dna next to a surname below indicates it has been registered with the DNA linking service
and the researcher is keen to find bearers of the same surname to join a DNA project.

ons next to a user below means the user has registered a one-name study of a surname
with the Guild of One-Names Studies.

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
PACEY >1850 Henley-on-Thames Janeen Peacey
PACKE 1890 Banbury Penny Stevens
PACKER Any Bampton, Witney David Bath
PACKER >1800 Burford Diana M. Wakefield Hawkins
PADBURY 1741 Banbury Susan Anthistle
PADBURY 1799 Benson Brad Behrens
PADBURY 1800 to 1900 Chipping Norton/Charlbury Marie Hale
PADBURY Any Oxford Ruth Margaret Taylor
PADDON >1800 Oxford Hilary Andrea Paddon
PADLEY >1745(?) Chipping Norton Dave Padley
PAGE 1600-1800 Oxford Debbie
PAGE >1700 Hornton Debbie
PAGE 1800-1900 South Newington John Ashley
PAGE 1600/1700 Hethe Area Donald S J Gilham
PAGE 1600-1800 Hethe Donald S J Gilham
PAGE 1760 Adderbury Colin D. Gronow ons
PAGE >1800> Cane End/Kidmore End/Gallowstree Common Cathy Martin
PAGE Any Shutford and Caversfield Deborah Page
PAGE 1700-1800 Cuddeston Sue Penberthy
PAGE c.1870-1910 Deddington, Tysoe, Long Compton Diana Pollock
PAGE Any Any John Rice
PAGE Any Any Colin Wills
PAGE >1800 Wroxton Angela Fortnum
PAGET <1800 Burford Judith Calder
PAGET 1600-1800 Chipping Norton Neil Robertson
PAGETT <1800 Burford Judith Calder
PAGETT 1600-1800 Chipping Norton Neil Robertson
PAIN 1700 - 1900 Brightwell Baldwin Kathy Brooking
PAIN <1700 Any Elizabeth Duke
PAIN 1700-1800 Brightwell Baldwin Keith John Lawrence
PAIN 1845 and earlier Bloxham / Banbury Lorraine Payne
PAIN 1805 Finstock, Fawler Jan Stanbury
PAINE >1800 Summertown, Oxford Margaret Baker
PAINE 1700-1800 Brightwell Baldwin Keith John Lawrence
PAINE 1799-1845 Deddington Carol Paine
PAINE 1800-1890 Tackley LuEllen Pettengell
PAINTER <1850 Chesterton, Bicester Simon Bligh
PAINTER Any Henley-On-The-Thames Richard Painter
PAINTER 19c Vale of White Horse David Painter
PAINTER Any North Oxfordshire Mrs Cherry Hollingworth
PAINTER >1800 Any Grace Abrahams
PAINTIN 1840 Witney Michael Green
PAINTIN 1800's Great Tew & surrounds Hilary Mackenzie
PAINTIN Any Any Leigh Anthony Paintin
PAINTIN <1870 Hook Norton Leigh Paintin
PAINTIN Any Any Dennis Painting
PAINTIN Any Finstock, Charlbury Gail Painting
PAINTIN <1860 Any Daryl Thompson
PAINTING C 1840 Enstone Karen Davies
PAINTING 1880's Great Tew, Chipping Norton Hilary Mackenzie
PAINTING Any Hook Norton, Finstock Jill Morley
PAINTING Any Any Dennis Painting
PAINTING Any Finstock, Charlbury Gail Painting
PAINTING <1860 Any Daryl Thompson
PAINTING <1940 Any Lyn Rumble
PAINTON Any Finstock, Charlbury, Hanborough Chris Bodle
PAINTON 1820 Longworth Leigh Hawkins
PAINTON 1800 Longworth Leigh Hawkins
PAINTON Any Any Dennis Painting
PAINTON Any Finstock, Charlbury Gail Painting
PAISH Any Any Hazel Anderson
PALMER <1800 Neithrop Norma J Bethune
PALMER 1650-1900 Hornton Paul Durrant
PALMER 1811 to 1856 Wootton Donald Hancock
PALMER 1909 bicester Joan Males
PALMER 1890 Kennington D Morrison
PALMER 1600-1900 Harwell, Radley, Hinksey, Oxford Katie de Haan
PALMER >1900 Banbury George Palmer
PALMER 1749-1824 Woodstock, Oxford Jill Palmer
PALMER 1843 Whitchurch Betsy Wardner
PALMER Any Any Nigel Robinson
PANGBOURNE <1750 Arncot Mark Davies
PANTER 1790-1827 Wallingford Bill Panter
PANTIN 18C-19C charlbury Dave Andrews
PANTIN Any Finstock? Charlbury Linda Currie
PANTING 1700-1900 Oxford Ann Barrett
PANTING 1800's Ramsden Linda Currie
PANTING 1844-1891 Ramsden Linda Currie
PANTING early 1800s Ramsden Linda Currie
PANTING 1800's Ramsden Linda Currie
PANTING 1800's Finstock? / Charlbury Linda Currie
PANTING c1800's Enstone Karen Davies
PANTING 1800 Any Darren S A George
PANTING 1800's Hailey Sue Matthews ons
PANTING Circa1794 unknown Harold G. Panton
PANTON Any Any Dennis Painting
PANTON Circa1794 unknown Harold G. Panton
PAPEL <1900 Oxford,Kingston Bagpuize and Buckland Bob Cox
PARDINGTON 1800 plus LYNEHAM Marian Gould
PARENTS 1870-1900 Oxford Susan Reddy
PARGETER 1800's Chipping Norton Barbara Bown
PARGETER Early 1900's Pargeter's Saddlers, Cowley Road Kay Davies
