dna next to a surname below indicates it has been registered with the DNA linking service
and the researcher is keen to find bearers of the same surname to join a DNA project.

ons next to a user below means the user has registered a one-name study of a surname
with the Guild of One-Names Studies.

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
GADBURY 1500/1700 waterperry / wheatley A. Rowbotham
GADFIELD 1600-1850 Any Craig Pickup
GADFIELD 1821 Cogges Barbara Lewis Mallyon
GADSDEN 1800 to 1999 Ledwell John Reid
GADSDEN 1800 to 1999 Ledwell John Reid
GADSDEN Any oxford /ledwell John Reid
GAFFEE c.1864 Banbury/Adderbury Angela Gaffee
GAFFEE >1700> day Banbury & Adderbury Angela Gaffee
GAINES >1800 East & West Hanney Ken Godfrey
GALE 1700-1800-1900 Berrick Salome Jimmy T. Gale
GALE >1600 Wantage John Gale
GALE 1850-70 Berrick Salome Thomas S. McAnally
GALLAWAY Any abingdon Liz Denham
GALLAWAY <1820 Benson Sylvia Morgan
GALLAWAY any Benson(Bessington) Sylvia Morgan
GALLAWAY 18c Benson Sylvia Morgan
GALLAWAY abt.1812 Benson Sylvia Morgan
GALLOWAY 1600-1700 Eynsham Worth S. Anderson
GAMAGE Any Any Ian Gammage
GAMAGE 1890 to 1930 Banbury Dennis Worobec
GAMMAGE Any Any Ian Gammage
GAMMON 1500 to 1800 Warborough Roger B. Gammon
GAMMON 17-19c Any Wendy Purslow
GARBETT 1900-1960 Bicester Fiona Hedges
GARDENER Any Headington, Wheatley, All Pamela Reay
GARDENER >1700 Any Pam Thornton
GARDINER 1800 to 1830 Oxford Sharon Baker
GARDINER Born 1867 Banbury John Bradbury
GARDINER >1850 Witney James D Brown
GARDINER Any Any Pam Campbell-McLean
GARDINER 1820 - 1840 Woodstock Allan Hawkes
GARDINER >1830 Woodstock John Mason
GARDINER 1500 - 1800 Chadlington, Charlbury, Spelsbury, Shipton upon Wychwood Kirstie Moore
GARDINER 1680-1930 Dean Spelsbury Mrs Moore
GARDINER 17 TH CENTURY WOODPERRY Paul Wood
GARDINER 1650-1850 Chastleton,Churchill, Daylesford, Fifield, Churchill Maxwell Smith
GARDINER <1850 Oxford Alan Catherine
GARDINER Any Chinnor Roz Donnelly
GARDINER <1900 Spelsbury, Dean Michael Dumbleton
GARDINER <1750 Any Mary Jane Collis
GARDNER 1600-1800 Eynsham Mavis Bassett
GARDNER 1500-1700 Claydon Mavis Bassett
GARDNER Any Marsh Baldon & Nettlebed Pam Campbell-McLean
GARDNER <1784 Chadlington Maureen J. Cook
GARDNER 1780-1900 Hornton Paul Durrant
GARDNER >1700 Hook Norton Vivienne Edwards
GARDNER Any Hook Norton, Alkerton, Bicester Julia Gardner
GARDNER <1890 Oxford Kath Gardner
GARDNER 1700-1900 shilton and surrounding villages Michael Gardner
GARDNER 1700 - 1900 shilton Michael Gardner
GARDNER 1700 - 2000 Shilton and surrounding villages Michael Gardner
GARDNER 1700 - 1900 Shilton and surrounding villages Michael Gardner
GARDNER 1700-1900 Shilton and surrounding area Michael Gardner
GARDNER 1700-1900 Shilton and surrounding area Michael Gardner
GARDNER 1700 - 1900 Shilton Michael Gardner
GARDNER 1825 to 1875 Woodstock Katherine Harding
GARDNER >1700 Wychwood Glyn Hatherall
GARDNER 1820 - 1840 Woodstock Allan Hawkes
GARDNER 1700's Milcombe Christine Hill
GARDNER Any Churchill Nicola Jackson
GARDNER 1800s Deddington, Steeple Barton Lesley Newman
GARDNER 19c Cogges, Witney, Northleigh Jeni Palmer
GARDNER Any Headington, Wheatley, All Pamela Reay
