dna next to a surname below indicates it has been registered with the DNA linking service
and the researcher is keen to find bearers of the same surname to join a DNA project.

ons next to a user below means the user has registered a one-name study of a surname
with the Guild of One-Names Studies.

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
CABBELL 1803 Sandford on Thames; Eynsham Philip Ward
CABELL 1850-1940 Grimsbury, Banbury Deb Stimpson
CADD Any hillesden , Fringeford Barbara Andrew
CADEL 19c Oxford Judith Thomas
CADLE <1750 Faringdon Fiona Hedges
CAKEBREAD >1600 Any Dennis Cakebread
CAKEBREAD Any Any Ian Charles Cakebread
CAKEBREAD 1350-1752 Any Ray Cakebread
CAKEBREAD 1650 - 1870 Bodicote, Sibford Gower, Adderbury, Bloxham Janet Wimbleton
CAKEBREAD Any Any William Birchall
CALCOTE any any Amanda Calcote
CALCOTT 1775-1800 Deddington Donna Lonon
CALCOTT Any Any Beryl Schumer
CALCOTT 1820 - 1848 Churchill Ms M Tiller
CALCOTT Any Swalcliffe Charles White
CALCUTT Any Stanton Harcourt Kathryn Price Behrman
CALCUTT 1750 - 1837 Any James Calcutt
CALCUTT 1820 - 1920 Chipping Norton O Frame
CALCUTT 1800-1839 Woolvercott Pam Golding
CALCUTT <1881 Deddington/Barford/ John Lord
CALCUTT Any Northleigh Jill Salt
CALCUTT Any Any Beryl Schumer
CALCUTT 1820 - 1848 Churchill Ms M Tiller
CALCUTT Any Cogges, Stanton Harcourt David Wright
CALCUTT <1789 Stanton Harcourt Patrick Inwood
CALCUTT <1789 Stanton Harcourt Anne Clarke
CALCUTT <1900 North Leigh Caroline Johnston
CALCUTT Any Witney Patrick Inwood
CALEB 1855; Thane ?Brile ? June Dade
CALLADINE >1700 Any Shannon Calladine
CALLADINE Any Abingdon, Sutton Wick, East & West Hanney Mary Wilson
CALLIS 1850-1920 Henley on Thames Jim Callis
CALLOW 1780-1880 BANBURY D. Smith
CALLOW Any Any Paul Landon
CALTHORPE c. circa 1585 any Catherine Correll-Walls
CALVER 1850-1997 Steeple Aston Rodney Calver
CAMBDEN 17c North Leigh Penny Eves
CAMBRAEY <1722 Any Elizabeth Adams
CAMBRAY <1722 Any Elizabeth Adams
CAMDEN 17c North Leigh Penny Eves
CAMPBELL 1930's / 1940's Boars Hill Edward Tewiah
CAMPDEN 1927 Wallingford Brian Stevens
CAMPION >1535 South Newington Sue Holmes
CANNING 1765 - 2009 Dunstew, Deddington Gail Cripps
CANNON mid 17c Ickford Doug Cannon
CANNON 1600-1800 headington Steve Cannon
CANTELL >1800 Witney Grace Abrahams
CANTWELL Any Marston, Any Stephen Saffin
CAPEL 1750-1850 Cumnor Tony Carpenter
CAPEL Any cumnor Sally Donovan
CAPEL <1800 Oxford/Eynsham Andrea Hartman
CAPEL 1750 North Hinksey, Oxford Pat Jeffery
CAPES <1640 Any Steven Capes
CAPP 1750 -1850 St Clements Bernice Abrahall
CARDEL 18c Brightwell Baldwin, Great Milton Vicki Perry
CAREDINE Any Abingdon and surrounding areas Mary Wilson
CARLETON Any Any Kathleen Hollister
CARLOSS 18c-19c Any Anne Ramon
CARPENTER 1350-1650 Horley Wroxton Oxford Bruce E. Carpenter
CARPENTER 1500-1638 Culham Bruce E. Carpenter
CARPENTER 1700 - 1999 North Leigh, Summertown, City Centre Carpenter
CARPENTER <1842 Thame, Lewknor, Haseley Jill Carpenter
CARPENTER <1850 Charlbury Charlotte Carpenter
CARPENTER 1800 - 1999 Watlington Ro Grundon
CARPENTER Any Bampton Carolyn Ramsbottom
CARPENTER <1810 Charlbury David Kench
CARPENTER <1881 Hardwick, Witney Chris Hollins
CARPENTER 1750-1800 Shipton under Wychwood Joyce Lark
CARPENTER 1780 Banbury Jean Lees
CARPENTER 1600 -1920 Stratton Audley, Banbury, Charlbury John Mumford
CARPENTER 1700-1800 CHARLBURY Ron Silverback
CARPENTER 1800 Oxford City, Kidlington Vic Styles
CARPENTER 1800-1860 Banbury Charles White
CARPENTER 1700 - 1800 Ledwell, Sandford St. Martin Carole Yates
CARPENTER <1693 Bampton Patrick Inwood
CARR 1826 St Giles Marion
CARRICK >1800 Oxford Yvonne Duffield
CARSON late 1800-early 1900 Witney, Hailey Tami Quiring
CARTER <1900 Oxord in general Nicola Apperley
CARTER >1800 Bampton Penny Atkinson
CARTER 1500-1700 Claydon Mavis Bassett
CARTER <1860 Marsh Baldon, Toot Baldon Lesley Baston
CARTER 1770-1830 Henley Al Carter
CARTER <1780 Henley, South Weston and Watlington Alan Carter
CARTER 1900- Oxford Glen E. Carter
CARTER 1850-1920 Henley-on-Thames Marian Day
CARTER Any Bampton Roberta Donnan
CARTER >1920 Cowley Stuart Gray
CARTER c 1840 Longworth/Hinton Waldrist Leigh Hawkins
CARTER >1895> Dorcherster Sandra Moss
CARTER 19c Dorchester Lesley Newman
CARTER >19c Toot Baldon Lesley Newman
CARTER late 1700s Upper Heyford Dan Osborne
CARTER >1820 Marsh Baldon, Toot Baldon, Henley-on-Thames Janeen Peacey
CARTER >1850 Sutton Courtenay, Abingdon, Cumnor. Christine Recker
CARTER 1950-1953 reading Estela Revuelta
CARTER 1750-1840 Wroxton Penny Sault
CARTER <1730 Witney Lesley Silvester
CARTER >1700 Any Pam Thornton
CARTER 1800-1900 Bloxham, Banbury Lorraine Gail Webster
CARTER 1640 - 1683 Aston, Bampton Richard Welch
CARTER 1750 - 1875 WROXTON Janet M. Woods
CARTER <1850 Watlington Sally Malone
CARTER 1700-1900 Wardington Stephanie Barron
CARTER <1820 Cowley Robert Holt
CARTER <1840 Wroxton Judy Evans
CARTER Any Watlington Carol Loveday
CARTER <1777 Abingdon Katie Sullivan
