dna next to a surname below indicates it has been registered with the DNA linking service
and the researcher is keen to find bearers of the same surname to join a DNA project.

ons next to a user below means the user has registered a one-name study of a surname
with the Guild of One-Names Studies.

Surname Timeframe Place Researcher
TACKLEY 1600 Any Clyde Tackley
TAG 1790-1932 Oxford, Banbury Ann Ryder
TALBOT 1862-1909 Oxford Jill Williams
TALBOYS 19/20c Oxford Mark Duncan
TALBOYS 18c Oxford Ian Mullan
TALLADAY anytime ? William L. Talada
TALLANT 1700 - 1900 Watlington Chris Prince
TALLBOYS 1800s wolvercote Ruth Ridley
TALLOTT >1650 Bucknell, Handborough, Combe, Woodstock, Eynsham. John Mahoney
TALLOTT 18c Woodstock, Handborough Lynda Organ
TAMAN >1680s Bicester Gail Stevens
TANNER >1750 Great Barrington Bob Cowley ons
TANNER 1825- 1900 Denton Warwick Cox
TANNER 1790-1900 Henley Chris Farrington
TANNER <1713 Islip, Chesterton, Wendlebury Donnette Smith
TANNER 1800-1850 Iffley, Oxford Anne Clarke
TANNER 17c Bicester Fiona Hedges
TANNER Any Chesterton, Any Christine Wells
TAPLIN 1700-1800 Any Denis Hoare
TAPLIN 1800 to 1900 Chipping Norton John Foster
TAPLIN 1720 Kidlington Peter E Hodgkinson
TAPLIN Any Bloxham John Linton
TAPLIN Any Banbury area John Plester ons
TAPLIN 1600-1900 Bloxham. Adderbury Mrs. P. Rudd
TAPLIN 1870 Euston James Ivan Taplin
TAPLIN Any Any James Taplin
TAPLIN 1750-1870 Enstone, Steeple Aston, Hook Norton John W Taplin
TAPLIN Any Enstone Paula Taplin
TAPLIN 19c Bloxham, Adderbury areas Maurice Woodward
TAPPIN >1853 Charlbury, Wallingford Steven Knowles
TAPPING Any Any Tony Butcher
TARLETON 1200-1750 Unknown Cullie M. Tarleton
TARRANT 1700-1800 Oxford Yvonne Michna
TARRANT 1700's Oxford Lois Tarrant
TARRANT 1800 Oxford Lois Tarrant
TARREY <1901 Oxford, Wallingford, Standlake, Crawley, Curbridge, Clanfield Jacqui Gately
TARRY <1901 Oxford, Wallingford, Standlake, Crawley, Curbridge, Clanfield Jacqui Gately
TARRY Any Bodicote, Adderbury Fiona Young-Brown
TARRY <1700 Duckington area Steve Bumstead
TARVER 1650 - 1750 Any, particularly Claydon Barbara Hymas
TASKER 1856 Banbury Dell Davidson
TASKER 1813 Neithrope,Banbury Neil McNee
TASKER >1700 Bodicote, North Newington Hannah Hopkins
TASKER Any Any Douglas Hinton
TATTERSALL 1850-1900 Any Ken Foltz
TAUNT 1650 to 2005 Any David G Taunt
TAUNT <1750 Kidlington Mary Taylor
TAUNTON Any Oxford Kathleen Lopez
TAWER <1620 Stanford in the Vale Fiona Hedges
TAWNEY <1700 Oxford David Nutt
TAYLER <1880 Clanfield Alan Richards
TAYLER >1820> Any Graham Tayler
TAYLER 1700 to 1900 Oxford Graham Tayler
TAYLER c1800 Oxford Bruce Tayler