GARDNER <1865 Brize Norton Paul Searle
GARDNER 1900 Brize Norton / Shilton Paul Searle
GARDNER 1842-1900 Deddington Barry Sheahan
GARDNER Any Eynsham Bob Spicer
GARDNER Any Cogges Andrew Todman
GARDNER 1700's Deddington Penny Traynor
GARDNER Any Hook Norton and surrounding area Vivienne
GARDNER >1700 Chipping Norton, Broughton Hannah Hopkins
GARDNER <1745 Chipping Norton Dave Padley
GAREING 1820-1920 Any Leslie Gearing
GARFIELD Any Cogges Barbara Lewis Mallyon
GARLICK 1890s Oxford Rosemary Barling
GARLICK 1700-1900 Sutton, Nuffield, Swyncombe Edmund Bristow
GARLICK Any Ewelme Helen Young
GARNER <1776 Any Judith Garner Hinton
GARRATT 1750-1850 unknown Jocelyn Graham
GARRAWAY 1800 - 1860 Henley on Thames Barrie Thompson
GARRAWAY 1750 - 1870 Henley Barrie Thompson
GARRETT 1780 Alvescot Ron Hurst
GARRETT Any Banbury Sylvia Showell
GASCOIG Any Any Cooper
GASCOIGNE <1920 Banbury, Neithrop Norma J Bethune
GASCOIGNE <1930 Great Bourton, Banbury Norma J Bethune
GASCOIGNE <1841 Deddington Bonnie Bradford
GASCOIGNE Any Banbury M Cooper
GASCOIGNE <1780 Bloxham, Deddington Penny Traynor
GASCOIGNE Any Any John R. Gascoigne
GASCOIN Any Any John R. Gascoigne
GASH <1770 Any Marie Purcell
GASKIN 18-19th centuries Mixbury and Cottisford Keith Jackson
GASKIN Any Any John R. Gascoigne
GASKINS 18-19th centuries Mixbury and Cottisford Keith Jackson
GASKINS Any Any John R. Gascoigne
GASTRELL Any Any Beverley Edmonds
GASTRILL Any Any Beverley Edmonds
GATFIELD 1600-1850 Any Craig Pickup
GAUNT 1824-1950 Any Sarah Turner
GEARINGE 1600-1750 Any Leslie Gearing
GEBBELS Any Any Sue Gebbels
GEE Late 19c North of Oxford Tony Evans
GEE <1700 Chipping Norton Norma Jee
GEE Any Ramsden, Finstock Faith Jones
GEEKIE >1800 Oxford Ros Williamson
GEERING 1700-1850 Any Leslie Gearing
GEERING 18c Lyford Barbara Cox
GEMMELL 1600-1900 Any Kathleen Papuni
GENKS 1700-1850 Stoke Lyne/Ardley/Fewcott and area Sharon L. Crow
GENTLE >1790 Alkerton, Banbury Blair Gentle
GEOFF 15??-1604 Any Amy C. Smithson
GEORGE 1700-1850 Wallingford, Watlington Guy Betts
GEORGE 1874 Chapel House, Chipping Norton Robert H. Ferree
GEORGE 1745 Banbury David George
GEORGE 1890-1920 Cowley Shawn George
GEORGE Any any Samuel Horley
GEORGE Any Sibford Ferris Sibford Gower Hook Norton Sue Pedersen
GEORGE 1900c Any Alison Roxburgh
GEORGE 1700-1800 Witney Judy Priest
GEORGE <1830 Any Mike Brooks
GERARD c1600 Swinbrook Fiona Hedges
GERARD <1680 Checkendon Fiona Hedges
GERMAIN 1750 - 1900 South Weston and Lewknor Ian Jarmaine
GERMAINE 1750 - 1900 South Weston and Lewknor Ian Jarmaine
GERMAINE <1800 Lewknor Stephanie Smith
GERMANY >1600 Lewknor and surrounding villages Ian Jarmaine
GERRING 1700-1850 Any Leslie Gearing
GERRING >1700 Baulking, Uffington, Longcot, Shellingford Kaye Saunders
GHISNES Any Any David Gynes ons
GIBBARD 1830- Shipton Under Wychwood Donna Aitken
GIBBARD >1832 Banbury, Thorpe Louise Aston
GIBBARD < 1800 Somerton Kimberly Fraser
GIBBARD Any Any Glen Gibbard
GIBBARD 1700/1800's Banbury and area Frank Heeley
GIBBARD Any time period Banbury and area Frank Heeley
GIBBARD All periods Banbury and area Frank Heeley
GIBBARD All years Banbury Frank Heeley
