dna next to a surname below indicates it has been registered with the DNA linking service
and the researcher is keen to find bearers of the same surname to join a DNA project.

ons next to a user below means the user has registered a one-name study of a surname
with the Guild of One-Names Studies.

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
BACAR Any Waterperry Area Roy J Johnson
BACHELOR <1800 Avon Dassett area Ian Frazer
BACHELOR Any Chinnor Roz Donnelly
BACKHOUSE >1890 Chipping Norton Derek Bradshaw
BACKINGHAM Any Any Alex McGahey ons
BACON >1650 Oxford, Wantage Ruth Margaret Taylor
BADCOCK 1500 - 1600 any Bud Babcock
BADCOCK 1600-1730 Any G. Badcock
BADCOCK 1700s/1800s Ducklington, Bampton, Fyfield Tina Webb
BADDELY <1800 Soudern Pam Dick
BADGER 18c Charlbury Jean-Claude Billon
BADGER 1750 Wootton Allan Hawkes
BADGER 19th c Beckley, Charlton-on-Otmoor(?) Harold E. Hinds, Jr.
BADGER 19c Marston, Beckley, Murcott Judith Palmer
BADGER >1822 Any Paul Landon
BADRICK circa 1790 Thame Bob Badrick
BADRICK Any Any Roy Badrick
BADRICK <1900 Any Nina
BAFFIN Any Any Cliff Baughen ons
BAGGETT 1700 - 1860 Bicester Dixie Gregory
BAGGETT 1810 - 1850 Bicester Nancy Kie
BAGGOT <1788 Any Paul Landon
BAGGOTT Any Lower Heyford Betty Fry
BAGGOTT 1810 - 1850 Bicester Nancy Kie
BAGLEY any Cropredy / Banbury Gary Bagley
BAGLEY <1900 Any, Banbury? Ross Bagley
BAGLEY >1850 Banbury Susan Johnston
BAGNALL 1600-1900 Buckland, Hinton Waldrist, Witney, Curbridge, Northmoor, Stanton Harcourt, Wootton Heather Grimwood
BAGNALL 1800-1940 Wolvercote Sarah Jones
BAGNALL 18c Westwell, Holwell, Burford John Bagnall
BAGOT 1700 - 1860 Bicester Dixie Gregory
BAGUS 1770-1815 Ipsden Bert Barkus
BAIDON Any Any Arturo Baidon
BAIDON Any Any Bill Price
BAILEY 1800 Henley Ernest Bailey
BAILEY 17c Nettlebed John Moore
BAILEY Any Any Jacquie Cook
BAILEY 1800 Aston Rowant Jeff Hester
BAILEY 1800-1900 Banbury D. Smith
BAILEY 1780-1830 Abingdon, Nettlebed Christine Sbresni
BAILEY >1800 Oxford Ros Williamson
BAILEY 1920 oxford June B Wolf
BAILY 1800-1900 Banbury D. Smith
BAINES 1725-1890 Fritwell/Souldern/Cottisford Michaela Knowles
BAKAS c1760 Ipsden Bert Barkus
BAKEHURST >1700 Mapledurham Norma Vella
BAKER 1700-1800 North Newington/Banbury Brian Baker
BAKER 1600-1700 Any Jerry Baker
BAKER Any Marston Neil Baker
BAKER 1850 Little Tew Phil Baker
BAKER 1870's Alshrop, Kings Sutton Graeme Berry
BAKER 1825-1872 Bampton Bill Churchman
BAKER <1880 Middleton Cheney Ian Grant
BAKER 1800 - 1834 Ipsden Kevin Hyde
BAKER 1750-1850 checkendon-ipsden Lynne Hyde
BAKER 1870-1900 Waterstock Roy J Johnson
BAKER c 1800 Denton Olav den Ouden
BAKER <1576 Stratton Audley Donnette Smith
BAKER c1780 Eysham Sid Walker
BAKER >1870 Oxford, Any Stephen Saffin
BAKER 18c/19c Chipping Norton, Little Rollright Judith Wiseman
BAKER 1573-1800 Banbury Ryan Dudley
BAKER 19c Bodicote John Bagnall
BAKER <1880 Kidlington, Oxford Mark Bletchly
BAKER c1650 Stanford in the Vale Fiona Hedges
BAKER 1600-1800 Bicester Sue Thompson
BAKER Any Banbury Sue Thompson
BALCH 1800's Oxford Annette
BALDINGTON Any Alderbury Sharon Lee Gates
BALDWIN Any Wallingford, Aston Tirrold Janice Campbell
BALDWIN 1830-1900 Any Sandra I. Miller
BALDWIN 17c Any Penny Eves
BALDWIN <1890 Any Paul Landon
BALL Any Aston, Alvescot, Cassington Pat
BALL >1790s Aston & Witney Jan Barletta
BALL >1750 Wolvercote, South Leigh Bob Cowley ons
BALL 1790 - 1840 Minster Lovell & Aston Neil Harvey
BALL 1830's Aston Rowant area Kathleen McGale
BALL <1700 North Newington Elaine Ward
BALL Any Cogges Barbara Lewis Mallyon
BALLARD Any Any Adrian Ballard
BALLARD 1800-1900 Abingdon, Any Charles Kelly
BALLARD Any Great Milton Catherine Smith
BALLENDEN 1930/2005 Newcastle Glen Ballenden
BALMER Any Any Emily Smith
BAMBURY <1756 Chipping Norton Andrew John Ackerman
BAMBURY 1750 Chipping Norton Leah Savage
BAMPTON <1900 Any John Cramer
BAMPTON Any Any Liz Sweeney
BANBURY 17c Any Ken Gibbons
BANBURY <1850 Leaffield, Widford, Asthall Gerry Tordiff
BANBURY 1700-1770 Any, particularly Asthall Stephen Banbury
BANDINEL 1750-1880 Oxford Chris House
BANES 1500 -1900 North Oxfordshire George Banes
BANNER 1650 - 1870 Bodicote, Sibford Gower, Adderbury, Bloxham Janet Wimbleton
BANNISTER 1700-1900 Beckley, Headington Ian Bannister
BANNISTER >1800 Beckley, Headington, Cowley Pauline Welthy
BANNISTER Any Any Kevin Nicholas
BANNISTER Any Any Raine Alexander
BANSBURY <1733 Chipping Norton Katie Sullivan
BANTIN 1700-2000 Filkens, Broadwell Judith Harper
BANTING >1750 Bampton Jill Brill
BANTING Any Any Heather Brunt
BARANTYNE 1200-1350 Chalgrove (Barentin Manor) Garret Barrentine
BARGUS <1830 Clifton Hampden Lesley Baston
BARGUS Any Any, particularly Burcott, Thame, Dorchester Sarah Henson
BARKER 1832/4 Oxford (New Town) Doug McLean
BARKER 1830 Cuddesdon Graham Thomas
BARKER 1830-1850's Oxford Don Tylee
BARKSFIELD 1700 - 1880 Ewelme Penny Smith
BARKUS 1800s Cholsey, Moulsford Liz Austin
BARKUS 1800-1900 Moulsford / Ipsden Michael Barkus
BARKUS any any Chrissie Cox
BARKUS c1800 Ipsden Bert Barkus
BARLING 1750-1950 Any Dawn Black
BARLOW 1720-1770 South Stoke, Checkendon, Caversham Steve Miller
BARLOW >1700 Checkendon John Wareham
BARNARD Any Oxford, Brize Norton Barnard
BARNARD 1500 - 1700s Pyrton and others Christine Barnard
BARNARD 1800s Any WJMS
BARNE 1500-1700 Any Myrtle Barnes Jones
BARNES <1900 Witney, Great Tew Andrew Barnes
BARNES Any Any Robert N. Barnes
BARNES 1500-1700 Any Myrtle Barnes Jones
BARNES Any Chipping Norton Oliver Herrin
BARNES 1820 Cuddesdon Neville A. Joseph
BARNES 1773-1840 Kirtlington, Wootton Woodstock, Combe John Keenan
BARNES <1832 Standlake, Bampton Heather McGarey-Straight
BARNES >1871 Adderbury Kathleen Hone O'Flaherty
BARNES 1550-1808 Great Milton, Cuddesdon, Stadhampton, Chalgrove Susan Wheeler
BARNES <1790 Hook Norton Howard Samuels
BARNES c1800 Chipping Norton Howard Samuels
BARNES 1750-1850 Charney Bassett Anne Clarke
BARNET <1175 Oddington Maureen J. Cook
BARNET <1775 Abingdon? Sandra Lewis
BARNETT Any Any Mic Barnette
BARNETT Any Any, esp. Glympton Charles Hillman
BARNETT 1867/8 Salford Oxford Maureen Wilkinson
BARNETT 1860/1890 Salford/Cornwell Maureen Wilkinson
BARNETT Any Harpsden, Shiplake, Rotherfield Greys Lorraine Wuth
BARNETT <1660 Souldern Anne Seeley
BARNEY 1800's Watlington David Barney
BARNEY 18c Great Haseley Brenda Cox
BARNEY 17c Bix Patrick Reeves
BARNEY 1700 - 1850 Ibstone and Stokenchurch Chris Stephens
BARNS About 1836 Thame Marg Dunseith
BARNS 1800-1900 Bloxham, Banbury Lorraine Gail Webster
BARNSHAW Any Any Jacky Sherwood
BARNSHAW Any Any Keith Williams
BARR Any Aston Tirrold Julia Fryer
BARRATT 1800-1900 Duns Tew/North Aston Charles
BARRATT 1700s & 1800s Standlake, Witney Allan Young
BARRELL 1830s Oxford Peter Bradbury
BARRENTINE 1200-1350 Chalgrove (Barentin Manor) Garret Barrentine
BARRETT 1560-1825 Steeple Aston, Oxford Ann Barrett
BARRETT b. 1869 d. 1944 Any Bob Barrett
BARRETT 1904-1906 Mixbury Carl Barrett
BARRETT c.1832 Wytham/North Hinksey Chris Barrett
BARRETT 1600-1650 Area around Hungerford David Barrett
BARRETT 1780/1820 clifton hampden Joanne Chandler
