, Headington | Anita Reynolds |
WARD | 1840 | Shutford, Barford | Leanne Hyett |
WARD | Any | Shutford and surrounds | Kevin Poile |
WARD | <1800s | Barford St John and surrounds | Kevin Poile |
WARD dna | <1800 | North Leigh, Witney | Michael Ward |
WARD | Any | St Clement, Oxford | Anna Rufer |
WARD | <1840 | Oxford, North Hinksey | Anna Pugh |
WARD | Any | Burford | Mrs. Harding |
WARD | 1800's | Horsepath | Mrs. Harding |
WARD | 1600-1800 | Chadlington | Marlene Badura |
WARD | Any | Witney | Erika Ward Lopresti |
WARD | <1830 | Oxford & Eynsham | Susan Lewis |
WARD | <1850 | Clevely, Enstone | Sally Jarrett |
WARD | >1800 | Oxford | Mark Davies |
WARD | Any | Chipping Norton area, Oxford | Michael WARD |
WARE | Any | Ploughley, Woodeaton | John Gosling |
WAREHAM | Any | Any | Jack Honour |
WARING | >1796 | Bledington | Linda Monks |
WARING | Any | Wheatfield, Adwell, South Weston, Hethe, Aston Rowant, Lewknor | Lynn Eldridge |
WARING | Any | Any | Andrea Cogan |
WARLAND | 1700's & 1800's | Islip and surrounds | Carolyn E. Johnson |
WARLAND | Any | Any | Caroline Cain |
WARLAND | 1800s | Noke | Eleanor Collins |
WARMAN | 1700s | Brize Norton and Oxford | Margaret Bland |
WARMAN | >1727 | Brize Norton | Margaret Bland |
WARMAN | <1727 | Faringdon | Margaret Bland |
WARMAN | 1653 | Shrivenham | Margaret Bland |
WARNER | Any | Henley on Thames | Colin E Allen |
WARNER | >1850 | Witney | Robert Warner |
WARNER | Any | Southleigh | Harvey Warner |
WARR | 1700-1800 | Shotteswell and area | Audrey Fawn |
WARR | 19c | Oxford | Heather Brownett |
WARR | 19c | South Newington | Christine Bennett |
WARREN | 1780-1840 | Stokenchurch | Kaye Crettenden |
WARRICK | Any | Any | Adrian Mullins |
WARRICK | c1679-c1781 | Mapledurham | Helen Steller |
WARRICK | Any | Wallingford | Andrew Jolly |
WARWICK | any | any | Adrian Mullins |
WARWICK | c1679-c1781 | Mapledurham | Helen Steller |
WARWICK | Any | Wallingford, Moulsford | Andrew Jolly |
WASHINGTON | Any | Kidlington | Andrew Wallace |
WASHINGTON | 1600-1760 | Gosford, Kidlington, Bletchingdon | David Green |
WASTIE | Any | Any | Penny Eves |
WATERS | Any | Any | Vivienne Edwards |
WATKINS | <1840 | Hornton | Judy Evans |
WATKINS | <1769 | Northmoor | Susan Lewis |
WATKINS | Any | Eynsham | Susan Raymond |
WATMORE | 18c | Sonning | John Moore |
WATSON | 1750 to 1850 | Beckley | Sylvia Tennant |
WATSON | 1800-1855 | Chipping Norton, Swerford, Hook Norton, Lit. Tew, Bloxham | Bill Watson |
WATSON | >1650 | Oxford | Penny Eves |
WATSON | 1740 -1850 | Noke, Islip | Robyn Hukin |
WATTS | <1850 | Chipping Norton | Stephanie Jerrold |
WATTS | Any | Culham | Jack Honour |
WATTS | Any | Fritwell | Terry Watson |
WATTS | c1754 | Weald | Weald OPS |
WATTS | 17c | Marcham | Barbara Cox |
WATTS | 1810's | Salford, Chipping Norton | Jennifer Luff |
WATTS | Any | Cholsey, South Stoke | Gerry Bolton |
WEARING | <1900 | Enstone | Michael Wearing |
WEARING | <1900 | Leafield | Michael Wearing |
WEARING | <1797 | Leafield, Ascott Under Wychwood | Sue Hazledine |
WEARING | Any | Enstone | John Wearing |
WEAVER | 1800-1900 | Crawley, Hailey | Sue Harris |
WEAVER | Any | Hailey, Any | Stephen Saffin |
WEBB | c1795-1871 | Little Tew | Peter Briggs |
