dna next to a surname below indicates it has been registered with the DNA linking service
and the researcher is keen to find bearers of the same surname to join a DNA project.
ons next to a user below means the user has registered a one-name study of a surname
with the Guild of One-Name Studies.
Surname | Timeframe | Place | Researcher |
---|---|---|---|
WADDUP | >1866 | Wootton | Denise Cooper |
WADDUP | Any | Duns Tew, Lower Heyford | Rick Gourley |
WADDUP | Any | Any | Evelyn Sims |
WADLEY | 1900-1910 | Wendlebury | Annastarr |
WADRUP | 1600 | Little Tew | Candice Wadrup-Gibbs |
WADRUPE | Any | Any | Candice Wadrup-Gibbs |
WAGER | 1700 - 1850 | Shiplake | David Nuttall |
WAIN | <1800 | Any | Geoff Wain |
WAINE | 1880-1940 | Wolvercote | Geoffrey Broadhurst |
WAINE | 1700-1880 | Burford Area | Geoffrey Broadhurst |
WAITE | >1760 | Deddington | Ann-Marie Ell |
WAITE | <1892 | Lower Heyford | Susan Griffiths |
WAITE | >1800 | South Newington | Carol Van Harn |
WAKE | 1600-1800 | Northmoor | Chris Wake |
WAKEFIELD | Any | Wallingford | Gill Firmin |
WAKEFIELD | >1800 | Burford | Diana M. Wakefield Hawkins |
WAKEFIELD | <1800 | Oxford | Marian Muskett |
WAKELIN | Any | Oxford | Ruth Warner |
WAKELIN | 1800 | Lewknor, Ewelme | Penelope Taylor |
WAKELIN | <1750 | Blackthorn | Michael Dumbleton |
WAKELYN | <1750 | Blackthorn | Michael Dumbleton |
WAKELYN | <1700 | Ambrosden | Madeleine Harvey ons |
WALDEN | <1846 | Any | Paul Landon |
WALDEN | 19c | Any | Ellen Thompson-Jennings |
WALDUCK | <1850 | Bicester | Jane Bushell |
WALKER | 1800 - 1900 | Blackthorn & Horton cum Studley | Sue Biddle |
WALKER | >1600 | Any | Dennis Cakebread |
WALKER | Any | Any | Lauren Simmonds-Davies |
WALKER | >1850 | Stoke Row | Susan Gagen |
WALKER | 1879 - 1941 | Horton-cum-Studley | Edith McIntyre |
WALKER | Any | Chinnor | Alison Powell |
WALKER | >1600 | Standlake | Lesley Silvester |
WALKER | 1763 | Bicester | Caroline Walker |
WALKER | 1800-1850 | Oxford, Witney, Great Milton | Pam Bouadi |
WALKER | Any | Witney | Diana M. Wakefield Hawkins |
WALKER | 1770-1870 | Islip | Linda Goble |
WALKER | 1842-1870 | Banbury | Linda Goble |
WALKER | Any | Islip | James Laurence Tait |
WALKER | 1700-1900 | Northmoor | Mike Horne |
WALKER | Any | Any | Joe Connell |
WALKER | <1880 | Any | Roni Chapman and John Chapman |
WALKER | 1789 | Brighthamton | Anita Ryan |
WALKER | <1760 | Standlake | Susan Lewis |
WALKER | Any | Any | Theresa Lawrence |
WALKER | 1775-1820 | Bampton, Witney | Dennis Walker |
WALKER | Any | Any | Michael Walker |
WALKER | >1800 | Arncott | Reuben Brown |
WALKER | <1900 | Piddington | Fiona Hedges |
WALKER | <1879 | Blackthorn | Edith McIntyre |
WALKER | <1879 | Bicester | Edith McIntyre |
WALKER | >1640 | Standlake | Chris Etheridge |
WALL | 18th and 19c | Oxford, Stokenchurch and bradenham | Fred Wall |
WALL | 1767-1821 | Any | JoAnn Yost |
WALL | 1790-1850 | Any | Allan Wall |
WALLIN | Any | Any | David Wallin |
WALLINGTON | Any | Salford, Chipping Norton | Jim Wallington |
WALLINGTON | Any | Salford, Chipping Norton | David Wallington |
WALLIS | Any | Henley on Thames | Al Hunter |
WALLIS | Any | Chilton | Elizabeth Livermore |
WALLIS | 1800-1920 | Oxford | Gaynor Smith |
WALSH | 19c | Hampton Gay | Niki Carpenter |
WALTER | 1500-1700 | Chipping Norton | Alison Molineux |
WALTER | Any | Any | Dave Allen |
WALTER | 1600-1780 | Northmoor, Churchill, Shipton under Wychwood | Martin Walter |
WALTON | 1820-1860 | Oxford | Pamela Hunt |
