dna next to a surname below indicates it has been registered with the DNA linking service
and the researcher is keen to find bearers of the same surname to join a DNA project.

ons next to a user below means the user has registered a one-name study of a surname
with the Guild of One-Names Studies.

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
LABDON any liverpool Mr. K. Labdon
LACEY Any Any Ron Marshall
LACOBSON >1948 Cowley Geof Jones
LACON 1450-1600 Lachings, Reading Hundred Merry Guido
LADLER 1810 Newton Purcell Tim Cooper
LADYMAN circa 1850 Bagley Barbara Bown
LAFFORD >1600 Langford Tom Lafford
LAIGHT Any Any Debra Rohde
LAINCHBURY 1800 Any Gabrielle Barrett
LAINCHBURY Any Chadlington, Shorthampton, Charlbury, Shipton-under-Wychwood Chris Bodle
LAINCHBURY <1800 Wychwood Glyn Hatherall
LAINCHBURY 1800-1900 Chipping Norton, Aston Ian Lainchbury
LAIT Any Any Debra Rohde
LAITT <1850 Long Hanborough (Handborough) Penny Eves
LAITTE <1850 Long Hanborough (Handborough) Penny Eves
LAKE Any Any Crimson Lake
LAKE >1500> day Souldern and surrounding district Malcolm Dewhirst
LAKE >1500 Souldern, the Bartons Alan Griffin
LAKE 1870-1910 Henley-on-Thames Christopher Piner
LAKEN 1450-1600 Lachings, Reading Hundred Merry Guido
LAKIN 1450-1600 Lachings, Reading Hundred Merry Guido
LAMB 1820's - 1860's Sydenham Margie Kuiper
LAMB 1749-1915 Swerford, Great Tew, Chipping Norton Nicola Lamb
LAMBERD <1800 Any Elaine Ward
LAMBERT 1730-1800s Deddington Sue Holmes
LAMBERT 1920-1990 Deddington, Oxford Philip Milton
LAMBERT <1704 Banbury Kerrie Rafter
LAMBERT <1800 Burford and surounding area Richard Slatter
LAMBERT >1700 Wheatley, Horspath, Cowley Susan Wheeler
LAMBERT <1835 Wheatley, Horspath, Great Milton, Cuddesdon Susan Wheeler
LAMBERT 18c Chinnor, Shirburn Roz Donnelly
LAMBETH 17c Ashbury area Barbara Cox
LAMBLE Any Any Tony Butcher
LAMBLEY <1800 Any Jason Lambley
LAMBORN <1710 Uffington, Little Coxwell Don Lambourne
LAMBORNE <1710 Uffington, Little Coxwell Don Lambourne
LAMBOURN 1800-1860 Charlton on Otmoor Anne Treadwell
LAMBOURN 1600-1800 Any Susan Morton
LAMBOURN c.1705 Aston Rowant Lisa Rust
LAMBOURN Any Beckley dist Carol Loveday
LAMBOURN <1710 Uffington, Little Coxwell Don Lambourne
LAMBOURNE Any Aston Rowant April Lambourne
LAMBOURNE 1800s Kingston Blount April Lambourne
LAMBOURNE <1710 Uffington, Little Coxwell Don Lambourne
LAMBOURNE 1600-1800 Any Susan Morton
LAMBOURNE c.1705 Aston Rowant Lisa Rust
LAMLEY <1800 Any Jason Lambley
LAMMAS <1820 Binfield Heath Paul Garner
LAMPETT <1800 Hook Norton Elana Maloni
LAMPITT any banbury Ross Widdison
LAMPREY 1500 - 1800 Cropredy Barbara Hymas
LANCASTER 1800 - 1940 Any Roger E Lancaster