CARTER 18c Sunningwell Barbara Cox
CARTHEW >1750 Bicester Ivan Alexander Foster
CARTHEW Any Any Pamela Forster
CARTWRIGHT Any Bicester Susan Grant
CARTWRIGHT around 1681 I don't know she married a Alexender Berryhill De De Long
CARTWRIGHT Any Bloxham, Adderbury areas Maurice Woodward
CARTWRIGHT-PITTS 1905 BICESTER Mike Middleton
CARWOOD 1700-1900 Chesterton Barbara Crook
CASBEARD Any Drayton St Leonard, Blewbury Laura Wilkinson
CASBROOKE 1700-1800's Chesterton Vincent Giles
CASEY >1700 Clifton Hampden Jayne Casey
CASEY 18 & 19c Clifton Hampden Kelley Videbeck
CASEY <1750 Mixbury Mary Taylor
CASRLE <1900 Bicester James Hill
CASSELL Any Chastleton Jo Tanner
CASSIDY Any Witney Ted Cassidy
CASTELL 1800 Islip Lynn Clarke Ahrens
CASTELL 1650 - 1850 Burford Paul Chavasse
CASTELL 1800s Noke, Islip Eleanor Collins
CASTELL 19c Islip Judith Palmer
CASTLE 1800 Islip Lynn Clarke Ahrens
CASTLE 1750 Islip Ann Boho
CASTLE 1800 Deddington Ann Boho
CASTLE 1800 Sanford Mary Anne Britnell
CASTLE <19c Cogges June Castle
CASTLE 1650 - 1850 Burford Paul Chavasse
CASTLE 1613-1635 unknown Nancy Castle Eggleston
CASTLE Any Brize Norton, Bampton Carol Fitzgerald
CASTLE b 1824-5 Oxford Susana Frushour
CASTLE >1800 Burford Diana M. Wakefield Hawkins
CASTLE 1870-1920 Bicester Pam Hendy
CASTLE 1890 Banbury Eileen Kirkland
CASTLE 19c Glympton Stuart McIntosh
CASTLE Any Any Debbie Miles
CASTLE Sandford on Thames Debbie Miles
CASTLE 1800 - 1900 Chipping Norton/Churchill Marie Nimmo
CASTLE 19c Islip Judith Palmer
CASTLE 1750-1850 Oxford Gail Pearce
CASTLE 1800 - 1840 Oxford? Gail Pearce
CASTLE <1764 Barford St.John Kerrie Rafter
CASTLE Any Milcombe/Duns Tew Peter Rolfe
CASTLE Any Any Yoga-Prakash Saraswati
CASTLE Earl 1800's Oxford L Whittinger
CASTLE 17c Deddington Penny Eves
CASTLE 16-17c Shipton John Moore
CASTLE <1890 Any John Cramer
CASTLE <1790 Duns Tew Vicky Ford
CASTLE Any Glympton Stuart McIntosh
CASTLE Any Adderbury Dawn Riddiford
CATCH any Banbury / Bloxham area Mick Hayward
CATERER at latest 1800-1870 Watlington Hannah Bellamy
CATERER 11/3/2000 Any Geoffrey W. Caterer
CATERER 1800-1860 Rotherfield, Peppard Carol Coomber
CATERER 1800 Henly Susan Felton
CATERER 1750-1900 Watlington/Wheatfield/Christmas Common Augusta Markle
CATERER <1850 Watlington Margaret Hawkings
CATHARINE >1790 Oxford Alan Catherine
CATHERINE >1790 Oxford Alan Catherine
CATO Any Benson Jim Cato
CATO 19c Kirtlington Ken Wheeler
CATTELL >1650 Any Ivan Alexander Foster
CATTELL >1670 Any Valerie Knights
CATTON 1880-1920 Watlington Stephen Alun Catton
CATTON 1820-1870 Chipping Norton Stephen Alun Catton
CAUDELL 1830 to 1900 Any Martin Caudell
CAUDWELL 1750-1900 Any Rémi Caudwell
CAVE 1800-1900 Shenington Paul Cave
CAVE Any Any Freda Storrar
CAVEY Any Any Colin Stevenson ons
CAVIE Any Any Colin Stevenson ons
CAWDELL <1750 Faringdon Fiona Hedges
CECIL 1800 deddington - eynsham Margaret Holland
CELSTON <1850 Eynsham, Bladon, Oxford, Blackthorn, Ambrosden, Piddington Madeleine Harvey ons
CEREY 1685 Oxford City Linda Buckingham
CHABON 1750 - 1800 Any Kenneth Philip Louch
CHADBAND 1700-1850 Any Mick Cooper
CHADBON <1808 Enstone Michelle Chadbon
CHAFFIN not sure not sure Rick Maberry
CHAIR early 1800 ??? Noeline Dray
CHALLEN 1960 East Hendred David Barton
CHALTON 1800-1858 Any Carol Cain
CHAMBERLAIN <1600 Shirburn Paul Chambers
CHAMBERLAIN <1907 Wallingford, Oxford Carolyn Corcoran
CHAMBERLAIN >1850 Henley, Rotherfield Greys Sarah Day
CHAMBERLAIN 19c Benson Kate Fearn
CHAMBERLAIN 1800 Any Margaret Russell
CHAMBERLAINE <1600 Shirburn Paul Chambers
CHAMBERLAYNE Any Shirburn, Stokenchurch, Tetsworth Stephanie Smith
CHAMBERS 1700 - 1900 Long Wittenham Pauline Powell
CHAMP any Sulham/Whitchurch/Pangbourne Eirwen Ashley
CHAMP 1800-1900 Stadhampton Parish Churchyard Raymond Champ
CHAMP 1861 Stadhampton Beth A. Peck
CHAMP Any Any Lewis Sale
CHAMPION 18c Ewelme,Stokenchurch Peggy Harrison
CHAMPION >1700 Any Pam Thornton
CHANDLER 1813 Reading Ann Simon
CHANDLER <1700 Oxford Beverly Walker
CHAPMAN Any Any Robert N. Barnes
CHAPMAN 1800 - 1999 Any Felicity Crabb
CHAPMAN Any Wheatfield, Adwell, South Weston, Hethe, Aston Rowant, Lewknor Lynn Eldridge
CHAPMAN 1760-1900 Stoke Row, Goring Heath, Whitchurch, Bradford Georgina
CHAPMAN 1830-1900 Norton Barb Knight
CHAPMAN 1755 Rotherfield Grey John Moodie
CHAPMAN 18c & 19c Charlbury, Dyer's Hill Carol Mayo
CHAPMAN Any Faringdon, Oxford, Headington Sandy Mursell
CHARLES Present Stonewalls, Church Lane, Hanwell, Nr. Banberry Robert Blase
CHARLES b 1824-5 Oxford Susana Frushour
CHARLES 19c Banbury Frances Powis
CHARLES 1831 Any Lois Russell
CHARLETT Any Beckley Paul Sadler
CHARLOTTE 1900's Rose Hill or Wolvecote Alan Clampett
CHARLOTTE 1810-1885 Horspath Esther Magathan
CHARLTON 1800-1858 Any Carol Cain
CHARLTON 1800s Oxford Alison Gossler
CHARLTON 1800 - 1900 Oxford, Woodstock Alison Gossler
CHARLWOOD 1830 old woodstock David Bird
CHASE 1780 - 1860 Bix and Henley Joan Henstock
CHATER 1795 Deddington Donna Lonon
CHATER 1750-1850 Wigginton Donna Lonon