GIBBARD Any Little Tew, Chipping Norton Sue Hurst
GIBBARD 1850's Great Tew Hilary Mackenzie
GIBBARD 1600 -1920 Stratton Audley, Banbury, Charlbury John Mumford
GIBBARD 1829 - 1881 Hempton & Woodstock Union Workhouse 1871 June Staniforth
GIBBARD Any Somerton Rebekah Markham
GIBBART Any Little Tew, Chipping Norton Sue Hurst
GIBBINS 1830 -1900 Ipsden, Rotherfield Jeannie Moore
GIBBONS 1800-1900 Cowley, Oxford Ann
GIBBONS 1800 Wallingford Ann
GIBBONS 1826 Thame George Pearce
GIBBONS 19th, early 20th century Thame, Botley, City of Oxford Wendy Purslow
GIBBONS 19c Oxford Sharon Strange
GIBBONS >1850 Cowley Judy Windwood
GIBBONS 1800 Wallingford Judy Windwood
GIBBS 1800s Oxford, Tackley Rosemary Barling
GIBBS 1800 -1860 Shipton Under Wychwood Rex Bilton
GIBBS >1850 Stoke Row Edward Booker
GIBBS 1725 - 1760 Deddington Beulah Gibbs
GIBBS >1750 Broughton and surrounds Dorothy Gibbs
GIBBS Early 19c Oxford Robert Gibbs
GIBBS >1600 Shutford, Banbury Robi Gibbs
GIBBS <1950 Any James Hill
GIBBS Any tackley Allan Mcdowall
GIBBS Any Shutford and surrounds Kevin Poile
GIBBS 1820-1930 St Aldate's, Oxford & nearby Mick Cooper
GIBBS Any Over Norton Jackie Cotterill
GIBBS 20c Oxford Sandra Clifton
GIBBS Any Deddington, Any Stephen Saffin
GIBBS Any Chipping Norton area Kate Gartner
GIBBS Any Shutford & surrounds Jan Wilson
GIBBS 20c Oxford Sandra Mary Clifton
GIBSON 1800-1900 Milcombe Karen Ford
GIBSON any Sibford Ferris, Adderbury Robin Gibson
GIBSON 1700-1900 Oxford Janet Watts
GIDEON 1690 Oxford Barbara Lefevre
GIFKINS 1700-1800 Any Allen Glasson
GILBERT <1750 Watlington Margaret Hawkings
GILBERT Any Any Joe Connell
GILDER Any Oxford St. Giles Jill Clemence
GILDER 1700-1750 Bladon, Islip, Charlton-cum-Otmoor, Deddington Eileen Gilder
GILDING Any Bampton Aston Lorraine Best
GILDON Any Any Terry M. Gildon
GILES <1900 Oxford in general Nic Apperley
GILES <1900 Oxford in general Nicola Apperley
GILES 1780 West and East Hanney Liz Eustace
GILES mid 1700's to early 1900's Oxford Nancy Ford-Kohne
GILES 1700-1900 Hornton David Fordham
GILES 1700-1900 Hornton David Fordham
GILES Any New Marston & Headington Andrea Fudge
GILES 1786 West Hanney Joan Hall
GILES 18-19th centuries Filkins Judith Harper
GILES 1560s South Newington Sue Holmes
GILES <1800 Oxford County Alan W. Inness
GILES <1900 Wallingford Darrell Long
GILES any Cricklade, Henley Robyn Navin
GILES 1750-1850 Waterstock Linda Nicholson
GILES Any OXFORD Nic Apperley
GILES 1800's Epwell Sandra Ogg
GILES <1900 East and West Hanney Sheela Banham
GILK 1500 to 1700 Swalcliffe Alan Foster Gilks
GILKES 1790-1875 Hornton Nancy Brown
GILKES <1860 Hornton Andy Gilkes
GILKES >1700's Bloxham, Souldern, Milcombe, North Newington, Broughton Christine Hill
GILKES 1700-1900 Bloxham, Milcombe, Souldern, North Newington, Broughton Christine Hill
GILKES Any Any David Smith
GILKES 1700 - 1850 Any Jeremy Waters
GILKES <1760 Swalcliffe Doreen Myerscough
GILKS 90s Any Kerrie
GILKS <1760 Swalcliffe Doreen Myerscough
GILL 1700-1850 Wardington Neil Gill
GILL 1500-1600 Great Bourton, Cropredy Ryan Dudley
GILLAM >1718 Chipping Norton Robyn Williams
GILLAM >1840 Culham Leonie Tuit
GILLAM >1733 Duns Tew Robyn Williams