BARRETT Any Eynsham, Stanton Harcourt, Witney, Woodstock Jennifer Eggleston
BARRETT Any Deddington, Mixbury, Steeple Aston Bob Cox
BARRETT 1870-1900 arncott Liam Duggan
BARRETT 1800-1900 Duns Tew Mike Horton
BARRETT >1800> Filkins Catherine Kirkwood
BARRETT <1700 - 1850 Blackthorne, Ambrosden Gary Long
BARRETT Any Benson Martin Rix
BARRETT 1750-1850 Wallingford Miriam Smith
BARRETT 1500-1900 Deddington and Duns Tew David Turner
BARROWS 1400-1790 Otmoor villages, Wheatley, Holton, Forest Hill, Bicester, Duns Tew Steve Burrows
BARRY Any OXFORD CITY Richard Barry
BARSON Any Any Carol Harmond
BARSON any Cumnor Frana McKinstry
BARSON 1700s and 1800s Cumnor and Oxford Graham Sheppard
BARSTON Any Any Carol Harmond
BARSTON Any Standlake Anna Rufer
BARTHOLOMEW <1630 Burford & Warborough George A. Bartholomew
BARTHOLOMEW <1600 Warborough Carol Fox
BARTHOLOMEW 1550-1650 Burford Cecilia Moulton
BARTHOLOMEW from 17c - Warborough, Burford, Walingford, Fulbrooke Margaret Sypniewski
BARTHOLOMEW 1500's Burford/Wallingford/Benson/Warborough Margaret Sypniewski
BARTLETT dna Any Chastleton, Evenlode Chris Bartlett
BARTLETT <1900 Bicester, Blackthorne, Ambrosden Chris Bartlett
BARTLETT 1750-1830 Chilson, Shorthampton, Charlbury, Chadlington Chris Bartlett
BARTLETT Any Charlbury, Hailey, Northleigh, Witney Donna Brando
BARTLETT Any Southleigh, Oxford Caroline Day
BARTLETT <- 1860 Watlington, Henley C. Hemmings
BARTLETT >1700 Bampton Grace Morrow
BARTLETT <1800 Bampton Bill Seary
BARTLETT 1750-1850 Henley Doug Stewart
BARTLETT 1600 - 1700 Warborough M J Young
BARTLETT Any Bloxham, Banbury Peter Bartlett
BARTLETT Any Bampton Simon Jenkins
BARTLETT 1700-1800 Bladon Brenda J Crosby
BARTLETT 17c-19c Chastleton Judith Thomas
BARTLETT <1850 Chipping Norton Norma Jee
BARTLETT 18/19c South Leigh, Ducklington Doreen Bartlett
BARTON 1800's Any, Thame John Barton
BARTON Any Any Gary Barton ons
BARTON-GRIMLEY c1900 Grimley Nicholas John Barton-Grimley
BASKET <1820 Brize Norton Tony Butler
BASKETT Any Any Ann Spiro ons
BASON >1850 Banbury, "Banburyshire" Greg Bason
BASON 1820 - 1900 Witney Jennifer Davis
BASON Any Any Carol Harmond
BASON Any Kingston Bagpuize Al Jeffries
BASS 1650-1750 Bicester Miriam Smith
BASSETT Any Oxford area Stephen Costello
BASSETT 1800's Any Helen Martin
BASSETT 17-1800s Centre Dorothy Plows
BASSON 1800's Oxford Caroline Bond
BASSON 1855; Thane ?Brile ? June Dade
BASSON <1838 Kelmscott Sarah Dixon
BASSON Any Any Carol Harmond
BASSON <1839 Brize Norton, Minster Lovell, Witney John Harris
BASSON Any Any Dennis Painting
BASSON <1960 Witney Paul Landon
BASTON 1800-1920 Black Bourton Kevin Davies
BASTON Any Any Carol Harmond
BASTON All - any Islip - Tingewick Lesley Cox
BATCHELDER 1100's Any Theresa Marie Pimental
BATCHELOR <1800 Avon Dassett area Ian Frazer
BATCHELOR 1500-1700 Banbury area David Judd
BATEMAN 1780s Wendlebury Nigel Bateman
BATEMAN 1780 -1900 Thame Georgina Coe
BATEMAN 1800's Thame Kim Danielsen
BATEMAN 1840-1913 Middle Cowley Norman Davies
BATEMAN >1891 Iffley Norman Davies
BATEMAN 1780-1860 Thame Pat Miller
BATEMAN 1789 Wardington Paula Pardoe
BATEMAN Any Thame Bill Price
BATEMAN 1700 -1900 Ashampstead, Watlington Chris Prince
BATEMAN 1785- 1860 Burford Beryl Smart
BATEMAN 1812 Wendlebury John Tilbrook
BATES >1760 Barford, Souldern Amanda Bennett
BATES Any Kidlington Maggie King
BATES <1850 Stokenchurch Stephanie Smith
BATES Any Any William Birchall
BATH <1800 Stanton Harcourt Michael Ward
BATHE <1850 Adderbury Glenice Bathe
BATHE >1600 Tackley, Kirtlington Malcolm Hoare ons
BATSFORD 1718 to 1781 Wootton Donald Hancock
BATTEN >1750 Chinnor Pauline Pool
BATTEN >1713 Brightwell Baldwin Janet Hudson
BATTEN <1760 Horspath Adam Osben
BATTON 1700-1900s Chinnor Pauline Pool
BATTS Any Any Geoffrey Batts
BATTS 1800 - 1900 Stanton Harcourt Robert Freeman
BATTS Any Any Roy Gainsburgh
BATTY 1700 Thame,Sydenham,Aston Rowant Jan Hutchinson
BATTY 1700's Thame,Aston Rowant, Sydneyham Jan Hutchinson
BAUFFIN Any Any Cliff Baughen ons
BAUGHAM Any Any Cliff Baughen ons
BAUGHAN Any Any Cliff Baughen ons
BAUGHAN 1810-1870 Chipping Norton John Moore
BAUGHAN 1790-1840 Salford John Moore
BAUGHAN Any Any Pamela Forster
BAUGHEN Any Any Cliff Baughen ons
BAUGHN Any Any Cliff Baughen ons
BAUSBURY <1733 Chipping Norton Katie Sullivan
BAWCUTT >1860 Neithrope Stephen Cooper
BAWCUTT 1860-80 Neithrope Stephen Cooper
BAWDEN 1900s Oxford Graham Bawden
BAXTER <20thC Oxford David Harrison
BAXTER <20thC Oxford David Harrison
BAYCOCK 19c Oxford/Kidlington Helen Whapshott
BAYDOUN Any Any Arturo Baidon
BAYLEY <1850 Cumnor Ron Hockney
BAYLIE 17c-18c Tadmarton, Bloxham Maurice Woodward
BAYLIS 1780-1860 Finstock and surrounding villages Chris Bodle
BAYLIS Any Burford, Finstock, Charlbury, Ramsden, Leafield, Shipton-under-Wychwood Chris Bodle
BAYLIS <1740 Bloxham Barry Baylis
BAYLIS <1860 Somerton, Stratton Audley Sarah Baker
BAYLISS <1850 Oxford, Banbury, Any Ray Bayliss
BAYLISS Any Burford, Finstock, Charlbury, Ramsden, Leafield, Shipton-under-Wychwood Chris Bodle
BAYLISS Any Headington, Marston, Cowley Andrea Fudge
BAYLISS 1800's Burford , Chipping Norton, Eynsham, Swalcliffe, Shipton Oliffe Faye Hayward
BAYLISS 18C Broughton Geoffrey Mann
BAYLISS <1830 Finmere Perry Palumbo
BAYLISS <1900 Begbroke, Burford. Jenny Rose
BAYLISS 1800-1888 Chipping Nortond Leah Savage
BAYLISS <1815 Mollington Janie Wooder
BAYLISS 17c-18c Tadmarton, Bloxham Maurice Woodward
BAYLISS 1740 Bloxham Barry Baylis
BAYLISS <1860 Somerton, Stratton Audley Sarah Baker
BAYNTON Any Any William L. Baynton
BAZELEY 1800's BLETCHINGTON Charles Eldridge
BAZELEY 1800's Bletchington Wendy Leeming
BAZELEY 1780-1850 Cumnor Lesley Newman
BAZELEY c1800-1881 Bletchingdon Rosemary Probert
BAZELEY >1800 Shenington Tim Salmon
BAZELEY 1885 Any Marlene Schulte
BAZELY <1800 Deddington Elaine Ward
BEACH >1800 Any Katherine Lewis
BEACHEY 1680-1820 Clanfield, Bampton, Black Bourton Geoffrey Powers
BEAGRIE 1900 - 1910 Bladon/Woodstock Sylvia Young
BEAKHURST >1700 Mapledurham Norma Vella
BEAL c1800 Cogges Trevor Beal
BEAL c1837 Any Carol Brigden
BEALE >1700 Any Pam Thornton
BEALE c1837 Any Carol Brigden
BEAMAN Any Chesterton Gary Jakeman
BEAMAN 1700 - 1800 Churchill Martin Lloyd
BEAMSLEY Any Any Kelley Videbeck
BEAMSLEY circa 1800 Stoke Talmage Rebecca Taylor
BEAN Any Any William Birchall
BEARD >1700 Chinnor Jan Hunt
BEARD >1700 Chinnor, Aston Rowant Jan Hunt
BEASLEY 1700-1900 Fisher Row, St. Thomas, Oxford Eirwen Ashley
BEASLEY Any adderbury Andy Beasley
BEASLEY 1840-1850 Adderbury Andy Beasley
BEASLEY <1800 Wantage Bob Beasley
BEASLEY >1800 Any Sonia Brakowski
BEASLEY 1600s Watlington Ed Hanson
BEASLEY mid 18c Cumnor Lesley Newman
BEASLEY 1750 - 1780 Cumnor Rosemary Feltham
BEATTIE 1920s Oxford University Peter D. Beattie
BEATTY 1920s Oxford University Peter D. Beattie
BECK 1800-1900 Any Kathleen Papuni
BECK 1710-1852 Cassington Rosemary Probert
BECKENGHAM Any Any Alex McGahey ons
BECKENHAM Any Any Alex McGahey ons
BECKENSALE Any Bampton, Cote, Aston, Sibford, Neithrop Peter Harris
BECKENSALE 1800-1830 unknown Janice Leonard
BECKET 19th c Beckley Harold E. Hinds, Jr.