CHATER Any Any Wendy B. Partner
CHATTBAND 1700-1850 Any Mick Cooper
CHATTERWAY Any Any Patricia O'Boyle
CHATTERWAY 1700s Coventry, Shipston-on -Stour, Patricia O'Boyle
CHAUNDRY Any Oxford Graeme Berry
CHAUNDY Any Any Sue Chaundy
CHAUNDY 1799 - 1823 Oxford and Abingdon Tony Wooten
CHAVASSE 1650 - 1850 Burford Paul Chavasse
CHEADLE 1699 and earlier Pomfret Castle Area Sally Furuiye
CHECKLEY >1988 Mollington Martin Checkley
CHECKLEY Any Any Ian Gammage
CHECKLEY Any Duns Tew, Churchill, Shipton under Wychwood, Milton Stephen Nichols
CHEER Any Any Yoga-Prakash Saraswati
CHEESE >1800 Bicester Lauren Gessler
CHELTON >1760 Any Bev Pease
CHENEY >1670 Toot Baldon, Marsh Baldon Eunice Cubbage
CHENEY 1800 - 1839 Any Nanette Perry
CHENNELL 1537-1777 Oxford, Holywell Christine Firth
CHERRILL >1800 Dorchester Graham Rolls
CHERRY Any Stratton Audley Paul Bolchover
CHERRY Any Any Danny Bull
CHERRY Any Wheatfield, Adwell, South Weston, Hethe, Aston Rowant, Lewknor Lynn Eldridge
CHERRY 1850 TO 1910 Any Charles Henry Johnson
CHERRY 1850 TO 1910 Any Charles Henry Johnson
CHERRY 1800 - 1900 Wardington Helen Johnson
CHERRY 19c Not sure Jonesib
CHERRY >1780 Marcham Marlene Papineau
CHERRY 1700-1900 Wheatfield Ann Ferriss
CHESLEY Any Any Scott Chesley
CHESSALL 16-17c Bix John Moore
CHESTER 1800-1860 Oxford Ros Gurney
CHESTER 1800-1900 Thame Rita Rainbird
CHESTERMAN 1800-1852 Abingdon Gerald Chesterman
CHESTERMAN >1852 Northmoor & Oxford Elaine Davis
CHESTERMAN 1790-1849 Fullbrook, Burford Joni Macfadden
CHETWIN 1860-1870 Oxford Richard Lomas
CHILD 1830s Henley-on-Thames Gary Colquhoun
CHILD 17c Yattendon Gary Colquhoun
CHILD 1928 Any David McLaughlin
CHILDREN 1800 to 1900 WITNEY / ABINGDON Peter Richard Hemmings
CHILDS 1850-1965 Headington, Oxford Steve Childs
CHILTON >1760 Any Bev Pease
CHILTON Any Banbury Mark Bletchly
CHILVERS 1820-1881 Shiplake, Nettlebed, Rotherfield Peppard Phil Matthews
CHILVERS 1820-1881 Shiplake, Nettlebed, Rotherfield Peppard Phil Matthews
CHIMES 1600/1800 Cottisford area Donald S J Gilham
CHINNER 1800 North Aston Louise Vickers
CHIPPEWA >1700 Any Donna Chippewa
CHIPPINGTON Any Any Paul Landon
CHISNELL <1750 Any Judy Mellowes
CHOWN Any Sydenham & Thame Richard Chown
CHOWN Any Aston Rowant, Sydenham, Thame Liz Chown Gadd
CHOWN Any Aston Rowant, Sydenham, Crowell area Carol Boman
CHOWN >1800 Any Rosemary Hicks
CHOWNS Any Thame and surrounds Ron Chowns
CHOWNS Any Sydenham, Aston Rowant, Thame Liz Chown Gadd
CHRISTALL 1800-1840 Any Bobby Christall
CHRISTOPHER 1750-1840 Wroxton Penny Sault
CHRISTOPHER 1750 - 1875 WROXTON Janet M. Woods
CHRISTOPHER 1640 1690 Any David Christopher
CHRISTOU >1980 Thame Richard Christou
CHRYSTALL 1830-1884 Any Bobby
CHURCH 1740 unkown Randy G. Church
CHURCH 1800s Postcombe/Lewknor Marion Coombs
CHURCH any any Chrissie Cox
CHURCH Any Mapledurham Paul Cross
CHURCH Any Wallingford Gill Firmin
CHURCH 1800 Stoke Talmage Nancy Myles
CHURCH Any Stoke Talmage Nancy Myles
CHURCH c1754 Weald Weald OPS
CHURCH <1680 Stanford in the Vale Fiona Hedges
CHURCH 17c Lyford area Barbara Cox
CHURCHILL 1700-1820 Salford Jennifer Heffernan
CHURCHILL <1800 Deddington Elaine Ward
CIRBY <1789 Chadlington Maureen J. Cook
CLACK Any Bampton Gary Jakeman
CLACK >1750 Bampton Jill Brill
CLACK >1800 Bampton Raymond East
CLACK <1800 Shilton, Clanfield Raymond East
CLACK 1700 - 1811 Filkins, Kencot, Broadwell, Shilton Maureen Edden
CLACK <1820 Hardwick Chris Etheridge
CLACK Late 19th, early 20th century Coleshill Fredrick J. Kull
CLACK 1800 to 1960 Standton Harcourt, Harwick & Oxford Lisa Leighton
CLACK <1980 Any Kathleen Luker
CLACK c.1819-1900 Minster Lovell Eileen Shaw
CLACK 1700-1760 Enstone Lesley Silvester
CLACK 1650-1750 Clanfield Lesley Silvester
CLACK Blackbourton Carole Todd
CLACK 1800's Burford/Witney Robert Wilks
CLACK <1745 Bampton - Chimney Fiona Hedges
CLAIR November 24, 1865 Any Kathryn Crawford
CLANDFIELD 1791 Fyfield Shelagh Staines
CLANFIELD >1600 Clifton Hampden Carolyn Bois
CLANFIELD Any Any Gary Edward Clanfield
CLANFIELD Any Any Gregory Clanfield
CLANFIELD <1700 Santon Harcourt Colin Gooch
CLANFIELD Any Cuddesdon Olav den Ouden
CLAPTON 1800-1852 Lyneham Lyn Hampel
CLAPTON 1852 Any Susan Wrigglesworth
CLAPTON Any Oxford Paul Landon
CLARE Any Any Marcus Howe
CLARE 19c Stonesfield Trevor Beal
CLAREDGE 1500-1600 Great Bourton, Cropredy Ryan Dudley
CLARGO Any Any Terry Stallard
CLARIDGE Any Finstock, Witney, Charlbury Donna Brando
CLARIDGE Unknown Cowley Robert Claridge
CLARIDGE abt 1840 Great Bourton Paula Dean Runne
CLARIDGE 1842 Great Bourton Paula Dean Runne
CLARIDGE 1760 - 1820 Woodstock Mrs S Shade
CLARIDGE >1750 Begbroke, Kidlington, Woodstock Mrs S Shade
CLARIDGE 1800 Bicester Louise Vickers
CLARIDGE 1700-1900 Grimsbury, Banbury Stephanie Barron
CLARIDGE >1800 Any Nadine Calder
CLARIDGE c.1800-1940 Eynsham area Catriona Manners
CLARK 1690 - 1720 Benson Paul Clark
CLARK 1750 - 1850 Duns Tew, Steeple Barton, Banbury Colin Clarke
CLARK 19th c Chatlton-on-Otmoor, Beckley Harold E. Hinds, Jr.