WEBB | Any | Aston Rowant | Peter Briggs |
WEBB | Any | Stanton Harcourt | David Wright |
WEBB | 1800-1900 | Headington | John Morgan |
WEBB | >1600 | Aston Rowant, Stanton St John | Kate Day |
WEBB | Any | Hook Norton | Vivienne Edwards |
WEBB | 1831 | Any | Lois Russell |
WEBB | Any | Abingdon | Mark Cox |
WEBB | 1770-1830 | Adderbury | Mike Horton |
WEBB | 19c | Woodstock | Peter Drew-Clifton |
WEBB | >1700 | Stanton Harcourt, Northmoor, Appleton | Philip Webb |
WEBB | 1850 - 1950 | Any | Lyn Roberts |
WEBB | Any | Glympton | Jack Honour |
WEBB | 1750-1900 | Banbury | Jan St. Gemme |
WEBB | <1850 | Henley on Thames, Oxford | Kirsty Shearer |
WEBB | <1761 | Any | Andy Verey |
WEBB | <1700 | Burcott area | Barbara Cox |
WEBB | Any | Appleton | Gerry Bolton |
WEBB | >1730 | Cuddesdon | Jon Nixey ons |
WEBLIN | Any | Any | Sue Matthews ons |
WEBSTER | <1770 | Banbury | Judy Evans |
WEBSTER | c.1800 | Banbury | Malcolm Hoare ons |
WEDLOCK | Any | Any | Colin E Allen |
WEEDON | Any | Souldern | Beryl Metherell |
WEEDON | >1400 | Souldern | Beryl Metherell |
WEEDON | Any | Any | Robin Stutchbury |
WEEDON | <1800 | Baldon | Sally Malone |
WEIGHTMAN | 1780-1890 | Any | Kareline Castor |
WELCH | <1890 | Any | John Cramer |
WELCH | <1860 | Kidlington, Bletchingdon | Susan Rose |
WELFORD | Any | Oxford City & area | John Williamson |
WELLE | 1540-1660 | Any | Joyce Potter |
WELLER | >1790 | Banbury | Peter Cook |
WELLER | <1874 | Church Hamborough | Peter Wells |
WELLER | 1750 - 1800 | Oxford | Geoffrey Berry |
WELLER | Any | Any | Leslie Sykes |
WELLER | 1716-1815 | Hanborough | Rosemary Probert |
WELLER | 18c | Any | Bryan Bowen |
WELLERD | >1805 | Crowell | Peter Moore |
WELLES | 1540-1660 | Any | Joyce Potter |
WELLMAN | <1750 | Deddington | Elaine Ward |
WELLS | <1695 | Caversham | Lynne Bell |
WELLS | any | any | Chrissie Cox |
WELLS | Any | Tackley, Steeple Aston | Fred Cross |
WELLS | 1540-1660 | Any | Joyce Potter |
WELLS | 1880-1903 | highmoor / rotherfield greys/ Henley | Mark Pinches |
WELLS | Any | Fewcott | Robin Stutchbury |
WELLS | >1740 | Wantage, Abingdon | Sandra Lewis |
WELLS | c.1750 | Signet, Burford | John Bagnall |
WELLS | >1750 | Garford | Denise Langley |
WELLS | Any | Cropredy | Christine Wells |
WELLSTOOD | >1650 | Oxford, Iffley | Brenda Morris |
WELSH | 19c | Hampton Gay | Niki Carpenter |
WENMAN | Any | Rotherfield Greys | Sheila Ferris |
WENTWORTH | 1750-1850 | Oxford | Jill Forster |
WESKER | Any | Any, but especially North Aston, Deddington, Souldern | C. McFarlane |
WEST | Any | Any | Nancy Lilly |
WEST | 1700-1800 | Any | Michael Brown |
WEST | 17c, 18c | Chadlington, Swerford, Kiddington | Ian West |
WEST | 1700 - 1870 | Thame, Brill, Long Crendon, Piddington | Pelham West |
WEST | 18c | Abingdon, Grove, Wantage | Ray West |
WEST | Any | Fewcott | Robin Stutchbury |
WEST | <1800 | Kiddington | Val Brown |
WEST | <1700 | Deddington | Angela Clarke |
WEST | 1750-1800 | Charlton on Otmoor | Michael Dumbleton |
WEST | Any | Aston Tirrold, Aston Upthorpe, Cholsey | Sandra Crowthers |
WEST | Any | Thame | Roy Harmes |
WEST | <1840 | South Newington | Jenny Deverell |
WEST | Any | Cholsey | Gerry Bolton |
WESTBURY | >1960 | Any | Paul Landon |