WALTON | 1796 - 1868 | Merton | Sandra Rickards |
WALTON | Any | Any | Richard Walton |
WALTON | Any | Any | Theresa Lawrence |
WALTON | Any | Chesterton | Martin Rix |
WALTON | <1841 | Market End, Bicester | Sandra Rickards |
WALTON | <1800 | Yarnton | Harvey Warner |
WANSELL | Any | Any | Jane Stillwell |
WAR | <1850 | South Newington | Christine Bennett |
WARD | <1850 | Weston-on-the-Green | Eleanor Collins |
WARD | >1800 | Oddington | Eleanor Collins |
WARD | >1750 | Toot Baldon | Eleanor Collins |
WARD | 1840 | Shutford, Barford | Leanne Hyett |
WARD | Any | Shutford and surrounds | Kevin Poile |
WARD | <1800s | Barford St John and surrounds | Kevin Poile |
WARD | Any | St Clement, Oxford | Anna Rufer |
WARD | <1706 | Islip | Rebecca Chapman |
WARD | <1750 | Burford | Bill Seary |
WARD | <1880 | Oxford City | Neil Thaler |
WARD dna | <1800 | North Leigh, Witney | Michael Ward |
WARD | 19c | Jericho, Headington | Anita Reynolds |
WARD | <1840 | Oxford, North Hinksey | Anna Pugh |
WARD | Any | Burford | Mrs. Harding |
WARD | 1800's | Horsepath | Mrs. Harding |
WARD | 1600-1800 | Chadlington | Marlene Badura |
WARD | Any | Witney | Erika Ward Lopresti |
WARD | <1830 | Oxford & Eynsham | Susan Lewis |
WARD | <1850 | Clevely, Enstone | Sally Jarrett |
WARD | >1800 | Oxford | Mark Davies |
WARD | Any | Chipping Norton area, Oxford | Michael WARD |
WARE | Any | Ploughley, Woodeaton | John Gosling |
WAREHAM | Any | Any | Jack Honour |
WARING | Any | Wheatfield, Adwell, South Weston, Hethe, Aston Rowant, Lewknor | Lynn Eldridge |
WARING | >1796 | Bledington | Linda Monks |
WARING | Any | Any | Andrea Cogan |
WARLAND | 1800s | Noke | Eleanor Collins |
WARLAND | Any | Any | Caroline Cain |
WARLAND | 1700's & 1800's | Islip and surrounds | Carolyn E. Johnson |
WARMAN | 1700s | Brize Norton and Oxford | Margaret Bland |
WARMAN | >1727 | Brize Norton | Margaret Bland |
WARMAN | <1727 | Faringdon | Margaret Bland |
WARMAN | 1653 | Shrivenham | Margaret Bland |
WARNER | Any | Henley on Thames | Colin E Allen |
WARNER | >1850 | Witney | Robert Warner |
WARNER | Any | Southleigh | Harvey Warner |
WARR | 1700-1800 | Shotteswell and area | Audrey Fawn |
WARR | 19c | Oxford | Heather Brownett |
WARR | 19c | South Newington | Christine Bennett |
WARREN | 1780-1840 | Stokenchurch | Kaye Crettenden |
WARRICK | Any | Any | Adrian Mullins |
WARRICK | c1679-c1781 | Mapledurham | Helen Steller |
WARRICK | Any | Wallingford | Andrew Jolly |
WARWICK | any | any | Adrian Mullins |
WARWICK | c1679-c1781 | Mapledurham | Helen Steller |
WARWICK | Any | Wallingford, Moulsford | Andrew Jolly |
WASHINGTON | Any | Kidlington | Andrew Wallace |
WASHINGTON | 1600-1760 | Gosford, Kidlington, Bletchingdon | David Green |
WASTIE | Any | Any | Penny Eves |
WATERS | Any | Any | Vivienne Edwards |
WATKINS | <1840 | Hornton | Judy Evans |
WATKINS | <1769 | Northmoor | Susan Lewis |
WATKINS | Any | Eynsham | Susan Raymond |
WATMORE | 18c | Sonning | John Moore |
WATSON | 1740 -1850 | Noke, Islip | Robyn Hukin |
WATSON | 1800-1855 | Chipping Norton, Swerford, Hook Norton, Lit. Tew, Bloxham | Bill Watson |
WATSON | >1650 | Oxford | Penny Eves |
WATSON | 1750 to 1850 | Beckley | Sylvia Tennant |
WATTS | 1810's | Salford, Chipping Norton | Jennifer Luff |
WATTS | <1850 | Chipping Norton | Stephanie Jerrold |
WATTS | Any | Culham | Jack Honour |
WATTS | Any | Fritwell | Terry Watson |
WATTS | c1754 | Weald | Weald OPS |
WATTS | 17c | Marcham | Barbara Cox |
WATTS | Any | Cholsey, South Stoke | Gerry Bolton |
