dna next to a surname below indicates it has been registered with the DNA linking service
and the researcher is keen to find bearers of the same surname to join a DNA project.

ons next to a user below means the user has registered a one-name study of a surname
with the Guild of One-Names Studies.

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
MAASZ Any Any Peter Maasz
MABBERLEY Any Any David Mabberley
MABERLEY Any Any David Mabberley
MABERLY Any Any David Mabberley
MACCLELAN 1650 - 1870 Bodicote, Sibford Gower, Adderbury, Bloxham Janet Wimbleton
MACDONALD Any Oxford Julius Borg
MACDONALD 1977 Polstead Road, Oxford Ian Heyworth
MACE 1760-1900 Chipping Norton, Little Compton Steve Mace
MACE 1800s Chipping Norton Maurice Roy Taylor
MACE Any Little Compton, Milton under Wychwood Maurice Roy Taylor
MACE 18/19c Vale of White Horse David Painter
MACEY early 18th C Any Guy Willson
MACEY <1900 Any James Moore
MACGRAW 1750 - 1850 Wallingford Carol Pickett
MACKENZIE 1820-1960 Oxford Jennifer Robbie
MACKERETH 1800's Millom Marilyn Spurling
MACKINDER 1700-1900 Any J. Davis
MACNEILL Any Any Mary McGimpsey
MACOCK 1774- LOWER HEYFORD Isabel Manning
MADLE Any Wallingford Carola
MAGDALEN Any Any Gwyneth Harmar
MAGICKE <1812 Any Andrew William Megicks
MAGICKS <1812 Any Andrew William Megicks
MAGUDA Any Any Karrie Maguda
MAHON early 1800s Any Rita Robinson
MAIN any Nettlebed Dawn Stevens
MAINARD 1837 Oxford Sherral Taylor
MAINARD 1800 Any Sherral Taylor
MAINARD 1837 Summertown Kathryn Harris
MAINHOOD 1700s Wardington Alexandra Coles
MAIR 1870-1907 Woodstock Sue Miller
MAJOR 1800'S Brize Norton Margaret Rickard
MAJOR <1750 Brize Norton Lesley Silvester
MAKEPEACE 1600-1900 Any Russell Hancock
MALAYSIA 19.45 Any Steph Malaysia
MALHAM 1799 Bolton Russell Malham
MALIN Any Any, esp. Emmington, Sydenham, Towersey areas Phil Champion
MALIN LATE1700 to EARLY 1800 TOWERSEY AND SURROUNDING VILLAGES F. Hare
MALING Any Oxford Cecily Harvey
MALINGS Any Banbury & Deddington area John Malings
MALINGS <1810 Deddington, Alkerton Elaine Ward
MALINS Any Any, esp. Emmington, Sydenham, Towersey areas Phil Champion
MALINS LATE1700 to EARLY 1800 TOWERSEY AND SURROUNDING VILLAGES F. Hare
MALINS >1800 Bucknell Ian Malins
MALLALIEU Any Any Ivan Alexander Foster
MALLARD >1750 Witney and Burford Robert Warner
MALLET 18c Rotherfield Greys, Henley John Moore
MALLINDER Any Any John Swallow
MALTASS Any Any Brian Maltass
MALTBY >1715 Oxford? Janet White
MANDER Any Any Penny Mander
MANDER Any Watlington/Chalgrove Rebecca Mander
MANDER 1840 Aldsworth David Mills
MANDER Any Any Kerrie Rafter
MANDER Any Thame, Chinnor, Any Pauline Pool
MANDER <1700 Any Jean Hodges
MANDER Any Avon Dassett, Radway Rebekah Markham
MANDERS Any Thame, Chinnor, Any Pauline Pool
MANGER 1800 - 1900 Saint Clements, Oxford Frankie Tong
MANLEY any Nuneham Courtenay Lynne Shipton
MANN 1800 -1920 Any Kirsty Brown
MANN Any Any Marla Lewis
MANNERS Any Albury, Sonning, Woodley, Hurst Carmela Smith
MANNERS >1696 Any Sarah Manners
MANNINGTON Any Oxford Marion Atack
MANNIX any any Rachel Mannix