GILLETT any any Fiona Banford
GILLETT 1750-1820 Henley Alan Gillett
GILLETT >1900 Unknown Sara-Jane Hey
GILLETT Any 1770 Peter E Hodgkinson
GILLETT 1850 / 1865 kingham Nola Leppard
GILLETT >1770 Henley on Thames Wayne P Marriott
GILLICK 1800-1842 UK John J. Gillick
GILPIN 1600-1700 Warborough, Shellingford, Dorchester,Wallingford Linda Buckingham
GILSON 1700s Any Denise
GILSON 1700 -1800 ? Denise
GILSON <1850 Any Abigail Howson
GINES Any Any David Gynes ons
GINNS Any Any Julie Welshman
GLANTON Roots of the name Unknown Ryan Young
GLANVILL 18c Dorchester on Thames Doug Glanvill
GLANVILL 17c-19c Dorchester, Ewelme Rick Glanvill
GLANVILLE >1600 Clifton Hampden, Banbury Carolyn Bois
GLANVILLE 1650-1850 Any Mark Glanville
GLEDE <1850 Chislehampton Deborah Heath
GLEDE 1800-2003 Nuneham courtenay Frank Stroud
GLEED Any Chislehampton, Garsington Jane Dyer
GLEED <1850 Chislehampton Deborah Heath
GLEED 1800-2003 Nuneham courtenay Frank Stroud
GLOCKLER 1800-1830 CHARLBURY / ST.GEORGE IN THE EAST, MIDDLESEX Ron Silverback
GLOSSOP Any Dorchester Viv Taylor-Basil
GLOVER 1840 - 1860 Woodstock Dot Cooper
GLOVER 1600's unknown Dianne Glover
GOBLE >1800> Bicester, Banbury, Oxford William Hudson
GODBY 1837 - 1871 Ashbury Dallas Dixon
GODDARD 1808 St Stephens, St Martin Marilyn
GODDARD 1600-1800 Chilton and Wantage area Isobel Clark
GODDARD 1810-1850 Aston Tirrold Kathy Hodson
GODDARD 1800-1900 Chilton Patricia Huck
GODDARD 1805 Stonesfield Marilyn
GODDARD 1920 Oxford Jane Morris
GODDARD >1700 Shellingford, Longcot Kaye Saunders
GODDARD c.1840-1865 Stratton Audley Sue Taylor
GODDARD 1800s Wantage Neil Thompson
GODDARD 1800s Wantage Neil Thompson
GODFREY <1950 Stonesfield Celia Hadland
GODFREY 1800-1900 Oxford city, Holywell parish Dale Halliday
GODFREY 1700-1900 Headington, St Ebbes Oxford, Charlbury, Maureen
GODFREY 1790 - 1840 Oxford Anne Mingay
GODFREY >c.1822 Garsington Olav den Ouden
GODFREY <1800 Witney, Hailey Steve Bumstead
GODFREY Any Headlington Hilary Innes
GODFREY 19c Cassington Hilary Innes
GODFREY 18c Watlington Eileen Godfrey
GODFREY Any East & West Hanney Ken Godfrey
GODFREY Any Witney Martin Rix
GODSON 1800 Any Dan Momney
GODSON Any Any Celia Dodd ons
GODWIN 19 Nov., 1632(burial) Swalcliffe Joanne Huntsberry
GODWIN Nov. 19, 1632 Swalcliffe Joanne Huntsberry
GODWIN 1600-1637 Oxford Joanne Huntsberry
GODWIN Any Any Lorayne Godwin Laidman
GODWIN 1752-2000 Little Farringdon, Langford Adrian Lambourne
GODWIN <1760 Oddington Adrian Lambourne
GODWIN 1792 Any George Oliver
GODWIN 1600-1700 Filkins Broadwell Ellen Frost
GOFF 1800 - 1900 Ipsden, Hailey Steven Goffe
GOFF 1700-1800 Any Denis Hoare
GOFFE 1845-1872 St. Giles, Headington Bill Churchman
GOFFE 1814 to 1840 Islip and Headington Bill Churchman
GOFFE 1800 - 1900 Ipsden, Hailey Steven Goffe
GOFFE 1850 - 1880 Hook Norton Carol Sweet
GOHM 1750 - 1880 Caversham Deborah Dobson
GOLBY Early 1800's Banbury Den Golby
GOLBY c1810 Banbury Kerrie Rafter
GOLBY Any Banbury area Maggie Bonfield
GOLD 1870'S LOWER HEYFORD Jill Kramer
GOLD <1780 South Newington Graham Loveday King
GOLDBY c1812 Oxford St Michael Caroline Tilbury
GOLDER Any Any but especially Upper Heyford and surrounds. Paul A Golder
