dna next to a surname below indicates it has been registered with the DNA linking service
and the researcher is keen to find bearers of the same surname to join a DNA project.

ons next to a user below means the user has registered a one-name study of a surname
with the Guild of One-Names Studies.

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
EADON Any Coogges Barbara Lewis Mallyon
EAGELSTON 18c Bladon Penny Eves
EAGLE <1860 Standlake Carolyn Corcoran
EAGLES <1792 Bloxham Fran Slater
EAGLESTONE 1850 - 1880 Banbury Carol Sweet
EAGLESTONE Any Steeple Barton, Any Stephen Saffin
EAGLETON 1700-1800 Baulking, Combe, Shrivenham,Headington Q. Roy Eagleton
EAGLETON Any Baulking Roy Eagleton
EAGLETON 1800 - 1850 Baulking Roy Eagleton
EAKERS Any Any Douglas Hinton
EALING 1700's and 1800's Thame and Moreton Christina Ealing-Godbold
EAMES 1811 Oxford Coral Enderl
EARL Any Any Keith A. Jennings
EARL Any Any Catriona Manners
EARLY 1600 - 2008 Witney Philip Beard
EARLY 1780-1800 Any Iris Early
EARLY 1600 - 1800 Any Iris Early
EARLY Any Witney Mrs. A. Marsden
EARLY Any Witney Martin Rix
EARP 1800 - 1860 Stratton Audley Renee Ashby
EARTHY any-all Oxford Mark Earthy
EASMAN <1730 Any Peter Eastman
EAST 17th-19thc Great Milton, Great Hazeley, Piddington Raymond Blight
EAST 1600-1700 Wolvercote, Enstone Valerie Custance
EAST <1900 Weston-on-the-Green Jane Dyer
EAST 1600-1800 Somerton, Fritwell Raymond East
EAST 1800-1900 Weston-on-the-Green, Dean Raymond East
EAST 1830's Weston on the Green Sue Gebbels
EAST LATE 1700'S NEAR TO WESTON ON THE GREEN? Jane Read
EAST 1800 - 1900 Weston-On-The-Green Joanne Silvester
EAST 1500rd up Aston Rowant, chinner, Witney, Bampton, Sydenham others Drucilla L. Smith
EAST 1600-1800 Somerton, Clifton, Deddington, Souldern Susan Stead
EAST Any Rokemarsh, Roke Sue Thomas
EAST 1650-1850 Enstone, Banbury André East
EASTMAN 1780-1820 Any Patricio Eastman
EASTMAN <1730 Any Peter Eastman
EASTON 1960s Bletchingdon Michelle Hoffman
EATON <1850 Woodstock Emma Cooper
EATON 18c Combe Clive Jones
EATON <1820 Wootton Stephanie Lever
EATON 1700-1900 Standlake Janet Watts
EBBON 1800-1881 Barton, Oxford Shannon Calladine
EBBORN >1800 Headington, Oxford John Morgan
EBBORN 1700-1900 Steeple Barton John Morgan
EBBORN 1650-2001 Iffley/Cowley/Headington/Anywhere(ONS) J.M. Williams
EBBORN Any Any John Hebborn ons
EBORN 1920--1800 Towersey Gt Hasely Syncombe Henton Joyce Higgins
EBSWORTH 1700-1900 Any Sue Dawkins
EBSWORTH any any Jill Ebsworth
ECFORD >1800 Unknown, Oxford Beverly Griffin-Ward
ECKERSALL Present Stonewalls, Church Lane, Hanwell, Nr. Banberry Robert Blase
EDEN 1748-1869 Swalcliffe Chris Brown
EDEN <1830 Fulbrook Maureen J. Cook
EDEN <1820 Wootton Stephanie Lever
EDEN Any Aston Rowant, Charlbury Sandra Dawson
EDEN 1829 Milcombe John Dennis Eden
EDEN 1820 - 1920 Chipping Norton O Frame
EDEN 19c Hook Norton Rebecca Horne
EDEN <1820 Barford St. Michael Rebecca Horne