MANSELL >1775 Any Veronica Moloney
MANSFIELD 1700/1800 Hethe Area Donald S J Gilham
MANSFIELD 1600-1900 Hethe, Cottisford, Fringford. Donald S J Gilham
MANSFIELD 1700 - 1901 Fringford and Hethe Kay McGregor
MANSFIELD 1700 Fringford, Hethe J B Mansfield
MANSFIELD <1850 Stoke Lyne, Fringford, Caversfield, Hethe Carolyne Langley
MANSTAN 1700/1800's Sibford/Banbury Frank Heeley
MANSTAN <1850 Banbury Frank Heeley
MANSTAN All periods Banbury and area Frank Heeley
MANSTAN All years Banbury/Neithrop Frank Heeley
MANSTAN ASAP Banbury Catherine Morris
MANSTAN 1830 - 50 Banbury Bruce Whiteley
MANSTON 1700/1800's Sibford/Banbury Frank Heeley
MANSTON <1850 Banbury Frank Heeley
MANSTON All periods Banbury and area Frank Heeley
MANSTON All years Banbury/Neithrop Frank Heeley
MANUEL 1800-1935 Kidlington, The Moors, St. Mary's Parish, Oxford Reginald E. Manuel
MANUEL 1850-1950 Marlborough, Kingsbury Hotel Reginald E. Manuel
MANUEL 1880-1945 Kiddlington Reginald E. Manuel
MANUEL 1909 - 1968 Kiddlington, Stourbridge , Ploughley, Bullingdon Reginald E. Manuel
MAPPLEBECKPALMER 1978 Oxford Mapplebeckpalmer
MAPSTONE >1700> ? Kip Mapstone
MARBLEY Any Any David Mabberley
MARCH 1600 Lower Heyford Lyn Kelsey
MARCHAM Any Oxford, Islip Doug Wilks
MARCHANT Any burford Margaret Long
MARCHEL 1760 Wootton Donald Hancock
MARCHER 1848 buried Bicester, Blackthorn Hill Russ Walker
MARCHINGTON Any Wardington Bev Taylor
MARGETTS >1550 Any Ella May Anderson
MARGETTS <1850 Spelsbury Sue Bond
MARGETTS 1500-1834 Spelsbury, Enstone, Chipping Norton Carole Baxter
MARGETTS 1700 - 1900 Great Rollright Angela Hockham
MARGETTS Any Wootton, Woodstock, Deddington Jane Margetts-Singer
MARGETTS Any Any Jane Margetts-Singer
MARGETTS c.1800 Barford, Rousham Martin Pearson
MARGETTS Any Chipping Norton, Spelsbury Margaret Waterer
MARGETTS Any Combe Jill Salt
MARGETTS 1470 Any Angela Hockham
MARGETTS Any Any Malcolm Margetts
MARKHAM 1600-1800 Oxford Debbie
MARKHAM 18th and 19th centuries Ambrosden, Blackthorn, Arncott, Bicester and Oxford City Richard Featherstone
MARKHAM 1700 - 1870 Stanton St. John, Cropredy Barbara Hymas
MARKHAM 1800 - 1900 Stanton St. John Barbara Hymas
MARKHAM Any North Aston, Steeple Aston, Deddington Derek Markham
MARKHAM 1770-1815 North Aston Rebekah Markham
MARKHAM 1800-1900 Headington Rodney Markham
MARKHAM 1619-1794 Thame Tony Newman
MARKS 1800-1850 Britwell Prior, Newington Clifton Carbin
MARKS 1800 - 1880 Nuneham Courtney. Burcot & surrounding villages Val Hackett
MARKS 1860 Dist-Woodstock sub dist-Kiddington Sandy Harmon
MARKWICK 1800's Adderbury Trevor Walter
MARLAND Any Any Ian Gammage
MARLES 1750 to 1850 Kingham Karen Naylor
MARLEY <1837 Any Kathleen McGale
MARLOW 1800s Bletchingdon Clara Williams
MARMONT >1830> Woodstock, Bladon, Ian Loudon
MARRIOT Any Charlbury Jean-Claude Billon
MARRIOTT early 1880s Launton Keith Ennis
MARSCORD Any Any Bob Cowley ons
MARSDEN <1810 Oxford Chris Schutt
MARSH 1600 Lower Heyford Lyn Kelsey
MARSH 1830 Oxford Kevin Rosser Shackleton
MARSHAL 1760 Wootton Donald Hancock
MARSHALL 1849 Chastleton Brad Behrens