LANCASTER 1800 - 1940 Any Roger E Lancaster
LANCHBURY 1700-1900 Long Coombe and Eynsham Worth S. Anderson
LANCHBURY 1800 Any Gabrielle Barrett
LANCHBURY Any Chadlington, Shorthampton, Charlbury, Shipton-under-Wychwood Chris Bodle
LANCHBURY any any May Lanchbury
LANCHBURY Any Chadlington Jean Hodges
LANDON 1860 Any Paul Landon
LANE circa 1843 Milton Carla S. Arpin
LANE Any Cowley, Headington Ann Corry
LANE Any Forest Hill Dave Lane
LANE >1800 Garsington, Baldon Leigh Williams
LANE 19c Garsington Leigh Williams
LANGFORD 1600-1900 Watlington, Swyncombe, Pishill Guy Betts
LANGFORD 1829-1920 CHIPPING NORTON, ABINGDON Anna Burson
LANGFORD 1700s Dorchester Duncan Campbell
LANGFORD late 1800's Leatherhead Donna Langford
LANGFORD 1892 - 1965 Thrupp, Shipton-on-Cherwell Graham Langford
LANGFORD 1600 -1900 Launton Abingdon Charlbury Bicester Yoga-Prakash Saraswati
LANGSHAW Any any David K. O'Hara
LANGSTON >1600 Wytham, Oxford, Beckley, Cumnor Jean Hodges
LANGSTONE <1815 Cumnor, Oxford City Jane Holliday
LANGTON 1900 Chipping Norton Ian Langton
LANKSHEAR <1750 Witney David Lankshear
LANKSHEAR any Witney - Caswell - North Leigh - Brize Norton Ron Lankshear
LANKSHEAR 1700s Brize Norton, Witney, Curbridge - anywhere Ron Lankshear
LAPWORTH <1840 Alvescot Hugo Brown
LAPWORTH Any Brampton, Oxford Sharon Harrison
LARDNER 1700 - 1900 Leafield, Ramsden, Charlbury Laverne Aitchison
LARDNER <1900 Any James Moore
LARDNER Any Any Sue Lario
LARDNER 1700s to 1800s Ascot-under-Wychwood John William Miller
LARDNER 1500 - 1800 Chadlington, Charlbury, Spelsbury, Shipton upon Wychwood Kirstie Moore
LARDNER <1842 Witney Leila Muller
LAREM Any Oxford Graham Thomas
LARIMORE 18c Watlington and surroundings Vicki Perry
LARKIN 1450-1600 Lachings, Reading Hundred Merry Guido
LARNER Any Upper Heyford Graeme Berry
LARNER 1780 - 1850 Berrick Salome Bronwyn Larner
LARNER <1750 Lewknor Stephanie Smith
LATHAM Any Bucks Border, Henley, Hambleden Ian Chapman
LATHBURY >1770 Brackley Janice Seymour
LATHBURY >1700 Bletchington Janice Seymour
LATIMER Late 19c/early 20th Central Oxford Stephanie Jenkins
LATIMER >1800 Wantage, Ardington, Lambourn, Bampton and surrounding areas Sarah Latimer
LATIMER >1700 Any Pam Thornton
LAUD >16c St John's College K B Lauth
LAUGHTON Any Stonesfield and Wootton Sharon Laughton
LAUNCHBURY 1800 Any Gabrielle Barrett
LAUNCHBURY <1750, Combe David Calladine
LAUNCHBURY <1925 Any Shane Launchbury
LAURIE >1882 Any Theresa Lawrence
LAVALLIN 1760-1900 Chipping Norton, Little Compton Steve Mace
LAVILL 1740-1790 Mapledurham Bob Bottomley
LAVIS 1871 - 1891 North Hinksey Joyce Baber
LAWFORD 1860 Kingstone Winslow/Idstone/Ashbury Graham Buckell