WESTBURY | 19c | Charlbury area, Kidlington | Niki Carpenter |
WESTBURY | <1800 | Merton, Otmoor | Nick Westbury |
WESTBURY | >1800 | Souldern | Nick Westbury |
WESTBURY | <1900 | Filkins | Sharon Neale |
WESTCAR | Any | Any, but especially North Aston, Deddington, Souldern | C. McFarlane |
WESTELL | Any | Oxford | Julia Fryer |
WESTON | 1780 | Steventon | Graham Buckell |
WESTON | Any | Any | Terry Lambourne |
WESTON | <1820 | North Moreton | Jean Elliot |
WESTON | <1761 | Any | Andy Verey |
WESTON | Any | Hinton Waldrist | Mark Lloyd |
WETHERALL | <1900 | Harwell | John Wetherall |
WETHERALL | 18c | Harwell | John Wetherall |
WEXHAM | <1900 | Watlington | Margaret Hawkings |
WHARTON | 1700-1900 | Stanton St. John | Elizabeth Blake |
WHARTON | <1815 | Little Milton | Rob Wharton |
WHARTON | Any | Gt. Haseley, Thame | Jane Davies |
WHARTON | Any | Headington Quarry | Linda Wharton |
WHEATLEY | <1900 | Dorchester | Nick Higton |
WHEELER | 18-19c | Watlington | Stephen Costello |
WHEELER | >1820 | Oxford | Susan Wheeler |
WHEELER | Any | Wallingford, Aston Tirrold | Janice Campbell |
WHEELER | 19c | Oxford | Ken Wheeler |
WHEELER | 19c | Cogges, Witney, Northleigh | Jeni Palmer |
WHEELER | Any | Bix, Deddington, Nettlebed, Swerford | Len Denham |
WHEELER | 17c | Shipton | John Moore |
WHEELER | <1840 | Abingdon | Brian Brown |
WHEELER | 1700's - 1800's | Uffington | Richard Slatter |
WHEELER | 18c | Compton Beauchamp | Derek Fisher |
WHEELER | Any | Wallingford | James Laurence Tait |
WHEELER | 19c | Fulbrook, Burford | John Bagnall |
WHEELER | Any | Tackley, Rousham | Joyce Hamson |
WHEELER | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
WHEELER | Any | Filkins, Broadwell, Broughton, Poggs | Ellen Frost |
WHEELER | <1800 | Shipton | Amanda Dow |
WHEELER | Any | Kirtlington, Rousham, Tackley | Rebecca Horne |
WHETTON | 1800-2000 | Bicester, Upper Heyford, Lower Heyford and surrounding towns | Wendy Nichols-Davis |
WHICHELLO | Benson, Tetsworth | Teresa Bachelor | |
WHILLANS | 1840-1924 | Blenheim, Oxford City | Frank Whillans ons |
WHING | <1750 | Wroxton | Judy Evans |
WHIPP | Any | Any | Pearl Whipp |
WHITBREAD | >1800 | Oxford City | Vic Styles |
WHITBREAD | 1800 | Oxford City | Vic Styles |
WHITBREAD | 1800 | Oxford City, Orial College | Vic Styles |
WHITCHER | 1850 - 1900 | Burford, Witney | Shaun Morley |
WHITE | c.1650 | Newington | Frederick White |
WHITE | 1720 | Aston Rowant | Jan Hutchinson |
WHITE | <1844 | Aston Rowant | Jeff Hester |
WHITE | Any | Cowley | Lesley Cook |
WHITE | Any | Iffly | Lesley Cook |
WHITE | Any | Wheatfield, Adwell, South Weston, Hethe, Aston Rowant, Lewknor | Lynn Eldridge |
WHITE | Any | Swalcliffe | Norina Pauling |
WHITE dna | 1680-1850 | Aston Rowant, Chalgrove, Wheatfield, Towersey | Peter White |
WHITE | <1800 | Fringford and surrounding parishes | Peter Jones |
WHITE | <1757 | Chalgrove | Christine |
WHITE | >1789 | Tetsworth | Christine |
WHITE | 19c | Appleton | Penny Oliver |
WHITE | <1798 | Charlton (near Wantage) | Sandra Lewis |
WHITE | 1700 - 1860 | Aston Rowant, Crowell, Chinnor, Chipping Norton, Sydenham | Shirley Mesman |
WHITE | >1600 | Any | Debbie |
WHITE | 1751 | Stokenchurch | Janet Atkins |