MARSHALL 1844-1885 RADLEY Anna Burson
MARSHALL 1490 - 1560 Neith Worton Peter Williams
MARSHALL 1525-1725 Little Tew Peter Williams
MARSHALL 1490-1560 Little Tew (or) Nether Worton Peter Williams
MARTEN 16c Any Penny Eves
MARTIN Any Witney Kathryn Price Behrman
MARTIN >1840 Brampton Pamela Bradford
MARTIN Any City of Oxford Eleanor Collins
MARTIN 1890-1901 Oxford Stephen Cooper
MARTIN 17c Any Ken Gibbons
MARTIN <1900 Bampton Witney area Adrian Lambourne
MARTIN D.of B 5.11.37 Farringdon Alison Martin
MARTIN >1885 Cuddesdon Ursula Martin
MARTIN >1885 Cuddesdon Ursula Martin
MARTIN 1780 - 1840 Any Judith Sanders
MARTIN 1780 - 1840 Oxford Judith Sanders
MARTIN <1800 Jericho, Oxford Graham Thomas
MARTIN <1910 Any Alison Adams-Bonnin
MARTIN Any Kidlington Simon Jenkins
MARTIN <1850 Kidlington Margaret Forbes
MARTIN 1800 Eynsham Carole Price
MARYGOLD <1850 Great Milton & Oxford Lesley Instone
MASCARENHAS Any Any Bruno Mascarenhas
MASCORD Any Any Bob Cowley ons
MASCORD >1700> Banbury Teri (Sanders) Johnson
MASKELL 1850-1880 Rotherfield Peppard, Henley Yvonne Hartnell
MASKELL <1820 Caversham Sue Howes
MASLING 19c Swinecomb Steve Lewis
MASON 1800s Little Milton Robert Blackshaw
MASON 1914-18 finstock heath near charlbury Sue Burns
MASON 1790-1850 Great Bourton Heather C
MASON 19c Great Bourton James Keen
MASON <1700 Deddington Carole Eales
MASON Any Blewbury Anne Nerichow
MASON 1742 - 1880 Great Rollright Dawn Ralfe
MASON 1760-1820 Hook Norton and Chipping Norton Leah Savage
MASON 1820 Bicester Donnette Smith
MASON >1700 Any Pam Thornton
MASSEY Any Launton and surrounding area Fiona Friend
MASSEY <1900's LAUNTON Hilary Stanton
MASSEYS Any Little Tew, Chipping Norton Sue Hurst
MASTERS >1780 Bicester & Eynsham Gail Faibish
MATHER 1800's North Oxfordshire ? Richard Mather
MATHEWS <1778 Oxford Angela Clarke
MATTHEWS dna <1850 Marston David Nutt
MATTHEWS >1702 Deddington Lynn Freeman
MATTHEWS 1880's Duns Tew Hilary Mackenzie
MATTHEWS Any Any Gemma Matthews
MATTHEWS 1857-1914 Headington, Jericho (Oxford), Marston Terry Matthews
MATTHEWS Any Any Daphne Oosthuizen
MATTHEWS 19c Banbury Frances Powis
MATTHEWS Any Banbury, Tingewick Margaret Waterer
MATTHEWS >1835 Banbury Shane
MATTHEWS Any Banbury Shane
MATTHEWS Any Burford, Witney Andrew Victory
MATTHEWS 1750-1880 Duns Tew, Deddington Denise Stewart
MATTHEWS Any Wescote Barton James Laurence Tait
MATTHEWS <1726 Chipping Norton Andrew John Ackerman
MATTHEWS 1826-1842 Oxford St Thomas The Hamel Stephen Goldsmith
MATTHEWS 1750-1850 Deddington Patricia Gibson
MAUDLIN Any Any Ronald L Maudlin
MAULL 1800/1900 Barford St Michael Colin Maull
MAUND 1700-1750 Thame Ed Hanson
MAUNDER Any Any Penny Mander
MAUNDER Any Thame Neil Maunder
MAUNDER <1730 Cogges Lesley Silvester
MAUNDER 18c Thame Julie Dawn Saw
MAUNDER 1740 Bloxham Barry Baylis
MAUNDER 16-17c Churchill John Moore
MAUNDER Any Thame & surrounding area Pauline Pool
MAUNDERS Any Thame, Chinnor, Any Pauline Pool
MAVERLEY Any Any David Mabberley
MAVERLY Any Any David Mabberley
MAWBY 1925-1939 Henley Derek Bedford
MAWBY 1700 - 1900 Tadmarton, Elsfield, Stanton St John Elizabeth Blake