GOLDER Any Stoke Lyne, Any Robert W Golder
GOLDER 1700-1900 Any Graham Stone
GOLDER >1700 Brightwell Baldwin Anne Clarke
GOLDER Any Any Adam Osben
GOLDER Any Somerton and surrounding areas Beryl Buckley-Golder
GOLDING 1600/1800 Whitchurch & South Stoke Rick Golding
GOLDING 1600/1900 South Stoke/ Whitchurch Rick Golding
GOMM 1950-1800 waterperry Peter Gomm
GOMM Any as part of One Name Study Roger Gomm
GOMM Any Any, particularly Charlbury Philip Heeks
GOMM 1751/1800 Cuddesdon and Bix Chris Hough
GOMM any time Charlbury Carol Jackson
GOMM <1851 Cleveley, Enstone, Chipping Norton, Shipton-on-Cherwell Stephanie Lever
GOMM Any Chinnor Alison Powell
GOMME 1800s Goring Deborah Dobson
GOMME Any as part of One Name Study Roger Gomm
GOMME 1879 Thame Joyce Newitt
GOMME Any Chinnor Ian Garrett
GONDOUX 1800s CHARLBURY Ron Silverback
GOOD 1500 to 1800 Any Frank Burden
GOOD Any Chalgrove Sue Hedges
GOOD Any CHINNOR, LEWKNOR Liz Moore
GOODALL 1750 - 1850 Nettlebed Pam Campbell-McLean
GOODALL Any Nettlebed Lynette Towler
GOODARD 1810-1850 Cholsey Kathy Hodson
GOODCHILD Any Headington, Littlemore, Sandford-on-Thames Eunice Cubbage
GOODCHILD 1914 Swerford Alan Pritchard
GOODE Any Chalgrove Sue Hedges
GOODENOUGH 1730-1920 Warborough Trevor Lake
GOODENOUGH Any Warborough, Longworth, Faringdon Tony Goodenough
GOODENOUGH Any Warborough Viv Taylor-Basil
GOODENOUGH Any Dorchester Viv Taylor-Basil
GOODERE 1600-1750 Heythrop and Ewelme David Hale
GOODES 1700-1900 Enysham William H. Goodes
GOODEY 1700-1900 Garsington Brian Brown
GOODEY 1790-1999 HOLLYWELL &OXFORD CITY AREA John Goodey
GOODEY 1900 - 1930 Littlemore, Oxford Wm. R. Goodey
GOODEY Any Any Richard G. Miller
GOODGAME Any Headington Thomas Robinson
GOODGER any time any place Yvonne Withington
GOODIN Any WHEATLEY Karan Andrews
GOODING Any Marsh Baldon Jenny Dennis
GOODING 1830-1870 Marsh Baldon Mike Wilson
GOODRICH Any Lidstone Kerry Drinkwater
GOODSON 1780-1835 Kidlington Diane Keeton
GOODWAY 1700-1900 Banbury, Neithrop Kieron Warren
GOODWILL 1740-1800 Oxford (esp. St. Peter-in-the-East and St. Aldate) Vicki McKay
GOODWIN any Latchford Linda Bourne
GOODWIN 19c Any Linda Currie
GOODWIN 1820-1901 unknown Linda Currie
GOODWIN early 1800s Duns tew Linda Currie
GOODWIN 1800's DUNSTEW / DUNS TEW Linda Currie
GOODWIN 1915 to 1968 Didcot, Abingdon & Oxford Sandie Snell
GOODY Any Any Richard G. Miller
GOODYERE 1600-1750 Heythrop and Ewelme David Hale
GOOLD Any Ducklington Carolyn Ramsbottom
GOOM 1736 - 1889 Oddington, Merton, Bicester, Bletchingdon Pam O'Donoghue
GORDON 1800-1820 Chipping Norton Richard Phillips
GORSUCH 1600's - 1700's Bladen, Woodstock Dorothy Gorsuch
GOSBY Any Any Carol Loveday
GOSFORD 1500-1800 Warborough & Dorchester Laurie Page
GOSLING 1700 - 1850 Any Sylvia Ford
GOSLING C1844 Faringdon registration area Jane Powner
GOSLING Any Any Kevin Nicholas
GOSTELOW 1590 - 1740 Cropredy/Mollington Helen McClintock
GOSTELOW Any Cropredy,Thorpe Mandeville. Carol Spencer
GOSTELOW Any Mollington/Cropredy Carol Spencer
GOSWELL <1800 Ipsden Checkendon, Stoke Row Andrew Pearce
GOUGH 1800-1900 Banbury / Neithrop Michael Cole
GOUGH 1700-1890 Great Tew Allison Gough