WHITE | 1830-1880 | Priors Hardwick, Banbury | Linda Goble |
WHITE | <1808 | Any | Andrew John Ackerman |
WHITE | <1760 | Swalcliffe | Doreen Myerscough |
WHITE | <1810 | Chipping Norton | Doreen Myerscough |
WHITE | >1800 | Bicester | Lauren Gessler |
WHITE | Any | Aston Rowant, Sydenham, Crowell area | Carol Boman |
WHITE | <1800 | Ascott under Wychwood | Edward Metcalfe |
WHITE | >1671 | Aston Rowant | Mary Beaumont |
WHITE | Any | Ascott-under-Wychwood | Harvey Warner |
WHITE | 1600-1800 | Aston Rowant area | Graham Towerton |
WHITE | C1810 | Christmas Common | Peter Moore |
WHITE | <1900 | St. Aldates, Toot Baldon, Marsh Baldon, Chalgrove, Warpsgrove, Great Haseley | Barbara Dye |
WHITE | 1671 -1811 | Aston Rowant | P Ingram |
WHITE | Any | Any | Faith Myers |
WHITEHEAD | Any | Balscote | Ian Whitehead |
WHITEHEAD | 1760-1800 | Any | Ken Wyatt |
WHITEHEAD | <1899 | Headington, Beckley | Charles Whitehead |
WHITEHEAD | Any | Sutton Courtenay | Robin Fryer |
WHITEN | <1750 | Chastleton | Judy Mellowes |
WHITER | <1800 | Burford | Sue Adcock |
WHITING | 18th and 19c | Oxford, Stokenchurch and bradenham | Fred Wall |
WHITING | 1770-1850 | Shipton on Cherwell, Ramsden | Julia Lambert |
WHITING | <1800 | Witney/Burford | Simon Burbidge |
WHITING | 1750-1825 | Oxford | John Jenkins |
WHITING | 18c - mid 19c | Hailey, Witney, Woodstock | Shelley McKelvie |
WHITLEY | Any | Handborough, Charlbury | Lynda Organ |
WHITLEY | 18c | Any | Penny Eves |
WHITLEY | 1700-1800 | Black Bourton | Lesley Silvester |
WHITLEY | <1760 | Enstone | Lesley Silvester |
WHITLEY | 18c | Any | Bryan Bowen |
WHITLEY | <1870 | Handborough (Long) | Holly Herda |
WHITLOCK | Any | Any | Pete Whitlock |
WHITLOCK | Any | Any | Caroline Cain |
WHITLOCK | Any | Deddington (Clifton) and North Aston | Robin Price |
WHITLOCK | 1700-1800 | Witney | Lesley Silvester |
WHITLOCK | <1700 | Witney | Lesley Silvester |
WHITMAN | 1890 - 1960 | Any | Jean Gradwell nee Wallis |
WHITMILL | 18c and 19c | Thame, Moreton | John Williams |
WHITMORE | 1770-1870 | Stoke Lyne | Jenny Pioli |
WHITON | Any | Hook Norton | Hugh G. Whiting |
WHITTEN | <1853 | St Ebbs | Anne Sayers |
WHYT | 1550-1600 | Cuxham & Watlington | Valerie H. Burrows |
WHYTON | Any | Hook Norton | Hugh G. Whiting |
WIBBLIN | Any | Any | Sue Matthews ons |
WIBLEN | Any | Any | Sue Matthews ons |
WIBLIN | 1700-1800 | Crowell | Sally Jackson |
WIBLIN | Any | Any | Sue Matthews ons |
WIBLINE | Any | Any | Sue Matthews ons |
WIBLING | >1800 | Headington | Elaine Franklin |
WIBLING | Any | Any | Sue Matthews ons |
WICKHAM | <1750 | Swalcliffe | Linda Jones |
WICKHAM | 1500-1600 | Banbury | Ryan Dudley |
WICKS | Any | Vale of White Horse | Barbara Cox |
WICKSON | Any | Any | Alan Crutch |
WIDDOWS | Any | Any | Ruth Marler |
WIDDOWS | <1800 | Chipping Norton | Norma Jee |
WIDDOWS | Any | Any | Jennie Hull |
WIDDOWS | 1500 - 1950 | Woodstock, Southleigh, Standlake, Finstock, Charlbury, Shipton-Under-Wychwood | Jessica Widdows |
WIDOWS | 1800 ish | Chipping Norton | Bob Dean |
WIGGINS | Any | Ducklington, Swinbrook, Hailey, Witney | Celia Marus Crangle |
WIGGINS | Any | Leafield and surrounds | Stephen Wiggins |
WIGGINS | Any | Eynsham | Elizabeth Duke |