CLARK 1700's Bampton Grace Morrow
CLARK 1780-1880 BANBURY D. Smith
CLARK <1880 Iffley, Littlemore, Sandford on Thames Mark Wingfield
CLARK Any South Stoke, Wallingford James Laurence Tait
CLARK Any Little Compton Kate Gartner
CLARK >1750 Aston Fiona Hedges
CLARK Any Coleshill Kevin Harris
CLARKE 1800 Islip Lynn Clarke Ahrens
CLARKE 1750 - 1790 Islip Alan Clarke
CLARKE 1800-2000 Thame Penny Clear
CLARKE 1780-1900 Weston on the Green Ian Clarke
CLARKE <1668 Stonesfield, Great Langley Maureen J. Cook
CLARKE <1835 Woodstock and Banbury Peter Ferguson
CLARKE 1850 Stratton Audley John Harris
CLARKE Any Any Vanessa Louise Hillsdon
CLARKE 1820-1850 Banbury & area Glenna (Clark) Hollyman
CLARKE <1900 Hook Norton Helen Johnson
CLARKE 1780 Littlemore, Iffley Bill Kelley
CLARKE 1840 Bolton Jenny Mackie
CLARKE >1700 Chipping Norton, Witney Helen Martin
CLARKE 1700's Bampton Grace Morrow
CLARKE 1600-1700 Bampton Andrew Pernecker
CLARKE Circa 1730 Weston-on-the-Green Andy Pernecker
CLARKE 1780-1875 Coombe, Woodstock Nicholas Raggett
CLARKE c1830 Any Ewen Slater
CLARKE 1780-1880 BANBURY D. Smith
CLARKE 1768- Weston-on-the-Green Nathanael Stock
CLARKE <1880 Iffley, Littlemore, Sandford on Thames Mark Wingfield
CLARKE Any South Stoke, Wallingford James Laurence Tait
CLARKE <1840 Westcote Barton Philip Clarke
CLARKE 18-19c Witney John Moore
CLARKE 1800-1818 Bicester, Little Horwood Philip Clarke
CLARKE c1650 Rotherfield Peppard Buddug Hollett (Mrs)
CLARKE <1900 Any Sue Powell
CLARREGE <1900 Hook Norton Rosalind Dunning
CLARRIDGE <1900 Hook Norton Rosalind Dunning
CLAY 1830 Little Bourton William A. Clay
CLAY 1750-1850 Duns Tew Mike Horton
CLAY 1790 - 1835 Boughton Joy Smith
CLAYDEN 1750-1800 Pyrton/Ipsden Robert Clayton
CLAYDON 1750-1800 Pyrton/Ipsden Robert Clayton
CLAYDON Any Any Daphne Oosthuizen
CLAYDON Any Weston-on-the-Green Robin Price
CLAYDON 1838 Banns, Great Milton,Oxford David E. Whitmill
CLAYDON 1750 - 1880 Banbury Heather Young
CLAYTON 1750-1800 Pyrton/Ipsden Robert Clayton
CLEAVER Any Any Geoff Cleaver
CLEAVER 1855 - 1900 Enstone Ann-Marie Ell
CLEAVER <1740 Any Charles Ford
CLEAVER Early 1700's Horton or Horley Charles Ford
CLEAVER 1800's Broughton, Adderbury Christine Hill
CLEAVER 1900 Tackley Carol Jackson
CLEAVER >1800 Deddington, Headington John Morgan
CLEAVER 1800-1900 Deddington John Morgan
CLEAVER 1750 - 1850 Wigginton George A. Swetman
CLEAVER 1820 - 1848 Churchill Ms M Tiller
CLEAVER Any Oxford Janet Watts
CLEEVE Any Any Maureen Jaconetta
CLEGG 1800 plus southern UK A. Clegg
CLEMENGER ca 1800 Adderbury Gloria Onstad
CLEMENS 1300-1600 Any Michael R. Clemens
CLEMENT >1604 Any Amy C. Smithson
CLEMENTS 1600-1850 Henley-on-Thames Frances Bedford
CLEMENTS Any Any Lisa (Clements) Cereghin
CLEMENTS >1901 Elsfield, Old Marston, Headington Angie Clements
CLEMENTS 19c Shiplake, Reading, Henley Denis Clements
CLEMENTS 1700 AND 1800s Hailey Paul Clements
CLEMENTS 1700-1800 Oxford City, St. Giles Eleanor Collins
CLEMENTS <1870 Chadlington Linda Hauns
CLEMENTS >1901 Elsfield Pat Robertson
CLEMENTS 1700-1900 Hanborough, Leafield, Charlbury Keith Wiggins
CLEMENTS Any Wheatley Jackie Young
CLEMENTS 18c Any Bryan Bowen
CLEMINGAR 1860s and earlier Adderbury Gloria Onstad
CLEMINGER 1860s and earlier Adderbury Gloria Onstad
CLEMINGS Adderbury Gloria Onstad
CLEMMONS Any Any Lisa Clemmons
CLEMONS 1885-1910 Any Irene Walker
CLEMPSON Any Witney Maggie Mattock
CLENT Any Any Chris Payne
CLERIDGE 1500-1600 Great Bourton, Cropredy Ryan Dudley
CLERK 1700-1800 Bampton Grace Morrow
CLERK c1650 Rotherfield Peppard Buddug Hollett (Mrs)
CLEWS Any Oxford Emma Willson
CLIFFORD >1772 Any Gary Bradbury
CLIFFORD 1950-1999 Wallingford, Ewelme John Clifford
CLIFFORD 1770-early 1900s Finmere (and surrounding) Toni Skidmore
CLIFFORD 19c Ewelme Kate Fearn
CLIFT 18C chipping norton/charlbury Dave Andrews
CLIFT 1820-1850 WATLINGTON Beryl Bauld
CLIFTON <1861 Northmoor Elaine Burgess
CLIFTON <1830-1880 Adderbury, Milton, Banbury Cathy Cliff
CLIFTON 1650-1900 Bloxham, Milton and Adderbury Paul Clifton
CLIFTON <1700 Northmoor, Bloxham Peter Clifton
CLIFTON 1600-1900 Buckland, Hinton Waldrist, Witney, Curbridge, Northmoor, Stanton Harcourt, Wootton Heather Grimwood
CLIFTON <1850 Bicester Louise Dallimore
CLIFTON 1750s Any Sue Holmes
CLIFTON 1820's Gt. Milton Dennis Johnson
CLIFTON 1700s Bloxham, Banbury Sheila Matthews
CLIFTON 1770-early 1900s Finmere (and surrounding) Toni Skidmore
CLIFTON 1700 South Newington Gary Taylor
CLIFTON 1700 Banbury Gary Taylor
CLIFTON 1800-1900 Bloxham, Banbury Lorraine Gail Webster
CLIFTON <1729 Any Peggy Butcher
CLIFTON 18c Bloxham, Banbury Elizabeth Coyle
CLIFTON 1850-1900 Any Margaret Massie
CLINCH 1720 - 1830 Faringdon and Witney Craig Carey-Clinch
CLINCH <1722 Bampton Patrick Inwood
CLINCH Any Witney Patrick Inwood
CLINKARD <1800 Garsington, Baldons Min Inness
CLINKARD 19c Garsington Lewis D. Hawley McCann
CLINKARD Any Any Lois Prout
CLINTON 16c Broughton Lawrence Clinton
CLISBY c.1800 Bix, Rotherfield Greys Elaine Bishop
CLISBY Any Any Sue Woods
COATES Any BRILL Fiona Banford
COATES 1855 - 1924 Headington Julie Boyle