WEARING | <1900 | Enstone | Michael Wearing |
WEARING | <1900 | Leafield | Michael Wearing |
WEARING | <1797 | Leafield, Ascott Under Wychwood | Sue Hazledine |
WEARING | Any | Enstone | John Wearing |
WEAVER | 1800-1900 | Crawley, Hailey | Sue Harris |
WEAVER | Any | Hailey, Any | Stephen Saffin |
WEBB | c1795-1871 | Little Tew | Peter Briggs |
WEBB | Any | Abingdon | Mark Cox |
WEBB | >1600 | Aston Rowant, Stanton St John | Kate Day |
WEBB | 19c | Woodstock | Peter Drew-Clifton |
WEBB | 1770-1830 | Adderbury | Mike Horton |
WEBB | 1800-1900 | Headington | John Morgan |
WEBB | 1850 - 1950 | Any | Lyn Roberts |
WEBB | 1831 | Any | Lois Russell |
WEBB | >1700 | Stanton Harcourt, Northmoor, Appleton | Philip Webb |
WEBB | Any | Stanton Harcourt | David Wright |
WEBB | Any | Aston Rowant | Peter Briggs |
WEBB | Any | Hook Norton | Vivienne Edwards |
WEBB | 1750-1900 | Banbury | Jan St. Gemme |
WEBB | Any | Glympton | Jack Honour |
WEBB | <1850 | Henley on Thames, Oxford | Kirsty Shearer |
WEBB | <1761 | Any | Andy Verey |
WEBB | <1700 | Burcott area | Barbara Cox |
WEBB | Any | Appleton | Gerry Bolton |
WEBB | >1730 | Cuddesdon | Jon Nixey ons |
WEBLIN | Any | Any | Sue Matthews ons |
WEBSTER | <1770 | Banbury | Judy Evans |
WEBSTER | c.1800 | Banbury | Malcolm Hoare ons |
WEDLOCK | Any | Any | Colin E Allen |
WEEDON | Any | Souldern | Beryl Metherell |
WEEDON | >1400 | Souldern | Beryl Metherell |
WEEDON | <1800 | Baldon | Sally Malone |
WEEDON | Any | Any | Robin Stutchbury |
WEIGHTMAN | 1780-1890 | Any | Kareline Castor |
WELCH | <1890 | Any | John Cramer |
WELCH | <1860 | Kidlington, Bletchingdon | Susan Rose |
WELFORD | Any | Oxford City & area | John Williamson |
WELLE | 1540-1660 | Any | Joyce Potter |
WELLER | 1750 - 1800 | Oxford | Geoffrey Berry |
WELLER | >1790 | Banbury | Peter Cook |
WELLER | 1716-1815 | Hanborough | Rosemary Probert |
WELLER | Any | Any | Leslie Sykes |
WELLER | <1874 | Church Hamborough | Peter Wells |
WELLER | 18c | Any | Bryan Bowen |
WELLERD | >1805 | Crowell | Peter Moore |
WELLES | 1540-1660 | Any | Joyce Potter |
WELLMAN | <1750 | Deddington | Elaine Ward |
WELLS | <1695 | Caversham | Lynne Bell |
WELLS | any | any | Chrissie Cox |
WELLS | Any | Tackley, Steeple Aston | Fred Cross |
WELLS | 1880-1903 | highmoor / rotherfield greys/ Henley | Mark Pinches |
WELLS | 1540-1660 | Any | Joyce Potter |
WELLS | >1750 | Garford | Denise Langley |
WELLS | c.1750 | Signet, Burford | John Bagnall |
WELLS | Any | Cropredy | Christine Wells |
WELLS | Any | Fewcott | Robin Stutchbury |
WELLS | >1740 | Wantage, Abingdon | Sandra Lewis |
WELLSTOOD | >1650 | Oxford, Iffley | Brenda Morris |
WELSH | 19c | Hampton Gay | Niki Carpenter |
WENMAN | Any | Rotherfield Greys | Sheila Ferris |
WENTWORTH | 1750-1850 | Oxford | Jill Forster |
WESKER | Any | Any, but especially North Aston, Deddington, Souldern | C. McFarlane |
WEST | 17c, 18c | Chadlington, Swerford, Kiddington | Ian West |
WEST | Any | Any | Nancy Lilly |
WEST | 1700-1800 | Any | Michael Brown |
WEST | 1700 - 1870 | Thame, Brill, Long Crendon, Piddington | Pelham West |
WEST | 18c | Abingdon, Grove, Wantage | Ray West |
WEST | <1800 | Kiddington | Val Brown |
WEST | <1700 | Deddington | Angela Clarke |
WEST | 1750-1800 | Charlton on Otmoor | Michael Dumbleton |
WEST | Any | Aston Tirrold, Aston Upthorpe, Cholsey | Sandra Crowthers |
WEST | Any | Thame | Roy Harmes |
WEST | <1840 | South Newington | Jenny Deverell |
WEST | Any | Cholsey | Gerry Bolton |