WIGGINS | c1700 | Witney | Judith Wildsmith |
WIGGINS | <1760 | Northleigh, Hanborough, Witney | Judy Bleay |
WIGGINS | 1800 -1820 | Asthall | Graham Lovelock |
WIGGINS | >1740 | Witney Southleigh | Chris Etheridge |
WIGGINS | 1800s | Charlton-on-Otmoor | Clara Williams |
WIGGINS | 1773-1881 | Hanborough | Rosemary Probert |
WIGGINS | <1850 | Lew, Chipping Norton, Brize Norton | Derek Kain ons |
WIGGINS | 18c | Any | Bryan Bowen |
WIGGINSON | >1600 | Any | Maureen Windebank |
WIGGINTON | <1800 | Any | Laura Nunes |
WIGLEY | <1850 | Didcot/Moretons | Mike Wigley |
WILDER | any | Newnham Murren, Wallingford | Paulene Green |
WILDER | 1800s | Crowmarsh Gifford/Wallingford | Paulene Green |
WILDER | c.1630 | Any | Ann Wilder |
WILDGOOSE | 16c | Any | Ann Dunmore |
WILKES | Any | Tysoe | Rebekah Markham |
WILKINS | <1850 | Deddington | Sue Greatbanks |
WILKINS | 1750 - 1880 | Taynton | Marion Williamson |
WILKINS | Any | South-east Oxfordshire | Maurice Wilkins |
WILKINS | 19c | Oxford, Didcot | Peter Drew-Clifton |
WILKINS | <1850 | Tadmarton | Sandra Shelley |
WILKINS | Any | Blackthorn, Bicester, Marsh Gibbon | Carol Wilkins |
WILKINS | <1800 | Witney Salford | David Nutt |
WILKINS | <1800 | Witney Salford | Liz Rougier |
WILKINS | 1500-1600 | Any | Jane Townsend |
WILKINSON | >1600 | Any | Maureen Windebank |
WILKINSON | <1828 | Drayton St Leonard | Laura Nunes |
WILKINSON | >1830 | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
WILKS | Any | Tadmarton | Doug Wilks |
WILKS | Any | Hook Norton | Linda Wilks |
WILLATS | <1853 | Any | Catherine Crotty |
WILLETT | <1850 | West and North of Oxford | Jim Bilham-Boult |
WILLETT | Any | Cassington | Simon Jenkins |
WILLETT | <1850 | Cassington | Margaret Forbes |
WILLIAM | 1879 - 1941 | Horton-cum-Studley | Edith McIntyre |
WILLIAMS | 1700 - 1900 | Abingdon | Robert Cox |
WILLIAMS | <1850 | Middleton Stoney | Fiona Hedges |
WILLIAMS | 1650-1750 | Great Faringdon | Geoffrey Powers |
WILLIAMS | <1830 | Langford | Chris Etheridge |
WILLIAMS | 1900s | Chipping Norton | Bob Dean |
WILLIAMS | <1800 | Cote/Bampton | Simon Burbidge |
WILLIAMS | <1806 | Chimney, Cote, Aston | Patrick Inwood |
WILLIAMS | <1870 | Any | M Amor |
WILLIAMS | 1750-1850 | South Oxon | Jean Povey |
WILLIAMS | <1754 | Salford | Katie Sullivan |
WILLIAMS | <1850 | Abingdon | Barbara Cox |
WILLIAMS | Any | Oxford | Lynne Winger |
WILLIAMS | <1780 | Bampton | Pauline Kennedy |
WILLIAMSON | Any | Oxford | John Williamson |
WILLIS | 1800s | Kinston Lisle, Longcott | Kevin Willis |
WILLIS | 1700-1850 | Benson | Rod Newland |
WILLIS dna | 1650 | Wantage | Gary Willis |
WILLIS | 1616 | Benson | Cynthia Jones |
WILLOUGHBY | 1824 | Banbury | Brian Gubbins |
WILLOUGHBY | 1760 to 1842 | Ramsden | Chris Willoughby |
WILLOUGHBY | >1900 | Kidlington and surrounding areas | Susan Chance |
WILLS | Any | Any | Colin Wills |
WILLS | >1740 | Wantage, Abingdon | Sandra Lewis |
WILLSDON | <1730 | Hanborough, Wootton, Eynsham | Celia Charlton |
WILLSDON | Any | Any | Jean Willoughby |
WILMOT | >1820 | Oxford, Iffley | Bruce Wilmot |
WILSDEN | <1730 | Hanborough, Wootton, Eynsham | Celia Charlton |
WILSDON | Any | Eynsham, Handborough | Rosemary Barling |