COATES >1864 Jericho Michelle Cross
COATES Any Any Joe Connell
COBB <1900 Oxford in general Nicola Apperley
COBB 1700-1900 Newington, Dorchester Harry White
COBB Any DORCHESTER, OXFORD Nic Apperley
COBBUCK Any Any David Coppock ons
COCKBILL 1800-1900 Filkins Kaye Hawley
COCKERILL Any Any Howard Cockerill
COCKHEAD Any Black Bourton JoAnne Lilley
COCKHEAD <1850 Blackbourton, Brize Norton, Broadwell. Haydn Ebbs
CODD >1800 Any Ted Worth
COGGIN Any Stanton St. John Caron Coggin
COGGINS >1700 Weston-on-the-Green Barry Coggins
COGGINS >1750 Middlestone Stoney Maria Fryer
COGGINS >1750 Middleton Stoney Maria Fryer
COKE Any Goring\Bradfield + Reading Julia Kiff
COLCOTT 18 cent - 19 cent northwest Ken Wyatt
COLE 1740-1841 Cogges Steve Cole
COLEGROVE 1800-1855 Chipping Norton, Swerford, Hook Norton, Lit. Tew, Bloxham Bill Watson
COLEING 1880-2007 Standlake Tammy Broderick
COLEMAN Any Souldren Ray Barlow
COLEMAN <1890 Enstone, Long Hanborough Alexandra Coles
COLEMAN <1900 Minster Lovell Fran Crisp
COLEMAN c1870 Shenington Jeannie Hodkinson
COLEMAN <1850 ANY Chris Hutton
COLEMAN <1800 Any Peggy Butcher
COLEMAN Any Horley Deborah Page
COLEMAN 1800's Bloxham Joyce Tomasi
COLEMAN <1860 Enstone Michael Wearing
COLEMAN 1800-1900 Bloxham, Banbury Lorraine Gail Webster
COLEMAN Any Bloxham Elizabeth Coyle
COLEMAN Any Bucknell Gary Woodforth
COLEMAN >1850 Faringdon Grace Abrahams
COLEN 1800's Broughton Gayle Faubion
COLES >1792 Henley on Thames Lesley Fisher
COLES Any >1874 Carol Coles Fleck
COLES >1850 Shirburn Iris Hall
COLES <1925 Any Shane Launchbury
COLES 1735-1800 Deddington Donna Lonon
COLES <1800 Chalgrove, Brighwell Baldwin, Ewelme Jill C. Major
COLES <1800 Great Milton Jill C. Major
COLES early 1800's Banbury Sharon Nelson
COLES 1500-1725 Deddington Graham Loveday King
COLES 1800s Arncott Heather Thomas
COLES 1850 Launton Zynnya
COLES 1740-1851 Cogges Steve Cole
COLLCUTT 1840 Oxford Linda-Jane Hamill
COLLCUTT 19 & 20 cent Oxford John Leslie
COLLCUTT 18c-20c Any John Leslie
COLLET <1840 Alvescot June Keating
COLLET <1710 Chipping Norton Katie Sullivan
COLLETT Any Any Amadio
COLLETT Apx.1875 Bladen Carol Gelette
COLLETT 1700 - 1900 Dorchester, Thame, Kingston Blount. Carol Gelette
COLLETT <1840 Alvescot June Keating
COLLETT <1800 Alvescot June Keating
COLLETT 19c Charlton on Otmoor, Fencott, Murcott Karen Lynn
COLLETT ANY KINGHAM Chris Maisey
COLLETT Any Charlton-on-Otmoor Robin Price
COLLETT >1770 Long Coombe Janice Seymour
COLLETT 1680-1780 Cote/Longworth Judith Stichbury
COLLETT <1710 Chipping Norton Katie Sullivan
COLLEY Any Banbury / Fritwell David Colley
COLLEY <- 1600 Fritwell & Banbury David Colley
COLLEY <1700 Fritwell Heather Thomas
COLLIER >1750 Witney Keith R. Collier
COLLIER Any Witney Robert Collier
COLLIER >1600 Combe Malcolm Evans
COLLIER 1800-1870 Witney Sandra Kibble-White
COLLIER 1750 -1850) Any Elaine Regier
COLLIER 1500rd up Aston Rowant, chinner, Witney, Bampton, Sydenham others Drucilla L. Smith
COLLIER Any Any Wendy Stacey
COLLIER <1750 Witney Peter E. Terry
COLLIER c.1755 Witney Colin D. Gronow ons
COLLIER Any Witney Martin Rix
COLLINGRIDGE Any Any Jenny Collingridge
COLLINGRIDGE 1700-1900 Watlington, Waterperry Julie Stokes
COLLINGWOOD 1550-1750 Bampton Miriam Smith
COLLINGWOOD <1800 Bampton Myrtle Cooper
COLLINGWOOD Any Any Gordon Collingwood ons
COLLINS 1890s Oxford Rosemary Barling
COLLINS <1850 Waltington Allan Butler
COLLINS 1700/1800 Culham Arthur Butler
COLLINS <1600 Any Chris Collins
COLLINS <1820 Any Heather Collins
COLLINS 1700 - 1850 Towersey Paul Collins
COLLINS 1880 - 1999 Warborough Paul Collins
COLLINS 1800 -1966 Fritwell, Tusmore, Stoke Lyne Roland Collins
COLLINS <1907 Bicester aream e.g Tusmore Park Roland Collins
COLLINS <1736 Leafield, Woodstock Maureen J. Cook
COLLINS 1864 Gt.Driffield Lilabeth Crosby
COLLINS 1750 to 1900 Any Georgiajean
COLLINS 1830 Eynsham Michael Green
COLLINS 19th & 20th Century Mapledurham Eric Hartup
COLLINS 1780-1900 Hinksey Ian Perrin
COLLINS >1820 Any Mike Brooks
COLLINS 1874 Bloxham Anne Williams
COLLINS Any Any Rachel Williams
COLLINS 1780 - 1812 Oxford Rosemary Feltham
COLLINS >1700 East & West Hanney Ken Godfrey
COLLINS Any Dorchester Martin Rix
COLLINS <1600 Stanford in the Vale Fiona Hedges
COLLINSON >1798 Islip Irene Cooke
COLLINSON Any Woodeaton Allison Kazakevics
COLLIS <1834 Oxford Cecily Harvey
COLLIS 1700's - 1800's Burford Richard Slatter
COLLIS <1900 Oxfordshire Janet Watts
COLLIS <1850 Any Mary Jane Collis
COLLIVER 18c Any Robert Colliver
COLLY 1500 - 1700 Fritwell Heather Thomas
COLSELL >1800 Chinnor, Crowell, Oakley Jana Black
COLSELL <1900 Chinnor, Stokenchurch Jana Black
COLSELL 1740-1840 Crowell John Coshall
COLSHILL 1740-1849 Crowell John Coshall
COLSIL 1740-1840 Crowell John Coshall
COLSTON >1819 Iffley Peter Colston
COLSTON <1851 Oxford City or any Neil Thaler
COLWELL >1730 Stanton St John & surrounding area Angela Field
COMBE 1600-1700 Unknown Denise Mortorff
COMBS <1901 Oxford, Wallingford, Standlake, Crawley, Curbridge, Clanfield Jacqui Gately
COMLEY any Any Andrew Mead