EDEN Any Adderbury, Charlbury, Fawler, Kiddington Derek Hunt
EDEN Any Charlbury Derek Hunt
EDEN 1570 - 1850 Adderbury Derek Hunt
EDEN Any Charlbury, Kiddington, Blenheim Park Derek Hunt
EDEN Any Milton Under Wychwood, Shipton under Wychwood Derek Hunt
EDEN Any Churchill, Chipping Norton Nicola Jackson
EDEN <1851 Cleveley, Enstone, Chipping Norton Stephanie Lever
EDEN Any Asthall Carolyn Ramsbottom
EDEN <1870 Swalcliffe, Epwell, Tadmarton Sandra Shelley
EDEN 1827-1831 Any Diana de Wet
EDEN 1830 Any Diana de Wet
EDEN <1750 Milton under Wychwood Derek John Edens
EDEN <1850 Charlbury Derek John Edens
EDEN 19c Salford Judith Thomas
EDENBOROUGH 1759-1850 Chipping Norton, any Felicity Jackson
EDENS Any Fawler Derek Hunt
EDENS 1870 - 1920 Kiddington Derek Hunt
EDENS 1830 - 1900 Blenheim Park Woodstock Derek Hunt
EDENS <1750 Milton under Wychwood Derek John Edens
EDENS <1850 Charlbury Derek John Edens
EDENS >1800 Oxford Derek John Edens
EDENS Any Oxford Angela Arnold
EDGAR 1700s 1900s unknown Katherine Arnett
EDGERLY 1500-1600 Great Milton Alison Edgerly
EDGEWORTH 1825-1860 Any Lorraine Barden
EDGINGTON 1800- Banbury Gerard Berry
EDGINGTON 1768-1915 Cassington Rosemary Probert
EDGINGTON 1800-1813 Wootton near Woodstock Rosemary Probert
EDGINGTON 1780 Headington Carol Stiles
EDGINGTON 1824-1950 Any Sarah Turner
EDGINGTON >1900 Abingdon district Pearl Whipp
EDGINGTON <1800 Bampton Simon Burbidge
EDGINTON <1850 West and North of Oxford Jim Bilham-Boult
EDGINTON 1800-1940 Witney, Chipping Norton Celia Marus Crangle
EDGINTON Any Ascott-under-Wychwood P.M. Dierking
EDGINTON 1850`s Oddington Calne Edginton-White
EDGINTON 1824-1950 Any Sarah Turner
EDGINTON <1750 Tackley Penny Eves
EDINBOURGH 1759-1850 Chipping Norton, any Felicity Jackson
EDKINS Any Chipping Norton Peter Edkins
EDKINS Any Chipping Norton or other Peter Edkins
EDKYNES Any Chipping Norton Peter Edkins
EDKYNS Any Chipping Norton or other Peter Edkins
EDLIN 19c Banbury Paula Kennelly
EDMONDS >1750 Cuddesdon Margery Caelli
EDMONDS Any Any Geoff Cleaver
EDMONDS 1900 Marston Barbara Cutts
EDMONDS >1850 Banbury Susan Johnston
EDMUNDS 1850 Oxford Frank Hall
EDMUNDS from about 1800 Banbury Catherine Pritchard
EDMUNDS <1850 Witney Fiona Hedges
EDNEY <1860 Marsh Baldon, Toot Baldon Lesley Baston
EDNEY <1830 Marsh Baldon Susan Lewis
EDWARD <1718 Banbury Kerrie Rafter
EDWARDS 1800-1900 Finstock Chris Bodle
EDWARDS 1600-1880 Woodstock, Finstock, Leafield, Stonesfield, Ramsden Chris Bodle
EDWARDS 1700-1790 Blenheim, Bladon, Wooton Chris Bodle
EDWARDS 1700'S DRAYTON near Banbury Gerry Edwards
EDWARDS 1790 Drayton near Banbury Gerry Edwards
EDWARDS 1840-1870 Woodstock James T. Edwards
EDWARDS <1845 DUCKLINGTON Donna K
EDWARDS any england and scotland Melinda Ann Ramsey
EDWARDS Any Banbury district Janie Wooder
EDWARDS 1800's Bladon, Combe Sue Young
EDWARDS 17c Burford John Moore
EEL 1800-1880 Adderbury/Banbury Carolyn Langford