WILSDON | 18th- 19c | Stonesfield, Wootton, Woodstock | Toby Wilsdon |
WILSDON | Any | Any | Jean Willoughby |
WILSDON | Any | Woodstock | Diane Melvin |
WILSDON | <1821 | Any | Stewart Roberts |
WILSDON | >1770 | Woodstock | Max Stone |
WILSON | 1860 | Cholsey | Ann Sargeant |
WILSON | 1885-1910 | Stratton Audley | Fiona Hedges |
WILSON | any | South Hinksey | Graeme Berry |
WILSON | Any | Shrivenham, Coleshill, Culham | Sandy Mursell |
WILSON-STUCHBURY | Any | Any | Robin Stutchbury |
WILTSHIRE | Any | Oxford | Adrian Wiltshire |
WIMBUSH | >1700 | Great Bourton | Jane Wright |
WINCHESTER | 1550-1700 | Ascott under Wychwood | Anne Wiltshire |
WINCHESTER | 1830 - 1860 | Oxford, Abingdon | Robert Winchester |
WINCHESTER | 1700-1900 | Any | John Winchester |
WINDERS | <1790 | Black Bourton, Bampton | Mark Bletchly |
WINDOWS | Any | Any | Stuart Mark Moss |
WINDOWS | <1790 | Black Bourton, Bampton | Mark Bletchly |
WINFIELD | <1900 | Ewelme | Tina Chapman |
WINFIELD | Any | Ewelme | Rachel Winfield |
WINFIELD | 1850 - 1900 | Burford, Witney | Shaun Morley |
WINFIELD | Any | Witney | John Winfield |
WINFIELD | Any | Witney | Nena Carter |
WINFIELD | Any | Ewelme | Derek Glover |
WING | <1700 | Stanton St John | Susan Wheeler |
WING | <1763 | Holton, Wheatley | Michael Wing |
WING | <1860 | Any | William Wing |
WINN | about 1750-1800 | Any | Michael Brown |
WINSLOW | Any | Waterperry, Thame | Rodney Slatter |
WINSTONE | Any | Oxford | Martin Hanks |
WINTER | 17c | Oxford | Penny Eves |
WINTER | <1860 | Chalbury | Edward Metcalfe |
WINTER | <1800 | Chadlington, Any | Edward Metcalfe |
WINTERBORNE | <1845 | Oxford | Toby Smiler |
WISDOME | 1500-1600 | Banbury | Ryan Dudley |
WISE | 1600 - 1900 | Bix, Rotherfield Greys | Brian Berger |
WISE | 1225-1889 | Drayton St Leonard | Ken Wise |
WISE | >1850 | Great Milton | Peter J. Nelms |
WISE | 1850 | South Newington | Bob Strong |
WISE | 1721 | Any | Pit Lucking |
WISE | 1640 to 1870 | Banbury | Rod Wise |
WISE | 18c | Brightwell Baldwin and surroundings | Vicki Perry |
WISE | 1800-1900 | Brightwell Baldwin, Ewelme | Gill Wise |
WISE | >1775 | Rotherfield Greys | Wayne P Marriott |
WISE | 1878 | Bloxham | Anne Williams |
WISE | 1853 | Bloxham | Anne Williams |
WISE | >1750 | Weston on the Green | Peter Green |
WISE | 1700 | Bix | Stephen Wise |
WISE | 1750 | Highmore | Stephen Wise |
WISE | 1800 | Rotherfield Greys | Stephen Wise |
WISE | c.1820 | Bletchingdon | Sandra Shepherd |
WISE dna | <1700 | Fritwell | Colin Wise |
WISE dna | 1600-1800 | Bodicote | Colin Wise |
WISE | 1500 -1600 | Bodicot, Fritwell, Banbury | Brian Wise |
WITCHER | 1700-1880 | Abingdon | Ian Faulkner |
WITHERALL | 18c | Harwell | John Wetherall |
WITHERS | 1659 | Faringdon | Margaret Bland |
WITHERS | 1750-1840 | Chislehampton, Cowley, Any | Richard Withers |
WITNEY | Any | Stokenchurch | Jan Harris |
WITNEY | <1870 | Any | John Cramer |
WITT | <1900 | Watlington and surrounding area | Jamie Adams |
WIXON | 1800 -1880 | Wigginton | Ann-Marie Ell |
WIXON | >1800 | Any | Kevin Wixon |
WOOD | 1810-1850 | Oxford | Jamie Adams |
WOOD | 1750-1900 | Woodstock | Penny Eves |
WOOD | 1800-1920 | Oxford | Ros Gurney |
WOOD | <1850 | Nettlebed | Sheela Banham |