COMLEY >1700 Hinton Waldrist, Appleton, Wychwoods Liz Chown Gadd
COMLEY <1855 Bampton, Witney Stella Scott
COMLEY Any Oxford Paul Landon
COMMIN Any Blewbury?? Bill Price
COMPTON Any Any G Compton
COMPTON Any Any W. T. Compton
COMPTON 1800 Charlbury M. Hedge
COMPTON <1850 Charlbury Ron Hollander
COMPTON 1800 Shutford Roger Jelfs
COMPTON 1850 - 1901 UNKNOWN Maria Nicholas
COMPTON early 1800's Henley Heather Olsen
COMPTON 1840s Alvescot Mark Scott
COMPTON >1750 Chipping Norton Joanne Warby
COMPTON >1700 Great Rollright, Shutford Debbie Zuniga
COMPTON <1650 Any Elizabeth Koether
COMPTON <1850 Charlebury Mary Jane Collis
CONDE Any Banbury Ian
CONNEY <1800 Any Alan Woodcock
CONSTABLE 1800's Weston-on-the-Green Barbara Crook
CONSTABLE Late 1700's Waterstock Michael Constable
CONSTABLE Any Witney Jean Hodges
CONSTANT 1900 to 1930 Middlesex Beryle Mason
CONWAY-TURNER 20c Oxford Sandra Clifton
COOK 1750-1900 Burford Bob Cowley ons
COOK >1800 Burford Victor Ellen
COOK 1815 Henley on Thames Lesley Fisher
COOK >1800 Witney Karen Fraser
COOK >1860's Witney Michael Green
COOK 19c Swinecomb Steve Lewis
COOK 1700-1840 Witney Eynsham Any Steve Lloyd
COOK >1800 Tackley Allan Mcdowall
COOK 1700 to 1850 Filkins and Weald Val Payne
COOK >1700 Winchenden Valerie Tomlinson
COOK 1850 - 1930 Thame or any Valerie Tomlinson
COOK 18c Any Bryan Bowen
COOK <1827 Bampton Susan Lewis
COOKE <1900 Any Andy Cooke
COOKE 1830 Beckley Victoria Greenly
COOKE 1850-1900 Oxford Catriona Manners
COOKNELL <1850 Any Edward Metcalfe
COOKNELL <1860 Spelsbury Edward Metcalfe
COOKNELL <1800 Spelsbury Maureen J. Cook
COOKNELL 1610 - 1804 Cropredy Miss Terry Cooknell
COOKNELL 1809 Prescott Sarah Goodyear
COOLEY Any New Hinksey Joanne Cooley
COOLING 1800's Broughton Gayle Faubion
COOLING 1700's & 1800's Any David Murray
COOLING <1890 Aston Tirrold Brenda Wheeler
COOMBES <1881 Hardwick, Stanton Harcourt Chris Hollins
COOMBES <1800 Lyneham Michael Dumbleton
COOMBS 18c Any Bryan Bowen
COOMBS <1901 Oxford, Wallingford, Standlake, Crawley, Curbridge, Clanfield Jacqui Gately
COOMBS <1870 Hanborough Helen Southen
COOPER <1830 Charlton-on-Otmore, Fencote, Murcote Beryl Allcoat
COOPER 1500 Murcott, Charlton, Fencot Michelle Bailey
COOPER 1300 - 1800 Murcott Michelle Bailey
COOPER 1840 to 1918 Northleigh, Stonesfield, Charlbury. Finstock Alec Brown
COOPER 1600's Cuxham Valerie H. Burrows
COOPER 1750 Black Bourton Dave Cooper
COOPER <1820 Charlton-on-Otmoor, Murcott Jenny Dodds
COOPER 1700 - 1800 Cote, Aston, Lew, Bampton Frank Hudson
COOPER 1809- GIFFORD Isabel Manning
COOPER 1830 Cuddesdon, Great Milton Dawn McArdle
COOPER 1800-1900 Headington John Morgan
COOPER circ. 1750 - 1850 Horspath Robyn Roberts
COOPER Any Any Jacky Sherwood
COOPER <1733 Charlton-on Otmoor Donnette Smith
COOPER <1800 Somerton, Middleton Stoney, Bicester Gillian Talbot
COOPER 1800's Dunsden,Caversham,Sonning Mary Vogwell
COOPER Any Chipping Norton Brian Vincent Cooper
COOPER Any Any William Birchall
COPAS 1800-1870 Watlington Hannah Bellamy
COPE 1700-1850 Thame Gina Cope
COPE Any Any Gina Cope
COPE >1393 Hanwell Ellen Kelley
COPE 1621 Thame M. Lawrence
COPE 1880-1945 Kiddlington Reginald E. Manuel
COPELAND 1760-1800 Chinnor Kelley Kishpaugh
COPELIN ANY ANY Roger Copelin
COPEMAN Any Any Joseph G. Copeman
COPOC Any Any David Coppock ons
COPOCK Any Any David Coppock ons
COPPACK Any Any David Coppock ons
COPPICK Any Any David Coppock ons
COPPOCK >1750 Cuddesdon Margery Caelli
COPPOCK >1800 Sandford-on-Thames. Margery Caelli
COPPOCK Any Any David Coppock ons
COPPOCK 1700 - 1850 Headington Sylvia Ford
COPPOCK <1860 Great Milton Alan Catherine
COPPOCK <1750 Any Jeffrey Allen Tomlinson
COPPOCK <1800 Watlington Margaret Hawkings
COPPUCK Any Any David Coppock ons
COPUS 1800-1870 Watlington Hannah Bellamy
COPUS <1865 Shirburn, Watlington Brian Copus
COPUS <1865 Watlington & surrounding Areas Brian Copus
COPUS 1500-1900 Any Brian Copus
CORALL 17c Little Compton Penny Eves
CORBETT Abt. 1960 Lower Assendon Carol Mooney
CORBEY 1840's Oxford St. Thomas David Bradshaw
CORFIELD any any Katherine Corfield
CORN 1850-1900 Oxford Henley House William Walker
CORNISH >1779 Any Gary Bradbury
CORNISH Any Any Vicki Cornish
CORNISH 1600 - 1800 Tetsworth, Hazeley Betty Watts
CORNISH Any Any Rev. Roger Cornish ons
CORNISHE Any Any Rev. Roger Cornish ons
CORNOCK 1800-1850 Eastington Joan Lowrey
CORNYSHE Any Any Rev. Roger Cornish ons
CORPE 1800 - 1900 any Tony Harper
CORPE Any Daglingworth, Kencott, Burford, Swindon Tony Harper
COSBY <1850 Kidlington Alan W. Inness
COSHALL 1740-1943 Crowell, Oxford John Coshall
COSSENS 18c Burford John Moore
COSTAR <1800 Any Tim Davies
COSTAR Any Benson Alan J Foxall
COSTAR 1730's Benson Wendy Griffin
COSTAR 1800's Littlemore Diane Hasell
COSTARD Any Benson Alan J Foxall
COSTARD <1800 Any Tim Davies
COSTARD 17c Thame Patrick Reeves
COSTER Any Any Jacky Sherwood
COSTER >1700 Any Pam Thornton
COSTER <1832 Chalgrove Rosemary Wigg
COSTIFF Any Witney Richard Parkes
COTHIER Any Any Matthew Cothier
COTMORE >1925 Shabbington Kevin Taylor
COTSFORD ANY/ALL LAUNSTON/TWYFORD Brenda Timms