EELE 1750-1850 Thame Liz Eele
EELES <1848 Tetsworth Jeff Hester
EELES any Bampton Susan Monk
EELES Any Asthall, Leafield Keith Eeles
EELES <1850 Any Jessica Arthur
EELES Any Any Nigel Robinson
EELEY Any Any Alan Simpson
EELEY Any Any Yvonne Withington
EELS 1750's Black Bourton Carole Todd
EELY 1800-1900 Adderbury Carolyn Langford
EGELSTON 18c Bladon Penny Eves
EGELSTON 1780-1850 Steeple Barton Colleen Farrow Goldstein
EGERTON Any Bicester Fiona Hedges
EGERTON Any Any Mrs. Harding
EGGLESTONE 1750-1850 Banbury Sylvia Tennant
EGGLETON <1830 Brightwell Roger Heeley
EGGLETON Any Newington, Chinnor Paul Brazell ons
EGGLINTON <1730 Shutford Fiona Hedges
EGLINGTON 1500-1750 Swalcliffe, Shutford Graham Loveday King
EILES 1960 Oxford Ernest Willis
ELBRO <1800 Any Alan Penn
ELBRO 18c Any Alan Penn
ELDERFIELD 1850's Cuddesdon, Sutton Courteney Margery Caelli
ELDERFIELD <1800 Any Brian Perry Powell
ELDERFIELD <1700 Harwell Sue Hazledine
ELDREDGE 18c Watlington Patrick Reeves
ELDRIDGE 1711-1850 FRINGFORD, AMBROSDEN, BICESTER Charles Eldridge
ELDRIDGE 1550-1950 Any Charles Eldridge
ELDRIDGE 1700's - 1800's Burford Richard Slatter
ELDRIDGE <1830 Woodstock Louise Staley
ELDRIDGE 1851 Biscester Christine Stone
ELDRIDGE Any Chipping Norton Brian Williams
ELDRIDGE <1700 Stanton St John, Great Milton Jean Hodges
ELDRIDGE 17/18c Any Adam Osben
ELEY Any Any Christine Turley
ELFORD 1700 - 1900 Banbury, Adderbury Doreen Olds
ELFRED Any West Adderbury William Birchall
ELKENTON 1700-1815 Sydenham Don Elkington
ELKERTON Any Any Paul Elkerton
ELKINGTON >16c Any Christopher Dixon
ELKINGTON 1500 -2002 Cropredy - Banbury Glenn Elkington
ELKINGTON >1450 Any Judy Elkington
ELKINGTON 1505-1901 Mollington Judy Elkington
ELKINGTON Any Any Ian Gammage
ELKINGTON 1779-1821 Great Bourton Paula Dean Runne
ELKINGTON abt 1820 Great Bourton Paula Dean Runne
ELKLEY <1750 Chipping Norton Norma Jee
ELL 1700 - 1790 Deddington Ann-Marie Ell
ELLARD any Duns Tew Karen Campbell
ELLARD 17 to 19 c Duns Tew David Ellard
ELLARD 1782 to 1871 Duns Tew David Ellard
ELLEN 1300-1998 Ascott-Under-Wychwood Carrie Duc-Vegso
ELLEN >1730 Ascott-Under-Wychwood Carrie Duc-Vegso
ELLEN <1900 Ascott-Under-Wychwood Carrie Duc-Vegso
ELLEN Any Ascott-Under-Wychwood Carrie Duc-Vegso
ELLIOT <1820 Stanford-in-the-Vale and area Jon Spinage
ELLIOTT 1800 - 1999 Any Felicity Crabb
ELLIOTT Any Any Gary Elliott
ELLIOTT 1700's through 20th century North Newington/Banbury Area Trevor K Elliott
ELLIS 1865 Any Tom Ellis
ELLIS 1880 - 1947 chipping norton Malcolm Thomas
ELLIS 1800-1900 Kingston Blount, Aston Rowant, Tetsworth Jeff Wilson
ELLISON Any Abingdon B. Ellison
ELLS 1750's Black Bourton Carole Todd
ELLSON Any Thame Helen Steller
ELMORE 1500-1600 unknown Karen Elmore
ELMORE any Steeple-Aston Liane Fenimore
ELMS 1902 Headington Edwin Elms
ELMS 1770 Any Peter J. Nelms
ELSLEY 1851-1886 Oxford John Stead