LAWMAN early 19 century bordering herts Chris Lawman
LAWMAN any any; but particularly Abingdon Michelle Lawman
LAWRANCE 1846-1932 BRIGHTWELL Cheryl Comerford
LAWRANCE 1800 - 2006 Any Karen Lawrance
LAWRANCE 1700-1800 Brightwell Baldwin Keith John Lawrence
LAWRENCE 1700 - 1900 Brightwell Baldwin Kathy Brooking
LAWRENCE 1800 to 1900 Idstone / Ashbury Peter Ferreira
LAWRENCE 1855 - 1865 Unknown George Lawrence
LAWRENCE 1700-1800 Brightwell Baldwin Keith John Lawrence
LAWRENCE born1814,married Rachel Britnell born 1821 Remenham Lawrence
LAWRENCE 1700-1900 Chipping Norton Denise Lawrence-Jones
LAWRENCE 1907 curbridge or witney Joan Males
LAWRENCE 1800 curbridge/witney areas Joan Males
LAWRENCE <1845 Any Elaine McCullough May
LAWRENCE Any Brightwell Baldwin, Britwell Salome, Bampton, Berwick Salome Richard Parkes
LAWSON 1800-1989 Any Terrah Mullins
LAY <1850 Long Hanborough (Handborough) Penny Eves
LAY Any Any Keith A. Jennings
LAY >1600 Northmoor David Lay
LAY >1880 Any William E. Lay
LAY 1800 to 1920 Cassington, Minster Lovell, Witney Alex Lewington
LAY <1950 Long/Church Hanborough Tanya Trayner
LAY <1730 Shilton Graham Loveday King
LAY Any Any Jerri Grimley
LAY 18c North Hinksey area Niki Carpenter
LAY Any Any Debra Payne
LAYT Any Any Debra Rohde
LEA 1750-1770 Crowmarsh Gifford Leslie Lea
LEACH <1842 Goring Heath Beverley Butler
LEACH 1888 any Sharon Redmond
LEACH 18c Charlbury, Enstone Patrick Reeves
LEADER 1700-1860 Wantage, Colehill, Shellingford Terry Gregory
LEAK Any Any Crimson Lake
LEAKE Any Any Crimson Lake
LEAR 1985 Any Peter Lear
LEAVER 1700-1800 Kidlington Andrew Bore
LEAVER 1790 - 1810 Shiplake Sue Smith
LECHMERE 1800s Steeple Aston Janet Pugh
LEDBETTER any england and scotland Melinda Ann Ramsey
LEDGER 1800's Central Oxford Anne Keown
LEDWELL 1750 Ledwell Alphonsus Ledwell
LEDWELL 1600-2001 Ledwell Mark Ledwell
LEDWELL 1500-1700 any Patrick Ledwell
LEDWELL 18c Ledwell - home of the forgotten earls Thomas A. Ledwell
LEDWELL 18th 19c Beckley Julie Penny
LEDWELL 1732 - 2003 Oxford Jena Perkins
LEDWELL <1700 Beckley, Oxford Jean Hodges
LEE Any Stoke Lyne Nalee
LEE 1817-1890 Witney, Ducklington Sandra Dawson
LEE Any >1874 Carol Coles Fleck
LEE 1718 to 1823 Wootton Donald Hancock
LEE 1700 - 1850 Cowley and St. Clements Doug Lee
LEE >1830> Oxford Helen Moriarty
LEE 1915 Headington Chris Payne
LEECH 1750-1800 charlbury, woodstock Brian Bond
LEEK Any Any Crimson Lake
LEEKE Any Any Crimson Lake
LEEMING 1833 Any Bruce Leeming
LEGG 1780 - 1821 Burford Karen Docherty
LEGG 1850 - 1950 ish Harpsden/ Reading/ Henley on Thames Lynsey Trueman
LEGG >1700 Cumnor Penny Eves
LEGGATT 1850 - 1950 ish Harpsden/ Reading/ Henley on Thames Lynsey Trueman