BECKETT 1920-1940 summertown Jennifer Barton
BECKETT 1750 Oxford Pat Jeffery
BECKETT 1700-1900 Cumnor and Sandford on Thames Andrew Scurr
BECKETTS 19th c Beckley Harold E. Hinds, Jr.
BECKHURST >1700 Mapledurham Norma Vella
BECKHUSEN 19c Oxford John Leslie
BECKHUSON 1841 Oxford Linda-Jane Hamill
BECKINGHAM Any Any Alex McGahey ons
BECKINGSALE Any Bampton, Cote, Aston, Sibford, Neithrop Peter Harris
BECKINGSALE Any Any Catherine Taylor
BECKINHAM Any Any Alex McGahey ons
BECKINSALE about 1800 unknown Jan Barletta
BECKINSALE Any Bampton, Cote, Aston, Sibford, Neithrop Peter Harris
BECKINSALE Any Any Catherine Taylor
BECKLEY 1600-1900 Woodstock, Elsfield, Hampton Poyle, St Aldate's Oxford, Enstone, Islip etc Mick Cooper
BECKWITH 1786-1844 Cowley Lynda Ottaway
BEDDEN Any Any James Keen
BEDDING Any County Peter Bedding
BEDDING Any Any James Keen
BEDDING 1790-1820 Cowley Rosemary Probert
BEDFORD 1750 - 1850 Henley-on-Thames, Sutton Courtenay Frances Bedford
BEDFORD 1880-1957 Grimsbury, Banbury Gervald Frykman
BEDFORD 1600-1900 Witney Jane Woodall
BEDLOW 1850-1990 Banbury John Cooper
BEDWELL 1600-1750 Any John Bedwell
BEDWELL Any Filkins, Westwell, Naunton Jennie Hague-Beresford
BEDWIN any Enstone, Kiddington, Radford John A. Smith
BEECHAM Any Witney Philip Webb
BEECHEY 17-18 century stanton St John Susan Anderson
BEECHEY 1700 - 1860 Weald,Burford,Bampton,Clanfield,Black Bourton Jean Evans
BEECHEY 1680-1820 Clanfield, Bampton, Black Bourton Geoffrey Powers
BEECHY <1850 Blackbourton Eric Halpin
BEECROFT 1785-1800 Woodstock Merle Kavanagh
BEECROFT 18c- 20c Any John Leslie
BEEMING Unknown Unknown Brendan Albert Beeming
BEERS 1800's Bicester, Fringford Dawn
BEERS 1800's Bicester, Hethe, Fringford Dawn
BEESLEY 1700-1900 Fisher Row, St. Thomas, Oxford Eirwen Ashley
BEESLEY <1900 Oxford Anita Fisher
BEESLEY <1900 Oxford Anita Fisher
BEESLEY 1800-1891 Oxford Clayton Hall
BEESLEY 1600s Watlington Ed Hanson
BEESLEY 1800-1840 Oxford City Larry Jordan
BEESLEY >1800 Shenington Tim Salmon
BEESLEY >1750's Oxford Dina Smith
BEESLEY Any Oxford Jayne Watson
BEESLEY <1793 Banbury Janie Wooder
BEESLEY 19c Hornton Janie Wooder
BEESLEY c1720 Any Carol Brigden
BEESLEY Any Oxford Hazel Anderson
BEESLEY 18c-19c Water Perry Stephen Costello
BEESLEY 17c Watlington John Moore
BEESLEY <1820 Any Mary Jane Collis
BEESTON Any Any John Beeston
BEISLEY <1600 Warborough/Shillingford Sharon R Beisley
BEISLEY mid 18c Cumnor Lesley Newman
BEISLEY 19c Burcote, Warborough Lesley Newman
BEISLSEY <1600 Warborough Carol Fox
BEISLY 1750-1850 Warborough Trevor Lake
BEISLY 1500-1900 Any Brian Robinson
BELCHER Any Upper Heyford Graeme Berry
BELCHER >1750 Sandford-on-Thames Margery Caelli
BELCHER 1800-1860 Oxford City Debbie Chambers
BELCHER 1800 - 1900 Oxford Paul Collins
BELCHER Any Kingston Bagpuize Al Jeffries
BELCHER <1807 Any Andrew John Ackerman
BELCHER <1841 East Hendred, East Hanney Barbara Petagna
BELCHER Any East and West Hanney Rachael Snashall
BELCHER <1800 Great Milton Maralyn Bevilaqua
BELCHER 18c Kidlington Adam Osben
BELCHER <1750 West Hanney Barbara Cox
BELCHIER <1700 Deddington Angela Clarke
BELL Any Any Kenn Collier
BELLSON <1947 chalgrove Craig Knight
BELLSTOOD 1820-1870 Littlemore Sally Landberger
BELLWOOD 1700-1900 Any Kathleen Papuni
BELSON 1800-1900 Thame Rita Rainbird
BELSON 1875 WALLINGFORD Sandra Scarlett
BEMBOE 1731 marriage Ambrosden Russ Walker
BENFIELD 1790 - 1812 Chipping Norton - Shipston-on-Stour Benfield Anthony
BENFIELD 1800 - 1900 Enstone and surrounding villages Kevin Benfield
BENFIELD 1700-1900 Bampton Len Benfield
BENFIELD 1750 - 1850 Leafield Robert Freeman
BENFIELD 1800 1890 Church Enstone Anne McNicol
BENJAMIN 1700s Oxford Mandy Pemberton
BENJAMIN 1884 - Any Terry Sharpe
BENNELL 1850 1869 nettlebed J. Bennell
BENNELL 1600-1860 Stokenchurch Jana Black
BENNETT <1700 Abingdon Peter Bennett
BENNETT 1700 Little & Great Milton Valerie H. Burrows
BENNETT <1840 Deddington Maureen J. Cook
BENNETT >1700 Enstone Delia Cuss
BENNETT 1800's Banbury Jenny Goode
BENNETT Chipping Norton, Wallingford, Benson Thomas J. Reed
BENNETT <1837 Ducklington John Sullivan
BENNETT 1800s Witney Lorna Webb
BENNETT 1700-1850 Deddington Kay Williams
BENNETT 1750-1850 Duns Tew Colleen Farrow Goldstein
BENONI 1700-1950 marston R. G. Hughes
BENSON 1500-1638 Caversham Anne Benson
BENSON ca.1600 Caversham Brad Benson
BENSON 1600-1632 Any Peter Benson
BENSON 1850 THE BARTONS Wendell Benson
BENSON c.1600 ? Rex Dodge
BENSON Any Oxford Kathleen Lopez
BENTLEY >1600 Any Sue Halpern
BENWELL <1800 Rotherfield Peppard, Bix Dee Murray
BENWELL 1750-1850 Nettlebed, Ipsden Christine Sbresni
BENWELL 1755-1835 Oxford Regina Johnson
BERG born 1793 unknown Steve Hodges
BERNARD >1790 Wantage Ros Davies
BERNARD c1700 Brize Norton Peter E. Terry
BERNARD 18c Any Christine Barnard
BERRIMAN Any Witney Martin Rix
BERRY 1800- Banbury Gerard Berry
BERRY 1870's Alshrop, Kings Sutton Graeme Berry
BERRY ANY Upper Heyford Graeme Berry
BERRY >1860 Glympton Graeme Berry
BERRY >1880 S Hinksey, Banbury & Oxford Graham Berry
BERRY 1847 -1875 Wadshal Robin Black-Hill
BERRY Any Dorchester Patricia Thornton
BERRY 18c Any Bryan Bowen
BERRY 1800's Upper Heyford Sue Gebbels
BERRY 1857 Wendlebury Barbara Johannes
BERRY 1830 - 1870 Any Lyn Lawrence
BERRY <1870 Hanboriugh Helen Southen
BERRY Any Any Joe Connell
BERRYMAN <1800 Any Elizabeth Duke
BERTIE 1600-1900 Weston on the Green Eleanor Collins
BESSELL 18thC-19thC Any Darryl Johnston
BEST 1814 Great Milton Colin Beet
BETTERIDGE 1800 CHURCHILL C Betteridge
BETTERIDGE <1905 Chipping Norton (and Sparkbrook, Birmingham) Christopher Reynolds Betteridge
BETTERIDGE >1800 Any Pamela Betteridge
BETTERIDGE 1750-1835 Chipping Norton Michael Bettridge
BETTERIDGE <1865 Chipping Norton Andrew John Ackerman
BETTERIDGE 1780s to 1820s Great Milton, Drayton St Leonard Lesley Instone
BETTERIDGE Any Chipping Norton. Anne Ion
BETTERIDGE 1800-1900. Salford-Chipping Norton. Anne Ion
BETTERIDGE >1820 Marsh Baldon Jane Montague
BETTERIDGE 1880 - 1900 CHIPPING NORTON Peter Mowlam
BETTERIDGE 1720-1775 Chipping Norton Leah Savage
BETTERIDGE <1800 Salford Margaret Walters
BETTERIDGE <1813 Chipping Norton, Upper Swell Katie Sullivan
BETTERTON 1500-1700 Any Jerry Betterton
BETTERTON Any Any Christopher Betterton
BETTRIDGE 1750-1835 Chipping Norton Michael Bettridge
BETTS c1870 Oxford & district Peter Drew-Clifton
BETTS 1834 Fulbrook Joy Griffiths
BETTS Any Hanwell and surrounds Leppnut
BETTS 18C Langford Judith Wildsmith
BEUZEVILLE 1797-1828 Henley-on-Thames Marion Clark