MAWBY c17-19c Broughton, Banbury Mick Coggins
MAWER 19the century Mainly Oxford itself; Headington G.V. Mawer
MAWER >1800 Oxford Ann Roberts
MAWER Any Oxford and Headington Ann Roberts
MAWLE 1800-1900 Any Leonard C Hawtin
MAXSON Any unknown Gary Everrett
MAY 1769-1891 Henley-on-Thames Jennifer Dancy
MAY Any Bampton Carolyn Ramsbottom
MAY <1800 Sandford Maralyn Bevilaqua
MAYCOCK <1820 Charlbury Stephanie Lever
MAYCOCK 1755 Ambrosden Barbara Hymas
MAYCOCK <1851 Cleveley, Enstone, Chipping Norton Stephanie Lever
MAYCOCK 1800s Banbury Dolores Maycock-Jones
MAYCOCK 17-18c Charlbury Patrick Reeves
MAYCOCK 18c Ensham Patrick Reeves
MAYCROFT 1700 to 1900 Any Jen Maycroft
MAYLARD 1700-1850 Bladon, Shipton, Tainton Brenda J Crosby
MAYLING Any Any Carolann Mayling-Gray
MAYNARD Any Any Tony Hadland
MAYNARD 1770-1850 Bloxham Mike Horton
MAYNARD <1650 Bicester Jean Hodges
MAYNARD Great Haseley Carole Newbigging
MAYNOR Any Any Tony Hadland
MAYO 1880 henley Bob Mayo
MAYO 1700 - 1850 Any Kevin Mayo
MAYO 1775-1835 Stoke Lyne John Mills
MAYO 1770 - 1850 Stoke Lyne, Souldern John Mills
MAYSEY 18c Any Myrtle Cooper
MAYZEY <1770 Langford Chris Etheridge
MAZEY 1800s Cowley Valerie Edwards
MCCLUSKEY 1881-1947 speedwell st. Merridy
MCCONNELL <1917 Didcot and surroundings Wayne Mcconnell
MCCOY 1800-1989 Any Terrah Mullins
MCCRAY Any Any Johnnie Ray McCray
MCCUTCHEON <19c Swerford Steven Lester
MCGOWN 1940 Aston Rowant John Tuddenham
MCGOWN 1940 Aston Rowant John Tuddenham
MCGRA 1750 - 1850 Wallingford Carol Pickett
MCGRATH 1750 - 1850 Wallingford Carol Pickett
MCGRAW 1750 - 1850 Wallingford Carol Pickett
MCGRUDER Any Any David McGruder
MCKAY >1850 Bicester Fiona Hedges
MCKINSTRY 1800-1900 Any Kathleen Papuni
MCMEEKIN >1898 Any Andrew McMeekin
MCMEEKIN Any Any Sean Viala
MCOLVIN Any Any Linda Ream
MCPHERSON 1900-1950 Librarian at Oxford University Robt Macpherson
MCVITIE <1800 Hanborough Colleen Yuke
MCVITTIE <1810 Any Elizabeth Duke
MEAD 1500 - 1600 Chinnor Vance Mead
MEAD 1700-1800 wroxton Al Sparks
MEAD Any Mixbury Daniel K. Dixon
MEADE 1700-1800 wroxton Al Sparks
MEADE Any Mixbury Daniel K. Dixon
MEADES 1700 - 1800 Banbury, Bloxham Emma Clark
MEADES 1700-1775 Chipping Norton Leah Savage
MEADES <1680 Deddington Adam Osben
MEADHAM <1950 Appleford area Christine Tuersley
MEADOWS 1875-1900s Bicester Stuart Meadows
MEADS Any Any Jacky Sherwood
MEADS Any Mixbury Daniel K. Dixon
MEALING Any Oxford Cecily Harvey
MEALING Any Oxford Graham Thomas
MEARING >1920 Kingston Bagpuize Jim Mearing
MEARS 1812-1815 Any Andrew Dale
MEASEY Any Waterperry Ann Dunmore
MEDALIA 1953-1972 Oxford Simon Medalia
MEDCRAF 19/20c Oxford Mark Duncan
MEDCRAFT 1800ds Wolvercote or other Joan
MEDCRAFT 1850 Islip Darren Medcraft
MEDCRAFT Any Any Ruth Ridley
MEDE 1700-1800 wroxton Al Sparks
MEDHURST 19c unknown Gary H. Jones
MEEDS 1700-1800 wroxton Al Sparks
MEESON ANY HEADINGTON QUARRY Chris Meeson
MEGICKE <1812 Any Andrew William Megicks
MEGICKS <1812 Any Andrew William Megicks
MELAY 1950 to 1980 Any Wayne Murphy
MELEN 1800's Enstone, Chipping Norton, Hook Norton Marion Rose