PARGETER <1750 Tadmarton Angela Clarke
PARGITER <1750 Tadmarton, North Newington Judy Evans
PARHAM >1500 Unknown Jessica Deyarmond
PARISH >1700 Middle Barton, Barford St John, Adderbury, Banbury, Duns Tew Cecelia Delaney
PARISH 1780-1830 Horspath Richard Holmes
PARISH 1800-1900 Banbury D. Smith
PARISH 1500-1600 Nethercote, Banbury Ryan Dudley
PARISH <1746 Chipping Norton Katie Sullivan
PARKER 1800-1900 Wendlebury Annastarr
PARKER 1800-1837 Langford David Bowl
PARKER 1877 Nuneham Courtney Vanessa Cox
PARKER 1800's Piddington Vanessa Cox
PARKER 1800 - 2000 Wootton, Steeple Barton, Handborough Marcia Davis
PARKER 1700-1850 Banbury John Middleton
PARKER Any Langford George Oliver
PARKER 1875-1882 Oxford, St. Ebbe Brian Parker
PARKER 1780 - 1850 Headington, Oxford Kerri Parker
PARKER <1732 Launton Donnette Smith
PARKER 1800 to 1881 Oxford Gail Suddards
PARKER 1700 to 1900 Brize Norton and Minster Lovell Philip Willson
PARKER Any Any Hazel Anderson
PARKER 1828 Wheatley Cecily Barton
PARKER 1795 Any Cecily Barton
PARKER Any Bampton, Bicester Carolyn Ramsbottom
PARKES Any Hook Norton, Oxen Cecilia Parke
PARMEE ANY Witney Grace Abrahams
PARMITER 1800-1880 Any Bob Parmiter
PARNHAM any Biscester Kate Hession
PARR 1720 Swalcliffe Chris Brown
PARR <1750 Swalcliffe Sandra Shelley
PARRISH Any Any Dennis Painting
PARRISH <1746 Chipping Norton Katie Sullivan
PARRISHE 1500-1600 Nethercote, Banbury Ryan Dudley
PARRITT 1800-1900 Claydon Derek Burn
PARROTT 1800-1900 Claydon Derek Burn
PARROTT Any unknown Gary Everrett
PARROTT >1800 Clanfield and surrounding area Leonie Fretwell
PARROTT <1817 Launton Donnette Smith
PARROTT 18-19c Forest Hill, Water Perry Stephen Costello
PARSLER <1920 Any John Cramer
PARSLOW C1838 Milton Jean Edwards
PARSLOW 1870s High Wycombe, Aylesbury Paul Sharar
PARSLOW 1800 - 1850 Great Haseley Rebecca Taylor
PARSLOW 1800 - 1900 Oxford Rebecca Taylor
PARSONS c1600 Nether Worton Mary Twyford
PARSONS 1800's Chipping Norton Anne Harrison
PARSONS any any Andy Parsons
PARSONS 1800s Any Jim Parsons
PARSONS 1800s Any Jim Parsons
PARSONS >1800 Any Jim Parsons
PARSONS Any Any John Parsons
PARSONS <1812 Kiddington, Nether Worton,South Newington Veronica Parsons
PARSONS Any Headington, Wheatley, All Pamela Reay
PARSONS <1880 Enstone, Kiddington, Banbury Alan Simpson
PARSONS >1800 Oxford Helen Smith
PARSONS 1600-1750 Deddington David Turner
PARSONS <1700 Deddington Jim Baker
PARTLET 1600-1800 West Oxfordshire Mervyn Partlett
PARTLETON 1835-1910 Banbury Lynne Willis
PARTLETT 1700 North Leigh Michael Long
PARTLETT Any Any Mervyn Partlett
PARTLETT 1600-1800 West Oxfordshire Mervyn Partlett
PARTLETT Any Eynsham, Northleigh Terry Partlett
PARTLOW 1600-1800 West Oxfordshire Mervyn Partlett
PARTLOW Any Any Robert D. Partlow-Chumley
PARTLOWE 1600-1800 West Oxfordshire Mervyn Partlett
PARTNER Any unknown Wendy B. Partner
PARTRIDGE 1600-1900 Sparsholt Steve Bell
PARTRIDGE 1835-1840 Woodstock Patricia Patterson
PARTRIDGE 1600 - 1795 Swyncombe Jean Ralph
PARTRIDGE 1650 - 1870 Bodicote, Sibford Gower, Adderbury, Bloxham Janet Wimbleton
PARTRIDGE Any Sutton Courtney Kathy Morgan
PATERSON 1850-1900 Oxford Ronaldo Duncan Paterson
PATEY 1850-1855 Any Joan Vreeland Studer
PATON 1900- Any Jim Paton
PATRICIA >1948> Cowley Geof Jones
PATRICK Late 1800's Tackley and Oxford Charlene Patrick
PATRICK <1867 Woodstock Angela Patrick
PATTERSON 1600 - 1750 Any Kevin Patterson
PATTON 1700- Any Willis Murrel Wright
PAULING 1700- Noke,Chalgrove,Deddington areas Norina Pauling
PAVER 1700-1800 Launton Sid Turrell JP
PAVIER early 17c OXF/ BKM / NTH border Mark Paviour
PAVIOUR <1665 Any Mark Paviour
PAVIOUR >1665 Bicester, Fritwell Mark Paviour
PAVIOUR 19c Wootton/Woodstock area Mark Paviour
PAVIOUR early 17c OXF / BKM / NTH border Mark Paviour
PAXFORD >1700 Minster Lovell Catherine Austin
PAXFORD >1800 Any Catherine Austin
PAXFORD <1750 Caswell Witney Ron Lankshear
PAXFORD 1600-1750 Curbridge, Witney, Brize Norton Peter E. Terry
PAXFORD >1750 Witney, Chipping Norton Penelope Smith
PAXON 1773 Bicester Donnette Smith
PAXON 1773 Bicester Donnette Smith
PAXTON 1500-1800 Finmere Jayne Clayworth