GOUGH 19c Great Tew Rebecca Horne
GOUGH ca. 1800 Warmington (Warks), Banbury Roger Jelfs
GOUGH 1700-800 Any Denis Hoare
GOUGH Any Any Joyce Hamson
GOUGH Any Upper Heyford, Souldern, The Bartons, Graham Gough
GOULD <1833 Ducklington John Sullivan
GOULD <1851 Alvescott,Bampton Jeanette Wickham
GOULD <1780 South Newington Graham Loveday King
GOULD Any Ducklington Carolyn Ramsbottom
GOULDEN Any Any Shane Goulden
GOULDER Any Any Robert W Golder
GRACE 1950-1999 Abingdon,Wallingford,Ewelme John Clifford
GRACE >1600 Aston Rowant, Stanton St John Kate Day
GRACE 1800's Bicester Sue Gebbels
GRACE <1700 Steeple Aston Peter E. Terry
GRACE <1700 Fritwell Heather Thomas
GRACE <1850 Merton Heather Thomas
GRACE 1800s Merton Heather Thomas
GRACE 1600s Fritwell Heather Thomas
GRACE Any Banbury Derek Tomkinson
GRAHAM >1850 Bampton Emily Smith
GRAHAM >1850 Thame Emily Smith
GRAIN Any Headington Avril Flanagan
GRAINGE 1818 OXFORD AREA April Ashton
GRAINGE 1800 to 1850 St. Clements Doug Lee
GRAINGER >1800> day Burford David Grainger
GRAINGER 1848-1878 0xford City and Headington Jayne Grainger
GRANT 1763 Banbury Norma J Bethune
GRANT 1760 -1850 NORTHLEIGH John Cawte
GRANT 1700-1800 North Newington Michael Long
GRANT >1881 North Newington/Banbury Audrey Fawn
GRANT >1880 Headington, Cowley Andy Grant
GRANT >1780 Middleton Cheney Ian Grant
GRANT <1780 Hanwell Ian Grant
GRANT Any Oxford Lee Hamilton
GRANT ca. 1750 Whichford (Warks), Banbury Roger Jelfs
GRANT >1880 Banbury Elaine (Cameron) McCrorie
GRANT >1880 Cowley St John Bob Wright
GRANT <1800 North Newington Graham Moore
GRANTHAM 1700 The Heyfords and Banbury Neil Grantham
GRANTHAM <1750 Fringford, Ardley, Mixbury, Willaston, Wendlebury, Bicester Pam Griffiths
GRANTHAM 1580-1680 Bicester Sue Grantham Wilkinson
GRASSBROOK <1730 Any Elaine Ward
GRATTON Any Any Tory McKinney
GRAVES 1750-1950 Banbury Helene Scott
GRAVETTE >1900 unknown Don Gravette
GRAY mid 1700's to early 1900's Oxford Nancy Ford-Kohne
GRAY >1800 Balscott and Wroxton Rod Gray
GRAY Any Wroxton-Banbury area Rod Gray
GRAY 1800-1920 Henley, Rotherfield Greys, Pamela Jansen
GRAY Any Any Ray Cross
GRAY 1840-1940 Cowley Robert Newton
GRAY 19c Oxford Sharon Strange
GRAY 1889 Any Mary Tooker
GRAY Any Chalgrove, Great Milton Ann Howlett
GREATBANKS 1850-1990 Any David J Greatbanks
GREEN >1780 Bampton Penny Atkinson
GREEN Any Ewelme, Wallington Pam Baker
GREEN 1900's Nettlebed, Henly-on-Thames Erin Bartlett
GREEN 1860 - 1900 Stokenchurch Stuart Beeson
GREEN 1800 - 1880 Lewknor, Stokenchurch Stuart Beeson
GREEN >1850 Oxford Miriam Bosworth
GREEN 1800 1950 Little Wittenham Wendy Braid
GREEN 1825 - 1865 St. James, Crowley Sandy Burmaster
GREEN 1700 Any Andrea Franks
GREEN 1700 - 1800 Bloxham, Tadmarton David Green
GREEN Any BLOXHAM David Green
GREEN Any Little Wittenham, Long Wittenham Doug Green
GREEN 1830 Sibford Gower Michael Green
GREEN 1700-1750 unknown Peter Green
GREEN ca. 1775 City of Oxford Russ Green
GREEN c1750 - 1875 Wootton, Glympton, Woodstock Allan Hawkes
GREEN <1785 Any Theresa Lawrence
GREEN >1700> Banbury Teri (Sanders) Johnson
GREEN 1820 - 1860 Great Tew Elizabeth Kay
GREEN >1860 Adderbury Susan Larson