TAYLOR 1860-1944 Rutherford Matie Elizabeth Alabright
TAYLOR 1800-1900 Oxford City, St Peter's in the East Judy Barradell-Smith
TAYLOR <1825 Witney Cumnor Ducklington David Nutt
TAYLOR 1850 - 1900 Witney Elaine Beechey
TAYLOR 1700 Didcot Beth Bickford
TAYLOR 1884-1944 Stoke Lyne Penny Bignell
TAYLOR <1820 Northmoor Tony Butler
TAYLOR Any Any Graham Thornett
TAYLOR c.1795-c.1885 Deddington, Rokemarsh Robyn Costley
TAYLOR All, 1840 Swalcliffe, Drayton, North Newington, Broughton Yvonne Griffin
TAYLOR 1750s South Newington Sue Holmes
TAYLOR 1828 Wenclebury Barbara Johannes
TAYLOR Any Benson Colleen Kaygun
TAYLOR 1800 benson Colleen Kaygun
TAYLOR 1800 - 1900 Headington Quarry, Oxford Andrew Kent
TAYLOR 1770 - 1870 Nettlebed Kristine Laemmlen
TAYLOR >1860 Burford - Barford - Mollington Geoff Lakin
TAYLOR 1700 - 1850 Begbroke Gary Mason
TAYLOR 1700's Shutford Janis McCahill
TAYLOR 1800-1900 Oxford Bonnylyn Taylor McLeod
TAYLOR <1800 Burford Julie TAYLOR
TAYLOR 1800-1900 Cropredy and Wardington John Randle
TAYLOR abt. 1650 - 1700 Chipping Norton Leah Savage
TAYLOR 1800-1900 Middleton Cheney Chris Simpson
TAYLOR 1826 Bloxham/ Boddicote Janis Stables
TAYLOR 1800-1900 Shabbington Kevin Taylor
TAYLOR 1800-1945 Neithrop, Banbury, Cropredy, Claydon Victor Taylor
TAYLOR Any Neithrop, Banbury, Claydon Victor Taylor
TAYLOR Any Fritwell, Somerton, Oxford Emma Willson
TAYLOR c1840 Milton Rebekah Markham
TAYLOR 1500-1600 Nethercote, Banbury Ryan Dudley
TAYLOR 1600-1800 Any Susan Morton
TAYLOR <1800 Burford Stephen Taylor-Jones
TAYLOR 1800-1850 Somerton Stephen Taylor-Jones
TAYLOR Any Barford St Michael, Shutford Ann Hook
TAYLOR 1700-1800 Bicester Sue Thompson
TEASDALE <1616 Glympton Anne Wiltshire
TEBBY 1750-1900 Cottiford- Fritwell Denis Adkins
TEBBY 1600/1800 Cottisford area Donald S J Gilham
TEDDER c.1880 St.Ebbes or Oxford Area Maureen
TEE 1820 - 1880 Filkins Ann Churchman
TEEL Any Hailey, Whitney Faith Jones
TEMPERO >c.1750 Great Milton, Waterstock Lesley Instone
TEMPERO c 1864 Unknown Peter Wells
TEMPLAR <1570 Wooton Elly Babbedge
TEMPLE <1875 Ardley Lynda Atherton-Miles
TEMPLE <1851 Alvescot Lynda Atherton-Miles
TEMPLE <1860 Grafton Chris Etheridge
TEMPLE 19:30 Filkins, Broadwell, Broughton Poggs Bob Temple
TEMPLE >1850 Oxford City and surroundings Eunice Van Wert
TEMPLE 18/19c Alvescott, Clanfield, Grafton David Painter
TEMPLE 18/19c Vale of White Horse David Painter
TENNANT 1800's Epwell, Chipping Norton, Hook Norton Sandra Ogg
TERRELL 1920-1940 summertown Jennifer Barton
TERRILL >1850 Boddicote Patrisia Carrington
TERRY <1804-1834 Cuddeson, Wheatly Marilyn V. Alexander
TERRY 1815 Clifton / Deddington John Carter