PAXTON >1500 Cassington Jayne Clayworth
PAXTON dna Any Finmere, Any Arthur Paxton
PAXTON 1700-1810 Any Colin Paxton
PAXTON 1700-1800 Finmere Colin Paxton
PAYN <1700 Any Elizabeth Duke
PAYNE 1700 - 1900 Brightwell Baldwin Kathy Brooking
PAYNE 1696 to 1739 Tackley Donald Hancock
PAYNE 1800s Cowley; Iffley. Jemma Hayward
PAYNE >1960 Didcot Verena Junker
PAYNE 1951-54 Carterton Doyle Luke
PAYNE 1700 - 1850 Shiplake David Nuttall
PAYNE 1799-1845 Deddington Carol Paine
PAYNE 1905 Beckley Chris Payne
PAYNE 1900 Summertown, Woodstock Debbie Payne
PAYNE 1845 and earlier Bloxham / Banbury Lorraine Payne
PAYNE 1750-1850 Woodcote Michael Payne
PAYNE <1858 Woodcote Michael Payne
PAYNE <1840 Woodcote Michael Payne
PAYNE <18340 Woodcote Michael Payne
PAYNE 1800-1900 GREAT HASELEY Steve Payne
PAYNE 1850-1900 Gt Haseley Sue Penberthy
PAYNE 1800-1890 Tackley LuEllen Pettengell
PAYNE 1650-1750 Thame Miriam Smith
PAYNE 1800 - 1900 Oxford Brian Symonds
PAYNE 1500 1525 Peter Williams
PAYNE 17c Play Hatch, Caversham John Moore
PAYNE All Hockmore Street,Iffley & beyond Martyn Payne
PAYNE >1790 Thame Paul Landon
PAYNTON 1820 Longworth Leigh Hawkins
PAYNTON 1800 Longworth Leigh Hawkins
PAYNTON <1850 Charlbury Ron Hollander
PAYNTON Any Hook Norton, Finstock Jill Morley
PAYNTON Any Any Leigh Anthony Paintin
PAYNTON Any Any Dennis Painting
PAYNTON Any Finstock, Charlbury Gail Painting
PAYNTON Any Any Sandy Paynton
PAYTON Any Sutton Courtenay and East Hagbourne John
PAYTON 1850-1900 Oxford Tony
PEACE Any Any Bev Pease
PEACEY >1850 Henley-on-Thames Janeen Peacey
PEACEY 1850 Henley-on-Thames Janeen Peacey
PEACEY <1852 Chipping Norton, Abingdon Katie Sullivan
PEACHEY 1800 CHURCHILL C Betteridge
PEACHEY 1800 Sarsden Eileen White
PEACHEY <1810 Sarsden Debbie Davey
PEACHEY Any Sarsden Jessica Arthur
PEACOCK 1899- 1950'S Cassington / Yarnton Joy Waghorn
PEACY 1850 Henley-on-Thames Janeen Peacey
PEAD 1767 Culham Pamela Austin
PEAD Any Any Bruce Gilligan
PEAD 1760-1900 Chipping Norton, Little Compton Steve Mace
PEADE 1847 Culham Pamela Austin
PEADE 1825 to 1847 Culham Marjorie N. Coppola
PEADE Dec. 25, 1839 Culham Marjorie N. Coppola
PEAKE Any Any William Birchall
PEARCE 1800-1900 Sydenham Don Pearce
PEARCE 1853 Sydenham Don Pearce
PEARCE 1600-1900 Thame Don Pearce
PEARCE 1800 Thame George Pearce
PEARCE <1900 Any James Moore
PEARCE >1700 Any Pam Thornton
PEARCE <1800 Stokenchurch, Aston Rowant and area Peter Tranter
PEARCE <1900 Bucks border Peter Tranter
PEARCE <1850 Churchill Michael Dumbleton
PEARCE 1870-1930 Steeple Aston Michael Dumbleton
PEARMAN 17/18c Goring Stephen Costello
PEARMAN <1900 Any Bob Rayland
PEARS <1800 Thame Don Pearce
PEARSE >1850 Kingham Helen E. Dorday
PEARSE 1650-1901 KINGHAM Chris Maisey
PEARSE 1800 CHURCHILL David Pearse
PEARSON 1774 Banbury Brian Gubbins
PEARSON Any Steeple Aston David Woodward
PEART Any Any Gail Sawyer
PEASE <1897 Swalcliff Bev Pease
PEASE any any Bev Pease
PEAYCHEW >1700 Any Donna Chippewa
PEBWORTH Any Any Sharyn Seaboryne
PECK >c.1915 Chipping Norton H. Baldwin
PEEBLES 1827ish Banbury Peebles
PEEDEL Any Any Sue Hedges
PEEDELL Any Any Sue Hedges
PEEDLE Any Any Sue Hedges
PEEDLE Any banbury Pauline Longwood
PEEDLE 1800-1990 ANY Pauline Longwood
PEERS >1740 Chiselhampton S. Davidson
PEERS 1700s don't know Sue S Moore
PEERS <1750 Watlington Margaret Hawkings
PEESLEY 18C Hampton Poyle Geoffrey Mann
PEGLER Any Any Val Mabbs
PEMBERTON 1700's Stanton Harcourt Grace Morrow
PENDALL c.1716 Stanford in the Vale Rick
PENDELL c.1716 Stanford in the Vale Rick
PENDLETON Any unknown Lumora Pendleton
PENDRY 18-19C Forest Hill, Black Bourton, Sandford-on-Thames Geoffrey Mann
PENGILLEY >1875 Any Carol Loveday
PENN >1750 Banbury, Neithrop, Adderbury Jane Cain
PENN <1832 Deddington Maureen J. Cook
PENN abt 1813 Alvescot Chris Etheridge
PENN 1700 - 1870 Blackthorn, Ambrosden Barbara Hymas
PENN 1700 - 1900 Ambrosden Barbara Hymas
PENN 1700 - 1900 AMBROSDEN Linda Keefe
PENN 1800's Banbury, Neithrop Janice McKay
PENN 1780 - 1840 Blackthorne Nancy
PENN 1800-1900 Banbury - Neithrop - Bloxham John Rene
PENN >1833 Neithorpe Robyn Shaw
PENSON b. abt. 1895 Idbury, England. Diane P.