WEST | Any | Fewcott | Robin Stutchbury |
WESTBURY | <1800 | Merton, Otmoor | Nick Westbury |
WESTBURY | >1800 | Souldern | Nick Westbury |
WESTBURY | 19c | Charlbury area, Kidlington | Niki Carpenter |
WESTBURY | >1960 | Any | Paul Landon |
WESTBURY | <1900 | Filkins | Sharon Neale |
WESTCAR | Any | Any, but especially North Aston, Deddington, Souldern | C. McFarlane |
WESTELL | Any | Oxford | Julia Fryer |
WESTON | 1780 | Steventon | Graham Buckell |
WESTON | <1820 | North Moreton | Jean Elliot |
WESTON | <1761 | Any | Andy Verey |
WESTON | Any | Any | Terry Lambourne |
WESTON | Any | Hinton Waldrist | Mark Lloyd |
WETHERALL | <1900 | Harwell | John Wetherall |
WETHERALL | 18c | Harwell | John Wetherall |
WEXHAM | <1900 | Watlington | Margaret Hawkings |
WHARTON | Any | Headington Quarry | Linda Wharton |
WHARTON | 1700-1900 | Stanton St. John | Elizabeth Blake |
WHARTON | <1815 | Little Milton | Rob Wharton |
WHARTON | Any | Gt. Haseley, Thame | Jane Davies |
WHEATLEY | <1900 | Dorchester | Nick Higton |
WHEELER | <1840 | Abingdon | Brian Brown |
WHEELER | Any | Wallingford, Aston Tirrold | Janice Campbell |
WHEELER | Any | Kirtlington, Rousham, Tackley | Rebecca Horne |
WHEELER | Any | Bix, Deddington, Nettlebed, Swerford | Len Denham |
WHEELER | 19c | Cogges, Witney, Northleigh | Jeni Palmer |
WHEELER | 1700's - 1800's | Uffington | Richard Slatter |
WHEELER | 18c | Compton Beauchamp | Derek Fisher |
WHEELER | 19c | Oxford | Ken Wheeler |
WHEELER | >1820 | Oxford | Susan Wheeler |
WHEELER | 18-19c | Watlington | Stephen Costello |
WHEELER | 17c | Shipton | John Moore |
WHEELER | Any | Wallingford | James Laurence Tait |
WHEELER | 19c | Fulbrook, Burford | John Bagnall |
WHEELER | Any | Tackley, Rousham | Joyce Hamson |
WHEELER | Any | Filkins, Broadwell, Broughton, Poggs | Ellen Frost |
WHEELER | Any | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
WHEELER | <1800 | Shipton | Amanda Dow |
WHETTON | 1800-2000 | Bicester, Upper Heyford, Lower Heyford and surrounding towns | Wendy Nichols-Davis |
WHICHELLO | Benson, Tetsworth | Teresa Bachelor | |
WHILLANS | 1840-1924 | Blenheim, Oxford City | Frank Whillans ons |
WHING | <1750 | Wroxton | Judy Evans |
WHIPP | Any | Any | Pearl Whipp |
WHITBREAD | >1800 | Oxford City | Vic Styles |
WHITBREAD | 1800 | Oxford City | Vic Styles |
WHITBREAD | 1800 | Oxford City, Orial College | Vic Styles |
WHITCHER | 1850 - 1900 | Burford, Witney | Shaun Morley |
WHITE | Any | Any | Faith Myers |
WHITE | c.1650 | Newington | Frederick White |
WHITE | Any | Wheatfield, Adwell, South Weston, Hethe, Aston Rowant, Lewknor | Lynn Eldridge |
WHITE | <1844 | Aston Rowant | Jeff Hester |
WHITE | <1800 | Fringford and surrounding parishes | Peter Jones |
WHITE | >1600 | Any | Debbie |
WHITE | Any | Cowley | Lesley Cook |
WHITE | Any | Iffly | Lesley Cook |
WHITE | 1700 - 1860 | Aston Rowant, Crowell, Chinnor, Chipping Norton, Sydenham | Shirley Mesman |
WHITE | <1798 | Charlton (near Wantage) | Sandra Lewis |
WHITE | 19c | Appleton | Penny Oliver |
WHITE dna | 1680-1850 | Aston Rowant, Chalgrove, Wheatfield, Towersey | Peter White |
WHITE | 1751 | Stokenchurch | Janet Atkins |
WHITE | Any | Swalcliffe | Norina Pauling |
WHITE | <1757 | Chalgrove | Christine |
WHITE | >1789 | Tetsworth | Christine |
WHITE | 1830-1880 | Priors Hardwick, Banbury | Linda Goble |
WHITE | <1900 | St. Aldates, Toot Baldon, Marsh Baldon, Chalgrove, Warpsgrove, Great Haseley | Barbara Dye |