ELTHAM 1840- Eynsham Jenny Eltham
ELTHAM <1920 Challow, Wantage, Chilton Liz Livermore
ELTON 1793-1830 Enstone Chris Brown
ELTON 1833-1851 Charlbury Chris Brown
ELWES 18th C Marcham Elizabeth Moss
ELY 1500-1610 Any Robert J Ely
ELY Any Any Yvonne Withington
ELY Any Wallingford, etc. Maggie Bonfield
EMBLING Any wallingford David Taylor
EMBRA Any Hook Norton Kay Doherty
EMBRY 1600-1900 Shippon, South Shippon, South Leigh, Oxford, Banbury, Islip, Shipton upon Cherwell Charl
EMBURY Any South Leigh, Shipton upon Cherwell, Shippon, Banbury Charl
EMBURY 1600-1900 Oxford Laurie Page
EMENTON 1800-1900 Any David Ementon
EMERLON 1851 Any Ralph M. Crawford
EMERY 1066-1500 Thakingdon manor, Berkwell Manor Willard Emery VI
EMMA 1830-1870 Any Rog
EMPSON 1606-1939 Stonesfield, Leafield, Hook Norton, Fulbrook, Chipping Norton Maureen J. Cook
EMPSON Any Any, Leafield, Stonesfield Dick Empson
EMPSON Any Any Dick Empson
EMPSON Any Witney, Any Stephen Saffin
ENDALL Any Horley, Bodicote Penny Anderson
ENDALL Any HORLEY Colin Endall
ENDALL <1800 Banbury, Chipping Nortpon, Horley, Sydenham Colin Jones
ENDALL >c1794 Banbury Hester Moore
ENDALL >1738 Horley Hester Moore
ENDALL <1820 Chipping Norton Angela Clarke
ENDALL 1800's Banbury - Chipping Norton Jan Vella
ENDALL Any Banbury Rodney Slatter
ENDERSBY 1725-1775 Any Keith Endersby
ENDESWORTH Any Any Beryl Etheridge
ENGLAND 1960 -1970 Any Ralph
ENGLAND 9:50pm dont know Susan England
ENGLAND Any Ratley Rebekah Markham
ENGLEFIELD 1800-1900 Mapledurham Victoria Turner
ENGLISH <1900 Oxford Diana Charlton
ENOCH Any Any Joyce Hoad
ENOCK Any Any Joyce Hoad
ESTMOND <1730 Any Peter Eastman
ETELINDA Any Any Linda Jacobs
ETWELL Any Any Daniel Etwell
EUSTACE Any Any Gina Cope
EUSTACE >1066 Any David John Eustace
EUSTACE 1780 West and East Hanney Liz Eustace
EUSTACE Any Any Scott Eustace
EUSTACE 1765 West Hanney Joan Hall
EUSTACE Any Chinnor Alison Powell
EUSTACE <1800 Great Milton Maralyn Bevilaqua
EUSTACE >1680 Great Milton Harry White
EUSTACE <1890 Any John Cramer
EUSTACE Any Chinnor Pauline Pool
EUSTACE Any Chinnor and Aston Heather Brunt
EUSTACE Any Any Sherylee Eustace
EUSTICE Any Chinnor Pauline Pool
EVANS 1790 launton Brian Blackwell
EVANS C19 Oxford Alan Bowles
EVANS 11:07 pm Wheatley Andrea J. Evans
EVANS 19c Banbury Peter Green
EVANS 1650-1950 Wantage Terry Gregory
EVANS >1809-1887> day Oxford Elizabeth B. Holmes
EVANS 1831 SANDFORD Roy J Johnson
EVANS 1831 Sanford on Thames Roy J Johnson
EVANS 9,42PM Sandford on Thames Roy J Johnson
EVANS Any Littlemore and Sandford on Thames Lynette Towler
EVANS 1800s Any WJMS
EVANS Any Sandford, Littlemore Ann Howlett
EVANS <1750 Any Richard G. Miller
EVENDEN Any Carterton or Witney Kim
EVERDEL Any >1874 Carol Coles Fleck
EVERRETT Any unknown Gary Everrett
EVERTON 17c Witney Penny Eves
EWIN 18c Wroxton, Kidlington Patrick Reeves
EXLER Any Oxford, Chalgrove, Nettlebed Margaret Jenkin
EYLES 1820-1900 Oxford Liana