MELEN Any Hook Norton, Enstone Marion Rose
MELLIDEW Any botley Stephen Mellidew
MELLOR 1850's anywhere Sarah Gonyou
MERCER 1750-1855 Duns Tew Mike Horton
MERCHANT 1850-1900 Oxford Henley House William Walker
MERCHANT 1837 - 1869 Milford David M. Williams
MERCHANT 1830 - 1860 Shipton David M. Williams
MERIE Any Any Jill Bhar
MERREY Any Any Jill Bhar
MERRICK <1901 Oxford, Wallingford, Standlake, Crawley, Curbridge, Clanfield Jacqui Gately
MERRICK c1833 Oxford St. Giles Donald Holmes
MERRIE Any Any Jill Bhar
MERRIFIELD <1744 England Trish
MERRIMAN Any Any Christine Norris
MERRINGTON 1939-1943 Headington Elizabeth Merrington-Denning
MERRY 1500-1900 Freeland in Eynsham and Handborough Worth S. Anderson
MERRY Any Any Jill Bhar
MERRY Any 1745 Peter E Hodgkinson
MERRY dna Any Any Richard Merry ons
MERSER >1750 Any Veronica Moloney
MERY Any Any Jill Bhar
MERYE Any Any Jill Bhar
MESSENGER <1850 Stockenchurch Ann Barrett
MESSENGER Any Wheatfield, Adwell, South Weston, Hethe, Aston Rowant, Lewknor Lynn Eldridge
MESSENGER Any Thame Brian Albert Humberstone
MESSENGER 1791 - 1841 Marston, Garsington Gay Moller
MESSENGER about 1829 Thame Eddie Munday
MESSENGER <1900 Bucks border Peter Tranter
MESSENGER <1765 Swaliffe and surrounding area Alan Vickers
MESSER Any Any Maxine Tallon
MESSER c1770 - c1855 Duns Tew Mike Horton
MESSER 1600-1850 Any Jarrod Lee
MESSER 1750-1850 Witney Michael J McCormick
METCALF 1790's Charlton-On-Otmoor Darren Medcraft
MEWKILL >1700 Bicester Margo Nicklasson
MICKLEWRIGHT Any Eynsham, Witney Alan
MIDDLETON Any Abingdon Rick
MIDDLETON 1765 West Hanney Joan Hall
MIDDLETON >1820 Oxford Maureen Short
MIDDLETON 1750-1900 Abingdon, St. Helen's Church Rl
MIDDLETON Any Banbury Bev Taylor
MIDDLETON Any Cogges William (Bill) Johnson
MIDWINTER 1700-1800 Burford, Shipton-U-W Anne Midwinter
MIDWINTER 1600-1750 Burford, Shipton-Under-Wychwood Anne Midwinter
MIDWINTER <1829 Ducklington John Sullivan
MIDWINTER 18c Burford John Moore
MILDENHALL >1600s Ascott under Wychwood, Shiplake, Didcot. D Law
MILES 1818-1920 Banbury, Chipping Norton, Hook Norton, Swerford Gordon Benfield
MILES <1800 Standlake Carolyn Corcoran
MILES 18c Shipton u Wychwood Clive Jones
MILES 1859-1871 Brize Norton Alan Miles
MILES >1750> Basildon, Ashmapstead Barbara Miles
MILES Early 1800's Horspath Trevor Miles
MILES 1850 - 1910 Churchill- Chipping- Norton Jan Oliff
MILES 1800-1900 CHURCHILL-CHIPPING-NORTON Jan Oliff
MILES 1837 Oxford Sherral Taylor
MILES 1800-2000 Witney Wendy
MILES 19c Witney Ken Wheeler
MILES <1850 Any Mike Brooks
MILES <1868 Standlake Patrick Inwood
MILES 18c & 19c Milton-under-Wychwood Rebecca Simpson
MILES 18/19c Vale of White Horse David Painter
MILES Any Witney Patrick Inwood
MILLARD <1750 Mapledurham and Caversham Ronald Cockerill
MILLEN Any Any, Ramsden, Enstone David Woodward
MILLER 1805-1815 Any Vicki M. Austin
MILLER Nov 8, 1841 Swerford Judy Williams Boylan
MILLER Any until 1983 Suzie Miller
MILLIN 1867 Ramsden Elaine Beechey
MILLIN 1850 - 1900 Witney, Leafield Elaine Beechey
MILLIN 5 August 1914 Ramsden Steve Millin