WHITE | <1808 | Any | Andrew John Ackerman |
WHITE | <1760 | Swalcliffe | Doreen Myerscough |
WHITE | <1810 | Chipping Norton | Doreen Myerscough |
WHITE | >1800 | Bicester | Lauren Gessler |
WHITE | 1720 | Aston Rowant | Jan Hutchinson |
WHITE | Any | Aston Rowant, Sydenham, Crowell area | Carol Boman |
WHITE | <1800 | Ascott under Wychwood | Edward Metcalfe |
WHITE | >1671 | Aston Rowant | Mary Beaumont |
WHITE | Any | Ascott-under-Wychwood | Harvey Warner |
WHITE | 1600-1800 | Aston Rowant area | Graham Towerton |
WHITE | C1810 | Christmas Common | Peter Moore |
WHITE | 1671 -1811 | Aston Rowant | P Ingram |
WHITEHEAD | Any | Balscote | Ian Whitehead |
WHITEHEAD | Any | Sutton Courtenay | Robin Fryer |
WHITEHEAD | 1760-1800 | Any | Ken Wyatt |
WHITEHEAD | <1899 | Headington, Beckley | Charles Whitehead |
WHITEN | <1750 | Chastleton | Judy Mellowes |
WHITER | <1800 | Burford | Sue Adcock |
WHITING | 1770-1850 | Shipton on Cherwell, Ramsden | Julia Lambert |
WHITING | 18th and 19c | Oxford, Stokenchurch and bradenham | Fred Wall |
WHITING | <1800 | Witney/Burford | Simon Burbidge |
WHITING | 1750-1825 | Oxford | John Jenkins |
WHITING | 18c - mid 19c | Hailey, Witney, Woodstock | Shelley McKelvie |
WHITLEY | Any | Handborough, Charlbury | Lynda Organ |
WHITLEY | 1700-1800 | Black Bourton | Lesley Silvester |
WHITLEY | <1760 | Enstone | Lesley Silvester |
WHITLEY | 18c | Any | Penny Eves |
WHITLEY | 18c | Any | Bryan Bowen |
WHITLEY | <1870 | Handborough (Long) | Holly Herda |
WHITLOCK | Any | Any | Caroline Cain |
WHITLOCK | Any | Any | Pete Whitlock |
WHITLOCK | Any | Deddington (Clifton) and North Aston | Robin Price |
WHITLOCK | 1700-1800 | Witney | Lesley Silvester |
WHITLOCK | <1700 | Witney | Lesley Silvester |
WHITMAN | 1890 - 1960 | Any | Jean Gradwell nee Wallis |
WHITMILL | 18c and 19c | Thame, Moreton | John Williams |
WHITMORE | 1770-1870 | Stoke Lyne | Jenny Pioli |
WHITON | Any | Hook Norton | Hugh G. Whiting |
WHITTEN | <1853 | St Ebbs | Anne Sayers |
WHYT | 1550-1600 | Cuxham & Watlington | Valerie H. Burrows |
WHYTON | Any | Hook Norton | Hugh G. Whiting |
WIBBLIN | Any | Any | Sue Matthews ons |
WIBLEN | Any | Any | Sue Matthews ons |
WIBLIN | 1700-1800 | Crowell | Sally Jackson |
WIBLIN | Any | Any | Sue Matthews ons |
WIBLINE | Any | Any | Sue Matthews ons |
WIBLING | >1800 | Headington | Elaine Franklin |
WIBLING | Any | Any | Sue Matthews ons |
WICKHAM | <1750 | Swalcliffe | Linda Jones |
WICKHAM | 1500-1600 | Banbury | Ryan Dudley |
WICKS | Any | Vale of White Horse | Barbara Cox |
WICKSON | Any | Any | Alan Crutch |
WIDDOWS | 1500 - 1950 | Woodstock, Southleigh, Standlake, Finstock, Charlbury, Shipton-Under-Wychwood | Jessica Widdows |
WIDDOWS | Any | Any | Ruth Marler |
WIDDOWS | <1800 | Chipping Norton | Norma Jee |
WIDDOWS | Any | Any | Jennie Hull |
WIDOWS | 1800 ish | Chipping Norton | Bob Dean |
WIGGINS | Any | Eynsham | Elizabeth Duke |
WIGGINS | <1760 | Northleigh, Hanborough, Witney | Judy Bleay |
WIGGINS | 1800 -1820 | Asthall | Graham Lovelock |
WIGGINS | 1773-1881 | Hanborough | Rosemary Probert |
WIGGINS | Any | Leafield and surrounds | Stephen Wiggins |
WIGGINS | c1700 | Witney | Judith Wildsmith |
WIGGINS | 1800s | Charlton-on-Otmoor | Clara Williams |
WIGGINS | <1850 | Lew, Chipping Norton, Brize Norton | Derek Kain ons |
WIGGINS | Any | Ducklington, Swinbrook, Hailey, Witney | Celia Marus Crangle |
WIGGINS | 18c | Any | Bryan Bowen |
WIGGINS | >1740 | Witney Southleigh | Chris Etheridge |