GREEN 1750 - 1880 Banbury Susan Larson
GREEN Any South Leigh & Stanton Harcourt Susan Leng
GREEN 1750 - 1820 Any, Elsefield Kenneth Philip Louch
GREEN >1830 Woodstock John Mason
GREEN Any Handborough, Bladon, North Leigh Lynda Organ
GREEN <1900 Eynsham Judy Hawksworth Peay
GREEN 1848-1900 Chipping Norton Shelby Green Price
GREEN 1900- Hook Norton Rebecca Redmond
GREEN 1840 Wootton June Reed
GREEN 1700-1900 Marcham, Benson and Ewelme Paul M Remfry
GREEN 1790 - 1920 Bodicote & Banbury Sandra Rumsey
GREEN Any Bloxham Grace Hutchinson
GREEN >1755 Deddington, Steeple Aston Chris Woods
GREEN Any Any Dave Broughton
GREEN <1750 Deddington Penny Eves
GREEN Any Any Fred Cross
GREEN Any Pyrton Patricia E. Flores
GREEN 18c Any Bryan Bowen
GREEN <1750 Chadlington Steve Bumstead
GREEN Any Any Leonard C Hawtin
GREEN <1870 Any Mary Jane Collis
GREEN Any Any Sharon Neale
GREENAWAY 1780 - Dorchester Rosemary Harper
GREENAWAY 1770 - 1820 Henley-on-Thames & surrounds Pamela Hunt
GREENAWAY <1745 Pyrton, Watlington Felicity Sanderson
GREENAWAY 1833 Any Linda Veenstra
GREENAWAY Any Burford Emma Willson
GREENE 16c Shipton John Moore
GREENHALF 1800-1950 Bradwell Phillipa Downs
GREENLY any any Dale Greenly
GREENWAY 1770 - 1820 Henley-on-Thames & surrounds Pamela Hunt
GREENWOOD <1745 Oxford City Vicky Ford
GREGORY 1800's Chipping Norton Gwendolyn Bernetic
GREGORY 1800s Noke Eleanor Collins
GREGORY Late 1800's Sutton Courtney-Culham-Compton-Wytham-Childrey-Oxford Geoffrey A. Connell
GREGORY 1850's not known Donna Day
GREGORY 1700 - 1860 Bicester Dixie Gregory
GREGORY Any Weston on the Green Ian Gregory
GREGORY Any Wantage Jo Gregory
GREGORY <1900 Any Philip Gregory
GREGORY 1590-1900 WANTAGE Terry Gregory
GREGORY 1794 Banbury Brian Gubbins
GREGORY 1900's Swalcliffe Neil Harris
GREGORY 1840 to 1900 Little Milton Anthony Mather
GREGORY 1700-1900 Any Graham Stone
GREGORY Any Bicester, Weston on the Green Evelyn Kremer
GREMET Any Any Jane Dyer
GRENELL 1780-1860 Great Milton Lesley Instone
GREVILLE 1350 - 1650 Drayton near Banbury Jim Johns
GREY <1800 Watlington Margaret Hawkings
GREY <1870 Any Mary Jane Collis
GRIFFIN 1800 - 1875 Chipping Norton, Churchill Wendy Brooks
GRIFFIN Late 1800's Sutton Courtney-Culham-Compton-Wytham-Childrey-Oxford Geoffrey A. Connell
GRIFFIN 1800-1900 Oxford, Sutton Courtney Geoffrey Connell
GRIFFIN 1790-1851 Stonesfield - Whitney ? Irene Davies
GRIFFIN 19c Tackley Barbara Gilders
GRIFFIN 1800 - 1940 Woodstock, Stonesfield Sarah Milne
GRIFFIN Any Bloxham, Adderbury Elizabeth Coyle
GRIFFIN 1700-1750 Chipping Norton Leah Savage
GRIFFIN 1600/1700/early 1800s Chilworth Farm, Nr Wheatley, Wallingford, Blewbury, Hagbourne Jane Wolsey
GRIFFIN 1700s Cuddesdon, Great Milton Jane Wolsey
GRIFFIN >1650 Stanford in the Vale Fiona Hedges
GRIFFITH 1770-1820 Burford / Filkins Jackson Edward Griffith
GRIFFITHS 2007 Witney Elaine Nye
GRIMES 1700-1800 Abingdon Jeff Grimes
GRIMES <1800 Tainton Simon Burbidge
GRIMET Any Any Jane Dyer
GRIMMAT Any Any Jane Dyer
GRIMMETT Any Hook Norton, Churchill, Charlbury Shirley Power
GRIMMETT Any Any David Sears
GRIMMETT Any Any Jane Dyer
GRIMMETT 1800-1880 Birmingham Bron Foster
GRIMMETT Late 1800's Hook Norton Sandra Ogg