COTTERELL 1580-1780 Wantage Terry Gregory
COTTERELL 1700-1900 Alvescot and surrounding villages Janice McBride
COTTERELL 1700-1900 Burford Philip Robbins
COTTERILL 1580-1780 Wantage Terry Gregory
COTTON 10.34 great bourton Heather C
COTTRELL 1800-1900 Alvescot Donna Fearne
COULDREY 1700's Abingdon Sue Matthews ons
COULING Any Any John S. Couling
COULING 1700's & 1800's Any David Murray
COULING 1800 - 1854 North Newington, Tadmartron Luciano Ramos
COULING 1800 -1900 Marston, Oxford Hamish Stewart
COULING <1800 Spelsbury, Dean Michael Dumbleton
COULSON >1850 Cowley Peter Colston
COULSON 1790 - 1875 Henley-on-Thames Lynn Harvey
COULSTON 1790 - 1875 Henley-on-Thames Lynn Harvey
COULTON Any Any Christopher Pike
COURTNEY <1795 Oxford Ken Courtney
COURTOY >1700 Blewbury Judy Jerkins
COUSINS <1900 Abingdon Jeremy Cousins
COUSINS Any Any Janet O'Flaherty
COUSINS <1904 Oxford Patrick Inwood
COVENTRY Any Any Brenda Mayers
COWAN Any Any Keith A. Jennings
COWDEN Any Thame Brian Albert Humberstone
COWLEY 1750 - 1900 Deddington Denise Bright
COWLEY 13.54 Marston Karen Cowley
COWLEY Any Marston area Karen Cowley
COWLEY >1800 Buckland Janet Hudson
COWLING 1800 - 1900 UNKNOWN Leanne Bailey
COWLING <1720 Any Alan Woodcock
COX Any Oxford Kathryn Price Behrman
COX 1500 - 1900 Bletchington Chris Cave-Whitley
COX 1870-1875 Banbury District Patti Cichon
COX 18 & 19c Toot Balden Eleanor Collins
COX 1700-1800 Weston-on-the-Green Eleanor Collins
COX 1700 and 1800 Bletchington Eleanor Collins
COX 1700-2000 Oxford, Standlake, Abingdon Mark Cox
COX 18th & 19th centuries Thame, Any Patrick Cox
COX 1800 to 1918 St. Thomas Robert Cox
COX 1720-1900 Abingdon/Culham Robert Cox
COX 1538-1730 Warborough, Dorchester, Burcot Robert Cox
COX 1800's Great Tew Vanessa Cox
COX 1789-1900s Oxford Warwick Cox
COX 1600 -- 2000 Black Bourton/ Beckley/ Studley William John Coxhead
COX <1880 Headington Brian Dalby
COX 19c Standlake Betty Fry
COX 1600-1900 Buckland, Hinton Waldrist, Witney, Curbridge, Northmoor, Stanton Harcourt, Wootton Heather Grimwood
COX Any Horton, Stanton St. John, Oxford Valerie Gunn
COX <1875 Wolvercote, Blackbourton Eric Halpin
COX 1760 Wychwood Glyn Hatherall
COX <1660 Cumnor Fiona Hedges
COX 1750-1900 North & South Moreton, Sotwell, Brightwell Sylvia Hewitt
COX 1700-1825 Ambrosden, Blackthorn Chapel Kris Inwood
COX Any time Woodstock Carol Jackson
COX <1900 Farmour Carol Jackson
COX 1790-1831 Adderbury Jim Cox
COX 1885 - 1952 Horton-cum-Studley Edith McIntyre
COX 1850 CHALGROVE Larry Parks
COX b. 1821-1822 Thame Chere Cox Perrone
COX 1800 or any Shipton under Wychwood, S Porter
COX 1870's and later Binfield Heath, Shiplake moving to Maidenhead Jon Saunders
COX 1700 - 1850 Buckland Kaye Saunders
COX Any Any Jacky Sherwood
COX Late 1800's Headington, Cowley, Hinksey, Banbury, Neithrop, ?Bampton Jean Stobbs
COX 19c Neithrop Sharon Strange
COX <1850 Northleigh Marion Towers
COX < 1775 Brize Norton Gordon Watts
COX 1700-1800 Brize Norton, Yarnton Martin Pearson
COX >1740 Oxford Ruth Margaret Taylor
COX Any Holton, Kennington Julia Howes
COX <1750 Milton Elaine Ward
COX 1830 Croughton Jim Cox
COX 1786-1875 Cowley Lynda Ottaway
COX <1800 Wantage Myrtle Cooper
COX <1800 Abingdon,Culham,Wheatley Barbara Cox
COX 1500-1750 Wheatley Robert Cox
COX 1740-1800 Northmoor, Oxford (esp. St. Peter-in-the-East and St. Aldate) Vicki McKay
COXETER 1600-1800 Weald, Bampton Pam Hodge
COXETER <1700 Bampton Fiona Hedges
COXHEAD 1600 -- 2000 Black Bourton/ Beckley/ Studley William John Coxhead
COXHEAD 1700-1800 Burford Alison Leedham
COXHEAD All - any Islip - Tingewick Lesley Cox
COXHILL 1600-1830 Bicester Gordon Ashford
COY 1750's Great Bourton Barbara Tucker
COY born 1783 Any Barbara Tucker
COY 1830-1886 Bourton, Great Bourton, Banbury Charles White
COY 1780-1850 CROPREDY Charles White
COZENS 18c Ewelme Rosemary Deane
COZIER <1800 Swerford Norma J Bethune
CRACKLOE 1530-1600 Any Anne Wiltshire
CRACKLOR 1530-1600 Any Anne Wiltshire
CRACKLOW 1530-1600 Any Anne Wiltshire
CRACKLOWE 1530-1600 Any Anne Wiltshire
CRAFORD 1500rd up Aston Rowant, chinner, Witney, Bampton, Sydenham others Drucilla L. Smith
CRAKE 1700 Cuxham Valerie H. Burrows
CRAKE 1700-1825 Oxford & Chalgrove Sally Jackson
CRAKER 1723-1840 Sutton Courtney, Wallingford, Woodcote, South Stoke Janet Johnstone
CRAKER 1700s Any area Irene Popkins
CRAKER 17c Any Penny Eves
CRANE 1500-1600 Any Mark Murphy
CRANTON 1880-1900 Banbury Bruce Wylie
CRAVATT 1700-1850 Cassington and Hanborough David Turner
CRAWFORD 1700-1900 Barton K.J. Crawford
CRAWFORD 1800's Hanborough John Lord
CRAWFORD 1650 - 1830 Cassington, Woodstock, Hanborough Sarah Milne
CRAWFORD 1700-1850 Cassington and Hanborough David Turner
CRAWFORTH Any Headington, Yarnton Lin Crawforth
CRAWLEY Any Any Daphne Oosthuizen
CRAWLEY >1940 Oxford Vic Hall
CREAKER 1723-1840 Sutton Courtney, Wallingford, Woodcote, South Stoke Janet Johnstone
CREED 1600 to 1750 North-east corner Brian Creed
CREED Any Any Frances Powis
CREED >17c Caversham Harry White
CREEK <1732 Rousham Helen Lisle-Wood
CRESSWELL Caversham Lynne Bell
CRESWICK <1845 Henley Heather Lynn Drake