PEPALL Any Time Any Place Mark Pepall
PEPALL Any Any Mark Pepall
PERCY >1850 The Baldons Hilary M Nurse
PERMENTE Present Permenter, Chatswold Permenter
PERPLES Any Any Jennifer J. Purple ons
PERRIN <1840 Rotherfield Grays, Henley John Davis
PERRIN 1800 - 1900 Kidlington Ian Perrin
PERRIN 1675-1850 Middleton Stoney, Rousham Norman Perrin
PERRIN 1600-1875 North Oxfordshire Norman Perrin
PERRIN 17-18c Bix Patrick Reeves
PERRIN Any Any Pauline Strange
PERRING 18c Rotherfield Greys Patrick Reeves
PERRING Any Any Pauline Strange
PERRINPERIN 1750-1860 Witney, Fulbrook Jennifer French
PERRINS 1800-1910 Any Ian Perrin
PERRY >1846 St Ebbe Cassandra Fox
PERRY Any Oxford St. Clements Brian Perry Powell
PERRY 1796 Bambury Jan Victoria Johns
PERRY 1800 Chipping Norton Andy Perry
PERRY 1600'S Any Christopher Perry
PERRYN Any Any Pauline Strange
PETHER Any Cowley Irene Lowe
PETHER 1757 - 1880 Harwell, Blewbury Toni Philipoom
PETHER >1750 Burford, Cowley, Headington, Bix, Abingdon Norton Michael Thompson
PETTIBONE >1400> Oxford Garnet Murphey
PETTIFER 18c Bampton Raymond East
PETTIFER 1800's Bampton Ted Greening
PETTIFER Any Sibford Ferris Sibford Gower Hook Norton Sue Pedersen
PETTIFER 1800 - Banbury Michael Pettipher
PETTIFER 18c Islip, Noke Patrick Reeves
PETTIFER <1860 Bampton, Oxford Pauline Kennedy
PETTIPHER Any Sibford Ferris Sibford Gower Hook Norton Sue Pedersen
PETTIPHER 1800 - Banbury Michael Pettipher
PETTY <1771 Stoke Lyne Dawn Halstead
PETTY 18c Any Clint Petty
PETTY Any Deddington Rachel Williams
PETTYFER <1860 Bampton, Oxford Pauline Kennedy
PETYBON >1400> Oxford Garnet Murphey
PEVEREL 1700 - 1870 Blackthorn, Ambrosden Barbara Hymas
PEVERELL 1724-1832 Bletchingdon Rosemary Probert
PEVERELL 1727-1900 Piddington Rosemary Probert
PEVERILL 1700 - 1870 Blackthorn, Ambrosden Barbara Hymas
PEVERILL 1700 - 1900 Ambrosden Barbara Hymas
PEVERILL <1700 - 1850 Blackthorne, Ambrosden Gary Long
PHAROAH Any Any John Pharaoh
PHASEY 1800-1950 BANBURY D. Smith
PHEBEY >1850 Henley-on-Thames Janeen Peacey
PHEBY >1850 Henley-on-Thames Janeen Peacey
PHELP Any Warborough, Chalgrove Evelyn Evans
PHELPE Any Warboroough, Chalgrove Evelyn Evans
PHELY >1850 Henley-on-Thames Janeen Peacey
PHETTEPLACE <1700 Oxford, Swinbrook, Any Adam Phetteplace
PHILIPTON Any Any K. Hutchinson
PHILLIPS <1570 Wooton Elly Babbedge
PHILLIPS 1800 Thame Caroline Bond
PHILLIPS Any Nettlebed Pam Campbell-McLean
PHILLIPS <1900 Stanton Harcourt J Carpenter
PHILLIPS b.1735 unknown Randy G. Church
PHILLIPS >1780 Kingham, Chipping Norton, Hook Norton, Over Norton, Salford Mel Erskine-Richmond
PHILLIPS >1700 Neithrop and the surrounding area of Banbury Diana Hampton
PHILLIPS 1700-1900 Arncot Sue Harris
PHILLIPS 1820-1890 Aston le wells nr Banbury Christopher John Phillips
PHILLIPS 1880 Bicester Don Phillips
PHILLIPS 1660 - 1765 Hethe, Cottisford, Stoke Lyne George Phillips
PHILLIPS 1780-1880 Tetsworth,Thame Patricia Phillips
PHILLIPS <1850 Lewknor/Tettsworth Robert Scott
PHILLIPS 1826-1885 Bicester, Swalcliffe Tony Woodhall
PHILLIPS <1815 Any, especially Heath Fee Berry
PHILLIPS <1700 Alkerton Judy Mellowes
PHILLIPS 18c/19c Cornwell Judith Wiseman
PHILLIPS Any Oxford St. Clement, Headington Angela Arnold
PHILMER 16th -17th C Bix Patrick Reeves
PHILP 1862 -4 Wallingford - Dorchester on Thames Barbara Hindle Owen
PHIPPS Any Witney Kathryn Price Behrman