TERRY 1760-1850 Deddington, Clifton Raelene Wennan
TESDALE <1616 Glympton Anne Wiltshire
TESTAR 1760 - 1860 Chipping Norton C Testar
TESTARD 1760 - 1860 Chipping Norton C Testar
TEW 1800 - 1900 Charlton-on Otmore, Fencott Beryl Allcoat
TEW Any Banbury area John Plester ons
TEW >1500> Any, especially around Barford/Banbury C. Jack Tew
TEW Any Any Colin Wills
TEYNTON <1730 Any Elizabeth Duke
THACKARA 1800 - 1881 HENLEY Paul Best
THACKER from1660 Wardington Sue Harrison
THARP 1600 - 1880 Thame Yvonne
THARPE 1600 - 1880 Thame Yvonne
THARPP 1600 - 1880 Thame Yvonne
THATCHER Any Any Candace Thatcher Midboe
THATCHER 1800's unknown Candace Thatcher Midboe
THATCHER >1200> Uffington David Lee Thatcher
THATCHER 1684-1840 Shrivenham Jim Thatcher
THATCHER Any Henley on Thames Ralph Thatcher
THEOBALD Any Coleshill, East Hendred Kevin Harris
THEOBALDS Any Coleshill, East Hendred Kevin Harris
THICKE Any Any Lisa Manor
THICKE Any Any Lisa Manor
THOMAS 1715-1738 Unknown T. J. Anderson
THOMAS early 1900s Witney area Monica Butler
THOMAS late 1700s Weston on the Green area Jane Read
THOMAS >1915 Any Ashley Thomas
THOMAS 1950-1970 Headington Ashley Thomas
THOMAS c1700 Weston on the Green Barry Coggins
THOMAS 1700 Any Sue Vanstone
THOMAS c1790 Chipping Norton Howard Samuels
THOMAS 1600-1800 Any Susan Morton
THOMPSON 1700-1900 Any Kathleen Papuni
THOMPSON 19c Enstone, Oxford Martin K Thompson
THONGER 1700 - 1900 Bicester Edward Thonger
THORN Any Any V Thorn
THORN >1700 Any Pam Thornton
THORNE 1800 - 1900 possibly Dun's Tew or that area Prue Vincent
THORNETT late 1800s any Kelvin J. Brooker
THORNETT Any Any Graham Thornett
THORNHILL 1860-1935 Wantage Jade Burrell
THORNTON 1800s Salford Linda Burbank
THORNTON 1800s cornwell, salford, chipping norton Val Gillanders
THORNTON 1736 to 1818 Charlton-on-Otmoor Donald Hancock
THORNTON Any Pyrton, Gt & L Haseley, Shirburn, Wallingford Dawn Thornton
THORNTON Any Forest Hill, Wheatley Margaret P. Smith
THORNTON 1700-2000 Oxford centre and Iffley Road area R. Thornton
THORNTON <1700 Blackthorn, Waterperry Jean Hodges
THORNTON <1940 Any Lyn Rumble
THORNTON <1910 Churchill Lyn Rumble
THORP 1600 - 1880 Thame Yvonne
THORP 1726-1900 City of Oxford Evelyn Lucking
THORPE 1600 - 1880 Thame Yvonne
THORPE 1780 - 1850 Thame Yvonne
THURLAND >1400 Oxford Jacqueline Hunt
THURLBY 1800-1900 ? Dianne Curtis
THURSTON >1700 Unknown Fred Thurston
TIBALDS Any Coleshill Kevin Harris
TIBBALDS Any Coleshill Kevin Harris
TIBBITTS Any Milton-under-Wychwood Thomas Robinson
TIDMAN 1893-1900 Cowley Rick Bell
TIDMARSH 1700s Tackley Virginia Egan Crawford
TIDMARSH 1600-1800 Wootton, Tackly, Stonesfield, Charlbury Peter Dixon