GRIMMETT 17-18c Chipping/Over Norton John Moore
GRIMMETTE Any Any Jane Dyer
GRIMMITT Any Any Jane Dyer
GRIMSHAW 18/19c Vale of White Horse David Painter
GRIMSHIRE <1780 Bampton Susan Lewis
GRIMSLEY 1700 - 1850 Oxford Ken Bell
GRIMSLEY 1800-1920 Bicester Kathleen Paul
GRIMSLEY 18001900 Westcott Barton, Steeple Barton, Middleton Stoney, Dunthorpe Julia Wainwright
GRINNIELL 1780-1860 Great Milton Lesley Instone
GROVES anytime milton under wychwood Pamela Blades
GROVES >1560> day Shipton under Wychwood/Milton Lynne Keedwell
GROVES 1650 - 1900 Milton/Chipping Norton/Hook Norton Lynne Keedwell
GROVES Any Any Alan Simpson
GROVES <1750 Witney Peter E. Terry
GROVES Any Shipton and Milton-Under-Wychwood Linda Tysoe
GROVES Any Any Julie Welshman
GRUBB >1800 City of Oxford Carole Cumber
GRUBB 1800s St. Ebbe's & St. Peter le Bailey in city of Oxford Tricia Thompson
GRUBB 19c Black Bourton Lee Large
GUBBINS <1800 Wootton June Cameron
GUBBINS 1793 Alkerton Brian Gubbins
GUE 1800-1844 banbury Maureen Sammut
GUESS c1750 Hook Norton Howard Samuels
GUEST 1800s Oxford Kathy McLoughlin
GUINES Any Any David Gynes ons
GUISE 1850-1950 Any Gordon Guise
GULLIVER <1855 Banbury/Bicester Martyn Parsons
GULLIVER 1780-1880 BANBURY D. Smith
GUM 1650 Any Michael Gumm
GUMM <1848 Charlbury Maureen J. Cook
GUMMING >1807 Collingtree Ian Grant
GUNN <1850 Milton, Bloxham, Adderbury and Banbury Ruth Beale
GUNN Any Horley, Oxford Valerie Gunn
GUNN 1833 Any Linda Veenstra
GUNNING 1800-1900 Chipping Norton, Oxford. Gordon Weaver
GUNNIS 1600-1750 South Leigh Robert Steggle
GUNNIS 1750-1800 Combe Longa Robert Steggle
GUNSTEN 1750 - 1900 WATLINGTON Brian W. Cunliffe
GUNSTON 1750 - 1900 WATLINGTON Brian W. Cunliffe
GUNSTON 1500ad-2001ad Gunston/Brewood Paul Gunston
GUNSTON 1650-1850 Any Susan Morton
GUNSTONE >1800 Oxford Lynne Mace
GUNSTONE 1650-1850 Any Susan Morton
GUNTHORPE >1850 Banbury, Bodicote Chris Gunthorpe
GUNTRIP 1800 - 1850 Aston Rowant Chris Gunthorpe
GUNTRIP <1800 chagrove Victor Morgan
GUNTRIP Late 1700s Bicester Heather Thomas
GUPPY Any Any Dorothy Dunk
GURDEN <1856 Unknown Sharon Case
GURDEN 1700-1920 Any Ian Perrin
GURDEN >1600 Any Mike Brooks
GURLYE <1660 Bampton Fiona Hedges
GURNERY 8.45pm Leamington Priors, Warwick, England Vicky Angus
GURNEY 1700s Bicester Heather Thomas
GUTTERIDGE Any Goring, Whitchurch Matt Guthridge
GUTTERIDGE Any Any Alan Simpson
GUTTERIDGE 1762-1802 Goring Lynne Tocher
GUTTERIDGE >1762 Goring Lynne Tocher
GUTTERIDGE 1900-1920 woodcote/mapledurham Derek Watkins
GUTTRIDGE Any Goring, Whitchurch Matt Guthridge
GUTTRIDGE <1830 Whitchurch Andy Bradley
GUY 1812 -1865 Fawler, Finstock, Coombe Jill Batchelor
GUY <1750 Great Rollright Philip Gilligan
GUY 1700-2003 Combe, Finstock, Fawler, Spelsbury, Witney Andrew Guy
GUY Any Chipping Norton area Kate Gartner
GUY 1701-1787 Witney, Ashton North Colin D. Gronow ons
GUYATT any Kirtlington Joyce Hoad
GYE 1700-2003 Combe, Finstock, Fawler, Spelsbury, Witney Andrew Guy
GYLKES <1760 Swalcliffe Doreen Myerscough
GYLKS <1760 Swalcliffe Doreen Myerscough
GYMMETT 1500-1700 Shiplake, Rotherfield Peppard Buddug Hollett (Mrs)
GYNES Any Any David Gynes ons
GYVES Any Any Linda O'Regan