BEVERLEY 1880 - 2007 Any Andrew Beverley
BEVILACQUA Any Any Joyce Herzog ons
BEWICK 1810 Bloxham Delleen Starner
BEWLEY 1808 Banbury Gwyn Dalley
BEWLEY 1818 Banbury Gwyn Dalley
BEZLEY early 18c Cumnor Lesley Newman
BICKERSTAFF 1800s Thame Georgina Coe
BICKERSTAFF 1800's Thame Kim Danielsen
BICKERSTAFFE 1850-1920 Henley-on-Thames Marian Day
BICKINGHAM Any Any Alex McGahey ons
BIDDLECOMBE 1875-1890 Bicester Judith Sear
BIDDLECOMBE 1875-1940 Bicester, Grimsbury, Banbury Judith Sear
BIGGERS Any Witney Paul Kelly
BIGGERSTAFF Any Any Bethan
BIGGS Any Waterperry & area Joan Yearsley
BIGNALL mid-1600s to 1800 Souldern Dianne Chambers
BIGNEL 17c Burford John Moore
BIGNELL mid-1600s to 1800 Souldern Dianne Chambers
BIGNELL c1700 Bicester Fiona Hedges
BILES >1700 Chilson Annette Thornton
BILES 1600-1800 Charlbury Margaret Walters
BILES c1760-1890 Chilson Carol White
BILES 19c Charlbury Stephen Jones
BILLING <1803 Mixbury Linda
BILLING <1803 MIXBURY Margo Nicklasson
BILLINGHAM c.1800 Banbury Malcolm Hoare ons
BILLINGSLEY <1798 Culham John Wood
BILLINGTON 1700s Wardington and area (Williamscott) Audrey Fawn
BILLOWS Any Any Geoffrey L. Billows
BIN 1800 Any Mary
BINHAM Any Oxford Ruth Warner
BINNS Anytime Anywhere Leslie Binns
BINONI 1700-1950 marston R. G. Hughes
BIRCH >1750 Broadwell George Oliver
BIRD <1850 Ibstone Ann Barrett
BIRD 1800 Ibstone Allison Church Bird
BIRD Any Any Patrick Bird
BIRD <1900 Stokenchurch, Ibstone Sarah Cuenca
BIRD Any Any George (Bird) Walsh
BIRD 1930 to 1960 Bampton, Oxon George (Bird) Walsh
BIRDOCK 1787-1830 Taynton Steven Knowles
BIRDSEYE 1800's WITNEY Richard Elliott
BIRMINGHAM <1841 Henley on Thames Christine Madsen
BIRMINGHAM Anz Wheatly Harold E. Williamson
BIRMINGHAM Any Any Julia Fryer
BIRMINGHAM Any Any Scott Haney
BISH Any unknown D. Walters
BISHOP 1849-1858 Banbury Frances Bishop
BISHOP <1800 Steeple Barton, Wootton ( 10 mile radius) Nick Bishop
BISHOP 1840-1845 Fryfield Pat Davies
BISHOP <1650 Any David Griffin
BISHOP >1700 Chipping Norton, Witney Helen Martin
BISHOP 1750-1832 Minister Lovell, Witney, Northmoor George Thompson
BISHOP 1700-1900 Hanborough, Leafield, Charlbury Keith Wiggins
BISHOP 18c Henton Julie Dawn Saw
BISHOP 18c Handborough Lynda Organ
BISHOP >1780 Rousham Norman Perrin
BITMEAD 1800 - 1900 Crowmarsh Gifford Hayley Conway
BLACKALL 1750 - 1800 Mongewell Ian Ellis
BLACKALL Any Henley Beryl Etheridge
BLACKALL 1750-1860 Nettlebed, Newnham Margaret Jenkin
BLACKALL <1800 Ipsden Checkendon, Stoke Row Andrew Pearce
BLACKALL 1700-1840 Woodcote,Grays,Witheridge Hill Jean Warren
BLACKALL c1650 Rotherfield Peppard Buddug Hollett (Mrs)
BLACKFORD Any Any Fred Cross
BLACKMAN mid-eighteenth century 1750 Henley-on-Thames & area Robert Blackman
BLACKNALL 1550-1750 Any David Godden
BLACKNELL 1550-1750 Any David Godden
BLACKNOLE 1550-1750 Any David Godden
BLACKWELL <1800 North Leigh, Witney Michael Ward
BLACKWELL <1887 Garsington Alison Adams-Bonnin
BLACKWELL <1884 Enstone Jessica Arthur
BLADON Any Any Glenn Bladon
BLAKE <1860 Stanton Harcourt John Bowley
BLAKE 1780-1800 Burford Linda Osborne Cynowa
BLAKE 1793 Mitchum,Surrey George A. Jeffs
BLAKE dna Any Any Elizabeth Kipp ons
BLAKE Any Bucks Border Annette Richards
BLAKE >1800 Oxford Ros Williamson
BLAKE c1670 Hook Norton Howard Samuels
BLAKE Any Oxford Kevin Rosser Shackleton
BLAKEMAN 1850-1900 Any Sue Penberthy
BLAMER >1700 Any Pam Thornton
BLAY <1750 Oxford area Judy Bleay
BLAY 1800-1830 Any David Robinson
BLAY 1800's Iffley Kathleen M Trewartha
BLAY <1900 Any John Cramer
BLEAY Any Any Judy Bleay
BLENCOW >1700 Banbury, Canals Tony Knight
BLENCOWE 1700-1800 Launton, Biceseter Roger Blinko
BLENCOWE >1760 Bicester Christine Clement
BLENCOWE Any Any Julia Hathaway
BLENCOWE >1700 Banbury, Canals Tony Knight
BLENCOWE Any Bicester Bletchington Judy Ludlow
BLENCOWE >1300 Hethe Richard May
BLESS Any Any Tom Bliss ons
BLESSE Any Any Tom Bliss ons
BLIE >1600's Drayton, Parslow, Piddington Bill Bly
BLINCO 1800-1900 Stoke Lyne Roger Blinko
BLINCOW 1800-1900 Stoke Lyne Roger Blinko
BLINKER 1800-1900 Stoke Lyne Roger Blinko
BLISE Any Any Tom Bliss ons
BLISS Any Any Tom Bliss ons
BLISSE Any Any Tom Bliss ons
BLISSETT c.1680 Wallingford (Hagbourne) Deborah Feld
BLISSETT Any Any Sue
BLISSETT <1820 Any Anthony Seeney
BLODGETT Any Any Mark De Forge
BLOOD Early 1700's Any Mike Timm
BLOOMFIELD Any Tackley, Rousham, Combe Longa, Kidlington, Begbroke, Yarnton, Heyford, Steeple Aston Lal Bloomfield
BLOUNT 19c Any Jeremy Jerry Blount
BLOWFIELD <1820 Oxford Angela Clarke
BLOXHAM <1820 Tadmarton, Bloxham, Wiggington Eryl Bloxham
BLOXHAM <1840 Shenington Liz Hurst
BLOXHAM 1839 Bloxham Catherine Joyce Patton
BLOXHAM <1750 Bloxham Judy Mellowes
BLOXHAM <1870 Deddington, Wigginton Christine Reynolds
BLOXOM 1839 Bloxham Catherine Joyce Patton
BLUNSDEN 18c Shellingford Anne Clarke
BLUNT <1700 Mixbury Elaine Partridge
BLY >1600's Drayton, Parslow, Piddington Bill Bly
BLYE 1500-1600's Drayton, Parslow, Piddington Bill Bly
BLYSSE Any Any Tom Bliss ons
BOAZMAN Any Neithrop, Banbury Pauline Gussin
BOBART Any Any Jane Hawkins
BOBART Any Any David R Williams
BODDINGTON 1800 Any Carol
BODDINGTON 1827 Oxford St. Peter-le-Bailey Ian Boddington
BODDINGTON 1800s Oxford Meryl Emsley
BODDINGTON 1779-1820 Steeple Barton, Lower Heyford Susan Griffiths
BODINE Any Any Penny McKnight
BODINGTON 1630 - 1800 Oxford Nancy Westenfield
BOFFIN Any Any Cliff Baughen ons
BOFFIN 1770's Bloxham Graeme Berry
BOFFIN ca. 1760 Any Robin Holmes
BOFFIN c1800-c1850 Woodstock Steven Knowles
BOILEAU Any Any Joyce Herzog ons
BOILING >1780 Thame Georgina Coe
BOLT <1750 South-west Oxfordshire Geoff Bowles
BOLT 1700-1800 Broadwell Parish Maurice Knight
BOLTER 1700-1800 Cuxham & Watlington Valerie H. Burrows
BOLTER 1700-1900 CHARLBURY Marian Gould
BOLTER >1790's Burford & Witney Jane Powner
BOLTON >1850 Witney, Handborough Angela Mary Bolton
BOLTON 1825 -1840 Henley on Thames Ken Bolton
BOLTON 1835 South Newington Douglas Fox
BOLTON Any South Newington Douglas Fox
BOLTON 1757 Mixbury Barry Hall
BOLTON 1480-1800 Sandford, Enstone, Wootton, Witney Adrienne Roshier
BOLTON Any Any Vivienne Edwards
BOLTON c1750 Steeple Aston Adam Osben
BOLTON Any Witney, Enstone Becky Bolton Clawson
BONAR 1700-1850 Stoke Lyne/Ardley/Fewcott and area Sharon L. Crow
BOND 1750-1830 Begbroke, Woodstock Brian Bond
BOND 1700 - 1900 Warborough Paul Collins
BOND 1750-1900 Eynsham, Oxford City Janice McBride
BOND 1850 to1940 Burford Philip T. White
BOND 19c Woodstock Wayne Nelsen
BONHAM 1700's Wardington Rosemary Stewart