MILLIN Any Any, Ramsden, Enstone David Woodward
MILLIN Any Ramsden Kay Campbell
MILLS >1890 Culham Paul Brazell ons
MILLS 1700-1900 Burford Jonathan Duncan
MILLS 1840-1890 Bampton Annette Mills
MILLS C 1796 Burford David Mills
MILLS Any Duns Tew, Churchill, Shipton under Wychwood, Milton Stephen Nichols
MILLS <1880 Banbury Terri Griffith
MILTON 1900-1990 Witney Philip Milton
MILTON 1700-1800 Enstone Sheila Norton
MILTON >1700 Wootton Sheila Norton
MILTON 1580-1690 Whitney Sheila Norton
MILTON Any Any Sharon Neale
MINCHIN 19th. Century Hook Norton, Gt Rollright Steve Heard
MINCHIN >1800 Any Katherine Lewis
MINCHIN 1700's Bampton Grace Morrow
MINCHIN 1600-1800 Curbridge Nancy Parisee
MINCHIN 1740-1830 Northmoor Vicki McKay
MINETT any Any Sue Hucker
MINNS Any Any Jackie Brogden
MINTY Any Any George William Minty
MINTY >1750 Oxford, Burford Richard Moyle
MIPPLIN abt 1807 Langford Chris Etheridge
MISTER 1840 - 1860 Woodstock Dot Cooper
MITCHELL Any Upper and Lower Heyford Graeme Berry
MITCHELL 1700s/1800s Bloxham/Coombe Joyce Tomasi
MITCHELL 1800 - 1900 Oxford St. Ebbes Gwenda Wilkins
MITCHELL <1650 Cumnor Fiona Hedges
MITTINS Any Any Emma
MOBBS 1736 -1940 North Aston, Middle Aston, Steeple Aston Brenda Mobbs
MOBBS Any Middle, North and Steeple Aston Robin Price
MOBBS <1750 Hethe Helen Lisle-Wood
MOBBS Any Fritwell Emma Willson
MOBEY 1700-1900 Cassington, Shipton-U-W, Binsey & others Rich Berrisford
MOBLEY 1780-1900ish Jericho, Oxford Joanne Callow
MOBLEY 1700 Any Andrea Franks
MOBLEY >1800 Headington John Morgan
MOBLEY 1800-1900 Cowley?, St Clement John Morgan
MOBY 1700-1900 Cassington, Shipton-U-W, Binsey & others Rich Berrisford
MOCKRIDGE <19c Any Melanie
MODGLIN 1500-1700's unknown Betty J. Modglin
MODLOCK Unknown Unknown Kate Modlock
MOGFORD >1850 Oxford Sandra Nelson
MOLBY 1700-1900 Cassington, Shipton-U-W, Binsey & others Rich Berrisford
MOLD 1700 to 1900 Souldern Gary Mold
MOLD Any time frame Banbury Patrick Mould
MOLE Any time frame Banbury Patrick Mould
MOLE <1750 Wroxton Judy Evans
MOLE <1850 Steeple Barton Norma Jee
MOLE 1690-1750 Wroxton Ryan Dudley
MOLLINEAUX <1800 Any Mary Jane Collis
MOLLINEUX <1800 Oxford Maralyn Bevilaqua
MONDAY Any Islip James Norris Beckman
MONDAY 1800 - 1900 Brightwell Baldwin, Ewelme Gill Wise
MONDAY 1700-1750 Rotherfield Greys David Nuttall
MONEY 1790 - 1825 Oxford, Crowmarsh Gifford Karen Cook
MONK <1850 Bampton area Bryan J. Monk
MONK 1846 and earlier Bampton/Alvescot/Clanfield/Cote/Aston Bryan J. Monk
MONK any Northmoor Susan Monk
MONK Any Any Victor Marston
MONTAGU 1800-1820 Sonning John Moore
MONTAGUE 1820 Any Rose Montague
MONTAGUE 1800-45 Sonning John Moore
MONTGOMERY Any Oxford Janet Watts
MOODY circa 1858 Oxford Robin Smith
MOOR 1650 - 1840 Ipsden, Ibstone Gary Moore
MOORCRAFT 1800-1882 Hook Norton Peter Norman
MOORE 1800's Oxford Caroline Bond
MOORE <1815-1840 Bicester Heath Anne Harris
MOORE <1750 South Newington Kim Semmence
MOORE 1700 - 1850 Combe, Hanborough Sarah Milne
MOORE 1650 - 1840 Ipsden, Ibstone Gary Moore
MOORE 1700-1900 Combe David Turner