PHIPPS 1700 - 1850 Hook Norton Rosalind Dunning
PHIPPS 1700-1900 Hook Norton Rosalind Dunning
PHIPPS 1778 - 1830 South Leigh Denise Hall
PHIPPS 1835-1879 Eynsham Denise Hall
PHIPPS Abt 1900 Wolvercote Denise Hall
PHIPPS 1838 Churchill Virginia Kinley
PHIPPS 1838 Churchill Virginia Kinley
PHIPPS 1778 Langford George Oliver
PHIPPS 1780-1850 Headington Kerri Parker
PHIPPS 1800-1825 Hook Norton Vernon E. Phipps
PHIPPS 1849 - 1883 unknown Lois Price
PHIPPS 1860-1880 Southleigh Patricia Roberts
PHIPPS Any Bladon, Combe Jill Salt
PHIPPS >1856 unknown Jeanette Seeds
PHIPPS >1830 Oxford Ian Mullan
PHIPPS <1700 Any Pam Thornton
PHIPPS Any Garsington Janet Watts
PHIPPS dna <1800 Any Alan Phipps
PHIPPS <1841 Oxford Susan Wheeler
PHIPPS >1760 Dean (Spelsbury) Maxwell Smith
PHOEBE >1800 Henley-on-Thames Janeen Peacey
PHOEBEE >1800 Henley-on-Thames Janeen Peacey
PHURPEL Any Any Jennifer J. Purple ons
PIBWORTH Any Any Sharyn Seaboryne
PICKERING 1780-1900 chipping norton Carole Wiffen
PICKETT 19c Cogges, Witney, Northleigh Jeni Palmer
PICKETT <1800 Binsey Brian Perry Powell
PICKETT 19c Witney Susan Lean
PICKFORD 1900-1924 newbottle Sarah Parkin
PIDDINGTON Any Any Brian Perry Powell
PIERCE <1800 Thame Don Pearce
PIERCEY 1790-1810 Dunsdon, Rotherfield Grays Mike Piercy
PIERCEY Any Nettlebed Ken Piercey
PIERCY 1770 - 1870 Nettlebed Kristine Laemmlen
PIERCY 1790-1810 Dunsdon, Rotherfield Grays Mike Piercy
PIERCY Any Nettlebed Martin K Thompson
PIGGOTT 2005 Any Corri Piggott
PIGOTT <1811 Oxford Nancy Pigott Loughlin
PIKE >1794 Henley, Rotherfield Greys Keith Lobley
PIKE 1806 OXFORD Gavin Pike
PILL >1800 Charlbury, Milton under Wychwood Marian Gould
PILL any any where Coral Pill
PILL <- 1950 St Aldates Coral Pill
PILL <1650 ANY Wendy Pill
PILL Any Oxford Jack Honour
PILLINGER 1860 - 1877 Oxford Graham Bennett
PILSON--HUGH 1522 registrar at oxford University Frank Pilson
PIM <1900 Little Milton Janet Watts
PIMM >1800 Garsington, Oxford Fiona Caskey
PIMM >1800 Oxford City, Eynsham Vic Styles
PIMM >1800 Oxford City, Eynsham also Kent Vic Styles
PINCKLEY <1770 Any John Warren Clark
PINFOLD about 1796 Bloxham Lyn Anderson
PINFOLD Any Any Ian Gammage
PINFOLD >1500 Any Jayne Luckett
PINFOLD 1750 - 1850 Middleton Cheney Garry & Hazel Pinfold
PING 1800-1910 Banbury Chris Simpson
PINNELL >1780 Clifton Hampden Susan Horne
PINNELL >1760 Garsington Janet Hudson
PINNOCK <1900 Swyncoomb and Standlake David Calladine
PINNOCK 19c Standlake (also found in Witney Union Workhouse,1871) Will Howells
PINSON >1920 Weston on the Green Sue Pinson
PIPE Any Any Veronica Moloney
PIPER 1700 - 1900 Oxford Graham Aldridge
PIPER 1800-1900 Littlegate Street, St.Ebbe, Oxford Cate Arculeo
PIPER <1825 Oxford City John Jones
PITCHER born 1783 Any Barbara Tucker
PITHER 1820 Goring Jane Morris
PITHER Any Any L Whittinger
PITHER 1720-1837 Oxford, Mapledurham L Whittinger
PITKIN 18c Watlington David Robinson
PITSON 1800's Oxford Caroline Bond
PITSON >1800 Any Brian Brown
PITSON 1807-1900 Nuneham Carlson
PITSON >1800 Nuneham Courtenay Charles Leonard Pitson
PITSON Any Baldons/ Nuneham Courtney Julie Penny
PITSON <1930 Nuneham Courtenay Daniel Simons
PITSON Any Any Michael Pitson
PITT 1840 to 1918 Northleigh, Stonesfield, Charlbury. Finstock Alec Brown
PITT 1800-1850 South Oxfordshire Joe Emery
PITTAM >1750 Little Milton Dave D.