LEGGE 1850 - 1920 Abingdon Helen Young
LEGGE 1800-1900 Broughton Poggs?, Burford Karen Docherty
LEIE 16c Any Penny Eves
LEITE 18c Any Penny Eves
LENTHALL <1700 North Leigh, Great Haseley, Henley, Burford Patricia Claus
LEONARD 1750-1850 Abingdon Peter Horner
LEONARD c.1750 Mixbury Mary Taylor
LEPOURE <1058 Any Aneka Inoa
LEPPER 1700 - 1900 Stratton Audley, Caversfield Renee Ashby
LESTER 1800 -1880 Stoke Row - Ipsden Gina
LESTER 1805-1876 Enstone Chris Brown
LESTER 1750-1900 Clifton campden, Abingdon Mr. B. L Redshaw
LESTER 1750 -1850 Clifton Campden Mr. B. L Redshaw
LESTER 1800-1900 Ipsden Georgina
LESTER Any Thame Kathy Morgan
LESTER Any Clifton Hampton Kathy Morgan
LETHERBARROW 1730 - 1960 Banbury, Shotton Jennifer Ellis
LETHERBARROW >1832 Banbury Hester Moore
LETT 1750-1810 Souldern Christine Hill
LETT Any Fritwell Emma Willson
LETTS 1750 - 1880 Banbury Susan Larson
LEVER 18c Nuneham Courtenay Mark Wingfield
LEVI 1855 Clifton / Barford St Michael Carole Maurice
LEVI 1867/8 Salford Oxford Maureen Wilkinson
LEVINS >1600's Oxford Daniel J P Levins
LEWENDON 1750-1850 Whitchurch,Woodcote,South Stoke,Goring John Lewendon
LEWENDON 1600-1900 Didcot Alexander Lewendon Martin
LEWENDON <1824 Goring and Whitechurch Beverley Preston
LEWENDON 1770-1850 Goring, Whitechurch Beverley Preston
LEWIN 1696 to 1854 Steeple Barton, Rhoda Clarkson
LEWIN >1700s The Bartons, esp. Steeple Barton Alan Wyatt
LEWINGDON <1800 Wapsgrove Amanda Barnes
LEWINGTON Any Aston Tirrold, Aston Upthorpe Alex Lewington
LEWINGTON <1824 Goring and Whitechurch Beverley Preston
LEWINGTON 1770-1850 Goring, Whitechurch Beverley Preston
LEWIS >1800 Any Colin Bridgeman
LEWIS <1900 Henly on Thames Mark Etheridge
LEWIS 1800-1900 Faringdon Mark Etheridge
LEWIS 1700/1800 Leicester 1700. Banbury 1800 Donald S J Gilham
LEWIS 1700-1800 Neithrop Donald S J Gilham
LEWIS >1500 Souldern, the Bartons Alan Griffin
LEWIS 1700 - 1912 Neithrop and surrounding area of Banbury Diana Hampton
LEWIS Any Churchill, Fullbrook, Langford Nicola Jackson
LEWIS 1720 - 1840 Woodcote, South Stoke, Wallingford Janet Johnstone
LEWIS >1800 Bix Jim Lewis
LEWIS >1800 Any Katherine Lewis
LEWIS Any Any Marla Lewis
LEWIS 1873 Any Joseph A. Polidano
LEWIS Any Souldern John Robbins
LEWIS <1850 Witney Fiona Hedges
LEYE 16c Any Penny Eves
LICENCE ANY CHARLBURY Elizabeth Roddie
LIDDIARD <1700 Faringdon, Aldbourne Nick Liddiard
LIDDINGTON 1892 Ricester Susan Randall
LIDGATE 1500-1700 Oxford George Caulfield
LIFELY 1600's - 1800's Burford, Witney Ann (Lifely) Hanton
LIGHT >1800 South Oxfordshire David J. Weller
LILIAN >1935 Oxford? Teresa
LILLINGSTON 1800-1860 Oxford Stephen St Clair