MOORE 1800's Bladon, Combe, Mixbury Sue Young
MOORE <1841 Somerton Graham Moore
MOORE <1850 Horspath Sarah Baker
MORAN >1700's> ? Jessica Moran
MORAN >1997 Crowmarsh Joanna Moran
MORBEY 1700 - 1900 Tadmarton, Elsfield, Stanton St John Elizabeth Blake
MORBEY 1807 - 1867 Banbury Howard Burkholz
MORBEY c17-19c Broughton, Banbury Mick Coggins
MORBEY 1600-1900 Stanton St. John, Elsfield, Tadmarton Christopher Morbey
MORBY 1700 - 1900 Tadmarton, Elsfield, Stanton St John Elizabeth Blake
MORBY c17-19c Broughton, Banbury Mick Coggins
MORBY <1870 North Newington Patf
MOREBY 1700-1900 Cassington, Shipton-U-W, Binsey & others Rich Berrisford
MOREBY c17-19c Broughton, Banbury Mick Coggins
MORETON <1800 Thame Min Inness
MORGAN <1880 Oxford Chris House
MORGAN <1860 Oxford Chris House
MORGAN <1861 Banbury Linda
MORGAN >1760 Yarnton/Sandford Dilys Loomes
MORGAN 1965 - 1998 Banbury Ells Sally Morgan
MORGAN early 1900 eslington Ron Morgan
MORLAND 1900 to 1939 Lewknor and nearby villages Christine Shaw
MORRELL 1700-1850 Deddington and Bloxham David Turner
MORREY dna Any Any Cliff Morrey ons
MORREY 19 c Broughton Sue Rand
MORRIS any Headington, Cowley Hilary
MORRIS 1700 - 1800 Woodstock Elaine Brown
MORRIS 1700-1850 Horspath/Stanton St. John/Headington Rich Hill
MORRIS >1800 Headington John Morgan
MORRIS 1700-1900 Beckley, Headington John Morgan
MORRIS 1700-1900 South Leigh, Eynsham Grace Morrow
MORRIS >1700's> Headington Quarry Peter Stevenson
MORRIS <1801 Holton John Sullivan
MORRIS <1800 Witney Jeremy Waters
MORRIS 1700 - 1800 Witney Jeremy Waters
MORRIS Any Headington Sue Newell
MORRIS Any Swyncombe Susan Wheeler
MORSE 1849 - 1900 Clanfield Yvonne Kelly
MORSE 1849 - 1890 Clanfield Yvonne Kelly
MORSE 1500-1700 Abingdon Jon Patrick
MORTEMORE <1730 Any, particularly Ambrosden Marion
MORTIMER Any Any Gina Cope
MORTIMER <1730 Any, particularly Ambrosden Marion
MORTIMER 1730's - 1800 Areas bordering Berkshire B W Sanders
MORTIMORE Any Any Yvonne Armanasco
MORTIMORE 1650-1750 Ambrosden Vivian Kahn
MORTIMORE 1650-1750 Arncott Vivian Kahn
MORTIMORE <1870 Cuddesdon, Beckley Robert Palmer
MORTIMORE 1730's - 1800 Areas bordering Berkshire B W Sanders
MORTIMORE <1576 Stratton Audley Donnette Smith
MORTIMORE Any Any Jean Hodges
MORTLOCK >1850> Any William Mortlock
MORTON Any Kidlington Peggy Taylor
MORTON 1500'S Any Peggy Taylor
MORTON 1500'S KIDLINGTON Peggy Taylor
MORTON Any Near to city center Peggy Taylor
MOSEN 1860 Milton June Park
MOSS 1800 Charlbury Laverne Aitchison
MOSS 1800 - 1900 Swinbrook Sarah Bartlett
MOSS 1730-1800 Shipton-Under-Wychwood, Charlbury, Woodstock Brian Bond
MOSS 1600-1900 Ascott-Under-Wychwood Heather Bray
MOSS 11/11/00 Broughton Poggs/Kencot Shirley Clitheroe
MOSS Any Ascot-under-Wychwood Brian Cox
MOSS >1900 Ascot under Wychwood P.M. Dierking
MOSS 1600-1900 Buckland, Hinton Waldrist, Witney, Curbridge, Northmoor, Stanton Harcourt, Wootton Heather Grimwood
MOSS 1900 Bicester Pat Moss
MOSS 1900 Bicester Pat Moss
MOSS ANY ANY Stuart Mark Moss
MOSS Any Ascott-under-Wychwood Robert Newton
MOSS 1800 - 1830 Ducklington Carol P.