CREWE >1939 Oxford Jon Crewe
CRICK <1700 Adderbury Liane Fenimore
CRICK Caversfield 1725 Peter E Hodgkinson
CRIPPS <1800 Oxford, Bletchingdon Valerie Gunn
CRIPPS <1900 Hinksey Sue Matthews ons
CRIPPS Any Chipping Norton Isabel Miles
CRIPPS Any Bletchingdon, Cassington, Islip Robin Price
CRIPPS <1720 Any Mike Sandon
CRIPPS 1800's Hinksey, Cowley, ?Bampton Jean Stobbs
CRIPPS Any Any Jayne Watson
CRIPPS 1860's Bletchington Ngaire Webber
CRIPPS 1800's Any Ngaire Webber
CRIPPS <1850 Any Mike Brooks
CRIPPS <1800 Any Geoff Wain
CRIPPS <1850 Bampton Margaret Forbes
CRIPPS 1800-1900 Bucknell Stephen Taylor-Jones
CRISP 1100 unknown Jeremy Crisp
CRISP 1800's Any Jean Stobbs
CROCKER <1700 Hook Norton Gisela Arnfield
CROCKER 1400s - 1500s Hook Norton Olive Hoffman
CROCKWELL <1800 Stanford-in-the-Vale and area Jon Spinage
CROFTS >1800 Any Joyce Milnes
CROKE 1830 Studley Priory, Otmoor Victoria Greenly
CROKER <1700 Hook Norton Gisela Arnfield
CROKER 1400s - 1500s Hook Norton Olive Hoffman
CROOK circa 1800 Wheatley Tony Crook
CROOK <1700 Adderbury Liane Fenimore
CROOK c.1800 Berrick, Newington Jean Melvina Harrison
CROOK >1700 Any Pam Thornton
CROOK Any Wallingford and surrounding areas Jane Wolsey
CROOK 1860-1964 Hinksey Ian Perrin
CROOK 18c-19c Any Naomi Tarrant
CROOM <1600s Any Pam Croom
CROOME <1600s Any Pam Croom
CROSIER Any Bicester, Oxford, South Hinksey L Whittinger
CROSIER <1800 Any, mainly Oxford L Whittinger
CROSIER 1700-1800 Bicester L Whittinger
CROSS 1880 - 1898 Brackley David Buckton
CROSS Any Stanton Harcourt Lesley Cook
CROSS 1900's Any Claudia Cross
CROSS <1890 Morton, Thame Dianne Williams Cross
CROSS 1850's Charlbury Edgar Cross
CROSS >1860 Charlbury Edgar H. Cross
CROSS 1860 Charlbury Edgar H. Cross
CROSS Any Tackley, Steeple Aston Fred Cross
CROSS <1900 Spelsbury & Taston Michael Cross
CROSS 1813 Mixbury Michelle Cross
CROSS 1812 Mixbury Michelle Cross
CROSS 1750-1850 Lechlade Richard Cross
CROSS 1600-1800 Hethe. Donald S J Gilham
CROSS 1780-1880 Charlbury/Chilson area Marian Gould
CROSS >1800 Minster Lovell and St Ebbes D. Harrison
CROSS >1848 Charlbury Steven Knowles
CROSS >1500 Great Haseley or surrounding areas Mary Quinlan
CROSS 1872 Chipping Norton,Charlbury Sherrill Ray
CROSS 1885-1889 Any John Riches
CROSS 1816-1890 Chipping Norton Brenda Rowe
CROSS <1774 Launton, Arncot Donnette Smith
CROSS >1700 Any Pam Thornton
CROSS Any Enstone Brian Williams
CROSS Any Any Martin K Thompson
CROSSEN Any Any J. Crossen
CROTON Any Any Peter Croton
CROTON Any Any Roy Croton ons
CROUME <1600s Any Pam Croom
CROWDY Any Any John Inglis
CROWELL Any bath or anywhere! Richard Crowell
CROWLEY 1500-1650 Witney to Banbury Patrick Crowley
CROXFORD Any Any James Keen
CROXFORD 1500rd up Aston Rowant, chinner, Witney, Bampton, Sydenham others Drucilla L. Smith
CROXFORD >1820 Henley-on-Thames Michael Vickery
CROXFORD >1600 Aston Rowant, Lewknor, Sydenham, etc. Brian Perry Powell
CROXFORD >1600 Aston Rowant, Lewknor, Sydenham Pete & Glynis Croxford
CROXTON <1681 Blackthorne Donnette Smith
CROZIER >1800's Oxford Malcolm Crozier
CROZIER 1800s Oxford City Kerri Parker
CRUICKSHANK Any ANY Lisa Cruickshank
CRUTCH Any Any Geoff Cleaver
CRUTCH 1800s Stadhampton Alexandra Coles
CUBBAGE >1850 Launton Eunice Cubbage
CUDD 1730's Chipping Norton Richard Cudd
CUDD dna Any Abingdon, Sunningwell, Oxford Valerie Hounslow
CUDDON Any Any Rob Spurrett
CULHAM >1700 Kelmscott Alan Cullum
CULL Early 1800's Piddington Margaret Dowling
CULLEY <1800 Blackthorn; Fritwell Heather Thomas
CULLIMORE Any Any A Cullimore
CULLUM Any Kelmscott Alan Cullum
CULLUM 1842 Twyford Alan Cullum
CULLUM >1820 Wheatley Keith Cullum
CULLY >1700 Cuxham Valerie H. Burrows
CULLY <1760 Stanford-in-the-Vale and area Jon Spinage
CULPEPPER <1850 Oxford Hazel Anderson
CUMMIN 1700 - 1730 South Stoke David J. Weller
CUMMINGS Any Marston Carole Skidmore
CUMMINGS Any Any Sue Watson
CUMMINGS Any Marston, Oxford Sue Watson
CUMMINS Any Marston Carole Skidmore
CUMMINS <1850 Marston, Headington Brian Andrews
CUMOR any Any Christopher L. Cumor
CUNNINGHAM c.1860-1935 Gloucester Green, Oxford Dona Baker
CUNNINGHAM 1850 - 1950 Oxford City, Swindon Wilts Vic Styles
CURNOCK Any Any Michael Anthony Curnock
CURNOCK Any Any Bob Simmonds
CURRELL >1800 Marsh Baldon Dee
CURRELL >1800 Littleworth, Wheatley. Christine Recker
CURRELL >1700 Wheatley, Headington, Cuddesdon. Christine Recker
CURRELL Any Banbury Jenny Smith
CURRELL 1900's Ludgershall, Bicester Mark Ware
CURRILL Any WHEATLEY Karan Andrews
CURRILL >1800 Marsh Baldon Dee
CURRILL 1800's Any Christine Recker
CURSON 1500/1700 waterperry / wheatley A. Rowbotham
CURTIS 1500- Sutton Courtenay Corinne Curtis
CURTIS 1787-1812 Kidlington Phil Goater
CURTIS 1700-1750 Henley on Thames Geoff Ward
CURTIS 1795 North Hincksey Philip Ward
CURTIS 16th-19c Bodicote, Adderbury, Banbury Fiona Young
CURTIS Any Bodicote, Adderbury Fiona Young-Brown
CURTIS Any South Stoke, Goring Stephen Costello
CURTIS Any South Stoke, Goring Christine Curtis
CURTOYS >1700 Blewbury Judy Jerkins
CURZON 16c Waterperry Brenda Cox
CZIFRA Any Any Anthony Czifra