LILLYWHITE 1895-1930 Henley-on-Thames Ruth Wright
LILLYWHITE 1900-1910 Any Ruth Wright
LILLYWHITE >1890 Middle Assenden Ruth Wright
LINCK Any Oxford City, any Eleanor Collins
LINDARS Any Chipping Norton & Tetsworth Dom Lindars
LINDARS Any Any Rosemary Hicks
LINDSAY >1880 Ipsden, Lewknor, Horspath John Bowley
LINDSAY Any Hanborough June Park
LINDSEL Any Any Chris Riley
LINDSEY 1977 Polstead Road, Oxford Ian Heyworth
LINDSEY 1800's 1900's Oxford Heather Molony
LINDSEY 1800's 1900's Oxford Heather Molony
LINDSEY 1800's 1900's Oxford Heather Molony
LINDSEY 1800's 1900's Oxford Heather Molony
LINDSEY 1700-1780 Witney Lesley Silvester
LINDSEY <1730 Cogges Lesley Silvester
LINDSEY <1866 Enstone Michael Wearing
LINDSEY Any Any Tim Emptage
LINDSEY dna Any Any Lindsey Britton ons
LINE Any Adderbury, Bloxham Pat Rudd
LINE 1600-1850 Any Martin Line
LINES <1900 Sibford Gower Helen Brenneman
LINES 1700's Mixbury, Mollington Colin Lines
LINES >1904 Any Martin Lines
LINES >1600 Swalcliffe Tom R G Lines
LINES Any Adderbury, Bloxham Pat Rudd
LINES <1810 Banbury, Bodicote Mark Bletchly
LINES c.1800 Banbury Malcolm Hoare ons
LING 1810-1850 Banbury David Warner
LINGARD Any Any Roy Lingard
LINK Any Weston on the Green Jean Bruce
LINK Any Oxford City, any Eleanor Collins
LINZEY Any Any Bob Linzey
LINZEY Any City Edward John Linzey
LIPSCOMBE 1650-1850 Any Jill Walker
LITHERLAND 1800-1900 Wiggon Donald E. Litherland
LITTEN 1800 - 1900 Buckland, Faringdon, Hanney, Wantage Kaye Saunders
LITTEN >1800 Bicester Sheila Wilcox
LITTLE 1700-1900s Chinnor & surrounding villages Pauline Pool
LITTLE 1700 - 1950 Faringdon, Buckland, Hanney, Wantage Kaye Saunders
LITTLEHALES Any Any Pepe Jenner
LITTLEPAGE 1630 Kingston Blount, Aston Rowant Louise Haase
LLOYD >1800 Any Colin Bridgeman
LLOYD 1840-1920 City of Oxford Barrie Lloyd
LLOYD 1820-1891 oxford Nick Lloyd
LLOYD 1820-1900 Oxford St Ebbe Tony Lloyd
LLOYD Birth 1750 Any Tony Lloyd
LLOYD 1750-1800 Bladon Jan Stanbury
LLOYD 1860 Witney Edward Crooks
LLOYD Any Witney Julia Fryer
LOADER 1800's unknown Lucy Critch-Smith
LOADER 1800 - 2007 St Aldates, Thame Lee Anne Liankatawa
LOADER 1850s Aston Rowant Ruth Paton
LOCK <1880 Leafield Elaine Beechey
LOCK >1700 Great Milton Valerie H. Burrows
LOCK 1700-1900 Asthal(ly) Sue Harris
LOCK <1900 not known Anthony Lock
LOCK 1888 any Sharon Redmond
LOCK <1700 Witney Peter E. Terry
LOCK Any Minster Lovell Janet Watts
LOCK <1861 Rollright Andrew John Ackerman
LOCKE <1700 Witney Peter E. Terry
LOCKINGTON >1940 Oxford M. McLaughlin
LOCKTON 1600-1700 Woodstock Lyn Kelsey
LOCKYER >1700 Any Pam Thornton
LOCKYER 1827-1832 WOODSTOCK Vivlen
LODER 1800's unknown Lucy Critch-Smith