TIDMARSH 1700-1800 Wootton, Tackley, Stonesfield. Peter Dixon
TIDMARSH >1903 Chipping Norton Andy Grant
TIDMARSH 1800-1890 Great Rollright Mary Jeffery
TIDMARSH Any Great Rollright Mary Jeffery
TIDMARSH 1600/1900 if poss Any David Tidmarsh
TIDSDALE <1616 Glympton Anne Wiltshire
TIFFANY >1850> Any William Mortlock
TILBURY ABOUT 1869 HAMBLEDEN Clara Tilbury
TILBURY >1869 Hambleton, then unknown Clara Tilbury
TILER 1750-1850 Bloxham Jan Rhodes
TILLEARD 1500 - 1640 Any Rosemary Tilleard
TILLEY >1800 Any Colin Bridgeman
TILLIN 18c/early 19c Watlington and surroundings Vicki Perry
TILLING 18C Chipping Norton Dave Andrews
TILLING 1700 - 1900 Chipping Norton Raymond V. Duance
TILLING 1850 - 1881 Brighten (?) Lynne Lamontagne
TILLING 18c/early 19c Watlington or surroundings Vicki Perry
TILLING 19c Chipping Norton Wayne Nelsen
TIMBERLAKE <1820 Beckley Charles Whitehead
TIMBRELL 1886 Brize Norton Janice Falvey
TIMMS 1850-1898 Stratton Audley Sharon E. Clanahan
TIMMS 1750-1950 Arncott, Mixbury, Bucknell, Stoke Lyne, Brackley Liam Duggan
TIMMS 1500s South Newington Sue Holmes
TIMMS Any South Newington Kim Semmence
TIMMS Any Kirtlington Judith Hall Ohlgren
TIMMS Any Any Tony Butcher
TIMMS 1700-1900 Chipping Norton Aubrey Timms
TIMMS >1850 Bicester Jean Timns
TIMMS Any Any Sue Watson
TIMMS Any Oxford Sue Watson
TIMMS <1850 Brize Norton Margaret Forbes
TIMMS 1600-1900 Bampton, Weald & nearby Mick Cooper
TIMMS <1900 Kirtlington, Oxford Barbara Jones
TIMMS Any Bicester Evelyn Kremer
TIMMS Any Any Sharon Neale
TIMMS Any Any William Birchall
TIMS 1750-1800 Kidlington Maggie King
TIMS Any Barford Grace Hutchinson
TIMS 1750-1850 Barford St. John Marguerite Verley
TIMS >1650 Deddington Pam Bouadi
TIMS Any Any Sharon Neale
TINDLE 16th - 17th - 18th - 19th - 20th centuries England particularly Northern England James D. Tindle, Ph.D.
TINSON <1850 Warborough/Shillingford Sheila Bennett
TINSON 11/11/00 Langford Shirley Clitheroe
TINSON Any Dorchester, Warborough, Burcott Iain Fraser
TIPPING 1834 Albury? Peter Hansford
TIPPING 1800 - 2007 Worminghall, Holton Lee Anne Liankatawa
TIPPING Any Noke June Tipping
TIPSON 1500s up Thane, and Aston Rowant , Oxford Drucilla L. Smith
TIPTON Late 1800 ? Elaine
TIPTON Earliest Any Joseph van Dell Tipton
TIRRELL 1870's Bicester Anne McLaughlin
TIRRELL 1866-1887 Woodeaton and Bicester Anne McLaughlin
TITCHENER Any bourton shrivenham faringdon Samantha Ranger
TITCOMB 1700-1840 ENSTONE Andy Titcomb
TITCOMB 1700-1900 Enstone, Clevely, Charlbury. Andy Titcomb
TOBY 17c/18c South Stoke, Goring Steve Miller
TODD 1840-1850 Kennington Helen P. Wentworth