WIGGINSON | >1600 | Any | Maureen Windebank |
WIGGINTON | <1800 | Any | Laura Nunes |
WIGLEY | <1850 | Didcot/Moretons | Mike Wigley |
WILDER | any | Newnham Murren, Wallingford | Paulene Green |
WILDER | 1800s | Crowmarsh Gifford/Wallingford | Paulene Green |
WILDER | c.1630 | Any | Ann Wilder |
WILDGOOSE | 16c | Any | Ann Dunmore |
WILKES | Any | Tysoe | Rebekah Markham |
WILKINS | 19c | Oxford, Didcot | Peter Drew-Clifton |
WILKINS | <1850 | Deddington | Sue Greatbanks |
WILKINS | <1850 | Tadmarton | Sandra Shelley |
WILKINS | Any | Blackthorn, Bicester, Marsh Gibbon | Carol Wilkins |
WILKINS | Any | South-east Oxfordshire | Maurice Wilkins |
WILKINS | 1750 - 1880 | Taynton | Marion Williamson |
WILKINS | <1800 | Witney Salford | Liz Rougier |
WILKINS | 1500-1600 | Any | Jane Townsend |
WILKINS | <1800 | Witney Salford | David Nutt |
WILKINSON | <1828 | Drayton St Leonard | Laura Nunes |
WILKINSON | >1600 | Any | Maureen Windebank |
WILKINSON | >1830 | Watlington | Stephen Alun Catton |
WILKS | Any | Tadmarton | Doug Wilks |
WILKS | Any | Hook Norton | Linda Wilks |
WILLATS | <1853 | Any | Catherine Crotty |
WILLETT | <1850 | West and North of Oxford | Jim Bilham-Boult |
WILLETT | Any | Cassington | Simon Jenkins |
WILLETT | <1850 | Cassington | Margaret Forbes |
WILLIAM | 1879 - 1941 | Horton-cum-Studley | Edith McIntyre |
WILLIAMS | 1700 - 1900 | Abingdon | Robert Cox |
WILLIAMS | 1900s | Chipping Norton | Bob Dean |
WILLIAMS | <1830 | Langford | Chris Etheridge |
WILLIAMS | <1800 | Cote/Bampton | Simon Burbidge |
WILLIAMS | <1806 | Chimney, Cote, Aston | Patrick Inwood |
WILLIAMS | <1870 | Any | M Amor |
WILLIAMS | 1650-1750 | Great Faringdon | Geoffrey Powers |
WILLIAMS | 1750-1850 | South Oxon | Jean Povey |
WILLIAMS | <1754 | Salford | Katie Sullivan |
WILLIAMS | <1850 | Middleton Stoney | Fiona Hedges |
WILLIAMS | <1850 | Abingdon | Barbara Cox |
WILLIAMS | Any | Oxford | Lynne Winger |
WILLIAMS | <1780 | Bampton | Pauline Kennedy |
WILLIAMSON | Any | Oxford | John Williamson |
WILLIS | 1800s | Kinston Lisle, Longcott | Kevin Willis |
WILLIS | 1700-1850 | Benson | Rod Newland |
WILLIS dna | 1650 | Wantage | Gary Willis |
WILLIS | 1616 | Benson | Cynthia Jones |
WILLOUGHBY | 1824 | Banbury | Brian Gubbins |
WILLOUGHBY | 1760 to 1842 | Ramsden | Chris Willoughby |
WILLOUGHBY | >1900 | Kidlington and surrounding areas | Susan Chance |
WILLS | Any | Any | Colin Wills |
WILLS | >1740 | Wantage, Abingdon | Sandra Lewis |
WILLSDON | <1730 | Hanborough, Wootton, Eynsham | Celia Charlton |
WILLSDON | Any | Any | Jean Willoughby |
WILMOT | >1820 | Oxford, Iffley | Bruce Wilmot |
WILSDEN | <1730 | Hanborough, Wootton, Eynsham | Celia Charlton |
WILSDON | >1770 | Woodstock | Max Stone |
WILSDON | <1821 | Any | Stewart Roberts |
WILSDON | 18th- 19c | Stonesfield, Wootton, Woodstock | Toby Wilsdon |
WILSDON | Any | Any | Jean Willoughby |
WILSDON | Any | Woodstock | Diane Melvin |
WILSDON | Any | Eynsham, Handborough | Rosemary Barling |
WILSON | any | South Hinksey | Graeme Berry |
WILSON | Any | Shrivenham, Coleshill, Culham | Sandy Mursell |
WILSON | 1860 | Cholsey | Ann Sargeant |
WILSON | 1885-1910 | Stratton Audley | Fiona Hedges |
WILSON-STUCHBURY | Any | Any | Robin Stutchbury |
WILTSHIRE | Any | Oxford | Adrian Wiltshire |
WIMBUSH | >1700 | Great Bourton | Jane Wright |
WINCHESTER | 1550-1700 | Ascott under Wychwood | Anne Wiltshire |
WINCHESTER | 1830 - 1860 | Oxford, Abingdon | Robert Winchester |
WINCHESTER | 1700-1900 | Any | John Winchester |