BONNER >1746 Thame Denise Botting
BONNER 1700-1850 Stoke Lyne/Ardley/Fewcott and area Sharon L. Crow
BONNER >1800 Wanborough Nicky Hyde
BONNER Any Any Kate Fearn
BONNER >1800 Benson Kate Fearn
BOODEN >1780 Pyrton Fiona Sullivan
BOOKER >1700 Filkins Wallingford Stoke Row Edward Booker
BOOKER >1700 Filkins Wallingford Stoke Row Edward Booker
BOOKER >1880> Eynsham Donald Simmonds
BOOKER 18c Denchworth Barbara Cox
BOOKHAM any Headington, Cowley Hilary
BOOTH 1780-1880 Oxford John Slee
BOOTS 1750-2000 ANY Marian Gould
BOREHAM Any Any Gail Sawyer
BOREMAN 1515 to 1600 Banbury Frank Boardman
BOREMAN 1500 Any Sarah Couillard
BORMAN 1515 to 1600 Banbury Frank Boardman
BORSBERRY 19c Hook Norton Jeanette Borsberry
BOSBERRY <1800 Any Alan Phipps
BOSBERY 1700-1770 Enstone Chloe Dolan
BOSBERY 1700-1780 enstone Chloe Dolan
BOSBEY 22nd january 1875 deddington Steve Borsbey
BOSBEY <1800 Any Alan Phipps
BOSBURY 1700-1770 Enstone Chloe Dolan
BOSBURY 1700-1780 enstone Chloe Dolan
BOSBURY <1800 Any Alan Phipps
BOSCOTT Any Bampton, Cote, Aston, Sibford, Neithrop Peter Harris
BOSCOTT 1880 - 1930 Banbury Melinda Hyrons
BOSCOTT any any Andy Parsons
BOSELEY <1800 Standlake Fiona Hedges
BOSELY Any Any Herb Proudley
BOSHER 1875 Southstoke Terry Edwards
BOSLEY 1879 Lewknor Leslie W. Perry
BOSLEY 1600/1700/1800s Hagbourne, Harwell, Wallingford Jane Wolsey
BOSMAN Any Neithrop, Banbury Pauline Gussin
BOSS Any Banbury Bernadette Boss
BOSSOM Any Oxford City Eleanor Collins
BOSSOM >1750's Oxford Dina Smith
BOSSOM <1800 Jericho, Oxford Graham Thomas
BOSWALL >1763 Wootton June Reed
BOSWELL 1883 Banbury Jan Lowe
BOTTOMS Any Any William T Bottoms
BOUCHER <1850 Standlake, Northmoor John Brewer
BOUCHER <1851 Clent Simon Aldworth
BOUCHER Any Bampton Jack Honour
BOULD <1750 South-west Oxfordshire Geoff Bowles
BOULTBEE 1786 - 1796 Shirburn Basingstoke Glenys Millington
BOULTER <1900 Burford Sue Bond
BOULTER 1840's Witney & Burford Jane Powner
BOULTER c1837 Witney or Faringdon Jane Powner
BOURNE <1600 Merton Donnette Smith
BOURTON 1775 - 1840 Adderbury Howard Burkholz
BOURTON 1900 - 1940 bicester & banbury Christine Corbridge
BOWCUTT >1860 Neithrope Stephen Cooper
BOWDEN >1790 Chiselhampton; Stadhampton; Brookhampton Jemma Hayward
BOWDEN 1861 Cuxham Beth A. Peck
BOWDEN <1800 Bicester Heather Thomas
BOWDEN >1900 Bicester Heather Thomas
BOWELL 1800's Cowley oxford Jane Bowell
BOWELL Any Any Peter Bowell
BOWELL >1800 Tetsworth Lorraine Hamblyn
BOWELL >1800 Dean Leon Haynes
BOWELL <1610 Chesterton Donnette Smith
BOWELL <1850 Cowley, Oxford Graham Thomas
BOWELL Any Charlbury, Cowley, Jericho Susan Wheeler
BOWELL <1870 Over Worton Christine Reynolds
BOWEN <1900 Any George Bowen
BOWEN Any Any Emma Willson
BOWERMAN Any Any Bev Bowerman ons
BOWERMAN 1795-1875 Woodstock Judy Condon
BOWERMAN 1700-1850 Charlbury Judy Condon
BOWERMAN 1700-2000 Oxford, Wantage, Abingdon Mark Cox
BOWERMAN 1912 Witney Debbie Gurney
BOWERMAN 1750 - 1800 Water Eaton Linda Kemal
BOWERMAN >1700 Stoke Lyne Pearl Whipp
BOWERMAN >1800 Witney Carol Wise
BOWERMAN All All Fiona Hedges
BOWERS 1799 Kirtlington Carrol Conroy
BOWERS <1750 Great Hasely Adam Osben
BOWL 1800 - 1890 Alvescot David Bowl
BOWL any Clanfield/Alvescot/Faringdon Richard King
BOWLER >1890's Abingdon, Nuneham Courtney Glenys Ball
BOWLER <1830's Grays Oxen?, Rotherfield Greys? Jill Bowers
BOWLER 1850 Blewbury Bernard Bowler
BOWLER >1800 Any Ivan Alexander Foster
BOWLER 1700s Oxford Alison Gossler
BOWLER 1750 - 1850 Oxford Alison Gossler
BOWLER <1880 Nuneham Courtenay, Sandford on Thames Mark Wingfield
BOWLES <1750 South-west Oxfordshire Geoff Bowles
BOWLES 1836-1846 chipping norton Sheila Hopkinson
BOWLES c1690 Oxford Barbara Lefevre
BOWLES 1690s south Oxon Shirley Newman
BOWLES Any Any Pauline Strange
BOWLING <1881 Henley on thames Lisa Jones
BOWLING <1881 Henley on thames Lisa Jones
BOWLING 1862 Henley on the Thames L. Tennant
BOWLS Any Dorchester Martin Rix
BOWMAN Any Any Byron Bowman
BOWSHER Circa 1841 Benson Terry Edwards
BOWSHER 1875 Southstoke Terry Edwards
BOWYER 1780 - 1900 Any Christine Sbresni
BOX 1820 - 1860 Great Tew Elizabeth Kay
BOX <1742 Banbury Kerrie Rafter
BOYCE 1611 Burford Rachel Bell
BOYCE 1609 Burford Co., Oxford England Janie
BOYCE 1838 Oxford Liz
BOYCE 1776 Alvescott? Grace Morrow
BOYCE <1850 Any Mike Brooks
BOYCE >1700 Oxford Ruth Margaret Taylor
BOYCE 1600-1650 Oxford David Woodward
BOYDELL Any Any Mick Boydell
BOYES 1920 Steventon Christine Chand
BOYLE 1855 - 1924 Headington Julie Boyle
BOYLES 1870s Banbury or Brackley Stephanie du Barry
BOYLES 1800s Deddington Stephanie du Barry
BOYLES Any Charlton Karen Boyles
BRACEY 17c-19c Watlington Stephen Costello
BRACEY Any Watlington Stephen Alun Catton
BRACKLY <1830 Brackly, Mixbury Church, Oxford University Christopher J. Tolton
BRACY 17c Headington Marilynn Visser
BRADBURY 1859-1900 Cowley Rick Bell
BRADBURY ANY Any Gary Bradbury
BRADBURY 1800's Chislehampton Gerri Meyer
BRADBURY Any Any Patricia Pond
BRADBURY 16-18c Horspath Patrick Reeves
BRADFORD Any Oxford Kathleen Lopez
BRADFORD 1500 to 1600 Any Drucilla L. Smith
BRADLEY ANY CHIPPING NORTON Julie Hurst
BRADLEY ANY Idbury / Foscott Julie Hurst
BRADLEY Any Oxford Andrew Kent
BRADSHAW 1700-1900 Faringdon, Wallingford areas Greg Bradshaw
BRADSHAW Any but in particular early 1800's Aston and Chimney Tracey Meeten
BRADSHAW c1600 Bicester Fiona Hedges
BRADSTREET 1800-1900 Oxford Liana
BRADSTREET Any Any Andrea Vinicombe
BRAGGINS N.A. N.A. Don V. Weston
BRAGINGTON <1781 Middleton Cheney Lyn Anderson
BRAIN <1850 West and North of Oxford Jim Bilham-Boult
BRAIN Any Bletchingdon, Wootton Nicola Brayn
BRAIN Any Weston on the Green Jean Bruce
BRAIN 1800-1900 Oxford area, Weston on the Green Eleanor Collins
BRAIN 1750 - 1850 Enstone and Sandford St. Martin Valerie Fairbrass
BRAIN 1750 - 1850 Enstone and Sandford St. Martin Valerie Fairbrass
BRAIN 1750-1800 Shillingford, Warborough Ed Hanson
BRAIN 1550- Chipping Norton Helen McGill
BRAIN 1700 to 1800 Duns Tew Helen McGill
BRAIN Any Weston on the Green Lynda Organ
BRAIN Any Steeple Aston / Duns Tew /Swalcliffe Peter
BRAIN 1850s-1940s Bicester, Chesterton, Little Chesterton Bob Richardson
BRAIN 1700-2005 Weston-On-The-Green Bob Richardson
BRAIN >1720 Nuneham Courteney & Oxford City Sheila M. Shayler
BRAIN Any Any Leslie Sykes
BRAIN Any Duns Tew Keith Tompkins
BRAIN <1870's Any Ngaire Webber
BRAIN Any Any Brian Robinson
BRAIN <1768 Chipping Norton Katie Sullivan
BRAINE <1801 Chipping Norton Andrew John Ackerman
BRAINE 1800 - 1850 Warmington Tim Salmon
BRAINE Any Duns Tew Keith Tompkins