TOLLET <1800 Holton, Oddington Pauline Kennedy
TOLLEY 1900 to 1924 woodstock and kidlington Sue
TOLLEY >1700 Headington John Morgan
TOLLEY 1700-1900 Headington John Morgan
TOLLIT <1800 Holton, Oddington Pauline Kennedy
TOLTON <1801 Mixbury Linda
TOLTON <1830 Brackly, Mixbury Church, Oxford University Christopher J. Tolton
TOLTON <1716 Hethe, Mixbury John Tolton
TOMALIN >1700 Enstone, Henley on Thames, Bix, Rotherfield Greys John Tomalin
TOMBES Earl 1800's Oxford L Whittinger
TOMBS 1910-1915 Any Sharon
TOMBS Any Weston on the Green Jean Bruce
TOMBS c1800 Weston-on-the-Green Eleanor Collins
TOMBS Any Faringdon/ Etc John Macey
TOMBS 1760-1840 Henley-on-Thames John Moore
TOMBS 1750-1820 Henley Wendy Oldfield
TOMBS 1750-1820 Henley Wendy Oldfield
TOMBS >1700 Henley On Thames Wendy Oldfield
TOMBS 1700-1850 Wheatley, Great Milton, Horspath Heather Tombs
TOMES <1900 Cropredy, Hornton and environs Richard Toms
TOMKINS 1800s Great Tew? Norma J Bethune
TOMKINS 1720 Noke Brian Blackwell
TOMKINS 1780-1927 Any Shannon Calladine
TOMKINS 18th-19th c. Hornton Sten Holm
TOMKINS 1700s Wroxton, Balscote Sheila Matthews
TOMKINS 17c Waterperry Ann Dunmore
TOMKINSON 1918 Wantage Daisy Knox
TOMLIN 1800s Any Kenneth Williams
TOMLINS 18c Bletchingdon Lynda Organ
TOMLINSON <1750 Any Jeffrey Allen Tomlinson
TOMMS >1700 Henley On Thames Wendy Oldfield
TOMPKINS 1820-1880 Any David Tompkins
TOMPKINS 1880-1980 Any David Tompkins
TOMS c1700-c1850 Cropredy Steven Knowles
TOMS <1900 Cropredy, Hornton and environs Richard Toms
TOMS <1700 Wheatley Jean Hodges
TONEY 1800-1989 Any Terrah Mullins
TOOGOOD Any Stratton Audley Paul Bolchover
TOOGOOD Any Stratton Audley Paul Bolchover
TOOGOOD 1800 - 1900 Straton Audley Carol Camplin
TOOLEY 1680-1750 chipping norton Chloe Dolan
TOOLEY 1830's not sure Bob Pearce
TOOLEY 1820-1840 Any Bob Pearce
TOOLEY Any Any Shirley VerBruggen
TOOMBS >1700 Henley On Thames Wendy Oldfield
TOOVEY Any Watlington Dr. Douglas W. Jopling
TOOVEY c 1600> Watlington Paul Le Roy
TOOVEY 1500-1750, Turville Miriam Smith
TOOVEY Any Any Edward Toovey
TOPHAM 1800 to 1850 Oxford Gaynel Topham
TOVIE 1580-1640 Any Buddug Hollett (Mrs)
TOWERSEY Any Any Ron Stretton
TOWERTON 1777 Aston Rowant Mary Beaumont
TOWERZEY >1650 any Gillian Snow
TOWLE >1630> unknown Jean Towle-Pliss
TOWN 1600/1800 Cottisford area Donald S J Gilham
TOWN >1700 Any Pam Thornton
TOWN >1800 Brookhampton, Stadhampton, Great Milton, Little Milton Liz Chown Gadd
TOWNLEY <1900 Burford Ann Freeman
TOWNLEY 1830-1855 Hook Norton, Shipton Marci Townley
TOWNSEND 1800 - 1848 Oxford Annie
TOWNSEND >1750 Bampton Jill Brill
TOWNSEND 1800- Bampton/Wallingford Clare Clements