WOOD | 1851-1871 | Woodstock | Sheela Banham |
WOOD | Any | St Thomas | Alan Wood |
WOODARD | <1900 | Oxford | Hilary Innes |
WOODBRIDGE | 17c | Charney Bassett area | Barbara Cox |
WOODCOCK | <1750 | Witney | Kevin Godfrey |
WOODCOCK | 1749-1851 | Northleigh | Roy Woodcock |
WOODCOCK | 1801-1851 | Witney | Roy Woodcock |
WOODCOCK | 1749 | Bicester | Roy Woodcock |
WOODFORD | 1700-1860 | Steeple Aston | Gordon Pike |
WOODFORD | 1810-1840 | Bletchington | Ben Tharaldson |
WOODFORD | Any | Kidlington | Annette Bennett |
WOODHALL | Any | Banbury area | Doreen Collins |
WOODHULL | Any | Banbury | Doreen Collins |
WOODING | 1820 - 1870 | Any | Deidre Mayhew |
WOODINGTON | 1550-1900 | Any | Maria Haines |
WOODINGTON | Any | Any | Emily Brehaut |
WOODLEY | 1800s | Crowmarsh Gifford | Paulene Green |
WOODLEY | Any | Wallingford, Crowmarsh Gifford, Newnham Murren | Andrew Jolly |
WOODLEY | Any | Any | Jackie Brogden |
WOODLEY | 17c | Hanney area | Barbara Cox |
WOODLEY | c1800 | Stadhampton | Patricia Hoskins |
WOODMAN | Any | Oxford | Janet White |
WOODS | 18c | North Newington | Chris Woods |
WOODS | >1750 | Charlton-on-Otmoor, Woodstock | Penny Eves |
WOODS | 1770-1900 | Steeple Aston | Michael Dumbleton |
WOODS | 1800-1900 | Witney | Neil Woods |
WOODWARD | 1787-1900 | Hanborough | Marilyn Stack |
WOODWARD | 1800 | Hanborough, Woodstock, and neighbouring parishes | Christopher J. Woodward |
WOODWARD | 1750-1850 | Bloxham, Banbury | David Woodward |
WOODWARD | <1850 | Stonesfield, Combe | Julia Vokes |
WOODWARD | Any | Bloxham, Adderbury | Maurice Woodward |
WOODWARD | <1900 | Oxford | Hilary Innes |
WOODWARD | c1800 | Combe, Blaydon, Woodstock | Barry Coggins ons |
WOODWARD | <1870 | Hanborough | Holly Herda |
WOOLGROVE | Any | Milton, Barford | Rebekah Markham |
WOOLHOUSE | <1850 | Thame | Julie Austin |
WOOLLIAMS | Any | Any | Paul Landon |
WOOTON | 18c | Any | Bryan Bowen |
WOOTTON | <1720 | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
WOOTTON | 1600-1800 | Bicester | Gail Stevens |
WOR | <1850 | South Newington | Christine Bennett |
WORFEL | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WORFIELD | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WORLEY | 1642 to 1739 | Great Tew | Julia Ritchie |
WORLEY | 1865 to 1953 | Brize Norton | Julia Ritchie |
WORLEY | 1917 to 2006 | Witney | Julia Ritchie |
WORSTER | 1860-1900 | Oxford | Margot Trask |
WORVEL | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WORVELL | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WORVIL | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WORVILE | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WORVILL | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WORVILL | Any | Over Norton, Chipping Norton | Gerry Bolton |
WORVILLE | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WRAGG | mid-late 1800s | Oxford | Susan Reddy |
WRECKITT | Any | Any | Sarah A. Dyson ons |
WREGGITT | Any | Any | Sarah A. Dyson ons |
WREN | Any | Tackley, Kidlington, Wolvercote | Vanda Turner |
WREN | 1735 | Any | Marian Gould |
WREN | 1600-1900 | Chilson/Charlburyarea | Marian Gould |
WREN | <1800 | Kidlington | David Nutt |
WREN | <1800 | Kidlington | Liz Rougier |