BRAINE <1768 Chipping Norton Katie Sullivan
BRAKSPEAR >1870> Henley and surrounding area Andrew Tatham
BRANDIS Any Adderbury, Horley, Great Tew Kerry Brandis
BRANDON Any Any Elly Black
BRANDON 1950-1990 HEADINGTON Liza Brandon
BRANGWYN Any Any David Brangwyn
BRANSDEN <1840 Any Linda Carew
BRASIER 1650-1730 Bicester L Whittinger
BRASSETT any time any place Yvonne Withington
BRATHWAITE mid 1700's to early 1900's Oxford Nancy Ford-Kohne
BRAYN Any Bletchingdon, Wootton Nicola Brayn
BRAYNE 1840 Leefields Jill Batchelor
BRAYNE <1850 West and North of Oxford Jim Bilham-Boult
BRAYNE 1700-2003 Combe, Finstock, Fawler, Spelsbury, Witney Andrew Guy
BRAYNE 1550- Chipping Norton Helen McGill
BRAYNE <1768 Chipping Norton Katie Sullivan
BRAYSHAW 1860's Witney Jane Davis
BRAZELL dna Any Any Paul Brazell ons
BRAZELL >1800 Chinnor Stephen Upton
BRAZIER 1874-1948 Stanford in the Vale Jo Addison
BRAZIER 1550-1750 Bicester L Whittinger
BRAZIL dna Any Any Paul Brazell ons
BREACH 17-18c Sonning John Moore
BREAKESPEAR Any Banbury Linda
BREAKESPEAR Any Banbury Linda
BREAKSPEAR 1650 to 1790 clanfield Graham Bell
BREAKSPEAR Any Thame, Freelands, Church Handborough Karen Breakspear
BREAKSPEAR 1821 Chipping Norton Ken Campbell
BREAKSPEAR 1800 to 1960 Standton Harcourt, Harwick & Oxford Lisa Leighton
BREAKSPEAR <1900 Banbury + ? Linda
BREAKSPEAR <1900 Banbury + ? Linda
BREAKSPEAR <1830 Banbury Robert Merrill
BREAKSPEAR Any Kencott, Bampton, Clanfield Anna Rufer
BREAKSPEAR 1820-1880 Banbury Hugh Simmons
BREAKSPEAR Any Henley on Thames/Nettlebed Dawn Stevens
BREAKSPEAR 1760-1860 Benson Kathleen Heilig
BREAKSPEAR <1900 Hanborough Bryan Bowen
BREAKSPEARE 1800 to 1960 Standton Harcourt, Harwick & Oxford Lisa Leighton
BREAKSPEARE 1800's and earlier Any Michelle Parnham
BRENCH 1700 - 1800 Any David Byles
BREWER Any Sarsden, Churchill Lesley Baston
BREWERTON <1900 Abingdon, Witney, Oxford Jeremy Cousins
BREWERTON <1980 Any Kathleen Luker
BREWIN 1833 - 1920 Banbury Jeanette Shadwell
BREWSTER Any Any Lisa Manor
BRIAN Any Any Ngaire Webber
BRIARIS >1800 Hatford Janet Hudson
BRIARIS >1815 Little Milton Janet Hudson
BRICE 1760 Wychwood Glyn Hatherall
BRICKNELL <1850 Any Kevin Bricknell
BRIDCUTT >1700 Any Pam Thornton
BRIDGEMAN >1800 Any Colin Bridgeman
BRIDGEMAN >1850 Witney Gerald Cooke
BRIDGES <1700 Cumnor or Oxford Malcolm Bridges
BRIDGES 1750 - 1900 Drayton St. Leonard Paul Collins
BRIDGES 1830 Fulbrook Doug McLean
BRIDGES <2007 Kingham Brian Bridges
BRIDGEWATER 1840 Binsey Helen Murphy
BRIDGEWATER 29 May 2001 Binsey Helen Murphy
BRIDGWATER 1700-1800 Islip Sally Jackson
BRIDGWATER 1800 to 1960 Standton Harcourt, Harwick & Oxford Lisa Leighton
BRIDGWATER 1800 - 1830 Oxford City Audrey Rainer
BRIDWELL 1890 to 1920 brightwell Gregory William Bridwell
BRIGHT <1800 Sunningwell, Wootton Gwenda Wilkins
BRIGHT Any Wooton Mary Wilson
BRIGHTWELL Any Brightwell Lisa Brightwell Whitaker
BRIMMER 1740-1880 Sonning John Moore
BRIMSON Any Any Bob Mason
BRINDLE 1750-1800 Burford Linda Osborne Cynowa
BRINKWORTH 1860's Bloxham, Wigginton area George A. Swetman
BRISCOE >1700 Oxford City Eleanor Collins
BRISTO Any Any Robert Bristow ons
BRISTOE Any Any Robert Bristow ons
BRISTOW >1800 Oxford Diana Bristow
BRISTOW Any Offenham, Oxford Diana
BRISTOW >1897 Banbury, South Newington, Woodstock, Christine Upton
BRISTOW Any Any Robert Bristow ons
BRISTOWE Any Any Robert Bristow ons
BRITNELL c1560-1870 Chinnor, Crowell Jana Black
BRITNELL Any Any Mary Anne Britnell
BRITNELL 1790 to 1845 Chinnor/ Ashton Rowant Marion Coombs
BRITNELL Any Any Bob Britnell ons
BRITNELL Any Aston Rowant, Crowell Martin K Thompson
BRITON Any Oxford? Stacy Revolt
BRITTAIN 1800-1900 Letcombe Regis Sylvia Hewitt
BRITTAIN 1750-1800 Sparsholt Sylvia Hewitt
BRITTAIN 1880-1950 Longcot Sylvia Hewitt
BROADEST 1650-1750 Eynsham Worth S. Anderson
BROADEST Any Brize Norton, Bampton, Ducklington Carolyn Ramsbottom
BROADHOUSE Any Any Carolyn Ramsbottom
BROADHURST 1801-1850 Littlemore Simon Powell
BROADHURST Any Any Carolyn Ramsbottom
BROADIS Any Brize Norton, Bampton, Ducklington Carolyn Ramsbottom
BROADIST Any Brize Norton, Bampton, Ducklington Carolyn Ramsbottom
BROADRICK 1800-1850 Fulbrook Pamela Farmer
BROADWATER early 19C Stonesfield Marilyn
BROADWATER 1830 All Saints Oxford Marilyn
BROADWATER 19 & 20 cent Oxford John Leslie
BROADWATER 18c-20c Any John Leslie
BROADWAY 1618-1871 Cuxham, Watlington Valerie H. Burrows
BROADWAY Any South Weston Andrea Fudge
BROADWAY >1700 Any Pam Thornton
BROADWAY Any Any Stephen Jones
BROADWAY c1800 Watlington Sally Malone
BROADWAY Any Cuxham Timothy Cox
BROCK 1800 to 1999 Ledwell John Reid
BROCK 1800 to 1999 Ledwell John Reid
BROCK Any oxford /ledwell John Reid
BROCK 1800 to 1900 middle barton John Reid
BROCK 17c Any Penny Eves
BROCKALL Any Wolvercote Sue Shuker
BROCKDEN 1600 Southleigh, Witney,Stanton Harcourt Ethel J. Lawley
BROCKLESBY c1837 St. Clement Martyn Payne
BROCKLESS >1500 Caversfield, Stratton Audley, Bicester Paul Freeman
BROGAN Any Any Richard Brogan
BROGDAN Any Any Mike Brogden ons
BROGDEN Any Any Mike Brogden ons
BROGDEN 1600 Southleigh, Witney,Stanton Harcourt Ethel J. Lawley
BROGDEN 1600-1900 Coggs, Southleigh, Stanton Harcourt, Witney. Grace Morrow
BROGDEN >1710 Stanton Harcourt, Witney, Southleigh Linda StClair
BROGDEN 1860 Cummnor, Ascott-Under-Wychwood Linda StClair
BROGDEN Any Any Jackie Brogden
BROGDIN Any Any Mike Brogden ons
BROGDON Any Any Mike Brogden ons
BROGTON 1600 Southleigh, Witney,Stanton Harcourt Ethel J. Lawley
BROMLEY 17c/18c Great Milton Brenda Cox
BROMLEY 1700-1800 Sonning Richard Slatter
BROMMELL >1800 Oxford, High Wycombe Mike Brommell
BROMWICH Any Any Paul Landon
BROOKE 1860 Ifley Road , Oxford Sandy Dicks
BROOKER 1870-1890 Somerton Art Brooker
BROOKER >1600 Brightwell cum Sotwell, Chilton, Richard Grimsdale-Yates
BROOKER 1720 - 1840 Blewbury Toni Philipoom
BROOKES 1794 CHADLINGTON Sylvia Black
BROOKES Any Finstock, Charlbury Chris Bodle
BROOKES <1700 Ascot-under-Wychwood Peter E. Terry
BROOKES <1840 Great Tew Peter Wilson
BROOKLAND 18c-19c Oxford and suburbs Mary Skilton
BROOKS 1700 1900 Watlington, Shirburn, Cuxham Roy
BROOKS Any Finstock, Charlbury Chris Bodle
BROOKS 1883/4 Hook Norton Sonia Brakowski
BROOKS >1750 Longworth Bob Cowley ons
BROOKS 1700-1930 Hailey, Witney, Ducklington Celia Marus Crangle
BROOKS late 1700's-mid 1800 Cogges/Coggs/High Cogges Ethel J. Lawley
BROOKS 1840-1905 Tiddington Sandra I. Miller
BROOKS 1838-1905 Wheatly Sandra I. Miller
BROOKS 1800-1900 Great Tew Daphne Preston