PITTAWAY 1700s Taynton Pamela Farmer
PITTAWAY 1930's(?) Shipton under Wychwood Robert A. Pittaway
PITTAWAY 1930's Shipton under Wychwood Robert A. Pittaway
PITTAWAY 1850 - 1911 Shiplake Frederick Hayes
PITTMAN 18c-19c Goring Stephen Costello
PITTS 1700-1800 any Jenny Abel
PITTS 1880-1920 Any Catherine
PITTS any Baulking, Uffington area Luisha Pitts
PITTS 1800's Bicester Michele Sankar
PITTS 19c Islip Cyril Denis Steele
PLACE c1615 Any Charles Binkley
PLACE 1700 - 1900 Witney Sue and Gareth Kinsey
PLACEY 1800-1950 Henley-on-Thames Dawn Black
PLAISTED >1800 Littlemore Miss Cheryl Watson
PLAISTER 1600, 1700, 1800, Bampton Roberta Plaster Donnan
PLAISTER >1750 Oxford Margaret Jarrett
PLASTED >1800 Littlemore Miss Cheryl Watson
PLASTER Any Bampton Roberta Donnan
PLASTER 1600, 1700, 1800, Bampton Roberta Plaster Donnan
PLATO Any Any Jason Plato
PLATT Any Any G Compton
PLATT 1840-1885 nottingham Greg Platt
PLATTS 1840-1885 nottingham Greg Platt
PLESTER dna Any Any John Plester ons
PLESTER 1900 Banbury, North Newington Heather Powell
PLESTER 1865 Banbury Heather Powell
PLETHERO 1723 Beckley John Pluthero
PLETHERO 1723 Rousham John Pluthero
PLETHEROE 1646 Holywell John Pluthero
PLETHEROE 1646 Holywell John Pluthero
PLETHRO 1721 Rousham John Pluthero
PLUMB Any Fritwell, Fringford Jack Honour
PLUMBE c1700-1800 Bicester, Wooton, Woodstock Phil Plumbe
PLUMLEY 1870-1890 Any Charles S. Johnson
PLUMRIDGE Any Abingdon, Oxford Janice McBride
PLUMRIDGE >1820 Oxford Helen Smith
POBJOY 1800 to 1900 Henley on Thames Sue O'Neill
POCKETT 1500 TO 1650 Docester, Oxford Margie (Puckett) King
POCKETT 1500-1700 Dorcester, Oxford Margie (Puckett) King
POCOCK 1800,s Pyrton Cyril Dean
POCOCK 1700 - 1750 Watlington Cyril Dean
POCOCK 17th -18th C Watlington Patrick Reeves
POCOCK Any Watlington Stephen Alun Catton
POCOCK 17c & 18c Watlington, Thatcham Rose Bennett
POKINS Any Witney, Comb, Garsington Becky Bolton Clawson
POLLARD 8.55p.m. Southampton England Joanne Pollard
POLLARD 10.40.p.m. Headington Joanne Pollard
POLLARD <1723 Launton Donnette Smith
POLLEY Any Drayton St Leonard Tony Bartlett
POLLEY Any Marsh Baldon Jenny Dennis
POLLEY Any Marsh Baldon Jenny Dennis
POLLEY 1800s Cowley Pamela Fane
POLLEY 1880 1902 Jan Polley-Tarr
POLLEY 1742-1765 Iffley Rosemary Probert
POLLEY 1709-1891 Cowley Rosemary Probert
POLLEY <1861 Oxford Graham Moore
POLLICOTT Thame 1800s Georgina Coe
POLLICOTT 1700-1997 Oxford Garry Goodman
POLTON 1780- Swalcliffe Bryan Hall
PONTIN 1860-70 OXFORD Angela Walden
PONTING 1820 - 1900 Headington, St. Clements Elaine Franklin
POOLE 1700-1900 Pusey, Abingdon Robert Cox
POOLE 1786 Finstock, Stonesfield Brian M. Poole
POOLE Any Any Tony Butcher
POOR >1800 Any L. J. Whitehouse
POORE <1058 Any Aneka Inoa
POPE 1550-1610 Banbury Joanne Callender
POPE 1836 Married Stanton Harcourt, died Southleigh, born? Grace Morrow
POPE 1760 Hanborough Richard Slatter
POPE 16c Any Penny Eves
POQUETT 1500 TO 1650 Docester, Oxford Margie (Puckett) King
PORE 1815 Any Ann Southwood
PORT Any Dorchester, Shirburn, Aston Rowant Dave Annal
PORTER Any Weston on the Green Cynthia Bennett
PORTER 1860-1891 abingdon Margaret Finch
PORTER 1840 to 1900 Weston-on-the Green, Chesterton Elaine Nairn
PORTER 1910 Oxenford Hall, Oxford Nicholas Teele
PORTINGALE Any Any Mike Thomas
PORTLOCK 1800's Oxford city Audrey Rainer
POSS 1800-1900 Shabbington Kevin Taylor
POTTER Any Oxford Dafde
POTTER 1933-1953 Headington Scott Herrera
POTTER 1780 - 1850 Oxford A. O'Brien
POTTER 1700-1800 Epwell, Banbury/Neithrop Bob Potter
POTTINGER 1920 COWLEY Pauline M Riley
POTTINGER 1880-1960 Cowley Pauline M Riley
POTTS 1500rds Aston Rowant, Oxford Drucilla L. Smith
POULTER DOB 14.2.1936 Oxford Paul Douglas
POULTER 1850- 1900 Any Douglas W. Poulter
POULTIN >1700 Minster Lovell Catherine Austin
POULTIN 1800 Any Catherine Austin
POULTON 1780- Swalcliffe Bryan Hall
POULTON 1650 - 1720 Witney Anne Wiltshire
POUNCETT 1800 - 1950 Salford / Chipping Norton area Nic Tottem
POUND 1800 Nuneham Courtney Vanessa Cox
POUND 1880-1900 Any Sue Penberthy
POUNTNEY Any Tackley and vicinity Virginia Egan Crawford
POUNTNEY 1775-1832 Bicester Pamela Sopp