WINDERS | <1790 | Black Bourton, Bampton | Mark Bletchly |
WINDOWS | Any | Any | Stuart Mark Moss |
WINDOWS | <1790 | Black Bourton, Bampton | Mark Bletchly |
WINFIELD | Any | Ewelme | Derek Glover |
WINFIELD | <1900 | Ewelme | Tina Chapman |
WINFIELD | 1850 - 1900 | Burford, Witney | Shaun Morley |
WINFIELD | Any | Ewelme | Rachel Winfield |
WINFIELD | Any | Witney | John Winfield |
WINFIELD | Any | Witney | Nena Carter |
WING | <1700 | Stanton St John | Susan Wheeler |
WING | <1860 | Any | William Wing |
WING | <1763 | Holton, Wheatley | Michael Wing |
WINN | about 1750-1800 | Any | Michael Brown |
WINSLOW | Any | Waterperry, Thame | Rodney Slatter |
WINSTONE | Any | Oxford | Martin Hanks |
WINTER | 17c | Oxford | Penny Eves |
WINTER | <1860 | Chalbury | Edward Metcalfe |
WINTER | <1800 | Chadlington, Any | Edward Metcalfe |
WINTERBORNE | <1845 | Oxford | Toby Smiler |
WISDOME | 1500-1600 | Banbury | Ryan Dudley |
WISE | >1775 | Rotherfield Greys | Wayne P Marriott |
WISE | >1850 | Great Milton | Peter J. Nelms |
WISE | 18c | Brightwell Baldwin and surroundings | Vicki Perry |
WISE | 1500 -1600 | Bodicot, Fritwell, Banbury | Brian Wise |
WISE | 1850 | South Newington | Bob Strong |
WISE | 1800-1900 | Brightwell Baldwin, Ewelme | Gill Wise |
WISE | 1225-1889 | Drayton St Leonard | Ken Wise |
WISE | 1640 to 1870 | Banbury | Rod Wise |
WISE | 1600 - 1900 | Bix, Rotherfield Greys | Brian Berger |
WISE | 1878 | Bloxham | Anne Williams |
WISE | 1853 | Bloxham | Anne Williams |
WISE | 1721 | Any | Pit Lucking |
WISE | 1700 | Bix | Stephen Wise |
WISE | 1750 | Highmore | Stephen Wise |
WISE | 1800 | Rotherfield Greys | Stephen Wise |
WISE | >1750 | Weston on the Green | Peter Green |
WISE | c.1820 | Bletchingdon | Sandra Shepherd |
WISE dna | <1700 | Fritwell | Colin Wise |
WISE dna | 1600-1800 | Bodicote | Colin Wise |
WITCHER | 1700-1880 | Abingdon | Ian Faulkner |
WITHERALL | 18c | Harwell | John Wetherall |
WITHERS | 1750-1840 | Chislehampton, Cowley, Any | Richard Withers |
WITHERS | 1659 | Faringdon | Margaret Bland |
WITNEY | Any | Stokenchurch | Jan Harris |
WITNEY | <1870 | Any | John Cramer |
WITT | <1900 | Watlington and surrounding area | Jamie Adams |
WIXON | 1800 -1880 | Wigginton | Ann-Marie Ell |
WIXON | >1800 | Any | Kevin Wixon |
WOOD | 1810-1850 | Oxford | Jamie Adams |
WOOD | 1750-1900 | Woodstock | Penny Eves |
WOOD | 1800-1920 | Oxford | Ros Gurney |
WOOD | <1850 | Nettlebed | Sheela Banham |
WOOD | 1851-1871 | Woodstock | Sheela Banham |
WOOD | Any | St Thomas | Alan Wood |
WOODARD | <1900 | Oxford | Hilary Innes |
WOODBRIDGE | 17c | Charney Bassett area | Barbara Cox |
WOODCOCK | <1750 | Witney | Kevin Godfrey |
WOODCOCK | 1749-1851 | Northleigh | Roy Woodcock |
WOODCOCK | 1801-1851 | Witney | Roy Woodcock |
WOODCOCK | 1749 | Bicester | Roy Woodcock |
WOODFORD | Any | Kidlington | Annette Bennett |
WOODFORD | 1700-1860 | Steeple Aston | Gordon Pike |
WOODFORD | 1810-1840 | Bletchington | Ben Tharaldson |
WOODHALL | Any | Banbury area | Doreen Collins |
WOODHULL | Any | Banbury | Doreen Collins |
WOODING | 1820 - 1870 | Any | Deidre Mayhew |
WOODINGTON | Any | Any | Emily Brehaut |
WOODINGTON | 1550-1900 | Any | Maria Haines |
WOODLEY | c1800 | Stadhampton | Patricia Hoskins |
WOODLEY | 1800s | Crowmarsh Gifford | Paulene Green |
WOODLEY | Any | Any | Jackie Brogden |
WOODLEY | Any | Wallingford, Crowmarsh Gifford, Newnham Murren | Andrew Jolly |
WOODLEY | 17c | Hanney area | Barbara Cox |
WOODMAN | Any | Oxford | Janet White |