MOSS 1500-1700 Abingdon Jon Patrick
MOSS 1870 Enysham Pauline
MOSS 1700- Ascott-Under_Wychwood Andy Perry
MOSS 1700 - 1900 Ascott - Under - Wychwood Andy Perry
MOSS <1700 Ascot-under-Wychwood Shipton-under-Wychwood Peter E. Terry
MOSS 1800-1900 EYNSHAM ASCOTT P Webb
MOSS 1650 - 1870 Bodicote, Sibford Gower, Adderbury, Bloxham Janet Wimbleton
MOSS Any Any Freda Storrar
MOSS Any Any Nigel Robinson
MOSS Any West Adderbury William Birchall
MOSSER 1800 Dunston Mike Horton
MOTT Any Cumnor Gerry Bolton
MOTT <1700 Witney Peter E. Terry
MOUBY 1700-1900 Cassington, Shipton-U-W, Binsey & others Rich Berrisford
MOULD Mrs Oxford Janice
MOULD Any time frame Banbury Patrick Mould
MOULDER Unsure Westwell Aaron Moulder
MOULDER Any Any Michael Moulder
MOULDER 1500-1800 Curbridge Nancy Parisee
MOULDER 1580-1800 Curbridge Nancy Parisee
MOULDER <1740 Bampton, Witney Pauline Kennedy
MOULDEY 1500 - 1900 Abingdon Noel Mouldey
MOULDING Any Any Margaret Challice
MOULE circa 1865-1885 Banbury Doreen Moule
MOURTON 1800 Watlington Valerie H. Burrows
MOWBY 1700-1900 Cassington, Shipton-U-W, Binsey & others Rich Berrisford
MULLINGAN <1800 Any Bob Kench
MULLINGTON <1800 Churchill Sue Hazledine
MULLINGTON Any Any Sharon Neale
MULLINS 1800-1989 Any Terrah Mullins
MULLIS Any Shipton under Wychwood, Milton under Wychwood Mary Carthew
MUMFORD Any Shilton, Carterton Mark Cunningham
MUMFORD 1600 -1920 Stratton Audley, Banbury, Charlbury John Mumford
MUNDAY Any Islip James Norris Beckman
MUNDAY 1860 - 1932 Thame Edna Cappelletti
MUNDAY Any Swyncombe Peter Copley
MUNDAY 1630 - 1730 sydneham Carmel Dickson
MUNDAY Any Thame Brian Albert Humberstone
MUNDAY 1740-1760 Ewelme Beverley Lee
MUNDAY c1770 Ewelme Beverley Lee
MUNDAY about 1829 Thame Eddie Munday
MUNDAY 18c Thame Patrick Reeves
MUNDAY >1700 Any Pam Thornton
MUNDAY Any Ewelme Tracey Watts
MUNDAY 1800 - 1900 Brightwell Baldwin, Ewelme Gill Wise
MUNDAY >1800 Brookhampton, Stadhampton, Great Milton, Little Milton Liz Chown Gadd
MUNDAY >1500 Ewelme Anne Clarke
MUNDY Any Islip James Norris Beckman
MUNDY <1900 Benson Emily Mobley
MUNT >1500> Wheatley Carol Hazell
MUNT Any Cuddesdon, Wheatley, Horspath, Denton, Milton Douglas Hinton
MUNT Any Wheatley Ian Munt
MUNT c1800 wheatley Kay O'Brien
MUNT 1860 Wheatley/Cuddesdon Kay O'Brien
MUNT Any Headington, Wheatley, All Pamela Reay
MURRAY Any Any Carol Murray
MURRAY-SMITH Any Any Adrian Murray-Smith
MURRELL 1650-1975 The Astons Trish Sawko
MURREY >1700 Wroxton, Hornton, Horley, Deddington Cliff Morrey ons
MUSGROVE <1855 Oxford Angela Clarke
MUSTEY 1824-1950 Any Sarah Turner
MYERS 1740-1890 Langford Keith Scarrott