POURTNEY 1775-1832 Bicester Pamela Sopp
POVEY >1780 Shrivenham, Bourton, Ashbury and adjacent. Ernest Kent
POVEY Any Bourton, Shrivenham, Watchfield Daryl Povey
POVIE <1700 Bourton, Shrivenham, Watchfield Daryl Povey
POVYE <1700 Bourton, Shrivenham, Watchfield Daryl Povey
POWELL 1830 - 1930 Churchill Nicholas Adams
POWELL 1845 Hailey by Whitney Dorothy Barr
POWELL 1760 Steventon Graham Buckell
POWELL 1840-1900 Banbury. Heather Hudson
POWELL Any Wigginton Val Watson
POWELL 1790-1818 Broughton, North Newington Chris Woods
POWELL 1875 Swerford Alan Pritchard
POYNTER <1870 Stanford-in-the-Vale and area Jon Spinage
PRATER <1850 East Hendred Neil Roberts
PRATER 1400-1799 Childrey Chris Smith
PRATER 1400-1799 Childrey Chris Smith
PRATER Any East Hendred Mel Roberts
PRATLEY 1600-1900 Ascott-Under-Wychwood Heather Bray
PRATLEY Any Leafield, Tadmarton, South Newington Judy Priest
PRATLEY 1700's - 1800's Ascott Under Wychwood Sharon Desaulniers
PRATLEY 1300-1998 Ascott-Under-Wychwood Carrie Duc-Vegso
PRATLEY <1900 Ascott-Under-Wychwood Carrie Duc-Vegso
PRATLEY 1840s Hailey Linda Garbutt
PRATLEY 1700-2003 Combe, Finstock, Fawler, Spelsbury, Witney Andrew Guy
PRATLEY Any Any Michelle Hawke
PRATLEY 1796 Leafield David Howell
PRATLEY >1600s Ascott under Wychwood, Shiplake, Didcot. D Law
PRATLEY 1660-1900 Ascott-Under-Wychwood and Leafield Bev McCombs
PRATLEY Any Ascott-Under-Wychwood Carrie Duc-Vegso
PRATLEY Any Any Judith Palmer
PRATLEY 1700 - 2000 Ascott-Under-Wychwood Andy Pratley
PRATLEY Any Hailey Dr. Dan Pratley
PRATLEY any Chipping Norton and surrounding towns and villages Emma Pratley
PRATLEY 1800-1998 Witney James Pratley
PRATLEY Any Charlbury Mark Pratley
PRATLEY 1899-1925 Leafield Mike Pratley
PRATLEY 1900 - 1930 Leafield Mike Pratley
PRATLEY 1895-1905 Leafield Mike Pratley
PRATLEY 1800 hundreds Woodstock? not sure Paula Pratley
PRATLEY 1800 - 1875 Leafield, Stonefield. Paul Roberts
PRATLEY 1700-1900 Ascot-under-wychood, Leafield, Stonefield Paul Roberts
PRATLEY <1867 Widford, Asthall Gerry Tordiff
PRATLEY >1890 Unknown Selina Turner
PRATLEY 1800-2000 Witney Wendy
PRATLEY Any Hailey Tara Dancer
PRATLEY Any Duns Tew, Churchill, Shipton under Wychwood, Milton Stephen Nichols
PRATLEY Any Any Jackie Brogden
PRATLEY Any Cogges Barbara Lewis Mallyon
PRATLEY Any Leafield Jessica Arthur
PRATLEY Any Any Jean Willoughby
PRATLY 1660-1900 Ascott-Under-Wychwood and Leafield Bev McCombs
PRATT 1800's Chipping Norton Gwendolyn Bernetic
PRATT >1820 Bicester Sarah Johnson
PRATT 1550-1700 Any Robert Henry Pratt
PRATT Any Chipping Norton Brian Williams
PREEDE 1780 Great Tew Peter E Hodgkinson
PREEDY 1700-1800 Tadmarton or Bloxham Sandra Brow
PREEDY ca. 1800 Kirtlington, Barford Roger Jelfs
PREEDY <1800 South Newington or Tadmarton Preedy Mark
PREEDY Any North Oxfordshire Mrs Cherry Hollingworth
PRENTICE 1790-1844 Banbury Carole Braid
PRESCOTT 1880 - 1920 Banbury Helen Prescott
PRESNELL >1740 Any Noeleen McRae
PRESTIDGE 1800- Abingdon & elsewhere Brian Brown
PRESTIDGE Born 1872 Oxford or Chipping Norton Ken Gaul
PRESTIDGE Late 1800's Oxford-Chipping Norton Ken Gaul
PRESTIDGE 1800s and early 1900s unknown possibly Oxford Ken Gaul
PRESTIDGE 1800s & early 1900s unknown Ken Gaul
PRESTON 1877 Oxford Donna Preston Balmer
PRESTON <1840 Oddington Glenn Eason
PRESTON 1780 - 1860 Oxford A. O'Brien
PRESTON Any Oxford Dafde
PRESTON 1795 Burford Richard Preston
PRESTON <1881 Adderbury Peter Sheriff
PREWER ANY BANBURY Stephanie Townsend
PRICE 1800 - 1880 Emmington Michael Ball
PRICE 1800's Oxford Caroline Bond
PRICE 1800,s Minster Lovell D. Harrison
PRICE 1800 - 1850 Price - Hampton Poyle Drinkwater - Islip Helen Perry
PRICE c.1850 Any Bill Price
PRICE 1999 Summertown, Oxford Christopher M. Price
PRICE Any Any Craig Price
PRICE 1823-1824 Oxford Greg Price
PRICE <1855 Hampton-on-Poyle Peter A Price
PRICE Any Charlton-on-Otmoor Robin Price
PRICE 1800's Any C. Rankine
PRICE 1714 Chesterton Donnette Smith
PRICKETT 18c Enstone Clive Jones
PRICKETT 1775 Eynsham? Grace Morrow
PRICKETT Any Any, Bletchingdon, Kirtlington Norina Pauling
PRICKETT >1800 Oxford Ros Williamson