WRIGHT | 18-19c | Shiplake | John Moore |
WRIGHT | >1760 | Witney & Hailey | Duncan Wright |
WRIGHT | 1870-1900 | Oxford | Susan Reddy |
WRIGHT | Any | Shrivenham, Faringdon | Susan Sherman |
WRIGHT | <1781 | Chipping Norton | Andrew John Ackerman |
WRIGHT | <1790 | Chipping Norton, Over Norton | Doreen Myerscough |
WRIGHT | Any | Curbridge and Bampton | Heather Brunt |
WRIGHT | Any | Any | Paul Wright |
WRIGHTON | 1800-1847 | Sibford, Swalcliffe | Barbara Adair |
WYATT | >1500 | The Bartons, Charlton on Otmoor, Islip, Steeple & North Aston, Murcot, Fencot | Alan Wyatt |
WYATT | <1572 | Any | Eileen Mann |
WYATT | 1777-1863 | Swalcliffe | Georgena Gantt |
WYATT | Any | Aston, Bampton | Ann Richards |
WYATT | Any | Adderbury | Colin D. Gronow ons |
WYATT | 17c | Any | James Wyatt Hancock |
WYATT | 1700-1850 | Wardington, Hanwell, Horley | Kay Williams |
WYATT | 1760 | Any | Ken Wyatt |
WYATT | <1800 | Charlton on Otmoor | Michael Dumbleton |
WYATT | c1740 | Charlton on Otmoor | David Kirby |
WYATT | c1750 | Fritwell | David Kirby |
WYATT | 19c | Burford, Minster Lovell | John Bagnall |
WYKEHAM | <1750 | Swalcliffe | Linda Jones |
WYLDE | 20c | Oxford | Dean Hildebrand |
WYLDES | 20c | Oxford | Dean Hildebrand |
WYNNIATT | Any | Any | Steve Wynniatt |
WYTON | 1760-1900 | Chipping Norton, Little Compton | Steve Mace |
WYTON | <1750 | Hook Norton | Judy Mellowes |
YARDLEY | c1700 | Any | Monica Cattmull |
YARNTON | Any | Bampton | Jack Honour |
YARRINGTON | <1660 | Any | Todd Yarrington |
YATE | 1400-1800 | Any | Ron Yates |
YATEMAN | 1700-1800 | Any | Jeff Osborne |
YATES | Any | Thame | David Stone |
YATES | >1750 | Cropredy | Penny Eves |
YATES | 1400-1800 | Any | Ron Yates |
YATES | Any | Any | Simon Newton-Smith |
YATES | >1900 | Abingdon | Richard Grimsdale-Yates |
YATES | Any | Faringdon | Richard Grimsdale-Yates |
YATMAN | <1850 | Any | Ann Yeatman-Reed |
YATZ | 1400-1800 | Any | Ron Yates |
YEATES | 1400-1800 | Any | Ron Yates |
YEATMAN | 1850-1900 | Handborough or St Thomas | Ann Yeatman-Reed |
YEATS | 1400-1800 | Any | Ron Yates |
YETMAN | <1850 | Any | Ann Yeatman-Reed |
YOUENS | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
YOUICK | 1550-1700 | Banbury | Christopher Farrand |
YOUNG | 1700 | Any | Angela Hockham |
YOUNG | Any | Headington, Cowley, Marston, St Mary Magdalen | Andrea Fudge |
YOUNG | <1859 - 1872 | Hailey, Witney | Colleen Slater |
YOUNG | Any | Any | Frankie Tong |
YOUNG | 1750 ~ 1825 | Mapledurham | Frank Dutton |
YOUNG | 16-19C | Kirtlington, Bletchingdon | Geoffrey Mann |
YOUNG | >1700 | Shipton upon Cherwell and surrounds | Charl |
YOUNG | 18c | Garsington, Bampton | Judith Palmer |
YOUNG | 1800-1900 | Bampton, Chipping Norton, and Banbury | Renate Young |
YOUNG | <1600 | Bampton | Paul Young |
YOUNG | Any | Bletchingdon | Robert N. Barnes |
YOUNG | Any | Chipping Norton | Roy Gainsburgh |
YOUNG | c1750 | Kidlington, Woodstock | Caroline Watt |
YOUNG | Any | Aston Rowant, Sydenham, Crowell area | Carol Boman |
YOUNG | 1600-1700 | Wendlebury | Martin Young |
YOUNG | 1550-1600 | Any | Buddug Hollett (Mrs) |
YOUNG | <1880 | Banbury | Terri Griffith |
YOUNG | Any | Cowley | Susan Thackeray |
ZEALY | Any | Any | Susan Sherman |