TOWNSEND >1750 Drayton Bob Cowley ons
TOWNSEND <1820 Any Elizabeth Duke
TOWNSEND c.1800 Warborough Jean Melvina Harrison
TOWNSEND Any Bampton Emily Smith
TOWNSEND 1700 - 1800 Cote, Aston, Lew, Bampton Frank Hudson
TOWNSEND <1850 Rotherfield Peppard Clare Lewis
TOWNSEND <1800 Great Milton Jill C. Major
TOWNSEND 1750 Oxford Ruth Ridley
TOWNSEND 1800-1850 Rotherfield Peppard Linda Riedyk
TOWNSEND Any Any Tony Butcher
TOWNSEND >1850 Bampton Emily Smith
TOWNSEND any any Marion Tomsett
TOWNSEND 1800 - 1875 Garsington Doug and Lois Townsend
TOWNSEND Any Any Gustavo Townsend
TOWNSEND Any Bampton Leila Muller
TOWNSEND 1600-1700 Hanborough and neighbouring parishes Christopher J. Woodward
TOWNSEND Any Duns Tew, Churchill, Shipton under Wychwood, Milton Stephen Nichols
TOWNSEND <1800 Bicester Alan Betteridge
TOWNSEND Any Witney, Clifton Hampden Julia Fryer
TOWNSEND <1841 Baulking Barbara Petagna
TOWNSEND <1780 Charlbury Susan Lewis
TOWNSEND <1850 Any James Moore
TOWNSEND Any Witney Grace Abrahams
TOWNSEND <1810 Chesterton Samantha King
TOWNSEND Any Witney Martin Rix
TOWNSEND 18c Ashbury Barbara Cox
TOWNSHEND 1750 Oxford Ruth Ridley
TOZER 1800-1900 Oxford St. Ebbes Gwenda Wilkins
TRAFFORD 1700-1900 Kirtlington, St.Aldate Betty Fry
TRAFFORD 1810-1885 Horspath Esther Magathan
TRAFFORD >1700 Kirtlington Helen McManimm
TRAFFORD Any Horspath/Headington Julie Penny
TRAFFORD Any Horspath, Aston, Headington Elizabeth Todd
TRAFFORD any headington area Tony
TRAFFORD >1887 Headington Quarry Pauline Welthy
TRAFFORD 1800 headington quarry Christina Wood
TRAFFORD <1880 Finmere Alexandra Coles
TRAFFORD Any Any Kevin Nicholas
TRAFFORD c1925 Church Street, New Hinksey Graham Gough
TRAFFORD <1900 Headington Janet Watts
TRANTER <1850 Stokenchurch Ann Barrett
TRANTER Any Any Peter Tranter
TRATHAN Any Any Glyn Trathan
TREADWELL >1800 Childrey Penny Atkinson
TREADWELL Any Any Christopher Betterton
TREADWELL Any Any Frank Cenky
TREADWELL Any Appleton and surrounding area Kathy Morgan
TREADWELL Any Any Julian Ravenscroft
TREADWELL <1700 Wendlebury Owen Treadwell
TREADWELL >1500 Any Charles Wall
TREADWELL Any Appleton, Any Kathy Morgan
TREASURE 1750 1850 Any Charles Nelson
TREDWELL 1700-1900 Noke, Wolvercote, Bartons, Sandford St Martin, Shipton-under-Wychwood Jon Tredwell
TREDWELL Any USA & UK Clive Tredwell
TREDWELL 1600-1700 South Newington Judy Priest
TREDWELL >1500 Any Charles Wall
TRENDALL 1700 - 1900 Ambrosden, Headington, Great Haseley Edward G. Steed
TRENDALL <1900 Bucks border Peter Tranter
TRINDALL Any Great Milton David Holman
TRINDALL >1700 Great Milton Daniel Trindall
TRINDER Any Aston, Alvescot, Cassington Pat