WOODS | 18c | North Newington | Chris Woods |
WOODS | >1750 | Charlton-on-Otmoor, Woodstock | Penny Eves |
WOODS | 1770-1900 | Steeple Aston | Michael Dumbleton |
WOODS | 1800-1900 | Witney | Neil Woods |
WOODWARD | <1850 | Stonesfield, Combe | Julia Vokes |
WOODWARD | <1870 | Hanborough | Holly Herda |
WOODWARD | 1787-1900 | Hanborough | Marilyn Stack |
WOODWARD | 1800 | Hanborough, Woodstock, and neighbouring parishes | Christopher J. Woodward |
WOODWARD | 1750-1850 | Bloxham, Banbury | David Woodward |
WOODWARD | Any | Bloxham, Adderbury | Maurice Woodward |
WOODWARD | <1900 | Oxford | Hilary Innes |
WOODWARD | c1800 | Combe, Blaydon, Woodstock | Barry Coggins ons |
WOOLGROVE | Any | Milton, Barford | Rebekah Markham |
WOOLHOUSE | <1850 | Thame | Julie Austin |
WOOLLIAMS | Any | Any | Paul Landon |
WOOTON | 18c | Any | Bryan Bowen |
WOOTTON | <1720 | Bicester | Fiona Hedges |
WOOTTON | 1600-1800 | Bicester | Gail Stevens |
WOR | <1850 | South Newington | Christine Bennett |
WORFEL | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WORFIELD | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WORLEY | 1642 to 1739 | Great Tew | Julia Ritchie |
WORLEY | 1865 to 1953 | Brize Norton | Julia Ritchie |
WORLEY | 1917 to 2006 | Witney | Julia Ritchie |
WORSTER | 1860-1900 | Oxford | Margot Trask |
WORVEL | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WORVELL | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WORVIL | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WORVILE | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WORVILL | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WORVILL | Any | Over Norton, Chipping Norton | Gerry Bolton |
WORVILLE | Any | Any | Nicola Pledge |
WRAGG | mid-late 1800s | Oxford | Susan Reddy |
WRECKITT | Any | Any | Sarah A. Dyson ons |
WREGGITT | Any | Any | Sarah A. Dyson ons |
WREN | 1735 | Any | Marian Gould |
WREN | 1600-1900 | Chilson/Charlburyarea | Marian Gould |
WREN | Any | Tackley, Kidlington, Wolvercote | Vanda Turner |
WREN | <1800 | Kidlington | Liz Rougier |
WREN | <1800 | Kidlington | David Nutt |
WRIGHT | 1870-1900 | Oxford | Susan Reddy |
WRIGHT | >1760 | Witney & Hailey | Duncan Wright |
WRIGHT | <1781 | Chipping Norton | Andrew John Ackerman |
WRIGHT | 18-19c | Shiplake | John Moore |
WRIGHT | <1790 | Chipping Norton, Over Norton | Doreen Myerscough |
WRIGHT | Any | Curbridge and Bampton | Heather Brunt |
WRIGHT | Any | Any | Paul Wright |
WRIGHT | Any | Shrivenham, Faringdon | Susan Sherman |
WRIGHTON | 1800-1847 | Sibford, Swalcliffe | Barbara Adair |
WYATT | 1777-1863 | Swalcliffe | Georgena Gantt |
WYATT | <1572 | Any | Eileen Mann |
WYATT | 1700-1850 | Wardington, Hanwell, Horley | Kay Williams |
WYATT | >1500 | The Bartons, Charlton on Otmoor, Islip, Steeple & North Aston, Murcot, Fencot | Alan Wyatt |
WYATT | 1760 | Any | Ken Wyatt |
WYATT | 17c | Any | James Wyatt Hancock |
WYATT | <1800 | Charlton on Otmoor | Michael Dumbleton |
WYATT | c1740 | Charlton on Otmoor | David Kirby |
WYATT | c1750 | Fritwell | David Kirby |
WYATT | 19c | Burford, Minster Lovell | John Bagnall |
WYATT | Any | Aston, Bampton | Ann Richards |
WYATT | Any | Adderbury | Colin D. Gronow ons |
WYKEHAM | <1750 | Swalcliffe | Linda Jones |
WYLDE | 20c | Oxford | Dean Hildebrand |
WYLDES | 20c | Oxford | Dean Hildebrand |
WYNNIATT | Any | Any | Steve Wynniatt |
WYTON | 1760-1900 | Chipping Norton, Little Compton | Steve Mace |
WYTON | <1750 | Hook Norton | Judy Mellowes |