BROOKS Any Any Pauline Strange
BROOKS <1835 Rotherfield Greys Andy Bradley
BROOKS >1700 Any Pam Thornton
BROOKS 1800s Watlington Roy
BROOKS <1860 Northleigh Mike Brooks
BROOKS >1830 Oxford Mike Brooks
BROOKS Any Any Douglas Hinton
BROOKS >1600 Cuxham Anne Clarke
BROOKS <1750 Cuxham Adam Osben
BROOKS Any Hailey, Witney, Any Stephen Saffin
BROOKS 1829 Cogges Barbara Lewis Mallyon
BROOKS Any Oxford Jack Honour
BROOKS <1800 Any Sue Gordon
BROOKS <1889 Oxford Paul Landon
BROOKS 18c Ramsden John Fletcher
BROOM 1810-1925 Tackley Blake
BROOM >1800 Tackley David Broom
BROOM >1750 Bladon, Tackley, Woodstock, Minster Lovell Hilary Burton
BROOM 1650-1850 Charlbury and Chadlington. Marian Evans
BROOM Any Bucknell Gary Woodforth
BROSTER >1930 cowley Lorraine
Brotherton 1758 Any Barbara Andrew
BROTHERTON <1860 Woodstock and surrounding villages Chris Howes
BROTHERTON 1800-1890 Witney Gill Langford
BROTHERTON >1800 Any Margaret Laughton
BROTHERTON Any Woodstock District Roger Brotherton
BROUGHTON >1850 Oxford Dave Broughton
BROWN 1800- 1850 Nettlebed Gina
BROWN 1756 - 1865 Checkendon, Swyncombe, Chalgrave Jane
BROWN Any Any Eileen Bayda
BROWN <1846 Watlington Janet Booth
BROWN 1730-1760 Woodstock Elaine Brown
BROWN Any Winterbourne Pam Campbell-McLean
BROWN Any Tetsworth Kitty Cusick
BROWN 1800/1870 Banbury Donald S J Gilham
BROWN 1700-1800 Neithrop, Banbury. Donald S J Gilham
BROWN <- 1861 Chalgrrove, Cuxham, Easington, Pyrton C. Hemmings
BROWN 1800 - 1860 Checkendon, Chalgrrove, Cuxham, Easington, Pyrton C. Hemmings
BROWN Any Oxford Brian Perry Powell
BROWN <1947 cuxham Craig Knight
BROWN >1800 Cuxham Sue Mills
BROWN 1800/1900 Northstoke /Southstoke Ipsden Paul Smith
BROWN 1700-1800 Any Nicola Taylor
BROWN Any Around Clansfield Cherie White
BROWN <1820 Any Alan Woodcock
BROWN Any Oxford, Ramsden Emma Willson
BROWN 18c Ipsden John Moore
BROWN c1700 Cottesford Adam Osben
BROWN Any Aston Tirrold, Aston Upthorpe, Tetsworth Sandra Crowthers
BROWN 1750-1900 Great Milton Mick Cooper
BROWN 1700-1911 North Leigh Barbara Fleming
BROWN ANY Chalgrove Sandra Yould
BROWNE <1846 Watlington Janet Booth
BROWNE 17c Banbury Richard Potts
BROWNE 1830 Oddington Victoria Greenly
BROWNE <1730 Deddington Elaine Ward
BROWNETT Earl 1800's Oxford L Whittinger
BROWNING 1800-1880 Chipping Norton and surrounds Joyce Robertson
BROWNING 1870 - 1900 chipping norton Bernice Smith
BROWNING Any Ducklington David Wright
BROWNJOHN <1800 Any Richard G. Miller
BROWNLOW 19c Oxford Pat Jeffery
BRUDENELL Any Any Bob Britnell ons
BRUERTON <1753 Lillingstone Lovell Richard Wade
BRUMAGE <1976 Any Paul Landon
BRUNSDEN 1600-1700 Any Linda Buckingham
BRUNSDEN <1840 Any Linda Carew
BRUNSDEN 1800-1900 Woodstock Elizabeth Patterson
BRUSE 16c Any Penny Eves
BRYAN Any Witney Debbie Ait-Kaci
BRYAN 1800 - 2000 Banbury Christopher Bryan
BRYAN 1600 - 1800 Witney, Hailey Anne Wiltshire
BRYAN 1600-1700 Hanborpugh and neighbouring parishes Christopher J. Woodward
BRYAN All Iffley Martyn Payne
BRYANT 1824-1896 Littlemore, Iffley David Bryant
BRYANT 1800-1840 Henley On Thames Kelly Shannon Smith
BRYANT 1875-1920 Any, especially Oxford Rob Hemmings
BRYDEN >1850 Woodstock, Oxford Sharon Strange
BRYDGES 1700s High Street Dorothy Plows
BRYON 1700-1850 Churchill Bryon
BRYON Any Any Maxine Tallon
BUCK 1852 Neitherop, Banbury Carole Williams
BUCKELL 1880 Steventon Graham Buckell
BUCKELL 1850s-1870 Fairspeare House, Charlbury Colleen Slater
BUCKELL <1850 Wallingford Marcel Verbeeck
BUCKETT 1807 Ibstone Helen Hanson
BUCKETT >1820 Any Carol Leatham
BUCKETT >1750 Henley on Thames Wayne P Marriott
BUCKETT <1850 Chipping Norton Michael Dumbleton
BUCKINGHAM 1800s Hailey, Witney Jan Barletta
BUCKINGHAM 1760 -1850 HAILEY John Cawte
BUCKINGHAM 1700 AND 1800s HAILEY, Paul Clements
BUCKINGHAM 1750-1900 Northmoor Bob Cowley ons
BUCKINGHAM 1739 to 1862 Wootton Donald Hancock
BUCKINGHAM 1700 - 1900 Hailey, Minster Lovell, Witney Robyn McNie
BUCKINGHAM 1800-1840 Witney Brian Morrey
BUCKINGHAM 1700 - 1900 Hanborough and surrounding parishes Philip Wright
BUCKINGHAM <1850 Eynsham, Freeland Vanda Turner
BUCKINGHAM <1840 Eynsham Marian Muskett
BUCKINGHAM <1900 Any James Moore
BUCKINGHAM Any Any Jo Freeman
BUCKINGHAM All Hailey Kay Campbell
BUCKLAND 1700-1800 Burford Ann
BUCKLAND 1700 - 1800 Oxford City Jack Buckland
BUCKLAND <1835 Horton cum Studley Patrick Inwood
BUCKLAND Any Oxford Catriona Manners
BUCKLAND Any Oxford Patrick Inwood
BUCKLE <1850 Wallingford Marcel Verbeeck
BUCKLES <1850 Wallingford Marcel Verbeeck
BUCKNELL Any Any Jim
BUCKNELL 1800-1860 Any Ronald Rogers
BUCKNER 1850s Oxford Stephanie Buckner
BUCKNER 1450-1600 Cumnor, Eyesham Karen Duran Dean
BUCKNER <1859 Parish of Warborough Ellenor Wadsworth
BUDD Any Bletchington, St Peter le Bailey Oxford James Laurence Tait
BUDD 18c Witney John Moore
BUDDINGTON 1630 - 1800 Oxford Nancy Westenfield
BUDINE Any Any Penny McKnight
BUFTON 1930's Bullingdon, Croydon Paul Andersen
BUGGINS any Banbury Emma Bertram
BULFORD 1750-1840 Horton John Bulford
BULL c.1838 Oxford Patricia Fiske Gissing
BULL Any Any Jan Morris
BULL 1700 - 1900 Banbury, Adderbury Doreen Olds
BULL c.1870-1910 Deddington, Tysoe, Long Compton Diana Pollock
BULL 1700-1850 Deddington Bob Potter
BULL 1500-1780 Banbury Kerrie Rafter
BULL 1400-1600 Wardington Keith Ward
BULL 1600/1700s Hagbourne Jane Wolsey
BULLER 1830 - 1870 Any Wendy Buller
BULLINGTON 1725 Any Bob Bullington
BULLOCK 1747-1860 BLETCHINGTON Charles Eldridge
BULLOCK 1776-1900 Bletchingdon Christine Stone
BULLOCK Any Any Heather Brunt
BULLOCK <1800 Any Richard Bullock
BULPET Late 1800s Littlemore Hazel
BULPIT Late 1800s Littlemore Hazel
BUMPUS 1650 to 1900 Stonesfield, Oxon James Laurence Bumpus
BUNCE any Chalgrove Colleen Andrews
BUNCE 1800 - 1850 Any Michael Ball
BUNCE <1915 Henley-on-Thames Marlene Frechette
BUNCE <1850 Stratton Audley Helen Lisle-Wood
BUNCE >1700 East & West Hanney Ken Godfrey
BUNKER 1780-1885 Oxford Judith Sanders
BUNTING <1844 Shipton-under-Wychwood Marianne
BUNYAN 1860 - 19?? Tetsworth Roger Toeppen
BUNYARD >1750 Any Francis A.C. Skynner
BUOTT Any Any Sharon Lane
BURBIDGE Any Any Sharon Burbidge
BURBOROUGH Any Any Richard Potts
BURBOROUGH Any Ledwell, Kiddington, Enstone Carole Yates
BURBURY 1850-1870 Hook Norton/Southrop Elizabeth Lane
BURCHAL 1700-1800 Any Denis Hoare
BURCHELL c.1800 Banbury Malcolm Hoare ons
BURDEN <1900 Eynsham, Stanton Harcourt David Burden
BURDEN <1750 Epwell Sarah Hillman
BURDEN >1800 Whitney Katie Holt
BURDEN 1800-1870 Eynsham Ed Rose
BURDEN >1850 Headington, Witney Chris Wake