LODER <1840 Aston & Cote Chris Edwards
LODER <1800's Bampton & Aston Chris Edwards
LODER 1800 - 2007 St Aldates, Thame Lee Anne Liankatawa
LODER 1500rd up Aston Rowant, chinner, Witney, Bampton, Sydenham others Drucilla L. Smith
LODER Any Any Jackie Brogden
LODGE 1840 -1900 Chipping Norton, Chadlington,Spelsbury Julia Lodge
LOFLEY <1930 Any Casey Lofley
LOMAS 1854 Thame Joyce Newitt
LOMAS Early 1900's Thame Joyce Newitt
LONG 1800 Ledwell Michael Long
LONG >1650 Great Coxwell, Little Coxwell Michael Long
LONG 1800- Henley on Thames Lorna Cruddas
LONG c. 1805 Shifford Marilyn Long
LONG 1600-1800 Long Hanborough (Handborough) and Oxford Penny Eves
LONG 1851 Thrupp, Kidlington Norma Kaye
LONG Any Kidlington Maggie King
LONG 1881 Dalton-In-Furness Billie Long
LONG 1700s-1900s Handborough, Bladon, Wootton Thomas Peeke
LONG 1740-1800 Chipping Norton Leah Savage
LONG 1700 - 1900 Hanborough and surrounding parishes Philip Wright
LONG 1650-1800 Hanborough Marilyn Long
LONG 1813 Oxford Malcolm Long
LONG Any Any Becky Harris
LONG 1850-1911 Shipton Frederick Hayes
LONGSHAW 1800-1870s Shipton-under-Wychwood Christine Allan-Johns
LONGSHAW Any Witney/Leafield Stephen Brook
LONGSHAW <1790 Shipton under Wychwood Susan Lewis
LOOMIS 1800's Grimsbury Sandy N.
LOOSLEY 1725-1825 Thame Kathleen S. McDowell
LORD 780-1880 St Ebbes, Oxford Denis Adkins
LORD 1650-1800 Eynsham Denis Adkins
LORD 16c Banbury Alan Lord
LORD c.1650 Williamscot Alan Lord
LORD 1730 witney Jb
LORD 1800's Hanborough John Lord
LORD 1700's Ducklington John Lord
LORD 1800-1900 Oxford Bonnylyn Taylor McLeod
LORD >1750 Eynsham Penny Eves
LOUCH 1700-1900 Cassington, Headington, Woodstock Chris Newport
LOUCH 1700 Any Andrea Franks
LOUCH 1600 to 1800 any John Louch
LOUCH 1600 to 1800 any John Louch
LOUSLEY 1500 to 1700 Kingston Bagpuize George Anderson
LOVATT Any Dorchester Jean Elliot
LOVEDAY 1700 -1800 Aston Rowant Jackie Sadler
LOVEGROVE Any Great Haseley Carole Newbigging
LOVEGROVE 1800 St.John College A L Gardner
LOVEGROVE 1800 oxford A L Gardner
LOVEGROVE 1800/1834 saint james,cowley A L Gardner
LOVEGROVE 1850's Oxford Megan Hinton
LOVEGROVE Early 1800's Greys Court Pamela Jansen
LOVEGROVE >1870 Drayton St. Leonard, Pyrton Pamela Jansen
LOVEGROVE >1940's Henley-on-Thames, Rotherfield Greys Pamela Jansen
LOVEGROVE 1780 Rotherfield Grey, Henley John Moodie
LOVEGROVE 1700 - 1900 East Challow, Longcot Kaye Saunders
LOVEGROVE 1800-1900 Crowmarsh Gifford Derek Stevenson
LOVEGROVE >1870 St Ebbes Carole Newbigging
LOVEJOY >1790 Shiplake David J. Chmiel
LOVELL 1800 to 1870 Barford St. John, Michael, Great Tew, Little Tew, Hook Norton Sharon Lovell Gergen
LOVELL 1600's Minster Lovell Maria La Selva