PRIDEMORE <1700's Any Tim Pridemore
PRIDIE Any Any Janet O'Flaherty
PRIEST 1700-1900 Charlton/Chesterton Linda Bourne
PRIEST Any Any Jacquie Cook
PRIEST Any Charlton-on-Otmoor Robin Price
PRING 1800 - 1900 Headington David Price
PRINT about 1814 Bloxham Lyn Anderson
PRIOR 1750-1820 Bampton Jan
PRIOR Any Fawler Jan
PRIOR >1750 Bampton Jill Brill
PRIOR Any Witney Anita Cassidy
PRIOR Late 1800's Sutton Courtney-Culham-Compton-Wytham-Childrey-Oxford Geoffrey A. Connell
PRIOR 1800-1900 Oxford Geoffrey Connell
PRIOR 1770/1810 Woodstock/Kidlington/Ducklington Louise Hawkins
PRIOR 1500rd up Aston Rowant, chinner, Witney, Bampton, Sydenham others Drucilla L. Smith
PRIOR 1730-1800 Aston, Bampton Jan Stanbury
PRIOR 1780-1880 Fawler, Finstock Jan Stanbury
PRIOR Any Any Fred Cross
PRIOR 19c Little Tew Carol Mayo
PRIOR >1700 East & West Hanney Ken Godfrey
PRITCHET <1850 Kidlington Margaret Forbes
PRITCHETT 1800s Bicester Peter Andrews
PRITCHETT 1720-1880 Deddington Donna Lonon
PRITCHETT 1777-1820 Cassington Jayne Clayworth
PRITCHETT >1797 Cassington Jayne Clayworth
PROBERTS 1700-1800's Bampton Grace Morrow
PROBETS 1800-1890 Thame, Brill Lorna Dicker
PROBETS 1800's Tews and Bartons Rick Hirons
PROBETS 1700-1800's Bampton Grace Morrow
PROBETS 1850 Witney and Ducklington Sharon Probets
PROBITTS 1800's Tews and Bartons Rick Hirons
PROFFITT 1700 Unknown Ernest Proffitt
PROFIT 19c Middle Barton Lesley Newman
PROPHETT 1800 to 1847 Sibford Gower/Ferris, Swalcliffe and Aynhoe, Northants Barbara Adair
PROSS any any David Pross
PROSSER 1940 New Marston, Headington Andrea Fudge
PROSSER <1850 Oxford Christopher J. Woodward
PROWSE 1700 - 1900 Long Wittenham Pauline Powell
PRUCE 17-18c Burford, Witney John Moore
PRUJEAN <1800 Oxford Brian Stevens
PRYOR 1770/1810 Woodstock/Kidlington/Ducklington Louise Hawkins
PRYOR 1730-1800 Aston, Bampton Jan Stanbury
PRYOR Any Hinksey Jean Stobbs
PUCKERING 1870-1930 Bradwell Grove Philippa Airey
PUCKET 1500 TO 1650 Docester, Oxford Margie (Puckett) King
PUCKETT 1500 TO 1650 Docester, Oxford Margie (Puckett) King
PUCKETT 1500-1700 Dorcester, Oxford Margie (Puckett) King
PUDDLE Abt 1757 Warbobough Tom Dullaway
PUDDLE Any Burford Allen Glasson
PUDDLE 1750-1850 Milton Joyce Lark
PUFFET 1700s Marston, Oxford Ruth Ridley
PUFFETT Any Filkins Barbara Moore
PUFFETT 1650 Broadwell Gary Puffett
PUFFETT Any Milton Dorothy Wilson
PUGH 1715-1840 Oxford Janet White
PULCHER dna Any Any Wendy Archer ons
PULKER dna Any Any Wendy Archer ons
PULLBROOK <1800 Border area of Stanford in the Vale Violet Pullbrook
PULLEN <1850 Wheatfield, Adwell, Pyrton, Shirburn, Thame, and surrounds Mary Small
PULLEN c.1760 West Hanney Sandra Lewis
PULLEN >1750 East & West Hanney Ken Godfrey
PULLIN 1840 - 1870 Thame Howard Pullen
PULLIN <1860's Any Glenn Pullin
PULROLNIK Any Any Ricardo
PUMFREY Any Any Catherine Kirkwood
PUMFREY Any Any Valerie Kirkwood
PUMFREY Any Any John Pumfrey
PUMFREY 1700-1900 Burford Philip Robbins
PUMMELL Any Any David Smith
PUQUETT 1500-1700 Dorcester, Oxford Margie (Puckett) King
PURBRICK 1700-1830 Bradwell/Oxford Maurice Knight
PURBRICK 1650 to 1850 Broadwell, Burford, Clanfield Maurice Knight
PURBRICK Any Any Jackie Brogden
PURCEL c1922 Chipping Norton, Oxford Ernest Willis
PURCELL Any County-wide Rob Purcell
PURCELL c1922 Chipping Norton, Oxford Ernest Willis
PURNELL 1800's Kidlington, Abingdon, Hedington Donna MacIver
PURNELL 1800's Burford Kathryn Rundle
PURPHELL Any Any Jennifer J. Purple ons
PURPLE Any Any Jennifer J. Purple ons
PURTON 1650 - 1750 Witney Anne Wiltshire
PUSEY Late 19th/early 20th century Didcot Ann Salisbury
PUSEY 1840 Pusey William G. Till
PUTT >1800 Southleigh and Banbury Carole Mathews
PUTT Any Any Carole Mathews
PUTT Any Any Ian Putt
PUTT >1600> Any Carol Richmond
PUTTLOCK >1600> Any Carol Richmond
PYBUS <1701 Ardley Donnette Smith
PYBUS >1700 Ardley Pearl Whipp
PYKE c.1840 Banbury Lisa Telburn
PYLESTONE 1522 registrar at oxford University Frank Pilson
PYM >1800 Garsington, Oxford Fiona Caskey
PYM <1900 Little Milton Janet Watts
PYM 17c Garsington Judith Palmer
PYM <1615 Cuddesdon, Garsington Susan Wheeler
PYNIGER 1850 - 1950 Central Kevin Mayo