BURDEN Any Chipping Norton Patricia Capon
BURDOCK 1787-1830 Taynton Steven Knowles
BURFORD late 17th-ea 18th centuries Burford Helen Bremmer
BURFORD Any Any Larry Burford
BURGES <1740 Pyrton, Watlington Felicity Sanderson
BURGESS <1800 Stokenchurch Gloria Goltiani
BURGESS c1600 Witney Fiona Hedges
BURGOYNE Any KIDLINGTON Victor Taylor
BURKITT 1750 ? Donny Burkett
BURLAND 1700-1750 Woodstock/Wootton David Turner
BURMAN <1575 Merton Donnette Smith
BURN <1900 Any Martin Langley
BURNAM <1575 Merton Donnette Smith
BURNARD <1830 Thame Sheila Bound
BURNHAM 1800 Chistelhampton/stadhampton Barry Burnham
BURNHAM 1830-1860 Chislehampton Christine Clifford
BURNHAM 1812-1900 Baldon/Wallingford Jan Clist
BURNHAM 19th C chiselhampton, stadhampton Knyaz de Nashwaaksis
BURNHAM 1800s Chiselhampton Knyaz de Nashwaaksis
BURRETT Any Eversley Paul Landon
BURRIDGE <1853 Henley Terry Burridge
BURROSS 1400-1790 Otmoor villages, Wheatley, Holton, Forest Hill, Bicester, Duns Tew Steve Burrows
BURROW 1400-1790 Otmoor villages, Wheatley, Holton, Forest Hill, Bicester, Duns Tew Steve Burrows
BURROWES 1600-1795 Bicester, Thame, Oxford Sheila Bound
BURROWS 1600-1795 Bicester, Thame, Oxford Sheila Bound
BURROWS 1400-1700 Breckly, Holton, Oxford Steve Burrows
BURROWS Any Henley etc Robyn Navin
BURROWS 1619-1794 Thame Tony Newman
BURROWS dna Any Holton, Wheatfield, Thame Dawn Webb
BURROWS 18c & 19c Clanfield and surrounding area Maria Haines
BURRS Any Any Denise Burrs
BURSBEY 1850-1900 Arncott Neysa Dormish
BURSON Any Any Carol Harmond
BURSON Any Any Catherine Kirkwood
BURSON Any Milton-under-Wychwood Thomas Robinson
BURSON <1730 Cogges, Witney Steve Bumstead
BURTON 1762 Shenington Brian Gubbins
BURTON 1791 Alkerton Brian Gubbins
BURTON 1560 - 1700's New Castle, York Larry Hines
BURTON 1970 Any Susan Pullen
BURTON 1897-1973 BANBURY Susan Pullen
BURTON 18c Chalgrove Harry White
BUSBY Any Finstock, Charlbury, Leafield, Shipton-under-Wychwood Chris Bodle
BUSBY 1700 - 1900 Curbridge, Over Norton Janet Mary Burrows
BUSBY Any Deddington Albert Busby
BUSBY 1700 - 1999 North Aston Albert Busby
BUSBY about 1760 North (around Banbury) Phil Busby
BUSBY 1600 - 1870 Banbury, Broughton,Bloxham,Churchill Tom Busby
BUSBY 1850 Thrupp Candace Cozens
BUSBY Any Fringford, Bladon, Bicester, Enstone Nancy Denis
BUSBY 1600-1800 Hethe Donald S J Gilham
BUSBY Any Ascott-under-Wychwood, Milton Fenella Gough
BUSBY 1700-2003 Combe, Finstock, Fawler, Spelsbury, Witney Andrew Guy
BUSBY 1830 Eddington Marcia Holdsworth
BUSBY <1900 Any James Moore
BUSBY 1784-1833 Kidlington Diane Keeton
BUSBY Any Adderbury Dennis Keyte
BUSBY Any Any Daphne Oosthuizen
BUSBY 1750-1850 Crombe Nicholas Raggett
BUSBY 1780-1900 Coombe, Woodstock Nicholas Raggett
BUSBY 1700-1850 Banbury and area Dave Rossiter
BUSBY >1700 Southleigh, Minster Lovell Vivienne Shishakly
BUSBY >1780 Combe Helen Smith
BUSBY >1870 Oxford Helen Smith
BUSBY Any Hook Norton Paula Taplin
BUSBY Any Witney/Minster Lovell Andrew Todman
BUSBY 1700-1870 Piddington Reg Watson
BUSBY Any Any Colin Wills
BUSBY 1500-1871 Leafield Gina Ziegler
BUSBY 1500-1895 Astley Gina Ziegler
BUSBY <1850 Deddington Jim Baker
BUSBY 1750 Asthall Stephen Banbury
BUSBY <1690 Shipton under Wychwood Lorilee Buzby
BUSBY Any Any Kevin Winman
BUSHELL <1840 Chipping Norton Renate Young
BUSHNELL <1850 West and North of Oxford Jim Bilham-Boult
BUSHNELL c1818 Oxford Cassandra Fox
BUSHNELL <1880 Headington Jan Penrose
BUSHNELL 1705-1870 Horsepath(?), Oxford Michelle Turner
BUSOOM 1700-1800 Great Milton Micheal Treddle
BUSSELL Any Any David R Williams
BUSSWELL 1700 - 1800's Chipping Norton Ron Hollander
BUSTARD 15c/16c Adderbury The Rev. Charles F. McCarron
BUSWELL < 1850 Stoke Lynne Kimberly Fraser
BUSWELL <1880 CHARLBURY Ron Hollander
BUSWELL 1700 - 1850 Iffley, Headington, Wootton Sarah Milne
BUSWELL >1763 Wootton June Reed
BUSWELL Any Any David R Williams
BUSWELL <1850 Westcott Barton, Woodstock, Kiddington Janine McMinn
BUTCHER <1850 Standlake, Northmoor John Brewer
BUTCHER <1850 Dorchester Cliff Butcher
BUTCHER <1800 Stoke Talmage and area Ben Reeve
BUTCHER <1820 North Moreton Jean Elliot
BUTLER 1700-1800 Any Denis Hoare
BUTLER <1900 Banbury area Connie Anderson
BUTLER 1750's Any Karryn Angoff
BUTLER <1950 Bloxham and Banbury Norma J Bethune
BUTLER <1920 Banbury, Neithrop Norma J Bethune
BUTLER >1770 Chipping Norton Jill Bloom
BUTLER 1786 Adderbury Allan R Butler
BUTLER 1745-1818 Culham Arthur Butler
BUTLER 1700's Wardington, Banbury, Adderbury Darren Butler
BUTLER 1850-1900 Thame Hilda Butler
BUTLER >1810 Unknown Len Butler
BUTLER <1750 East and South Oxfordshire Mark Butler
BUTLER <1750 Faringdon Tony Butler
BUTLER <1810 Kingston Bagpuize Tony Butler
BUTLER <1820 Northmoor Tony Butler
BUTLER 1850-1900 Aston, Bampton Richard Carey
BUTLER 1855 Nuffield Mary Edwards
BUTLER Any Any M Cooper
BUTLER <1846 Fritwell, Stoke Lyne Terry Watson
BUTLER >1700 Brize Norton, Minster Lovell, Finstock, Ramsden Susan Downes
BUTLER 1750-1850 Cropredy, Banbury David Leach
BUTLER >1800 Bucknell Ian Malins
BUTLER 1800's Banbury, Neithrop Janice McKay
BUTLER 1800-1836 Brize Norton Mary Moore
BUTLER 1649 Dorchester Zoeann Lawrence Prosser
BUTLER 1800-1900 Banbury - Neithrop John Rene
BUTLER 1800's St Peter-le-Bailey, Oxford Rae Reynolds
BUTLER <1890 ardley Butler Richard
BUTLER <1900 Bucks border Peter Tranter
BUTLER 1775-1895 Oxford border nr. Newbottle area Frances Vose
BUTLER <1874 Fritwell Barbara A. Watson-Geeves
BUTLER >1800 Bradfield, Bucklebury, South Oxfordshire David J. Weller
BUTLER <1800 AstonTirrold/Blewbury Brenda Wheeler
BUTLER 19c Oxford Ken Wheeler
BUTLER Any Coxwells, Faringdon, Bampton, Buckland Liz Chown Gadd
BUTLER c1750 Bloxham, Milcombe Cliff Butler
BUTLER 17c Nettlebed John Moore
BUTLER <1700 Crocker End, Nettlebed Jean Hodges
BUTLER Any Adderbury Colin D. Gronow ons
BUTLER Any Fritwell Gary Woodforth
BUTLER 1800 - 1880 Any Rae Reynolds
BUTTERFIELD <1900 Oxford St Thomas and St Aldates Michael Butterfield
BUTTERFIELD 19th & 20thC Oxford Michael Butterfield
BUTTON 1700s Milton Robert Cox
BUTWELL Any Souldern Larry Grasby
BUXTON >1840 Reading Mark Van Dusen
BUY 1550 Great Rollright Angela Hockham
BUZWELL Any Any David R Williams
BUZZELL Any Any David R Williams
BYE 1750 -1860 Burford. Signett? Marlene Gardner
BYE 1796 Faringdon Roger Jelfs
BYE 1750 - 1880 Banbury Susan Larson
BYE 17c Brightwell, Baldwin Vicki Perry
BYE 18c Sonning John Moore
BYLES 1790-1850 Henley-on-Thames Ralph Byles
BYLES 1797-1850? Henley-on-Thames Marion Clark
BYTHEWOOD Any Any George Mackie