LOVELL 1700 - 1850 Any Jeremy Waters
LOVELOCK >1840 Any Sarah Jordan
LOVELOCK >1840> Watlington, Aston Rowant Sarah Jordan
LOVELOCK 1785 - 1900 Wallingford, Watlington & Henley John Lovelock
LOVELOCK >1900 Wallingford Andrew Jolly
LOVELOCK Any Any Hayley Conway
LOVERIDGE 1765 Tutbolden ( Toot Baldon?) John Taylor
LOVESAY <1900 Any Angela Fortnum
LOVESEY September 1948 Langford Debra
LOVESEY Any Alvescot Rob Lovesey
LOVESEY <1900 Any Angela Fortnum
LOW >1780 Stadhampton Yvonne Bean
LOWE Any Watlington, Holten Annie
LOWE >1780 Stadhampton Yvonne Bean
LOWE 1800 - 1900 Banbury Jackie Cotterill
LOWE Any Any Sandra North
LOWE CA 1880 UNKNOWN Marlys Williams
LOWE 1700 Great Tew Jackie Cotterill
LOWSLEY 18c Lew, Bampton Patrick Reeves
LOYD >1830 Wantage Dale Ingram
LUCAS 1620 to 1656 Horton David L. Smyser
LUCAS Circa 1831 Central Oxford Peter Thompson
LUCKCUCK c1600 Banmbury Anthony Luckcuck
LUCKET >1750 Any Andrea Franks
LUCKETT 1600's Unknown Betty Luckett Babitzke
LUCKETT 1700/1800's Eynsham & Hanborough Barry J Blake-Mizen
LUCKETT 1800,s unknowen Joy M Clark
LUCKETT 1840-1900 Churchill Hazel
LUCKETT 1840-1900 Kingham Hazel
LUCKETT Any Any Paul R Luckett
LUCKETT Any Witney, Sarsden, Hook Norton Paul R Luckett
LUCKETT 1700 Cote Aston Bampton Ellen Frost
LUCKETT Any Bampton Leila Muller
LUCKETT <1760 Hailey, Witney Doreen Myerscough
LUCKETT Any Bampton, Aston and Cote Heather Brunt
LUCOCKE 1550-1600 Epwell Anthony Luckcuck
LUDDITT Any Any Geoff Hunt
LUDLOW Any Garsington, Cowley, Littlemore, Headington, Iffley Margaret Ludlow
LUDLOW <1840 Oxford Sid Ludlow
LUDLOW 1700-1837 Oxford Sid Ludlow
LUDLOW 1800 - 1840 Oxford Sid Ludlow
LUDLOW 1700- Any Sidney Ludlow
LUDLOW Any Any Glenn Ludlow
LUIN 1696 to 1854 Steeple Barton, Rhoda Clarkson
LUING 1696 to 1854 Steeple Barton, Rhoda Clarkson
LUING >1700s The Bartons, esp. Steeple Barton Alan Wyatt
LUKER 1850-1950 Benson area Jonathan Luker
LUKER <1980 Any Kathleen Luker
LUKER Any Abingdon Douglas Mussell
LUKER Any North Stoke, Oxford Sue Watson
LUMBER Any Neithrop, Banbury Jean Stobbs
LUNTZ 1825-1900 Oxford Kevin Barr
LUTTMAN 1750-1800 Sydenham Don Pearce
LYDALL 1600-1840 Uxmore and Ipsden Peter De Ath
LYDDALL 1510-1620 Any, particularly Uxmore LuAnn Powers
LYDIATT Any Chipping Norton, Sibford Ferris, Sibford Gower, Banbury Becky Byrne
LYFORD >1750 Drayton Bob Cowley ons
LYFORD 1700s Blewbury Philip Hunt
LYFORD Any Culham Julie Quigley
LYFORD Any Any Anne Higham ons
LYMATH Any Any William Cooke
LYNE Any Adderbury, Bloxham Pat Rudd
LYNE <1850 St Giles Karen Fraser
LYNE >1800 St John's Karen Fraser
LYNES Any Adderbury, Bloxham Pat Rudd
LYNN 1750-1830 Somerton John Lynn