TRINDER >1775 Cassington Jan Barletta
TRINDER <1820 Northmoor Tony Butler
TRINDER <1881 Stanton Harcourt, Witney Chris Hollins
TRINDER Any St Thomas Alan Wood
TRINDER >1720 Standlake Jo Mason
TRINDER 1700-1950 Shilton Michael Trinder
TRINDER 1700-1900 Shilton and surrounding villages Michael Trinder
TRINDER 1700-1960 SHILTON/BURFORD/WESTWELL Mike Trinder
TRINDER MORNINGS Any Mike Trinder
TRINDER Any Chipping Norton Roy Gainsburgh
TRINDER Any Standlake, Abingdon Mary Wilson
TRINDER 1880 Cumnor Jennifer Luff
TRINDER 1740 Banbury Ryan Dudley
TRINITY Any Iffley, Oxford Jean Hodges
TRIPLETT 1600's ? Dave Bjerke
TRIPLETT 1500-1700 OXFORD Kathi Flyte
TRIPLETT 16th C-18th C Any Mick Triplett
TRIPLETT 1500-1700`S Bicester, Hampton Gay Mick Triplett
TRIPLETT 1400 to 1700 any P Triplett
TRIPLETT Any Any R.J. Triplett-Johnson
TRIPP 1700-1850 Henley-Great Milton Ray Simpson
TRIPP 18c Henley Caroline Meller
TRIVETT 1040 - 1998 Anywhere and the University John E. Trivett
TROLLOPE 1800, 1900 england Dennis Trollope
TROLLOPE >1600 Any Lyman Milford Trollope
TROTMAN Any Charlbury Toni Evans
TROTMAN <1771 Woodstock Charlbury Shipton under wytchwood Bridget Langdon
TROTMAN c.1800 Any Sue Matthews ons
TROTMAN >1584 Black Bourton, Idbury, Witney, Charlbury etc John Phillips
TROWER 32 32 Sharon Trower
TRUSS 1700's Banbury Phil Lamb
TRUSSELL 1848-1850 Any Mike Trussell
TUBB >1600 Aston Rowant, Stanton St John Kate Day
TUBB 1540-1700 Wantage Terry Gregory
TUBB Any St Mary Magdalen, Oxford Anna Rufer
TUBB 1550-1850 Close to the Thames from Farringdon to Windsor! Paul W Tubb
TUBBS 1850-1875 Oxford Joan Cole Clark
TUCK 1700-1800 Berrick Prior Noeline Dray
TUCKER 1880 - 1913 Oxford City Elaine Cox
TUCKER 1800 Longworth Leigh Hawkins
TUCKER >1700 Any Pam Thornton
TUCKEY <1810 Any Janis McCahill
TUCKWELL <1919 Oxford Miriam Bosworth
TUCKWELL <1900 Oxford Jean Normington
TUCKWELL >1700 Benson Anne Clarke
TUCKWELL 1700-1890 Burford Beryl Smart
TUDOR 1890 - 1920 Highmoor, Bix, Rotherfield Greys Roger Vaughan Mills
TUFFERY 18c Chesterton, Weston-on-the-Green Pamela McElhinney
TUFFERY 1840 to 1900 Weston-on-the Green, Chesterton Elaine Nairn
TUFFERY 18c Any Graham Richards
TUFFERY 1900's Bicester, Chesterton, Little Chesterton Bob Richardson
TUFFERY Any Any Tony Tuffrey
TUFFREY c1700 Weston on the Green Barry Coggins
TUFFREY 1800-1925 Oxford Gina Cope
TUFFREY Any Any Gina Cope
TUFFREY >1700 Weston-on-the Green Bob Richardson
TUFFREY 1800's Cottisford Jean Stewart
TUFFREY 1839 Bicester Zynnya
TUFFREY Any Any Tony Tuffrey
TUGWOOD Any Stratton Audley Paul Bolchover
TUGWOOD Any Stratton Audley Paul Bolchover
TULIT <1793 Any Steve Kirby
TUNNA 1640 Clanfield + Wendlebury Adrienne Tunna
TURBETT 1550-1650 Tadmarton Judy Priest
TURFERY Any Any Tony Tuffrey
TURFREY <1845 Eynsham Claire Turfrey
TURFREY 18c Witney John Fletcher
TURNBULL 1820-1860 Berwick Kathy Kerr
TURNBULL 1800s Oxford Sandra Worthington
TURNER 1700s - 1800s Ashbury Kerry Boyle
TURNER 1850s Caversham Peter Copley
TURNER 1800 - 1999 Any Felicity Crabb
TURNER 1800 Charlbury Linda Currie
TURNER 20c Oxford Sandra Clifton
TURNER Any Broadwell David Howell
TURNER 1791 - 1891 Charlbury, Enstone, Chipping Norton Marty Moon
TURNER 1700 - 1900 Long Wittenham Pauline Powell
TURNER 1500-1900 Any Ed Turner
TURNER <1800 Chipping Norton Ed Turner
TURNER 1066 not known Ron Turner
TURNER 1824-1950 Any Sarah Turner
TURNER <1923 Kidlington 1881; 225 Banbury Road to 1923. Frank Whillans
TURNER 1931 Ledwell John Kenneth Turner
TURNOR 1700 - 1900 Long Wittenham Pauline Powell
TURRELL >1700 Adderbury, Bloxham, Boddicote Patrisia Carrington
TURRELL 1600-1800 Kidlingon, Banbury,Bicester Julie Green
TURRIL 1600-1800 Kidlingon, Banbury,Bicester Julie Green
TURRILL Any Any David R Williams
TURTLE 1780 - 1800 Charlbury Ann-Marie Ell
TURVERY 18th to 19th c. Wiggington and surrounding Bev Pease
TURVEY Any Any Debbie Chambers
TURVEY 1818-1870 Piddington Michael Newton
TURVEY 1820 - 1860 TIDDINGTON Hilma (Lindy) Peterson
TURVILLE 1800-1880 Lower Heyford Esther Magathan
TURVY Any Any Debbie Chambers
TUSTAIN Any Shutford and surrounds Kevin Poile
TUSTAIN <1830 Hempton Debbie Davey
TUSTIAN <1772 Dunthorp,Addenbury Dianne (Tustian) Hunt
TUSTIAN 1808 Shutford Gloria Richards
TUSTIN <1850 shutford C. Goreham
TUSTIN <1899 Hempton Jessica Arthur
TUTTY 1600-1997 Any Doris Tutty
TUTTY 1700 - 1850 Any Jeremy Waters
TWYNHAM <1890 Kings sutton and Evenly Geoff Lakin
TYLER 1750-1850 Bloxham Jan Rhodes
TYLER c.1800 Any Sue Shuker
TYLER 1944-1945 walingford Lianne Souter
TYMMS Any Any Sharon Neale
TYMONS 1972-1999 Ewelme, Wallingford John Clifford
TYNDALE Any Any, esp. Holton & Headington Charles Hillman
TYNDALE-BISCOE Any Any, esp. Holton & Headington Charles Hillman
TYNEDALL Any Any Tony Butcher
TYPSON 1500s up Thane, and Aston Rowant , Oxford Drucilla L. Smith
TYRREL 1600-1800 Kidlingon, Banbury,Bicester Julie Green
TYRRELL >1700 Adderbury, Bloxham, Boddicote Patrisia Carrington
TYRRELL 1700-1827 Souldern, Ardley, Great Milton etc Julie Green
TYRRELL 1600-1800 Kidlingon, Banbury,Bicester Julie Green
TYRRELL 1800-1930 Bloxham Deborah McKay
TYRRELL 1700s Oxford Mandy Pemberton
TYSOE Any Williamscott and North Newington Linda Tysoe
TYSON 1780 to 1901 St Peters in the East Terry Tyson